First Round Proper – Still to play
Tue 12th Nov 2019
Stevenage FC (Under 19s) v Brentwood Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Donnellan, Tim
Assistant Referee: Fricker, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Trinder, Robert
Fourth Official: Bloom, Jake
Second Round Proper
Tue 5th Nov 2019
Bristol Rovers FC (Under 19s) v AFC Sudbury (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Scriven, Craig
Assistant Referee: Peters, Carl
Assistant Referee: Payne, William
Fourth Official: Hooper, James
Walsall FC (Under 19s) v Fleetwood Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Maskrey, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Robinson, Ben
Assistant Referee: Perkin, Alexander
Fourth Official: Warner, Harry
Mon 11th Nov 2019
Carlisle United (Under 19s) v Bradford City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Beckett, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Wareham, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Wood, Curtis
Fourth Official: Law, Bernard
Uxbridge FC (Under 19s) v Newport County AFC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Cresswell, Alan
Assistant Referee: Owen, Jack
Assistant Referee: Steele, Adam
Fourth Official: Wordsworth, Colin
Tue 12th Nov 2019
Curzon Ashton FC (Under 19s) v Oldham Athletic FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: James, Alex
Assistant Referee: Hodgkinson, Lee
Assistant Referee: Cooper-Tonge, Chris
Fourth Official: Burton, David
Wed 13th Nov 2019
Barnet FC (Under 19s) v Cambridge United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Bloxham, Jack
Assistant Referee: Tregoning, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Norton, Matthew
Fourth Official: Mansour, Dani
Burton Albion FC (Under 19s) v Bolton Wanderers FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Eley, Richard
Assistant Referee: Torrance, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Davies, Stephen
Fourth Official: Chambers, Dominic
Cheltenham Town FC (Under 19s) v Portsmouth FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Mansfield, Shane
Assistant Referee: Spyer, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Ealey, Martin
Fourth Official: Malek, Waldemar
Crewe Alexandra FC (Under 19s) v Grimsby Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Stonier, Paul
Assistant Referee: Perkin, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Tonks, Bradley
Fourth Official: Brooks, Jordan
Lincoln City FC (Under 19s) v Wrexham FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Dutton, Drew
Assistant Referee: Corbally, Michael
Assistant Referee: Whitehead, Glenn
Fourth Official: Mason, Wayne
Mansfield Town FC (Under 19s) v Rotherham United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Forder, Jack
Assistant Referee: Murray, William
Assistant Referee: Redgrift, Michael
Fourth Official: Wingate, Antony
Scunthorpe United FC (Under 19s) v Morpeth Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Thomas, Gareth
Assistant Referee: Unwin, Colin
Assistant Referee: Hallam, Aaron
Fourth Official: Maddison, Matthew
Ware FC (Under 19s) v Maidenhead United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Hancock, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Lander, Darren
Assistant Referee: Stanley, Robert
Fourth Official: Kyosev, Ivaylo
Thu 14th Nov 2019
Dulwich Hamlet (Under 19s) v Forest Green Rovers FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Begley, Michael
Assistant Referee: Crichlow, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Parker, Karl
Fourth Official: Coen, Michael
Fri 15th Nov 2019
Shrewsbury Town FC (Under 19s) v Sunderland AFC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Pearson, Mark
Assistant Referee: Clenton, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Harrison, Tom
Fourth Official: Brooks, Jordan
South Shields (Under 19s) v Hartlepool United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Ross, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Beresford, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Freeth, Kirk
Fourth Official: Williamson, Simon
Sat 16th Nov 2019
Ipswich Town F.C. (Under 19s) v Exeter City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Mingay, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Cook, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Chalkley, Mark
Fourth Official: Farrow, Neil
Mon 18th Nov 2019
Croydon (Under 19s) v Bath City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Conn, Peter
Assistant Referee: Wager, Harry
Assistant Referee: Howard, Joshua
Fourth Official: Whitworth, Jordan
Dulwich Hamlet (Under 19s) v Forest Green Rovers FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Gelov, Ivan
Assistant Referee: O'Meara, Colman
Assistant Referee: Grist, Matthew
Fourth Official: Le Houezec, Fabien
Hanworth Villa FC (Under 19s) v AFC Wimbledon (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Creswick, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Coen, Michael
Assistant Referee: Payne, David
Fourth Official: Morris, Richard
Tue 19th Nov 2019
Colchester United FC (Under 19s) v Undecided (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Bowles, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Wigington, Sam
Assistant Referee: Breen, Tommy
Fourth Official: Tovey, Stephen
Thu 21st Nov 2019
Stevenage FC (Under 19s) v Peterborough United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Torz-Brown, Lawrence
Assistant Referee: Bright, Mark
Assistant Referee: Trinder, Robert
Fourth Official: Lawson, Douglas
Fri 22nd Nov 2019
South Shields (Under 19s) v Hartlepool United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Ross, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Beresford, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Sloanes, Gavin
Fourth Official: Williamson, Simon
Sat 23rd Nov 2019
Lincoln City FC (Under 19s) v Wrexham FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Richardson, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Ruddock, Ian
Assistant Referee: Holland, Robert
Fourth Official: Boult, Ryan