+-

+-User

Welcome, Guest.
Please login or register.
 
 
 

Login with your social network

Forgot your password?

+-Stats ezBlock

Members
Total Members: 755
Latest: klp65
New This Month: 1
New This Week: 0
New Today: 0
Stats
Total Posts: 63118
Total Topics: 4713
Most Online Today: 30
Most Online Ever: 17046
(Mon 29 Mar 2021 19:08)
Users Online
Members: 3
Guests: 21
Total: 24

Author Topic: The Buildbase FA Trophy Second Round Qualifying (Sat 9th Tue 19th NOV 2019)  (Read 1664 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,202
    • View Profile
Preliminary Round (Still to play)

Wed 6th Nov 2019
Grays Athletic FC (First Team) v Bedfont Sports FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Warren, George
Assistant Referee: Moreno-Rojas, David
Assistant Referee: Iddenden-Smith, Michael


First Round Qualifying (Still to play)

Tue 5th Nov 2019
Tadcaster Albion (First Team) v Workington AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Jones, David
Assistant Referee: Pontin, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Sutton, David

Truro City FC (First Team) v Blackfield & Langley FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Campbell, Devon
Assistant Referee: Carney, Matthew
Assistant Referee: D'arcy, Nigel


First Round Qualifying (Replays)

Tue 5th Nov 2019
Merthyr Town FC (First Team) v Cinderford Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Mansfield, Shane
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Ollie
Assistant Referee: Kay, Stephen

PICKERING TOWN COMMUNITY (First Team) v Prescot Cables (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hart, Glen
Assistant Referee: Gill, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Watson, David

Stamford AFC (First Team) v Halesowen Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Crofts, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Beeton, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Belik, Miroslav

Wed 6th Nov 2019
Larkhall Athletic FC (First Team) v Paulton Rovers FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Flynn, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Williams, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Woolley, Jake

Tiverton Town FC (First Team) v Yate Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Roberts, Lee
Assistant Referee: Gross, George
Assistant Referee: Butter, Richard


First Round Qualifying

Sat 9th Nov 2019
Hitchin Town FC (First Team) v Bedfont Sports FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Pullen, Craig
Assistant Referee: Knox, Darren
Assistant Referee: Howes, Christopher


First Round Qualifying - Replays

Sat 9th Nov 2019
Blackfield & Langley FC (First Team) v Truro City FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Parsons, Iain
Assistant Referee: Rodd, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Lilly, David


Second Round Qualifying

Sat 9th Nov 2019
Atherton Collieries (First Team) v Morpeth Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Tyers, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Anderson, Nigel
Assistant Referee: Chisnall, David

Barwell FC (First Team) v Redditch United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Dutton, Drew
Assistant Referee: Wesson, Sam
Assistant Referee: Lavender, Haydn
   Postponed

Basildon United FC (First Team) v Hornchurch FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Fagg, Jack
Assistant Referee: Giles, Liam
Assistant Referee: Moreno-Rojas, David

Bognor Regis Town FC (First Team) v East Thurrock United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Ablitt, Robert
Assistant Referee: Dunn, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Tanase, Catalin

Cinderford Town FC (First Team) v Potters Bar Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Corbett, Liam
Assistant Referee: Butler, Ian
Assistant Referee: Green, James

Colne FC (First Team) v Buxton FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Bruce, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Asghar, Sohail
Assistant Referee: Gupta, Marlon

Enfield Town FC (First Team) v Thatcham Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Heron, Gerry
Assistant Referee: Keane, James
Assistant Referee: Mayer, Elliott

FC United Of Manchester (First Team) v Basford United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Marshall, Liam
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Leonard, Peter

Gosport Borough FC (First Team) v Melksham Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Bradley, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Wells, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Baker, Nigel

Halesowen Town FC (First Team) v Grantham Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Ricardo, Ruebyn
Assistant Referee: Postin, Scott
Assistant Referee: Sudbury, Joshua

Haringey Borough FC (First Team) v Canvey Island FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Fissenden, Ian
Assistant Referee: Martland, Charles
Assistant Referee: Baker, Alex

Hastings United (First Team) v Whitehawk (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Rudd, Scott
Assistant Referee: Wager, Harry
Assistant Referee: Andrews, Anthony

Leek Town FC (First Team) v Tadcaster Albion or Workington AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Eley, Richard
Assistant Referee: Booth, Richard
Assistant Referee: Griffiths, Jordan

Margate FC (First Team) v Tooting & Mitcham United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Barnett, Craig
Assistant Referee: Williams, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Masson, James  Iddenden-Smith, Michael

Matlock Town FC (First Team) v Ashton United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Wilson, Alistair
Assistant Referee: Jones, Harry
Assistant Referee: Torrance, Oliver

Metropolitan Police FC (First Team) v Biggleswade Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hallam, Farai
Assistant Referee: Jones, Adam
Assistant Referee: Liappis, Epameinondas

Needham Market F.C. (First Team) v Leatherhead FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Grant, Brett
Assistant Referee: Smith, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Butler, Ashley

Peterborough Sports FC (First Team) v WHITBY TOWN (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Ellis, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Karram, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Darling, Christopher

Royston Town FC (First Team) v Haywards Heath Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Chard, Michael
Assistant Referee: Sedley, James
Assistant Referee: Tregoning, Andrew

Runcorn Linnets FC (First Team) v Prescot Cables (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Waters, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Brown, Peter
Assistant Referee: Walton, Justin

Salisbury FC (First Team) v Kings Langley FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Robinson, James
Assistant Referee: Waymark, Bruce
Assistant Referee: Sargeant, Richard

Sholing (First Team) v Barton Rovers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Underhay, Martin
Assistant Referee: Knight, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Pratt, Derek
  Postponed

South Shields (First Team) v AFC Rushden & Diamonds (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Dial, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Wilson, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Culling, Evan

Sutton Coldfield Town FC (First Team) v Hednesford Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Wainman, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Sheehan-Galia, Seth
Assistant Referee: Lathan, Stuart

Tamworth FC (First Team) v Gainsborough Trinity FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Nield, Jack
Assistant Referee: Hinton, David
Assistant Referee: Stenson, Jack

Taunton Town FC (First Team) v Aveley (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Staten, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Ouchene, Said
Assistant Referee: Loughlin, Mark

Westfield FC (First Team) v Hartley Wintney (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Ions, Graeme
Assistant Referee: Gidman, Mark
Assistant Referee: King, Robert

Worthing FC (First Team) v AFC Sudbury (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Dyson, Lee
Assistant Referee: Wilks, Jonathon
Assistant Referee: Britton, Christopher

Yate Town FC (First Team) v AFC Totton (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Mansfield, Shane
Assistant Referee: Kay, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Williams, Samuel

Tue 12th Nov 2019
Hitchin Town FC or Bedfont Sports FC (First Team) v Paulton Rovers FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Begley, Michael
Assistant Referee: Simmons, Tom
Assistant Referee: Costache, Fernando

Carshalton Athletic FC (First Team) v Frome Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Donaldson, Luke
Assistant Referee: Anastasiou, Andreas
Assistant Referee: O'Meara, Colman

Nantwich Town FC (First Team) v Coalville Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Bennett, Alan
Assistant Referee: Robinson, Simon
Assistant Referee: Whitfield, Darren

Stourbridge FC (First Team) v Lancaster City FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Pattison, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Lane, Simon
Assistant Referee: Booth, Richard

Wed 13th Nov 2019
Blackfield & Langley FC or Truro City (First Team) v Kingstonian FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    

Hayes & Yeading United FC (First Team) v Soham Town Rangers FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Creswick, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Costache, Fernando
Assistant Referee: Batten, Andrew

Maldon & Tiptree (First Team) v Folkestone Invicta FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Assistant Referee: Elhalawany, Mahdi
Assistant Referee: Vasile, Dumitru-Gheorghe
Assistant Referee:
« Last Edit: Thu 14 Nov 2019 10:42 by aaa »

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter


aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,202
    • View Profile
First Round Qualifying - Replays

Tue 12th Nov 2019
Bedfont Sports FC (First Team) v Hitchin Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Gilroy, Hugh
Assistant Referee: Griffin, Conor
Assistant Referee: Caraghin, Bogdan





Second Round Qualifying - Still to play

Tue 12th Nov 2019
Barwell FC (First Team) v Redditch United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Dutton, Drew
Assistant Referee: Wesson, Sam
Assistant Referee: Lavender, Haydn

Carshalton Athletic FC (First Team) v Frome Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Donaldson, Luke
Assistant Referee: Anastasiou, Andreas
Assistant Referee: O'Meara, Colman

Nantwich Town FC (First Team) v Coalville Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Bennett, Alan
Assistant Referee: Robinson, Simon
Assistant Referee: Whitfield, Darren

Sholing (First Team) v Barton Rovers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Elson, Shelby
Assistant Referee: Mcritchie, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Wright, Jacob

Stourbridge FC (First Team) v Lancaster City FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Pattison, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Lane, Simon
Assistant Referee: Booth, Richard

Wed 13th Nov 2019
Blackfield & Langley FC (First Team) v Kingstonian FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Eddie, Phillip
Assistant Referee: Bloor, Martin
Assistant Referee: Anderson, Chloe-Ann

Hayes & Yeading United FC (First Team) v Soham Town Rangers FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Creswick, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Costache, Fernando
Assistant Referee: Batten, Andrew

Maldon & Tiptree (First Team) v Folkestone Invicta FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Cheek, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Elhalawany, Mahdi
Assistant Referee: Vasile, Dumitru-Gheorghe




Second Round Qualifying - Replays

Mon 11th Nov 2019
Aveley (First Team) v Taunton Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Dyson, Lee
Assistant Referee: Burgess, Joe
Assistant Referee: Moreno-Rojas, David

Tue 12th Nov 2019
Biggleswade Town (First Team) v Metropolitan Police FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Woolmer, Joe
Assistant Referee: Kadir, Abdul
Assistant Referee: Lathan, Stuart

Hartley Wintney (First Team) v Westfield FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Pike, John
Assistant Referee: Hucker, Nic
Assistant Referee: Blakey, Isaac

Prescot Cables (First Team) v Runcorn Linnets FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Mcquillan, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Usher, Nigel
Assistant Referee: Morgan, James

Whitehawk (First Team) v Hastings United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Fissenden, Ian
Assistant Referee: Cooper, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Britton, Christopher




Second Round Qualifying Still to play

Tue 19th Nov 2019
Bedfont Sports FC (First Team) v Paulton Rovers FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Cresswell, Alan
Assistant Referee: Claussen, Robert
Assistant Referee: Webster, Andrew


Second Round Qualifying - Replays

Tue 19th Nov 2019
Biggleswade Town (First Team) v Metropolitan Police FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Barnett, Craig
Assistant Referee: DeSouza, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Mayer, Elliott

Redditch United FC (First Team) v Barwell FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Pratt, Neil
Assistant Referee: Lane, Simon
Assistant Referee: Mountain, Lewis
« Last Edit: Thu 14 Nov 2019 10:43 by aaa »