+-

+-User

Welcome, Guest.
Please login or register.
 
 
 

Login with your social network

Forgot your password?

+-Stats ezBlock

Members
Total Members: 755
Latest: klp65
New This Month: 1
New This Week: 0
New Today: 0
Stats
Total Posts: 63118
Total Topics: 4713
Most Online Today: 30
Most Online Ever: 17046
(Mon 29 Mar 2021 19:08)
Users Online
Members: 1
Guests: 10
Total: 11

Author Topic: The Emirates FA Cup Second Round Qualifying (Sat 22nd SEP - Tue 2nd OCT 2018)  (Read 706 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,202
    • View Profile
Sat 22nd Sep 2018
Kempston Rovers (First Team) v Marlow FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Pratt, Neil
Assistant Referee: Christodoulou, Ioannis
Assistant Referee: Nicholson, David

AFC Telford United (First Team) v Bedford Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Watson, Dean
Assistant Referee: Noonan, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Davis, William

Altrincham FC (First Team) v Whitley Bay (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Jackson, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Guest, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Carpenter, Justin

Alvechurch FC (First Team) v Corby Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Mackey, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Weeks, Jack
Assistant Referee: Cuthbert, Andrew

Anstey Nomads (First Team) v Mickleover Sports FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Jones, David
Assistant Referee: Bainbridge, Karl
Assistant Referee: Maddison, Matthew

Ashton United FC (First Team) v Trafford FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Copeland, Steven
Assistant Referee: Abson, Richard
Assistant Referee: Davies, Adam

Banbury United FC (First Team) v Bath City FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: O'Connor, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Fryer, Martyn
Assistant Referee: Smith, Liam

Billericay Town (First Team) v Burnham FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Bishop, Tom
Assistant Referee: Gilroy, Hugh
Assistant Referee: James, Wally

Binfield (First Team) v Cirencester Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Simpson, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Hucker, Nic
Assistant Referee: Batten, Andrew

Bognor Regis Town FC (First Team) v AFC Sudbury (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Robinson, James
Assistant Referee: Pratt, Derek
Assistant Referee: Linter, Robert

Boston United FC (First Team) v Peterborough Sports FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Bell, James Dadley, Robbie
Assistant Referee: Tyers, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Whitehead, Glenn

Bowers & Pitsea FC (First Team) v Hemel Hempstead Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Spain, David
Assistant Referee: Marsh, Michael
Assistant Referee: Owen, Jack  Loe, Andy

Brantham Athletic F.C. (First Team) v Eastbourne Borough FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Whitton, Robert
Assistant Referee: Pullen, Craig
Assistant Referee: Beal, James

Bristol Manor Farm (First Team) v Basingstoke Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Walker, Richard
Assistant Referee: Evans, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Teraud, Liam

Buxton FC (First Team) v Coalville Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Tinsley, Mark
Assistant Referee: Bramley, Lee
Assistant Referee: Tewson, James

Chelmsford City (First Team) v Worthing FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Howes, Mark
Assistant Referee: Hathaway, Robert
Assistant Referee: Martin, Luis

Chester FC (First Team) v City of Liverpool (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Herczeg, Adam
Assistant Referee: Ball, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Sheppard, James

Chippenham Town FC (First Team) v Swindon Supermarine FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Humphries, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Barry, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Sheehan-Galia, Seth

Chorley FC (First Team) v Leek Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Brown, Paul
Assistant Referee: Urwin, Jonny
Assistant Referee: Bancroft, James

Cleethorpes Town FC_ (First Team) v Bamber Bridge FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Myers, Gareth
Assistant Referee: Thornton, Ian
Assistant Referee: Adams, Kurtis

Coggeshall Town FC (First Team) v Walton Casuals FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Morris-Sanders, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Harvey, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Stearman, Paul

Concord Rangers (First Team) v Margate FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Johnson, Paul
Assistant Referee: Elson, Shelby
Assistant Referee: Nunes, Luis

Consett A.F.C (First Team) v Warrington Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Johnston, Ian
Assistant Referee: Beresford, Steven
Assistant Referee: Creagh, Peter

Darlington FC (First Team) v Bradford Park Avenue Community Football Club (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hulme, Dean
Assistant Referee: Clark, Alex
Assistant Referee: Burrows, Michael

Dulwich Hamlet (First Team) v Tonbridge Angels FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Skipper, Dean
Assistant Referee: Hurst, James
Assistant Referee: Simmonds, Andrew

Dunston UTS (First Team) v Irlam (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Sowerby, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Waters, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Naylor, Henry

East Thurrock United FC (First Team) v Whitehawk (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Whitaker, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Fagg, Jack
Assistant Referee: Paternoster, James

Egham Town FC (First Team) v Brightlingsea Regent FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Danaher, Tom
Assistant Referee: Cox, David
Assistant Referee: O'Meara, Colman

Farsley Celtic FC (First Team) v Southport FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Speedie, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Morland, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Young, Matthew

FC Romania (First Team) v Beaconsfield Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Ions, Graeme
Assistant Referee: Joss, Richard
Assistant Referee: Cutler, Simon

FC United Of Manchester (First Team) v Colne FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Matthews, John
Assistant Referee: Turner, Iain Billingham, Mark
Assistant Referee: Cain, Matthew

Gosport Borough FC (First Team) v Ramsgate FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Ellsmore, Tom
Assistant Referee: Metcalfe, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Parkinson, Stephen

Halesowen Town FC (First Team) v Gainsborough Trinity FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Williams, Ollie
Assistant Referee: Sparrow, Paul
Assistant Referee: Price, Jonathan

Hampton & Richmond Borough FC (First Team) v Burgess Hill Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Massey-Ellis, Robert
Assistant Referee: Williams, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Croston, Ian

Hanwell Town FC (First Team) v Lowestoft Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Mannix, Joel Lennon, Steven
Assistant Referee: Jones, Russell
Assistant Referee: Mayer, Elliott

Haringey Borough FC (First Team) v Erith Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Pope, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Everitt, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Wood, Lukas

Haverhill Rovers F.C. (First Team) v Leatherhead FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Aldous, Jeffrey
Assistant Referee: Fellas, Panos
Assistant Referee: Neophytou, Neo

Hayes & Yeading United FC (First Team) v Moneyfields (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Bates, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Davis, Lennon
Assistant Referee: Hantea, Laurentiu

Hendon FC (First Team) v Phoenix Sports FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Bloxham, Jack
Assistant Referee: Norton, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Griffin, Conor

Hereford FC (First Team) v Truro City FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Lamb, Barry
Assistant Referee: Steatham, Dean
Assistant Referee: Scerri, James

Hitchin Town FC (First Team) v Didcot Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Warren, George
Assistant Referee: Amadori, James
Assistant Referee: Webster, Andrew

AFC Hornchurch (First Team) v East Grinstead Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Robertson-Tant, Michael
Assistant Referee: Wynter, Dominic
Assistant Referee: Hyde, John

Horsham (First Team) v Heybridge Swifts FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Head, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Whitworth, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Agboola, Paul

Hungerford Town FC (First Team) v Wantage Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Cartmel, Wayne
Assistant Referee: Cooke, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Stetakovic, Mario

Kettering Town FC (First Team) v AFC Mansfield (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Dadley, Robbie Saunby, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Tomon, Mariusz
Assistant Referee: Jackson, Matthew

Kidderminster Harriers FC (First Team) v Atherstone Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Smith, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Shepherd, Jack
Assistant Referee: Chadwick, Jonathan

Kings Langley FC (First Team) v Lewes FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Bloy, Rick
Assistant Referee: Gray, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Humphries, Paul

King's Lynn Town FC (First Team) v Stafford Rangers FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Ellis, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Kadir, Abdul Genders, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Smith, Cameron

Knaresborough Town FC (First Team) v Workington AFC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Locker, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Bell, Dominic
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Shaun

Leiston FC (First Team) v Hastings United (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Kaye, Elliott
Assistant Referee: Baker, Gary
Assistant Referee: Markwick, Dean

Leverstock Green (First Team) v Dorking Wanderers FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Wilson, Alistair
Assistant Referee: Lewis, Stefan
Assistant Referee: Beeton, Thomas

Lymington Town (First Team) v Torquay United FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hughes, Steven
Assistant Referee: Wells, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Sargeant, Richard

Marine FC (First Team) v Frickley Athletic FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Bruce, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Cooper, David
Assistant Referee: Mitchell, Joshua

Merthyr Town FC (First Team) v Winchester City FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Pearson, Stacey Peters, Martin
Assistant Referee: Ouchene, Said
Assistant Referee: Olhausen, Samuel

Metropolitan Police FC (First Team) v Needham Market F.C. (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Heron, Gerry
Assistant Referee: Owen, Nigel
Assistant Referee: Roque, Fabio

Mossley AFC (First Team) v Kidsgrove Athletic FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Baines, Dale
Assistant Referee: Cliff, Jack
Assistant Referee: Southern, Michael

Nantwich Town FC (First Team) v Blyth Spartans AFC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Shacklady, Peter
Assistant Referee: Parkinson, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Daniels, Andrew

Nuneaton Borough (First Team) v Brackley Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Barlow, Michael Bell, James
Assistant Referee: Griffiths, Luis
Assistant Referee: Elliott, Tom

Oxford City FC (First Team) v Undecided (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Watkins, Richie
Assistant Referee: Pearson, Mark
Assistant Referee: Hackett, Joshua

Poole Town FC (First Team) v Cinderford Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Green, Craig
Assistant Referee: Connor, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Baines, Thomas

Radcliffe FC (First Team) v Curzon Ashton FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Kitchen, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Cann, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Carroll, Matthew

Rugby Town FC (First Team) v Hednesford Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: List, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Gregory, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Jolley, Gavin

Slough Town FC (First Team) v Sholing FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Begley, Michael
Assistant Referee: Peacock, Luke
Assistant Referee: Dolphin, Kieran

South Shields (First Team) v Stockport County FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Sykes, Andy Bannister, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Walsh, Ian Thomas, Gareth
Assistant Referee: Brownsett, Michael

St Albans City FC (First Team) v Whyteleafe FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Ryan, Michael
Assistant Referee: Bradley, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Britton, Christopher

Postponed due to an ongoing FA charge against Whyteleafe


St Ives Town FC (First Team) v Grantham Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Laflin, George
Assistant Referee: Kelly, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Macken, Stephen

St Neots Town (First Team) v Romulus FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Eley, Richard
Assistant Referee: Gupta, Minesh
Assistant Referee: Brierley-Lewis, Adam

Staveley Miners Welfare (First Team) v Guiseley AFC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Nield, Jack
Assistant Referee: Nelson, Alistair
Assistant Referee: Allen, Ashley

Stourbridge FC (First Team) v Leamington FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Kirkley, Alex
Assistant Referee: Brown, Darren
Assistant Referee: Eaton, George

Sutton Coldfield Town FC (First Team) v Alfreton Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Mulhall, Sam
Assistant Referee: Sinclair, Leslie
Assistant Referee: Saunders-Johnson, Lewis

Taunton Town FC (First Team) v Bitton (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Parsons, Iain
Assistant Referee: Welsh, James
Assistant Referee: Finn, Robert

Tiverton Town FC (First Team) v Dorchester Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Scriven, Craig
Assistant Referee: Fudge, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Hooper, James

AFC Uckfield Town (First Team) v Dartford FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Blake, Alex
Assistant Referee: Dowle, Kirsty
Assistant Referee: D'Urso, Daniel

Wealdstone FC (First Team) v Great Wakering Rovers FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Russell, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Austin, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Dunn, Andrew

Welling United FC (First Team) v Chesham United FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Donnellan, Tim
Assistant Referee: Smith, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Scott, Jack

Weston Super Mare FC (First Team) v Salisbury FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Durkin, James
Assistant Referee: Rea, Christopher Littlefair, Sam
Assistant Referee: Dudman, Lee

Witton Albion FC (First Team) v Spennymoor Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Silcock, Kristian
Assistant Referee: Ryder, Mark
Assistant Referee: Orritt, Sam

Woking FC (First Team) v Tooting & Mitcham United FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Swallow, Elliott
Assistant Referee: Holden, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Murphy, Ross

YORK CITY (First Team) v Ashton Athletic (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Barrott, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Ahmed, Akeel
Assistant Referee: Hoggarth, Graham

Sun 23rd Sep 2018
Gloucester City FC (First Team) v Plymouth Parkway (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Tallis, Scott
Assistant Referee:  Lehane, Jacob
Assistant Referee: McKittrick, Harley
« Last Edit: Thu 27 Sep 2018 23:41 by aaa »

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter


aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,202
    • View Profile
Replays

Tue 25th Sep 2018
AFC Sudbury (First Team) v Bognor Regis Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Crofts, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Goldstone, Robert
Assistant Referee: Hamilton, Scott

Alfreton Town FC (First Team) v Sutton Coldfield Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Bannister, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Goodwin, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Holbrook, David

Bamber Bridge FC (First Team) v Cleethorpes Town FC_ (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Reeves, Mark
Assistant Referee: Harding, Lee
Assistant Referee: Claridge, Ian

Blyth Spartans AFC (First Team) v Nantwich Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Barrott, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Howlett, Neil
Assistant Referee: Clark, Alex

Brackley Town FC (First Team) v Nuneaton Borough (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Cartmel, Wayne
Assistant Referee: Stewart, Ian
Assistant Referee: Kornasiewicz, Grzegorz

Brightlingsea Regent FC (First Team) v Egham Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Byrne, George
Assistant Referee: Wigington, Sam
Assistant Referee: Heaslip, Emily

Coalville Town FC (First Team) v Buxton FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Chester, Martin
Assistant Referee: Hunter, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Buck, Paul

Didcot Town FC (First Team) v Hitchin Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Creswick, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Cox, David
Assistant Referee: Manyange, Mudiwa Gifford

Grantham Town FC (First Team) v St Ives Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Barrow, Simon Chalmers, Wayne
Assistant Referee: Bingley, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Brierley-Lewis, Adam

Hungerford Town FC (First Team) v Wantage Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Skipper, Dean
Assistant Referee: Bonnick, Jack
Assistant Referee: Gilroy, Hugh


Needham Market F.C. (First Team) v Metropolitan Police FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Aldous, Jeffrey Farmer, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Swanton, Graham
Assistant Referee: Whay, Thomas

Salisbury FC (First Team) v Weston Super Mare FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: McNamara, David
Assistant Referee: Robinson, Daniel
Assistant Referee: O'Shea, Declan

Sholing FC (First Team) v Slough Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Harris, Adrian
Assistant Referee: McFarlane, Calum
Assistant Referee: Baker, Nigel

Swindon Supermarine FC (First Team) v Chippenham Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Durkin, James
Assistant Referee: Whitfield, Nigel
Assistant Referee: Jenkins, Sean

Warrington Town FC (First Team) v Consett A.F.C (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Tankard, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Mcguinness, Ian
Assistant Referee: Mcquillan, Matthew

Wed 26th Sep 2018
Lewes FC (First Team) v Kings Langley FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Simpson, James
Assistant Referee: Mckay, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Wager, Harry

Truro City FC (First Team) v Hereford FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Lamport, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Kane, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Littlefair, Sam
« Last Edit: Mon 24 Sep 2018 19:12 by aaa »

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,202
    • View Profile
Replays

Tue 2nd Oct 2018
Hendon FC (First Team) v Lancing (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Donnellan, Tim
Assistant Referee: Norton, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Griffin, Conor

Wantage Town FC (First Team) v Hungerford Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hulme, Dean
Assistant Referee: Ellsmore, Tom
Assistant Referee: Danaher, Tom