First Round Proper - Still to play
Tue 8th Jan 2019
Havant & Waterlooville FC (First Team) v Dover Athletic FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Middleton, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Marks, Louis
Assistant Referee: Desborough, Mike
Fourth Official: Small, Barrie
Maidenhead United FC (First Team) v Oxford City FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Quelch, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Evans, Paul
Assistant Referee: Evans, Robert
Fourth Official: Elson, Shelby
Salisbury FC (First Team) v Braintree Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Hughes, Steven
Assistant Referee: Begley, Michael
Assistant Referee: Ellsmore, Tom
Fourth Official: Higgs, Alastair
Second Round Proper
AFC Fylde (First Team) v Biggleswade Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Reeves, Tom
Assistant Referee: Durnall, Steve
Assistant Referee: D'aguilar, Michael
Fourth Official: Morland, Stuart
Barnet FC (First Team) v Dorchester Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Dale, Alan
Assistant Referee: Pope, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Myatt, Christopher
Fourth Official: Robinson, Daniel
Blyth Spartans AFC (First Team) v Boreham Wood FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Dicicco, Matthew Smith, Josh
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Scott
Assistant Referee: Wade, Derric
Fourth Official: Dean, Craig
Carshalton Athletic FC (First Team) v Salisbury FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Parsons, Gary
Assistant Referee: Bandara, Damith
Assistant Referee: Carmichael, Marcus
Fourth Official: Scott, Harry
Chesterfield FC (First Team) v Bedford Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Mather, Simon
Assistant Referee: Raper, Lewis Tomes, Paul
Assistant Referee: Ince, Paul
Fourth Official: Richardson, Stuart
Dover Athletic FC (First Team) v Harrogate Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Howard, Paul
Assistant Referee: Williams, Scott
Assistant Referee: Sear, Karl
Fourth Official: Bolland, Jonathan
FC Halifax Town (First Team) v Solihull Moors FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Miller, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Sowerby, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Nield, Jack
Fourth Official: Crusham, Michael
Hartlepool United FC (First Team) v AFC Telford United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Lucas, Simeon
Assistant Referee: Strain, Darren Raper, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Hull, Alan
Fourth Official: McDonough, Asa
Hemel Hempstead Town FC (First Team) v Wingate & Finchley FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Finnie, Will
Assistant Referee: Berry, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Marks, Louis
Fourth Official: Donnellan, Tim
Hereford FC (First Team) v Brackley Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Hulme, Richard
Assistant Referee: Eva, Matt
Assistant Referee: Derrien, Mark
Fourth Official: Bowkett, Tom
Maidstone United FC (First Team) v Oxford City FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Pollard, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Geary, Darin
Assistant Referee: Ryan, Michael Sotimirin, Dele
Fourth Official: Stokes, Joseph
Ramsbottom United FC (First Team) v Weymouth FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Woods, Martin
Assistant Referee: Wainwright, Robert
Assistant Referee: Antrobus, Blake
Fourth Official: Issawi, Daniel
Salford City FC (First Team) v Dagenham & Redbridge FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Bourne, Declan
Assistant Referee: Hunt, David
Assistant Referee: Maskrey, Jonathan
Fourth Official: Rogers, Darren
Spennymoor Town FC (First Team) v Sutton United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Edwards, Marc
Assistant Referee: Hawksby, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Gray, Alex
Fourth Official: Hopper, Graeme
Stockport County FC (First Team) v Truro City FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Doughty, Leigh
Assistant Referee: Woodward, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Pill, David
Fourth Official: Freeman, Lee
Wrexham FC (First Team) v Leyton Orient FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Gibbons, Peter
Assistant Referee: Brown, Conor
Assistant Referee: Tallis, Scott
Fourth Official: Wainman, Thomas