Author Topic: The Emirates FA Cup - Extra Preliminary Round (Fri 6th – Wed 11th AUG 2021)  (Read 1674 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,288
    • View Profile
Fri 6th Aug 2021
Ascot United (First Team) v Holyport (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Ossei, Dylan
Assistant Referee: John, Carol
Assistant Referee: Mohindra, Rajan

New Salamis (First Team) v Kensington & Ealing Borough FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Al-Shaikh, Ben
Assistant Referee: Demosthenous, Harry
Assistant Referee: Bierman, Oliver

West Essex (First Team) v St Panteleimon (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Simmonds, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Barker, George
Assistant Referee: Phillips, Jack

Whickham (First Team) v Consett A.F.C (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Fittes, David
Assistant Referee: Carr, David
Assistant Referee: Donnelly, Callum

Sat 7th Aug 2021
Kempston Rovers (First Team) v Whitton United F.C. (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hood, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Birnea, Alexandru
Assistant Referee: Pauley, Max

AFC Portchester (First Team) v Horndean (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Dunn, Andrew
Assistant Referee: McCulloch, Des
Assistant Referee: Burt, Rodney

AFC St Austell (First Team) v Tavistock Association (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hoare, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Annear, William

AFC Varndeanians (First Team) v Farnham Town (Youth) (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Orchard, Scott
Assistant Referee: Egan, Redmond
Assistant Referee: Wootten, Billy

A F C Wulfrunians (First Team) v Heanor Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Rolfe, Alex
Assistant Referee: Nelson, Jonathan

Alresford Town (First Team) v Odd Down (BATH) (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Cooley, Darren
Assistant Referee: O'Neill, Cashel
Assistant Referee: Jallow, Gibril

Amesbury Town FC (First Team) v Shaftesbury Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Liddiard, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Spring, Gary
Assistant Referee: Brown, Andrew

Anstey Nomads (First Team) v Sleaford Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Ford, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Chanin, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Haywood, Daniel

Ardley United FC (First Team) v Ashton & Backwell United (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Bloom, Jake
Assistant Referee: Wertheim, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Alsworth, Ian

Arlesey Town (First Team) v Thetford Town F.C. (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Laidler, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Hallybone, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Steer, James

Ashford Town (Middx) FC (First Team) v AFC Uckfield Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Frazer, Sobastian
Assistant Referee: Mirza, Anjam
Assistant Referee: Farrelly, Aiden

Ashington (First Team) v Newcastle Benfield (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Campbell, Guy
Assistant Referee: WATTS, JACK
Assistant Referee: Tilmouth, Joel

Ashton Athletic (First Team) v Squires Gate (First Team)
FA Cup
Referee: Chadwick, Jonathan

Athersley Recreation F.C (First Team) v Campion (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Corbally, Michael
Assistant Referee: Golland, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Lever, Harry

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC (First Team) v Longlevens (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Christodoulou, Ioannis
Assistant Referee: Burford, Luke
Assistant Referee: Mayhew, Kyfer

Aylesbury United FC (First Team) v Fairford Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Christodoulou, Ireneos
Assistant Referee: Lawrence, Neil

Badshot Lea (First Team) v East Preston (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Williams, Chris
Assistant Referee: Leary, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Finniear, Samuel

Balham (First Team) v Canterbury City (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Merchant, Adam
Assistant Referee: Hooker, David
Assistant Referee: Shin, WooLee

Banstead Athletic (First Team) v Bearsted (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Yekta, Yashar
Assistant Referee: Whale, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Kaplicz, Elle

Barnoldswick Town (First Team) v Runcorn Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Brighton, Ben
Assistant Referee: Sutton, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Astin, Nathan

Barton Town FC (First Team) v Maltby Main (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Nundy, Ethan
Assistant Referee: Knight, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Farrow, Stephen

Basildon United FC (First Team) v Stansted (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Scott, Michael
Assistant Referee: Ripton , Daniel
Assistant Referee: Smith, Edward

Beckenham Town (First Team) v Colliers Wood United (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Johnston, Dane
Assistant Referee: Osborn, Teddy
Assistant Referee: Reid, Joshua

Tower Hamlets (First Team) v Sheppey United FC_ (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Le Houezec, Fabien
Assistant Referee: Cleeve, Chris
Assistant Referee: Kelly, Benjamin

Bexhill United (First Team) v Peacehaven & Telscombe (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Zachwieja, Piotr
Assistant Referee: Ramsay, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Tornbon, Dan

Biggleswade United (First Team) v Saffron Walden Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Dods, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Stone, Edward
Assistant Referee: Trundell, Zachary

Billingham Town (First Team) v West Allotment Celtic (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: McKitterick, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Pearson, Michael
Assistant Referee: Nicholson, Jordan

Bishops Cleeve (First Team) v Clevedon Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Lavender, Haydn
Assistant Referee: Myatt, Sam
Assistant Referee: Thompson, Max

Blackfield & Langley FC (First Team) v Cowes Sports (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Nowacki, Lee
Assistant Referee: Thomas, Ryan

Bottesford Town FC (First Team) v Eastwood C F.C. (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Rose, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Neadley, Joseph

Brantham Athletic F.C. (First Team) v Gorleston F.C. (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Tymms, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Bigg, Daren
Assistant Referee: Welham, Dean

Bridport (First Team) v Fleet Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Lilly, David
Assistant Referee: Griffiths, Stuart

Brislington (First Team) v Brimscombe & Thrupp (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Lewis, Fraser
Assistant Referee: Pomfret, Valentin
Assistant Referee: Lecrass, Rob

Brixham FC (First Team) v Bridgwater United FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Arthur, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Urban, Mark
Assistant Referee: Seymour, Neil

Broadbridge Heath (First Team) v Littlehampton Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Westgate, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Aguilar, Pablo
Assistant Referee: Lawrence, Owen

Broadfields United (First Team) v Cribbs (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Mansour, Fadi
Assistant Referee: Yovchev, Denis
Assistant Referee: Cox, Antony

Brockenhurst (First Team) v Hamworthy United (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Pratt, Derek
Assistant Referee: Hicks, Paul
Assistant Referee: Walker, Andrew

Buckland Athletic (First Team) v Exmouth Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: McFarlane, Luke
Assistant Referee: Madden, Aidan
Assistant Referee: Goldsworthy, Benjamin

Bugbrooke St.Michael (First Team) v March Town United (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Brennan, David
Assistant Referee: Watkins, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Walton, Christopher

Cadbury Heath (First Team) v Flackwell Heath FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Taylor, Ollie
Assistant Referee: Trevaskus, David

Calne Town (First Team) v Bashley FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Smith, Roger

CB Hounslow United (First Team) v Redhill FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Wyatt, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Matour, Ali
Assistant Referee: Alderton, Robert

Chatham Town FC (First Team) v Eastbourne United Association (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Blades, Dan
Assistant Referee: Hewson, Myles

Chipping Sodbury Town (First Team) v Harefield United (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Ouchene, Said
Assistant Referee: Smith, Ian
Assistant Referee: Hooper, Robert

Cleethorpes Town FC (Under 19s) v Melton Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Tompkins, Luke
Assistant Referee: Elliott, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Hurst, Gary

Cobham (First Team) v Sevenoaks Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Osofa, Josh
Assistant Referee: Hind, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Trout, Daniel

Cogenhoe United (First Team) v Haverhill Rovers F.C. (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Wetherall, James
Assistant Referee: Hanna, Scott

Corby Town FC (First Team) v Woodbridge Town F.C. (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Jarrett, David
Assistant Referee: Cheney, Simon
Assistant Referee: Jackson, Liam

Crawley Down Gatwick (First Team) v Welling Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Dingle, Peter
Assistant Referee: John, Paul

Crowborough Athletic (First Team) v AFC Croydon Athletic (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Baker, Gary
Assistant Referee: Roots, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Ryan, Stephen

Deal Town (First Team) v Southall (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Cox, Kieran
Assistant Referee: Turner, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Davis, Morgan

Dunstable Town (First Team) v North Greenford United FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Neophytou, Neo
Assistant Referee: Randall, Lee
Assistant Referee: Langthorne, Matthew

Easington Sports (First Team) v Wokingham & Emmbrook (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Forman, Mark
Assistant Referee: Curle, Karl
Assistant Referee: Warr, Albert

East Grinstead Town (First Team) v Alfold (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Cooper, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Tingley, Harry

Eastbourne Town (First Team) v Guildford City FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Price, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Plumb, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Woodward, Irvine

Edgware Town (First Team) v Hadley (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Anastasiou, Andreas
Assistant Referee: Demetriades, Andreas
Assistant Referee: Demetriades, Zak

Enfield FC (First Team) v Milton Keynes Irish (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Cartwright, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Woolford, Rikki
Assistant Referee: Ellis, Dylan

Fakenham Town F.C. (First Team) v Ely City (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Sadd, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Clark, Jak

Fareham Town (First Team) v Street FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Morey, David
Assistant Referee: White, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Jones, Andrew

FC Clacton (First Team) v Leighton Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Elhalawany, Mahdi
Assistant Referee: Collins, Rhys
Assistant Referee: Middlemas, Wayne

Lakenheath F.C. (First Team) v Mulbarton Wanderers F.C. (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Copsey, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Knight, Dean
Assistant Referee: Foreman, Duncan

Fisher (First Team) v Raynes Park Vale (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Mayer, Elliott
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Paul
Assistant Referee: Olol, Abdul

Glebe (First Team) v Abbey Rangers FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Edgcombe, Calum
Assistant Referee: Bailey, De Quincey
Assistant Referee: Martin, Steven

Glossop North End FC (First Team) v Widnes Football Club (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Bates, Mark
Assistant Referee: Monk, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Metcalf, Taylor

Godmanchester Rovers (First Team) v Northampton O.N.Chenecks F.C. (Sat) (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Wilson, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Forbes, Craig

Goole AFC (First Team) v Sunderland Ryhope C.W. (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Sutton, David
Assistant Referee: Clarke, Regan
Assistant Referee: Own, Shemakay

Gresley Rovers (First Team) v Bewdley Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Bainbridge, Karl
Assistant Referee: Sheppard, Keir
Assistant Referee: Eley, Adam

Hadleigh United F.C. (First Team) v Desborough Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Lowe, George
Assistant Referee: Biss, Sheridan
Assistant Referee: Joyce, Tony

Hamble Club (First Team) v Corsham Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Leonard, Justyn
Assistant Referee: Carver, Kathryn
Assistant Referee: Cash, Gary

Hanworth Villa (First Team) v Loxwood (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Caraghin, Bogdan
Assistant Referee: Alborough, Joe
Assistant Referee: Chmielecki, Bartosz

Harborough Town FC (First Team) v Rothwell Corinthians (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Lee, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Sheppards, Zac
Assistant Referee: Cera, Ali

Harpenden Town (First Team) v Romford (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Burns, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Basterfield, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Jerrams, Benjamin

Hassocks (First Team) v Spelthorne Sports Club (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Lamping, Joel
Assistant Referee: Bolton, Graeme
Assistant Referee: Webb, Wayne

Hereford Lads Club FC (First Team) v Haughmond (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Thompson, Craig
Assistant Referee: Penney, Craig
Assistant Referee: Fletcher, Martin

Highgate United (First Team) v Malvern Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Forrest, Keiran
Assistant Referee: Patrick, Craig

Reading City FC (First Team) v Hallen (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Baines, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Raymond, Mackenzie
Assistant Referee: Stacey, Ethan (Telephone:

Hoddesdon Town (First Team) v Clapton (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Rister, Marc
Assistant Referee: Clarke, Paul

Hollands And Blair (First Team) v Holmesdale (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Dann-Pye, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Chapman, Chandon
Assistant Referee: Gurung, Bsave

Hythe & Dibden (First Team) v Bradford Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Harrison, Robert
Assistant Referee: Hatch, Liam
Assistant Referee: Small, Harvey

Ilfracombe Town (First Team) v Wellington (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Dudman, Lee
Assistant Referee: Cousins, Larry
Assistant Referee: Luscombe, Gerald

Irlam (First Team) v Albion Sports (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Wroe, Ashton
Assistant Referee: Johnson, Adam
Assistant Referee: Mckeever, Sean

Jersey Bulls Football Club (First Team) v Horsham YMCA (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Chapman, Luke
Assistant Referee: Khan, Imran
Assistant Referee: Spence, Mark

K Sports (First Team) v Rusthall (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Vitoria, Liam
Assistant Referee: Roberts, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Clarke, Christopher

Kennington (First Team) v Horley Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Williams, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Head, George
Assistant Referee: Marshall, Benjamin

Kirkley & Pakefield F.C. (First Team) v Long Melford F.C. (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Tyne, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Catchpole, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Starkey, Ryan

Knaresborough Town (Under 19s) v NORTHALLERTON TOWN (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Maher, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Barker, James

Larkhall Athletic FC (First Team) v Lymington Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Blackman, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Postings, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Robbins, Darren

Lingfield (First Team) v Egham Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Parker, Karl
Assistant Referee: Hamilton, Morgan
Assistant Referee: Cox, Barry

Little Oakley FC (First Team) v St Margaretsbury (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Sturton, Paul
Assistant Referee: Tansley, Nathan

Long Eaton United (First Team) v Holbeach United (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Critchlow, David
Assistant Referee: Pearson, Archie

Longridge Town (First Team) v Northwich Victoria FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Corns, Lee
Assistant Referee: Murphy , Calum
Assistant Referee: Parker, Luke

Lordswood (First Team) v Knaphill (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Valko, Maros
Assistant Referee: Wilson, Darren
Assistant Referee: Wenham, Keith

Lower Breck (First Team) v Penistone Church (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Smith, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Deakin, Jack
Assistant Referee: Groves, Mark

Lye Town (First Team) v Hanley Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Rose, Jack
Assistant Referee: Nicklin, Thomas
Assistant Referee: James, Harry

Macclesfield FC (First Team) v Burscough FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: De Prez, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Albison, Jamie

Mildenhall Town F.C. (First Team) v Wroxham FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Green, Ben
Assistant Referee: South, Philip
Assistant Referee: Staddon, Paul

Mile Oak (First Team) v Punjab United (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Georgiou, Peter
Assistant Referee: Radley, Owen
Assistant Referee: Smith, David

Millbrook (First Team) v Saltash United (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hunnisett, Neil
Assistant Referee: Doble, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Roper, Thomas

Molesey FC (First Team) v Phoenix Sports FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Howard, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Collins, Garry
Assistant Referee: Maskell, Paul

Moneyfields (First Team) v AFC Stoneham (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Sargeant, Richard
Assistant Referee: Morgan, Kai
Assistant Referee: Batchelor, Daniel

Mousehole FC (First Team) v Helston Athletic (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Long, James
Assistant Referee: Hosking, Mark
Assistant Referee: Kitley, Dean

Newark Flowserve FC (First Team) v Lutterworth Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Holland, Robert
Assistant Referee: Januszewski, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Stott, Cameron

Newhaven (First Team) v Camberley Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Jeffery, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Head, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Norman, Aidie

Newport Pagnell Town (First Team) v Peterborough Northern Star (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Bright, Mark
Assistant Referee: Kwak, Peter
Assistant Referee: Piotrowski, Arkadiusz

Newton Aycliffe (First Team) v THORNABY (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Davidson, Matthew

North Shields (First Team) v West Auckland Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Davison, Victoria
Assistant Referee: Sullivan, Peter

Norwich United FC (First Team) v Long Buckby A.F.C. Saturday (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Lofts, Louis
Assistant Referee: Swaby, Mark
Assistant Referee: Lister, Jaden

G.N.G Oadby Town F.C (First Team) v Stamford AFC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Gupta, Minesh
Assistant Referee: Roughton, Alex
Assistant Referee: Timperley, Callum

Oxhey Jets (First Team) v Bitton (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Fernandes, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Debois, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Horwood, Joanne

Padiham FC (First Team) v AFC Liverpool (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hakimy, Abdul
Assistant Referee: Hodgson, Chelsea
Assistant Referee: Thomson, Christopher

Penrith AFC (First Team) v GUISBOROUGH TOWN (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Studholme, Michael
Assistant Referee: Rogerson, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Pannone, Barney

Pinchbeck United FC (First Team) v Skegness Town A.F.C. (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Keir, Aimee
Assistant Referee: Komisarczyk, Jakub
Assistant Referee: Van Lier, Laura

Portland United (First Team) v Bournemouth (Saturday) (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Smith, Antony
Assistant Referee: Wormleighton, Nathanael
Assistant Referee: Sers, Mark

Potton United (First Team) v Eynesbury Rovers (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Statham, Daniel
Assistant Referee: McGregor, Evelyn
Assistant Referee: Chamberlain, Emma

Prestwich Heys (First Team) v Litherland Remyca (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Beeley, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Watson, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Cotton, Ben

Quorn FC (First Team) v Selston F.C. (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Burt, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Sparling Haythornthwaite, Charlotte
Assistant Referee: Crane, Robert

Racing Club Warwick (First Team) v Stone Old Alleynians (First Team)
FA Cup    
Assistant Referee: Jones, Michael
Assistant Referee: Cemis, William

Redbridge FC (First Team) v Ilford (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Roque, Fabio
Assistant Referee: Conway, Grant

REDCAR ATHLETIC (First Team) v Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Downey, Kieran
Assistant Referee: Websdale, Harvey
Assistant Referee: Bourner, Alexander

Risborough Rangers (First Team) v Lydney Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Jackson, Adam
Assistant Referee: Tingey, Marcus
Assistant Referee: Mellor, James

Roman Glass St George (First Team) v Holmer Green (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Woolley, Jake
Assistant Referee: Baylis, Dylan
Assistant Referee: Hulbert, Luke

Romulus FC (First Team) v Uttoxeter Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Thrower, Guy
Assistant Referee: Gopsill, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Underhill, Luke

Rugby Town FC (First Team) v Boldmere St Michaels (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Cartwright, Mitchell
Assistant Referee: Joyce, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Hetherington, Harley

Saltdean United FC (First Team) v Frimley Green (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Turner, Edward
Assistant Referee: Rajwani, Abbas Ali
Assistant Referee: O'Reilly, Patrick (Paddy)

Sawbridgeworth Town (First Team) v Cockfosters (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Connell, Gary
Assistant Referee: Mukachana, Nyasha
Assistant Referee: Howell, Adam

Seaham Red Star (First Team) v Crook Town A.F.C. (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Arrowsmith, Jack
Assistant Referee: Broadbent, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Abraham, Ryan

Sheerwater (First Team) v Erith Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: D'Urso, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Chitson, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Smith, Graham

Shepton Mallet (First Team) v Andover New Street FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Mann, KULWANT
Assistant Referee: Remziev, Birol
Assistant Referee: Kemmery, David

Sherwood Colliery F.C. (First Team) v Boston Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hallam, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Mersh, Brandon
Assistant Referee: Winter, Max

Shildon A.F.C. (First Team) v Garforth Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Davison, John
Assistant Referee: Mitchell, David
Assistant Referee: Hughes, Daniel

Shrivenham (First Team) v Burnham FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Terry, Mitchell
Assistant Referee: Harris, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Bewley, Adam

Silsden (First Team) v Eccleshill United FC Limited (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Greaves, Gordon

Southend Manor (First Team) v London Colney FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Baines, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Pointer, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Markwick, Lee

Sporting Bengal United (First Team) v White Ensign (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Kyriacou, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Dixon-Walker, Jordan

Sporting Khalsa (First Team) v Coventry Sphinx (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Felton, Niall
Assistant Referee: Currall, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Biggin, Andrew

Staines Town FC (First Team) v Little Common (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Costache, Fernando
Assistant Referee: Toki, Satyam
Assistant Referee: Savva, Paul

Stanway Rovers Community (First Team) v Leverstock Green (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hyde, John
Assistant Referee: Oakes, Richard
Assistant Referee: Payne, George

Staveley Miners Welfare (First Team) v Loughborough Students (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Morris, Richard
Assistant Referee: Escreet, Wayne

Steyning Town Community (First Team) v Pagham (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Wells, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Brooker, Duncan
Assistant Referee: Walker, Johnathon

Stourport Swifts (First Team) v Lichfield City (Adult) (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Shepherd, Jack
Assistant Referee: Burgess, Simon
Assistant Referee: Roberts, Chad

Sunderland RCA (Sat) F.C. (First Team) v Bishop Auckland (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Van Hymus, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Clayton, Phillip

Swaffham Town F.C. (First Team) v Walsham Le Willows F.C. (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Mohamed, Ahmed
Assistant Referee: Trask, Philip
Assistant Referee: Steele, Christopher

Tadley Calleva (First Team) v Baffins Milton Rovers (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hinson, Kwame
Assistant Referee: Southwell, Jason
Assistant Referee: Poynter, Guy

Thackley FC (First Team) v Wythenshawe Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Caggiano, Luca
Assistant Referee: Haycock, Nigel
Assistant Referee: Crossland, Thomas

Thornbury Town (First Team) v Royal Wootton Bassett Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Loughlin, Mark
Assistant Referee: Kerfoot, Mandy
Assistant Referee: Hunt, Daniel

Leicester Nirvana (First Team) v Deeping Rangers F.C (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Price, Harry

Tividale FC (First Team) v Shifnal Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Johnson, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Johnson, Callum
Assistant Referee: Smith, Lewis

Tooting & Mitcham United FC (First Team) v Erith & Belvedere FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Kasper, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Vernon, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Hussein, Mehmet

Tring Athletic (First Team) v Keynsham Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Mihalache, Paul-Valentin
Assistant Referee: Davis, Julian
Assistant Referee: Tan, Chaolun

Tuffley Rovers (First Team) v Windsor (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Herbert, Paul
Assistant Referee: Lewis, James
Assistant Referee: Bower, Andrew

United Services Portsmouth (First Team) v Alton (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hucker, Nic
Assistant Referee: Hardingham, Charlie
Assistant Referee: Pratt, Gary

Vauxhall Motors FC (First Team) v Skelmersdale United FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Budworth, Lee
Assistant Referee: Wood, Daniel

Virginia Water (First Team) v Athletic Newham (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Corrigan, Kierran
Assistant Referee: Vajda, Erno

Walsall Wood (First Team) v Leicester Road (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Scaife, Brandon
Assistant Referee: Rogers, Kieron
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Andrew

Walthamstow (First Team) v Crawley Green (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Conn, Morgan
Assistant Referee: Uylett, Dwayne

Walton & Hersham FC (First Team) v Tunbridge Wells (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Douglas, William
Assistant Referee: Marus, Richard
Assistant Referee: Wyatt, Declan

Ware FC (First Team) v Takeley (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Dorling, Callum
Assistant Referee: Angus, Neil
Assistant Referee: Stone, Lorraine

Wellingborough Town (First Team) v Newmarket Town F.C (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Stetakovic, Mario
Assistant Referee: Stevenson, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Horner, Darrell

West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC (First Team) v Avro (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Phillips, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Flight, Connor
Assistant Referee: Bradley, David

Westbury United (First Team) v Christchurch (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Rodd, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Bromham, Jack
Assistant Referee: Pothecary, Adam

Westfields (First Team) v Heather Athletic FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Wright, Michael
Assistant Referee: Brace, Liam
Assistant Referee: Baker, Antony

Whitchurch Alport (First Team) v Wolverhampton Casuals (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Holman, Elliott
Assistant Referee: Tomkins, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Thomas, Ceri

Whitley Bay (First Team) v North Ferriby Football Club (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hargrave, Gregg
Assistant Referee: Baston, Mark

Winsford United (First Team) v Charnock Richard FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Knight, Matthew

Winterton Rangers (First Team) v Grimsby Borough FC (Mens) (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hawkins, Dominic
Assistant Referee: Caskey, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Pearson, Darron

Witham Town FC (First Team) v Woodford Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Miller, Adam
Assistant Referee: Ridge, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Good, Jack

Handsworth FC (First Team) v A.F.C. Mansfield (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Clayton, Samuel
Assistant Referee: King, Charles
Assistant Referee: Curry, Ben

Sun 8th Aug 2021
Emley AFC (First Team) v Congleton Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Martin, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Smith, Jason
Assistant Referee: Hamilton-Dewhirst, Elle

Baldock Town (First Team) v Wembley (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Wharton, Richard
Assistant Referee: Gauthier, Tony
Assistant Referee: Frost, Thomas

Coventry United (First Team) v Worcester City FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Kavanagh, Simon
Assistant Referee: Boyd, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Alliband, James
« Last Edit: Tue 10 Aug 2021 23:05 by aaa »

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

Like Like x 2 View List

Leggy

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 245
  • Gender: Male
  • Location: East Grinstead
    • View Profile
  • Referee Level: Long Retired Level 3
Jersey Bulls Football Club (First Team) v Horsham YMCA (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Chapman, Luke
Assistant Referee: Khan, Imran
Assistant Referee: Spence, Mark

These have the honour of the first ever FA Cup tie in Jersey and the most southerly FA cup game ever staged.
Informative Informative x 1 View List

rustyref

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 620
    • View Profile
Jersey Bulls Football Club (First Team) v Horsham YMCA (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Chapman, Luke
Assistant Referee: Khan, Imran
Assistant Referee: Spence, Mark

These have the honour of the first ever FA Cup tie in Jersey and the most southerly FA cup game ever staged.

As much as an honour that is, assuming they aren't based in Jersey that is going to be a horrendous journey with the reported 4 hour queues at airports.
Agree Agree x 2 View List

paulfootballfan

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 44
    • View Profile
Fri 6th Aug 2021

New Salamis (First Team) v Kensington & Ealing Borough FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Al-Shaikh, Ben
Assistant Referee: Demosthenous, Harry
Assistant Referee: Bierman, Oliver



Ben Al-Shaikh was replaced as referee by Alistair Potter in tonight's match.

Jevontheref

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 40
    • View Profile
Long Eaton United (First Team) v Holbeach United (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Critchlow, David
Assistant Referee: Pearson, Archie
Assistant Referee: Rice, Gavin
Like Like x 1 View List

John Treleven

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 775
    • View Profile
"As much as an honour that is, assuming they aren't based in Jersey that is going to be a horrendous journey with the reported 4 hour queues at airports".

No reports by the officials (Horley/Camberley/Littlehampton) of any delays today for them from Gatwick

Leggy

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 245
  • Gender: Male
  • Location: East Grinstead
    • View Profile
  • Referee Level: Long Retired Level 3
Eleven goals and a red card to keep the officials busy and the home fans entertained.  As ten of the goals were to the Jersey Bulls and the red card was picked up by the Horsham YMCA 'keeper (handball), any visiting fans would have been less entertained by the football, but compensated with a trip to the best of the Channel Islands  ;)

John Treleven

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 775
    • View Profile
Two more disallowed for marginal offsides and another two came back off the bar

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,288
    • View Profile
Still To Play

Tue 10th Aug 2021
Banstead Athletic (First Team) v Bearsted (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Yekta, Yashar
Assistant Referee: Whale, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Griffiths, Craig

Hassocks (First Team) v Spelthorne Sports Club (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Lamping, Joel
Assistant Referee: Bolton, Graeme
Assistant Referee: Egan, Redmond

Walthamstow (First Team) v Crawley Green (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Conn, Morgan
Assistant Referee: Wahid, Abdul
Assistant Referee: Uylett, Dwayne

Wed 11th Aug 2021
Sporting Bengal United (First Team) v White Ensign (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Dawkins, Terence (Terry)
Assistant Referee: Dixon-Walker, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Coen, Michael






Replays

Tue 10th Aug 2021
Andover New Street FC (First Team) v Shepton Mallet (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Bomela, Lucas
Assistant Referee: Smith, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Russell, Brian

Bashley FC (First Team) v Calne Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Skehan, Declan
Assistant Referee: Prince, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Watson, Garry

Boston Town FC (First Team) v Sherwood Colliery F.C. (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Mohamed, Ahmed
Assistant Referee: Berry, Darryn
Assistant Referee: Van Lier, Laura

Bournemouth (Saturday) (First Team) v Portland United (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Taylor, Barnaby
Assistant Referee: Bradley, Mark
Assistant Referee: Sheppard, Christopher

Brimscombe & Thrupp (First Team) v Brislington (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: McMahon, Gareth
Assistant Referee: Enever, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Lewis, James

Burnham FC (First Team) v Shrivenham (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Fanelli, Connor
Assistant Referee: Williams, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Gault, David

Deeping Rangers F.C (First Team) v Leicester Nirvana (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Lewis, Stefan
Assistant Referee: Hudson, Natalie
Assistant Referee: Figg, Edward

East Preston (First Team) v Badshot Lea (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Irelan-Hill, Luke
Assistant Referee: Brooker, Duncan
Assistant Referee: Jones, Brendan

Erith & Belvedere FC (First Team) v Tooting & Mitcham United FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Sangowawa, Tolu
Assistant Referee: Black, James
Assistant Referee: Neanor, Joseph

Haughmond (First Team) v Hereford Lads Club (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Clark, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Biggin, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Cuff, Robert

Knaphill (First Team) v Lordswood (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Crowhurst, Scott
Assistant Referee: Leary, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Smith, Jason

Lutterworth Town (First Team) v Newark F.C. (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Cartwright, Mitchell
Assistant Referee: Tibke, Simon
Assistant Referee: Pemble, Christopher

Mulbarton Wanderers F.C. (First Team) v Lakenheath F.C. (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Frazer, Edward
Assistant Referee: Catchpole, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Sneddon, James

North Ferriby Football Club (First Team) v Whitley Bay (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Day, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Pearson, Darron
Assistant Referee: Atkin, Craig

Pagham (First Team) v Steyning Town Community (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Orchard, Scott
Assistant Referee: Spence, Mark
Assistant Referee: White, Christopher

Saltash United (First Team) v Millbrook (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hoare, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Madden, Aidan
Assistant Referee: Turner, Alan

Skelmersdale United FC (First Team) v Vauxhall Motors FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Tyas, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Seddik, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Deakin, Jack

Whitton United F.C. (First Team) v Kempston Rovers (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Lowe, George
Assistant Referee: Staddon, Paul
Assistant Referee: Smith, Benjamin

Wokingham & Emmbrook (First Team) v Easington Sports (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Weston, Simon
Assistant Referee: Lathey, Tom
Assistant Referee: Middleton, Harry

Wed  11th Aug 2021
Colliers Wood United (First Team) v Beckenham Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Merchant, Adam
Assistant Referee: Chmielecki, Bartosz
Assistant Referee: Moggridge, Ben

Haverhill Rovers F.C. (First Team) v Cogenhoe United (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: May, Richard
Assistant Referee: Broughall, James
Assistant Referee: Pauley, Max

Long Melford F.C. (First Team) v Kirkley & Pakefield F.C. (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Vasile, Dumitru
Assistant Referee: Molloy, Jake
Assistant Referee: Oakes, Richard

Athletic Newham (First Team) v Virginia Water (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Breen, Tommy
Assistant Referee: Cleeve, Chris
Assistant Referee: Kelly, Benjamin

Northampton O.N.Chenecks F.C. (Sat) (First Team) v Godmanchester Rovers (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Darling, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Walton, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Watkins, Christopher

Penistone Church (First Team) v Lower Breck (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Bingley, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Seward, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Seward, Adrian

Romford (First Team) v Harpenden Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Masson, James
Assistant Referee: Conway, Grant
Assistant Referee: Allaoui, James

Sunderland Ryhope C.W. (First Team) v Goole AFC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Lishman, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Abraham, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Carr, David

Sevenoaks Town FC (First Team) v Cobham (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Simmonds, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Sollis, Max
Assistant Referee: Beadle, James

Hendo

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 775
    • View Profile
Eleven goals and a red card to keep the officials busy and the home fans entertained.  As ten of the goals were to the Jersey Bulls and the red card was picked up by the Horsham YMCA 'keeper (handball), any visiting fans would have been less entertained by the football, but compensated with a trip to the best of the Channel Islands  ;)

“Best of the Channel Islands”. Interesting as I prefer Guernsey but the wife lives Jersey. However we both agree that Herm tops the lot