Tue 3rd Sep 2019
Accrington Stanley FC (First Team) v Fleetwood Town FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Handley, Darren
Assistant Referee: Cunliffe, Mark
Assistant Referee: Dudley, Ian
Fourth Official: Smallwood, Billy
AFC Wimbledon (First Team) v Brighton & Hove Albion FC (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Swabey, Lee
Assistant Referee: Butler, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Crowhurst, Leigh
Fourth Official: Whitaker, Ryan
Blackpool FC (First Team) v Morecambe FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Edwards, Marc
Assistant Referee: Fyvie, Graeme
Assistant Referee: Moore, Anthony
Fourth Official: Copeland, Steven
Bolton Wanderers FC (First Team) v Bradford City FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Coy, Martin
Assistant Referee: Mellor, Gareth
Assistant Referee: Woodward, Daniel
Fourth Official: Isherwood, Chris
Bury FC (First Team) v Tranmere Rovers FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Kettle, Trevor
Assistant Referee: Gooch, Peter
Assistant Referee: Liddle, Geoffrey
Fourth Official: Hull, Joe
Coventry City FC (First Team) v Walsall FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Finnie, Will
Assistant Referee: Benton, David
Assistant Referee: Plowright, David
Fourth Official: Smedley, Ian
Crewe Alexandra FC (First Team) v Burton Albion FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Backhouse, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Smith, Wade
Assistant Referee: Williams, Ollie
Fourth Official: Speedie, Benjamin
Doncaster Rovers FC (First Team) v Lincoln City FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Oldham, Scott
Assistant Referee: Simpson, Joe Smith, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Wade, Stephen
Fourth Official: Jones, Matthew
Exeter City FC (First Team) v Cheltenham Town FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Drysdale, Darren Johnson, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Shaw, Simon
Assistant Referee: Morris, Richard
Fourth Official: Durkin, James
Forest Green Rovers FC (First Team) v Southampton FC (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Huxtable, Brett
Assistant Referee: Plane, Steven
Assistant Referee: Amey, Justin
Fourth Official: Taylor, Grant
Gillingham FC (First Team) v Colchester United FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Rock, David
Assistant Referee: Cooper, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Byrne, George
Fourth Official: Brown, Stephen
Grimsby Town FC (First Team) v Scunthorpe United FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Haines, Andy
Assistant Referee: Clayton, Simon
Assistant Referee: Woodward, Richard
Fourth Official: Rhodes, Garreth
Ipswich Town F.C. (First Team) v Tottenham Hotspur (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Hicks, Craig
Assistant Referee: Viccars, Gareth
Assistant Referee: Lister, Paul
Fourth Official: Read, Gregory
Leyton Orient FC (First Team) v Southend United FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Pollard, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Gill, Bhupinder
Assistant Referee: Cook, Daniel
Fourth Official: Howick, Kevin Howard, Paul
Macclesfield Town FC (First Team) v Newcastle United FC (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Yates, Ollie
Assistant Referee: Rushton, Steven
Assistant Referee: Hobday, Paul
Fourth Official: Husband, Christopher
Northampton Town FC (First Team) v Peterborough United FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Smith, Josh
Assistant Referee: Rashid, Lisa
Assistant Referee: Clark, Joe
Fourth Official: Lamport, Daniel Harty, Thomas
Oxford United (First Team) v Norwich City FC (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Sarginson, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Da Costa, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Hunt, David
Fourth Official: Morris, Kevin
Plymouth Argyle FC (First Team) v Bristol Rovers FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Stroud, Keith
Assistant Referee: Pottage, Mark
Assistant Referee: Russell, Mark
Fourth Official: Jackson, Scott
Port Vale FC (First Team) v Shrewsbury Town FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Doughty, Leigh
Assistant Referee: Karaivanov, Hristo
Assistant Referee: Aspinall, Natalie
Fourth Official: Clayton, Alan
Portsmouth FC (First Team) v Crawley Town (First Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Linington, James
Assistant Referee: Kane, Graham
Assistant Referee: Lugg, Nigel
Fourth Official: Collins, Lee
Rochdale AFC (First Team) v Manchester City FC (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Salisbury, Michael
Assistant Referee: Newhouse, Paul
Assistant Referee: Wigglesworth, Richard
Fourth Official: Pashley, Alix
Salford City FC (First Team) v Aston Villa FC (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Lewis, Robert
Assistant Referee: Byrne, Helen
Assistant Referee: Brown, Conor
Fourth Official: Ward, Christopher
Stevenage FC (First Team) v Milton Keynes Dons FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Purkiss, Sam
Assistant Referee: Wilson, Marc
Assistant Referee: Farrell, Conor
Fourth Official: Marks, Louis
Wed 4th Sep 2019
Newport County AFC (First Team) v West Ham United (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Busby, John
Assistant Referee: Wilding, Darren
Assistant Referee: Hendley, Andrew Webb, Michael
Fourth Official: Cheosiaua, Ravel