Tue 13th Aug 2019
Accrington Stanley FC (First Team) v Sunderland AFC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Drysdale, Darren
Assistant Referee: Gooch, Peter
Assistant Referee: Pashley, Alix Barnard, Nicholas
Fourth Official: Liddle, Geoffrey
AFC Wimbledon (First Team) v Milton Keynes Dons FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Hicks, Craig
Assistant Referee: Maskell, Garry
Assistant Referee: Kidd, Christopher
Fourth Official: Cooper, Ian
Barnsley FC (First Team) v Carlisle United (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Toner, Ben
Assistant Referee: Moore, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Newhouse, Paul
Fourth Official: Jones, Mark
Blackburn Rovers FC (First Team) v Oldham Athletic FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Nield, Tom
Assistant Referee: Graham, Paul
Assistant Referee: Woodward, Richard
Fourth Official: Derrien, Mark
Blackpool FC (First Team) v Macclesfield Town FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Coy, Martin
Assistant Referee: Mulraine, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Cunliffe, Mark
Fourth Official: Baines, Dale
Bradford City FC (First Team) v Preston North End FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Donohue, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Dermott, Philip
Assistant Referee: Merchant, Robert
Fourth Official: Miller, Andrew
Brentford FC (First Team) v Cambridge United FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Swabey, Lee
Assistant Referee: Butler, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Brown, Stephen
Fourth Official: Cooper, Nicholas
Bristol Rovers FC (First Team) v Cheltenham Town FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Salisbury, Graham
Assistant Referee: Hendley, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Craig
Fourth Official: Howick, Kevin
Charlton Athletic FC (First Team) v Forest Green Rovers FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Busby, John
Assistant Referee: Kelly, Paul
Assistant Referee: Finch, Stephen
Fourth Official: Gill, Bhupinder
Colchester United FC (First Team) v Swindon Town FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Breakspear, Charles
Assistant Referee: Wilson, Marc
Assistant Referee: Da Costa, Anthony
Fourth Official: George, Michael
Coventry City FC (First Team) v Exeter City FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Oldham, Scott
Assistant Referee: Wilding, Darren
Assistant Referee: Ford, Declan Dwyer, Mark
Fourth Official: Lewis, Sam
Gillingham FC (First Team) v Newport County AFC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Kettle, Trevor
Assistant Referee: Cook, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Lister, Paul
Fourth Official: Bonneywell, Dan
Grimsby Town FC (First Team) v Doncaster Rovers FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Brooks, John
Assistant Referee: Hodskinson, Paul Hunt, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Howson, Akil
Fourth Official: Middleton, Daniel
Huddersfield Town FC (First Team) v Lincoln City FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Wright, Peter
Assistant Referee: Dudley, Ian
Assistant Referee: Benton, David
Fourth Official: Kitchen, Andrew
Luton Town (First Team) v Ipswich Town F.C. (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Huxtable, Brett
Assistant Referee: Yates, Paul
Assistant Referee: Williams, Andrew
Fourth Official: Lugg, Nigel
Mansfield Town FC (First Team) v Morecambe FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Lewis, Robert
Assistant Referee: Hobday, Paul
Assistant Referee: Parry, Matthew
Fourth Official: Brown, Conor
MIDDLESBROUGH (First Team) v Crewe Alexandra FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Salisbury, Michael
Assistant Referee: Wade, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Fyvie, Graeme
Fourth Official: Woodward, Daniel
Nottingham Forest F.C. (First Team) v Fleetwood Town FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Young, Alan
Assistant Referee: Cheosiaua, Ravel
Assistant Referee: Hilton, Gary
Fourth Official: Smith, Matthew
Oxford United (First Team) v Peterborough United FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Yates, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Ogles, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Wade, Christopher
Fourth Official: Read, Gregory
Plymouth Argyle FC (First Team) v Leyton Orient FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Coggins, Antony
Assistant Referee: Russell, Mark
Assistant Referee: Pottage, Mark
Fourth Official: Allison, Samuel (Sam)
Port Vale FC (First Team) v Burton Albion FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Marsden, Paul
Assistant Referee: Rashid, Lisa
Assistant Referee: Smedley, Ian
Fourth Official: Massey-Ellis, Robert
Queens Park Rangers FC (First Team) v Bristol City FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Davies, Andy
Assistant Referee: Russell, Geoffrey
Assistant Referee: Leach, Daniel
Fourth Official: Lee, Matthew
Rochdale AFC (First Team) v Bolton Wanderers FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Haines, Andy
Assistant Referee: Byrne, Helen
Assistant Referee: Gordon, Barry
Fourth Official: Duckworth, Ed
Salford City FC (First Team) v Leeds United AFC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Stroud, Keith
Assistant Referee: Greenhalgh, Nick
Assistant Referee: Mainwaring, James
Fourth Official: Handley, Darren
Scunthorpe United FC (First Team) v Derby County FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Jones, Robert
Assistant Referee: Hudson, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Wild, Richard
Fourth Official: McGrath, Matthew
Sheffield Wednesday FC (First Team) v Bury FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Woolmer, Andy
Assistant Referee: Barnard, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Dwyer, Mark
Fourth Official: Atkinson, Ben
Shrewsbury Town FC (First Team) v Rotherham United FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Backhouse, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Smith, Wade
Assistant Referee: Williams, Ollie
Fourth Official: Dallison, Andrew
Stevenage FC (First Team) v Southend United FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Sarginson, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Viccars, Gareth
Assistant Referee: Aylott, Andrew
Fourth Official: Venamore, Lee
Swansea City FC (First Team) v Northampton Town FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Johnson, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Morris, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Plane, Steven
Fourth Official: Morris, Richard
Tranmere Rovers FC (First Team) v Hull City (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Stockbridge, Sebastian
Assistant Referee: Plowright, David
Assistant Referee: Gratton, Danny
Fourth Official: Sykes, Andy
Walsall FC (First Team) v Crawley Town (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Boyeson, Carl
Assistant Referee: Smallwood, Billy
Assistant Referee: Atkin, Robert
Fourth Official: Hunt, David
West Bromwich Albion FC (First Team) v Millwall FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Joyce, Ross
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Grant
Assistant Referee: Karaivanov, Hristo
Fourth Official: Hunt, Jonathan Smith, Lewis
Wigan Athletic FC (First Team) v Stoke City FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Whitestone, Dean
Assistant Referee: Meredith, Steven
Assistant Referee: Wilson, James
Fourth Official: Fox, Andrew
Wycombe Wanderers FC (First Team) v Reading FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: England, Darren
Assistant Referee: Waters, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Blunden, Darren
Fourth Official: Kane, Graham