Author Topic: The Buildbase FA Vase - Second Round Proper (Sat 2nd - Tue 19th NOV 2019)  (Read 773 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,288
    • View Profile
First Round Proper Still to play

Sat 26th Oct 2019
Bovey Tracey (First Team) v Abingdon United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Ford, Stacey
Assistant Referee: Arthur, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Gascoigne, Dillon



Second Round Proper

Sat 2nd Nov 2019
Abbey Rangers FC (First Team) v Ascot United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Davies, Ollie
Assistant Referee: Maskell, Paul
Assistant Referee: Merchant, Adam

Bovey Tracey or Abingdon United FC (First Team) v Hamworthy United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    

A.F.C. Mansfield (First Team) v Long Buckby A.F.C. Saturday (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Wright, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Seward, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Dibbs, George

AFC St Austell (First Team) v Buckland Athletic (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Gay, Darren
Assistant Referee: Winkworth, Darren
Assistant Referee: Rickard, Graham

Baffins Milton Rovers (First Team) v Bradford Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Wells, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Goddard, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Pratt, Gary

Bearsted (First Team) v Undecided (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Dann-Pye, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Roberts, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Clarke, Christopher

Binfield (First Team) v Redhill FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Gondwe, Chimango
Assistant Referee: Kaya, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Slaughter, Tom

Bishop Auckland (First Team) v West Auckland Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Brooks, Barry
Assistant Referee: Hall, David
Assistant Referee: Denton, Robert

Bitton (First Team) v Fairford Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Woolley, Jake
Assistant Referee: Dunne, Conan
Assistant Referee: Lecrass, Rob   

Brockenhurst (First Team) v Undecided (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Mcritchie, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Barnaby
Assistant Referee: Skehan, Declan

Milton Keynes Robins (First Team) v Eynesbury Rovers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Bates, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Kwak, Piotr
Assistant Referee: Jones, Daniel

Christchurch (First Team) v Badshot Lea (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Shapland, Mark
Assistant Referee: Farjadpour, Omid
Assistant Referee: Carr, Peter

Clay Cross Town (First Team) v Sherwood Colliery F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Henger, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Chambers, John
Assistant Referee: Owen, Simon

Colney Heath (First Team) v Stowmarket Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Baker, Alex
Assistant Referee: Gauthier, Tony
Assistant Referee: McCree, Andrew

Congleton Town (First Team) v Maine Road (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Robinson, Ben
Assistant Referee: Byrom, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Bates, Mark

Corinthian (First Team) v Canterbury City (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Blades, Dan
Assistant Referee: Payne, James
Assistant Referee: Wainwright, Simon

Coventry United (First Team) v Long Eaton United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Jarrett, David
Assistant Referee: Wilkinson, Ben
Assistant Referee: Cemis, William

Deal Town (First Team) v Oxhey Jets (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Iddenden-Smith, Michael
Assistant Referee: Smit, Robin
Assistant Referee: Wadhams, Roger

Deeping Rangers F.C (First Team) v Stanway Rovers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Yeomans, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Marsden, James
Assistant Referee: Lilley, Simon

Falmouth Town AFC (First Team) v Longlevens FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lane, Neil
Assistant Referee: Mankee, Liam
Assistant Referee: Price, Adam

Fisher (First Team) v Glebe (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Coen, Michael
Assistant Referee: Wright, Ben
Assistant Referee: Alapafujah, Olanrewaju (Lanray)

Frenford (First Team) v Lancing (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Keane, James
Assistant Referee: Conway, Grant
Assistant Referee: Steward, Alan

Harborough Town FC (First Team) v Atherstone Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lathan, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Heads, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Danson, Iain

Hebburn Town (First Team) v Sunderland RCA (Sat) F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Fittes, David
Assistant Referee: Van Hymus, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Clayton, Phillip

Irlam (First Team) v Consett A.F.C (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Woodward, Phillip
Assistant Referee: Johnson, Adam
Assistant Referee: Dunn, Declan

Kennington (First Team) v Newhaven (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Rathe, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Donnelly, Michael
Assistant Referee: Indyk, Marcin

Leighton Town (First Team) v FC Broxbourne Borough (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: O'Meara, Colman
Assistant Referee: Wynne, John
Assistant Referee: Pop, Giani

Longridge Town (First Team) v THORNABY (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Ockleshaw, Liam
Assistant Referee: Hind, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Parker, Luke

Lower Breck (First Team) v Shildon A.F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Taylor, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Deakin, Jack
Assistant Referee: Willan, Christopher

Lutterworth Town FC (First Team) v Eastwood C (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hinton, David
Assistant Referee: French, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Clarke, David

Lye Town (First Team) v Droitwich Spa (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Rowley, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Hopkins, Ian
Assistant Referee: Rose, Jack

Malvern Town (First Team) v Loughborough University (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Teraud, Liam
Assistant Referee: Hodgetts, Garrath
Assistant Referee: Heapy, Andrew

Newark Flowserve FC (First Team) v Rugby Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Murphy, Aidan
Assistant Referee: Craggs, Peter
Assistant Referee: Churcher, Tristan

Newcastle Benfield (First Team) v GUISBOROUGH TOWN (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: McKitterick, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Watts, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Morgan, Robbie

Newport Pagnell Town (First Team) v Coggeshall United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Kadir, Abdul
Assistant Referee: Shacklock, Russell
Assistant Referee: Devlin, Andrew

Northwich Victoria FC (First Team) v Wythenshawe Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Wallis, Dominic
Assistant Referee: Egan, James
Assistant Referee: Walker, Alexander

Norwich United FC (First Team) v Kirkley & Pakefield F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Sandwell, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Grant, Murray
Assistant Referee: Smith, Ashley

Petersfield Town FC (First Team) v Roman Glass St George (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Baker, Nigel
Assistant Referee: Lines, Richard
Assistant Referee: Smith, Jason

Raynes Park Vale (First Team) v Sutton Common Rovers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Jones, Philip
Assistant Referee: Bogucki, Kuba
Assistant Referee: Adebanjo, Ebenezer

Rylands (First Team) v Grimsby Borough FC (Mens) (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Abson, Richard
Assistant Referee: Welch, Jack
Assistant Referee: Walton, Justin

Saffron Walden Town (First Team) v FC Clacton (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Agho, Ayesemuate
Assistant Referee: Dods, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Boules, Gary

Saltash United (First Team) v Bridgwater Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hawkins, Brandon
Assistant Referee: Hurdle, Michael
Assistant Referee: Jackson, Barry

Selby Town (First Team) v Bridlington Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Karvounis, Mark
Assistant Referee: Neadley, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Pick, Kevin

Shepshed Dynamo FC (First Team) v Cadbury Athletic (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Bainbridge, Karl
Assistant Referee: Simmons, Terence
Assistant Referee: Wood, Linton

South Normanton Athletic (First Team) v Rothwell Corinthians (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Tye, Gareth
Assistant Referee: Lees, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Smith, Gary

Sporting Khalsa (First Team) v Quorn FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Baylis, Steven
Assistant Referee: Nelson, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Felton, Niall

Stansted (First Team) v Mildenhall Town F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Walsh, Steven
Assistant Referee: Burey, Mark
Assistant Referee: Dorling, Callum

Stockton Town FC (First Team) v Barnoldswick Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Holmes, David
Assistant Referee: Whitwell, Dean
Assistant Referee: Smith, Liam

Tavistock Association (First Team) v Exmouth Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Roberts, Lee
Assistant Referee: Hunnisett, Neil
Assistant Referee: Scanlan, Toby

Leicester Nirvana (First Team) v Westfields (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Perry, Willem
Assistant Referee: Lam, Elliot
Assistant Referee: Allen, Kevin

Vauxhall Motors FC (First Team) v Sunderland Ryhope C.W. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Mitchell, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Bancroft, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Santos-Munn, Isaac

Walsall Wood (First Team) v Undecided (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Watkiss, Ben
Assistant Referee: Brown, Peter
Assistant Referee: Flannery, Stuart

Walthamstow (First Team) v AFC Uckfield Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Martland, Charles
Assistant Referee: Wingate, Michael
Assistant Referee: Andrews, Edward

Warminster Town (First Team) v AFC Portchester (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Taylor, Ollie
Assistant Referee: Higgins, Steven
Assistant Referee: Pothecary, Adam

Welling Town (First Team) v Bedfont & Feltham (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Olol, Abdul
Assistant Referee: Woods, Tony
Assistant Referee: Adebayo, Tunde

Wellingborough Town (First Team) v Dudley Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Nagy, Najim
Assistant Referee: Horner, Darrell
Assistant Referee: Gurney, Gary

West Bridgford (First Team) v Heanor Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Harris, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Smith, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Cotterill, Alexander

Windsor (First Team) v Eastbourne Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Smith, Carl
Assistant Referee: Lathey, Tom
Assistant Referee: Topp, Matt

Woodbridge Town F.C. (First Team) v Godmanchester Rovers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hursey, Ayrton
Assistant Referee: Wigington, Sam
Assistant Referee: Hyde, John

Worcester City FC (First Team) v Dunkirk F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Shepherd, Jack
Assistant Referee: Howard, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Gray, Nicholas

Yorkshire Amateur (First Team) v Bottesford Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hible, Lee
Assistant Referee: Trevethan, Michael
Assistant Referee: O'Donnell, Kevin

Sun 3rd Nov 2019
Southall (First Team) v Seaford Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Owen, Nigel
Assistant Referee: Oakes, Michael
Assistant Referee: Payne, Mitchell

Thornbury Town (First Team) v Cribbs (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Halford, Michael
Assistant Referee: Bracey, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Brimicombe, Owen

White Ensign FC (First Team) v Wroxham FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Matthews, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Parmenter, Raymond
Assistant Referee: Ogilvie, Robin
« Last Edit: Thu 14 Nov 2019 10:41 by aaa »

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

Like Like x 1 View List

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,288
    • View Profile
Still to play

Tue 5th Nov 2019
Abbey Rangers FC (First Team) v Ascot United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Wordsworth, Colin
Assistant Referee: Maskell, Paul
Assistant Referee: Merchant, Adam

Bearsted (First Team) v Chatham Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Webster, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Roberts, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Clarke, Christopher


Bitton (First Team) v Fairford Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Woolley, Jake
Assistant Referee: Wilde, Billy
Assistant Referee: Bugg, Daniel

Christchurch (First Team) v Badshot Lea (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Pratt, Derek
Assistant Referee: Sheppard, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Carr, Peter

Clay Cross Town (First Team) v Sherwood Colliery F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Henger, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Wright, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Owen, Simon

Lutterworth Town FC (First Team) v Eastwood C (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hinton, David
Assistant Referee: French, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Clarke, David

Petersfield Town FC (First Team) v Roman Glass St George (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Byng, James
Assistant Referee: Lines, Richard
Assistant Referee: Langley, Martyn

Selby Town (First Team) v Bridlington Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Allen, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Neadley, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Pick, Kevin


Shepshed Dynamo FC (First Team) v Cadbury Athletic (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Bainbridge, Karl
Assistant Referee: Simmons, Terence
Assistant Referee: Wood, Linton

South Normanton Athletic (First Team) v Rothwell Corinthians (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Rees, Rob
Assistant Referee: Porter, Wayne
Assistant Referee: Carroll, Douglas


Leicester Nirvana (First Team) v Westfields (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Perry, Willem
Assistant Referee: Lam, Elliot
Assistant Referee: Allen, Kevin

Walsall Wood (First Team) v Uttoxeter Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Scerri, James
Assistant Referee: Mullins, Adam
Assistant Referee: Flannery, Stuart

Wed 6th Nov 2019
Baffins Milton Rovers (First Team) v Bradford Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Wells, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Miah, Fotik
Assistant Referee: Higgins, Andy

Bearsted (First Team) v Chatham Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Webster, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Roberts, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Clarke, Christopher

Malvern Town (First Team) v Loughborough University (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Allsopp, Jake
Assistant Referee: Baker, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Heapy, Andrew

Saltash United (First Team) v Bridgwater Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hawkins, Brandon
Assistant Referee: Hurdle, Michael
Assistant Referee: Reed, Aaron

Tavistock Association (First Team) v Exmouth Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Burley, Timothy
Assistant Referee: Hunnisett, Neil
Assistant Referee: Scanlan, Toby

White Ensign FC (First Team) v Wroxham FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Mingay, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Reid, Edwin
Assistant Referee: Newstead, Harvey

Worcester City FC (First Team) v Dunkirk F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Shepherd, Jack
Assistant Referee: Gapara, Justin
Assistant Referee: Gray, Nicholas

Tue 12th Nov 2019
Selby Town (First Team) v Bridlington Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Allen, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Neadley, Joseph

South Normanton Athletic (First Team) v Rothwell Corinthians (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Rees, Rob
Assistant Referee: Porter, Wayne
Assistant Referee: Stevens, John

Leicester Nirvana (First Team) v Westfields (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Perry, Willem
Assistant Referee: Danson, Iain
Assistant Referee: Allen, Kevin



Replay

Tue 5th Nov 2019
Wythenshawe Town (First Team) v Northwich Victoria FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Tonks, Bradley
« Last Edit: Wed 06 Nov 2019 20:28 by aaa »

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,288
    • View Profile
Still to play:

Tue 12th Nov 2019
Bearsted (First Team) v Chatham Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Crowhurst, Scott
Assistant Referee: Roberts, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Clarke, Christopher

Selby Town (First Team) v Bridlington Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Allen, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Neadley, Joseph


South Normanton Athletic (First Team) v Rothwell Corinthians (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Assistant Referee: Porter, Wayne
Assistant Referee: Stevens, John


Leicester Nirvana (First Team) v Westfields (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Perry, Willem
Assistant Referee: Danson, Iain
Assistant Referee: Allen, Kevin

Wed 13th Nov 2019
Malvern Town (First Team) v Loughborough University (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Allsopp, Jake
Assistant Referee: Baker, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Heapy, Andrew

Replays

Wed 13th Nov 2019
Saltash United (First Team) v Bridgwater Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Littlefair, Sam





Tue 19th Nov 2019
Selby Town (First Team) v Bridlington Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Allen, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Neadley, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Cottingham, Matthew

South Normanton Athletic (First Team) v Rothwell Corinthians (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Ridge, Jack
Assistant Referee: Stevens, Bruce
Assistant Referee: Watkins, Christopher
« Last Edit: Thu 14 Nov 2019 10:42 by aaa »