Author Topic: The Buildbase FA Vase Third Round Proper (Sat 19th Tue 29th DEC 2020)  (Read 813 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,307
    • View Profile
Second Round Proper Still To Play

Sat 19th Dec 2020
Barnton FC (First Team) v Seaham Red Star (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Robinson, Ben
Assistant Referee: Knight, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Kilgannon, Jamie




Third Round Proper

Sat 19th Dec 2020
Brimscombe & Thrupp (First Team) v Bridgwater Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Sheppard, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Payne, William
Assistant Referee: Slade, Kevin


Buckland Athletic (First Team) v Tavistock Association (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Ford, Stacey
Assistant Referee: Lawrence, Nigel
Assistant Referee: Harris, Ashley


Chatham Town FC (First Team) v Flackwell Heath FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Dunn, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Charles, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Kikulwe, Kennedy

Christchurch (First Team) v Falmouth Town AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Mansfield, Shane
Assistant Referee: Whitfield, Nigel
Assistant Referee: Gates, Connor


Clapton (First Team) v Cobham (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hurst, James
Assistant Referee: Sotimirin, Dele
Assistant Referee: Yekta, Yashar

Clevedon Town FC (First Team) v New Milton Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Cockle, Robert
Assistant Referee: Woolley, Jake
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Ollie

Congleton Town (First Team) v Coventry United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Kearney, Graeme
Assistant Referee: Brooks, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Holman, Elliott

Consett A.F.C (First Team) v West Auckland Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Conroy, Martin
Assistant Referee: Davison, John
Assistant Referee: Morton, Matthew

Coventry Sphinx (First Team) v Anstey Nomads (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Cox, Alan
Assistant Referee: Larkin, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Murphy, Aidan

Fakenham Town F.C. (First Team) v Milton Keynes Irish (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Mingay, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Newstead, Harvey
Assistant Referee: Pace, Richard

Guildford City FC (First Team) v Walton & Hersham FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Fyfield, Neil
Assistant Referee: Ovens, Aleczander
Assistant Referee: Crowhurst, Scott

Hadley (First Team) v Colney Heath (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Norton, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Rister, Marc
Assistant Referee: Smith, Stuart

Hebburn Town (First Team) v Vauxhall Motors FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hopper, Graeme
Assistant Referee: Markham, Danny
Assistant Referee: Williamson, Simon

Kennington (First Team) v Sutton Common Rovers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Wager, Harry
Assistant Referee: Chantrill-Smith, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Uddin, Mohammed

Lancing (First Team) v North Greenford United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Bartlett, Conall
Assistant Referee: Owen, Jack
Assistant Referee: Baines, Thomas

Leighton Town (First Team) v Gorleston F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Stevens, Mark
Assistant Referee: Burns, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Howes, Christopher

Littlehampton Town (First Team) v Hanworth Villa (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Briers, Will
Assistant Referee: King, Robert
Assistant Referee: Parker, Karl

Long Eaton United (First Team) v Hanley Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Jackson, Ian
Assistant Referee: Ghent, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Shaw, Kieran

Longridge Town (First Team) v Warrington Rylands FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Taylor, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Parr Robinson, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Wareham, Joseph

Malvern Town (First Team) v Sporting Khalsa (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Allsopp, Jake
Assistant Referee: Lane, Simon
Assistant Referee: Forrest, Keiran

Mulbarton Wanderers F.C. (First Team) v Ampthill Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: George, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Lofts, Louis
Assistant Referee: Lewiss, David

Newark Flowserve FC (First Team) v Walsall Wood (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Mason, Scott
Assistant Referee: Tye, Gareth
Assistant Referee: Dudley, Ian

Radford F.C. (First Team) v Westfields (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Fryer, Martyn
Assistant Referee: Craggs, Peter
Assistant Referee: Guise, Kevin

Sunderland Ryhope C.W. (First Team) v Liversedge (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Parnaby, Sam
Assistant Referee: McMahon, Mark
Assistant Referee: Fittes, David

Stockton Town FC (First Team) v Shildon A.F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Dean, Craig
Assistant Referee: Arrowsmith, Jack
Assistant Referee: Bell, Mark

Stourport Swifts (First Team) v Shepshed Dynamo FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Cox, James
Assistant Referee: Patrick, David
Assistant Referee: Gray, Nicholas

Stowmarket Town FC (First Team) v Norwich CBS FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Quick, Paul
Assistant Referee: Reeves, Kenneth
Assistant Referee: Copsey, Adrian

United Services Portsmouth (First Team) v Millbrook (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Finn, Robert
Assistant Referee: Morey, David
Assistant Referee: Walczak, Robert

Wellingborough Town (First Team) v Norwich United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Gospel, Martyn
Assistant Referee: Jarrett, David
Assistant Referee: Lathan, Stuart

Sat 26th Dec 2020
Buckland Athletic (First Team) v Tavistock Association (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Ford, Stacey
Assistant Referee: Martin, Graeme
Assistant Referee: Coker, Louis

Sun 27th Dec 2020
Brimscombe & Thrupp (First Team) v Bridgwater Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Sheppard, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Payne, William
Assistant Referee: Slade, Kevin

Christchurch (First Team) v Falmouth Town AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Finn, Robert
Assistant Referee:   Ward, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Ballard, Michael

Deal Town (First Team) v Binfield (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Dempster, Kane
Assistant Referee: Joss, Richard
Assistant Referee: Chantrill-Smith, Ryan

Plymouth Parkway (First Team) v Fareham Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Senior, Mark
Assistant Referee: Achegenui, Hilary
Assistant Referee: Rogers, Antony 

Tue 29th Dec 2020
North Ferriby Football Club (First Team) v Barnton FC or Seaham Red Star (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Howlett, Neil
Assistant Referee: Hawkins, Dominic
Assistant Referee: Wilkin, Jack
« Last Edit: Mon 21 Dec 2020 18:43 by aaa »

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter


paulfootballfan

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 44
    • View Profile
If possible, please could someone post the officials for the 4 remaining matches in this round that are due to be played today (Sat 10th April).  Thanks in advance!

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,307
    • View Profile
Sat 10th Apr 2021
Deal Town (First Team) v Binfield (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Dempster, Kane
Assistant Referee: Joss, Richard
Assistant Referee: Chantrill-Smith, Ryan

Guildford City FC (First Team) v Walton & Hersham FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Ellsmore, Tom
Assistant Referee: Ovens, Aleczander
Assistant Referee: Crowhurst, Scott

North Ferriby Football Club (First Team) v Seaham Red Star (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Howard, Leo
Assistant Referee: Wilkin, Jack
Assistant Referee: Robinson, Michael

Plymouth Parkway (First Team) v Fareham Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Senior, Mark
Assistant Referee: Redmond, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Muirden, Daniel
Like Like x 1 View List