+-

+-User

Welcome, Guest.
Please login or register.
 
 
 

Login with your social network

Forgot your password?

+-Stats ezBlock

Members
Total Members: 715
Latest: Jack Blakemore
New This Month: 1
New This Week: 9
New Today: 1
Stats
Total Posts: 60285
Total Topics: 4500
Most Online Today: 45
Most Online Ever: 17046
(Mon 29 Mar 2021 19:08)
Users Online
Members: 4
Guests: 36
Total: 40

Author Topic: The Buildbase FA Trophy Second Round Proper (Sat 11th - Tue 28th JAN 2020)  (Read 1038 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,121
    • View Profile
First Round Replays:

Tue 7th Jan 2020
Barrow AFC (First Team) 2v0 Atherton Collieries (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Copeland, Steven
Assistant Referee: Wyatt, Ben
Assistant Referee: Bradley, Darius
Fourth Official: Oliver, Liam

Salisbury FC (First Team) 1v0 Eastbourne Borough FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Wootton, Dale
Assistant Referee: Hobbs, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Mansfield, Shane
Fourth Official: Duffill, Benjamin

Wed 8th Jan 2020
Darlington FC (First Team) v Solihull Moors FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Barrott, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Pill, David
Assistant Referee: Fletcher, Terry
Fourth Official: Conley, Helen



Second Round Proper


Sat 11th Jan 2020
AFC Fylde (First Team) v Southport FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Parsons, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Burgess, Adam
Assistant Referee: Thomas, Gareth
Fourth Official: Griffiths, Luis Gavillucci, Claudio

Barrow AFC (First Team) v FC United Of Manchester (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Rhodes, Garreth
Assistant Referee: Bickerdike, Johnathon
Assistant Referee: Rushworth, Stephen
Fourth Official: Ball, Anthony

Chelmsford City (First Team) v Salisbury FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Allison, Samuel (Sam)
Assistant Referee: Evans, Robert
Assistant Referee: Saunders, Louise
Fourth Official: Wood, Lukas

Concord Rangers (First Team) v Bath City FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Reeves, Tom
Assistant Referee: Bowkett, Tom  Onita, Aurel
Assistant Referee: Lungarella, Luigi
Fourth Official: Burgess, Joe

Darlington FC (First Team) v Harrogate Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Bourne, Declan
Assistant Referee: Forder, Jack
Assistant Referee: Ince, Paul
Fourth Official: Hughes, Kenwyn Fryer, Martyn

Dorking Wanderers FC (First Team) v Stockport County FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Parsons, Gary
Assistant Referee: Jerden, Gary
Assistant Referee: Bailey, Kieran
Fourth Official: Greaves, Tristan

Eastleigh FC (First Team) v Matlock Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Durkin, James
Assistant Referee: Head, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Holden, Thomas
Fourth Official: Bullock, Charlie

Ebbsfleet United FC (First Team) v Kings Lynn Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Quelch, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Begley, Michael
Assistant Referee: Blair, Harrison
Fourth Official: Bentley, Ian

Farsley Celtic FC (First Team) v Barnet FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Kitchen, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Hawksby, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Evans, Neil
Fourth Official: Sowerby, Matthew

Halesowen Town FC (First Team) v Maidenhead United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Bell, James
Assistant Referee: Cox, Robin
Assistant Referee: Gospel, Martyn
Fourth Official: Pattison, Daniel

Hornchurch FC (First Team) v Aveley (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Collins, Lee Wood, Lloyd
Assistant Referee: Carmichael, Marcus
Assistant Referee: Nunes, Luis
Fourth Official: Iddenden-Smith, Michael

Kingstonian FC (First Team) v Leamington FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Brook, Carl
Assistant Referee: Simpson, Craig
Assistant Referee: Hurst, James
Fourth Official: Coen, Michael

Notts County FC (First Team) v Dagenham & Redbridge FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Miller, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Hull, Alan
Assistant Referee: Tomes, Paul
Fourth Official: Fryer, Martyn  Hughes, Kenwyn

Royston Town FC (First Team) v Chester FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Middleton, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Block, Jonathon
Assistant Referee: Chalkley, Mark
Fourth Official: Ball, Matthew

Torquay United FC (First Team) v FC Halifax Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Jackson, Scott
Assistant Referee: Hubbard, Colin
Assistant Referee: Antrobus, Blake
Fourth Official: Ash, Stuart

Yeovil Town FC (First Team) v Hampton & Richmond Borough FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Russell, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Genders, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Parkinson, Stephen
Fourth Official: Dunn, Gareth
« Last Edit: Tue 21 Jan 2020 21:08 by aaa »

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter


Jevontheref

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 53
    • View Profile
Change of 4th Official at Notts County


Notts County FC (First Team) v Dagenham & Redbridge FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Miller, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Hull, Alan
Assistant Referee: Tomes, Paul
Fourth Official: Fryer, Martyn

Was Martyn Fryer
Now Kenwyn Hughes



aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,121
    • View Profile
Replays

Tue 14th Jan 2020
Barnet FC (First Team) v Farsley Celtic FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Yianni, Savvas
Assistant Referee: Smith, Michael
Assistant Referee: Gilroy, Hugh
Fourth Official: Smith, Stuart


Bath City FC (First Team) v Concord Rangers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Russell, Matthew Jackson, Scott
Assistant Referee: Hubbard, Colin
Assistant Referee: Cox, Robin
Fourth Official: Clench, Jack


Leamington FC (First Team) v Kingstonian FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Middleton, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Genders, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Walker, Richard
Fourth Official: Gospel, Martyn

Maidenhead United FC (First Team) v Halesowen Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Parsons, Gary
Assistant Referee: Begley, Michael
Assistant Referee: Evans, Paul
Fourth Official: Kornasiewicz, Grzegorz


Stockport County FC (First Team) v Dorking Wanderers FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Speedie, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Dawson, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Rhodes, Jamie
Fourth Official: Davis, William

Tue 21st Jan 2020
Barnet FC (First Team) v Farsley Celtic FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Allison, Samuel (Sam)
Assistant Referee: Smith, Michael
Assistant Referee: Gilroy, Hugh
Fourth Official: Smith, Stuart


Bath City FC (First Team) v Concord Rangers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Jackson, Scott
Assistant Referee: Pearson, Stacey 
Assistant Referee: Cox, Robin
Fourth Official: Clench, Jack


Maidenhead United FC (First Team) v Halesowen Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Parsons, Gary
Assistant Referee: Begley, Michael
Assistant Referee: Evans, Paul
Fourth Official: Kornasiewicz, Grzegorz

Tue 28th Jan 2020
Barnet FC (First Team) v Farsley Celtic FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee:  Swallow, Elliott
Assistant Referee:  Smith, Michael
Assistant Referee:  Gilroy, Hugh
Fourth Official:  Smith, Stuart

Bath City FC (First Team) v Concord Rangers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Jackson, Scott
Assistant Referee: O'Shea, Declan 
Assistant Referee: Cox, Robin
Fourth Official: Clench, Jack
« Last Edit: Wed 22 Jan 2020 16:03 by aaa »