Author Topic: 2021/22 The Buildbase FA Trophy  (Read 8985 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
2021/22 The Buildbase FA Trophy
« on: Fri 20 Aug 2021 20:54 »
First Round Qualifying

Sat 25th Sep 2021
Kempston Rovers (First Team) v Newcastle Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Norton, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Rister, Marc
Assistant Referee: Duffy, John

Ashford United (First Team) v Chalfont St Peter FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Doyle, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Charles, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Zachwieja, Piotr

Bedford Town (First Team) v St Neots Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Martland, Charles
Assistant Referee: Fullicks, Richard
Assistant Referee: Jarrett, David

Canvey Island FC (First Team) v Coggeshall Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Claussen, Robert
Assistant Referee: Ballinger, Leigh
Assistant Referee: Scott, Michael

Chichester City (First Team) v Whitstable Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Godfray, Timothy
Assistant Referee: Cross, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Copping, Thomas

City of Liverpool (First Team) v Stockton Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Jones, Callum
Assistant Referee: Lines, Kyle
Assistant Referee: Vaughan, William

Corinthian (First Team) v Grays Athletic FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Bailey, Neil
Assistant Referee: Simmonds, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Conn, Morgan

Dunston FC (First Team) v Worksop Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Parnaby, Sam
Assistant Referee: Brooks, Barry
Assistant Referee: McKitterick, Kevin

Hashtag United (First Team) v Chipstead FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Wilson, Peter
Assistant Referee: Miller, Adam
Assistant Referee: Scottow, Luke

Hastings United (First Team) v AFC Dunstable (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Fidler, Ciaran
Assistant Referee: Blades, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Dann-Pye, Joseph

Pontefract Collieries (First Team) v Yorkshire Amateur (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Ali, Majid
Assistant Referee: Beck, Trevor
Assistant Referee: Sutton, David

Ramsgate FC (First Team) v Sutton Common Rovers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Dowle, Kirsty
Assistant Referee: Hill, Jak
Assistant Referee: Cutler, Simon

Sporting Khalsa (First Team) v Dereham Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Cox, James
Assistant Referee: Booth, Richard
Assistant Referee: Johnson, Thomas

Stamford AFC (First Team) v Daventry Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Davis, Gareth
Assistant Referee: Bell, Simon
Assistant Referee: Lilley, Simon

Stowmarket Town FC (First Team) v Great Wakering Rovers FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee:
Assistant Referee: Hathway, Chay
Assistant Referee: Green, Ben

Thame United (First Team) v Winchester City FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Rushton, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Frizzell, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Stoodley, Simeon

Wantage Town FC (First Team) v Willand Rovers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Fletcher, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Hall, Edward
Assistant Referee: Christodoulou, Ioannis

Welwyn Garden City FC (First Team) v Hythe Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Jones, Russell
Assistant Referee: Neophytou, Neo
Assistant Referee: Lawson, Douglas

Widnes Football Club (First Team) v Brighouse Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Mitchell, Martyn
Assistant Referee: De Prez, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Tyas, Daniel
« Last Edit: Thu 30 Sep 2021 21:07 by aaa »

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter


keith h

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 60
    • View Profile
Matthew Rushton, any relation to Steve I wonder

TVOS

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,156
    • View Profile
Matthew Rushton, any relation to Steve I wonder

The singer?
Funny Funny x 1 View List

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: 2021/22 The Buildbase FA Trophy
« Reply #3 on: Thu 30 Sep 2021 21:08 »
Second Round Qualifying

Sat 9th Oct 2021
1874 Northwich FC (First Team) v Marine FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Kearney, Graeme
Assistant Referee: Kilgannon, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Owen, James

AFC Sudbury (First Team) v Cray Valley (PM) (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Farmer, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Frazer, Edward
Assistant Referee: Everett, Adam

AFC Totton (First Team) v Barnstaple Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Peters, Carl
Assistant Referee: Pratt, Derek
Assistant Referee: Irelan-Hill, Luke

Aveley (First Team) v Uxbridge FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Quick, Paul
Assistant Referee: Simmonds, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Albert, Ronald

Aylesbury United FC (First Team) v Chipstead FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Enever, George
Assistant Referee: Fernandes, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Bird, James

Barton Rovers (First Team) v Berkhamsted FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Kelly, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Jennings, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Cutts, Richard

Bedfont Sports FC (First Team) v Romford (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Welsh, James
Assistant Referee: Douglas, William
Assistant Referee: Frazer, Sobastian

Bedford Town (First Team) v Cambridge City FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Ricardo, Ruebyn
Assistant Referee: Smith, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Yekta, Yashar

Bracknell Town FC (First Team) v Hertford Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Barber, Paul
Assistant Referee: Laing, Derrick
Assistant Referee: Peter, Callum

Bridlington Town FC (First Team) v Sheffield FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Wright, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Gibson, Macauley
Assistant Referee: Tompkins, Luke

Bristol Manor Farm (First Team) v Paulton Rovers FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Lawrence, Richard
Assistant Referee: McAnoy, Adam
Assistant Referee: Payne, William

Burgess Hill Town (First Team) v Sevenoaks Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Sandoe, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Gidman, Mark
  Assistant Referee: Aguilar, Pablo

Bury Town F.C. (First Team) v Wisbech Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Morris-Sanders, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Lofts, Louis
Assistant Referee: Matthewson, Dario

Carlton Town F.C. (First Team) v Bedworth United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hales, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Cotterill, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Ruddock, Ian

Chasetown FC (First Team) v Halesowen Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Warner, Harry
Assistant Referee: Oppong, Nelson
Assistant Referee: Wall, Tom

Chichester City (First Team) v Great Wakering Rovers FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Phillips, Sean
Assistant Referee: McFarlane, Calum
Assistant Referee: Egan, Redmond

Cinderford Town (First Team) v Bideford AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Allsopp, Jake
Assistant Referee: Thompson, Craig
Assistant Referee: Price, Jonathan

Cirencester Town (First Team) v Kidlington FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Pearson, Mark
Assistant Referee: Evans, David
Assistant Referee: Statham, Daniel

City of Liverpool (First Team) v Colne FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Kells, Simon
Assistant Referee: Wroe, Ashton
Assistant Referee: Dunn, Declan

Cleethorpes Town FC (First Team) v Shildon A.F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Jones, David
Assistant Referee: Pontin, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Davenport, Wayne

Clitheroe FC (First Team) v Liversedge FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Bradley, Darius
Assistant Referee: Eagles, Timothy
Assistant Referee: Wright, Keenan

Coleshill Town FC (First Team) v Newcastle Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Brown, Declan
Assistant Referee: Patrick, David
Assistant Referee: Flannery, Stuart

Colney Heath FC (First Team) v Basildon United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Gibson, Jorden
Assistant Referee: Carney, Dean
Assistant Referee: Basterfield, Matthew

Corby Town FC (First Team) v Histon FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: King, James
Assistant Referee: Scaife, Brandon
Assistant Referee: Booth, Richard

Corinthian FC (First Team) v Brentwood Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Dunn, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Kyriacou, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Crossley, Andrew

Daventry Town FC (First Team) v Ilkeston Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Allen, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Cartwright, Mitchell
Assistant Referee: McILravey, Ryan

Didcot Town FC (First Team) v Frome Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Staten, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Evans, Philip
Assistant Referee: Joyce, Matthew

East Grinstead Town (First Team) v Waltham Abbey (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Stratton, Paul
Assistant Referee: Inanc, Tolga
Assistant Referee: Britton, Christopher

Faversham Town FC (First Team) v Tilbury (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Doyle, Daniel
Assistant Referee: D'Urso, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Hind, Oliver

Harlow Town FC (First Team) v Phoenix Sports FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Heaslip, Emily
Assistant Referee: Duffy, John
Assistant Referee: Elhalawany, Mahdi

Hastings United (First Team) v Ashford United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Woodman, Jake
Assistant Referee: Barrow, Dominic
Assistant Referee: Orchard, Scott

Heybridge Swifts FC (First Team) v Barking (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Oakes, Nathan
Assistant Referee: Laidler, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Paul

Highworth Town FC (First Team) v Plymouth Parkway FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Corbett, Liam
Assistant Referee: Mihalache, Paul-Valentin
Assistant Referee: Malyon, Daniel

Hullbridge Sports FC (First Team) v Hanwell Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Barnett, Craig
Assistant Referee: Miller, Adam
Assistant Referee: Markwick, Lee

Kendal Town FC (First Team) v Yorkshire Amateur FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Archibald, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Caggiano, Luca
Assistant Referee: Edet, Emmanuel

Kidsgrove Athletic FC (First Team) v Evesham United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Swift, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Lambert, Jack
Assistant Referee: Mcguinness, Ian

Larkhall Athletic FC (First Team) v Slimbridge (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Stokes, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Bounds, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Brenchley, Steven

Lincoln United FC (First Team) v Sutton Coldfield Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Lazenby, Luke
Assistant Referee: Corbally, Michael
Assistant Referee: Carpenter, Justin

Loughborough Dynamo FC (First Team) v Sporting Khalsa FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Davis, Gareth
Assistant Referee: Murray, William
Assistant Referee: Jackson, Matthew

Maldon & Tiptree (First Team) v Felixstowe & Walton United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hastings, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Kitteridge, Nathan
Assistant Referee: Barker, George

Market Drayton Town FC (First Team) v Leek Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Pattison, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Stott, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Roberts, Jason

Marlow FC (First Team) v FC Romania (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: White, Brian
Assistant Referee: Sherifi, Shkumbin
Assistant Referee: Westgate, Oliver

MARSKE UNITED (First Team) v Glossop North End FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hopper, Graeme
Assistant Referee: Culling, Evan
Assistant Referee: Davison, Victoria

Melksham Town FC (First Team) v Basingstoke Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Pearson, Stacey
Assistant Referee: Christodoulou, Ioannis
Assistant Referee: Hall, Edward

Mossley AFC (First Team) v Ossett United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Ryder, Mark
Assistant Referee: Moorcroft-Moran, Ben
Assistant Referee: Trott, Carl

North Leigh FC (First Team) v Binfield (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Fudge, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Tomon, Mariusz
Assistant Referee: McKittrick, Harley

Northwood FC (First Team) v Haywards Heath Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Godfray, Timothy
Assistant Referee: Burns, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Chmielecki, Bartosz

PICKERING TOWN COMMUNITY (First Team) v Ramsbottom United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Howlett, Neil
Assistant Referee: Watson, David
Assistant Referee: Lishman, Thomas

Prescot Cables (First Team) v Frickley Athletic FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Young, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Orritt, Sam
Assistant Referee: Ryan, Jack

Sittingbourne FC (First Team) v Herne Bay FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Torz-Brown, Lawrence
Assistant Referee: Dawkins, Terence (Terry)
Assistant Referee: Calver, Ryan

Soham Town Rangers FC (First Team) v Shepshed Dynamo FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hartley, Lee
Assistant Referee: Copsey, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Mcvey, Paul

South Park FC (First Team) v Whyteleafe FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    

Spalding United FC (First Team) v Belper Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Kaye, Elliott
Assistant Referee: Potter, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Brown, Edgar

Staines Town FC (First Team) v Three Bridges (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Read, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Neophytou, Neo
Assistant Referee: Bishop, Daniel

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC (First Team) v Widnes Football Club (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Tracey, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Windsor, David
Assistant Referee: Morton, Phillip

Tadcaster Albion (First Team) v Runcorn Linnets FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hall, Jack
Assistant Referee: Mulhall, Charles
Assistant Referee: Gallagher, James

Thame United (First Team) v Lymington Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Lunn, James
Assistant Referee: Jones, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Kadir, Abdul

Thatcham Town FC (First Team) v Sholing (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hackett, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Baines, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Atkinson, Jake

Tooting & Mitcham United FC (First Team) v Whitehawk (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Battye, Rhys
Assistant Referee: Crichlow, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Rafique, Ahmad

Trafford FC (First Team) v Bootle FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Crossley, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Gordon, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Barclay, Daniel

VCD Athletic FC (First Team) v Chertsey Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Collins, Howard
Assistant Referee: Conn, Morgan
Assistant Referee: McGregor, Evelyn

Ware FC (First Team) v Canvey Island FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Laflin, George
Assistant Referee: Pascu, Ian
Assistant Referee: Pauley, Max

Warrington Rylands FC (First Team) v Hebburn Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Strain, Darren
Assistant Referee: Whitfield, Darren
Assistant Referee: Roberts, Jamie

Welwyn Garden City FC (First Team) v Ashford Town (Middx) FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Donaldson, Luke
Assistant Referee: Stetakovic, Mario
Assistant Referee: Komisarczyk, Jakub

Westfield FC (First Team) v Ramsgate FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Holden, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Barry, James
Assistant Referee: Lawrence, Owen

Willand Rovers (First Team) v Mangotsfield United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Waller, Callum
Assistant Referee: Turner, Simon
Assistant Referee: Madden, Aidan

Witham Town FC (First Team) v Lancing (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Robertson-Tant, Michael
Assistant Referee: Luckman, Jack
Assistant Referee: Younger, George

Workington AFC (First Team) v Dunston FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Dial, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Wood, Curtis
Assistant Referee: Law, Bernard

Yaxley FC (First Team) v Biggleswade FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Mingay, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Hayes, Alistair
Assistant Referee: Mcgill, Michael
Like Like x 1 View List

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: 2021/22 The Buildbase FA Trophy
« Reply #4 on: Fri 15 Oct 2021 21:22 »
Third Round Qualifying – Sat 30th Oct 2021

AFC Totton (First Team) v Dorchester Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Lawrence, Richard
Assistant Referee: Petrov, Krasimir
Assistant Referee: Small, Harvey

Ashton United FC (First Team) v Atherton Collieries (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Brown, Declan
Assistant Referee: O'Brien, Tom
Assistant Referee: Metcalf, Taylor

Basford United F.C. (First Team) v Leek Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Tracey, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Mcgill, Michael
Assistant Referee: Basterfield, Matthew

Bedfont Sports FC (First Team) v Harlow Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Whay, Thomas
Assistant Referee: POTTER, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Ossei, Dylan

Bedford Town (First Team) v Stafford Rangers FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Scott, Steven
Assistant Referee: Smith, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Laidler, Samuel

Bishop's Stortford FC (First Team) v Lewes FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Willmore, Jack
Assistant Referee: Burnus, Vitalii
Assistant Referee: Bria, Nicoleta

Bognor Regis Town FC (First Team) v Waltham Abbey (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Phillips, Sean
Assistant Referee: White, Liam
Assistant Referee: Golder, Harley

Bootle FC (First Team) v Widnes Football Club (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Griffiths, Luis
Assistant Referee: Ross, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Groves, Mark

Brentwood Town FC (First Team) v AFC Sudbury (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Wilson, Peter
Assistant Referee: Kitteridge, Nathan
Assistant Referee: Sturton, Paul

Bridlington Town FC (First Team) v MARSKE UNITED (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Bradley, Darius
Assistant Referee: Robinson, Michael
Assistant Referee: Atkin, Craig

Bromsgrove Sporting FC (First Team) v Ilkeston Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Enever, George
Assistant Referee: Patrick, David
Assistant Referee: Johnson, Callum

Buxton FC (First Team) v Colne FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Lennon, Steven
Assistant Referee: Ryan, Jack
Assistant Referee: Cunningham, Joe

Canvey Island FC (First Team) v Burgess Hill Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hursey, Ayrton
Assistant Referee: Scottow, Luke
Assistant Referee: Scott, Michael

Carlton Town F.C. (First Team) v Kidsgrove Athletic FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Mason, Scott
Assistant Referee: Henger, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Hallam, Aaron

Chasetown FC (First Team) v Alvechurch (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Parke, Callum
Assistant Referee: Booth, Richard
Assistant Referee: Davis, Ashley

Chertsey Town FC (First Team) v Worthing FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Rudd, Scott
Assistant Referee: Inanc, Tolga
Assistant Referee: Trueman, Robert

Chesham United FC (First Team) v Bracknell Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Ellis, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Binney, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Mayhew, Kyfer

Chipstead FC (First Team) v Whitehawk (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Greaves, Tristan
Assistant Referee: Kasper, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Edgcombe, Calum

Cinderford Town (First Team) v Thatcham Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Corbett, Liam
Assistant Referee: Forrester, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Lewis, James

Corby Town FC (First Team) v Banbury United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Smith, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Postin, Scott
Assistant Referee: Stevenson, Jamie

Corinthian-Casuals FC (First Team) v Cheshunt FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Fidler, Ciaran
Assistant Referee: Georgiou, Peter
Assistant Referee: Ann, Daryl

Cray Wanderers FC (First Team) v Kings Langley FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Battye, Rhys
Assistant Referee: Valko, Maros
Assistant Referee: Wyatt, Declan

Dunston FC (First Team) v Bamber Bridge FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Lawson, Steven
Assistant Referee: Law, Bernard
Assistant Referee: Mann, Geoffrey

East Thurrock United FC (First Team) v Kingstonian FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Quick, Paul
Assistant Referee: Evans, Philip
Assistant Referee: Turnpenny, Joseph

Enfield Town FC (First Team) v Metropolitan Police FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Barry, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Smith, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Anastasi, Pavlos

Farnborough FC (First Team) v Bowers & Pitsea FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Bradley, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Nixon, Patrick
Assistant Referee: Laing, Derrick

Faversham Town FC (First Team) v Leatherhead FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Claussen, Robert
Assistant Referee: Jackson, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Paul

Folkestone Invicta FC (First Team) v Hendon FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Doyle, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Charles, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Monkman, Nicholas

Frome Town FC (First Team) v Poole Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Finn, Robert
Assistant Referee: Bomela, Lucas
Assistant Referee: Rooney, Carl

Gainsborough Trinity FC (First Team) v Coalville Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Tyers, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Pontin, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Boult, Ryan

Gosport Borough FC (First Team) v Salisbury FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Duffill, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: McFarlane, Calum
Assistant Referee: Paintin, Michael

Hartley Wintney (First Team) v Melksham Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Staynings, Philip
Assistant Referee: Cross, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Pilling, David

Hastings United (First Team) v Felixstowe & Walton United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Heron, Gerry
Assistant Referee: Pike, John
Assistant Referee: O'Reilly, Patrick (Paddy)

Hebburn Town FC (First Team) v Warrington Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Ross, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Jinks, Craig
Assistant Referee: Smith, Matthew

Hednesford Town FC (First Team) v Peterborough Sports FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Davis, Gareth
Assistant Referee: Lloyd, Nathan
Assistant Referee: Cattell, Richard

Herne Bay FC (First Team) v Binfield (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Woodman, Jake
Assistant Referee: Dann-Pye, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Cox, Kieran

Heybridge Swifts FC (First Team) v Hayes & Yeading United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Harvey, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Wood, Lukas
Assistant Referee: Tavakkoli, Hossain

Hitchin Town (First Team) v Leiston FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Perry, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Bright, Mark
Assistant Referee: Wharton, Richard

Horsham (First Team) v Carshalton Athletic FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Benn, Lisa
Assistant Referee: Blogg, Nick
Assistant Referee: Price, Thomas

Hyde United FC (First Team) v Mossley AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Kells, Simon
Assistant Referee: Beeley, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Wroe, Ashton

Liversedge FC (First Team) v SCARBOROUGH ATHLETIC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hall, Jack
Assistant Referee: Moore, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Findlay, Mark

Lowestoft Town FC (First Team) v Yaxley FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Morris-Sanders, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Frazer, Edward
Assistant Referee: Oakley, Matthew

Margate FC (First Team) v Beaconsfield Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Conn, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Horsfall, Wayne
Assistant Referee: Butcher, Michael

Marine FC (First Team) v South Shields (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Noonan, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Vaughan, William
Assistant Referee: Sibley , Francis

Marlow FC (First Team) v Westfield FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Saward, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Hamilton, Scott
Assistant Referee: Ing, Dylan

Matlock Town FC (First Team) v AFC Rushden & Diamonds (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Royston, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Kiely, Paul
Assistant Referee: Mersh, Brandon

Merstham FC (First Team) v Welwyn Garden City FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Blair, Harrison
Assistant Referee: Hucker, Nic
Assistant Referee: Wood, Harry

Mickleover (First Team) v Grantham Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Davies, Reece
Assistant Referee: Reddin, Lloyd
Assistant Referee: Tindall, Jordan

Morpeth Town FC (First Team) v PICKERING TOWN COMMUNITY (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Parnaby, Sam
Assistant Referee: Todua, Givi
Assistant Referee: Cain, Matthew

Nantwich Town FC (First Team) v Barwell FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Abson, Richard
Assistant Referee: Lambert, Jack
Assistant Referee: Parkes, Daniel

Northwood FC (First Team) v Berkhamsted FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Gibson, Jorden
Assistant Referee: Mansour, Dani

Paulton Rovers FC (First Team) v Larkhall Athletic FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Sandoe, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Loughlin, Mark
Assistant Referee: Payne, William

Plymouth Parkway FC (First Team) v Merthyr Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Burley, Timothy
Assistant Referee: King, Mark
Assistant Referee: Madden, Aidan

Potters Bar Town FC (First Team) v Haringey Borough FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Bloxham, Jack
Assistant Referee: O'Meara, Colman
Assistant Referee: Kelly, Benjamin

Radcliffe FC (First Team) v Frickley Athletic FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Corrigan, Liam
Assistant Referee: Dunn, Declan
Assistant Referee: Claridge, Ian

Redditch United (First Team) v Stourbridge FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Wesson, Sam
Assistant Referee: Durno, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Joyce, Matthew

Royston Town FC (First Team) v Stratford Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Jackson, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Hillier, Jake
Assistant Referee: Frost, Thomas

Runcorn Linnets FC (First Team) v FC United Of Manchester (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Morland, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Hoey, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Sefton, Adam

Shildon A.F.C. (First Team) v WHITBY TOWN (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Williams, Darren
Assistant Referee: Maher, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Black, James

Soham Town Rangers FC (First Team) v Nuneaton Borough (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Mingay, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Shipp, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Reeves, Kenneth

South Park FC (First Team) v Harrow Borough FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Briers, Will
Assistant Referee: Chapman, Luke
Assistant Referee: Dingle, Peter

Spalding United FC (First Team) v Tamworth FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Ricardo, Ruebyn
Assistant Referee: Brierley-Lewis, Adam
Assistant Referee: Schofield, Benjamin

Sporting Khalsa FC (First Team) v Rushall Olympic FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Bartlett, Kurt
Assistant Referee: Perkin, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Bowles, Luke

St Ives Town FC (First Team) v Needham Market F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Eley, Richard
Assistant Referee: Lilley, Simon
Assistant Referee: Holland, Robert

Staines Town FC (First Team) v Brightlingsea Regent FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: James, Alex
Assistant Referee: Yekta, Yashar
Assistant Referee: Woolford, Rikki


Stalybridge Celtic FC (First Team) v Yorkshire Amateur FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Graham, Jacob
Assistant Referee: Bates, Mark
Assistant Referee: Freelove, Nigel

Sutton Coldfield Town FC (First Team) v Newcastle Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Clarke, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Mountain, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Smith, Lewis

Thame United (First Team) v Wimborne Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: White, Brian
Assistant Referee: Herbert, Paul
Assistant Referee: Hall, Edward

Tiverton Town FC (First Team) v Swindon Supermarine FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Fudge, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Lee, Brian
Assistant Referee: Chick, Liam


Truro City FC (First Team) v Cirencester Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hobbs, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Long, James
Assistant Referee: Lazarus, Michael


Uxbridge FC (First Team) v Basildon United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Parsons, Iain
Assistant Referee: Casey, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Neophytou, Neo

Walton Casuals FC (First Team) v Great Wakering Rovers FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Robinson, James
Assistant Referee: Barry, James
Assistant Referee: Marus, Richard

Weston super Mare AFC (First Team) v Taunton Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Rushton, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Gross, George
Assistant Referee: Bugg, Daniel

Wingate & Finchley FC (First Team) v Hornchurch FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee:
Assistant Referee: Anastasiou, Andreas
Assistant Referee: Conn, Morgan

Wisbech Town FC (First Team) v Biggleswade Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Allen, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Saunders, Cameron
Assistant Referee: Hollyoak, Oliver

Witham Town FC (First Team) v Hanwell Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hitchcox, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Ramsey, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Conway, Grant

Witton Albion FC (First Team) v Lancaster City FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Ryder, Mark
Assistant Referee: Kilgannon, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Howell, Joshua

Yate Town (First Team) v Willand Rovers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Kane, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Ouchene, Said
Assistant Referee: Salvage, Richard

Tue 2nd Nov 2021
Staines Town FC (First Team) v Brightlingsea Regent FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: James, Alex
Assistant Referee: Manyange, Gifford
Assistant Referee: Williams, Stephen

Truro City FC (First Team) v Cirencester Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Annis, Steven
Assistant Referee: Long, James
Assistant Referee: Madden, Aidan

Wed 3rd Nov 2021
Tiverton Town FC (First Team) v Swindon Supermarine FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Lawrence, Richard
Assistant Referee: Robertson, Scott
Assistant Referee: Chick, Liam
« Last Edit: Sun 31 Oct 2021 22:08 by aaa »

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: 2021/22 The Buildbase FA Trophy
« Reply #5 on: Fri 05 Nov 2021 13:39 »
First Round Proper

Sat 13th Nov 2021
AFC Totton (First Team) v Frome Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Barber, Paul
Assistant Referee: Bloor, Martin
Assistant Referee: Harrison, Robert

Ashton United FC (First Team) v Sutton Coldfield Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Lamb, Barry
Assistant Referee: Bell, Elliot
Assistant Referee: Southern, Michael

Bedford Town (First Team) v Potters Bar Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Cooke, Ben
Assistant Referee: Jones, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Burns, Thomas

Biggleswade Town (First Team) v Enfield Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Davis, Gareth
Assistant Referee: Lawson, Douglas
Assistant Referee: Mortimer, Ross

Binfield (First Team) v Cinderford Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Read, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Woods, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Blakey, Isaac

Bishop's Stortford FC (First Team) v Chipstead FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Scott, Luke
Assistant Referee: Evans, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Karram, Joseph

Bootle FC (First Team) v Stalybridge Celtic FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Robinson, Ben
Assistant Referee: Edwards, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Vaughan, William

Bracknell Town FC (First Team) v Undecided (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Nunes, Luis
Assistant Referee: Brown, John
Assistant Referee: Wright, Joe

Brentwood Town FC (First Team) v Staines Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Morris-Sanders, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Bailey, Gavin
Assistant Referee: Olol, Abdul

Bromsgrove Sporting FC (First Team) v Morpeth Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Ellis, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Gray, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Laska, Darren

Canvey Island FC (First Team) v Yaxley FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Robertson-Tant, Michael
Assistant Referee: Pinchback, Reece
Assistant Referee: Pointer, Matthew

Carlton Town F.C. (First Team) v Stourbridge FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Jackson, Ian
Assistant Referee: Cotterill, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Buck, Paul

Cheshunt FC (First Team) v Berkhamsted FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Bloxham, Jack
Assistant Referee: Marques, Bruno
Assistant Referee: Goodman, James

Colne FC (First Team) v Tamworth FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Taylor, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Eagles, Timothy
Assistant Referee: Sims, Daniel

Cray Wanderers FC (First Team) v Bedfont Sports FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Dunn, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Douglas, William
Assistant Referee: Owen, Nigel

Farnborough FC (First Team) v Banbury United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hawkes, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Bishop, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Perkins, Andrew

Felixstowe & Walton United FC (First Team) v Peterborough Sports FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Barnett, Craig
Assistant Referee: Butler, Ashley
Assistant Referee: James, Wally

Folkestone Invicta FC (First Team) v Faversham Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Enstone, Toby
Assistant Referee: George, Tom
Assistant Referee: Hewson, Myles

Gainsborough Trinity FC (First Team) v Lancaster City FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Watson, Luke
Assistant Referee: Maddison, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Atkin, Harry

Hanwell Town FC (First Team) v Wingate & Finchley FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Simpson, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Fernandes, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Nicholas, Robert

Hartley Wintney (First Team) v Willand Rovers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Fudge, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Kaya, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Hickman, Andrew

Hayes & Yeading United FC (First Team) v Worthing FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Bullock, Charlie
Assistant Referee: Alderton, Robert
Assistant Referee: Gregory, Samuel

Leiston FC (First Team) v Harrow Borough FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: George, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Pace, Richard
Assistant Referee: Smith, Ashley

Liversedge FC (First Team) v Basford United F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Bradley, Darius
Assistant Referee: Gordon, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Bramall, Joshua

Marine FC (First Team) v Dunston FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Topp, Jake
Assistant Referee: Chadwick, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Groves, Mark

Marlow FC (First Team) v Larkhall Athletic FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Oxenham, Jack
Assistant Referee: Paluszkiewicz, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Parbery, Simon

MARSKE UNITED (First Team) v FC United Of Manchester (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Scott, Connor
Assistant Referee: Downey, Kieran
Assistant Referee: Hargrave, Gary

Nantwich Town FC (First Team) v Grantham Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Croft, David
Assistant Referee: Elliott, Tom
Assistant Referee: Naisbett, James

Needham Market F.C. (First Team) v Margate FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Willmore, Jack
Assistant Referee: Tymms, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Meng, Fanran

Plymouth Parkway FC (First Team) v Salisbury FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Gould, James
Assistant Referee: Dennis, Luke
Assistant Referee: Wilcox, Ross

Radcliffe FC (First Team) v Nuneaton Borough (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Davis, William
Assistant Referee: O'Shea, Matthew
Assistant Referee: De Prez, Thomas

Royston Town FC (First Team) v Kingstonian FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Gough, Callum
Assistant Referee: Whitworth, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Jolley, Gavin

Rushall Olympic FC (First Team) v Matlock Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hackett, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Griffiths, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Booth, Richard

Truro City FC (First Team) v Bognor Regis Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Waller, Callum
Assistant Referee: Heapy, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Redmond, Matthew

Walton Casuals FC (First Team) v Uxbridge FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hayden, Michael
Assistant Referee: Sherifi, Shkumbin
Assistant Referee: Jones, Philip

Warrington Town FC (First Team) v Chasetown FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Corrigan, Liam
Assistant Referee: Welch, Jack
Assistant Referee: Chadwick, Daniel

Welwyn Garden City FC (First Team) v Carshalton Athletic FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Cresswell, Alan
Assistant Referee: Stetakovic, Mario
Assistant Referee: Carney, Dean

Weston super Mare AFC (First Team) v Wimborne Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Enever, George
Assistant Referee: Wentland, Gregory
Assistant Referee: Loughlin, Mark

WHITBY TOWN (First Team) v Mossley AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Wade, Derric
Assistant Referee: Mollov, Vladimir
Assistant Referee: Gallagher, James

Acme Thunderer

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2,039
    • View Profile
Re: 2021/22 The Buildbase FA Trophy
« Reply #6 on: Sun 14 Nov 2021 13:55 »
Reports indicate that the Bedford v Potters Bar tie was abandoned in added time after 'ugly scenes' which led the referee - shown above as Ben Cooke - to walk off the pitch. Anyone know anything more? It must have been bad for a referee just to walk off, particularly as there was little time left to play.   

RCG

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,643
    • View Profile
Re: 2021/22 The Buildbase FA Trophy
« Reply #7 on: Sun 14 Nov 2021 14:46 »
The Bedford report says "unclear as why it was abandoned, as the referee did not yellow or red card anyone"
The Bar report has that their player was injured, rolled back onto pitch for treatment, was man handled by Bedford players back towards touchline and "all hell broke out"
Both reports state it had been a "tetchy" or "tempremental" game with a red and plenty of yellows.
We wait the FA response.
Informative Informative x 2 View List

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: 2021/22 The Buildbase FA Trophy
« Reply #8 on: Fri 19 Nov 2021 20:37 »
Second Round Proper (Sat 27th & Sun 28th NOV 2021)

Sat 27th Nov 2021
AFC Fylde (First Team) v Gateshead FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Aspinall, Richard
Assistant Referee: Mcquillan, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Evans, Neil

Ashton United FC (First Team) v Guiseley AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Davis, William
Assistant Referee: Elliott, Tom
Assistant Referee: Orritt, Sam


Bath City FC (First Team) v Dartford FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Humphries, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Scott, Harry
Assistant Referee: Holden, Thomas

Binfield (First Team) v Truro City FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Sandoe, Lewis  Whitton, Robert
Assistant Referee: Terry, Mitchell
Assistant Referee: Crowhurst, Scott

Bishop's Stortford FC (First Team) v Leiston FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Blair, Harrison
Assistant Referee: Lowe, George
Assistant Referee: Simmonds, Andrew

Brackley Town FC (First Team) v Boston United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Mackey, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Hales, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Jackson, Ian

Bradford (Park Avenue) AFC (First Team) v Marine FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Sykes, Andy
Assistant Referee: Griffiths, Luis
Assistant Referee: Hurn, Kavan


Braintree Town FC (First Team) v Undecided (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Robertson-Tant, Michael
Assistant Referee: Head, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Whitworth, Matthew

Brentwood Town FC (First Team) v Dulwich Hamlet (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Ajibola, Aji
Assistant Referee: Wager, Harry
Assistant Referee: Luckman, Jack

Canvey Island FC (First Team) v Tonbridge Angels FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hughes, Steven
Assistant Referee: Mathieson, Alex
Assistant Referee: Woolford, Rikki

Chelmsford City (First Team) v Cheshunt FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Norton, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Lungarella, Luigi Smith, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Ball, Matthew

Chippenham Town FC (First Team) v Uxbridge FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Collins, Lee
Assistant Referee: Duffill, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Laraway, Simon

Concord Rangers (First Team) v AFC Totton (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Searle, Isaac
Assistant Referee: Preca, Rudin
Assistant Referee: Cartwright, Thomas

Cray Wanderers FC (First Team) v Ebbsfleet United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Mannix, Joel
Assistant Referee: Matthews, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Hurst, James

Curzon Ashton FC (First Team) v Chester FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Lucas, Simeon
Assistant Referee: Young, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Wyatt, Jonathan

Eastbourne Borough FC (First Team) v Tiverton Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Blake, Alex
Assistant Referee: Procter, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Ransome, Paul

Farsley Celtic FC (First Team) v Stalybridge Celtic FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Silcock, Kristian
Assistant Referee: Ali, Majid
Assistant Referee: Caggiano, Luca


Felixstowe & Walton United FC (First Team) v AFC Telford United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Walchester, Callum
Assistant Referee: Chalkley, Mark
Assistant Referee: Hyde, John

Gloucester City (First Team) v Kettering Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Wootton, Dale
Assistant Referee: Berrow, Alan
Assistant Referee: Nicholson, David

Hanwell Town FC (First Team) v Enfield Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Stevens, Mark
Assistant Referee: POTTER, Christopher Caraghin, Bogdan
Assistant Referee: Alderton, Robert

Hartley Wintney (First Team) v Folkestone Invicta FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Oxenham, Jack
Assistant Referee: Barry, James
Assistant Referee: Pratt, Derek

Hemel Hempstead Town (First Team) v Stourbridge FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Anekwe, Valentine
Assistant Referee: Bailey, Neil   Vallance, James
Assistant Referee: Poole, Christopher

Hereford FC (First Team) v Kidderminster Harriers FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Rollason, Greg
Assistant Referee: Pearson, Mark
Assistant Referee: Warner, Harry

Hungerford Town FC (First Team) v Welling United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Danaher, Tom
Assistant Referee: Metcalfe, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Bradley, Alexander

Leamington FC (First Team) v Alfreton Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Maskrey, Jonathan  Baines, Dale
Assistant Referee: Ellis, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Clarke, Ashley

Liversedge FC (First Team) v Lancaster City FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Porter, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Daniels, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Ryan, Jack


Maidstone United FC (First Team) v Billericay Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Packman, Jack
Assistant Referee: Dempster, Kane
Assistant Referee: Nunes, Luis

Matlock Town FC (First Team) v MARSKE UNITED (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Tankard, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Drake, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Hague, Dylan


Needham Market F.C. (First Team) v Welwyn Garden City FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Sear, Karl
Assistant Referee: Reeves, Kenneth
Assistant Referee: May, Richard

Oxford City FC (First Team) v St Albans City FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Atkinson, Ben
Assistant Referee: Staten, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Bailey, Kieran

Plymouth Parkway FC (First Team) v Hampton & Richmond Borough FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hobbs, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Clarke, Rowan Glanville, Michael
Assistant Referee: Clements, Adrian

Radcliffe FC (First Team) v Tamworth FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Swift, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Cliff, Jack
Assistant Referee: Lines, Kyle

Slough Town FC (First Team) v Havant & Waterlooville FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Watkins, Richie
Assistant Referee: Torz-Brown, Lawrence
Assistant Referee: Martland, Charles

Southport FC (First Team) v Darlington FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Crusham, Michael
Assistant Referee: Archibald, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Mitchell, Martyn


Spennymoor Town FC (First Team) v Chorley FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Williamson, Adam
Assistant Referee: Turner, Iain
Assistant Referee: Thomas, Gareth


Warrington Town FC (First Team) v Morpeth Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Bruce, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Kilgannon, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Mitchell, Joshua

WHITBY TOWN (First Team) v Nantwich Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hart, Glen
Assistant Referee: Whitwell, Dean
Assistant Referee: Hewitt, Liam


Wimborne Town FC (First Team) v Larkhall Athletic FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Read, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Hillier, Adam
Assistant Referee: Ward, Lewis

Worthing FC (First Team) v Dorking Wanderers FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Ryan, Michael
Assistant Referee: Hayden, Michael
Assistant Referee: Langley-Fineing, Joshua

YORK CITY (First Team) v Blyth Spartans AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Barlow, Michael
Assistant Referee: Reynolds, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Waters, Jamie

Sun 28th Nov 2021
Kingstonian FC (First Team) v Farnborough FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hallam, Farai
Assistant Referee: Orchard, Scott
Assistant Referee: Brown, John
« Last Edit: Sat 27 Nov 2021 21:02 by aaa »

Mackem ref

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,330
    • View Profile
Re: 2021/22 The Buildbase FA Trophy
« Reply #9 on: Sat 27 Nov 2021 17:00 »
A rather interesting break in play this afternoon at Curzon Ashton where the referee had to go and move his car after 15 minutes!
Funny Funny x 1 View List

RCG

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,643
    • View Profile
Re: 2021/22 The Buildbase FA Trophy
« Reply #10 on: Sat 27 Nov 2021 17:30 »
So one of the teams could "park the bus"?
Funny Funny x 1 View List

bmb

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5,094
  • Gender: Female
  • Causing mischief & mayhem!!
  • Location: Somewhere between Poole & Budapest!
    • View Profile
    • Hungarian Football
  • Referee Level: Observer/Mentor.
Re: 2021/22 The Buildbase FA Trophy
« Reply #11 on: Sat 27 Nov 2021 20:53 »
A rather interesting break in play this afternoon at Curzon Ashton where the referee had to go and move his car after 15 minutes!

I gather it was more the case that he had left his car window open and had to close it as opposed to having to move the car itself - still random though!
Hajrá Lilák. Csak a Kispest. Hajrá Magyarok! Hajrá játékvezetői csapat! Soha ne add fel. Nincs sárga kérem!!!

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: 2021/22 The Buildbase FA Trophy
« Reply #12 on: Sun 28 Nov 2021 22:12 »
Rearranged matches

Tue 30th Nov 2021
Ashton United FC (First Team) v Guiseley AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Duckworth, Ed
Assistant Referee: Crossley, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Orritt, Sam

Farsley Celtic FC (First Team) v Stalybridge Celtic FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Silcock, Kristian
Assistant Referee: Ali, Majid
Assistant Referee: Caggiano, Luca

Liversedge FC (First Team) v Lancaster City FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Bacon, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Greaves, Gordon
Assistant Referee: Ryan, Jack

Matlock Town FC (First Team) v MARSKE UNITED (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Kaye, Elliott
Assistant Referee: Drake, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Davies, Stephen

Southport FC (First Team) v Darlington FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Crusham, Michael
Assistant Referee: Archibald, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Mitchell, Martyn

Spennymoor Town FC (First Team) v Chorley FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Bancroft, James
Assistant Referee: Kennard-Kettle, Zac
Assistant Referee: Thomas, Gareth

WHITBY TOWN (First Team) v Nantwich Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hart, Glen
Assistant Referee: Whitwell, Dean
Assistant Referee: Hewitt, Liam

Wed 1st Dec 2021
Bradford (Park Avenue) AFC (First Team) v Marine FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Bannister, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Griffiths, Luis
Assistant Referee: Kells, Simon

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: 2021/22 The Buildbase FA Trophy
« Reply #13 on: Fri 10 Dec 2021 21:20 »
Third Round Proper

Sat 18th Dec 2021
AFC Fylde (First Team) v Solihull Moors FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Barlow, Michael
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Scott Smallwood, Billy
Assistant Referee: Hussain, Abid
Fourth Official: Kurkiewicz, Mariusz

Aldershot Town FC (First Team) v Kingstonian FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Johnson, Paul
Assistant Referee: Williamson, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Bailey, Kieran
Fourth Official: Owen, Nigel

Barnet FC (First Team) v Boreham Wood (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Bishop, Tom
Assistant Referee: Gray, Andrew  Kidd, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Meeten, Marc
Fourth Official: Cooke, Ben Todd, Daniel

Boston United FC (First Team) v Kidderminster Harriers FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Scholes, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Thomas, Gareth
Assistant Referee: Rees, Rob
Fourth Official: Shaw, Kieran

Bradford (Park Avenue) AFC (First Team) v FC Halifax Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Herczeg, Adam
Assistant Referee: Burgess, Adam
Assistant Referee: Ali, Majid
Fourth Official: Caggiano, Luca


Cheshunt FC (First Team) v Bishop's Stortford FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Mackey, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Preca, Rudin
Assistant Referee: Tregoning, Andrew
Fourth Official: Sotimirin, Dele

Chesterfield FC (First Team) v Guiseley AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Miller, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Antrobus, Blake
Assistant Referee: Waters, Jamie
Fourth Official: Tankard, Anthony


Cray Wanderers FC (First Team) v Dartford FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hughes, Steven
Assistant Referee: Head, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Davies, Ollie
Fourth Official: Trueman, Robert Goodman, James

Curzon Ashton FC (First Team) v Alfreton Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Watson, Dean
Assistant Referee: Ryder, Mark
Assistant Referee: Orritt, Sam
Fourth Official: Sykes, Daniel

Dover Athletic FC (First Team) v Bromley FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Collins, Lee
Assistant Referee: Fagg, Jack
Assistant Referee: Gilroy, Hugh Blunden, Darren
Fourth Official: Warren, George

Eastleigh FC (First Team) v Enfield Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Richardson, Jason
Assistant Referee: Jenkins, Sean
Assistant Referee: Phillips, Sean
Fourth Official: Painter, John

Farsley Celtic FC (First Team) v Southport FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Duckworth, Ed
Assistant Referee: Ince, Paul
Assistant Referee: Bradley, Darius
Fourth Official: Findlay, Mark

Folkestone Invicta FC (First Team) v Uxbridge FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Searle, Isaac
Assistant Referee: Procter, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Black, James
Fourth Official: Osofa, Josh

Hungerford Town FC (First Team) v Weymouth FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Jackson, Scott
Assistant Referee: Kornasiewicz, Grzegorz
Assistant Referee: Peters, Carl
Fourth Official: Scriven, Craig

Kings Lynn Town FC (First Team) v Nantwich Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Kirk, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Ellis, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Chalkley, Mark
Fourth Official: Holland, Robert

Larkhall Athletic FC (First Team) v AFC Totton (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Yianni, Savvas
Assistant Referee: Welsh, James
Assistant Referee: Smith, Roger
Fourth Official: Rodd, Kevin

Maidenhead United FC (First Team) v Maidstone United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Rollason, Greg
Assistant Referee: Spender, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Hubbard, Colin
Fourth Official: Staynings, Philip


Matlock Town FC (First Team) v YORK CITY (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Crusham, Michael
Assistant Referee: Richardson, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Forrest, Keiran
Fourth Official: Januszewski, Oliver

Morpeth Town FC (First Team) v Lancaster City FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Urwin, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Turner, Iain
Assistant Referee: Carroll, Matthew
Fourth Official: Bainbridge, Thomas  Mccarrick, Dane

Needham Market F.C. (First Team) v Wealdstone FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Ajibola, Aji
Assistant Referee: Harrison, David
Assistant Referee: Burnham, Paul
Fourth Official: Green, Ben

Notts County F.C. (First Team) v Altrincham FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Middleton, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Reeson, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Bowkett, Tom  Walker, Timothy
Fourth Official: Hible, Lee

Plymouth Parkway FC (First Team) v Dulwich Hamlet (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Martin, Ross
Assistant Referee: Rothwell, Sean
Assistant Referee: Waller, Callum
Fourth Official: Butter, Richard

Radcliffe FC (First Team) v Spennymoor Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: McNamara, David
Assistant Referee: Young, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Mcguinness, Ian
Fourth Official: Dunn, Declan  Viera, Jacob

Slough Town FC (First Team) v Eastbourne Borough FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Mannix, Joel
Assistant Referee: Barber, Paul
Assistant Referee: Simmons, Tom
Fourth Official: Laing, Derrick

Southend United FC (First Team) v Dorking Wanderers FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Massey-Ellis, Robert
Assistant Referee: Block, Jonathon
Assistant Referee: Hurst, James
Fourth Official: Kyriacou, Alexander

St Albans City FC (First Team) v Braintree Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Atkinson, Ben
Assistant Referee: Cooke, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Yekta, Yashar
Fourth Official: Carney, Dean

Stockport County FC (First Team) v Grimsby Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Miles, Jacob Oldham, Scott
Assistant Referee: Jarvis, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Morland, Stuart
Fourth Official: Storey, Nikolas (Nik)

Stourbridge FC (First Team) v AFC Telford United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Wyatt, Ben
Assistant Referee: Wyatt, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Wesson, Sam
Fourth Official: Bowles, Luke

Tonbridge Angels FC (First Team) v Torquay United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Humphries, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Sear, Karl
Assistant Referee: Bloxham, Jack
Fourth Official: Heron, Gerry

Truro City FC (First Team) v Dagenham & Redbridge FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Durkin, James
Assistant Referee: Annis, Steven
Assistant Referee: Clarke, Rowan
Fourth Official: Cornelius, Ryan


Wrexham FC (First Team) v Gloucester City (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Mulhall, Sam
Assistant Referee: Durnall, Steve
Assistant Referee: Evans, Neil
Fourth Official: Abson, Richard

Yeovil Town FC (First Team) v Woking FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Rhodes, Garreth
Assistant Referee: Berrow, Alan Plane, Steven
Assistant Referee: Barlow, Ciaran
Fourth Official: Hobbs, Andrew

Sun 19th Dec 2021
Truro City FC (First Team) v Dagenham & Redbridge FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Durkin, James
Assistant Referee: Annis, Steven
Assistant Referee: Clarke, Rowan
Fourth Official: Cornelius, Ryan


Tue 21st Dec 2021
Bradford (Park Avenue) AFC (First Team) v FC Halifax Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Herczeg, Adam
Assistant Referee: Burgess, Adam
Assistant Referee: Ali, Majid
Fourth Official: Caggiano, Luca
« Last Edit: Mon 20 Dec 2021 20:07 by aaa »

Seagull

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 308
  • Gender: Male
  • Location: Maidstone
    • View Profile
  • Referee Level: Retired 1998 (old Class 2)
Re: 2021/22 The Buildbase FA Trophy
« Reply #14 on: Mon 13 Dec 2021 16:50 »
Good to see James Durkin back in circulation again (Truro City v. Dagenham & Redbridge).