+-

+-User

Welcome, Guest.
Please login or register.
 
 
 

Login with your social network

Forgot your password?

+-Stats ezBlock

Members
Total Members: 715
Latest: Jack Blakemore
New This Month: 1
New This Week: 9
New Today: 1
Stats
Total Posts: 60298
Total Topics: 4501
Most Online Today: 98
Most Online Ever: 17046
(Mon 29 Mar 2021 19:08)
Users Online
Members: 7
Guests: 30
Total: 37

Author Topic: The Buildbase FA Trophy First Round Proper (Sat 14th DEC - Tue 7th JAN 2020)  (Read 1149 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,121
    • View Profile
Still to play

Third Round Qualifying

Sat 14th Dec 2019
Paulton Rovers FC (First Team) v Sholing (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Wootton, Dale
Assistant Referee: Green, James
Assistant Referee: Clinton, Niall



First Round Proper

Sat 14th Dec 2019
AFC Fylde (First Team) v Curzon Ashton FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Simpson, Scott Watson, Dean
Assistant Referee: Wainwright, Robert
Assistant Referee: Rushworth, Stephen
Fourth Official: Croft, David  Bruce, Daniel

AFC Telford United (First Team) v Leamington FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Holmes, Richard
Assistant Referee: Brown, Declan
Assistant Referee: Topp, Jake
Fourth Official: Warner, Harry

Atherton Collieries (First Team) v Barrow AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Jackson, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Ince, Paul
Assistant Referee: Evans, Neil
Fourth Official: Young, Matthew

Barnet FC (First Team) v Weymouth FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Brook, Carl
Assistant Referee: Myatt, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Hallam, Farai
Fourth Official: Simmons, Tom

Bath City FC (First Team) v Sholing or Paulton Rovers FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Massey-Ellis, Robert
Assistant Referee: Berrow, Alan
Assistant Referee: Robinson, Daniel
Fourth Official: Cockle, Robert


Bradford Park Avenue Community Football Club (First Team) v Halesowen Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Corlett, Matt
Assistant Referee: Royston, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Henger, Peter
Fourth Official: Hible, Lee

Carshalton Athletic FC (First Team) v Aveley (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Searle, Isaac
Assistant Referee: Gelov, Ivan
Assistant Referee: Enstone, Toby
Fourth Official: Wynter, Dominic

Chelmsford City (First Team) v Havant & Waterlooville FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Ajibola, Aji
Assistant Referee: Nunes, Luis
Assistant Referee: Gray, Andrew
Fourth Official: Iddenden-Smith, Michael

Chesterfield FC (First Team) v Notts County FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Barrott, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Chester, Martin
Assistant Referee: Burgess, Adam
Fourth Official: Tallis, Scott

Dorking Wanderers FC (First Team) v Bromley FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Allison, Samuel (Sam)
Assistant Referee: Green, Craig
Assistant Referee: Bartlett, Conall
Fourth Official: Peter, Callum

Eastbourne Borough FC (First Team) v Salisbury FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Cartmel, Wayne
Assistant Referee: Bailey, Kieran
Assistant Referee: Marsh, Michael
Fourth Official: Britton, Christopher

Eastleigh FC (First Team) v Yate Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Bishop, Tom
Assistant Referee: Head, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Bullock, Charlie
Fourth Official: Robinson, James Baker, Nigel

Enfield Town FC (First Team) v Ebbsfleet United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Howard, Paul
Assistant Referee: Williams, Scott
Assistant Referee: Lungarella, Luigi
Fourth Official: Marques, Bruno

Farsley Celtic FC (First Team) v Altrincham FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Aspinall, Richard
Assistant Referee: Walker, Timothy
Assistant Referee: Hunter, Christopher
Fourth Official: Burgin, Melissa

FC United Of Manchester (First Team) v Kettering Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: McNamara, David
Assistant Referee: Hall, Jack
Assistant Referee: Buckley, Karl
Fourth Official: Mccarrick, Dane

FC Halifax Town (First Team) v Wrexham FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hull, Joe
Assistant Referee: Tomes, Paul
Assistant Referee: Nield, Jack
Fourth Official: Ali, Majid

Harrogate Town FC (First Team) v Hartlepool United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Miller, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Fletcher, Terry
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Scott
Fourth Official: Fletcher-Tindall, Garry

Hednesford Town FC (First Team) v Chester FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Martin, Ross
Assistant Referee: Richardson, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Conde, Jamie
Fourth Official: Forrest, Keiran

Hornchurch FC (First Team) v Dulwich Hamlet (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Packman, Jack
Assistant Referee: Dempster, Kane
Assistant Referee: Conn, Peter
Fourth Official: West, Neil

Kings Lynn Town FC (First Team) v Dover Athletic FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Watkins, Richie
Assistant Referee: Hall, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Hathaway, Robert
Fourth Official: Saunby, Kevin

Maidenhead United FC (First Team) v Hemel Hempstead Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Lamport, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Carmichael, Marcus
Assistant Referee: Ablitt, Robert
Fourth Official: Payne, David

Maidstone United FC (First Team) v Concord Rangers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Johnson, Paul
Assistant Referee: Simpson, Craig
Assistant Referee: Walker, Greig
Fourth Official: Ions, Graeme Cooper, Ian

Matlock Town FC (First Team) v Chorley FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Mather, Simon
Assistant Referee: Hughes, Kenwyn
Assistant Referee: Jarvis, Daniel
Fourth Official: Eley, Richard

Royston Town FC (First Team) v Boreham Wood FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Bourne, Declan
Assistant Referee: Bloxham, Jack
Assistant Referee: Loe, Andy
Fourth Official: Scott, Jack

Solihull Moors FC (First Team) v Darlington FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Mulhall, Sam Barlow, Michael
Assistant Referee: Genders, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Watson, Richard
Fourth Official: Kavanagh, Simon

South Shields (First Team) v Southport FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Bannister, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Parker, Martin
Assistant Referee: Turner, Iain
Fourth Official: Hopper, Graeme

Stockport County FC (First Team) v Blyth Spartans AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Parsons, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Corrigan, Liam
Assistant Referee: Coles, Michael
Fourth Official: Bruce, Daniel Brownsett, Michael

Sutton United FC (First Team) v Dagenham & Redbridge FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Swallow, Elliott
Assistant Referee: Bennett, Andy
Assistant Referee: Begley, Michael
Fourth Official: Chard, Michael

Tonbridge Angels FC (First Team) v Hampton & Richmond Borough FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Whitton, Robert
Assistant Referee: Fidler, Ciaran
Assistant Referee: Briers, Will
Fourth Official: Columb, Robert

Torquay United FC (First Team) v Aldershot Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Parsons, Gary
Assistant Referee: Hubbard, Colin
Assistant Referee: Scriven, Craig
Fourth Official: Campbell, Devon

Yeovil Town FC (First Team) v Welling United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Collins, Lee
Assistant Referee: Ricketts, Adam
Assistant Referee: Blair, Harrison
Fourth Official: Pearson, Stacey  Berrow, Alan

Sun 15th Dec 2019
Kingstonian FC (First Team) v Woking FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Gill, Sunny (Sukhvir)
Assistant Referee: Onita, Aurel
Assistant Referee: Bolland, Jonathan
Fourth Official: Owen, Nigel

Tue 17th Dec 2019
Bath City FC (First Team) v Sholing or Paulton Rovers FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Massey-Ellis, Robert
Assistant Referee: Berrow, Alan
Assistant Referee: Robinson, Daniel
Fourth Official: Cockle, Robert
« Last Edit: Wed 18 Dec 2019 22:12 by aaa »

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter


aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,121
    • View Profile
Still to play

Tue 17th Dec 2019
AFC Telford United (First Team) v Leamington FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee:  Holmes, Richard
Assistant Referee:  Davies, Adam
Assistant Referee:  Brown, Declan
Fourth Official:  Warner, Harry

Atherton Collieries (First Team) v Barrow AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee:  Jackson, Aaron
Assistant Referee:  Ince, Paul
Assistant Referee:  Evans, Neil
Fourth Official:  Young, Matthew

Bath City FC (First Team) v Sholing (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee:  Massey-Ellis, Robert
Assistant Referee:  Berrow, Alan
Assistant Referee:  Robinson, Daniel
Fourth Official:  Cockle, Robert




Replays

Mon 16th Dec 2019
Aveley (First Team) v Carshalton Athletic FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee:  Richardson, Jason
Assistant Referee:  Fell, Tom
Assistant Referee:  Smith, Stuart
Fourth Official:  Wood, Lukas

Tue 17th Dec 2019
Altrincham FC (First Team) v Farsley Celtic FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee:  Watson, Dean
Assistant Referee:  O'Connor, Jamie
Assistant Referee:  Constable, David
Fourth Official:  Freelove, Nigel

Chester FC (First Team) v Hednesford Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee:  Aspinall, Richard
Assistant Referee:  Hussain, Abid
Assistant Referee:  Davis, William
Fourth Official:  Mitchell, Joshua

Chorley FC (First Team) v Matlock Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee:  Copeland, Steven
Assistant Referee:  Hull, Alan
Assistant Referee:  Guest, Daniel
Fourth Official:  Porter, Christopher

Dagenham & Redbridge FC (First Team) v Sutton United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee:  Brook, Carl
Assistant Referee:  Bandara, Damith
Assistant Referee:  Holmes, Martyn
Fourth Official:  Hallam, Farai

Halesowen Town FC (First Team) v Bradford Park Avenue Community Football Club (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee:  Wootton, Dale
Assistant Referee:  Jackson, Matthew
Assistant Referee:  Lehane, Jacob
Fourth Official:  Thrower, Guy

Hampton & Richmond Borough FC (First Team) v Tonbridge Angels FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee:  Skipper, Dean
Assistant Referee:  Metcalfe, Nicholas
Assistant Referee:  Walker, Greig
Fourth Official:  Sotimirin, Dele

Salisbury FC (First Team) v Eastbourne Borough FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee:  Martin, Ross
Assistant Referee:  Hobbs, Andrew
Assistant Referee:  Fudge, Samuel
Fourth Official:  Duffill, Benjamin


Southport FC (First Team) v South Shields (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy 
Referee:  Kirk, Thomas
Assistant Referee:  Waters, Jamie
Assistant Referee:  Ali, Majid
Fourth Official:  Taylor, Shaun

Wed 18th Dec 2019
Darlington FC (First Team) v Solihull Moors FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee:  Barrott, Samuel
Assistant Referee:  Burrows, Michael
Assistant Referee:  Fletcher, Terry
Fourth Official:  Ellis, Christopher
« Last Edit: Wed 18 Dec 2019 22:14 by aaa »

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,121
    • View Profile
Replays still to play:

Tue 7th Jan 2020
Barrow AFC (First Team) v Atherton Collieries (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Copeland, Steven
Assistant Referee: Wyatt, Ben
Assistant Referee: Bradley, Darius
Fourth Official: Oliver, Liam

Salisbury FC (First Team) v Eastbourne Borough FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Wootton, Dale
Assistant Referee: Hobbs, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Mansfield, Shane
Fourth Official: Duffill, Benjamin

Wed 8th Jan 2020
Darlington FC (First Team) v Solihull Moors FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Barrott, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Pill, David
Assistant Referee: Fletcher, Terry
Fourth Official: Conley, Helen