Preliminary Round
Thu 25th Aug 2022
AFC Fylde (Under 19s) v South Liverpool (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Atkinson, James
Assistant Referee: Eaves, Niall
Assistant Referee: Naylor, Henry
Mon 29th Aug 2022
Christchurch (Under 19s) v Bournemouth (Saturday) (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Waldron, Harold
Assistant Referee: Griffiths, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Stone, Louis
Corinthian-Casuals FC (Under 19s) v Abbey Rangers FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Hind, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Robinson, Ronald
Assistant Referee: Hussein, Ismail
Paget Rangers (First Team) v Halesowen Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Ford, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Aldridge, Emily
Assistant Referee: Bishop, Daniel
Pontefract Collieries (Under 19s) v Brigg Town FC CIC (Community Interest Club) (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Coller-Booth, Ronan
Assistant Referee: Foster, Mark
Assistant Referee: Jones, Gary
Redhill FC (Under 19s) v Leatherhead FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Westgate, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Killick, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Howell, Andrew
Shawbury United (Under 19s) v Worcester City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Abaka-Jacobs, Justice
Assistant Referee: Tomkins, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Gregory, Henry
Tue 30th Aug 2022
AFC Blackpool (Under 19s) v Chorley FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Banks, Archie
Assistant Referee: Anderson, Nigel
Assistant Referee: Kurkiewicz, Mariusz
AFC Liverpool (Under 19s) v Cheadle Heath Nomads (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Lines, Kyle
Assistant Referee: Deakin, Jack
Assistant Referee: Worrall, Joel
AFC Portchester (Under 19s) v Downton (Sat) (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Mukachana, Nyasha
Assistant Referee: Cash, Gary
Assistant Referee: Richards, Rachel
A F C Wulfrunians (Under 19s) v Rushall Olympic FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Davis, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Hodgkiss, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Birch, Zoe
Alfold (First Team) v AFC Varndeanians (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Herbert, Paul
Assistant Referee: Holland, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Ferris, Dominic
Ascot United (Under 19s) v Abingdon United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Abdel Rasoul, Adel
Assistant Referee: Kamaldian, Shaheem
Assistant Referee: Novell, Richard
Bedfont Sports FC (Under 19s) v Hendon FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Whale, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Cox, Antony
Assistant Referee: Eeles, Garrett
Bognor Regis Town FC (Under 19s) v Godalming Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Aguilar, Pablo
Assistant Referee: White, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Creal, Gary
Bowers & Pitsea FC (Under 19s) v Frenford (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Wright, Michael
Assistant Referee: Tansley, Nathan
Assistant Referee: Holland, Frank
Bridgwater United FC (Under 19s) v Barnstaple Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Chick, Liam
Assistant Referee: McGuffog, Iain
Assistant Referee: Ashman, Roderick
Cambridge City FC (Under 19s) v Stowmarket Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Cattanach-Chell, Ceredig
Assistant Referee: Webb, Mark
Assistant Referee: Drain, Andrew
CB Hounslow United (Under 19s) v Edgware & Kingsbury FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Lathey, Tom
Assistant Referee: Gault, David
Assistant Referee: Soares, Joao
Chippenham Town FC (Under 19s) v Thornbury Town (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Mann, KULWANT
Assistant Referee: Meadows, Neil
Assistant Referee: Stonham, Gary
Cinderford Town (Under 19s) v AEK Boco (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Butler, Ian
Assistant Referee: Fletcher, Martin
Assistant Referee: Mcmillan, Darren
Crawley Green (Under 19s) v Baldock Town (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Francioni, Alessandro
Assistant Referee: Medlin, Paul
Assistant Referee: Zaman, Nasser
Eastbourne Borough FC (Under 19s) v East Grinstead Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Wootten, Billy
Assistant Referee: McKenzie, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Vivero Torralba, Juan Luis
Enfield Borough (First Team) v Billericay Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Ogunba, Jide
Assistant Referee: Prior, William
Assistant Referee: Armah-Agyeman, Emmanuel
Gainsborough Trinity FC (Under 19s) v Retford F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Brown, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Norriss, William
Assistant Referee: Sutton, David
Havant & Waterlooville FC (Under 19s) v Winchester City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Hardingham, Charlie
Assistant Referee: Ridley, Sean
Assistant Referee: Collins, Garry
Mangotsfield United (Under 19s) v Welton Rovers (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Begbie-Dilks, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Nicholls, Ian
Assistant Referee: Setchell, Alex
Metropolitan Police FC (Under 19s) v Horsham YMCA (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Agboola, Kehinde
Assistant Referee: Bercow, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Chaykin, Philipp
Morpeth Town FC (Under 19s) v Hebburn Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Davidson, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Floyd, Michael
Assistant Referee: WATTS, JACK
Peacehaven & Telscombe (Under 19s) v Saltdean United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Wells, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Hall, Darren
Assistant Referee: Spence, Mark
Plymouth Parkway FC (Under 19s) v Truro City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Bassett, Alan
Assistant Referee: Jackson, Barry
Assistant Referee: Watts, William
Poole Town FC (Under 19s) v Lymington Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: O'Neill, Cashel
Assistant Referee: Carr, Peter
Assistant Referee: Burke, Daniel
Salisbury FC (Under 19s) v Gosport Borough FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Knowles, James
Assistant Referee: Brown, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Bishop, John
St Ives Town FC (Under 19s) v Buckingham Athletic (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Hitchcox, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Hart, Richard
Assistant Referee: Reynolds, Ian
Stafford Rangers FC (Under 19s) v Rugby Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Tonks, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Scott-Mullen, Rebecca
Assistant Referee: Lilburne, John
Stamford AFC (Under 19s) v Grantham Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Truman, James
Assistant Referee: Hardstaff, Elora
Assistant Referee: Barrs, Jonathan
Stourport Swifts (Under 19s) v Leamington FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Moreton, Owen
Assistant Referee: Rhodes, Craig
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Chloe
Sutton Athletic (First Team) v Whitstable Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Simmons, Thomas (Tom)
Assistant Referee: Fatah, Mohamed-Amin
Assistant Referee: Tuohy, Samuel
Sutton Coldfield Town FC (Under 19s) v Alvechurch (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Shkurta, Klajdi
Assistant Referee: Jones, Neil
Assistant Referee: Bates, Ewan
Tadcaster Albion (Under 19s) v Brighouse Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Smith, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Stockton, Dene
Assistant Referee: Barker, James
Thetford Town F.C. (Under 19s) v Long Melford F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Coulter, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Middleton, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Palmer, Jamie
Three Bridges (Under 19s) v Steyning Town Community (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Gidman, Mark
Assistant Referee: Murray, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Cotton, Oscar
Welwyn Garden City FC (Under 19s) v Stanway Rovers Community (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Jerrams, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Compton, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Houghton, Billy
Witham Town FC (Under 19s) v Aveley (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Ridge, Jack
Assistant Referee: Vieira, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Greenacre, Alex
Worthing FC (Under 19s) v Carshalton Athletic FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Jeffery, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Howard, Alex
Assistant Referee: Van Wyk, Greg
Wed 31st Aug 2022
Brook House FC (Under 19s) v Hanwell Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Yekta, Yashar
Assistant Referee: Patel, Sachin
Assistant Referee: Brownlee, Olivia
Kempston Rovers (Under 19s) v Milton Keynes Irish (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Cole, Ross
Assistant Referee: Waterhouse, Sam
Assistant Referee: Henderson, Matthew
AFC Telford United (Under 19s) v Tividale FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Davis, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Martin, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Wildman, Jack
AFC Totton (Under 19s) v Folland Sports (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Whiting, Oscar
Assistant Referee: Doncom, Jack
Assistant Referee: Wilson, Etienne
Wallingford & Crowmarsh FC (Under 19s) v Fleet Spurs (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Dudley, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Nutbrown, Roger
Assistant Referee: Gomme, Matthew
Ash United (Under 19s) v Kingstonian FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Batten, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Baldock, Geoffrey
Assistant Referee: Novell, Richard
Ashford Town (Middx) FC (Under 19s) v Hampton & Richmond Borough FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: O'Meara, Colman
Assistant Referee: Farrelly, Aiden
Assistant Referee: Harvey, Daniel
Ashford United (Under 19s) v Tonbridge Angels FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Young, Freddie
Assistant Referee: Wheeler, Nicolas
Assistant Referee: Fitzpatrick, Mark
Avro (Under 19s) v Ashton Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Wood, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Howarth, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Manners-Jones, David
Barton Rovers (Under 19s) v Wellingborough Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Potter, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Ukeje, Ezenwa
Assistant Referee: Mulcahy, Grant
Bath City FC (Under 19s) v Street FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Slade, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Postings, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Mancini, Louis
Bexhill United (First Team) v Lancing (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Egan, Redmond
Assistant Referee: Ramsay, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Woodward, Irvine
Birstall United Social (Under 19s) v Mickleover (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Burt, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Law, Philip
Assistant Referee: Lockley, Callum
Bootle FC (Under 19s) v Radcliffe FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Nelson, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Ackers, Richard
Assistant Referee: Trott, Carl
Brackley Town FC (Under 19s) v Northampton O.N.Chenecks F.C. (Sat) (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Trusler, Wyndham
Assistant Referee: Jackson, Liam
Bracknell Town (Under 19s) v Hungerford Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Childs, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Warburton, Richard
Assistant Referee: Benton, Thomas
Braintree Town FC (Under 19s) v Romford (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Tovey, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Lawson, Neil
Assistant Referee: Grego, Dylan
Brentwood Town FC (Under 19s) v Hashtag United (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Steele, Henry
Assistant Referee: Watson, Robert
Assistant Referee: Smith, Robert
Burnham FC (Under 19s) v Hayes & Yeading United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Malyon, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Clifford, Edward
Assistant Referee: Bowring, Mark
Bury Town F.C. (Under 19s) v Haverhill Rovers F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Staddon, Rian
Assistant Referee: Henderson-Holmes, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Ling, Thomas
Chalfont St Peter FC (Under 19s) v Slough Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Pritchard, Iwan
Assistant Referee: Coe, Derrick
Assistant Referee: Simmonds, Damon
Cheltenham Saracens (Under 19s) v Lydney Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Newman, Calum
Assistant Referee: Evans, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Enever, Shaun
Chester Le Street Town (First Team) v Chester le Street United (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Davison, John
Assistant Referee: Brooks, Barry
Assistant Referee: Birks, Paul
Chichester City (Under 19s) v Walton & Hersham FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Alli, Tazlim
Assistant Referee: Orton, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Senior, Paul
Chipstead FC (Under 19s) v Pagham (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Wyatt, Declan
Assistant Referee: Leaning, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Jennings, Matthew
Coalville Town FC (Under 19s) v Dunkirk F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Weeks, Jack
Assistant Referee: French, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Dexter, Martin
Cogenhoe United (Under 19s) v Hitchin Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Stevenson, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Roberts, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Cheney, Simon
Colney Heath FC (Under 19s) v FC Clacton (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Smith, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Melvin, Paul
Assistant Referee: Muslin, Zachary
Dartford FC (Under 19s) v Croydon (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Myers, Richard
Assistant Referee: Jenkins, Mark
Assistant Referee: Bush, Mitchell
Didcot Town FC (Under 19s) v Thatcham Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Evans, David
Assistant Referee: Celik, Serhat
Assistant Referee: Richards, Ben
Dorchester Town FC (Under 19s) v Horndean (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Middleton, David
Assistant Referee: Hughes, Roger
Assistant Referee: Sers, Mark
Dover Athletic FC (Under 19s) v Hollands & Blair FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Joss, Richard
Assistant Referee: Godden, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Rule, Oliver
Dulwich Hamlet (Under 19s) v Rusthall (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Yellen, Harry
Assistant Referee: Price, Joshua
Eastbourne Town (Under 19s) v Little Common (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Hart, Perry
Assistant Referee: McKenzie, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Vivero Torralba, Juan Luis
Enfield Town FC (Under 19s) v Cheshunt FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Tregoning, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Latham, James
Assistant Referee: Fenner, Darren
Erith & Belvedere FC (Under 19s) v Sittingbourne FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Phillips, Harry
Assistant Referee: Grimley, James
Assistant Referee: Tison, Martin
Erith Town (Under 19s) v Ramsgate FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Edwards, Max
Assistant Referee: Bilski, Michal
Assistant Referee: Johnson, Kevin
Frome Town FC (Under 19s) v Odd Down (BATH) (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Williams, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Thorne, Shaun
Grays Athletic FC (Under 19s) v Ware FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Woolf, Luke
Assistant Referee: Klessa-Smith, Mackenzie
Assistant Referee: Airey, Richard
Gresley Rovers (Under 19s) v Clifton All Whites F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Winter, Max
Assistant Referee: Eley, Adam
Assistant Referee: Smith, Adam
Grimsby Borough FC (Mens) (First Team) v Frickley Athletic FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Nunn, Robert
Assistant Referee: Wright, Michael
Assistant Referee: Wrigley, Mark
Hamble Club (First Team) v Bemerton Heath Harlequins (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Skehan, Declan
Assistant Referee: Robinson, Kurtis
Assistant Referee: Khaira, Elijah
Hartley Wintney (Under 19s) v Fleet Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Nixon, Patrick
Assistant Referee: CHATZAKIS, GEORGIOS
Assistant Referee: McCandless, John
Hertford Town (Under 19s) v Sawbridgeworth Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Dorling, Callum
Assistant Referee: Marsh, Adam
Assistant Referee: Watts, Alfie
Hilltop (First Team) v Wembley (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Wong, Ka Ho
Assistant Referee: Koskas, Lior
Assistant Referee: Khaldi, Amine
Hullbridge Sports FC (Under 19s) v St Albans City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Wigington, Sam
Assistant Referee: Parmenter, Raymond
Assistant Referee: Townsend, Oliver
Kings Lynn Town FC (Under 19s) v Needham Market F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Badcock, Jack
Assistant Referee: Manning, Richard
Assistant Referee: MacLarty MBE BEM, Donald
Larkfield And New Hythe (First Team) v Punjab United (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Stoichitoiu, Marian
Assistant Referee: Wilson, Darren
Assistant Referee: Wenham, Keith
Leiston FC (Under 19s) v Norwich United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Shipp, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Reeve, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Bradshaw, Regan
Lewisham Borough (Community) (Under 19s) v Phoenix Sports FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Black, James
Assistant Referee: Idris, Sikiru
Assistant Referee: Thomas, Luke
Little Oakley (First Team) v Bishop's Stortford FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Baker, Richard
Assistant Referee: Tansley, Nathan
Assistant Referee: McMillan, James
Lowestoft Town FC (Under 19s) v Felixstowe & Walton United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Sannerude, Kahlan
Assistant Referee: Ereira, Barry
Assistant Referee: Guy, Craig
Marine FC (Under 19s) v Burscough FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Ross, Anthony
Assistant Referee: King, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Ashcroft, James
Matlock Town FC (Under 19s) v Kirby Muxloe (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Underwood, Max
Assistant Referee: Simpson, Jack
Assistant Referee: Marshall, Colin
Mile Oak (Under 19s) v Tooting Bec (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Milligan, Martyn
Assistant Referee: Willoughby, Ade
Assistant Referee: Carron, Robert
Nantwich Town FC (Under 19s) v West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Widdowson, Jacob
Assistant Referee: Lord, Kyle
Assistant Referee: Wilcox, Jack
Portland United (First Team) v Brockenhurst (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Nowacki, Lee
Assistant Referee: Channing, Brian
Assistant Referee: Carr, Peter
Quorn FC (Under 19s) v Lutterworth Athletic FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Timperley, Callum
Assistant Referee: Wood, Linton
Assistant Referee: Sellors, Adam
Romulus FC (Under 19s) v Wolverhampton Casuals (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Edis, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Cattell, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Lawrance, Andrew
Runcorn Linnets FC (Under 19s) v Clitheroe FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Cummings, William
Assistant Referee: Behn, Chris
Assistant Referee: Jennings, Tara
Spennymoor Town FC (Under 19s) v Blyth Spartans AFC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Bourner, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Morrison, Kyle
Assistant Referee: Ndubuisi, Christian
Sutton Common Rovers (Under 19s) v Loxwood (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Inanc, Tolga
Assistant Referee: Damji, Gulam
Assistant Referee: Rhodes, Reanna
Swindon Supermarine FC (Under 19s) v Malmesbury Victoria (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Peacey, Rory
Assistant Referee: Hardy, Colin
Assistant Referee: Bennett-Murdoch, Brian
Tooting & Mitcham United FC (Under 19s) v Eastbourne United Association (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Agboola, Kehinde
Assistant Referee: Smith-Lachie, Mark
Assistant Referee: Redman, Robert
United Services Portsmouth (Under 19s) v Fareham Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Batchelor, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Cox, Peter
Assistant Referee: Petrov, Krasimir
Uxbridge FC (Under 19s) v Northwood FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Tooley, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Bougouizi, Mourad
Assistant Referee: Walsh, Steven
Vauxhall Motors FC (Under 19s) v Buxton FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Wood, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Sandham, Wayne
Walsham Le Willows F.C. (Under 19s) v Gorleston F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Sandwell, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Tebbit, James
Assistant Referee: Newman, James
Westside (First Team) v Westfield FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Owen, Nigel
Assistant Referee: Goldsmith, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Griffiths, Craig
Whitley Bay (Under 19s) v South Shields (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Van Hymus, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Whitfield, Jack
Assistant Referee: Baston, Mark
Worthing United (Under 19s) v Newhaven (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Jones, Brendan
Assistant Referee: Hinton, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Sutherland, Neil
Wythenshawe Amateurs FC (Under 19s) v Southport FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Austin, Jack
Assistant Referee: Mateer, David
Assistant Referee: Brumby, Max
Thu 1st Sep 2022
AFC Aldermaston (First Team) v Wokingham & Emmbrook (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Blakey, Isaac
Assistant Referee: Graham, Mark
Assistant Referee: Ricketts, Michael
Binfield (Under 19s) v Basingstoke Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Parry, Adam
Assistant Referee: Vallance, Ian
Assistant Referee: Pyne, Nick
Bottesford Town FC (Under 19s) v Dronfield Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Wordsworth, Mark
Assistant Referee: Knight, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Knight, Danielle
Brantham Athletic F.C. (Under 19s) v Dereham Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Owen, Jack
Assistant Referee: Ling, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Bromley, Reece
Bristol Manor Farm (Under 19s) v Hallen (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Boardman, Ben
Assistant Referee: Trevaskus, David
Assistant Referee: Lambourne, Andrew
Burgess Hill Town (Under 19s) v Jersey Bulls Football Club (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Calver, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Svaikevic, Olga
Assistant Referee: Cotton, Oscar
Carlisle City (Under 19s) v GUISBOROUGH TOWN (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Leonard, Peter
Assistant Referee: Forbes, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Hunter, Mark
Cheadle Town (Under 19s) v Glossop North End FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Birch-Ford, James
Assistant Referee: Treharne, Charlotte
Assistant Referee: Blaney, Matthew
Cleator Moor Celtic (First Team) v Stockton Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Ford, Reiss
Assistant Referee: Pattison, Adam
Assistant Referee: Sanderson, Karl
Cleethorpes Town FC (Under 19s) v Sheffield FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Atkin, Harry
Assistant Referee: Tasker, Kyle
Assistant Referee: Day, James
Clevedon Town FC (Under 19s) v Portishead Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Bugg, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Hooper, Robert
Assistant Referee: Smith, Ian
Cockfosters (Under 19s) v Barking (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Sotimirin, Dele
Assistant Referee: Jacob, Mark
Assistant Referee: Rafique, Ahmad
Colliers Wood United (Under 19s) v Horsham (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Ann, Daryl
Assistant Referee: Goodall, James
Assistant Referee: Igglesden, Warren
Corby Town FC (Under 19s) v Huntingdon Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Walton, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Horner, Darrell
Assistant Referee: Horner, Phoebe
Corinthian FC (Under 19s) v Chatham Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Williams, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Gillham, David
Assistant Referee: Annandale, Jeremy
Coton Green (Under 19s) v Hereford FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Thrower, Guy
Assistant Referee: Underhill, Luke
Assistant Referee: Crowton , Reece
Coventry Sphinx (Under 19s) v Stourbridge FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Strumidlo, James
Assistant Referee: Hayes, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Fisseha Melaku, Tewodros
AFC Croydon Athletic (Under 19s) v Margate FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Berry, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Absolon, Adam
Assistant Referee: Mcshane, Daniel
Daventry Town FC (Under 19s) v Royston Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Nestor, Niall
Assistant Referee: Scale, Luke
Assistant Referee: Bisset, Emma
Deeping Rangers F.C (Under 19s) v Basford United F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Van Lier, Laura
Assistant Referee: Mackenzie, Joanne
Assistant Referee: Barrs, Jonathan
Elburton Villa FC (Under 19s) v Mousehole FC (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Annear, William
Assistant Referee: Bonet, Nuria
Assistant Referee: Osborne, Christopher
Elmore (Under 19s) v Tiverton Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Veale, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Ashman, Roderick
Assistant Referee: Morgan, Michael
Evesham United FC (Under 19s) v Haughmond FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Whittington, James
Assistant Referee: Grandison, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Mark
Fakenham Town F.C. (Under 19s) v Framlingham Town F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Summons, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Gray, Chris
Assistant Referee: Smith, Karl
Farsley Celtic FC (Under 19s) v Stocksbridge Park Steels FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Shiers, Elliot
Assistant Referee: Skoutas, Fotios
Assistant Referee: Barker, James
Flackwell Heath FC (Under 19s) v Beaconsfield Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Binney, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Bird, James
Assistant Referee: Langthorne, Matthew
Harefield United (Under 19s) v Rising Ballers Kensington (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Burns, Josh
Assistant Referee: Browne, Conor
Assistant Referee: Trainis, Brandon
Histon FC (Under 19s) v Undecided (Reserve Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Whitworth, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Smith, Brendan
Ilfracombe Town (First Team) v Falmouth Town AFC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Walker, Bailey
Assistant Referee: Evans, Richard
Assistant Referee: Walker, Mark
Ipswich Wanderers F.C. (Under 19s) v AFC Sudbury (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Harrington, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Page, Carl
Assistant Referee: Hedges-Quinn, Ryan
K Sports (First Team) v Welling United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Phillips, Jack
Assistant Referee: Wilson, Darren
Assistant Referee: Wenham, Keith
Kettering Town FC (Under 19s) v AFC Rushden & Diamonds (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Trusler, Wyndham
Assistant Referee: Watkins, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Watkins, Mark
Kings Langley FC (Under 19s) v Holmer Green (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Casey, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Lipscombe, Roger
Assistant Referee: Dawson, Jason
Lancaster City FC (Under 19s) v Macclesfield FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Williams, Ciaran
Assistant Referee: Reynolds, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Schofield, Benjamin
Leicester Nirvana (Under 19s) v Hinckley LRFC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Taylor, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Hollidge, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Brayson, Michael
Leverstock Green (Under 19s) v Langley (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Frost, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Geelan, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Allton, Kevin
Lewes FC (Under 19s) v Whitehawk (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Walker, Greig
Assistant Referee: O'Brien, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Broadfoot, Thomas
Lincoln United FC (Under 19s) v Anstey Nomads (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Caley, Gary
Assistant Referee: Lam, Yat Hin Crystal
Assistant Referee: Vickers, William
Long Eaton United (Under 19s) v Holbeach United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Bainbridge, Karl
Assistant Referee: Kingsley, Godwin
Assistant Referee: Owen, Guy
Mulbarton Wanderers FC 1 v Great Yarmouth Town F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Sadd, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Lister, Jaden
Assistant Referee: Codman, Kristen
North Leigh FC (Under 19s) v Camberley Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Woodley, Coby
Assistant Referee: Ody, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Warren, Drew
Hereford Pegasus FC (Under 19s) v Tamworth FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Brace, Liam
Assistant Referee: Baker, Antony
Assistant Referee: Emre, Eren
Pershore Town 88 (Under 19s) v Walsall Wood (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Mcdonald, Robert
Assistant Referee: Ford, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Penney, Craig
Radstock Town (Under 19s) v Weston super Mare AFC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Wentland, Gregory
Assistant Referee: Thorne, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Wiggan, Kate
Raunds Town (Under 19s) v Harpenden Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Simmons, Mark
Assistant Referee: Hobbs, Jack
Assistant Referee: Yildiztepe, Tolga
Raynes Park Vale (Under 19s) v AFC Uckfield Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Horne, Jamaal
Assistant Referee: Symes, Jake
Assistant Referee: Sanders, Scott
Slimbridge (Under 19s) v Warminster Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Bower, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Kennedy, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Jones, Elliot
St Margaretsbury (Under 19s) v Buckhurst Hill (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Dear, Josh
Assistant Referee: Van der Wens, Frank
Assistant Referee: Rendell, Matthew
Stotfold (Under 19s) v St Neots Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Woolford, Rikki
Assistant Referee: Faulkner, Freddie
Assistant Referee: Griggs, Luke
Stratford Town FC (Under 19s) v Boldmere St Michaels (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Patrick, Craig
Assistant Referee: Tibke, Simon
Assistant Referee: Hruska, Matus
Swaffham Town F.C. (Under 19s) v Newmarket Town F.C (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Wilson, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Steele, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Howard, Leon
Takeley FC (Under 19s) v Waltham Abbey (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Everitt, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Northcott, Warren
Assistant Referee: Brand, Jacques
Thame United (Under 19s) v Ardley United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Turner, Edward
Assistant Referee: Norris, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Curle, Karl
Trafford FC (Under 19s) v Stalybridge Celtic FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Woodyatt, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Malton, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Brown, Gareth (Andrew)
Tring Athletic (Under 19s) v Balham (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Chandwani, Manny
Assistant Referee: Mellor, James
Assistant Referee: Gregory, Lawrence
Tuffley Rovers (Under 19s) v Paulton Rovers FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Myatt, Sam
Assistant Referee: Curran, James
Assistant Referee: Collier, Garry
Welling Town (First Team) v Glebe (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Donnelly, William
Assistant Referee: Adebayo, Tunde
Assistant Referee: Aina, Silvester
Wingate & Finchley FC (Under 19s) v Hadley (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Baxter, Mark
Assistant Referee: Molloy, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Kizas, Mary
Witton Albion FC (Under 19s) v Sandbach United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Taylor, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Beasley, Jake
Assistant Referee: Holmes, Jay
Wroxham FC (Under 19s) v Mildenhall Town F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Sneddon, James
Assistant Referee: Hawkins, Scott
Assistant Referee: Melton, Alexander
Fri 2nd Sep 2022
Emley AFC (Under 19s) v Staveley Miners Welfare (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Curry, Ben
Assistant Referee: King, Charles
Assistant Referee: Rose, Matthew
AFC Stoneham (Under 19s) v Moneyfields (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Wells, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Robinson, Kurtis
Assistant Referee: Gardner, Jamie
Aylestone Park FC (Under 19s) v St Andrews (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Cera, Ali
Assistant Referee: Dexter, Martin
Assistant Referee: Sheppards, Zac
Cray Wanderers FC (Under 19s) v Lordswood (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Hewson, Myles
Assistant Referee: Tabi, Paul
Assistant Referee: Mackenzie, Cameron
Gloucester City (Under 19s) v Shortwood United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Duffy, John
Assistant Referee: Setchell, Alex
Assistant Referee: Baird, Matthew
Helston Athletic FC (Under 19s) v Bovey Tracey (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Cook, Julian
Assistant Referee: Doble, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Cook, Lewis
Heybridge Swifts FC (Under 19s) v Haringey Borough FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Adeyemi, Adekola
Assistant Referee: Bursey, Paul
Assistant Referee: Wilding, Christopher
Reading City FC (Under 19s) v Cove (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Newby, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Baldock, Geoffrey
Assistant Referee: Atherton, Ben
Leek Town FC (Under 19s) v Kidderminster Harriers FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Chawner-Bowers, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Kiely, Paul
Assistant Referee: Burgess, John
New Salamis (First Team) v Woodford Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Younger, George
Assistant Referee: Panayiotou, Peter
Assistant Referee: Taher, Abu
North Ferriby Football Club (Under 19s) v Penistone Church (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Robinson, Michael
Assistant Referee: Waller, Mitchell
Assistant Referee: Daniel, James
Nuneaton Borough (Under 19s) v Redditch United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Broadhurst, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Postin, Scott
Assistant Referee: Albrighton, Susan
Oxford City FC (Under 19s) v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Stoodley, Simeon
Assistant Referee: Ridgley, David
Assistant Referee: Penny, Christopher
Penrith AFC (Under 19s) v Bishop Auckland (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Bamber, Zac
Assistant Referee: Schofield, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Law, Bernard
Ramsbottom United FC (Under 19s) v Hyde United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Churchill, Jack
Assistant Referee: Macdonald, Iain
Assistant Referee: Albison, Jamie
Southend Manor (Under 19s) v Ilford (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Steward, Alan
Assistant Referee: Telling, Gary
Assistant Referee: Townsend, Oliver
Sat 3rd Sep 2022
Chelmsford City (Under 19s) v London Lions (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Kitteridge, Nathan
Assistant Referee: Dunnett, Harry
Assistant Referee: Good, Jack
Sun 4th Sep 2022
Hastings United (Under 19s) v Seaford Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Smith, Edward
Assistant Referee: Ramsay, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Willoughby, Ade
Lower Breck FC (Reserve Team) v Curzon Ashton FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Whitfield, Darren
Assistant Referee: Memory, James
Assistant Referee: Sykes, Ruby
PICKERING TOWN COMMUNITY (Under 19s) v Workington AFC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Todd, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Gray, Zachary
Assistant Referee: Pearson, Spencer
Rugby Borough FC 1 v Chasetown FC (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Shaw, Alex
Assistant Referee: Hayes, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Jones, Michael
Yaxley FC (Under 19s) v Bugbrooke St.Michael (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Allison, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Larham, Marcus
Assistant Referee: Eames, Jamie