Author Topic: FA Youth Challenge Cup - 2022/2023  (Read 4914 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
FA Youth Challenge Cup - 2022/2023
« on: Wed 10 Aug 2022 20:16 »
Extra Preliminary Round

Thu 11th Aug 2022
Soham Town Rangers FC (Under 19s) v AFC Sudbury (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Lander, Darren
Assistant Referee: Boulton, Gary
Assistant Referee: Middleton, Ryan

Mon 15th Aug 2022
AFC St Austell (First Team) v Bridgwater United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Gay, Darren
Assistant Referee: Jenkin, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Michael, Leigh

Wallingford & Crowmarsh FC (Under 19s) v Clanfield (85) (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    

Chatham Town FC (Under 19s) v Folkestone Invicta FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Monkman, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Wilson, Darren
Assistant Referee: Relf, Mark

Coalville Town FC (Under 19s) v Lutterworth Town (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    

Cove (Under 19s) v Banbury United FC (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    

Hillingdon Borough (Under 19s) v Holmer Green (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: O'Meara, Colman
Assistant Referee: Grewal, Krandeep Singh
Assistant Referee: Chalfen, Riley

Horsham YMCA (Under 19s) v Guildford City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Kane, John-Patrick
Assistant Referee: Svaikevic, Olga
Assistant Referee: Spink, Andrew

Kettering Town FC (Under 19s) v Ampthill Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Lloyd, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Doyle, Scott
Assistant Referee: Bain, Daniel

Longwell Green Sports (Under 19s) v Newent Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup

Oldland Abbotonians FC (Under 19s) v Gloucester City (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    

Shaftesbury Town (Under 19s) v Alton (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    

Sheppey United FC_ (First Team) v Margate FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Perry, James
Assistant Referee: Cheeseman, Mark
Assistant Referee: Payton, Daniel

Shortwood United (Under 19s) v Hartpury University Men (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Wood, Richard
Assistant Referee: Enever, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Jones, Elliot

Sporting Club Thamesmead (Under 19s) v K Sports (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    

Stafford Rangers FC (Under 19s) v Lichfield City (Adult) (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Oppong, Nelson
Assistant Referee: Mapperson, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Poole, Darren

Tividale FC (Under 19s) v Lye Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Edis, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Chloe
Assistant Referee: Bates, Ewan

United Services Portsmouth (Under 19s) v Cowes Sports (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    

Worcester City FC (Under 19s) v Malvern Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Brace, Liam
Assistant Referee: Campbell, James
Assistant Referee: Cairns, James

Tue 16th Aug 2022
AFC Blackpool (Under 19s) v Runcorn Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Royle, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Thomson, John
Assistant Referee: Alty, Anthony

Holland FC (Under 19s) v London Lions (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Lowe, George
Assistant Referee: Welham, Dean
Assistant Referee: Adeeko, Emmanuel

Kingstonian FC (Under 19s) v Badshot Lea (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Angol, Cliff Junior
Assistant Referee: SKULL, IAN
Assistant Referee: Green, Anthony

Rushall Olympic FC (Under 19s) v Bedworth United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Shkurta, Klajdi
Assistant Referee: Woodhouse, John
Assistant Referee: Hale, Stuart

Worthing FC (Under 19s) v Billingshurst (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Milligan, Martyn
Assistant Referee: Radley, Owen
Assistant Referee: Brooker, Duncan

Wed 17th Aug 2022
AFC Portchester (Under 19s) v Hamworthy United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Batchelor, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Francis, Floyd
Assistant Referee: Alderslade, Edward

Alfreton Town FC (Under 19s) v Stamford AFC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Morris, Richard
Assistant Referee: Seward, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Moran, Stephen

Ashton United FC (Under 19s) v Glossop North End FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Watson, Adam
Assistant Referee: Wright, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Dermody, Michael

Bradford (Park Avenue) AFC (Under 19s) v Guiseley AFC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Smith, Jason
Assistant Referee: Lynch, Stephen (Steve)
Assistant Referee: Barker, James

Chasetown FC (Under 19s) v Racing Club Warwick (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Howe, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Rowley, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Kerrigan, James

Chester FC (Under 19s) v Irlam (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Viera, Jacob
Assistant Referee: Reddan, Niall
Assistant Referee: Evans, William

Croydon (Under 19s) v Cray Valley (PM) (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Black, James
Assistant Referee: Absolon, Adam
Assistant Referee: Tuohy, Samuel

Dunstable Town (Under 19s) v March Town United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Price, Harry
Assistant Referee: Bufano, Rocco
Assistant Referee: Hazel, Peter

Harborough Town FC (Under 19s) v Mickleover (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Cera, Ali
Assistant Referee: Lloyd, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Crane, Robert

Hartley Wintney (Under 19s) v Kidlington FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Kettlety, Lloyd
Assistant Referee: Southwell, Jason
Assistant Referee: Pyne, Nick

Hitchin Town (Under 19s) v Godmanchester Rovers (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Unuafe, Emmanuel
Assistant Referee: Murphy, David
Assistant Referee: Stewart, Rhys

Horsham (Under 19s) v Broadbridge Heath (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Gidman, Mark
Assistant Referee: Killick, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Howell, Andrew

Newcastle Benfield (First Team) v Stockton Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Tones, Barry
Assistant Referee: Whitfield, Jack
Assistant Referee: Balogun, Fatai

Quorn FC (Under 19s) v Bourne Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Calarasu, Stefan
Assistant Referee: Willoughby, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Sellors, Adam

Ware FC (Under 19s) v Redbridge FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Rowling, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Antwi, Leeford
Assistant Referee: Langley, Scott

Welton Rovers (Under 19s) v Cirencester Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Mann, KULWANT
Assistant Referee: Postings, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Lanning, Ian

Handsworth FC (Under 19s) v Farsley Celtic FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Pursglove, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Matthewson, Paul
Assistant Referee: Davies, Lee

Thu 18th Aug 2022
AFC Dunstable (Under 19s) v Baldock Town (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Jackson, Adam
Assistant Referee: Randall, Lee
Assistant Referee: Haynes, John

Berkhamsted FC (Under 19s) v Leverstock Green (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Horwood, Joanne
Assistant Referee: Mellor, James
Assistant Referee: Moore, Kevin

Brantham Athletic F.C. (Under 19s) v Ely City (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hyde, John
Assistant Referee: Yellop, Glenn
Assistant Referee: Clyne, Reece

Chessington & Hook United (Under 19s) v Hastings United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Howard, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Lever, Alex
Assistant Referee: Bercow, Oliver

Hadleigh United F.C. (Under 19s) v Gorleston F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Harrington, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Keeble, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Rackley, Terence

Hebburn Town FC (Under 19s) v SCARBOROUGH ATHLETIC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Davison, Victoria
Assistant Referee: Carr, Ian
Assistant Referee: Jakab, Dora

Potters Bar Town FC (Under 19s) v Aveley (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Wong, Ka Ho
Assistant Referee: Jacob, Mark
Assistant Referee: Capone, Filippo

Radcliffe FC (Under 19s) v City of Liverpool (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Garsrud, James
Assistant Referee: Mensah, Frederick Owusu
Assistant Referee: Hayes, Kaan

Seaham Red Star (Under 19s) v Carlisle City (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup

Sholing (Under 19s) v Hamble Club (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Wells, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Thomas, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Hicks, Paul

Tring Athletic (Under 19s) v Penn & Tylers Green (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Binney, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Davis, Julian
Assistant Referee: Keya, Jude

Truro City FC (Under 19s) v Bishops Lydeard FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Eyre, Josh
Assistant Referee: Doble, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Price, Adam

Wellingborough Town (Under 19s) v Wellingborough Whitworth (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Price, Harry
Assistant Referee: Roberts, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Skinner, Craig

Whitton United F.C. (Under 19s) v Kings Lynn Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Shipp, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Bradshaw, Regan
Assistant Referee: Murphy, Andrew

Wimborne Town FC (Under 19s) v Dorchester Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Rumsby, William
Assistant Referee: Carr, Peter
Assistant Referee: Channing, Brian

Windsor (Under 19s) v Balham (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Costache, Fernando
Assistant Referee: Raffan, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Broughton, Daniel

Fri 19th Aug 2022
Hackney Wick FC (Under 19s) v Bowers & Pitsea FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Smith, Luke
Assistant Referee: Charlwood, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Clark, Matthew

Shoreham (Under 19s) v Eastbourne Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Andrews, Peter
Assistant Referee: Sutherland, Neil
Assistant Referee: Saunders, Paul

Staveley Miners Welfare (Under 19s) v Eccleshill United FC Limited (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Kendrick, Lee
Assistant Referee: Reed-Aspley, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Seward, Daniel

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter


widnes.ref

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 21
    • View Profile
Re: FA Youth Challenge Cup - 2022/2023
« Reply #1 on: Fri 26 Aug 2022 15:01 »
could someone please tell me who is refereeing Runcorn Linnets v Clitheroe please on Wednesday

Ref Watcher

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 484
    • View Profile
Re: FA Youth Challenge Cup - 2022/2023
« Reply #2 on: Fri 26 Aug 2022 16:17 »
could someone please tell me who is refereeing Runcorn Linnets v Clitheroe please on Wednesday
Referee: Cummings, William
Assistant Referee: Behn, Chris
Assistant Referee: Jennings, Tara

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: FA Youth Challenge Cup - 2022/2023
« Reply #3 on: Fri 26 Aug 2022 22:12 »
Preliminary Round

Thu 25th Aug 2022
AFC Fylde (Under 19s) v South Liverpool (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Atkinson, James
Assistant Referee: Eaves, Niall
Assistant Referee: Naylor, Henry

Mon 29th Aug 2022
Christchurch (Under 19s) v Bournemouth (Saturday) (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Waldron, Harold
Assistant Referee: Griffiths, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Stone, Louis

Corinthian-Casuals FC (Under 19s) v Abbey Rangers FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hind, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Robinson, Ronald
Assistant Referee: Hussein, Ismail

Paget Rangers (First Team) v Halesowen Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Ford, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Aldridge, Emily
Assistant Referee: Bishop, Daniel

Pontefract Collieries (Under 19s) v Brigg Town FC CIC (Community Interest Club) (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Coller-Booth, Ronan
Assistant Referee: Foster, Mark
Assistant Referee: Jones, Gary

Redhill FC (Under 19s) v Leatherhead FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Westgate, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Killick, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Howell, Andrew

Shawbury United (Under 19s) v Worcester City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Abaka-Jacobs, Justice
Assistant Referee: Tomkins, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Gregory, Henry

Tue 30th Aug 2022
AFC Blackpool (Under 19s) v Chorley FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Banks, Archie
Assistant Referee: Anderson, Nigel
Assistant Referee: Kurkiewicz, Mariusz

AFC Liverpool (Under 19s) v Cheadle Heath Nomads (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Lines, Kyle
Assistant Referee: Deakin, Jack
Assistant Referee: Worrall, Joel

AFC Portchester (Under 19s) v Downton (Sat) (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Mukachana, Nyasha
Assistant Referee: Cash, Gary
Assistant Referee: Richards, Rachel

A F C Wulfrunians (Under 19s) v Rushall Olympic FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Davis, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Hodgkiss, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Birch, Zoe

Alfold (First Team) v AFC Varndeanians (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Herbert, Paul
Assistant Referee: Holland, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Ferris, Dominic

Ascot United (Under 19s) v Abingdon United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Abdel Rasoul, Adel
Assistant Referee: Kamaldian, Shaheem
Assistant Referee: Novell, Richard

Bedfont Sports FC (Under 19s) v Hendon FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Whale, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Cox, Antony
Assistant Referee: Eeles, Garrett

Bognor Regis Town FC (Under 19s) v Godalming Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Aguilar, Pablo
Assistant Referee: White, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Creal, Gary

Bowers & Pitsea FC (Under 19s) v Frenford (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Wright, Michael
Assistant Referee: Tansley, Nathan
Assistant Referee: Holland, Frank

Bridgwater United FC (Under 19s) v Barnstaple Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Chick, Liam
Assistant Referee: McGuffog, Iain
Assistant Referee: Ashman, Roderick

Cambridge City FC (Under 19s) v Stowmarket Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Cattanach-Chell, Ceredig
Assistant Referee: Webb, Mark
Assistant Referee: Drain, Andrew

CB Hounslow United (Under 19s) v Edgware & Kingsbury FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Lathey, Tom
Assistant Referee: Gault, David
Assistant Referee: Soares, Joao

Chippenham Town FC (Under 19s) v Thornbury Town (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Mann, KULWANT
Assistant Referee: Meadows, Neil
Assistant Referee: Stonham, Gary

Cinderford Town (Under 19s) v AEK Boco (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Butler, Ian
Assistant Referee: Fletcher, Martin
Assistant Referee: Mcmillan, Darren

Crawley Green (Under 19s) v Baldock Town (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Francioni, Alessandro
Assistant Referee: Medlin, Paul
Assistant Referee: Zaman, Nasser

Eastbourne Borough FC (Under 19s) v East Grinstead Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Wootten, Billy
Assistant Referee: McKenzie, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Vivero Torralba, Juan Luis

Enfield Borough (First Team) v Billericay Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Ogunba, Jide
Assistant Referee: Prior, William
Assistant Referee: Armah-Agyeman, Emmanuel

Gainsborough Trinity FC (Under 19s) v Retford F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Brown, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Norriss, William
Assistant Referee: Sutton, David

Havant & Waterlooville FC (Under 19s) v Winchester City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hardingham, Charlie
Assistant Referee: Ridley, Sean
Assistant Referee: Collins, Garry

Mangotsfield United (Under 19s) v Welton Rovers (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Begbie-Dilks, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Nicholls, Ian
Assistant Referee: Setchell, Alex

Metropolitan Police FC (Under 19s) v Horsham YMCA (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Agboola, Kehinde
Assistant Referee: Bercow, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Chaykin, Philipp

Morpeth Town FC (Under 19s) v Hebburn Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Davidson, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Floyd, Michael
Assistant Referee: WATTS, JACK

Peacehaven & Telscombe (Under 19s) v Saltdean United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Wells, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Hall, Darren
Assistant Referee: Spence, Mark

Plymouth Parkway FC (Under 19s) v Truro City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Bassett, Alan
Assistant Referee: Jackson, Barry
Assistant Referee: Watts, William

Poole Town FC (Under 19s) v Lymington Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: O'Neill, Cashel
Assistant Referee: Carr, Peter
Assistant Referee: Burke, Daniel

Salisbury FC (Under 19s) v Gosport Borough FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Knowles, James
Assistant Referee: Brown, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Bishop, John

St Ives Town FC (Under 19s) v Buckingham Athletic (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hitchcox, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Hart, Richard
Assistant Referee: Reynolds, Ian

Stafford Rangers FC (Under 19s) v Rugby Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Tonks, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Scott-Mullen, Rebecca
Assistant Referee: Lilburne, John

Stamford AFC (Under 19s) v Grantham Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Truman, James
Assistant Referee: Hardstaff, Elora
Assistant Referee: Barrs, Jonathan

Stourport Swifts (Under 19s) v Leamington FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Moreton, Owen
Assistant Referee: Rhodes, Craig
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Chloe

Sutton Athletic (First Team) v Whitstable Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Simmons, Thomas (Tom)
Assistant Referee: Fatah, Mohamed-Amin
Assistant Referee: Tuohy, Samuel

Sutton Coldfield Town FC (Under 19s) v Alvechurch (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Shkurta, Klajdi
Assistant Referee: Jones, Neil
Assistant Referee: Bates, Ewan

Tadcaster Albion (Under 19s) v Brighouse Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Smith, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Stockton, Dene
Assistant Referee: Barker, James

Thetford Town F.C. (Under 19s) v Long Melford F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Coulter, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Middleton, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Palmer, Jamie

Three Bridges (Under 19s) v Steyning Town Community (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Gidman, Mark
Assistant Referee: Murray, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Cotton, Oscar

Welwyn Garden City FC (Under 19s) v Stanway Rovers Community (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Jerrams, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Compton, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Houghton, Billy

Witham Town FC (Under 19s) v Aveley (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Ridge, Jack
Assistant Referee: Vieira, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Greenacre, Alex

Worthing FC (Under 19s) v Carshalton Athletic FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Jeffery, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Howard, Alex
Assistant Referee: Van Wyk, Greg

Wed 31st Aug 2022
Brook House FC (Under 19s) v Hanwell Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Yekta, Yashar
Assistant Referee: Patel, Sachin
Assistant Referee: Brownlee, Olivia

Kempston Rovers (Under 19s) v Milton Keynes Irish (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Cole, Ross
Assistant Referee: Waterhouse, Sam
Assistant Referee: Henderson, Matthew

AFC Telford United (Under 19s) v Tividale FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Davis, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Martin, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Wildman, Jack

AFC Totton (Under 19s) v Folland Sports (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Whiting, Oscar
Assistant Referee: Doncom, Jack
Assistant Referee: Wilson, Etienne

Wallingford & Crowmarsh FC (Under 19s) v Fleet Spurs (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Dudley, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Nutbrown, Roger
Assistant Referee: Gomme, Matthew

Ash United (Under 19s) v Kingstonian FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Batten, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Baldock, Geoffrey
Assistant Referee: Novell, Richard

Ashford Town (Middx) FC (Under 19s) v Hampton & Richmond Borough FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: O'Meara, Colman
Assistant Referee: Farrelly, Aiden
Assistant Referee: Harvey, Daniel

Ashford United (Under 19s) v Tonbridge Angels FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Young, Freddie
Assistant Referee: Wheeler, Nicolas
Assistant Referee: Fitzpatrick, Mark

Avro (Under 19s) v Ashton Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Wood, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Howarth, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Manners-Jones, David

Barton Rovers (Under 19s) v Wellingborough Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Potter, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Ukeje, Ezenwa
Assistant Referee: Mulcahy, Grant

Bath City FC (Under 19s) v Street FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Slade, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Postings, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Mancini, Louis

Bexhill United (First Team) v Lancing (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Egan, Redmond
Assistant Referee: Ramsay, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Woodward, Irvine

Birstall United Social (Under 19s) v Mickleover (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Burt, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Law, Philip
Assistant Referee: Lockley, Callum

Bootle FC (Under 19s) v Radcliffe FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Nelson, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Ackers, Richard
Assistant Referee: Trott, Carl

Brackley Town FC (Under 19s) v Northampton O.N.Chenecks F.C. (Sat) (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Trusler, Wyndham
Assistant Referee: Jackson, Liam

Bracknell Town (Under 19s) v Hungerford Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Childs, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Warburton, Richard
Assistant Referee: Benton, Thomas

Braintree Town FC (Under 19s) v Romford (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Tovey, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Lawson, Neil
Assistant Referee: Grego, Dylan

Brentwood Town FC (Under 19s) v Hashtag United (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Steele, Henry
Assistant Referee: Watson, Robert
Assistant Referee: Smith, Robert

Burnham FC (Under 19s) v Hayes & Yeading United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Malyon, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Clifford, Edward
Assistant Referee: Bowring, Mark

Bury Town F.C. (Under 19s) v Haverhill Rovers F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Staddon, Rian
Assistant Referee: Henderson-Holmes, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Ling, Thomas

Chalfont St Peter FC (Under 19s) v Slough Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Pritchard, Iwan
Assistant Referee: Coe, Derrick
Assistant Referee: Simmonds, Damon

Cheltenham Saracens (Under 19s) v Lydney Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Newman, Calum
Assistant Referee: Evans, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Enever, Shaun

Chester Le Street Town (First Team) v Chester le Street United (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Davison, John
Assistant Referee: Brooks, Barry
Assistant Referee: Birks, Paul

Chichester City (Under 19s) v Walton & Hersham FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Alli, Tazlim
Assistant Referee: Orton, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Senior, Paul

Chipstead FC (Under 19s) v Pagham (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Wyatt, Declan
Assistant Referee: Leaning, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Jennings, Matthew

Coalville Town FC (Under 19s) v Dunkirk F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Weeks, Jack
Assistant Referee: French, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Dexter, Martin

Cogenhoe United (Under 19s) v Hitchin Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Stevenson, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Roberts, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Cheney, Simon

Colney Heath FC (Under 19s) v FC Clacton (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Smith, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Melvin, Paul
Assistant Referee: Muslin, Zachary

Dartford FC (Under 19s) v Croydon (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Myers, Richard
Assistant Referee: Jenkins, Mark
Assistant Referee: Bush, Mitchell

Didcot Town FC (Under 19s) v Thatcham Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Evans, David
Assistant Referee: Celik, Serhat
Assistant Referee: Richards, Ben

Dorchester Town FC (Under 19s) v Horndean (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Middleton, David
Assistant Referee: Hughes, Roger
Assistant Referee: Sers, Mark

Dover Athletic FC (Under 19s) v Hollands & Blair FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Joss, Richard
Assistant Referee: Godden, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Rule, Oliver

Dulwich Hamlet (Under 19s) v Rusthall (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Yellen, Harry
Assistant Referee: Price, Joshua

Eastbourne Town (Under 19s) v Little Common (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hart, Perry
Assistant Referee: McKenzie, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Vivero Torralba, Juan Luis

Enfield Town FC (Under 19s) v Cheshunt FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Tregoning, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Latham, James
Assistant Referee: Fenner, Darren

Erith & Belvedere FC (Under 19s) v Sittingbourne FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Phillips, Harry
Assistant Referee: Grimley, James
Assistant Referee: Tison, Martin

Erith Town (Under 19s) v Ramsgate FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Edwards, Max
Assistant Referee: Bilski, Michal
Assistant Referee: Johnson, Kevin

Frome Town FC (Under 19s) v Odd Down (BATH) (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Williams, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Thorne, Shaun

Grays Athletic FC (Under 19s) v Ware FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Woolf, Luke
Assistant Referee: Klessa-Smith, Mackenzie
Assistant Referee: Airey, Richard

Gresley Rovers (Under 19s) v Clifton All Whites F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Winter, Max
Assistant Referee: Eley, Adam
Assistant Referee: Smith, Adam

Grimsby Borough FC (Mens) (First Team) v Frickley Athletic FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Nunn, Robert
Assistant Referee: Wright, Michael
Assistant Referee: Wrigley, Mark

Hamble Club (First Team) v Bemerton Heath Harlequins (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Skehan, Declan
Assistant Referee: Robinson, Kurtis
Assistant Referee: Khaira, Elijah

Hartley Wintney (Under 19s) v Fleet Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Nixon, Patrick
Assistant Referee: CHATZAKIS, GEORGIOS
Assistant Referee: McCandless, John

Hertford Town (Under 19s) v Sawbridgeworth Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Dorling, Callum
Assistant Referee: Marsh, Adam
Assistant Referee: Watts, Alfie

Hilltop (First Team) v Wembley (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Wong, Ka Ho
Assistant Referee: Koskas, Lior
Assistant Referee: Khaldi, Amine

Hullbridge Sports FC (Under 19s) v St Albans City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Wigington, Sam
Assistant Referee: Parmenter, Raymond
Assistant Referee: Townsend, Oliver

Kings Lynn Town FC (Under 19s) v Needham Market F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Badcock, Jack
Assistant Referee: Manning, Richard
Assistant Referee: MacLarty MBE BEM, Donald

Larkfield And New Hythe (First Team) v Punjab United (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Stoichitoiu, Marian
Assistant Referee: Wilson, Darren
Assistant Referee: Wenham, Keith

Leiston FC (Under 19s) v Norwich United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Shipp, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Reeve, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Bradshaw, Regan

Lewisham Borough (Community) (Under 19s) v Phoenix Sports FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Black, James
Assistant Referee: Idris, Sikiru
Assistant Referee: Thomas, Luke

Little Oakley (First Team) v Bishop's Stortford FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Baker, Richard
Assistant Referee: Tansley, Nathan
Assistant Referee: McMillan, James

Lowestoft Town FC (Under 19s) v Felixstowe & Walton United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Sannerude, Kahlan
Assistant Referee: Ereira, Barry
Assistant Referee: Guy, Craig

Marine FC (Under 19s) v Burscough FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Ross, Anthony
Assistant Referee: King, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Ashcroft, James

Matlock Town FC (Under 19s) v Kirby Muxloe (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Underwood, Max
Assistant Referee: Simpson, Jack
Assistant Referee: Marshall, Colin

Mile Oak (Under 19s) v Tooting Bec (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Milligan, Martyn
Assistant Referee: Willoughby, Ade
Assistant Referee: Carron, Robert

Nantwich Town FC (Under 19s) v West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Widdowson, Jacob
Assistant Referee: Lord, Kyle
Assistant Referee: Wilcox, Jack

Portland United (First Team) v Brockenhurst (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Nowacki, Lee
Assistant Referee: Channing, Brian
Assistant Referee: Carr, Peter

Quorn FC (Under 19s) v Lutterworth Athletic FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Timperley, Callum
Assistant Referee: Wood, Linton
Assistant Referee: Sellors, Adam

Romulus FC (Under 19s) v Wolverhampton Casuals (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Edis, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Cattell, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Lawrance, Andrew

Runcorn Linnets FC (Under 19s) v Clitheroe FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Cummings, William
Assistant Referee: Behn, Chris
Assistant Referee: Jennings, Tara

Spennymoor Town FC (Under 19s) v Blyth Spartans AFC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Bourner, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Morrison, Kyle
Assistant Referee: Ndubuisi, Christian

Sutton Common Rovers (Under 19s) v Loxwood (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Inanc, Tolga
Assistant Referee: Damji, Gulam
Assistant Referee: Rhodes, Reanna

Swindon Supermarine FC (Under 19s) v Malmesbury Victoria (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Peacey, Rory
Assistant Referee: Hardy, Colin
Assistant Referee: Bennett-Murdoch, Brian

Tooting & Mitcham United FC (Under 19s) v Eastbourne United Association (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Agboola, Kehinde
Assistant Referee: Smith-Lachie, Mark
Assistant Referee: Redman, Robert

United Services Portsmouth (Under 19s) v Fareham Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Batchelor, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Cox, Peter
Assistant Referee: Petrov, Krasimir

Uxbridge FC (Under 19s) v Northwood FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Tooley, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Bougouizi, Mourad
Assistant Referee: Walsh, Steven

Vauxhall Motors FC (Under 19s) v Buxton FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Wood, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Sandham, Wayne

Walsham Le Willows F.C. (Under 19s) v Gorleston F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Sandwell, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Tebbit, James
Assistant Referee: Newman, James

Westside (First Team) v Westfield FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Owen, Nigel
Assistant Referee: Goldsmith, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Griffiths, Craig

Whitley Bay (Under 19s) v South Shields (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Van Hymus, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Whitfield, Jack
Assistant Referee: Baston, Mark

Worthing United (Under 19s) v Newhaven (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Jones, Brendan
Assistant Referee: Hinton, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Sutherland, Neil

Wythenshawe Amateurs FC (Under 19s) v Southport FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Austin, Jack
Assistant Referee: Mateer, David
Assistant Referee: Brumby, Max

Thu 1st Sep 2022
AFC Aldermaston (First Team) v Wokingham & Emmbrook (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Blakey, Isaac
Assistant Referee: Graham, Mark
Assistant Referee: Ricketts, Michael

Binfield (Under 19s) v Basingstoke Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Parry, Adam
Assistant Referee: Vallance, Ian
Assistant Referee: Pyne, Nick

Bottesford Town FC (Under 19s) v Dronfield Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Wordsworth, Mark
Assistant Referee: Knight, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Knight, Danielle

Brantham Athletic F.C. (Under 19s) v Dereham Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Owen, Jack
Assistant Referee: Ling, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Bromley, Reece

Bristol Manor Farm (Under 19s) v Hallen (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Boardman, Ben
Assistant Referee: Trevaskus, David
Assistant Referee: Lambourne, Andrew

Burgess Hill Town (Under 19s) v Jersey Bulls Football Club (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Calver, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Svaikevic, Olga
Assistant Referee: Cotton, Oscar

Carlisle City (Under 19s) v GUISBOROUGH TOWN (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Leonard, Peter
Assistant Referee: Forbes, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Hunter, Mark

Cheadle Town (Under 19s) v Glossop North End FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Birch-Ford, James
Assistant Referee: Treharne, Charlotte
Assistant Referee: Blaney, Matthew

Cleator Moor Celtic (First Team) v Stockton Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Ford, Reiss
Assistant Referee: Pattison, Adam
Assistant Referee: Sanderson, Karl

Cleethorpes Town FC (Under 19s) v Sheffield FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Atkin, Harry
Assistant Referee: Tasker, Kyle
Assistant Referee: Day, James

Clevedon Town FC (Under 19s) v Portishead Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Bugg, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Hooper, Robert
Assistant Referee: Smith, Ian

Cockfosters (Under 19s) v Barking (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Sotimirin, Dele
Assistant Referee: Jacob, Mark
Assistant Referee: Rafique, Ahmad

Colliers Wood United (Under 19s) v Horsham (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Ann, Daryl
Assistant Referee: Goodall, James
Assistant Referee: Igglesden, Warren

Corby Town FC (Under 19s) v Huntingdon Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Walton, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Horner, Darrell
Assistant Referee: Horner, Phoebe

Corinthian FC (Under 19s) v Chatham Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Williams, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Gillham, David
Assistant Referee: Annandale, Jeremy

Coton Green (Under 19s) v Hereford FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Thrower, Guy
Assistant Referee: Underhill, Luke
Assistant Referee: Crowton , Reece

Coventry Sphinx (Under 19s) v Stourbridge FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Strumidlo, James
Assistant Referee: Hayes, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Fisseha Melaku, Tewodros

AFC Croydon Athletic (Under 19s) v Margate FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Berry, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Absolon, Adam
Assistant Referee: Mcshane, Daniel

Daventry Town FC (Under 19s) v Royston Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Nestor, Niall
Assistant Referee: Scale, Luke
Assistant Referee: Bisset, Emma

Deeping Rangers F.C (Under 19s) v Basford United F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Van Lier, Laura
Assistant Referee: Mackenzie, Joanne
Assistant Referee: Barrs, Jonathan

Elburton Villa FC (Under 19s) v Mousehole FC (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Annear, William
Assistant Referee: Bonet, Nuria
Assistant Referee: Osborne, Christopher

Elmore (Under 19s) v Tiverton Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Veale, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Ashman, Roderick
Assistant Referee: Morgan, Michael

Evesham United FC (Under 19s) v Haughmond FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Whittington, James
Assistant Referee: Grandison, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Mark

Fakenham Town F.C. (Under 19s) v Framlingham Town F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Summons, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Gray, Chris
Assistant Referee: Smith, Karl

Farsley Celtic FC (Under 19s) v Stocksbridge Park Steels FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Shiers, Elliot
Assistant Referee: Skoutas, Fotios
Assistant Referee: Barker, James

Flackwell Heath FC (Under 19s) v Beaconsfield Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Binney, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Bird, James
Assistant Referee: Langthorne, Matthew

Harefield United (Under 19s) v Rising Ballers Kensington (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Burns, Josh
Assistant Referee: Browne, Conor
Assistant Referee: Trainis, Brandon

Histon FC (Under 19s) v Undecided (Reserve Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Whitworth, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Smith, Brendan

Ilfracombe Town (First Team) v Falmouth Town AFC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Walker, Bailey
Assistant Referee: Evans, Richard
Assistant Referee: Walker, Mark

Ipswich Wanderers F.C. (Under 19s) v AFC Sudbury (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Harrington, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Page, Carl
Assistant Referee: Hedges-Quinn, Ryan

K Sports (First Team) v Welling United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Phillips, Jack
Assistant Referee: Wilson, Darren
Assistant Referee: Wenham, Keith

Kettering Town FC (Under 19s) v AFC Rushden & Diamonds (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Trusler, Wyndham
Assistant Referee: Watkins, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Watkins, Mark

Kings Langley FC (Under 19s) v Holmer Green (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Casey, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Lipscombe, Roger
Assistant Referee: Dawson, Jason

Lancaster City FC (Under 19s) v Macclesfield FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Williams, Ciaran
Assistant Referee: Reynolds, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Schofield, Benjamin

Leicester Nirvana (Under 19s) v Hinckley LRFC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Taylor, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Hollidge, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Brayson, Michael

Leverstock Green (Under 19s) v Langley (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Frost, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Geelan, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Allton, Kevin

Lewes FC (Under 19s) v Whitehawk (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Walker, Greig
Assistant Referee: O'Brien, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Broadfoot, Thomas

Lincoln United FC (Under 19s) v Anstey Nomads (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Caley, Gary
Assistant Referee: Lam, Yat Hin Crystal
Assistant Referee: Vickers, William

Long Eaton United (Under 19s) v Holbeach United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Bainbridge, Karl
Assistant Referee: Kingsley, Godwin
Assistant Referee: Owen, Guy

Mulbarton Wanderers FC 1 v Great Yarmouth Town F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Sadd, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Lister, Jaden
Assistant Referee: Codman, Kristen

North Leigh FC (Under 19s) v Camberley Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Woodley, Coby
Assistant Referee: Ody, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Warren, Drew

Hereford Pegasus FC (Under 19s) v Tamworth FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Brace, Liam
Assistant Referee: Baker, Antony
Assistant Referee: Emre, Eren

Pershore Town 88 (Under 19s) v Walsall Wood (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Mcdonald, Robert
Assistant Referee: Ford, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Penney, Craig

Radstock Town (Under 19s) v Weston super Mare AFC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Wentland, Gregory
Assistant Referee: Thorne, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Wiggan, Kate

Raunds Town (Under 19s) v Harpenden Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Simmons, Mark
Assistant Referee: Hobbs, Jack
Assistant Referee: Yildiztepe, Tolga

Raynes Park Vale (Under 19s) v AFC Uckfield Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Horne, Jamaal
Assistant Referee: Symes, Jake
Assistant Referee: Sanders, Scott

Slimbridge (Under 19s) v Warminster Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Bower, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Kennedy, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Jones, Elliot

St Margaretsbury (Under 19s) v Buckhurst Hill (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Dear, Josh
Assistant Referee: Van der Wens, Frank
Assistant Referee: Rendell, Matthew

Stotfold (Under 19s) v St Neots Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Woolford, Rikki
Assistant Referee: Faulkner, Freddie
Assistant Referee: Griggs, Luke

Stratford Town FC (Under 19s) v Boldmere St Michaels (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Patrick, Craig
Assistant Referee: Tibke, Simon
Assistant Referee: Hruska, Matus

Swaffham Town F.C. (Under 19s) v Newmarket Town F.C (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Wilson, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Steele, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Howard, Leon

Takeley FC (Under 19s) v Waltham Abbey (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Everitt, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Northcott, Warren
Assistant Referee: Brand, Jacques

Thame United (Under 19s) v Ardley United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Turner, Edward
Assistant Referee: Norris, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Curle, Karl

Trafford FC (Under 19s) v Stalybridge Celtic FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Woodyatt, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Malton, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Brown, Gareth (Andrew)

Tring Athletic (Under 19s) v Balham (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Chandwani, Manny
Assistant Referee: Mellor, James
Assistant Referee: Gregory, Lawrence

Tuffley Rovers (Under 19s) v Paulton Rovers FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Myatt, Sam
Assistant Referee: Curran, James
Assistant Referee: Collier, Garry

Welling Town (First Team) v Glebe (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Donnelly, William
Assistant Referee: Adebayo, Tunde
Assistant Referee: Aina, Silvester

Wingate & Finchley FC (Under 19s) v Hadley (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Baxter, Mark
Assistant Referee: Molloy, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Kizas, Mary

Witton Albion FC (Under 19s) v Sandbach United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Taylor, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Beasley, Jake
Assistant Referee: Holmes, Jay

Wroxham FC (Under 19s) v Mildenhall Town F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Sneddon, James
Assistant Referee: Hawkins, Scott
Assistant Referee: Melton, Alexander

Fri 2nd Sep 2022
Emley AFC (Under 19s) v Staveley Miners Welfare (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Curry, Ben
Assistant Referee: King, Charles
Assistant Referee: Rose, Matthew

AFC Stoneham (Under 19s) v Moneyfields (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Wells, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Robinson, Kurtis
Assistant Referee: Gardner, Jamie

Aylestone Park FC (Under 19s) v St Andrews (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Cera, Ali
Assistant Referee: Dexter, Martin
Assistant Referee: Sheppards, Zac

Cray Wanderers FC (Under 19s) v Lordswood (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hewson, Myles
Assistant Referee: Tabi, Paul
Assistant Referee: Mackenzie, Cameron

Gloucester City (Under 19s) v Shortwood United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Duffy, John
Assistant Referee: Setchell, Alex
Assistant Referee: Baird, Matthew

Helston Athletic FC (Under 19s) v Bovey Tracey (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Cook, Julian
Assistant Referee: Doble, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Cook, Lewis

Heybridge Swifts FC (Under 19s) v Haringey Borough FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Adeyemi, Adekola
Assistant Referee: Bursey, Paul
Assistant Referee: Wilding, Christopher

Reading City FC (Under 19s) v Cove (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Newby, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Baldock, Geoffrey
Assistant Referee: Atherton, Ben

Leek Town FC (Under 19s) v Kidderminster Harriers FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Chawner-Bowers, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Kiely, Paul
Assistant Referee: Burgess, John

New Salamis (First Team) v Woodford Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Younger, George
Assistant Referee: Panayiotou, Peter
Assistant Referee: Taher, Abu

North Ferriby Football Club (Under 19s) v Penistone Church (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Robinson, Michael
Assistant Referee: Waller, Mitchell
Assistant Referee: Daniel, James

Nuneaton Borough (Under 19s) v Redditch United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Broadhurst, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Postin, Scott
Assistant Referee: Albrighton, Susan

Oxford City FC (Under 19s) v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Stoodley, Simeon
Assistant Referee: Ridgley, David
Assistant Referee: Penny, Christopher

Penrith AFC (Under 19s) v Bishop Auckland (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Bamber, Zac
Assistant Referee: Schofield, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Law, Bernard

Ramsbottom United FC (Under 19s) v Hyde United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Churchill, Jack
Assistant Referee: Macdonald, Iain
Assistant Referee: Albison, Jamie

Southend Manor (Under 19s) v Ilford (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Steward, Alan
Assistant Referee: Telling, Gary
Assistant Referee: Townsend, Oliver

Sat 3rd Sep 2022
Chelmsford City (Under 19s) v London Lions (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Kitteridge, Nathan
Assistant Referee: Dunnett, Harry
Assistant Referee: Good, Jack

Sun 4th Sep 2022
Hastings United (Under 19s) v Seaford Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Smith, Edward
Assistant Referee: Ramsay, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Willoughby, Ade

Lower Breck FC (Reserve Team) v Curzon Ashton FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Whitfield, Darren
Assistant Referee: Memory, James
Assistant Referee: Sykes, Ruby

PICKERING TOWN COMMUNITY (Under 19s) v Workington AFC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Todd, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Gray, Zachary
Assistant Referee: Pearson, Spencer

Rugby Borough FC 1 v Chasetown FC (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Shaw, Alex
Assistant Referee: Hayes, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Jones, Michael

Yaxley FC (Under 19s) v Bugbrooke St.Michael (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Allison, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Larham, Marcus
Assistant Referee: Eames, Jamie

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: FA Youth Challenge Cup - 2022/2023
« Reply #4 on: Mon 12 Sep 2022 20:15 »
First Round Qualifying

Grays Athletic FC    W - O    Tilbury FC
Peacehaven & Telscombe FC    W - O    South Park (Reigate) FC

Mon 12th Sep 2022
Ascot United (Under 19s) v Undecided (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    

Beaconsfield Town FC (Under 19s) v Wembley (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Ing, Dylan
Assistant Referee: Mellor, James
Assistant Referee: Wilkinson, Charles

Bedfont Sports FC (Under 19s) v Walton & Hersham FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Maskery, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Savva, Paul
Assistant Referee: Ohene, Jack

Bridgwater United FC (Under 19s) v Tiverton Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Thomas, Alistair
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Redman, Steven

Bristol Manor Farm (Under 19s) v Bath City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Iles, Luke
Assistant Referee: Lewis, Fraser
Assistant Referee: Setchell, Alex

Chester le Street United (Under 19s) v Spennymoor Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Davison, John
Assistant Referee: Chirnside, John
Assistant Referee: Beattie, Brian

Colney Heath FC (Under 19s) v Brentwood Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Frost, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Debois, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Browne, Conor

Dereham Town FC (Under 19s) v Bury Town F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Owen, Richard
Assistant Referee: Sannerude, Kahlan
Assistant Referee: Foran, Neil

East Preston (Under 19s) v Three Bridges (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Walker, Greig
Assistant Referee: Preston, Paul
Assistant Referee: Hall, Darren

Glebe (Under 19s) v Lewisham Borough (Community) (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Donnelly, William
Assistant Referee: Martin, Steven
Assistant Referee: Stanford, Andrew

Hayes & Yeading United FC (Under 19s) v Edgware & Kingsbury FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Healy, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Cox, Antony
Assistant Referee: Oakes, Michael

Kettering Town FC (Under 19s) v Barton Rovers (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Brennan, David
Assistant Referee: Mills, Clifford
Assistant Referee: Horner, Phoebe

Morpeth Town FC (Under 19s) v Guiseley AFC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Dutton, Tyler
Assistant Referee: Moore, Michael
Assistant Referee: Teasdale, William

Nantwich Town FC (Under 19s) v Wythenshawe Amateur FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Owen, James
Assistant Referee: Tee, James
Assistant Referee: Noble, Matthew

Redhill FC (Under 19s) v Metropolitan Police FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Calver, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Howell, Andrew
Assistant Referee: John, Paul

Royston Town FC (Under 19s) v Crawley Green (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Smith, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Griggs, Luke
Assistant Referee: Stone, Edward

Thatcham Town FC (Under 19s) v Fleet Spurs (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Woods, Ryan
Assistant Referee: McIntyre, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Petrov, Krasimir

Tonbridge Angels FC (Under 19s) v Corinthian FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Ryan, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Garside, Nik
Assistant Referee: Relf, Mark

Weston super Mare AFC (Under 19s) v AEK Boco (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Loughlin, Mark
Assistant Referee: Smith, Ian
Assistant Referee: Lambourne, Andrew

Worcester City FC (Under 19s) v Leamington FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Mcdonald, Robert
Assistant Referee: Emre, Eren
Assistant Referee: Bell, Lloyd

Tue 13th Sep 2022
AFC Blackpool (Under 19s) v Cheadle Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Law, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Howarth, Phil
Assistant Referee: Alty, Anthony

Alfold (First Team) v Tooting Bec (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Nixon, Patrick
Assistant Referee: Bott, David
Assistant Referee: Skilton, Daniel

Bemerton Heath Harlequins (Under 19s) v Havant & Waterlooville FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Knowles, James
Assistant Referee: Smith, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Halloran, Richard

Cambridge City FC (Under 19s) v Saffron Walden Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Simmons, Mark
Assistant Referee: Birch, Jack
Assistant Referee: Piotrowski, Arkadiusz

Chasetown FC (Under 19s) v Nuneaton Borough (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Oppong, Nelson
Assistant Referee: Cattell, Richard
Assistant Referee: King, Simon

Mangotsfield United (Under 19s) v Gloucester City (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Pomfret, Valentin
Assistant Referee: Trevaskus, David
Assistant Referee: Postings, Stephen

Newmarket Town F.C (Under 19s) v Needham Market F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Cantwell, James
Assistant Referee: Durman, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Middleton, Ryan

Slimbridge (Under 19s) v Clevedon Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Forrester, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Dickinson, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Newman, Calum

Wed 14th Sep 2022
AFC Fylde (Under 19s) v Burscough FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Willan, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Anderson, Nigel
Assistant Referee: Braithwaite, Richard

AFC Totton (Under 19s) v United Services Portsmouth (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Farr, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Pescott, David
Assistant Referee: Walker, Andrew

Avro (Under 19s) v Clitheroe FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Claridge, Ian
Assistant Referee: Weir, Gordon
Assistant Referee: Howarth, Daniel

Bishop's Stortford FC (Under 19s) v Concord Rangers (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Rowling, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Burchan, Mariusz
Assistant Referee: Jarvis, Michael

Boston United FC (Under 19s) v Grantham Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Mills, Ellis
Assistant Referee: Elson, Giles
Assistant Referee: Crawford, Lee

Cheltenham Saracens (Under 19s) v Chippenham Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Bower, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Truan
Assistant Referee: Daniel, Mark

Chester FC (Under 19s) v Vauxhall Motors FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Harland, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Watson, Mark
Assistant Referee: Lyons , Georgia

Clifton All Whites F.C. (First Team) v Dunkirk F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Barber, Amy
Assistant Referee: Seward, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Rice, Gavin

Corinthian-Casuals FC (Under 19s) v Sutton Common Rovers (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Matthews, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Kaplicz, Elle
Assistant Referee: Frape, Ben

Crawley Down Gatwick (Under 19s) v Eastbourne Borough FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Ransome, Harvey
Assistant Referee: Dyson, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Svaikevic, Olga

Frickley Athletic FC (Under 19s) v Cleethorpes Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Scott, Gavin
Assistant Referee: Dutton, Drew
Assistant Referee: Lynch, Stephen (Steve)

Halesowen Town FC (Under 19s) v Sutton Coldfield Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Patrick, David
Assistant Referee: Booth, Richard
Assistant Referee: Bates, Ewan

Hanwell Town FC (Under 19s) v Hampton & Richmond Borough FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Tooley, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Grewal, Krandeep Singh
Assistant Referee: Eeles, Garrett

Hereford FC (Under 19s) v Rushall Olympic FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Bounds, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Robinson, Alan
Assistant Referee: Cairns, James

Hertford Town (Under 19s) v Takeley FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Rister, Marc
Assistant Referee: Angus, Neil
Assistant Referee: Marsh, Adam

Hitchin Town (Under 19s) v Milton Keynes Irish (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Cartwright, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Wright, Brian
Assistant Referee: Murphy, David

Kingstonian FC (Under 19s) v Worthing FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Owen, Nigel
Assistant Referee: Banks, Dean
Assistant Referee: SKULL, IAN

Kirby Muxloe (First Team) v Lincoln United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Thorne, Luke
Assistant Referee: Wood, Linton
Assistant Referee: Clenton, Daniel

Hinckley LRFC (Under 19s) v Lutterworth Athletic FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Haywood, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Larkin, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Crane, Robert

Newport Pagnell Town (Under 19s) v Letchworth GCE FC (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Kwak, Peter
Assistant Referee: Jackson, Liam
Assistant Referee: Watkins, Christopher

Northwood FC (Under 19s) v Hemel Hempstead Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Frazer, Sobastian
Assistant Referee: Harvey, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Baxter, Mark

Ossett United FC (Under 19s) v Stocksbridge Park Steels FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Metcalf, Taylor
Assistant Referee: Botten, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Albison, Jamie

Pontefract Collieries (Under 19s) v Brighouse Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Whiteman, Liam
Assistant Referee: Trinder, Richard
Assistant Referee: Sutton, David

Poole Town FC (Under 19s) v Gosport Borough FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Antell, Macaulay
Assistant Referee: Gregory, Dominic
Assistant Referee: Channing, Brian

Portland United (First Team) v Christchurch (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Stone, Louis
Assistant Referee: Lockley, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Sers, Mark

Radcliffe FC (Under 19s) v Stalybridge Celtic FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Chell, Kieran
Assistant Referee: Malton, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Martins, Jamal

Slough Town FC (Under 19s) v Harefield United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hall, James
Assistant Referee: Almeida, Luke
Assistant Referee: Davis, Julian

St Albans City FC (Under 19s) v Heybridge Swifts FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Poole, Robert
Assistant Referee: Martin, Chris
Assistant Referee: Evans, Thomas

Stafford Rangers FC (Under 19s) v Tamworth FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Stott, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Bestwick, Richard
Assistant Referee: Cope, Bradley

Stanway Rovers Community (Under 19s) v London Lions (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Baker, Richard
Assistant Referee: Tatum, Liam
Assistant Referee: Lawson, Neil

Wolverhampton Casuals (Under 19s) v Newcastle Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Thrower, Guy
Assistant Referee: Aldridge, Emily
Assistant Referee: Rhodes, Craig

Worthing United (Under 19s) v Bexhill United (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Milligan, Martyn
Assistant Referee: Sutherland, Neil
Assistant Referee: O'Brien, Anthony

Thu 15th Sep 2022
AFC Telford United (Under 19s) v Kidderminster Harriers FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Biggin, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Totney, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Kinghorn, Joel

Andover Town (Under 19s) v AFC Portchester (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Bomela, Lucas
Assistant Referee: Villiers, Stephanie
Assistant Referee: Cuthbertson, Jordan

Ardley United FC (Under 19s) v Binfield (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Kidd, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Haddrell, Rodney
Assistant Referee: Ridgley, David

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC (Under 19s) v Swindon Supermarine FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Mayhew, Kyfer
Assistant Referee: Chandwani, Manny
Assistant Referee: Hazel, Peter

Biggleswade Town (Under 19s) v Corby Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Burns, Josh
Assistant Referee: Hallybone, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Faulkner, Freddie

Bottesford Town FC (Under 19s) v North Ferriby Football Club (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Grainger, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Hoyle, Cameron
Assistant Referee: Knight, Thomas

Bovey Tracey (First Team) v Plymouth Parkway FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Edge, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Allen, Paul
Assistant Referee: Wallis, Rhys

Buckingham Athletic (Under 19s) v Dunstable Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Halladay, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Shacklock, Russell
Assistant Referee: Waterhouse, Sam

Carlisle City (Under 19s) v Stockton Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Henry, Scott
Assistant Referee: Law, Bernard
Assistant Referee: Forbes, Daniel

Chipstead FC (Under 19s) v Westfield FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Angol, Cliff Junior
Assistant Referee: Sanders, Scott
Assistant Referee: Damji, Gulam

Cribbs (First Team) v Bishops Cleeve (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Collier, Paul
Assistant Referee: Remziev, Birol
Assistant Referee: Sykes, Nigel

Ebbsfleet United FC (Under 19s) v Larkfield And New Hythe (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hall, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Stanford, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Price, Joshua

Elburton Villa (Under 19s) v Falmouth Town AFC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Lane, Neil
Assistant Referee: Mann, Simon
Assistant Referee: Petherbridge, Matthew

Erith & Belvedere FC (Under 19s) v Whitstable Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Iddenden-Smith, Michael
Assistant Referee: Grimley, James
Assistant Referee: Tison, Martin

Fakenham Town F.C. (Under 19s) v AFC Sudbury (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Sadd, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Gray, Chris
Assistant Referee: Dunn, Sean

Haughmond (Under 19s) v Coventry Sphinx (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Davis, Ashley
Assistant Referee: James, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Hanna, Dominic

Horndean (Under 19s) v Moneyfields (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Batchelor, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Hillier, Adam
Assistant Referee: Davis, Cameron

Lancaster City FC (Under 19s) v FC United Of Manchester (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Banks, Archie
Assistant Referee: Reynolds, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Kettlewell, Paul

Lewes FC (Under 19s) v Bognor Regis Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Andrews, Peter
Assistant Referee: Orchard, Scott
Assistant Referee: Kaminski, Konrad

Long Eaton United (Under 19s) v Basford United F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Mason, Scott
Assistant Referee: Kiely, Paul
Assistant Referee: Smith, Neil

Long Melford F.C. (Under 19s) v Leiston FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Staddon, Rian
Assistant Referee: Good, Jack
Assistant Referee: Davidson, Alfie

Margate FC (Under 19s) v Dover Athletic FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Williams, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Godden, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Kaczala, Krystian

Mulbarton Wanderers F.C. (Under 19s) v Gorleston F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Sneddon, James
Assistant Referee: Rusted, Morgan
Assistant Referee: Smith, Karl

North Leigh FC (Under 19s) v Camberley Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Turner, Edward
Assistant Referee: Stanley, Allan
Assistant Referee: Celik, Serhat

Northampton O.N.Chenecks F.C. (Sat) (Under 19s) v Harpenden Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Walton, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Hobbs, Jack
Assistant Referee: Gurney, Gary

Paulton Rovers FC (Under 19s) v Odd Down (BATH) (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Boardman, Ben
Assistant Referee: Hooper, Robert
Assistant Referee: Harley, Ian

Raynes Park Vale (Under 19s) v Tooting & Mitcham United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Whale, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Rafique, Ahmad
Assistant Referee: Demirov, Belin

Southend Manor (Under 19s) v Cheshunt FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Vasile, Dumitru
Assistant Referee: Miller, Adam
Assistant Referee: Holland, Frank

Stotfold (Under 19s) v Bugbrooke St.Michael (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Laidler, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Compton, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Ukeje, Ezenwa

Stratford Town FC (Under 19s) v Pershore Town 88 (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Brace, Liam
Assistant Referee: Croston, Ian
Assistant Referee: Postin, Scott

Tring Athletic (Under 19s) v Kings Langley FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Barclay, Shawn
Assistant Referee: Hammond, Keith
Assistant Referee: Bird, James

Walthamstow (Under 19s) v St Margaretsbury (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Uylett, Dwayne
Assistant Referee: Simmonds, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Bilski, Michal

Witton Albion FC (Under 19s) v Hyde United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Holman, Elliott
Assistant Referee: Richmond, Simon
Assistant Referee: Knight, Matthew

Wroxham FC (Under 19s) v Lowestoft Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Clark, Jak
Assistant Referee: Hawkins, Scott
Assistant Referee: Sadler, Timothy

Fri 16th Sep 2022
Emley AFC (Under 19s) v Retford F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Whitworth, Danielle
Assistant Referee: Mortiboys, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Farnsworth, Jamie

Aveley (Under 19s) v West Essex (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Tovey, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Wood, Craig
Assistant Referee: Owen, Andrew

Billericay Town (Under 19s) v Cockfosters (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Warren, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Dunnett, Harry
Assistant Referee: Wheaton, Andrew

Billingham Town (Under 19s) v South Shields (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Mann, Geoffrey
Assistant Referee: Mahmoodshahi, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Brooks-Johnston, Jamie

Bowers & Pitsea FC (Under 19s) v Hadley (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Sturton, Paul
Assistant Referee: Green, Martin
Assistant Referee: Telling, Gary

Cray Wanderers FC (Under 19s) v Dulwich Hamlet (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Edwards, Max
Assistant Referee: Albert, Ronald
Assistant Referee: Hooker, David

Erith Town (Under 19s) v Dartford FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Olol, Abdul
Assistant Referee: Adebayo, Tunde
Assistant Referee: Beadle, James

Fleet Town FC (Under 19s) v Bracknell Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: O'Neill, Cashel
Assistant Referee: Barratt, Paul
Assistant Referee: Smith, Jason

Reading City FC (Under 19s) v Wokingham & Emmbrook (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Abdel Rasoul, Adel
Assistant Referee: Southwell, Jason
Assistant Referee: Baldock, Geoffrey

Horsham (Under 19s) v Jersey Bulls Football Club (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Jeffery, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Izard, Peter
Assistant Referee: Ritchie, Kirk

Langley (Under 19s) v North Greenford United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Lathey, Tom
Assistant Referee: Gault, David
Assistant Referee: Bennett, Paul

Mickleover (Under 19s) v St Andrews (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Pidduck, Edward
Assistant Referee: Eley, Adam
Assistant Referee: Marshall, Colin

PICKERING TOWN COMMUNITY (Under 19s) v Penrith AFC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Blades, John
Assistant Referee: Shepherdson, Tom
Assistant Referee: Waller, Mitchell

Romford (Under 19s) v Woodford Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Voloshchuk, Anastasiya
Assistant Referee: Seago, Steven
Assistant Referee: Airey, Richard

Sevenoaks Town FC (Under 19s) v Welling United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Trout, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Spalding, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Cheeseman, Mark

Sat 17th Sep 2022
AFC Liverpool (Under 19s) v Curzon Ashton FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hoey, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Johnson, Gordon
Assistant Referee: Marsh, James

Sun 18th Sep 2022
Eastbourne Town (Under 19s) v Hastings United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: O'Reilly, Patrick (Paddy)
Assistant Referee: McKenzie, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Radley, Owen

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: FA Youth Challenge Cup - 2022/2023
« Reply #5 on: Thu 29 Sep 2022 23:15 »
Second Round Qualifying

Mon 26th Sep 2022
Aveley (Under 19s) v Hertford Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Barker, George
Assistant Referee: Simmonds, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Ballinger, Leigh

Basford United F.C. (Under 19s) v Notts County F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Pidduck, Edward
Assistant Referee: Buck, Paul
Assistant Referee: Parris, Zachary

Bridgwater United FC (Under 19s) v Paulton Rovers FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Begbie-Dilks, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Redman, Steven
Assistant Referee: Postings, Stephen

Bristol Manor Farm (Under 19s) v Mangotsfield United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Jeffery, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Ghent, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Lambourne, Andrew

Chipstead FC (Under 19s) v Woking FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Yellen, Harry
Assistant Referee: Ovens, Aleczander
Assistant Referee: Lewin, Mark

Dereham Town FC (Under 19s) v Newmarket Town F.C (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Summons, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Smith, Karl
Assistant Referee: Rusted, Morgan

Falmouth Town AFC (Under 19s) v Torquay United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Green, Jonothan
Assistant Referee: Price, Adam
Assistant Referee: Jenkin, Andrew

Kingstonian FC (Under 19s) v Horsham (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Horne, Jamaal
Assistant Referee: Alborough, Joe
Assistant Referee: Harvey, Daniel

New Salamis (Under 19s) v Colney Heath FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Dawkins, Terence
Assistant Referee: Molloy, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Taher, Abu

Solihull Moors Foundation (Under 19s) v Stratford Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Gray, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Pattison, Michael
Assistant Referee: Bates, Ewan

Stafford Rangers FC (Under 19s) v Chasetown FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hodgson, Jonathon
Assistant Referee: Malone, Mark
  Assistant Referee: Perkin, Alexander

Sutton Coldfield Town FC (Under 19s) v Rushall Olympic FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Patrick, Craig
Assistant Referee: Walker, Luke
Assistant Referee: Crowton , Reece

Walton & Hersham FC (Under 19s) v Metropolitan Police FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Trout, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Goodall, James
Assistant Referee: Lever, Alex

Tue 27th Sep 2022
Beaconsfield Town FC (Under 19s) v Barnet FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Morgan, Billy
Assistant Referee: Davis, Julian
Assistant Referee: Bird, James

Bowers & Pitsea FC (Under 19s) v St Margaretsbury (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Perry, James
Assistant Referee: Parmenter, Raymond
Assistant Referee: Lannon, Joe

Dorking Wanderers FC (Under 19s) v Three Bridges (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Wood, Harry
Assistant Referee: Johnston, Dane
Assistant Referee: Dyson, Matthew

PICKERING TOWN COMMUNITY (Under 19s) v Spennymoor Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hewitt, Liam
Assistant Referee: Bayley, Sam
Assistant Referee: Morrison, Kyle

Wed 28th Sep 2022
AFC Totton (Under 19s) v Eastleigh FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Skehan, Declan
Assistant Referee: Walker, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Thomas, Ryan

Avro (Under 19s) v AFC Fylde (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Garsrud, James
Assistant Referee: Pycroft, Joshua
 Assistant Referee: Morrell, Joseph

Bracknell Town (Under 19s) v Camberley Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Crowhurst, Scott
Assistant Referee: Leary, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Lawrence, Roy

Chester FC (Under 19s) v Altrincham FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Taylor, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Watson, Mark
Assistant Referee: King, Jonathan

Dagenham & Redbridge FC (Under 19s) v Concord Rangers (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Gray, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Nazif, Kadir
Assistant Referee: Wood, Craig

Dartford FC (Under 19s) v Maidstone United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Phillips, Harry
Assistant Referee: Grimley, James
Assistant Referee: Wade, Alison

Dover Athletic FC (Under 19s) v Ebbsfleet United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Cannon, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Chantrill-Smith, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Roberts, Mark

Edgware & Kingsbury FC (Under 19s) v Hampton & Richmond Borough FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Wong, Ka Ho
Assistant Referee: Jacob, Mark
Assistant Referee: Ohene, Jack

Heybridge Swifts FC (Under 19s) v Cambridge City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Ridge, Jack
Assistant Referee: Steele, Henry
Assistant Referee: Girdlestone, Chris

Leamington FC (Under 19s) v AFC Telford United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Broadhurst, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Postin, Scott
Assistant Referee: Tibke, Simon

Mickleover (Under 19s) v Lutterworth Athletic FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Winter, Max
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Chilver, Martin

North Ferriby Football Club (Under 19s) v FC Halifax Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hawkins, Dominic
Assistant Referee: Keillor, Simon
Assistant Referee: Pearson, Darron

Northwood FC (Under 19s) v Langley (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Maskery, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Jones, Philip
Assistant Referee: Patel, Sachin

Slough Town FC (Under 19s) v Maidenhead United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Neophytou, Neo
Assistant Referee: Williams, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Raffan, Thomas

South Shields (Under 19s) v Gateshead FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Atkins, Cameron
Assistant Referee: Williamson, Simon
Assistant Referee: Baston, Mark

Swindon Supermarine FC (Under 19s) v Thatcham Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Lincoln, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Spyer, Daniel
Assistant Referee: O'Neil, Darren

Tooting & Mitcham United FC (Under 19s) v Hastings United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Ann, Daryl
Assistant Referee: Robinson, Ronald
Assistant Referee: Kaplicz, Elle

Thu 29th Sep 2022
AFC Sudbury (Under 19s) v Leiston FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Tymms, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Keeble, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Welham, Dean

Andover Town (Under 19s) v Havant & Waterlooville FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hinson, Kwame
Assistant Referee: Chinnock, Spencer
Assistant Referee: Chinnock, Mark

Bexhill United (First Team) v Corinthian-Casuals FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Ryan, Stephen
Assistant Referee: McKenzie, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Willoughby, Ade

Bishops Cleeve (Under 19s) v AEK Boco (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: West, James
Assistant Referee: Thompson, Max
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Truan

Boston United FC (Under 19s) v Lincoln United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Mod, Istvan
Assistant Referee: Holland, Robert
Assistant Referee: Mills, Clifford

Bovey Tracey (First Team) v Yeovil Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Meckaniuk, Karl
Assistant Referee: Allen, Paul
Assistant Referee: Rogers, Terry

Buckingham Athletic (Under 19s) v Corby Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Kwak, Peter
Assistant Referee: Norris, Graham
Assistant Referee: Ridgley, David

Bugbrooke St.Michael (Under 19s) v Hitchin Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Livingston, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Gierczyk, Jakub
Assistant Referee: Fullicks, Richard

Cleethorpes Town FC (Under 19s) v YORK CITY (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Westerman, Leon
Assistant Referee: Sutton, David
Assistant Referee: Farrow, Stephen

Clifton All Whites F.C. (First Team) v Chesterfield FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Burford, Luke
Assistant Referee: Baxter, David
Assistant Referee: Smith, Neil

Coventry Sphinx (Under 19s) v Wolverhampton Casuals (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Mihalache, Paul-Valentin
Assistant Referee: Hill, Graham
Assistant Referee: Scale, Luke

Glebe (Under 19s) v Cray Wanderers FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Wyatt, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Bush, Mitchell
Assistant Referee: Sansom, Thomas

Gosport Borough FC (Under 19s) v Aldershot Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Paintin, Michael
Assistant Referee: Baker, Nigel
Assistant Referee: George, Nathan

Kettering Town FC (Under 19s) v Newport Pagnell Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Carlisle, Toby
Assistant Referee: Martin, Trevor
Assistant Referee: Mitchell, Ian

Lewes FC (Under 19s) v Peacehaven & Telscombe (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hart, Perry
Assistant Referee: Barrow, Dominic
Assistant Referee: Lindsey, Peter

London Lions (Under 19s) v Boreham Wood (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Smith, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Cudner, Simon
Assistant Referee: Ansher, Ricky

Mulbarton Wanderers F.C. (Under 19s) v Lowestoft Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Rampling, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Foran, Neil
Assistant Referee: Jewell, David

Northampton O.N.Chenecks F.C. (Sat) (Under 19s) v Royston Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hanna, Scott
Assistant Referee: Hobbs, Jack
Assistant Referee: Cheney, Simon

Pontefract Collieries (Under 19s) v Scunthorpe United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Skoutas, Fotios
Assistant Referee: Beresford, Steven
Assistant Referee: Farnsworth, Jamie

Stockton Town FC (Under 19s) v Morpeth Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hardy, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Broadbent, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Hargrave, Gary

Tring Athletic (Under 19s) v Wealdstone FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Jackson, Adam
Assistant Referee: Bright, Mark
Assistant Referee: Jones, Carl

Fri 30th Sep 2022
Emley AFC (Under 19s) v Stocksbridge Park Steels FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Whiteman, Liam
Assistant Referee: Parker, Louie
Assistant Referee: Trinder, Richard

AFC Liverpool (Under 19s) v Wrexham FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Lines, Kyle
Assistant Referee: Williams, Ciaran
Assistant Referee: Almeida, Luke

Alfold (First Team) v Eastbourne Borough FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Newby, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Frape, Ben
Assistant Referee: Giddings-Townsend, Jason

Billericay Town (Under 19s) v Southend United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Moore, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Good, Jack
Assistant Referee: Ross, Keith

Bromley FC (Under 19s) v Tonbridge Angels FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hind, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Tabi, Paul
Assistant Referee: Gorman, Stephen

Chippenham Town FC (Under 19s) v Slimbridge (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Doolan, Peter
Assistant Referee: Insley, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Ellis, Scott

Erith & Belvedere FC (Under 19s) v Welling United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Tornbom, Dan
Assistant Referee: Wyatt, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Aina, Silvester

Grays Athletic FC (Under 19s) v Cheshunt FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Agboola, Kehinde
Assistant Referee: Klessa-Smith, Mackenzie
Assistant Referee: Seago, Steven

Hyde United FC (Under 19s) v Stalybridge Celtic FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Philbin, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Mensah, Frederick Owusu
Assistant Referee: Martins, Jamal

Oldham Athletic FC (Under 19s) v AFC Blackpool (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Watson, Adam
Assistant Referee: Chadwick, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Fletcher, Samuel

Sun 2nd Oct 2022
Horndean (Under 19s) v Portland United (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Redford, George
Assistant Referee: Collins, Garry
Assistant Referee: Alli, Tazlim

GingerReferee

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 720
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
  • Referee Level: 6
Re: FA Youth Challenge Cup - 2022/2023
« Reply #6 on: Mon 10 Oct 2022 15:01 »
Can anyone post the appointments for this week's round of fixtures?

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: FA Youth Challenge Cup - 2022/2023
« Reply #7 on: Mon 10 Oct 2022 18:17 »
Can anyone post the appointments for this week's round of fixtures?

"Please" won't go amisss!
Like Like x 1 View List

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: FA Youth Challenge Cup - 2022/2023
« Reply #8 on: Mon 10 Oct 2022 18:18 »
Third Round Qualifying


Mon 10th Oct 2022
AFC Liverpool (Under 19s) v South Shields (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Wood, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Worrall, Joel
Assistant Referee: Deakin, Jack

Eastleigh FC (Under 19s) v Yeovil Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: O'Neill, Cashel
Assistant Referee: Godfrey, Anne-Marie
Assistant Referee: Cash, Gary

Kettering Town FC (Under 19s) v Stafford Rangers FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Mihalache, Paul-Valentin
Assistant Referee: Roberts, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Cheney, Simon

Lincoln United FC (Under 19s) v Basford United F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Everatt, Callum
Assistant Referee: Blanchard, Elinor
Assistant Referee: Lam, Yat Hin Crystal

Sutton Coldfield Town FC (Under 19s) v Buckingham Athletic (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Smith, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Clarke, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Aldridge, Emily

Three Bridges (Under 19s) v Tring Athletic (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Faires, Simon
Assistant Referee: Ritchie, Kirk
Assistant Referee: Bensureiti, Adam

Tue 11th Oct 2022
AFC Telford United (Under 19s) v Scunthorpe United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Mowbray, Kyle
Assistant Referee: Hern, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Cuff, Robert

Alfold (Under 19s) v Beaconsfield Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Wood, Harry
Assistant Referee: Pickering, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Barratt, Paul

Aveley (Under 19s) v Cheshunt FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Ripton, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Billy
Assistant Referee: Lannon, Joe

Bowers & Pitsea FC (Under 19s) v Southend United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Wood, Craig
Assistant Referee: King, Spencer
Assistant Referee: Blunt, Craig

Bridgwater United FC (Under 19s) v Mangotsfield United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Payne, William
Assistant Referee: Redman, Steven
Assistant Referee: Smith, Ian

Bromley FC (Under 19s) v Maidenhead United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hall, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Aina, Silvester
Assistant Referee: Wyatt, Daniel

Hastings United (Under 19s) v Lewes FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Monkman, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Godden, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Willoughby, Ade

Horndean (Under 19s) v Chippenham Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Tanase, Catalin
Assistant Referee: Francis, Floyd
Assistant Referee: Cox, Peter

Maidstone United FC (Under 19s) v Edgware & Kingsbury FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Indyk, Marcin
Assistant Referee: Annandale, Jeremy
Assistant Referee: Beake, Roger

Swindon Supermarine FC (Under 19s) v Gosport Borough FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Skeates, Ade
Assistant Referee: Hardy, Colin
Assistant Referee: Harris, Bruce

Walton & Hersham FC (Under 19s) v Dover Athletic FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Marus, Richard
Assistant Referee: Goldsmith, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Leaning, Matthew

Wed 12th Oct 2022
Heybridge Swifts FC (Under 19s) v Concord Rangers (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Sturton, Paul
Assistant Referee: Burchan, Mariusz
Assistant Referee: Ross, Keith

Solihull Moors FC (Under 19s) v Lutterworth Athletic FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Shkurta, Klajdi
Assistant Referee: Toki, Satyam
Assistant Referee: Ahsan, Mohammed

Spennymoor Town FC (Under 19s) v Emley AFC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Bourner, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Henderson, John
Assistant Referee: Roulstone, Max

Thu 13th Oct 2022
AFC Sudbury (Under 19s) v Lowestoft Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Campbell, Royan
Assistant Referee: Axente, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Welham, Dean

Andover Town (Under 19s) v Ardley United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Bunt, Timothy
Assistant Referee: Walker, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Alghoul, Aazzalrahman

Camberley Town (Under 19s) v Woking FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Creagh, Peter
Assistant Referee: Cooles, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Holland, Samuel

FC Halifax Town (Under 19s) v AFC Blackpool (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Banks, Archie
Assistant Referee: Bray, Mark
Assistant Referee: Williams, Ciaran

Hitchin Town (Under 19s) v Chesterfield FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Statham, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Evans, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Compton, Benjamin

London Lions (Under 19s) v Langley (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Everett, Adam
Assistant Referee: Demetriades, Andreas
Assistant Referee: Panayiotou, Peter

Northampton O.N.Chenecks F.C. (Sat) (Under 19s) v Coventry Sphinx (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Stevenson, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Stevens, Bruce
Assistant Referee: Jackson, Liam

Stockton Town FC (Under 19s) v Wythenshawe Amateur FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Craig, Timothy
Assistant Referee: Mahmoodshahi, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Brooks-Johnston, Jamie

Welling United FC (Under 19s) v Corinthian-Casuals FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Myers, Richard
Assistant Referee: Grimley, James
Assistant Referee: Adebayo, Tunde

Fri 14th Oct 2022
Chester FC (Under 19s) v AFC Fylde (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hanson, Mark
Assistant Referee: Sandham, Wayne
Assistant Referee: Lyons , Georgia

Cray Wanderers FC (Under 19s) v Kingstonian FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Edwards, Max
Assistant Referee: Nicholls, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Price, Joshua

New Salamis (Under 19s) v Dereham Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Burns, Josh
Assistant Referee: Taher, Abu
Assistant Referee: Robertson, Fabian

Torquay United FC (Under 19s) v Bishops Cleeve (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Bennett, William
Assistant Referee: Horn, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Sharpe, Gary

YORK CITY (Under 19s) v Hyde United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Atkin, Craig
Assistant Referee: Shepherdson, Tom
Assistant Referee: Gerasimou, Simos

GingerReferee

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 720
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
  • Referee Level: 6
Re: FA Youth Challenge Cup - 2022/2023
« Reply #9 on: Mon 10 Oct 2022 18:59 »
Can anyone post the appointments for this week's round of fixtures?

"Please" won't go amisss!

Sorry didn't mean any offence and thank you so much for posting

GingerReferee

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 720
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
  • Referee Level: 6
Re: FA Youth Challenge Cup - 2022/2023
« Reply #10 on: Wed 12 Oct 2022 14:13 »

Hastings United (Under 19s) v Lewes FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup   
Referee: Monkman, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Godden, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Willoughby, Ade

Game was called off due to Floodlight failure

bg9

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 60
    • View Profile
Re: FA Youth Challenge Cup - 2022/2023
« Reply #11 on: Wed 12 Oct 2022 17:02 »
Has been re arranged for tomorrow
Informative Informative x 1 View List

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: FA Youth Challenge Cup - 2022/2023
« Reply #12 on: Thu 20 Oct 2022 21:15 »
Still to play - Third Round Qualifying

Wed 26th Oct 2022
Chester FC (Under 19s) v AFC Fylde (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Corrigan, Liam
Assistant Referee: Trott, Carl
Assistant Referee: Viera, Jacob






First Round Proper


Wed 26th Oct 2022
Charlton Athletic FC (Under 19s) v Kingstonian FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup   
Referee: Hillier, Jake
Assistant Referee: Hind, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Inanc, Tolga

Crewe Alexandra FC (Under 19s) v Mansfield Town F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup   
Referee: Burton, David
Assistant Referee: Owen, James
Assistant Referee: Mrozek, Lee

Exeter City FC (Under 19s) v Newport County AFC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup   
Referee: Senior, Mark
Assistant Referee: Hickson, Mark
Assistant Referee: Redmond, Matthew

Ipswich Town F.C. (Under 19s) v Aveley (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup   
Referee: Quick, Paul
Assistant Referee: Humphrey, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Chinery, Liam

Lincoln City FC (Under 19s) v Doncaster Rovers FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup   
Referee: Hartley, Lee
Assistant Referee: Barber, Amy
Assistant Referee: Hargrave, Gregg

Morecambe FC (Under 19s) v Bradford City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup   
Referee: Crossley, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Denton, Robert
Assistant Referee: Fuller, Peter

Thu 27th Oct 2022
Bristol Rovers (Under 19s) v Ardley United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Allen, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Smith, Roger
Assistant Referee: Loughlin, Mark

Sun 30th Oct 2022
Bolton Wanderers FC (Under 19s) v Wythenshawe Amateur FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Kearney, Graeme
Assistant Referee: Bamber, Zac
Assistant Referee: Murray, Ethan

Mon 31st Oct 2022
Basford United F.C. (Under 19s) v Derby County FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Tyers, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Moreton, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Pealing, Robert

Beaconsfield Town FC (Under 19s) v Maidstone United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Bolland, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Alderton, Robert
Assistant Referee: Williams, Stephen

Tue 1st Nov 2022
Cambridge United FC (Under 19s) v Stevenage FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Kyosev, Ivaylo
Assistant Referee: Cuthbert, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Statham, Daniel

Carlisle United (Under 19s) v Fleetwood Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup   
Referee: Joyce, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Henry, Scott
Assistant Referee: Studholme, Michael

Gillingham FC (Under 19s) v Corinthian-Casuals FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Dempster, Kane
Assistant Referee: Cox, Kieran
Assistant Referee: Marshall, Benjamin

Grimsby Town FC (Under 19s) v Walsall FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Wright, Mathew
Assistant Referee: Blades, John
Assistant Referee: Robinson, Michael

Harrogate Town FC (Under 19s) v Stockport County FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Langdon, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Greenwood, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Skoutas, Fotios

Mangotsfield United (Under 19s) v Swindon Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hobbs, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Gay, Darren
Assistant Referee: Mann, KULWANT

New Salamis (Under 19s) v Colchester United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup   
Referee: Murphy, Ross
Assistant Referee: Frazer, Sobastian
Assistant Referee: Anastasiou, Andreas

Peterborough United FC (Under 19s) v Northampton Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Howlett, Neil
Assistant Referee: Truman, James
Assistant Referee: Allison, Ryan

Rochdale AFC (Under 19s) v YORK CITY (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup   
Referee: Lennon, Steven
Assistant Referee: Woodyatt, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Hooton, Dan

Sutton Coldfield Town FC (Under 19s) v Shrewsbury Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Porter, Jason
Assistant Referee: Griffiths, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Shkurta, Klajdi

Sutton United FC (Under 19s) v Leyton Orient FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup   
Referee: Butcher, Michael
Assistant Referee: Horne, Jamaal
Assistant Referee: Voloshchuk, Anastasiya

Wed 2nd Nov 2022
Chester FC or AFC Fylde (Under 19s) (First Team) v South Shields (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Smith, Louis
Assistant Referee: Philbin, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Wright, James

Forest Green Rovers (Under 19s) v Eastleigh FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Collins, Cain
Assistant Referee: Pelka, Damian
Assistant Referee: Hajiali, Ali

Hartlepool United FC (Under 19s) v Accrington Stanley FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Ellis, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Todd, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Hewitt, Aidan

Lowestoft Town FC (Under 19s) v Concord Rangers (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup   
Referee: Hathway, Chay
Assistant Referee: Reid, Edwin
Assistant Referee: Sneddon, James

Plymouth Argyle FC (Under 19s) v Cheltenham Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: King, Mark
Assistant Referee: Wrightam, Phillip
Assistant Referee: McCulloch, Stephen

Port Vale FC (Under 19s) v Chesterfield FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Tarrant, Harry
Assistant Referee: Clenton, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Cattell, Richard

Southend United FC (Under 19s) v Kettering Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup   
Referee: Conn, Peter
Assistant Referee: Wright, Michael
Assistant Referee: Markwick, Lee

Tranmere Rovers FC (Under 19s) v Undecided (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Tyas, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Nelson, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Willan, Christopher

Thu 3rd Nov 2022
AFC Wimbledon (Under 19s) v Lewes FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Steele, Adam
Assistant Referee: Valko, Maros
Assistant Referee: Sangowawa, Tolu

Dover Athletic FC (Under 19s) v Langley (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Finnigan, Simon
Assistant Referee: Joss, Richard
Assistant Referee: Chantrill-Smith, Ryan

Gosport Borough FC (Under 19s) v Bromley FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Lynch, George
Assistant Referee: Waldron, Harry
Assistant Referee: Hillier, Adam

Northampton O.N.Chenecks F.C. (Sat) (Under 19s) v Milton Keynes Dons FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup   
Referee: Dickens, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Trusler, Wyndham

Portsmouth FC (Under 19s) v Three Bridges (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Waller, Callum
Assistant Referee: Nowacki, Lee
Assistant Referee: Hurdle, Michael

Scunthorpe United FC (Under 19s) v Solihull Moors FC (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Jones, David
Assistant Referee: Wilkin, Jack
Assistant Referee: Eagles, Tim

Woking FC (Under 19s) v Horndean (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup   
Referee: Kelly, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Fanelli, Connor
Assistant Referee: Crowhurst, Scott

Fri 4th Nov 2022
Barnsley FC (Under 19s) v Spennymoor Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Rushworth, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Martin, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Thomas, Gary     

Sat 5th Nov 2022
Oxford United (Under 19s) v Torquay United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Wormleighton, Nathanael
Assistant Referee: Mowatt, John
Assistant Referee: Hall, Edward

Salford City FC (Under 19s) v Barrow AFC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    

Sheffield Wednesday FC (Under 19s) v Burton Albion FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Trevethan, Michael
Assistant Referee: Mulhall, Charles
Assistant Referee: Pursglove, Lewis
« Last Edit: Fri 28 Oct 2022 19:58 by aaa »

John Treleven

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,510
    • View Profile
Re: FA Youth Challenge Cup - 2022/2023
« Reply #13 on: Fri 28 Oct 2022 15:06 »
Can you please post these two now that their dates have been agreed

AFC Wimbledon (Under 19s) v Lewes FC (Under 19s)
Chester FC (Under 19s) (First Team) v South Shields (Under 19s)

Ref Watcher

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 484
    • View Profile
Re: FA Youth Challenge Cup - 2022/2023
« Reply #14 on: Mon 31 Oct 2022 16:11 »
Can you please post these two now that their dates have been agreed

AFC Wimbledon (Under 19s) v Lewes FC (Under 19s)
Chester FC (Under 19s) (First Team) v South Shields (Under 19s)
Nov 2022 02 WED
19:30
Chester FC (Under 19s) v South Shields (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup   
Referee: Smith, Louis
Assistant Referee: Philbin, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Wright, James

Nov 2022 03 THU
19:00
AFC Wimbledon (Under 19s) v Lewes FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup   
Referee: Steele, Adam
Assistant Referee: Valko, Maros
Assistant Referee: Sangowawa, Tolu