The Isuzu FA Vase
Season 2022-23
Round Date Winning club Losing club
First round qualifying 27 August 2022 £550 £160
Second round qualifying 24 September 2022 £725 £225
First round 22 October 2022 £825 £250
Second round 12 November 2022 £900 £275
Third round 3 December 2022 £1,125 £350
Fourth round 14 January 2023 £1,875 £600
Fifth round 11 February 2023 £2,250 £725
Sixth round 11 March 2023 £4,125 £1,350
Semi-Final 1 April 2023 £5,500 £1,725
Final 21 May 2023 £30,000 £15,000
First Round Qualifying
Fri 26th Aug 2022
Emley AFC (First Team) v Avro (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Finch-Critchley, Alfred
Assistant Referee: Fletcher, Samuel
Christchurch (First Team) v Bournemouth (Saturday) (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Skehan, Declan
Assistant Referee: Sheppard, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Prince, Kevin
Seaham Red Star (First Team) v REDCAR ATHLETIC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Cowens, Elliot
Assistant Referee: Abraham, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Hunt, Emma
Stansted (First Team) v Hoddesdon Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Dorling, Callum
Assistant Referee: Vieira, Stephen
Sat 27th Aug 2022
Abbey Hulton United (First Team) v Khalsa Football Federation (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Scerri, James
Assistant Referee: Scott-Mullen, Rebecca
Assistant Referee: Martin, Andrew
AFC Varndeanians (First Team) v Jersey Bulls Football Club (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Price, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Cogdell, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Rumble, Sam
Alfold (First Team) v Deal Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Lane, Ian
Assistant Referee: Heighes, Gareth
Ardley United FC (First Team) v North Greenford United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Mowatt, John
Assistant Referee: Stanley, Allan
Assistant Referee: Woodley, Martin
Ash United (First Team) v Petersfield Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Assistant Referee: MacLeod, Daniel
Ashby Ivanhoe (First Team) v Malvern Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Calarasu, Stefan
Assistant Referee: Grosu, Ciprian
Ashington (First Team) v Billingham Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: McMahon, Mark
Assistant Referee: Floyd, Michael
Ashton & Backwell United (First Team) v Knaphill (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Mann, KULWANT
Assistant Referee: Lanning, Ian
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC (First Team) v Rushden & Higham United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Lathey, Tom
Assistant Referee: Hazel, Peter
Assistant Referee: Hammond, Keith
Badshot Lea (First Team) v Baffins Milton Rovers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Abdel Rasoul, Adel
Assistant Referee: Stacey, Ethan
Assistant Referee: Akanga, Fidelis
Baldock Town (First Team) v Ipswich Wanderers F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Meng, Fanran
Assistant Referee: Langley, Scott
Banstead Athletic (First Team) v AFC Croydon Athletic (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Agboola, Kehinde
Assistant Referee: Martin, Steven
Biggleswade United (First Team) v Southend Manor (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Statham, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Zaman, Nasser
Bilston Town FC (First Team) v Racing Club Warwick (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Laska, Darren
Assistant Referee: Totney, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Woodhouse, John
Birtley Town (First Team) v Ilkley Town AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Graham, Kieran
Assistant Referee: Ray, Josh
Bitton (First Team) v Wokingham & Emmbrook (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Herrett, Robert
Assistant Referee: Stonham, Gary
Blyth Town (First Team) v Barnoldswick Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Davidson, Matthew
Bodmin Town (First Team) v Odd Down (BATH) (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: McCulloch, Stephen
Assistant Referee: McCormick, Thomas
Bourne Town (First Team) v Clipstone F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Hollyoak, Oliver
Bovey Tracey (First Team) v Newquay (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Glanville, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Smith, Timothy
Assistant Referee: Bridgeman, Andrew
Brantham Athletic F.C. (First Team) v Basildon Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Hyde, John
Assistant Referee: Moir, Gareth
Assistant Referee: Henderson-Holmes, Stephen
Brigg Town FC CIC (Community Interest Club) (First Team) v Runcorn Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Maynard, Kornilus
Brimscombe & Thrupp (First Team) v AFC Aldermaston (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Duffy, John
Assistant Referee: Tutton, Bobby
Broadfields United (First Team) v Desborough Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Wright, Joe
Assistant Referee: Brown, Iain
Assistant Referee: Grimes, Jordan
Brocton (First Team) v Coton Green Saturday (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Bartlett, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Sharma, Shakti (Ajay)
Assistant Referee: Lamine-Simmons, Amy
Milton Keynes Irish (First Team) v Arlesey Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Kwak, Peter
Burnham FC (First Team) v London Samurai Rovers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Barclay, Shawn
Assistant Referee: Jansari, Hitesh
Assistant Referee: Martin, Jake
Burscough FC (First Team) v Bacup Borough (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Sefton, Adam
Assistant Referee: Sandham, Wayne
Assistant Referee: Worrall, Joel
Camelford (First Team) v Ilfracombe Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Kaymaz, Murat
Assistant Referee: Sellars, David
Assistant Referee: Bottrill, Barry
Canterbury City (First Team) v Phoenix Sports FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Hall, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Sanderson, William
Assistant Referee: Kaczala, Krystian
Chadderton (First Team) v Frickley Athletic FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Austin, Jack
Assistant Referee: Wilcox, Jack
Charnock Richard FC (First Team) v Bottesford Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Parr Robinson, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Ackers, Richard
Assistant Referee: Braithwaite, Jack
Cheddar (First Team) v Crediton United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Lilly, David
Assistant Referee: Redman, Steven
Assistant Referee: Lambourne, Andrew
Chester le Street United (First Team) v Newcastle University (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Harris, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Whitfield, Jack
Assistant Referee: Tingley, Allan
Clanfield (85) (First Team) v Bristol Telephones (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Templey, Neal
Assistant Referee: Haddrell, Rodney
Clapton (First Team) v Punjab United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Kelly, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Fenner, Darren
Cobham (First Team) v Lydd Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Hall, James
Assistant Referee: Eeles, Garrett
Cogenhoe United (First Team) v Rothwell Corinthians (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Cera, Ali
Cornard United F.C. (First Team) v Haverhill Rovers F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Tymms, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Tansley, Nathan
Assistant Referee: Tebbit, James
Corsham Town (First Team) v Cove (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Hajiali, Ali
Assistant Referee: Thorne, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Rogers, Timothy
Coventry Copsewood (First Team) v Nuneaton Griff (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Thorne, Luke
Assistant Referee: Griffiths, Mark
Assistant Referee: Byrne, Ryan
Crook Town A.F.C. (First Team) v West Auckland Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Campbell, Guy
Assistant Referee: Mudd, Barry
Dobwalls (First Team) v Elburton Villa (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Lazarus, Michael
Assistant Referee: Aitken, Robert
Assistant Referee: York, Simon
Downham Town F.C. (First Team) v Soham Town Rangers FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Everett, Adam
Assistant Referee: Knight, Dean
Assistant Referee: Goble, Tim
Downton (Sat) (First Team) v Bemerton Heath Harlequins (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Rush-Fear, Alex
Assistant Referee: Stevens, Rhiannon
Dunstable Town (First Team) v Crawley Green (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Assistant Referee: Parkins, Peter
Assistant Referee: Martin, Chris
East Preston (First Team) v Erith & Belvedere FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Jeffery, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Hudson, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Latter, Thomas
Eccleshall (First Team) v Rugby Borough FC 1
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Tonks, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Harrington, Brett
Assistant Referee: Jukes, Connor
Eccleshill United FC Limited (First Team) v Willington (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Whiteman, Liam
Assistant Referee: Christian, Sophie
Edgware & Kingsbury FC (First Team) v Leverstock Green (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Inanc, Tolga
Elmore (First Team) v St Blazey (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Bennett, William
Assistant Referee: Ashman, Roderick
Enfield FC (First Team) v Hadleigh United F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Campbell, Royan
Assistant Referee: Wheaton, Andrew
Kent Football United (First Team) v Sutton Athletic (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Steward, Alan
Assistant Referee: Adebayo, Tunde
Assistant Referee: Lubeto-Makola, Emmanuel
Erith Town (First Team) v Loxwood (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Ryan, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Robinson, Ronald
F C Stratford (First Team) v Darlaston Town (1874) C I C (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Patrick, Craig
Assistant Referee: Finnegan, Callum
Assistant Referee: Burnett, Isaac
F.C. St. Helens (First Team) v North Ferriby Football Club (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Mitchell, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Mckeever, Sean
Falmouth Town AFC (First Team) v AFC St Austell (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Annear, William
Assistant Referee: Smith, Alan
Fareham Town (First Team) v Romsey Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: McFarlane, Calum
Assistant Referee: Gardner, Jamie
Assistant Referee: White, Christopher
Faversham Strike Force (First Team) v Horsham YMCA (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Cannon, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Fitzpatrick, Mark
Fawley AFC (First Team) v Wincanton Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Antell, Macaulay
Assistant Referee: Thomas, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Ridley, Sean
FC Deportivo Galicia (First Team) v Wellingborough Whitworth (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Crowhurst, Scott
Assistant Referee: Woodham, Reece
Assistant Referee: Simnock, Oliver
FC Elmstead (1958) (First Team) v Barking (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Markwick, Lee
Assistant Referee: Annandale, Jeremy
Fisher (First Team) v Oakwood (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Edwards, Max
Assistant Referee: Farrelly, Aiden
Assistant Referee: Browne, Conor
Flackwell Heath FC (First Team) v Risborough Rangers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Trout, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Mellor, James
Assistant Referee: Norris, Ashley
Framlingham Town F.C. (First Team) v Norwich United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Marr, Steven
Assistant Referee: Butcher, Daryl
Assistant Referee: Rackley, Terence
Frenford (First Team) v FC Clacton (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Rowling, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Abbs, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Gallagher-Bailes, James
Godalming Town FC (First Team) v Alresford Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Douglas, William
Godmanchester Rovers (First Team) v Thetford Town F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Fletcher, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Piotrowski, Arkadiusz
Assistant Referee: Badcock, Jack
Godolphin Atlantic FC (First Team) v Barnstaple Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Hoare, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Price, Adam
Hailsham Town (First Team) v Newhaven (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Spain, David
Assistant Referee: Pocock, Wayne
Hall Road Rangers (First Team) v Glasshoughton Welfare (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Hallam FC (Mens) (First Team) v Ashton Athletic (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Machin, Tyler
Folland Sports (First Team) v Shaftesbury Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: White, Liam
Assistant Referee: Thomas, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Holleyoak, Fern
Harefield United (First Team) v London Colney (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Healy, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Mirza, Anjam
Assistant Referee: Griffiths, Craig
Harrowby United (First Team) v Lutterworth Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Pealing, Robert
Assistant Referee: Townsend, Robert
Assistant Referee: Yates, Alistair
Hartpury University Men (First Team) v Malmesbury Victoria (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Mcdonald, Robert
Assistant Referee: Penney, Craig
Haughmond (First Team) v Winsford United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Slater, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Butler, Richard
Heanor Town (First Team) v Deeping Rangers F.C (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Underwood, Max
Assistant Referee: Alldridge, Adam
Assistant Referee: Southern, David
Hilltop (First Team) v Amersham Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Jackson, Adam
Assistant Referee: James, Shae
Hinckley AFC (First Team) v Paget Rangers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Hollins, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Hollidge, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Carr, John
Histon FC (First Team) v Debenham LC FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Jones, Sam
Assistant Referee: Foster, Michael
Assistant Referee: Baxter, Marcus
Holland (First Team) v Letchworth GCE FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Perry, James
Assistant Referee: Axente, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Prior, Daniel
Horndean (First Team) v Alton (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Waldron, Harold
Assistant Referee: Robertson, Mark
Hythe & Dibden (First Team) v Hamble Club (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Wells, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Ashley, Maxwell
Assistant Referee: Channing, Brian
Ilford (First Team) v Cockfosters (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Phillips, Harry
Assistant Referee: Demirov, Belin
Assistant Referee: Chaykin, Philipp
Jarrow (First Team) v Whickham (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Rowe, Richard
Assistant Referee: Chirnside, John
Assistant Referee: O'Neill, Conagh
Kimberley Miners Welfare FC (First Team) v Hucknall Town F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Parker, Karl
Assistant Referee: Rice, Gavin
Assistant Referee: Simpson, Corey
Langley (First Team) v Chalfont St Peter FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Matthews, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Sawmynaden, Kovilen
Assistant Referee: Cripps, Joel
Leighton Town (First Team) v London Tigers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Jones, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Jones, Carl
Assistant Referee: Moore, Kevin
Lewisham Borough (Community) (First Team) v Broadbridge Heath (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Smith, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Marshall, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Gunn-Smith, Jonathan
Lichfield City (Adult) (First Team) v Bewdley Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Lindsey, Phillip
Assistant Referee: Cope, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Crowton , Reece
Lingfield (First Team) v Shoreham (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Tornbom, Dan
Assistant Referee: Cox, Barry
Assistant Referee: Bailey, De Quincey
Litherland Remyca (First Team) v Staveley Miners Welfare (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Nelson, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Lepper, Benjamin
Long Crendon (First Team) v Ascot United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Ratheram, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Pettis, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Curle, Karl
Longlevens (First Team) v Reading City FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: East, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Watkins, Kevin
Lordswood (First Team) v Crowborough Athletic (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Young, Freddie
Assistant Referee: Mann, Daniel
Lower Breck (First Team) v Daisy Hill (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Cummings, William
Assistant Referee: Seddik, Daniel
Lutterworth Athletic FC (First Team) v Melton Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Burt, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Sheppards, Zac
Assistant Referee: Tiernan, Stephen
Lye Town (First Team) v Ellesmere Rangers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Rogers, Kieron
Assistant Referee: Crook, Wayne
Assistant Referee: Kenshole, Miles
March Town United (First Team) v Huntingdon Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Assistant Referee: Eames, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Komisarczyk, Jakub
May & Baker EC (First Team) v Stotfold (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Stoichitoiu, Marian
Assistant Referee: Spalding, Christopher
Midhurst & Easebourne FC (First Team) v Greenways (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Anderson, Chloe-Ann
Assistant Referee: Ferris, Dominic
Mile Oak (First Team) v Welling Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Faires, Simon
Assistant Referee: Spence, Mark
Assistant Referee: Hall, Darren
Milton United (First Team) v Longwell Green Sports (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Bomela, Lucas
Assistant Referee: Emery, Curtis
Assistant Referee: McCandless, John
Moreton Rangers (First Team) v Brislington (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Hopton, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Larner, Garry
Assistant Referee: Cofie, Michael
New Mills FC (First Team) v Atherton LR FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: McDonald, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Martins, Jamal
Newport (IOW) (First Team) v Warminster Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Grainger, Ethan
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Alistair
Assistant Referee: Alderslade, Edward
Newton Aycliffe (First Team) v Esh Winning (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Hughes, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Brooks-Johnston, Jamie
NORTHALLERTON TOWN (First Team) v Chester Le Street Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Morton, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Gilbey, James
Northampton O.N.Chenecks F.C. (Sat) (First Team) v Buckingham Athletic (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Lathan, Stuart
Northwich Victoria FC (First Team) v Cheadle Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Wright, James
Assistant Referee: Lord, Kyle
Assistant Referee: Beasley, Jake
Nostell M.W. F.C. (First Team) v Dronfield Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Hoggarth, Graham
Assistant Referee: Haycock, Nigel
Oxhey Jets (First Team) v Easington Sports (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: POTTER, Christopher
Padiham FC (First Team) v Carlisle City (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Whitworth, Danielle
Assistant Referee: Howarth, Phil
Assistant Referee: Albison, Jamie
Hereford Pegasus FC (First Team) v Chelmsley Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Rose, Jack
Assistant Referee: Gardiner, Cliff
Assistant Referee: Fletcher, Martin
Penrith AFC (First Team) v Horden Community Welfare (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Henry, Scott
Pershore Town 88 (First Team) v Littleton (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: McAnoy, Adam
Assistant Referee: Wilkins, Clive
Pinchbeck United (First Team) v Holbeach United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Keir, Aimee
Assistant Referee: Hardstaff, Elora
Assistant Referee: Kennedy, Sarah
Portishead Town (First Team) v Shrivenham (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Bromham, Jack
Assistant Referee: Smith, Ian
Assistant Referee: Hooper, Robert
Quorn FC (First Team) v Clifton All Whites F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Burford, Luke
Assistant Referee: Andrews, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Simon
Radford F.C. (First Team) v Boston Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Taylor, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Carroll, Douglas
Radstock Town (First Team) v Newton Abbot Spurs FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Assistant Referee: Setchell, Alex
Assistant Referee: Hubbard, Hayden
Rainworth MW FC (First Team) v Blackstones (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Lowe, Grace
Assistant Referee: Lovell, David
Redbridge FC (First Team) v Enfield Borough (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Sherifi, Bimi
Assistant Referee: Koskas, Lior
Assistant Referee: Koskas, Guy
REDCAR TOWN (First Team) v PICKERING TOWN COMMUNITY (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Donnelly, Callum
Assistant Referee: Brown, Nathan
Redhill FC (First Team) v Epsom & Ewell (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Rodi, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Sanders, Scott
Ringwood Town (First Team) v Andover Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Fall, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Brown, Andrew
Roman Glass St George (First Team) v Fairford Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Baylis, Dylan
Assistant Referee: Robbins, Darren
Romford (First Team) v Potton United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Anastasiou, Andreas
Assistant Referee: Sach, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Hankin, Mark
Rossington Main F.C. (SAT) (First Team) v Parkgate (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Moir, Harry
Assistant Referee: Trinder, Richard
Assistant Referee: Norriss, William
Saffron Dynamo (First Team) v Ingles (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Dobson, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Pemble, Christopher
Saltdean United FC (First Team) v Kennington (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Aguilar, Pablo
Assistant Referee: Preston, Mark
Sandhurst Town FC (First Team) v Sheerwater (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Farr, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Savva, Paul
Sawbridgeworth Town (First Team) v St Margaretsbury (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Conway, Grant
Assistant Referee: Murphy, David
Selsey (First Team) v Eastbourne United Association (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Hussey, Jack
Assistant Referee: Cox, Peter
Assistant Referee: Pringle, Richard
Selston F.C. (First Team) v Blidworth Welfare F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Weeks, Jack
Shawbury United (First Team) v Westfields (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Moreton, Owen
Assistant Referee: Baker, Antony
Assistant Referee: Burgess, Simon
Sherborne Town (First Team) v Andover New Street FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: PIKE, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Stone, Louis
Assistant Referee: Sers, Mark
Sherwood Colliery F.C. (First Team) v Barrow Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Windsor, David
Assistant Referee: Neale, Robert
Assistant Referee: Petcu, Christopher
Shifnal Town FC (First Team) v Market Drayton Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Griffiths, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Myatt, Michael
Assistant Referee: Lawrance, Andrew
Shortwood United (First Team) v Calne Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: West , James
Assistant Referee: Newman, Calum
Assistant Referee: Enever, Shaun
Silsden (First Team) v Garstang (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Corns, Lee
Assistant Referee: Fletcher, Cameron
Skegness Town FC (First Team) v AFC Mansfield (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Lloyd, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Elson, Giles
Sporting Bengal United (First Team) v Seaford Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Marus, Richard
Assistant Referee: Davis, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Grewal, Krandeep Singh
Squires Gate (First Team) v Easington Colliery A.F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Atkinson, James
Assistant Referee: Lucas, Jack
Assistant Referee: Wolfendale, Matthew
Staplehurst Monarchs United (First Team) v Pagham (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Marshall, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Coward, Michael
Assistant Referee: Covington, Louis
Steyning Town Community (First Team) v Little Common (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Wootten, Billy
Assistant Referee: Svaikevic, Olga
Assistant Referee: Luckhurst, Karl
Stonehouse Town (First Team) v Hallen (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Boardman, Ben
Assistant Referee: Wiggan, Kate
Assistant Referee: Collier, Garry
Swaffham Town F.C. (First Team) v Newmarket Town F.C (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Wilson, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Knight, Connor
Assistant Referee: Marriott, Jordan
Swallownest (Saturday) FC (First Team) v Vauxhall Motors FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Scott, Gavin
Assistant Referee: Knight, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Davies, Lee
Takeley (First Team) v Stanway Rovers Community (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Potter, Alistair
Assistant Referee: Waine, Archie
Assistant Referee: Round, Peter
Thackley FC (First Team) v Boldon C.A. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Smith, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Rashid, Haneef
Assistant Referee: Farnsworth, Jamie
Tooting Bec (First Team) v Sporting Club Thamesmead (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Demetriades, Zak
Assistant Referee: Oakes, Michael
Assistant Referee: Damji, Gulam
Tow Law Town (First Team) v Bedlington Terriers CIC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Tones, Barry
Assistant Referee: Mole, Courtney
Virginia Water (First Team) v Tadley Calleva (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Head, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Patel, Sachin
Assistant Referee: Atherton, Ben
Wadebridge Town (First Team) v Cullompton Rangers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Eyre, Josh
Assistant Referee: Doble, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Jenkin, Andrew
Wantage Town FC (First Team) v Tytherington Rocks (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Scott, Harry
Assistant Referee: Norris, Graham
Assistant Referee: Bennett-Murdoch, Brian
Washington (First Team) v GUISBOROUGH TOWN (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Ford, Charles
Assistant Referee: Morgan, Robbie
AFC Uckfield Town (First Team) v Peacehaven & Telscombe (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Kane, John-Patrick
Assistant Referee: Mitchell, Justin
Assistant Referee: Ramsay, Stuart
Wellingborough Town (First Team) v Bugbrooke St.Michael (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Francioni, Alessandro
Assistant Referee: Souter, Errol
Assistant Referee: Lawrence, Keith
West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC (First Team) v Ashton Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Burton, Jacob
Assistant Referee: Gent, Albert
Assistant Referee: Connolly, Aron
West Essex (First Team) v Harwich & Parkeston (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Healy, Jack
Assistant Referee: Banks, Dean
Assistant Referee: Chalfen, Riley
Westside (First Team) v Whitstable Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Indyk, Marcin
Assistant Referee: Kennedy, Vincent
Assistant Referee: Wyatt, Rob
Whitton United F.C. (First Team) v Newbury Forest (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Baker, Richard
Assistant Referee: Rinaldi, Michele
Assistant Referee: Bromley, Reece
Wick (First Team) v AFC Whyteleafe (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Ryan, Michael
Assistant Referee: O'Brien, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Webb, Wayne
Woodford Town FC (First Team) v Haverhill Borough FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Gray, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Wood, Craig
Assistant Referee: Owen, Andrew
Woodley United (First Team) v Cadbury Heath (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Newby, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Siegmund, William
Assistant Referee: Graham, Mark
Handsworth FC (First Team) v Goole AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Campbell, Philip
Assistant Referee: Barber, George
Assistant Referee: Lever, Harry
Worthing United (First Team) v Forest Hill Park (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Andrews, Peter
Assistant Referee: Alli, Tazlim
Assistant Referee: Isles, Paul
Wythenshawe Amateur FC (First Team) v Cammell Laird 1907 FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Holman, Elliott
Assistant Referee: Metcalf, Taylor
Assistant Referee: Van Embden, Rhys
Yorkshire Amateur FC (First Team) v Longridge Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Curry, Ben
Assistant Referee: Stockton, Dene
Assistant Referee: Dunne, Bradley
Sun 28th Aug 2022
Burton Park Wanderers (First Team) v Penn & Tylers Green (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: May, Richard
Assistant Referee: Matthews, Michael
Still To Play
Tue 6th Sep 2022
Punjab United (First Team) v Clapton (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Jeffery, Rhys
Assistant Referee: Cowan, Julian
Assistant Referee: Quirke, John
Thu 8th Sep 2022
Saffron Dynamo (First Team) v Ingles (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Organ, Harry
Assistant Referee: Hollidge, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Tiernan, Stephen