Author Topic: The Isuzu FA Vase - 2022/2023  (Read 4174 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

flipmode

  • Administrator
  • Sr. Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 394
  • Gender: Male
  • Location: Sydney
    • View Profile
The Isuzu FA Vase - 2022/2023
« on: Mon 30 May 2022 05:44 »
Please post all FA Vase appointments for 2022/2023 in this thread.
« Last Edit: Fri 02 Sep 2022 20:36 by aaa »
David Silva olé.

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter


aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: The ISUZU FA Vase - 2022/2023
« Reply #1 on: Wed 10 Aug 2022 20:17 »
The Isuzu FA Vase
Season 2022-23


Round                       Date                   Winning club       Losing club
First round qualifying        27 August 2022         £550          £160
Second round qualifying    24 September 2022      £725          £225
First round                   22 October 2022              £825          £250
Second round           12 November 2022      £900          £275
Third round                   3 December 2022              £1,125          £350
Fourth round                  14 January 2023              £1,875          £600
Fifth round                  11 February 2023              £2,250          £725
Sixth round                  11 March 2023         £4,125          £1,350
Semi-Final                   1 April 2023                 £5,500          £1,725
Final                      21 May 2023         £30,000       £15,000




First Round Qualifying

Fri 26th Aug 2022
Emley AFC (First Team) v Avro (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Finch-Critchley, Alfred
Assistant Referee: Fletcher, Samuel

Christchurch (First Team) v Bournemouth (Saturday) (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Skehan, Declan
Assistant Referee: Sheppard, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Prince, Kevin

Seaham Red Star (First Team) v REDCAR ATHLETIC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Cowens, Elliot
Assistant Referee: Abraham, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Hunt, Emma

Stansted (First Team) v Hoddesdon Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Dorling, Callum
Assistant Referee: Vieira, Stephen

Sat 27th Aug 2022
Abbey Hulton United (First Team) v Khalsa Football Federation (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Scerri, James
Assistant Referee: Scott-Mullen, Rebecca
Assistant Referee: Martin, Andrew

AFC Varndeanians (First Team) v Jersey Bulls Football Club (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Price, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Cogdell, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Rumble, Sam

Alfold (First Team) v Deal Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lane, Ian
Assistant Referee: Heighes, Gareth

Ardley United FC (First Team) v North Greenford United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Mowatt, John
Assistant Referee: Stanley, Allan
Assistant Referee: Woodley, Martin

Ash United (First Team) v Petersfield Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Assistant Referee: MacLeod, Daniel

Ashby Ivanhoe (First Team) v Malvern Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Calarasu, Stefan
Assistant Referee: Grosu, Ciprian

Ashington (First Team) v Billingham Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: McMahon, Mark
Assistant Referee: Floyd, Michael

Ashton & Backwell United (First Team) v Knaphill (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Mann, KULWANT
Assistant Referee: Lanning, Ian

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC (First Team) v Rushden & Higham United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lathey, Tom
Assistant Referee: Hazel, Peter
Assistant Referee: Hammond, Keith

Badshot Lea (First Team) v Baffins Milton Rovers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Abdel Rasoul, Adel
Assistant Referee: Stacey, Ethan
Assistant Referee: Akanga, Fidelis

Baldock Town (First Team) v Ipswich Wanderers F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Meng, Fanran
Assistant Referee: Langley, Scott

Banstead Athletic (First Team) v AFC Croydon Athletic (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Agboola, Kehinde
Assistant Referee: Martin, Steven

Biggleswade United (First Team) v Southend Manor (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Statham, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Zaman, Nasser

Bilston Town FC (First Team) v Racing Club Warwick (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Laska, Darren
Assistant Referee: Totney, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Woodhouse, John

Birtley Town (First Team) v Ilkley Town AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Graham, Kieran
Assistant Referee: Ray, Josh

Bitton (First Team) v Wokingham & Emmbrook (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Herrett, Robert
Assistant Referee: Stonham, Gary

Blyth Town (First Team) v Barnoldswick Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Davidson, Matthew

Bodmin Town (First Team) v Odd Down (BATH) (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: McCulloch, Stephen
Assistant Referee: McCormick, Thomas

Bourne Town (First Team) v Clipstone F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hollyoak, Oliver

Bovey Tracey (First Team) v Newquay (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Glanville, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Smith, Timothy
Assistant Referee: Bridgeman, Andrew

Brantham Athletic F.C. (First Team) v Basildon Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hyde, John
Assistant Referee: Moir, Gareth
Assistant Referee: Henderson-Holmes, Stephen

Brigg Town FC CIC (Community Interest Club) (First Team) v Runcorn Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Maynard, Kornilus

Brimscombe & Thrupp (First Team) v AFC Aldermaston (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Duffy, John
Assistant Referee: Tutton, Bobby

Broadfields United (First Team) v Desborough Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Wright, Joe
Assistant Referee: Brown, Iain
Assistant Referee: Grimes, Jordan

Brocton (First Team) v Coton Green Saturday (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Bartlett, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Sharma, Shakti (Ajay)
Assistant Referee: Lamine-Simmons, Amy

Milton Keynes Irish (First Team) v Arlesey Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Kwak, Peter

Burnham FC (First Team) v London Samurai Rovers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Barclay, Shawn
Assistant Referee: Jansari, Hitesh
Assistant Referee: Martin, Jake

Burscough FC (First Team) v Bacup Borough (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Sefton, Adam
Assistant Referee: Sandham, Wayne
Assistant Referee: Worrall, Joel

Camelford (First Team) v Ilfracombe Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Kaymaz, Murat
Assistant Referee: Sellars, David
Assistant Referee: Bottrill, Barry

Canterbury City (First Team) v Phoenix Sports FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hall, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Sanderson, William
Assistant Referee: Kaczala, Krystian

Chadderton (First Team) v Frickley Athletic FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Austin, Jack
Assistant Referee: Wilcox, Jack

Charnock Richard FC (First Team) v Bottesford Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Parr Robinson, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Ackers, Richard
Assistant Referee: Braithwaite, Jack

Cheddar (First Team) v Crediton United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lilly, David
Assistant Referee: Redman, Steven
Assistant Referee: Lambourne, Andrew

Chester le Street United (First Team) v Newcastle University (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Harris, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Whitfield, Jack
Assistant Referee: Tingley, Allan

Clanfield (85) (First Team) v Bristol Telephones (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Templey, Neal
Assistant Referee: Haddrell, Rodney

Clapton (First Team) v Punjab United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Kelly, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Fenner, Darren

Cobham (First Team) v Lydd Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hall, James
Assistant Referee: Eeles, Garrett

Cogenhoe United (First Team) v Rothwell Corinthians (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Cera, Ali

Cornard United F.C. (First Team) v Haverhill Rovers F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Tymms, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Tansley, Nathan
Assistant Referee: Tebbit, James

Corsham Town (First Team) v Cove (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hajiali, Ali
Assistant Referee: Thorne, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Rogers, Timothy

Coventry Copsewood (First Team) v Nuneaton Griff (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Thorne, Luke
Assistant Referee: Griffiths, Mark
Assistant Referee: Byrne, Ryan

Crook Town A.F.C. (First Team) v West Auckland Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Campbell, Guy
Assistant Referee: Mudd, Barry

Dobwalls (First Team) v Elburton Villa (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lazarus, Michael
Assistant Referee: Aitken, Robert
Assistant Referee: York, Simon

Downham Town F.C. (First Team) v Soham Town Rangers FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Everett, Adam
Assistant Referee: Knight, Dean
Assistant Referee: Goble, Tim

Downton (Sat) (First Team) v Bemerton Heath Harlequins (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Rush-Fear, Alex
Assistant Referee: Stevens, Rhiannon

Dunstable Town (First Team) v Crawley Green (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Assistant Referee: Parkins, Peter
Assistant Referee: Martin, Chris

East Preston (First Team) v Erith & Belvedere FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Jeffery, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Hudson, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Latter, Thomas

Eccleshall (First Team) v Rugby Borough FC 1
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Tonks, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Harrington, Brett
Assistant Referee: Jukes, Connor

Eccleshill United FC Limited (First Team) v Willington (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Whiteman, Liam
Assistant Referee: Christian, Sophie

Edgware & Kingsbury FC (First Team) v Leverstock Green (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Inanc, Tolga

Elmore (First Team) v St Blazey (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Bennett, William
Assistant Referee: Ashman, Roderick

Enfield FC (First Team) v Hadleigh United F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Campbell, Royan
Assistant Referee: Wheaton, Andrew

Kent Football United (First Team) v Sutton Athletic (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Steward, Alan
Assistant Referee: Adebayo, Tunde
Assistant Referee: Lubeto-Makola, Emmanuel

Erith Town (First Team) v Loxwood (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Ryan, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Robinson, Ronald

F C Stratford (First Team) v Darlaston Town (1874) C I C (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Patrick, Craig
Assistant Referee: Finnegan, Callum
Assistant Referee: Burnett, Isaac

F.C. St. Helens (First Team) v North Ferriby Football Club (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Mitchell, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Mckeever, Sean

Falmouth Town AFC (First Team) v AFC St Austell (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Annear, William
Assistant Referee: Smith, Alan

Fareham Town (First Team) v Romsey Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: McFarlane, Calum
Assistant Referee: Gardner, Jamie
Assistant Referee: White, Christopher

Faversham Strike Force (First Team) v Horsham YMCA (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Cannon, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Fitzpatrick, Mark

Fawley AFC (First Team) v Wincanton Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Antell, Macaulay
Assistant Referee: Thomas, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Ridley, Sean

FC Deportivo Galicia (First Team) v Wellingborough Whitworth (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Crowhurst, Scott
Assistant Referee: Woodham, Reece
Assistant Referee: Simnock, Oliver

FC Elmstead (1958) (First Team) v Barking (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Markwick, Lee
Assistant Referee: Annandale, Jeremy

Fisher (First Team) v Oakwood (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Edwards, Max
Assistant Referee: Farrelly, Aiden
Assistant Referee: Browne, Conor

Flackwell Heath FC (First Team) v Risborough Rangers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Trout, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Mellor, James
Assistant Referee: Norris, Ashley

Framlingham Town F.C. (First Team) v Norwich United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Marr, Steven
Assistant Referee: Butcher, Daryl
Assistant Referee: Rackley, Terence

Frenford (First Team) v FC Clacton (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Rowling, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Abbs, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Gallagher-Bailes, James

Godalming Town FC (First Team) v Alresford Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Douglas, William

Godmanchester Rovers (First Team) v Thetford Town F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Fletcher, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Piotrowski, Arkadiusz
Assistant Referee: Badcock, Jack

Godolphin Atlantic FC (First Team) v Barnstaple Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hoare, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Price, Adam

Hailsham Town (First Team) v Newhaven (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Spain, David
Assistant Referee: Pocock, Wayne

Hall Road Rangers (First Team) v Glasshoughton Welfare (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    

Hallam FC (Mens) (First Team) v Ashton Athletic (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Machin, Tyler

Folland Sports (First Team) v Shaftesbury Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: White, Liam
Assistant Referee: Thomas, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Holleyoak, Fern

Harefield United (First Team) v London Colney (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Healy, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Mirza, Anjam
Assistant Referee: Griffiths, Craig

Harrowby United (First Team) v Lutterworth Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Pealing, Robert
Assistant Referee: Townsend, Robert
Assistant Referee: Yates, Alistair

Hartpury University Men (First Team) v Malmesbury Victoria (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Mcdonald, Robert
Assistant Referee: Penney, Craig

Haughmond (First Team) v Winsford United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Slater, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Butler, Richard

Heanor Town (First Team) v Deeping Rangers F.C (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Underwood, Max
Assistant Referee: Alldridge, Adam
Assistant Referee: Southern, David

Hilltop (First Team) v Amersham Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Jackson, Adam
Assistant Referee: James, Shae

Hinckley AFC (First Team) v Paget Rangers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hollins, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Hollidge, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Carr, John

Histon FC (First Team) v Debenham LC FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Jones, Sam
Assistant Referee: Foster, Michael
Assistant Referee: Baxter, Marcus

Holland (First Team) v Letchworth GCE FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Perry, James
Assistant Referee: Axente, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Prior, Daniel

Horndean (First Team) v Alton (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Waldron, Harold
Assistant Referee: Robertson, Mark

Hythe & Dibden (First Team) v Hamble Club (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Wells, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Ashley, Maxwell
Assistant Referee: Channing, Brian

Ilford (First Team) v Cockfosters (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Phillips, Harry
Assistant Referee: Demirov, Belin
Assistant Referee: Chaykin, Philipp

Jarrow (First Team) v Whickham (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Rowe, Richard
Assistant Referee: Chirnside, John
Assistant Referee: O'Neill, Conagh

Kimberley Miners Welfare FC (First Team) v Hucknall Town F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Parker, Karl
Assistant Referee: Rice, Gavin
Assistant Referee: Simpson, Corey

Langley (First Team) v Chalfont St Peter FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Matthews, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Sawmynaden, Kovilen
Assistant Referee: Cripps, Joel

Leighton Town (First Team) v London Tigers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Jones, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Jones, Carl
Assistant Referee: Moore, Kevin

Lewisham Borough (Community) (First Team) v Broadbridge Heath (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Smith, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Marshall, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Gunn-Smith, Jonathan

Lichfield City (Adult) (First Team) v Bewdley Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lindsey, Phillip
Assistant Referee: Cope, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Crowton , Reece

Lingfield (First Team) v Shoreham (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Tornbom, Dan
Assistant Referee: Cox, Barry
Assistant Referee: Bailey, De Quincey

Litherland Remyca (First Team) v Staveley Miners Welfare (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Nelson, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Lepper, Benjamin

Long Crendon (First Team) v Ascot United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Ratheram, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Pettis, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Curle, Karl

Longlevens (First Team) v Reading City FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: East, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Watkins, Kevin

Lordswood (First Team) v Crowborough Athletic (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Young, Freddie
Assistant Referee: Mann, Daniel

Lower Breck (First Team) v Daisy Hill (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Cummings, William
Assistant Referee: Seddik, Daniel

Lutterworth Athletic FC (First Team) v Melton Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Burt, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Sheppards, Zac
Assistant Referee: Tiernan, Stephen

Lye Town (First Team) v Ellesmere Rangers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Rogers, Kieron
Assistant Referee: Crook, Wayne
Assistant Referee: Kenshole, Miles

March Town United (First Team) v Huntingdon Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Assistant Referee: Eames, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Komisarczyk, Jakub

May & Baker EC (First Team) v Stotfold (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Stoichitoiu, Marian
Assistant Referee: Spalding, Christopher

Midhurst & Easebourne FC (First Team) v Greenways (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Anderson, Chloe-Ann
Assistant Referee: Ferris, Dominic

Mile Oak (First Team) v Welling Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Faires, Simon
Assistant Referee: Spence, Mark
Assistant Referee: Hall, Darren

Milton United (First Team) v Longwell Green Sports (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Bomela, Lucas
Assistant Referee: Emery, Curtis
Assistant Referee: McCandless, John

Moreton Rangers (First Team) v Brislington (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hopton, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Larner, Garry
Assistant Referee: Cofie, Michael

New Mills FC (First Team) v Atherton LR FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: McDonald, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Martins, Jamal

Newport (IOW) (First Team) v Warminster Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Grainger, Ethan
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Alistair
Assistant Referee: Alderslade, Edward

Newton Aycliffe (First Team) v Esh Winning (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hughes, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Brooks-Johnston, Jamie

NORTHALLERTON TOWN (First Team) v Chester Le Street Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Morton, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Gilbey, James

Northampton O.N.Chenecks F.C. (Sat) (First Team) v Buckingham Athletic (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lathan, Stuart

Northwich Victoria FC (First Team) v Cheadle Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Wright, James
Assistant Referee: Lord, Kyle
Assistant Referee: Beasley, Jake

Nostell M.W. F.C. (First Team) v Dronfield Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hoggarth, Graham
Assistant Referee: Haycock, Nigel

Oxhey Jets (First Team) v Easington Sports (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: POTTER, Christopher

Padiham FC (First Team) v Carlisle City (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Whitworth, Danielle
Assistant Referee: Howarth, Phil
Assistant Referee: Albison, Jamie

Hereford Pegasus FC (First Team) v Chelmsley Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Rose, Jack
Assistant Referee: Gardiner, Cliff
Assistant Referee: Fletcher, Martin

Penrith AFC (First Team) v Horden Community Welfare (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Henry, Scott

Pershore Town 88 (First Team) v Littleton (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: McAnoy, Adam
Assistant Referee: Wilkins, Clive

Pinchbeck United (First Team) v Holbeach United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Keir, Aimee
Assistant Referee: Hardstaff, Elora
Assistant Referee: Kennedy, Sarah

Portishead Town (First Team) v Shrivenham (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Bromham, Jack
Assistant Referee: Smith, Ian
Assistant Referee: Hooper, Robert

Quorn FC (First Team) v Clifton All Whites F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Burford, Luke
Assistant Referee: Andrews, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Simon

Radford F.C. (First Team) v Boston Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Taylor, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Carroll, Douglas

Radstock Town (First Team) v Newton Abbot Spurs FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Assistant Referee: Setchell, Alex
Assistant Referee: Hubbard, Hayden

Rainworth MW FC (First Team) v Blackstones (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lowe, Grace
Assistant Referee: Lovell, David

Redbridge FC (First Team) v Enfield Borough (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Sherifi, Bimi
Assistant Referee: Koskas, Lior
Assistant Referee: Koskas, Guy

REDCAR TOWN (First Team) v PICKERING TOWN COMMUNITY (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Donnelly, Callum
Assistant Referee: Brown, Nathan

Redhill FC (First Team) v Epsom & Ewell (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Rodi, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Sanders, Scott

Ringwood Town (First Team) v Andover Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Fall, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Brown, Andrew

Roman Glass St George (First Team) v Fairford Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Baylis, Dylan
Assistant Referee: Robbins, Darren

Romford (First Team) v Potton United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Anastasiou, Andreas
Assistant Referee: Sach, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Hankin, Mark

Rossington Main F.C. (SAT) (First Team) v Parkgate (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Moir, Harry
Assistant Referee: Trinder, Richard
Assistant Referee: Norriss, William

Saffron Dynamo (First Team) v Ingles (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Dobson, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Pemble, Christopher

Saltdean United FC (First Team) v Kennington (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Aguilar, Pablo
Assistant Referee: Preston, Mark

Sandhurst Town FC (First Team) v Sheerwater (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Farr, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Savva, Paul

Sawbridgeworth Town (First Team) v St Margaretsbury (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Conway, Grant
Assistant Referee: Murphy, David

Selsey (First Team) v Eastbourne United Association (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hussey, Jack
Assistant Referee: Cox, Peter
Assistant Referee: Pringle, Richard

Selston F.C. (First Team) v Blidworth Welfare F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Weeks, Jack

Shawbury United (First Team) v Westfields (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Moreton, Owen
Assistant Referee: Baker, Antony
Assistant Referee: Burgess, Simon

Sherborne Town (First Team) v Andover New Street FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: PIKE, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Stone, Louis
Assistant Referee: Sers, Mark

Sherwood Colliery F.C. (First Team) v Barrow Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Windsor, David
Assistant Referee: Neale, Robert
Assistant Referee: Petcu, Christopher

Shifnal Town FC (First Team) v Market Drayton Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Griffiths, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Myatt, Michael
Assistant Referee: Lawrance, Andrew

Shortwood United (First Team) v Calne Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: West , James
Assistant Referee: Newman, Calum
Assistant Referee: Enever, Shaun

Silsden (First Team) v Garstang (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Corns, Lee
Assistant Referee: Fletcher, Cameron

Skegness Town FC (First Team) v AFC Mansfield (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lloyd, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Elson, Giles

Sporting Bengal United (First Team) v Seaford Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Marus, Richard
Assistant Referee: Davis, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Grewal, Krandeep Singh

Squires Gate (First Team) v Easington Colliery A.F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Atkinson, James
Assistant Referee: Lucas, Jack
Assistant Referee: Wolfendale, Matthew

Staplehurst Monarchs United (First Team) v Pagham (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Marshall, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Coward, Michael
Assistant Referee: Covington, Louis

Steyning Town Community (First Team) v Little Common (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Wootten, Billy
Assistant Referee: Svaikevic, Olga
Assistant Referee: Luckhurst, Karl

Stonehouse Town (First Team) v Hallen (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Boardman, Ben
Assistant Referee: Wiggan, Kate
Assistant Referee: Collier, Garry

Swaffham Town F.C. (First Team) v Newmarket Town F.C (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Wilson, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Knight, Connor
Assistant Referee: Marriott, Jordan

Swallownest (Saturday) FC (First Team) v Vauxhall Motors FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Scott, Gavin
Assistant Referee: Knight, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Davies, Lee

Takeley (First Team) v Stanway Rovers Community (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Potter, Alistair
Assistant Referee: Waine, Archie
Assistant Referee: Round, Peter

Thackley FC (First Team) v Boldon C.A. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Smith, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Rashid, Haneef
Assistant Referee: Farnsworth, Jamie

Tooting Bec (First Team) v Sporting Club Thamesmead (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Demetriades, Zak
Assistant Referee: Oakes, Michael
Assistant Referee: Damji, Gulam

Tow Law Town (First Team) v Bedlington Terriers CIC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Tones, Barry
Assistant Referee: Mole, Courtney

Virginia Water (First Team) v Tadley Calleva (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Head, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Patel, Sachin
Assistant Referee: Atherton, Ben

Wadebridge Town (First Team) v Cullompton Rangers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Eyre, Josh
Assistant Referee: Doble, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Jenkin, Andrew

Wantage Town FC (First Team) v Tytherington Rocks (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Scott, Harry
Assistant Referee: Norris, Graham
Assistant Referee: Bennett-Murdoch, Brian

Washington (First Team) v GUISBOROUGH TOWN (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Ford, Charles
Assistant Referee: Morgan, Robbie

AFC Uckfield Town (First Team) v Peacehaven & Telscombe (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Kane, John-Patrick
Assistant Referee: Mitchell, Justin
Assistant Referee: Ramsay, Stuart

Wellingborough Town (First Team) v Bugbrooke St.Michael (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Francioni, Alessandro
Assistant Referee: Souter, Errol
Assistant Referee: Lawrence, Keith

West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC (First Team) v Ashton Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Burton, Jacob
Assistant Referee: Gent, Albert
Assistant Referee: Connolly, Aron

West Essex (First Team) v Harwich & Parkeston (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Healy, Jack
Assistant Referee: Banks, Dean
Assistant Referee: Chalfen, Riley

Westside (First Team) v Whitstable Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Indyk, Marcin
Assistant Referee: Kennedy, Vincent
Assistant Referee: Wyatt, Rob

Whitton United F.C. (First Team) v Newbury Forest (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Baker, Richard
Assistant Referee: Rinaldi, Michele
Assistant Referee: Bromley, Reece

Wick (First Team) v AFC Whyteleafe (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Ryan, Michael
Assistant Referee: O'Brien, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Webb, Wayne

Woodford Town FC (First Team) v Haverhill Borough FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Gray, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Wood, Craig
Assistant Referee: Owen, Andrew

Woodley United (First Team) v Cadbury Heath (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Newby, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Siegmund, William
Assistant Referee: Graham, Mark

Handsworth FC (First Team) v Goole AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Campbell, Philip
Assistant Referee: Barber, George
Assistant Referee: Lever, Harry

Worthing United (First Team) v Forest Hill Park (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Andrews, Peter
Assistant Referee: Alli, Tazlim
Assistant Referee: Isles, Paul

Wythenshawe Amateur FC (First Team) v Cammell Laird 1907 FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Holman, Elliott
Assistant Referee: Metcalf, Taylor
Assistant Referee: Van Embden, Rhys

Yorkshire Amateur FC (First Team) v Longridge Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Curry, Ben
Assistant Referee: Stockton, Dene
Assistant Referee: Dunne, Bradley

Sun 28th Aug 2022
Burton Park Wanderers (First Team) v Penn & Tylers Green (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: May, Richard
Assistant Referee: Matthews, Michael

Still To Play

Tue 6th Sep 2022
Punjab United (First Team) v Clapton (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Jeffery, Rhys
Assistant Referee: Cowan, Julian
Assistant Referee: Quirke, John

Thu 8th Sep 2022
Saffron Dynamo (First Team) v Ingles (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Organ, Harry
Assistant Referee: Hollidge, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Tiernan, Stephen
« Last Edit: Fri 02 Sep 2022 20:38 by aaa »

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: The Isuzu FA Vase - 2022/2023
« Reply #2 on: Thu 15 Sep 2022 22:22 »
Second Round Qualifying

Fri 23rd Sep 2022
May & Baker EC (First Team) v Colney Heath FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Wigington, Sam
Assistant Referee: Owen, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Airey, Richard

Stansted (First Team) v Langford (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Curtis, Simon
Assistant Referee: Braithwaite, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Wright, Brian

Sat 24th Sep 2022
AFC Blackpool (First Team) v Barnoldswick Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Schofield, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Howarth, Phil
Assistant Referee: Ackers, Richard

Darwen FC (First Team) v Handsworth FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Leonard, Peter
Assistant Referee: Hodgson, Chelsea
Assistant Referee: Law, Jamie

Brook House FC (First Team) v Winslow United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Anastasiou, Andreas
Assistant Referee: Jones, Carl
Assistant Referee: Idris, Sikiru

AFC Stoneham (First Team) v United Services Portsmouth (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Pratt, Derek
Assistant Referee: Ridley, Sean
Assistant Referee: Alli, Tazlim

A F C Wulfrunians (First Team) v Heath Hayes (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Albutt, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Walker, Luke
Assistant Referee: Ahsan, Mohammed

Andover New Street FC (First Team) v Fawley AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Childs, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Witting, Simon
Assistant Referee: Gardner, Jamie

Ascot United (First Team) v AEK Boco (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Matthews, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Alborough, Joe
Assistant Referee: Clifford, Edward

Ashby Ivanhoe (First Team) v Rocester (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Cera, Ali
Assistant Referee: Mee, Nathan
Assistant Referee: Sellors, Adam

Ashton & Backwell United (First Team) v Camberley Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Laraway, Simon
Assistant Referee: Redman, Steven
Assistant Referee: Morgan, Michael

Athersley Recreation F.C (First Team) v Armthorpe Welfare (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Morton, Phillip
Assistant Referee: Lagden, Russell
Assistant Referee: Maw, Bradley

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC (First Team) v Milton Keynes Irish (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Mayhew, Kyfer
Assistant Referee: Bird, James
Assistant Referee: Norris, Graham

Bacup Borough (First Team) v Stockport Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Jallow, Gibril
Assistant Referee: Mckeever, Sean
Assistant Referee: Davies, Jacob

Badshot Lea (First Team) v Shaftesbury Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Keen, Jason
Assistant Referee: Smith, Jason
Assistant Referee: Homewood, Ian

Bagshot (First Team) v Thornbury Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Blakey, Isaac
Assistant Referee: Oswald, Ian
Assistant Referee: Leary, Matthew

Balham (First Team) v Colliers Wood United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Inanc, Tolga
Assistant Referee: Banks, Dean
Assistant Referee: Absolon, Adam

Barnstaple Town FC (First Team) v Axminster Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Chick, Liam
Assistant Referee: Bennett, Andrew

Barnton FC (First Team) v Golcar United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: O'Brien, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Memory, James

Basildon Town (First Team) v FC Clacton (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Moore, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Walker, Robert
Assistant Referee: Jarvis, Lee

Bearsted (First Team) v Arundel (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Cox, Kieran
Assistant Referee: Wilson, Darren
Assistant Referee: Andrew, Ryan

Bedlington Terriers CIC (First Team) v Newcastle University (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Cowens, Elliot
Assistant Referee: Abraham, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Hunt, Emma

Benfleet (First Team) v Newbury Forest (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Everitt, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Mann, Daniel

Bexhill United (First Team) v Horsham YMCA (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Andrews, Peter
Assistant Referee: Walker, Johnathon
Assistant Referee: Smith, David

Biggleswade United (First Team) v White Ensign (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Price, Harry
Assistant Referee: Munt, Peter
 Assistant Referee: Murphy, David

Billingham Town (First Team) v Sunderland West End (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Bourner, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Brine, Richard
Assistant Referee: Ford, Michael

Birstall United Social (First Team) v Holwell Sports (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Timperley, Callum
Assistant Referee: Alldridge, Adam
Assistant Referee: Baxter, David

Birtley Town (First Team) v Newton Aycliffe (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hewitt, Aidan
Assistant Referee: WATTS, JACK
Assistant Referee: Mahmoodshahi, Daniel

Bishops Lydeard (First Team) v Liskeard Athletic (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Walker, Bailey
Assistant Referee: Jacques, Neil
Assistant Referee: Warren, Carl

Bitton (First Team) v Eversley & California (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Boardman, Ben
Assistant Referee: Remziev, Birol
Assistant Referee: Smith, Ian

Blackstones (First Team) v Kirby Muxloe (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Forbes, Craig
Assistant Referee: Ward, Simon
Assistant Referee: Leadbitter, Anthony

Blidworth Welfare F.C. (First Team) v Ollerton Town Community FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Viles, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Townsend, Robert
Assistant Referee: Chapman, Lawrence

Bournemouth (Saturday) (First Team) v Horndean (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Bradley, Mark
Assistant Referee: Francis, Floyd
Assistant Referee: Smith, Shaun

Bovey Tracey (First Team) v Welton Rovers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Meckaniuk, Karl
Assistant Referee: Solway, Mark
Assistant Referee: Pearce, Stephen

Bradford Town (First Team) v Fareham Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Abdel Rasoul, Adel
Assistant Referee: Tutton, Bobby
Assistant Referee: Pratten, Mark

Brandon United (First Team) v PICKERING TOWN COMMUNITY (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Assistant Referee: Brooks-Johnston, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Rice, Andrew

Bridon Ropes (First Team) v Phoenix Sports FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Agboola, Kehinde
Assistant Referee: Price, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Marshall, Thomas

Bridport (First Team) v Petersfield Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Bennett, William
Assistant Referee: Griffiths, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Harley, Ian

Brislington (First Team) v Corsham Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Shallcross, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Hooper, Robert
Assistant Referee: Lambourne, Andrew

British Airways (Saturday) (First Team) v Ampthill Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hall, James
Assistant Referee: Hickes, Nigel
Assistant Referee: Hart, Steven

Broadbridge Heath (First Team) v Erith & Belvedere FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Kane, John-Patrick
Assistant Referee: Howard, Alex
Assistant Referee: Flynn, Andrew

Broadfields United (First Team) v North Greenford United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Neophytou, Neo
Assistant Referee: Browne, Conor
Assistant Referee: Davis, Julian

Cadbury Heath (First Team) v Roman Glass St George (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Iles, Luke
Assistant Referee: Postings, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Higgins, Steven

Callington Town (First Team) v Cullompton Rangers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Dudman, Lee
Assistant Referee: Davies, Adam

Calne Town (First Team) v Tadley Calleva (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Herrett, Robert
Assistant Referee: Meaden, Andrew

Camelford (First Team) v St Blazey (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Petherbridge, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Cutler, Brian
Assistant Referee: Walters, Richard

Cammell Laird 1907 FC (First Team) v Retford F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Turner, Edward
Assistant Referee: Turner, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Irvine, Bradley

CB Hounslow United (First Team) v Holyport (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Costache, Fernando
Assistant Referee: Bougouizi, Mourad
Assistant Referee: Cox, Antony

Chalfont St Peter FC (First Team) v Rayners Lane (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Jackson, Adam
Assistant Referee: Bennett, Paul
Assistant Referee: Hazel, Peter

Cheadle Heath Nomads (First Team) v Winterton Rangers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Gilham, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Winters, Harry
 Assistant Referee: Wilcox, Jack

Cheadle Town (First Team) v Maltby Main (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Contursi, Gennaro
Assistant Referee: Richmond, Simon
Assistant Referee: Metcalf, Taylor

Cheltenham Saracens (First Team) v Hallen (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Myatt, Sam
Assistant Referee: Gardiner, Cliff
Assistant Referee: Allen, Katherine

Chessington & Hook United (First Team) v Hassocks (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Ann, Daryl
Assistant Referee: Nicholls, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Graham, Aubyn

Cleator Moor FC (First Team) v Eccleshill United FC Limited (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Black, Callum
Assistant Referee: Forbes, Daniel

Cogenhoe United (First Team) v Raunds Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hanna, Scott
Assistant Referee: Gerring, James
Assistant Referee: Sewell, George

Cornard United F.C. (First Team) v Burnham Ramblers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Shipp, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Middlemas, Wayne
Assistant Referee: Burroughs, Martin

Cowes Sports (First Team) v Verwood Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Morey, David
Assistant Referee: Cox, Peter
Assistant Referee: Robinson, Kurtis

Cradley Town (First Team) v Brocton (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Thrower, Guy
Assistant Referee: Rowley, Brian
Assistant Referee: Brayson, Michael

Cribbs (First Team) v Portishead Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Loughlin, Mark
Assistant Referee: Bennett-Murdoch, Brian

Crowborough Athletic (First Team) v Midhurst & Easebourne (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lawrence, Owen
Assistant Referee: Ritchie, Kirk

AFC Croydon Athletic (First Team) v AFC Whyteleafe (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Yellen, Harry
Assistant Referee: Rawlinson, Stephen

Croydon (First Team) v Redhill FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Valko, Maros
Assistant Referee: Farrelly, Aiden

Darlaston Town (1874) (First Team) v Romulus FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Davis, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Ahmed, Imran
Assistant Referee: Lawrance, Andrew

Diss Town F.C. (First Team) v Histon FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Newstead, Harvey
Assistant Referee: Reeves, Kenneth
Assistant Referee: Palmer, Jamie

Dunstable Town (First Team) v Holmer Green (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Kwak, Peter
Assistant Referee: Stone, Edward
Assistant Referee: Van der Wens, Frank

East Cowes Victoria Athletic (First Team) v AFC Portchester (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Redman, Harry
Assistant Referee: Collins, Garry

Elburton Villa (First Team) v Torrington (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Kennard, Adam
Assistant Referee: Redding, Paul
Assistant Referee: Bonet, Nuria

Enfield FC (First Team) v Hackney Wick (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Assistant Referee: Debois, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Williams, Steven

Erith Town (First Team) v Rochester United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Jeffery, Rhys
Assistant Referee: Damji, Gulam
Assistant Referee: Francis, Rymell

F.C. St. Helens (First Team) v Rossington Main F.C. (SAT) (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Walton, Justin
Assistant Referee: Humphreys, David
Assistant Referee: Kettlewell, Paul

Falmouth Town AFC (First Team) v Launceston (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Green, Jonothan
Assistant Referee: Price, Adam
Assistant Referee: Aitken, Robert

FC Deportivo Galicia (First Team) v Wellingborough Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Smith, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Savva, Paul

FC Elmstead (1958) (First Team) v Deal Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Angol, Cliff Junior
Assistant Referee: Gorman, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Stanford, Andrew

FC Isle of Man (First Team) v Lower Breck (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Thompson, Bradley
Assistant Referee: King, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Sandham, Wayne

FC Parson Drove (First Team) v Norwich CBS FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hollyoak, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Badcock, Jack
Assistant Referee: Eames, Jamie

Fleetlands (First Team) v Bemerton Heath Harlequins (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hussey, Jack
Assistant Referee: Burt, Rodney
Assistant Referee: Allen, Callum

Forest Hill Park (First Team) v Fisher (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Bailey, Gavin
Assistant Referee: Greenfield, Paul
Assistant Referee: Hooker, David

Frickley Athletic FC (First Team) v Irlam (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Wordsworth, Mark
Assistant Referee: Trinder, Richard
Assistant Referee: Davies, Lee

Gedling Miners Welfare F.C. (First Team) v Belper United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Cotterill, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Vayro, Liam

Godalming Town FC (First Team) v Blackfield & Langley FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Wright, Joe
Assistant Referee: Hudson, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Heighes, Gareth

Godmanchester Rovers (First Team) v Walsham Le Willows F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Allison, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Velasco Llorente, Jose
Assistant Referee: Chamberlain, Emma

Halstead Town (First Team) v Sawbridgeworth Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Wood, Lukas
Assistant Referee: Waine, Archie
Assistant Referee: Axente, Daniel

Harpenden Town (First Team) v Northampton O.N.Chenecks F.C. (Sat) (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Unuafe, Emmanuel
Assistant Referee: Faulkner, Freddie
Assistant Referee: King, Sarah

Harrogate Railway Athletic FC (First Team) v Silsden (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hoggarth, Graham
Assistant Referee: Payne, Jason

Hartpury University Men (First Team) v Clanfield (85) (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Brace, Liam
Assistant Referee: Cairns, James
Assistant Referee: Lewis, Fraser

Heather Athletic FC (First Team) v Wolverhampton Casuals (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: O'Sullivan, Brian
Assistant Referee: Danson, Isabel
Assistant Referee: Willoughby, Shaun

Heaton Stannington (First Team) v Campion (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Bailey, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Chatten, Craig
Assistant Referee: Workman, Simon

Helston Athletic (First Team) v Saltash United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Gay, Darren
Assistant Referee: Pattison, Ian
Assistant Referee: Raiker, Barry

Hengrove Athletic (First Team) v Lydney Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Demetriades, Zak
Assistant Referee: Hulbert, Luke
Assistant Referee: Stephens, Karl

Hereford Lads Club (First Team) v Eccleshall (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Charles, Nathan
Assistant Referee: Fletcher, Martin
Assistant Referee: Thompson, Craig

Hinckley AFC (First Team) v Stafford Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Karia, Mehul
Assistant Referee: Durie, Richard
Assistant Referee: Sheppards, Zac

Horden Community Welfare (First Team) v Steeton (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Mann, Geoffrey
Assistant Referee: Guilfoyle, George
Assistant Referee: Baston, Mark

Horley Town (First Team) v Holmesdale (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Walker, Gareth
Assistant Referee: Franco, Paulo
Assistant Referee: Cardoso, Toni

Ilford (First Team) v Wormley Rovers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Gray, Joseph

Ingles (First Team) v Dunkirk F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Murphy, Aidan
Assistant Referee: Crane, Robert

K Sports (First Team) v Rusthall (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Olol, Abdul
Assistant Referee: Clarke, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Wheeler, Nicolas

Kendal Town FC (First Team) v GUISBOROUGH TOWN (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Thomson, John
Assistant Referee: Rushton, Peter
Assistant Referee: Dixon, Christopher

Kennington (First Team) v Punjab United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Moore, Callum
Assistant Referee: Ramsay, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Peerless, Stuart

Rising Ballers Kensington (First Team) v Spelthorne Sports Club (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Yekta, Yashar
Assistant Referee: Patel, Sachin
Assistant Referee: Eeles, Garrett

Kirkley & Pakefield F.C. (First Team) v Downham Town F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Summons, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Starkey, Ryan
Assistant Referee: McCourt-Hall, Kye

Knaresborough Town FC (First Team) v Thackley FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Ledgeway, Conor
Assistant Referee: Brooks, Barry
Assistant Referee: Miller, Daniel

Larkfield And New Hythe (First Team) v Meridian VP (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Indyk, Marcin
Assistant Referee: Relf, Mark
Assistant Referee: Cheeseman, Mark

Laverstock & Ford (First Team) v Andover Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Skeates, Ade
Assistant Referee: Chinnock, Spencer
Assistant Referee: Wilson, Etienne

Leighton Town (First Team) v Hilltop (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Halladay, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Lipscombe, Roger
Assistant Referee: Wilkinson, Charles

Litherland Remyca (First Team) v Charnock Richard FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Austin, Jack
Assistant Referee: Worrall, Joel

Little Common (First Team) v Molesey FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Pike, John
Assistant Referee: Woodward, Irvine
Assistant Referee: Mann, Kyle

Little Oakley (First Team) v Park View (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Perkins, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Welham, Dean

London Samurai Rovers (First Team) v Wembley (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: O'Meara, Colman
Assistant Referee: Behling, David
Assistant Referee: Brown, Iain

Long Buckby AFC (First Team) v Bedfont FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Livingston, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Jones, Michael
Assistant Referee: Carlisle, Toby

Long Melford F.C. (First Team) v Baldock Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Molloy, Philip
Assistant Referee: Gibbons, Julian
Assistant Referee: Case, Patrick

Lydd Town (First Team) v Hollands And Blair (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Smith, Edward
Assistant Referee: Annandale, Jeremy
Assistant Referee: Bird, Ciaran

Lye Town (First Team) v Haughmond (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Bartlett, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Sudbury, Paul
Assistant Referee: Gopsill, Andrew

Maine Road (First Team) v Penistone Church (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Brown, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Roper, Adam
Assistant Referee: Miller, Adrian

Mangotsfield United (First Team) v Abingdon United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lomas, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Pearson, Andrew

Melton Town FC (First Team) v Kimberley Miners Welfare FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Mcvey, Paul
Assistant Referee: Walker, Stewart
Assistant Referee: Dexter, Martin

Mildenhall Town F.C. (First Team) v Ely City (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Wilson, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Foreman, Duncan
Assistant Referee: Tebbit, James

Millbrook (First Team) v Ivybridge Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Eyre, Josh
Assistant Referee: Beckenham, Maurice

Milton United (First Team) v Reading City FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Christodoulou, Ireneos
Assistant Referee: Ody, Christopher

Mulbarton Wanderers F.C. (First Team) v Sheringham F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Jessop, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Rusted, Morgan
Assistant Referee: Passmore, Alexander

New Mills FC (First Team) v Brigg Town FC CIC (Community Interest Club) (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Philbin, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Mateer, David
Assistant Referee: Phillips, Charlotte

Newark & Sherwood United FC (First Team) v Sleaford Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Basterfield, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Seward, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Simpson, Corey

Newent Town (First Team) v Chipping Sodbury Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Bounds, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Curran, James
Assistant Referee: Watkins, Kevin

Newhaven (First Team) v Eastbourne Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Kerten, James
Assistant Referee: Brooker, Duncan
Assistant Referee: Kaminski, Konrad

Newmarket Town F.C (First Team) v Great Yarmouth Town F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Sadd, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Webb, Mark
Assistant Referee: Stobbart, Darren

Newport (IOW) (First Team) v Amesbury Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: McCulloch, Des
Assistant Referee: Farlow, Tom
Assistant Referee: Davis, Cameron

NORTHALLERTON TOWN (First Team) v Longridge Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Holbrook, David
Assistant Referee: Gray, Zachary
Assistant Referee: Scott, Gareth

Norwich United FC (First Team) v March Town United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Catchpole, Lorraine
Assistant Referee: Smith, Karl
Assistant Referee: Evans, Carl

Nuneaton Griff (First Team) v Shifnal Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Patrick, David
Assistant Referee: Merriman, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Coyle, Joseph

Odd Down (BATH) (First Team) v Newton Abbot Spurs (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Bromham, Jack
Assistant Referee: Meadows, Neil
Assistant Referee: Wiggan, Kate

Oldland Abbotonians (First Team) v Almondsbury (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Butler, Ian
Assistant Referee: Franklin, Tobias
Assistant Referee: Sykes, Nigel

Oxhey Jets (First Team) v Penn & Tylers Green (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Horwood, Joanne
Assistant Referee: Latham, James
Assistant Referee: Bercow, Oliver

Padiham FC (First Team) v Holker Old Boys AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Holland, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Atkinson, Lewis

Pagham (First Team) v Eastbourne United Association (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Paintin, Michael
Assistant Referee: Preston, Paul
Assistant Referee: Spence, Mark

Peacehaven & Telscombe (First Team) v Welling Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: O'Reilly, Patrick (Paddy)
Assistant Referee: Godden, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Coleman, Peter

Hereford Pegasus FC (First Team) v Stone Old Alleynians (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Whittington, James
Assistant Referee: Cruickshank, Ian
Assistant Referee: Rowbottom, Alex

Pershore Town 88 (First Team) v AFC Bridgnorth (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Johnson, Thomas

Pinchbeck United (First Team) v Deeping Rangers F.C (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Vajda, Erno
Assistant Referee: Marsden, James
 Assistant Referee: Mills, Clifford

Portland United (First Team) v Hythe & Dibden (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Rush-Fear, Alex
Assistant Referee: Lockley, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Sers, Mark

Racing Club Warwick (First Team) v Alsager Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Durno, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Byrne, Ryan

Radford F.C. (First Team) v Aylestone Park FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Stott, Cameron
Assistant Referee: Singh, Kooner

Redbridge FC (First Team) v Wivenhoe Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Sotimirin, Dele
Assistant Referee: Lewin, Mark
Assistant Referee: Wheatley, Brian

Risborough Rangers (First Team) v Edgware & Kingsbury FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Binney, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Nutbrown, Roger
Assistant Referee: Langthorne, Matthew

Roffey FC (First Team) v Montpelier Villa AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Faires, Simon
Assistant Referee: Bullen, Nigel
Assistant Referee: Svaikevic, Olga

Romford (First Team) v West Essex (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Adeyemi, Adekola
Assistant Referee: Spalding, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Chapman, Chandon

Seaham Red Star (First Team) v West Auckland Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Arrowsmith, Jack
Assistant Referee: Floyd, Michael
Assistant Referee: Barron, Karl

Selby Town (First Team) v Glasshoughton Welfare (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Mollov, Vladimir
Assistant Referee: Baguley, Adam
Assistant Referee: Wright, Christopher

Sheerwater (First Team) v Brimscombe & Thrupp (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Payne, David
Assistant Referee: Giddings-Townsend, Jason
Assistant Referee: Holland, Samuel

Shepton Mallet (First Team) v Mousehole FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Knowles, James
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Hulland, Nicholas

Sherwood Colliery F.C. (First Team) v Lutterworth Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Golland, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Buck, Paul
Assistant Referee: Rice, Gavin

Shirebrook Town (First Team) v Leicester Nirvana (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Thornhill, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Neale, Robert
Assistant Referee: Kingsley, Godwin

Shoreham (First Team) v Jersey Bulls Football Club (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lane, Ian
Assistant Referee: Hague, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Cogdell, Jamie

Sidmouth Town (First Team) v Crediton United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lee, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Connolly, Robin
Assistant Referee: Burrough, Mark

Northampton Sileby Rangers (First Team) v Hillingdon Borough (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lloyd, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Gierczyk, Jakub
Assistant Referee: Atkinson, Robert

Skegness Town FC (First Team) v Quorn FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Everatt, Callum
Assistant Referee: Holland, Robert
Assistant Referee: Crawford, Lee

Snodland Town (First Team) v Sutton Athletic (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Horsfall, Wayne
Assistant Referee: Grimley, James
Assistant Referee: Wade, Alison

South Liverpool (First Team) v Hallam FC (Mens) (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Whitfield, Darren
Assistant Referee: Groves, Mark

Sporting Bengal United (First Team) v Westside (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Sangowawa, Tolu
Assistant Referee: Fenner, Darren

St Andrews (First Team) v Bourne Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Underwood, Max
Assistant Referee: Grosu, Ciprian
Assistant Referee: Andrews, Daniel

St Panteleimon (First Team) v Letchworth GCE FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Woolford, Rikki
Assistant Referee: Jacob, Mark
Assistant Referee: Panayiotou, Peter

Studley (First Team) v Stapenhill (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Ellis, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Jones, Neil
Assistant Referee: Bates, Ewan

Sunderland RCA (Sat) F.C. (First Team) v Bishop Auckland (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Morton, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Bird, Ryan

THORNABY (First Team) v Garforth Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hazelton, Peter
Assistant Referee: Jarvis, David

Tividale FC (First Team) v Abbey Hulton United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Patrick, Craig

Tooting Bec (First Team) v Billingshurst FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Howard, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Molloy, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Baxter, Mark

Torpoint Athletic (First Team) v Wendron United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hunnisett, Neil
Assistant Referee: Goldsworthy, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Roberts, Michael

Tuffley Rovers (First Team) v Fleet Spurs (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: West , James
Assistant Referee: Cofie, Michael

Vauxhall Motors FC (First Team) v Emley AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Cooper, David
Assistant Referee: Thomas, James
Assistant Referee: Kent, Martyn

Wantage Town FC (First Team) v Fleet Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Stoodley, Simeon
Assistant Referee: Celik, Serhat

West Allotment Celtic (First Team) v Squires Gate (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Rowe, Richard
Assistant Referee: Williamson, Simon
Assistant Referee: Kitson, Connor

West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC (First Team) v Nostell M.W. F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Leach, Keiran
Assistant Referee: Dermody, Michael
Assistant Referee: Mackenzie, Cameron

Whitchurch United (First Team) v Moneyfields (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Batten, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Lines, Richard
Assistant Referee: Akanga, Fidelis

Whitley Bay (First Team) v Ryton & Crawcrook Albion (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Campbell, Guy
Assistant Referee: Vardy, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Atchison, Alex

Windsor (First Team) v Harefield United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Maskery, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Gault, David
Assistant Referee: Mirza, Anjam

Wisbech Town FC (First Team) v Eynesbury Rovers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Bunting, Robert
Assistant Referee: Gale, Paul

Woodford Town FC (First Team) v Stanway Rovers Community (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Assistant Referee: Knight, Jay
Assistant Referee: Woolf, Yaron

Worcester City FC (First Team) v Lichfield City (Adult) (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Price, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Underhill, Luke
Assistant Referee: Ford, Kevin

Worcester Raiders (First Team) v Westfields (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Shaw, Alex
Assistant Referee: Sparrow, Paul
Assistant Referee: Jones, Martin

Sun 25th Sep 2022
Albion Sports (First Team) v Whickham (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Gallagher, James
Assistant Referee: Chappell, Dwayne
Assistant Referee: Stockton, Dene

Barkingside (First Team) v Coggeshall United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Kelly, Benjamin
Like Like x 1 View List

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: The Isuzu FA Vase - 2022/2023
« Reply #3 on: Tue 11 Oct 2022 21:07 »
First Round Proper – Sat 22nd Oct 2022

Darwen FC (First Team) v Charnock Richard FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Cotton, Ben
Assistant Referee: Thomas, James
Assistant Referee: Davies, Jacob

AFC Portchester (First Team) v Phoenix Sports FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Frostick, Ralph
Assistant Referee: Alli, Tazlim
Assistant Referee: Spence, Mark

AFC Stoneham (First Team) v Fisher (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Scott, Harry
Assistant Referee: Osborn, David
Assistant Referee: Witting, Simon

AFC Whyteleafe (First Team) v Snodland Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: O'Meara, Colman
Assistant Referee: Perry, Steven
Assistant Referee: Grimley, James

Baldock Town (First Team) v Benfleet (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Statham, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Gauthier, Tony
Assistant Referee: Treacher, Alfie

Barnoldswick Town (First Team) v Selby Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hakimy, Abdul
Assistant Referee: Albison, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Jacques, Lyndon

Barton Town FC (First Team) v Cheadle Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Wordsworth, Mark
Assistant Referee: Sugden, Peter
Assistant Referee: Pearson, Darron

Bedfont FC (First Team) v Redhill FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Dawkins, Terence
Assistant Referee: Jacob, Mark
Assistant Referee: Browne, Conor

Biggleswade United (First Team) v Redbridge FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Laidler, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Ukeje, Ezenwa
Assistant Referee: Webb, Mark

Billingham Town (First Team) v FC Isle of Man (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hewitt, Liam
Assistant Referee: Roulstone, Max
Assistant Referee: Jarvis, David

Birstall United Social (First Team) v A F C Wulfrunians (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Thornhill, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Mrozek, Michal
Assistant Referee: Southern, David

Bishops Lydeard (First Team) v Roman Glass St George (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Heapy, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Jacques, Neil
Assistant Referee: Connolly, Robin

Blackstones (First Team) v Bourne Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Van Lier, Laura
Assistant Referee: Tolond, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Gale, Paul

Bovey Tracey (First Team) v Ivybridge Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Roberts, Lee
Assistant Referee: McGuffog, Iain
Assistant Referee: Dobrijevic, Mark

Bradford Town (First Team) v Laverstock & Ford (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Herrett, Robert
Assistant Referee: Pothecary, Adam
Assistant Referee: Mann, Ryan

Brandon United (First Team) v Thackley FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Beresford, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Baston, Mark
Assistant Referee: Mahmoodshahi, Daniel

Bridport (First Team) v Royal Wootton Bassett Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Walton, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Hulland, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Benjamin

Brigg Town FC CIC (Community Interest Club) (First Team) v Harrogate Railway Athletic FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Thomas, Gary
Assistant Referee: Hinz, Karl
Assistant Referee: Cooper, Ashley

Brimscombe & Thrupp (First Team) v Torpoint Athletic (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Wertheim, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Baker, Antony
Assistant Referee: Cruickshank, Ian

British Airways (Saturday) (First Team) v Abbey Rangers FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Agboola, Kehinde
Assistant Referee: Damji, Gulam
Assistant Referee: Francis, Rymell

Brixham AFC (First Team) v Odd Down (BATH) (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Redmond, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Hammon, Gary
Assistant Referee: Willer, Phillip

Brocton (First Team) v Wolverhampton Casuals (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Moreton, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Cuff, Robert
Assistant Referee: Hale, Stuart

Buckhurst Hill (First Team) v Basildon Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Ogunba, Jide
Assistant Referee: Owen, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Breen, Bobby

Burnham Ramblers (First Team) v Ely City (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Ridge, Jack
Assistant Referee: Barrett, Amelia
Assistant Referee: Abbs, Anthony

Bury AFC (First Team) v Bishop Auckland (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Milosevic, Paul
Assistant Referee: Kennedy, Bryan
Assistant Referee: Howarth, Phil

Campion (First Team) v Bacup Borough (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Smith, Luke
Assistant Referee: Edwards, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Stokes, Jason

Cheltenham Saracens (First Team) v Belper United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Joyce, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Kennedy, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Fletcher, Martin

Chessington & Hook United (First Team) v Berks County (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lathey, Tom
Assistant Referee: Hartley, Deborah
Assistant Referee: Hughes, Adam

Coventry United (First Team) v Romulus FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Timperley, Callum
Assistant Referee: Hamilton-Dewhirst, Elle
Assistant Referee: Azam, Ibrar

Cribbs (First Team) v Portland United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Williams, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Lambourne, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Postings, Stephen

Crowborough Athletic (First Team) v Eversley & California (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Head, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Smith, David
Assistant Referee: Bensureiti, Adam

Cullompton Rangers (First Team) v Bemerton Heath Harlequins (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Harris, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Cullum, Darren
Assistant Referee: Burrough, Mark

Deal Town (First Team) v Tooting Bec (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Monkman, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Beake, Roger
Assistant Referee: Mccamley, Derek

Downham Town F.C. (First Team) v Stansted (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Truman, James
Assistant Referee: Kent, Paul
Assistant Referee: Knight, Connor

Dunstable Town (First Team) v Norwich CBS FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Price, Harry
Assistant Referee: Marsh, Adam
Assistant Referee: Faulkner, Freddie

Eastbourne Town (First Team) v Brook House FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Kane, John-Patrick
Assistant Referee: Symons, Andrew
Assistant Referee: O'Brien, Anthony

Elburton Villa (First Team) v Ashton & Backwell United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Urban, Mark
Assistant Referee: Rogers, Terry
 Assistant Referee: Abercrombie, Oliver

Erith Town (First Team) v Crawley Down Gatwick (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Marus, Richard
Assistant Referee: Gjonaj, Erind
Assistant Referee: Absolon, Adam

F.C. St. Helens (First Team) v Penistone Church (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lawson, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Tomlinson, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Richmond, Simon

Falmouth Town AFC (First Team) v Helston Athletic (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Dudman, Lee
Assistant Referee: Cook, Julian
Assistant Referee: Davies, Adam

Fleet Town FC (First Team) v Colliers Wood United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Manyange, Gifford
Assistant Referee: Baldock, Geoffrey
Assistant Referee: Heighes, Gareth

Frickley Athletic FC (First Team) v Emley AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Atkin, Harry
Assistant Referee: Knight, Danielle
Assistant Referee: Everett, Christopher

Frimley Green (First Team) v North Greenford United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Woodley, Coby
Assistant Referee: Whitlam, Robert
Assistant Referee: Guerreiro, Nuno

Godmanchester Rovers (First Team) v Little Oakley (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Mills, Ellis
Assistant Referee: Hallybone, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Ward, Simon

Harpenden Town (First Team) v St Panteleimon (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Cole, Ross
Assistant Referee: Patel, Sachin
Assistant Referee: Angus, Neil

Hartpury University Men (First Team) v Tuffley Rovers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Cartwright, Mitchell
Assistant Referee: Gardiner, Cliff
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Mark

Hinckley AFC (First Team) v Cogenhoe United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Woodward, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Kings, Julia
Assistant Referee: Fowkes, Cheryl

Holker Old Boys AFC (First Team) v Whickham (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Crossland, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Pattison, Adam
Assistant Referee: Forbes, Daniel

Horden Community Welfare (First Team) v Armthorpe Welfare (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Kent, Kieran
Assistant Referee: Brooks-Johnston, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Brine, Richard

Horndean (First Team) v Bexhill United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Kerten, James
Assistant Referee: Robinson, Kurtis
Assistant Referee: Hall, Darren

Jersey Bulls Football Club (First Team) v Bearsted (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Jolliffe, Patrick
Assistant Referee: Mitchell, Justin

Kendal Town FC (First Team) v Longridge Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hussain, Jahangir
Assistant Referee: Kettlewell, Paul
Assistant Referee: Holmes, Alan

Kennington (First Team) v Blackfield & Langley FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Goldsmith, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Mottram, Jack
Assistant Referee: Spalding, Christopher

Rising Ballers Kensington (First Team) v Harefield United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Neophytou, Neo
Assistant Referee: Trainis, Brandon
Assistant Referee: Graham, Aubyn

Keynsham Town (First Team) v Corsham Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Slade, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Smith, Ian
Assistant Referee: Hooper, Robert

Larkfield And New Hythe (First Team) v Edgware & Kingsbury FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Joss, Richard
Assistant Referee: Martin, Steven
Assistant Referee: Aina, Silvester

Little Common (First Team) v Milton United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lane, Ian
Assistant Referee: Cogdell, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Myers, Barry

London Samurai Rovers (First Team) v Wallingford & Crowmarsh FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Morgan, Billy
Assistant Referee: Warburton, Richard
Assistant Referee: Zhang, Tony

Lydd Town (First Team) v Holyport (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Spain, David
Assistant Referee: McKenzie, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Mann, Kyle

Lydney Town (First Team) v Mousehole FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lewis, James
Assistant Referee: Tutton, Bobby
Assistant Referee: Collier, Garry

Lye Town (First Team) v Northampton Sileby Rangers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Charles, Nathan
Assistant Referee: Appleby, Daren
Assistant Referee: Brayson, Michael

Mangotsfield United (First Team) v Crediton United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Mortimer, Ross
Assistant Referee: Bishop, John
Assistant Referee: Remziev, Birol

May & Baker EC (First Team) v Enfield FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hall, James
Assistant Referee: Antwi, Leeford
Assistant Referee: Howell, Adam

Newark & Sherwood United FC (First Team) v Ashby Ivanhoe (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Machin, Tyler
Assistant Referee: Lovell, David
Assistant Referee: Thorold, Louisa

Newcastle Benfield (First Team) v Newton Aycliffe (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Mollov, Vladimir
Assistant Referee: Floyd, Michael
Assistant Referee: Sullivan, Peter

Newcastle University (First Team) v Hallam FC (Mens) (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Van Hymus, Daniel
Assistant Referee: WATTS, JACK
Assistant Referee: Harkess, John

Newent Town (First Team) v Eccleshall (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hodgetts, Garrath
Assistant Referee: Jones, Martin
Assistant Referee: Enever, Shaun

Newmarket Town F.C (First Team) v Romford (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Mod, Istvan
Assistant Referee: Saxby, Alan
Assistant Referee: Knight, Dean

Newport (IOW) (First Team) v Ascot United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Rush-Fear, Alex
Assistant Referee: Robertson, Mark
Assistant Referee: Ridley, Sean

Norwich United FC (First Team) v Barkingside (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Farrow, Neil
Assistant Referee: Catchpole, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Ereira, Barry

Oldland Abbotonians (First Team) v Shaftesbury Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Smith, Roger
Assistant Referee: Higgins, Steven
Assistant Referee: Newman, Calum

Oxhey Jets (First Team) v Wisbech Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Ratheram, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Brown, Solomon
Assistant Referee: Boakye-Agyemang, Nana

Pagham (First Team) v Sporting Bengal United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: O'Reilly, Patrick (Paddy)
Assistant Referee: Howard, Alex
Assistant Referee: Hudson, Adrian

Peacehaven & Telscombe (First Team) v Horley Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Gidman, Mark
Assistant Referee: Brooker, Duncan
Assistant Referee: Preston, Paul

Pershore Town 88 (First Team) v Atherstone Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Parkes, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Wilkins, Clive
Assistant Referee: Walker, Luke

Quorn FC (First Team) v Highgate United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Haywood, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Singh, Kooner
Assistant Referee: Fields, Jerome

Racing Club Warwick (First Team) v Dunkirk F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Johnson, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Toki, Satyam
Assistant Referee: Sudbury, Paul

Rayners Lane (First Team) v Cowes Sports (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Carney, Dean
Assistant Referee: Wilkinson, Charles
Assistant Referee: Ochedowski, Antoni

Rusthall (First Team) v Montpelier Villa AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Smith, Edward
Assistant Referee: Beadle, James
Assistant Referee: Ritchie, Kirk

Sandbach United (First Team) v Kimberley Miners Welfare FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Harding, Lee
Assistant Referee: Nixon, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Crawford, Ross

Seaham Red Star (First Team) v Eccleshill United FC Limited (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hewitt, Aidan
Assistant Referee: Rice, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Guilfoyle, George

Shefford Town & Campton (First Team) v Leighton Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Dear, Josh
Assistant Referee: Nicholls, Mark
Assistant Referee: Melvin, Paul

Sherwood Colliery F.C. (First Team) v Pinchbeck United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Mason, Scott
Assistant Referee: Henfrey, David
Assistant Referee: Dixon, Paul

Squires Gate (First Team) v Cammell Laird 1907 FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hoggarth, Graham
Assistant Referee: Ford, Reiss
Assistant Referee: Humphreys, David

St Blazey (First Team) v Thornbury Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Roper, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Aitken, Robert
Assistant Referee: Holden, Bryan

Stapenhill (First Team) v Walsall Wood (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Pealing, Robert
Assistant Referee: Smith, Gary
Assistant Referee: Eley, Adam

Stone Old Alleynians (First Team) v Shirebrook Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Mowbray, Kyle
Assistant Referee: Brown, Peter
Assistant Referee: Tee, James

Stourport Swifts (First Team) v Shifnal Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Brace, Liam
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Chloe
Assistant Referee: Kinghorn, Joel

Street FC (First Team) v Andover New Street FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hajiali, Ali
Assistant Referee: Warren, Carl
Assistant Referee: Franklin, Tobias

Tadley Calleva (First Team) v Guildford City FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Morey, David
Assistant Referee: Giddings-Townsend, Jason
Assistant Referee: Rimmington MBE, Richard

THORNABY (First Team) v Pilkington (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Caggiano, Luca
Assistant Referee: Payne, Jason
Assistant Referee: Brown, Nathan

Tividale FC (First Team) v Radford F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Rowley, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Byrne, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Williscroft, Kevin

Tring Athletic (First Team) v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Kwak, Peter
Assistant Referee: Debois, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Geelan, Christopher

Wellington (First Team) v Barnstaple Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lawrence, Nigel
Assistant Referee: Horn, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Sharpe, Gary

West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC (First Team) v Golcar United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Cooper-Tonge, Chris
Assistant Referee: Knight,
Assistant Referee: Behn, Chris

Westfields (First Team) v Ollerton Town Community FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Durno, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Rowbottom, Alex
Assistant Referee: Pattison, Michael

Whitchurch United (First Team) v Broadbridge Heath (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Bomela, Lucas
Assistant Referee: Fellows, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Leary, Matthew

Whitley Bay (First Team) v Billingham Synthonia (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Kendall, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Abraham, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Moore, Michael

Whittlesey Athletic (First Team) v Diss Town F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Dutton, Simon
Assistant Referee: MacLarty MBE BEM, Donald
Assistant Referee: Hart, Richard

Winterton Rangers (First Team) v Prestwich Heys (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Fiterman, Haim
Assistant Referee: Davies, Lee
Assistant Referee: Baguley, Adam

Woodford Town FC (First Team) v Sawbridgeworth Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: May, Richard
Assistant Referee: Phillips, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Benstead, Jacob

Worcester City FC (First Team) v Wellingborough Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Reilly, Mark
Assistant Referee: Nelson, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Sumner, Clive

Wormley Rovers (First Team) v Sheringham F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Warren, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Adeoye, John
Assistant Referee: Martin, Chris
Like Like x 1 View List

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: The Isuzu FA Vase - 2022/2023
« Reply #4 on: Fri 28 Oct 2022 20:49 »
First Round Proper (Still To Play)

Sat 29th Oct 2022
AFC Stoneham (First Team) v Fisher (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Harris, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Iliev, Rado
Assistant Referee: Petrov, Krasimir




Second Round Proper - Sat 12th Nov 2022

Fri 11th Nov 2022
Dunstable Town (First Team) v Enfield FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Yates, Patrick
Assistant Referee: Wilkinson, Charles
Assistant Referee: Hazel, Peter

Pinchbeck United (First Team) v Dunkirk F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Carey, Phillip
Assistant Referee: Dexter, Dion
Assistant Referee: Leadbitter, Anthony

Sat 12th Nov 2022
Darwen FC (First Team) v THORNABY (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Martin, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Metcalf, Taylor
Assistant Referee: Howarth, Phil

Emley AFC (First Team) v Squires Gate (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Smith, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Matthewson, Paul
Assistant Referee: Lagden, Russell

Wallingford & Crowmarsh FC (First Team) v Little Common (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Woods, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Pettis, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Celik, Serhat

Anstey Nomads (First Team) v Wellingborough Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Broadhurst, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Wood, Linton
Assistant Referee: Grosu, Ciprian

Atherstone Town (First Team) v Stone Old Alleynians (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Tindall, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Hayes, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Meredith, Timothy

Bacup Borough (First Team) v West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Crossland, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Rashid, Haneef
Assistant Referee: Churchill, Jack

Barnoldswick Town (First Team) v Horden Community Welfare (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Holland, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Haycock, Nigel
Assistant Referee: Sutton, Samuel

Belper United (First Team) v Hinckley AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Wood, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Neale, Robert
Assistant Referee: Newton, Michael

Bexhill United (First Team) v Eastbourne Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Moore, Callum
Assistant Referee: Mann, Kyle
Assistant Referee: Myers, Barry

Biggleswade United (First Team) v London Lions (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Parperi, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Howard, Mark
Assistant Referee: George, Iain

Bovey Tracey (First Team) v Brockenhurst (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Wootten, Billy
Assistant Referee: Adair, Nick
Assistant Referee: Redmond, Matthew

Brigg Town FC CIC (Community Interest Club) (First Team) v Cheadle Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Hubbard, Gary
Assistant Referee: Farrow, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Spouncer, John

Brimscombe & Thrupp (First Team) v Shaftesbury Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Peacey, Rory
Assistant Referee: Enever, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Hardy, Colin

Brixham AFC (First Team) v Andover New Street FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Heapy, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Walker, Mark
Assistant Referee: McGuffog, Iain

Broadbridge Heath (First Team) v Ascot United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Andrews, Peter
Assistant Referee: Mitchell, Justin
Assistant Referee: Bensureiti, Adam

Brocton (First Team) v Whitchurch Alport (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Moreton, Owen
Assistant Referee: Bates, Ewan
Assistant Referee: Sumner, Clive

Buckland Athletic (First Team) v Cullompton Rangers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Uren, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Sharpe, Gary
Assistant Referee: Fullam, Adrian

Chessington & Hook United (First Team) v Harefield United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Dawkins, Terence
Assistant Referee: Demirov, Belin
Assistant Referee: Georgiou, Peter

Clevedon Town FC (First Team) v Mangotsfield United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Wilkes, Mark
Assistant Referee: Lambourne, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Setchell, Alex

Colliers Wood United (First Team) v Raynes Park Vale (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Kelly, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Marshall, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Wingate, Michael

Congleton Town (First Team) v Coventry United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Burton, Jacob
Assistant Referee: Jackson, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Rhead, Kieran

Eccleshall (First Team) v Coventry Sphinx (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Rowley, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Butler, Richard
Assistant Referee: Martin, Andrew

Egham Town FC (First Team) v Abbey Rangers FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Paintin, Michael
Assistant Referee: Cox, Antony
Assistant Referee: Zhang, Tony

Elburton Villa (First Team) v Bridgwater United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Gascoigne, Dillon
Assistant Referee: Allen, Paul
Assistant Referee: Pearce, Stephen

Erith Town (First Team) v Guildford City FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Adeyemi, Adekola
Assistant Referee: Nazif, Kadir
Assistant Referee: Graham, Aubyn

Lakenheath F.C. (First Team) v Buckhurst Hill (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Dutton, Simon
Assistant Referee: Knight, Connor
Assistant Referee: Phillips, Andrew

Fisher (First Team) v Jersey Bulls Football Club (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Gray, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Moloney, Aidan
Assistant Referee: Banks, Dean

Glebe (First Team) v Sporting Bengal United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Wyatt, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Martin, Steven
Assistant Referee: Robertson, Fabian

Hallam FC (Mens) (First Team) v Bury AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Mason, Scott
Assistant Referee: Baguley, Adam
Assistant Referee: Golland, Joseph

Holker Old Boys AFC (First Team) v FC Isle of Man (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Caggiano, Luca
Assistant Referee: Whitfield, Ben
Assistant Referee: Hunter, Mark

Larkfield And New Hythe (First Team) v Tunbridge Wells (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Baines, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Williamson, Kieran
Assistant Referee: Beadle, James

Laverstock & Ford (First Team) v Falmouth Town AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Whittington, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Robinson, Kurtis
Assistant Referee: Smith, Jaydon

Athletic Newham (First Team) v Kennington (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Sturton, Paul
Assistant Referee: Good, Jack
Assistant Referee: Browne, Anthony

Lye Town (First Team) v Ollerton Town Community FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Edis, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Cattell, Richard
Assistant Referee: Nelson, Jonathan

Montpelier Villa AFC (First Team) v Holyport (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Kerten, James
Assistant Referee: Alli, Tazlim
Assistant Referee: Francis, Floyd

Mousehole FC (First Team) v Hartpury University Men (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Kaymaz, Murat
Assistant Referee: Sellars, David
Assistant Referee: Davies, Adam

New Milton Town (First Team) v Cowes Sports (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Rush-Fear, Alex
Assistant Referee: Farjadpour, Omid
Assistant Referee: Warner, Harry

Newark & Sherwood United FC (First Team) v Blackstones (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: King, Charles
Assistant Referee: Caley, Gary
Assistant Referee: Chapman, Lawrence

Newcastle Benfield (First Team) v Longridge Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Craig, Timothy
Assistant Referee: Birkett, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Roulstone, Max

North Greenford United FC (First Team) v AFC Whyteleafe (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Frost, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Browne, Conor
Assistant Referee: Greatorex, Chad

Norwich United FC (First Team) v Stansted (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Jolley, Gavin
Assistant Referee: Ding, Jason
Assistant Referee: Hawkins, Scott

Peacehaven & Telscombe (First Team) v Bedfont FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Tornbom, Dan
Assistant Referee: O'Brien, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Saunders, Paul

Phoenix Sports FC (First Team) v Deal Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Mayhew, Kyfer
Assistant Referee: Forbes, Albert
Assistant Referee: Perry, Esther

Prestwich Heys (First Team) v Whitley Bay (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Blackham, Brandon
Assistant Referee: Albison, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Morrell, Joseph

Roman Glass St George (First Team) v Corsham Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Pope, Michael
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Truan
Assistant Referee: Bishop, John

Romford (First Team) v Little Oakley (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Pointer, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Walker, Robert
Assistant Referee: Mann, Daniel

Rugby Town FC (First Team) v A F C Wulfrunians (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Strumidlo, James
Assistant Referee: Mcdaid, Paul
Assistant Referee: Chesshire-Ramon, Andrew

Saffron Walden Town (First Team) v Leighton Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Jerrams, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Evans, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Wheaton, Andrew

St Panteleimon (First Team) v Sheringham F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Morgan, Billy
Assistant Referee: Cudner, Simon
Assistant Referee: Geelan, Christopher

Stansfeld (First Team) v Crowborough Athletic (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Smith, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Joseph, Simeon
Assistant Referee: Neanor, Joseph

Stourport Swifts (First Team) v Loughborough Students (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Griffiths, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Jones, Martin
Assistant Referee: Richards, Alexander

Thackley FC (First Team) v Abbey Hey FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Andrews, Jack
Assistant Referee: Markell, Brett
Assistant Referee: Gerring, James

Thornbury Town (First Team) v Cribbs (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Gay, Darren
Assistant Referee: Wiggan, Kate
Assistant Referee: Ghent, Stephen

Tividale FC (First Team) v Highgate United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Stott, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Hill, Paul
Assistant Referee: Lawrance, Andrew

Tring Athletic (First Team) v Burnham Ramblers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Carney, Dean
Assistant Referee: Lipscombe, Roger
Assistant Referee: Nutbrown, Roger

Walsall Wood (First Team) v Sandbach United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Underwood, Max
Assistant Referee: Brown, Peter
Assistant Referee: Williscroft, Kevin

Wellington (First Team) v Royal Wootton Bassett Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Baylis, Dylan
Assistant Referee: Pearson, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Warren, Carl

Whittlesey Athletic (First Team) v Oxhey Jets (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Bloom, Jake
Assistant Referee: Yildiztepe, Tolga
Assistant Referee: Ward, Simon

Woodford Town FC (First Team) v Fakenham Town F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Ratheram, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Jacob, Mark
Assistant Referee: Francis, Rymell

Wythenshawe Town (First Team) v Eccleshill United FC Limited (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Abaka-Jacobs, Justice
Assistant Referee: Richmond, Simon
Assistant Referee: Knight, Matthew

Sun 13th Nov 2022
AFC Liverpool (First Team) v F.C. St. Helens (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Dowling, Kenneth
Assistant Referee: Groves, Mark
Assistant Referee: Thomas, Ceri

Baldock Town (First Team) v Newport Pagnell Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Jones, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Ukeje, Ezenwa
Assistant Referee: Murphy, David
« Last Edit: Fri 11 Nov 2022 19:48 by aaa »
Like Like x 1 View List

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: The Isuzu FA Vase - 2022/2023
« Reply #5 on: Fri 18 Nov 2022 20:47 »
Second Round Proper (Still to Play)

Sat 19th Nov 2022
Atherstone Town (First Team) v Stone Old Alleynians (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Gray, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Gittens, Adam
Assistant Referee: Crowton , Reece




Third Round Proper - Sat 3rd Dec 2022

AFC Liverpool (First Team) v Cheadle Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Tyas, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Willan, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Nelson, Jamie

A F C Wulfrunians (First Team) v Brocton (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Cox, Alan
Assistant Referee: Reilly, Mark
Assistant Referee: Shaw, Alex

Ascot United (First Team) v Little Common (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Merchant, Adam
Assistant Referee: Mansour, Dani
Assistant Referee: Anastasiou, Andreas

Belper United (First Team) v Coventry Sphinx (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Fryer, Martyn
Assistant Referee: Parkes, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Pidduck, Edward

Biggleswade United (First Team) v Lakenheath F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Breen, Tommy
Assistant Referee: Pauley, Max
Assistant Referee: Pascu, Ian

Bridgwater United FC (First Team) v Cribbs (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Wilson, Adam
Assistant Referee: Lee, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Shallcross, Thomas

Buckland Athletic (First Team) v Laverstock & Ford (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Eddie, Phillip
Assistant Referee: Edge, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Heapy, Andrew

Bury AFC (First Team) v Abbey Hey FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Bennett, Alan
Assistant Referee: Dunn, Declan
Assistant Referee: Hooton, Dan

Clevedon Town FC (First Team) v New Milton Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Woolley, Jake
Assistant Referee: Payne, William
Assistant Referee: Baylis, Dylan

Congleton Town (First Team) v Lye Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Nield, Jack
Assistant Referee: Thompson, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Davies, Ryan

Dunstable Town (First Team) v Tring Athletic (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Mayer, Elliott
Assistant Referee: Bloom, Jake
Assistant Referee: WAS, Jonathan

Eastbourne Town (First Team) v Egham Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Finnigan, Simon
Assistant Referee: Thomas, Alistair
Assistant Referee: Walker, Greig

Harefield United (First Team) v North Greenford United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Keane, James
Assistant Referee: Anastasi, Pavlos
Assistant Referee: Demo, Harry

Hartpury University Men (First Team) v Bovey Tracey (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Fisk, Callum
Assistant Referee: Organ, Harry
Assistant Referee: Mcnee, James

Highgate United (First Team) v Walsall Wood (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Cooke, Ben
Assistant Referee: Doyle, William
Assistant Referee: Croston, Ian

Holker Old Boys AFC (First Team) v Squires Gate (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Cox, Nathanael
Assistant Referee: Kurkiewicz, Mariusz
Assistant Referee: Gillon, David

Holyport (First Team) v Peacehaven & Telscombe (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Warren, George
Assistant Referee: Sangster, Paul
Assistant Referee: Healy, Thomas

Horden Community Welfare (First Team) v Darwen FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lawson, Steven
Assistant Referee: Hewitt, Aidan
Assistant Referee: James, Thomas

Jersey Bulls Football Club (First Team) v Athletic Newham (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Mcritchie, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Baker, Nigel
Assistant Referee: Nerac, Luke

Larkfield And New Hythe (First Team) v Raynes Park Vale (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Dann-Pye, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Everitt, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Caley, Gary

Leighton Town (First Team) v Fakenham Town F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Gibson, Jorden
Assistant Referee: Francioni, Alessandro
Assistant Referee: Cole, Ross

Longridge Town (First Team) v Eccleshill United FC Limited (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Johnston, Ian
Assistant Referee: Banks, Archie
Assistant Referee: Brighton, Ben

Newark & Sherwood United FC (First Team) v Anstey Nomads (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Jones, David
Assistant Referee: Elliott, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Wordsworth, Mark

Norwich United FC (First Team) v Newport Pagnell Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Tyne, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Lewiss, David
Assistant Referee: Sandwell, Jordan

Pinchbeck United (First Team) v St Panteleimon (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Ruddock, Ian
Assistant Referee: Mcvey, Paul
Assistant Referee: Truman, James

Prestwich Heys (First Team) v West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Sibley, Francis
Assistant Referee: Austin, Jack
Assistant Referee: Philbin, Andrew

Shaftesbury Town (First Team) v Brixham AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Peters, Carl
Assistant Referee: Knowles, James
Assistant Referee: Williams, Samuel

Sporting Bengal United (First Team) v Deal Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Pinchback, Reece
Assistant Referee: Roberts, Charlie
Assistant Referee: Potter, Alistair

Stansfeld (First Team) v Erith Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Charles, Craig
Assistant Referee: Kelly, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Le Houezec, Fabien

Atherstone Town or Stone Old Alleynians (First Team) v Stourport Swifts (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Donaghey, Karl
Assistant Referee: Brierley-Lewis, Adam
Assistant Referee: Weeks, Jack

Whittlesey Athletic (First Team) v Romford (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Darling, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Hitchcox, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Mihalache, Paul-Valentin

Royal Wootton Bassett Town (First Team) v Corsham Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hobbs, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Painter, John
Assistant Referee: Smith, Roger
« Last Edit: Fri 18 Nov 2022 21:00 by aaa »

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: The Isuzu FA Vase - 2022/2023
« Reply #6 on: Sun 25 Dec 2022 20:44 »
Fourth Round Proper

Sat 14th Jan 2023
A F C Wulfrunians (First Team) v Anstey Nomads (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Smith, Niall
Assistant Referee: Clenton, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Rolfe, Alex
Fourth Official: Henderson, James

Atherstone Town (First Team) v Hartpury University Men (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Warner, Harry
Assistant Referee: Griffiths, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Albutt, Jonathan
Fourth Official: Rogers, Kieron


Biggleswade United (First Team) v Coventry Sphinx (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Cresswell, Alan
Assistant Referee: Rayment, Cameron
Assistant Referee: Burns, Thomas
Fourth Official: Unuafe, Emmanuel


Bridgwater United FC (First Team) v Erith Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Eddie, Phillip
Assistant Referee: Middleton, David
Assistant Referee: Williams, Samuel
Fourth Official: Knowles, James


Brixham AFC (First Team) v Raynes Park Vale (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: King, Mark
Assistant Referee: Cornelius, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Heapy, Andrew
Fourth Official: Veale, Jonathan


Buckland Athletic (First Team) v Ascot United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Frizzell, Daniel
Assistant Referee: McFarlane, Luke
Assistant Referee: Bennett, William
Fourth Official: Chick, Liam


Bury AFC (First Team) v Holker Old Boys AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Moss, Joe
Assistant Referee: Dunn, Declan
Assistant Referee: Gibbons, Adam
Fourth Official: Walton, Justin


Clevedon Town FC (First Team) v Harefield United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lavender, Haydn
Assistant Referee: Bounds, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Mann, KULWANT
Fourth Official: Begbie-Dilks, Alexander


Congleton Town (First Team) v Pinchbeck United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hible, Lee
Assistant Referee: Critchlow, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Parkes, Daniel
Fourth Official: Hodgson, Jonathon

Corsham Town (First Team) v Deal Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Parsons, Iain Smith, Antony
Assistant Referee: Spyer, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Halford, Michael
Fourth Official: Laraway, Simon


Eccleshill United FC Limited (First Team) v AFC Liverpool (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Royston, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Dutton, Drew
Assistant Referee: Greaves, Gordon
Fourth Official: Hood, Luke


Egham Town FC (First Team) v Peacehaven & Telscombe (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hood, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Sedley, James
Assistant Referee: Ratheram, Thomas
Fourth Official: Lathey, Tom


Jersey Bulls Football Club (First Team) v Romford (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Mcritchie, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Cooley, Darren
Assistant Referee: Baker, Nigel
Fourth Official: Walker, Harry

Newport Pagnell Town (First Team) v Leighton Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Porter, Jason
Assistant Referee: Price, Harry
Assistant Referee: Croston, Ian
Fourth Official: Hanna, Scott


Tring Athletic (First Team) v Walsall Wood (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Pinchback, Reece
Assistant Referee: Tregoning, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Sangster, Paul
Fourth Official: Neophytou, Neo


West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC (First Team) v Horden Community Welfare (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Porter, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Leach, Keiran
Assistant Referee: Banks, Archie
Fourth Official: Wroe, Ashton

Tue 17th Jan 2023
Bury AFC (First Team) v Holker Old Boys AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Moss, Joe
Assistant Referee: Dunn, Declan
Assistant Referee: Pycroft, Joshua
Fourth Official: Walton, Justin

Sat 21st Jan 2023
Brixham AFC (First Team) v Raynes Park Vale (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: King, Mark
Assistant Referee: Cornelius, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Heapy, Andrew
Fourth Official: Hunnisett, Neil

Sat 28th Jan 2023
Atherstone Town (First Team) v Hartpury University Men (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Warner, Harry Booth, William
Assistant Referee: Griffiths, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Currall, Shaun
Fourth Official: Oppong, Nelson

Biggleswade United (First Team) v Coventry Sphinx (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Crofts, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Burns, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Rayment, Cameron
Fourth Official: Unuafe, Emmanuel

Bridgwater United FC (First Team) v Erith Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee:  Gould, James
Assistant Referee: Williams, Samuel Kidd, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Lawrence, Nigel
Fourth Official:   Pope, Michael

Buckland Athletic (First Team) v Ascot United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Campbell, Devon
Assistant Referee: Bugg, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Uren, Matthew
Fourth Official: Hickson, Mark

Clevedon Town FC (First Team) v Harefield United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee:   Duffill, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Bounds, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Mann, KULWANT
Fourth Official: Loughlin, Mark

Corsham Town (First Team) v Deal Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Staten, Thomas 
Assistant Referee: Spyer, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Halford, Michael
Fourth Official: Gordon, Joshua

Eccleshill United FC Limited (First Team) v AFC Liverpool (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Packer, Samuel Wyatt, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Andrews, Jack
Assistant Referee: Ledgeway, Conor
Fourth Official: Day, Thomas Findlay, Mark

Egham Town FC (First Team) v Peacehaven & Telscombe (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee:  Terry, Mitchell
Assistant Referee: Sedley, James
Assistant Referee: Ratheram, Thomas
Fourth Official: Horwood, Joanne 

Newport Pagnell Town (First Team) v Leighton Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Porter, Jason
Assistant Referee: Croston, Ian
Assistant Referee: Price, Harry
Fourth Official: Cartwright, Mitchell

Tring Athletic (First Team) v Walsall Wood (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Pinchback, Reece
Assistant Referee: O'Meara, Colman
Assistant Referee: Sangster, Paul
Fourth Official:  Barclay, Shawn
« Last Edit: Fri 27 Jan 2023 18:42 by aaa »
Like Like x 1 View List

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: The Isuzu FA Vase - 2022/2023
« Reply #7 on: Tue 31 Jan 2023 20:33 »
Fourth Round Proper – Still to play

Sat 4th Feb 2023
Walsall Wood (First Team) v Tring Athletic (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Swift, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Winter, Max
Assistant Referee: Johnson, Thomas
Fourth Official: Lord, Gary




Fifth Round Proper – Sat 11th Feb 2023


A F C Wulfrunians (First Team) v Congleton Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Scholes, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Collins, Cain
Assistant Referee: Hudson, Harry
Fourth Official: Walker, Richard

Bridgwater United FC (First Team) v Ascot United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Scriven, Craig
Assistant Referee: Saward, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Redmond, Matthew
Fourth Official: Frizzell, Daniel

Corsham Town (First Team) v Brixham AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Elson, Shelby
Assistant Referee: Blakey, Isaac
Assistant Referee: Wright, Michael
Fourth Official: Haddrell, Elliott

Coventry Sphinx (First Team) v West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Corbett, Liam
Assistant Referee: Bartlett, Kurt
Assistant Referee: Overthrow, Alan
Fourth Official: Scaife, Brandon

Eccleshill United FC Limited (First Team) v Atherstone Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Cooper, Paul
Assistant Referee: Archibald, Matt
Assistant Referee: Shiers, Elliot
Fourth Official: Moosa, Bilal

Harefield United (First Team) v Peacehaven & Telscombe (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Robertson-Tant, Michael
Assistant Referee: Keane, James
Assistant Referee: Cole, Ross
Fourth Official: Breen, Tommy

Newport Pagnell Town (First Team) v Jersey Bulls Football Club (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Laflin, George
Assistant Referee: Barry, Shaun
Assistant Referee: East, Joshua
Fourth Official: Gibson, Jorden

Walsall Wood or Tring Athletic (First Team) v Bury AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase