Second Round Proper – Sat 19th Nov 2022
AFC Fylde (First Team) v Colne FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Rogers, Darren
Assistant Referee: Kearney, Graeme
Assistant Referee: Hind, Joseph
Banbury United FC (First Team) v Stowmarket Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Allsopp, Jake
Assistant Referee: Collins, Cain
Assistant Referee: Sparrow, Paul
Beaconsfield Town FC (First Team) v Folkestone Invicta FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Cresswell, Alan
Assistant Referee: Bucur, Adriana
Assistant Referee: Cole, Ross
Billericay Town (First Team) v Bath City FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Elson, Shelby
Assistant Referee: Lungarella, Luigi
Assistant Referee: Anastasiou, Andreas
Blyth Spartans AFC (First Team) v Buxton FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Conley, Helen
Assistant Referee: Smith, Liam
Assistant Referee: Williamson, Simon
Bradford (Park Avenue) AFC (First Team) v Farsley Celtic FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Westgate, James
Assistant Referee: Ali, Majid Freeth, Kirk
Assistant Referee: Todua, Givi
Braintree Town FC (First Team) v Brackley Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Norton, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Mayer, Elliott
Assistant Referee: Doyle, Daniel Blogg, Nick
Chelmsford City (First Team) v Redditch United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Packman, Jack
Assistant Referee: Dann-Pye, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Hyde, John
Chester FC (First Team) v Lancaster City FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Scholes, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Brooks, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Cooper, David
Chorley FC (First Team) v Leek Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Baines, Dale
Assistant Referee: Daniels, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Vaughan, William
Coalville Town FC (First Team) v Hednesford Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Mcquillan, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Friend, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Chadwick, Daniel
Concord Rangers (First Team) v Harrow Borough FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Scott, Luke
Assistant Referee: Kadir, Abdul
Assistant Referee: Ballinger, Leigh
Darlington FC (First Team) v Alfreton Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: McCarrick, Dane
Assistant Referee: Parnaby, Sam
Assistant Referee: Bell, Mark
Ebbsfleet United FC (First Team) v Eastbourne Borough FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Claussen, Robert
Assistant Referee: Preca, Rudin
Assistant Referee: Baines, Thomas
Hampton & Richmond Borough FC (First Team) v Farnborough FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Lamport, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Copping, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Dunn, Gareth
Hanwell Town FC (First Team) v Slough Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Wootton, Dale
Assistant Referee: Hayden, Michael
Assistant Referee: Wormleighton, Nathanael
Hastings United (First Team) v Chippenham Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Hughes, Steven
Assistant Referee: D'Urso, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Orchard, Scott
Heybridge Swifts FC (First Team) v Hereford FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Parkinson, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Dawson, Louis
Assistant Referee: Parbery, Simon
Kettering Town FC (First Team) v Gloucester City (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Hallam, Farai
Assistant Referee: Lavender, Haydn
Assistant Referee: Chalkley, Mark
Kings Langley FC (First Team) v AFC Telford United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Pratt, Neil
Assistant Referee: Shepherd, Jack
Assistant Referee: Sangster, Paul
Kings Lynn Town FC (First Team) v Hemel Hempstead Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Maskrey, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Jackson, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Ruddock, Ian
Leamington FC (First Team) v Bishop's Stortford FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Morland, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Forrest, Keiran
Assistant Referee: Strumidlo, James
Leiston FC (First Team) v Alvechurch (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Bloxham, Jack
Assistant Referee: Everett, Adam
Assistant Referee: Severino, Christopher
Lewes FC (First Team) v Bognor Regis Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Perry, John
Assistant Referee: Head, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Jeffery, Daniel
Marine FC (First Team) v SCARBOROUGH ATHLETIC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Taylor, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Wyatt, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Hanson, Mark
Matlock Town FC (First Team) v MARSKE UNITED (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Ahmad, Waqar
Assistant Referee: Drake, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Moir, Harry
Oxford City FC (First Team) v Plymouth Parkway FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Tomlinson, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Rees, Rob
Assistant Referee: Tracey, Daniel
Peterborough Sports FC (First Team) v Cheshunt FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Bradley, Darius
Assistant Referee: Everard, Connor
Assistant Referee: Wright, Mathew
Southport FC (First Team) v Curzon Ashton FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Bancroft, James
Assistant Referee: Turner, Iain Sibley , Francis
Assistant Referee: Cunningham, Joseph (Joe)
Spennymoor Town FC (First Team) v Runcorn Linnets FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Hall, Jack
Assistant Referee: Boult, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Smith, Matthew
St Albans City FC (First Team) v Kidderminster Harriers FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Watkins, Richie
Assistant Referee: Hawkes, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Pilling, David
Swindon Supermarine FC (First Team) v Dartford FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Corbett, Liam
Assistant Referee: Mansfield-King, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Woolley, Jake
Tamworth FC (First Team) v Boston United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Davis, William
Assistant Referee: Cooper, Wayne
Assistant Referee: Clayton, Samuel
Taunton Town FC (First Team) v Dulwich Hamlet (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Ablitt, Robert
Assistant Referee: Enever, George
Assistant Referee: Bloor, Martin
Tavistock Association (First Team) v Hungerford Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Scriven, Craig
Assistant Referee: Senior, Mark
Assistant Referee: McCulloch, Stephen
Tonbridge Angels FC (First Team) v Bracknell Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Blake, Alex
Assistant Referee: Jenkins, Sean
Assistant Referee: Calver, Ryan
Uxbridge FC (First Team) v Dover Athletic FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Read, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Terry, Mitchell
Assistant Referee: Williams, Stephen
Warrington Town FC (First Team) v Guiseley AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Robinson, Ben
Assistant Referee: Roberts, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Perkin, Alexander
Welling United FC (First Team) v Havant & Waterlooville FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Farmer, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Burnham, Paul
Assistant Referee: Mingay, Bradley
Worthing FC (First Team) v Weymouth FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Humphries, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Spencer, Elliot
Assistant Referee: Procter, Daniel