First Round Proper – Sat 29th Oct 2022
AFC Dunstable (First Team) v Hanwell Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Wesson, Sam
Assistant Referee: Francioni, Alessandro
Assistant Referee: Kwak, Peter
Basford United F.C. (First Team) v Marine FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Brown, Peter
Assistant Referee: Thornhill, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Friar, Daniel
Beaconsfield Town FC (First Team) v Truro City FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Stratton, Paul Blair, Harrison
Assistant Referee: Everitt, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Iddenden-Smith, Michael
Bracknell Town (First Team) v North Leigh FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Lowe, Peter
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Michael
Assistant Referee: Collinge, Cole
Carshalton Athletic FC (First Team) v Kings Langley FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Williams, Chris Bullock, Charlie
Assistant Referee: Caskey, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Johnston, Dane
Chasetown FC (First Team) v MARSKE UNITED (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Swift, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Booth, Richard
Assistant Referee: Hall, Adrian
Chesham United FC (First Team) v Lewes FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Hood, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Cole, Ross
Assistant Referee: Jackson, Adam
Colne FC (First Team) v Warrington Rylands FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Wood, Curtis
Assistant Referee: Edwards, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Thornton, Ian
Dunston FC (First Team) v Coalville Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Gibson, Macauley
Assistant Referee: Williamson, Simon
Assistant Referee: Cowens, Elliot
Folkestone Invicta FC (First Team) v Horsham (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Pinchback, Reece
Assistant Referee: Baines, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Simmonds, Andrew
Grays Athletic FC (First Team) v Stowmarket Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Blades, Daniel
Assistant Referee: King, Tony
Assistant Referee: Baker, Gary
Haringey Borough FC (First Team) v Billericay Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Briers, Will
Assistant Referee: Dorling, Callum
Assistant Referee: Jones, Sam Campbell, Royan
Harlow Town FC (First Team) v Bishop's Stortford FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Hathway, Chay
Assistant Referee: Black, James
Assistant Referee: Birnea, Alexandru
Harrow Borough FC (First Team) v Hayes & Yeading United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Kavanagh, Simon Cresswell, Alan
Assistant Referee: Morgan, Billy
Assistant Referee: Neophytou, Neo
Hastings United (First Team) v Burgess Hill Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Roque, Fabio
Assistant Referee: Horne, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Brian Barrow, Dominic
Hednesford Town FC (First Team) v Stourbridge FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Lamb, Barry
Assistant Referee: Hudson, Harry
Assistant Referee: Tindall, Jordan
Lancaster City FC (First Team) v Gainsborough Trinity FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Bell, Mark
Assistant Referee: Anderson, Nigel
Assistant Referee: Harding, Lee
Leek Town FC (First Team) v Worksop Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Sibley , Francis
Assistant Referee: Patrick, Ewan
Assistant Referee: Lines, Kyle
Leiston FC (First Team) v Wroxham FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Hursey, Ayrton
Assistant Referee: Chinery, Liam
Assistant Referee: Tovey, Stephen Catchpole, Lorraine
Liversedge FC (First Team) v Tamworth FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Robinson, Simon
Assistant Referee: Martin, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Bragg, Samuel
Macclesfield FC (First Team) v Guiseley AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Crossley, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Hughes, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Hodgson, Jonathon
Matlock Town FC (First Team) v Stafford Rangers FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Eaton, George
Assistant Referee: Moreton, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Wordsworth, Mark
Nuneaton Borough (First Team) v Alvechurch (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Wall, Tom
Assistant Referee: Calarasu, Stefan
Assistant Referee: Croston, Ian
Plymouth Parkway FC (First Team) v Bristol Manor Farm (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Senior, Mark
Assistant Referee: Lazarus, Michael
Assistant Referee: Urban, Mark
Redditch United (First Team) v AFC Totton (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Lunn, James
Assistant Referee: Hodgetts, Garrath
Assistant Referee: Charles, Nathan
Royston Town FC (First Team) v Heybridge Swifts FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Hartley, Lee
Assistant Referee: Mihalache, Paul-Valentin
Assistant Referee: Trusler, Wyndham
Runcorn Linnets FC (First Team) v Belper Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Cavanagh, William
Assistant Referee: Lambert, Jack
Assistant Referee: Budworth, Lee
Tavistock Association (First Team) v Binfield (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Waller, Callum
Assistant Referee: Hunnisett, Neil
Assistant Referee: Kennard, Adam
Uxbridge FC (First Team) v Wingate & Finchley FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Perry, John
Assistant Referee: Smith, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Sangster, Paul
Warrington Town FC (First Team) v South Shields (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Mcquillan, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Thompson, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Sutcliffe, Benjamin
Weston super Mare AFC (First Team) v Bognor Regis Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Sheppard, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Spyer, Daniel Chick, Liam
Assistant Referee: Sparrow, Paul
Winchester City FC (First Team) v Swindon Supermarine FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Collins, Cain
Assistant Referee: Hillier, Adam
Assistant Referee: Morey, David
Sun 30th Oct 2022
Bracknell Town (First Team) v North Leigh FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Lowe, Peter
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Michael
Assistant Referee: Lathey, Tom