Third Round Qualifying
Sat 8th Oct 2022
AFC Rushden & Diamonds (First Team) v Tamworth FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Bartlett, Kurt
Assistant Referee: Walton, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Hanna, Scott
Ashford United (First Team) v Kings Langley FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Dunn, Nicholas Wager, Harry
Assistant Referee: Joss, Richard
Assistant Referee: Chantrill-Smith, Ryan
Ashton United FC (First Team) v Dunston FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Everard, Connor
Assistant Referee: Windsor, David
Assistant Referee: Hooton, Dan
Atherton Collieries (First Team) v Leek Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Cavanagh, William
Assistant Referee: Kurkiewicz, Mariusz
Assistant Referee: Owen, Jack Chadwick, Daniel
Basford United F.C. (First Team) v Harborough Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Watson, Luke Johnston, Ian
Assistant Referee: Corbally, Michael
Assistant Referee: Beresford, Steven
Beaconsfield Town FC (First Team) v Hartley Wintney (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Burton, Gareth
Assistant Referee: Temu, Ericsson
Assistant Referee: Caskey, Christopher
Bedford Town (First Team) v Alvechurch (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Fisk, Callum
Assistant Referee: Cole, Ross
Assistant Referee: Everett, Adam
Belper Town FC (First Team) v St Ives Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Critchlow, David
Assistant Referee: Smith, Luke
Assistant Referee: Machin, Tyler
Billericay Town (First Team) v Margate FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Burgess, Joe Kyosev, Ivaylo
Assistant Referee: Hyde, John
Assistant Referee: Tymms, Stephen
Bognor Regis Town FC (First Team) v Bowers & Pitsea FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Lynch, George
Assistant Referee: Gidman, Mark
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Michael
Bristol Manor Farm (First Team) v Gosport Borough FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Brookland, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Bower, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Butler, Ian
Bromsgrove Sporting FC (First Team) v Chasetown FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Hinton, David
Assistant Referee: Mowbray, Kyle
Assistant Referee: Gray, Nicholas
Burgess Hill Town (First Team) v Hanworth Villa (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Cresswell, Alan
Assistant Referee: O'Reilly, Patrick (Paddy)
Assistant Referee: Agboola, Kehinde
Canvey Island FC (First Team) v Bracknell Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Butcher, Michael
Assistant Referee: Jeffery, Rhys
Assistant Referee: Stobart, Christopher
Carshalton Athletic FC (First Team) v Cray Valley (PM) (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Woolmer, Joe
Assistant Referee: Tregoning, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Bierman, Oliver
Clitheroe FC (First Team) v MARSKE UNITED (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Mustafa, Zharir
Assistant Referee: Hakimy, Abdul Asghar, Sohail
Assistant Referee: Phillips, Alexander
Coalville Town FC (First Team) v Ilkeston Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Kaye, Elliott
Assistant Referee: Grandison, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Bramall, Joshua
Corinthian-Casuals FC (First Team) v Harrow Borough FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Briers, Will
Assistant Referee: Moore, Callum
Assistant Referee: Bailey, Gavin
Enfield Town FC (First Team) v Chesham United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Quick, Paul
Assistant Referee: Burns, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Kwak, Peter
FC United Of Manchester (First Team) v Liversedge FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Porter, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Greaves, Gordon
Assistant Referee: Denton, Robert
Folkestone Invicta FC (First Team) v Whitehawk (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Stratton, Paul
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Brian
Assistant Referee: Ridge, Jack
Gainsborough Trinity FC (First Team) v Barwell FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Ahmad, Waqar
Assistant Referee: Smith, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Wordsworth, Mark
Grays Athletic FC (First Team) v Faversham Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Swanton, Graham
Assistant Referee: Dawkins, Terence
Assistant Referee: Marshall, Benjamin
Guiseley AFC (First Team) v WHITBY TOWN (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Trevethan, Michael
Assistant Referee: Dutton, Drew
Assistant Referee: Corns, Lee
Hanwell Town FC (First Team) v Cray Wanderers FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Whay, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Newby, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Jones, Philip
Haringey Borough FC (First Team) v Brightlingsea Regent FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Oxenham, Jack
Assistant Referee: Gregory, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Baines, Daniel
Harlow Town FC (First Team) v Hornchurch FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Hope, Christopher Williams, Chris
Assistant Referee: Jolley, Gavin
Assistant Referee: Neophytou, Neo
Hayes & Yeading United FC (First Team) v New Salamis (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Lamping, Joel
Assistant Referee: Crossley, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Kitteridge, Nathan
Hebburn Town FC (First Team) v Warrington Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Ellis, Christopher Kennard-Kettle, Zac
Assistant Referee: Birkett, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Bradley, Mark
Hendon FC (First Team) v Binfield (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Bullock, Charlie
Assistant Referee: Horwood, Joanne
Assistant Referee: Briggs, Nathan
Herne Bay FC (First Team) v Bishop's Stortford FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Fidler, Ciaran
Assistant Referee: Monkman, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Ryan, Stephen
Hitchin Town (First Team) v Redditch United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Mayer, Elliott
Assistant Referee: Birnea, Alexandru
Assistant Referee: Karram, Joseph
Horsham (First Team) v Aveley (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Keane, James
Assistant Referee: Paintin, Michael
Assistant Referee: Frazer, Sobastian
Hyde United FC (First Team) v Colne FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Tankard, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Skoutas, Fotios
Assistant Referee: Curry, Ben
Kingstonian FC (First Team) v Wingate & Finchley FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Turnpenny, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Barker, George
Assistant Referee: Ransome, Paul
Leiston FC (First Team) v Evesham United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Willmore, Jack
Assistant Referee: Harrington, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Perkins, Christopher
Lewes FC (First Team) v Sevenoaks Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Laing, Derrick
Assistant Referee: Kerten, James
Assistant Referee: Sangowawa, Tolu
Lincoln United FC (First Team) v Wroxham FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Gray, Wayne
Assistant Referee: Carratt, Duncan
Assistant Referee: Stevens, John
Loughborough Dynamo FC (First Team) v Worksop Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Hall, Jack
Assistant Referee: Strumidlo, James
Assistant Referee: Maw, Bradley
Macclesfield FC (First Team) v Bamber Bridge FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Goodwin, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Whiteman, Liam
Assistant Referee: Findlay, Mark
Marine FC (First Team) v Radcliffe FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Swift, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Patrick, Ewan
Matlock Town FC (First Team) v Sutton Coldfield Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Bacon, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Smith, Liam
Assistant Referee: Mrozek, Lee
Merthyr Town FC (First Team) v AFC Totton (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Pattison, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Wood, Richard
Assistant Referee: West, James
Metropolitan Police FC (First Team) v Hastings United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Dempster, Kane
Assistant Referee: Younger, George
Assistant Referee: Demo, Harry
Morpeth Town FC (First Team) v Lancaster City FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Todua, Givi
Assistant Referee: Arrowsmith, Jack
Assistant Referee: Lishman, Thomas
Nantwich Town FC (First Team) v Warrington Rylands FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Bell, Elliot
Assistant Referee: Hughes, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Wroe, Ashton
Needham Market F.C. (First Team) v Stourbridge FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Scott, Luke
Assistant Referee: Whitworth, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Johnston, Nicholas
North Leigh FC (First Team) v Tiverton Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Mitchell, Martyn
Assistant Referee: Postin, Scott
Assistant Referee: Wertheim, Andrew
Nuneaton Borough (First Team) v Hinckley LRFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Smith, Niall Allsopp, Jake
Assistant Referee: Devonport, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Forrester, Daniel
Plymouth Parkway FC (First Team) v Dorchester Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Long, James
Assistant Referee: Martin, Graeme
Assistant Referee: Roper, Thomas
Potters Bar Town FC (First Team) v Heybridge Swifts FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Lee, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Howes, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Jones, Daniel
Runcorn Linnets FC (First Team) v Ossett United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Eaton, George
Assistant Referee: Lines, Kyle
Assistant Referee: Groves, Mark
Rushall Olympic FC (First Team) v Hednesford Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Hallam, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Hodgson, Jonathon
Assistant Referee: Reddin, Lloyd Davies, Ryan
Spalding United FC (First Team) v Stafford Rangers FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Hible, Lee
Assistant Referee: Mortimer, Ross
Assistant Referee: Mohamed, Ahmed
Stalybridge Celtic FC (First Team) v South Shields (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Moss, Joe
Assistant Referee: Sutton, David
Assistant Referee: Hood, Luke
Stowmarket Town FC (First Team) v Mickleover (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Mingay, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Jessop, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Curtis, Simon
Stratford Town FC (First Team) v Royston Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Forrest, Keiran
Assistant Referee: Myatt, Sam
Assistant Referee: Hall, Adrian
Swindon Supermarine FC (First Team) v Cirencester Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Hetherington, Harley
Assistant Referee: Turner, Edward
Assistant Referee: Davenport, Craig
Tavistock Association (First Team) v Melksham Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Anstice-Mitchell, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Annear, William
Assistant Referee: Bassett, Alan
Truro City FC (First Team) v Salisbury FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Campbell, Devon
Assistant Referee: Dennis, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Heapy, Andrew
Uxbridge FC (First Team) v Walton & Hersham FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Charles, Craig
Assistant Referee: Dixon-Walker, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Simmonds, Andrew
Winchester City FC (First Team) v Poole Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Hawkes, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Ovens, Aleczander
Assistant Referee: Pratt, Derek
Witham Town FC (First Team) v AFC Dunstable (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Darling, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Kendrick, Lee
Assistant Referee: Greenbank, Benjamin
Yate Town (First Team) v Weston super Mare AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Wright, Michael
Assistant Referee: Doolan, Peter
Assistant Referee: Mcdonald, Robert
Sun 9th Oct 2022
Truro City FC (First Team) v Salisbury FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Campbell, Devon
Assistant Referee: Dennis, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Heapy, Andrew