Author Topic: The Isuzu FA Trophy - 2022/2023  (Read 5423 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

flipmode

  • Administrator
  • Sr. Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 394
  • Gender: Male
  • Location: Sydney
    • View Profile
The Isuzu FA Trophy - 2022/2023
« on: Mon 30 May 2022 05:45 »
Please post all appointments for the FA Trophy 20/22/2023 in this thread.
« Last Edit: Thu 25 Aug 2022 13:04 by aaa »
David Silva olé.

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter


aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: The Isuzu FA Trophy - 2022/2023
« Reply #1 on: Thu 25 Aug 2022 13:05 »
The Isuzu FA Trophy
Season 2022-23
Payments made from The FA's prize fund


Round              Date            Winning club       Losing club
First round qualifying      10 September 2022      £1500         £400
Second round qualifying   24 September 2022      £2250          £575
Third round qualifying      8 October 2022         £2450         £625
First round         29 October 2022      £3000          £775
Second round         19 November 2022      £3750         £1000
Third round         17 December 2022      £4500         £1250
Fourth round         14 January 2023      £5250         £1500
Fifth round         11 February 2023      £6000         £1750
Quarter Final         11 March 2023         £7500         £2000
Semi-Final         1 April 2023         £15,000      £5000
Final            21 May 2023         £60,000      £30,000

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: The Isuzu FA Trophy - 2022/2023
« Reply #2 on: Thu 25 Aug 2022 13:05 »
First round qualifying

Sat 10th Sep 2022
Kempston Rovers (First Team) v Dereham Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Lee, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Tan, Chaolun
Assistant Referee: Hanna, Scott

AFC Totton (First Team) v Slimbridge (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Lynch, George
Assistant Referee: Collinge, Cole
Assistant Referee: Grainger, Ethan

Ashford United (First Team) v AFC Sudbury (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hawkes, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Miller, Jacob
Assistant Referee: Jeffery, Rhys

Aylesbury United FC (First Team) v Evesham United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Keane, James
Assistant Referee: Tingey, Marcus
Assistant Referee: Potter, Oliver

Barton Rovers (First Team) v Chatham Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Smith, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Halladay, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Warren, Benjamin

Bashley FC (First Team) v Frome Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: McDonald, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Blomfield, Bart
Assistant Referee: Rumsby, William

Basildon United FC (First Team) v Lowestoft Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Mayer, Elliott
Assistant Referee: Sangowawa, Tolu
Assistant Referee: Crossley, Andrew

Basingstoke Town FC (First Team) v Cirencester Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Bakulin, Vladyslav
Assistant Referee: O'Neill, Cashel
Assistant Referee: Barrett, Matthew

Beckenham Town (First Team) v Heybridge Swifts FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Swanton, Graham
Assistant Referee: Simmonds, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Wigington, Sam

Bedfont Sports FC (First Team) v Hashtag United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Peter, Callum
Assistant Referee: Trout, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Horne, Jamaal

Bedworth United FC (First Team) v Harborough Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Saunders-Johnson, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Timperley, Callum
Assistant Referee: Haywood, Daniel

Berkhamsted FC (First Team) v Exmouth Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Poole, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Bucur, Adriana
Assistant Referee: Francioni, Alessandro

Bishops Cleeve (First Team) v AFC Dunstable (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Wright, Michael
Assistant Referee: Hodgetts, Garrath
Assistant Referee: Templey, Neal

Boldmere St Michaels (First Team) v Sporting Khalsa FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Dickens, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Patrick, Craig
Assistant Referee: Johnson, Thomas

Bootle FC (First Team) v Grimsby Borough FC (Mens) (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Mcquillan, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Nelson, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Hanson, Mark

Bridlington Town FC (First Team) v Colne FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Packer, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Kent, Kieran
Assistant Referee: Hewitt, Liam

Brighouse Town FC (First Team) v Worksop Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Wright, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Hubbard, Gary
Assistant Referee: Finch-Critchley, Alfred

Bury Town F.C. (First Team) v Stowmarket Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Carter, Richard
Assistant Referee: Cattanach-Chell, Ceredig
Assistant Referee: Jones, Sam

Cambridge City FC (First Team) v Yaxley FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Burton, Gareth
Assistant Referee: Statham, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Everett, Adam

Carlton Town F.C. (First Team) v Hanley Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Sawden, Alex
Assistant Referee: Brothwell, Peter
Assistant Referee: Hutton, Callum

Chertsey Town FC (First Team) v Uxbridge FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Whay, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Rowling, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Pritchard, Iwan

Chichester City (First Team) v Faversham Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Langley-Fineing, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Redman, Harry
Assistant Referee: Colley, James

Chipstead FC (First Team) v Waltham Abbey (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Woodman, Jake
Assistant Referee: Angol, Cliff Junior
Assistant Referee: Crowhurst, Scott

Cinderford Town (First Team) v Thatcham Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Fisk, Callum
Assistant Referee: Slade, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Begbie-Dilks, Alexander

City of Liverpool (First Team) v Sheffield FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Brown, Declan
Assistant Referee: Freelove, Nigel
Assistant Referee: O'Brien, Daniel

Clitheroe FC (First Team) v 1874 Northwich FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Langdon, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Crossland, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Caggiano, Luca

Coleshill Town FC (First Team) v St Neots Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Forrest, Keiran
Assistant Referee: Brunt, Luke

Daventry Town FC (First Team) v Lincoln United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Pattison, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Trusler, Wyndham
Assistant Referee: Stevenson, Jamie

Didcot Town FC (First Team) v Hamworthy United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Enever, George
Assistant Referee: Woodley, Coby
Assistant Referee: Dudley, Kevin

East Thurrock United FC (First Team) v Sutton Common Rovers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Osborn, Teddy
Assistant Referee: Roberts, Charlie
Assistant Referee: Adeyemi, Adekola

FC Romania (First Team) v Westfield FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Wilson, Alistair
Assistant Referee: Frost, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Evans, Philip

Felixstowe & Walton United FC (First Team) v Burgess Hill Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Mingay, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Fear, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Marr, Steven

Gorleston F.C. (First Team) v Coggeshall Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Heaslip, Emily
Assistant Referee: Johnston, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Rampling, Thomas

Grantham Town FC (First Team) v Sutton Coldfield Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Tracey, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Jeffery, Albie
Assistant Referee: Campbell, Philip

Great Wakering Rovers FC (First Team) v Harlow Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Dann-Pye, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Perry, James
Assistant Referee: Pointer, Matthew

Hadley (First Team) v Sevenoaks Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Williams, Chris
Assistant Referee: Carney, Dean
Assistant Referee: Costache, Fernando

Halesowen Town FC (First Team) v Biggleswade FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Brooks, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Slater, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Reilly, Mark

Haywards Heath Town FC (First Team) v Southall (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Scott, Michael
Assistant Referee: Jones, Brendan
Assistant Referee: Moore, Callum

Highworth Town FC (First Team) v Paulton Rovers FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Woolley, Jake
Assistant Referee: Kidd, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Turner, Edward

Kidlington FC (First Team) v Tavistock Association (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hinton, David
Assistant Referee: Smith, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Shkurta, Klajdi

Kidsgrove Athletic FC (First Team) v Hinckley LRFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Robinson, Simon
Assistant Referee: Boyles, Gary
Assistant Referee: Hughes, Daniel

Lancing (First Team) v Cray Valley (PM) (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Mcritchie, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Andrews, Peter
Assistant Referee: Jeffery, Daniel

Larkhall Athletic FC (First Team) v Melksham Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Wormleighton, Nathanael
Assistant Referee: Broad, Ella
Assistant Referee: Powell, Benjamin

Littlehampton Town (First Team) v Ramsgate FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Wilks, Jonathon
Assistant Referee: Paintin, Michael
Assistant Referee: Redford, George

Long Eaton United (First Team) v Gresley Rovers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Bruce, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Underwood, Max
Assistant Referee: Calarasu, Stefan

Loughborough Dynamo FC (First Team) v Corby Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Critchlow, David
Assistant Referee: Viles, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Sheppard, Keir

Macclesfield FC (First Team) v Tadcaster Albion (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Eaton, George
Assistant Referee: Phillips, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Brown, Stephen

Maldon & Tiptree (First Team) v Ware FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Martland, Charles
Assistant Referee: Campbell, Royan
Assistant Referee: Baker, Richard

Marlow FC (First Team) v Binfield (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Perry, John
Assistant Referee: Sangster, Paul
Assistant Referee: Binney, Christopher

Merstham FC (First Team) v Hythe Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Turnpenny, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Aguilar, Pablo
Assistant Referee: Lawrence, Owen

Mossley AFC (First Team) v Dunston FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Kearney, Graeme
Assistant Referee: Contursi, Gennaro
Assistant Referee: Wright, James

Newcastle Town FC (First Team) v Spalding United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Roots, Paul
Assistant Referee: Critchlow, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Malone, Mark

North Shields (First Team) v Pontefract Collieries (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Parnaby, Sam
Assistant Referee: Barron, Karl
Assistant Referee: Campbell, Guy

Northwood FC (First Team) v Hanworth Villa (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Pinchback, Reece
Assistant Referee: Potter, Alistair
Assistant Referee: Dawkins, Terence (Terry)

Prescot Cables (First Team) v Cleethorpes Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Crossley, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Santos-Munn, Isaac
Assistant Referee: Harland, Thomas

Ramsbottom United FC (First Team) v Glossop North End FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Wood, Curtis
Assistant Referee: Claridge, Ian
Assistant Referee: Martin, Joshua

Sheppey United (First Team) v Hertford Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: David, Deryll
Assistant Referee: Tregoning, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Ogunba, Jide

Shepshed Dynamo FC (First Team) v Biggleswade Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Billingham, Mark
Assistant Referee: Moreton, Owen
Assistant Referee: Nicklin, Thomas

Shildon A.F.C. (First Team) v Consett A.F.C (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Freeth, Kirk
Assistant Referee: Hardy, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Websdale, Harvey

Sholing (First Team) v Lymington Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Kaya, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Petrov, Krasimir
Assistant Referee: Batchelor, Daniel

South Park FC (First Team) v Sittingbourne FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Woods, Billy
Assistant Referee: Myers, Richard
Assistant Referee: Yellen, Harry

Stamford AFC (First Team) v Chasetown FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Gospel, Martyn
Assistant Referee: Barber, Amy
Assistant Referee: Lloyd, Aaron

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC (First Team) v Ossett United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Jones, David
Assistant Referee: Davenport, Wayne
Assistant Referee: Thomas, Gary

Thame United (First Team) v Westbury United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Barry, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Mowatt, John
Assistant Referee: Evans, David

Three Bridges (First Team) v Hullbridge Sports FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Smith, Michael
Assistant Referee: Lane, Ian
Assistant Referee: Whale, Daniel

Tilbury (First Team) v Whitehawk (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Willmore, Jack
Assistant Referee: Indyk, Marcin
Assistant Referee: Dorling, Callum

Tooting & Mitcham United FC (First Team) v Corinthian FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Harris, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Tanase, Catalin
Assistant Referee: McCulloch, Des

Trafford FC (First Team) v Hebburn Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Trevethan, Michael
Assistant Referee: Watson, Adam
Assistant Referee: Fuller, Peter

VCD Athletic FC (First Team) v Grays Athletic FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Dingle, Peter
Assistant Referee: Anastasiou, Andreas
Assistant Referee: Demetriades, Zak

Walthamstow (First Team) v Ashford Town (Middx) FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Lamping, Joel
Assistant Referee: Tornbom, Dan
Assistant Referee: Younger, George

Walton & Hersham FC (First Team) v Leatherhead FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Goldup, Steven
Assistant Referee: Manyange, Gifford
Assistant Referee: Agboola, Kehinde

Welwyn Garden City FC (First Team) v New Salamis (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Darling, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Steward, Alan
Assistant Referee: Anastasi, Pavlos

Widnes Football Club (First Team) v Skelmersdale United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Chadwick, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Richards, Bob
Assistant Referee: Moss, Matthew

Willand Rovers (First Team) v Bideford AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Fudge, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Heapy, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Hickson, Mark

Wimborne Town FC (First Team) v Bristol Manor Farm (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Taylor, Ollie
Assistant Referee: Mitchem, Simon
Assistant Referee: Bomela, Lucas

Witham Town FC (First Team) v Brentwood Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Green, Ben
Assistant Referee: Kendrick, Lee
Assistant Referee: Nicholls, Charles

Witton Albion FC (First Team) v Stockton Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Mountain, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Abaka-Jacobs, Justice
Assistant Referee: Mrozek, Lee

Workington AFC (First Team) v Runcorn Linnets FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Clark, Alex
Assistant Referee: Law, Bernard
Assistant Referee: Black, Callum

Wroxham FC (First Team) v East Grinstead Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: George, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Jessop, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Mohamed, Ahmed
« Last Edit: Sun 11 Sep 2022 14:37 by aaa »

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: The Isuzu FA Trophy - 2022/2023
« Reply #3 on: Sun 11 Sep 2022 14:38 »
First round qualifying - Rearranged

Mon 12th Sep 2022
Brighouse Town FC (First Team) v Worksop Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Wright, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Hubbard, Gary
Assistant Referee: Finch-Critchley, Alfred

Merstham FC (First Team) v Hythe Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Turnpenny, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Aguilar, Pablo
Assistant Referee: Ann, Daryl

Sutton Coldfield Town FC (First Team) v Grantham Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Walker, Richard
Assistant Referee: Gray, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Henderson, James

Tue 13th Sep 2022
Kempston Rovers (First Team) v Dereham Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Lee, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Tan, Chaolun
Assistant Referee: Hanna, Scott

AFC Totton (First Team) v Slimbridge (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Lynch, George
Assistant Referee: Wells, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Whittington, Nicholas

Ashford United (First Team) v AFC Sudbury (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Hawkes, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Miller, Jacob
Assistant Referee: Jeffery, Rhys

Barton Rovers (First Team) v Chatham Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Smith, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Poole, Robert
Assistant Referee: Warren, Benjamin

Bashley FC (First Team) v Frome Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: McDonald, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Blomfield, Bart
Assistant Referee: Antell, Macaulay

Basildon United FC (First Team) v Lowestoft Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Mayer, Elliott
Assistant Referee: Wright, Michael
Assistant Referee: Crossley, Andrew

Basingstoke Town FC (First Team) v Cirencester Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Bakulin, Vladyslav
Assistant Referee: O'Neill, Cashel
Assistant Referee: Liddiard, Stephen

Beckenham Town (First Team) v Heybridge Swifts FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Swanton, Graham
Assistant Referee: Simmonds, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Voloshchuk, Anastasiya

Bedfont Sports FC (First Team) v Hashtag United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Peter, Callum
Assistant Referee: Trout, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Horne, Jamaal

Bedworth United FC (First Team) v Harborough Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Saunders-Johnson, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Timperley, Callum
Assistant Referee: Haywood, Daniel

Berkhamsted FC (First Team) v Exmouth Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Poole, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Barclay, Shawn
Assistant Referee: Francioni, Alessandro

Bishops Cleeve (First Team) v AFC Dunstable (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Tewson, James
Assistant Referee: Hodgetts, Garrath
Assistant Referee: Templey, Neal

Boldmere St Michaels (First Team) v Sporting Khalsa FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Lunn, James
Assistant Referee: Patrick, Craig
Assistant Referee: Johnson, Thomas

Bootle FC (First Team) v Grimsby Borough FC (Mens) (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Mcquillan, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Sykes, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Hanson, Mark

Bridlington Town FC (First Team) v Colne FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Packer, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Roberts, George
Assistant Referee: Hodgkinson, Lee

Bury Town F.C. (First Team) v Stowmarket Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Hastings, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Perkins, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Jones, Sam

Carlton Town F.C. (First Team) v Hanley Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Sawden, Alex
Assistant Referee: Brothwell, Peter
Assistant Referee: Hutton, Callum

Chertsey Town FC (First Team) v Uxbridge FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Heron, Gerry
Assistant Referee: Howard, Joshua
Assistant Referee: McKay, Alexander

Chichester City (First Team) v Faversham Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Langley-Fineing, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Redman, Harry
Assistant Referee: Grainger, Ethan

Chipstead FC (First Team) v Waltham Abbey (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Torz-Brown, Lawrence
Assistant Referee: Angol, Cliff Junior
Assistant Referee: Crowhurst, Scott

Cinderford Town (First Team) v Thatcham Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Fisk, Callum
Assistant Referee: Slade, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Begbie-Dilks, Alexander

Clitheroe FC (First Team) v 1874 Northwich FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Williams, Arran
Assistant Referee: Crossland, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Caggiano, Luca

Coleshill Town FC (First Team) v St Neots Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Forrest, Keiran
Assistant Referee: Postin, Scott
Assistant Referee: Croston, Ian

Daventry Town FC (First Team) v Lincoln United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Porter, Jason
Assistant Referee: Trusler, Wyndham
Assistant Referee: Stevenson, Jamie

Didcot Town FC (First Team) v Hamworthy United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Staynings, Philip
Assistant Referee: Woodley, Coby
Assistant Referee: Dudley, Kevin

East Thurrock United FC (First Team) v Sutton Common Rovers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Osborn, Teddy
Assistant Referee: Roberts, Charlie
Assistant Referee: Adeyemi, Adekola

FC Romania (First Team) v Westfield FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Wilson, Alistair
Assistant Referee: Burns, Josh
Assistant Referee: Evans, Philip

Felixstowe & Walton United FC (First Team) v Burgess Hill Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Mingay, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Fear, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Hyde, John

Gorleston F.C. (First Team) v Coggeshall Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Harvey, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Catchpole, Lorraine
Assistant Referee: Shipp, Alexander

Great Wakering Rovers FC (First Team) v Harlow Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Dann-Pye, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Perry, James
Assistant Referee: Pointer, Matthew

Halesowen Town FC (First Team) v Biggleswade FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Brooks, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Slater, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Reilly, Mark

Haywards Heath Town FC (First Team) v Southall (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Scott, Michael
Assistant Referee: Jones, Brendan
Assistant Referee: Ransome, Paul

Highworth Town FC (First Team) v Paulton Rovers FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Woolley, Jake
Assistant Referee: Hall, Edward
Assistant Referee: Doolan, Peter

Kidlington FC (First Team) v Tavistock Association (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Hinton, David
Assistant Referee: Smith, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Shkurta, Klajdi

Kidsgrove Athletic FC (First Team) v Hinckley LRFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Robinson, Simon
Assistant Referee: Boyles, Gary
Assistant Referee: Hughes, Daniel

Lancing (First Team) v Cray Valley (PM) (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Mcritchie, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Andrews, Peter
Assistant Referee: Jeffery, Daniel

Littlehampton Town (First Team) v Ramsgate FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Wilks, Jonathon
Assistant Referee: Paintin, Michael
Assistant Referee: Morgan, Kai

Long Eaton United (First Team) v Gresley Rovers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Ahmad, Waqar
Assistant Referee: Murray, William
Assistant Referee: Calarasu, Stefan

Loughborough Dynamo FC (First Team) v Corby Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Critchlow, David
Assistant Referee: Cartwright, Mitchell
Assistant Referee: Sheppard, Keir

Macclesfield FC (First Team) v Tadcaster Albion (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Tyers, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Phillips, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Brown, Stephen

Maldon & Tiptree (First Team) v Ware FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee:
Assistant Referee: Campbell, Royan
Assistant Referee: Baker, Richard

Marlow FC (First Team) v Binfield (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Perry, John
Assistant Referee: Williams, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Binney, Christopher


Mossley AFC (First Team) v Dunston FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Kearney, Graeme
Assistant Referee: Hussain, Jahangir
Assistant Referee: Leach, Keiran

Newcastle Town FC (First Team) v Spalding United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Roots, Paul
Assistant Referee: Critchlow, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Malone, Mark

North Shields (First Team) v Pontefract Collieries (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Parnaby, Sam
Assistant Referee: Barron, Karl
Assistant Referee: Graham, Kieran

Northwood FC (First Team) v Hanworth Villa (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Pinchback, Reece
Assistant Referee: Costache, Fernando
Assistant Referee: Healy, Thomas

Prescot Cables (First Team) v Cleethorpes Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Tarrant, Harry
Assistant Referee: Viera, Jacob
Assistant Referee: Harland, Thomas

Ramsbottom United FC (First Team) v Glossop North End FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Swift, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Claridge, Ian
Assistant Referee: Martin, Joshua

Sheppey United (First Team) v Hertford Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: David, Deryll
Assistant Referee: Chantrill-Smith, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Ogunba, Jide

Shepshed Dynamo FC (First Team) v Biggleswade Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Tracey, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Moreton, Owen
Assistant Referee: Burt, Thomas

Shildon A.F.C. (First Team) v Consett A.F.C (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Freeth, Kirk
Assistant Referee: Hardy, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Websdale, Harvey

Sholing (First Team) v Lymington Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Kaya, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Petrov, Krasimir
Assistant Referee: Batchelor, Daniel

Stamford AFC (First Team) v Chasetown FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Gospel, Martyn
Assistant Referee: Barber, Amy
Assistant Referee: Lloyd, Aaron

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC (First Team) v Ossett United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Rhodes, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Moir, Harry
Assistant Referee: Thomas, Gary

Thame United (First Team) v Westbury United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Barry, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Mowatt, John
Assistant Referee: Evans, David

Three Bridges (First Team) v Hullbridge Sports FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Smith, Michael
Assistant Referee: Lane, Ian
Assistant Referee: Jones, Philip

Tilbury (First Team) v Whitehawk (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Willmore, Jack
Assistant Referee: Jerrams, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Dorling, Callum

Tooting & Mitcham United FC (First Team) v Corinthian FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Phillips, Sean
Assistant Referee: Tanase, Catalin
Assistant Referee: McCulloch, Des

Trafford FC (First Team) v Hebburn Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Trevethan, Michael
Assistant Referee: Watson, Adam
Assistant Referee: Wood, Daniel

VCD Athletic FC (First Team) v Grays Athletic FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Dingle, Peter
Assistant Referee: Anastasiou, Andreas
Assistant Referee: Demetriades, Zak

Walthamstow (First Team) v Ashford Town (Middx) FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Ball, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Younger, George
Assistant Referee: Dixon-Walker, Jordan

Walton & Hersham FC (First Team) v Leatherhead FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Goldup, Steven
Assistant Referee: Manyange, Gifford
Assistant Referee: Agboola, Kehinde

Welwyn Garden City FC (First Team) v New Salamis (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Darling, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Steward, Alan
Assistant Referee: Carney, Dean

Widnes Football Club (First Team) v Skelmersdale United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Chadwick, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Cummings, William
Assistant Referee: Banks, Archie

Willand Rovers (First Team) v Bideford AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Fudge, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Heapy, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Hickson, Mark

Wimborne Town FC (First Team) v Bristol Manor Farm (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Taylor, Ollie
Assistant Referee: Mitchem, Simon
Assistant Referee: Sargeant, Richard

Witham Town FC (First Team) v Brentwood Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee:
Assistant Referee: Yates, Patrick
Assistant Referee: Curtis, Simon

Witton Albion FC (First Team) v Stockton Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Mountain, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Abaka-Jacobs, Justice
Assistant Referee: Mrozek, Lee

Workington AFC (First Team) v Runcorn Linnets FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Hopper, Graeme
Assistant Referee: Law, Bernard
Assistant Referee: Hind, Joseph

Wroxham FC (First Team) v East Grinstead Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Crofts, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Sadd, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Mohamed, Ahmed

Wed 14th Sep 2022
Aylesbury United FC (First Team) v Evesham United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Woolmer, Joe
Assistant Referee: Unuafe, Emmanuel
Assistant Referee: Mayhew, Kyfer

Cambridge City FC (First Team) v Yaxley FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Bryan, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Cattanach-Chell, Ceredig
Assistant Referee: Everett, Adam

City of Liverpool (First Team) v Sheffield FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Brown, Declan
Assistant Referee: Freelove, Nigel
Assistant Referee: O'Brien, Daniel

Hadley (First Team) v Sevenoaks Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Wilson, Peter
Assistant Referee: Laidler, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Costache, Fernando

Larkhall Athletic FC (First Team) v Melksham Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Wormleighton, Nathanael
Assistant Referee: Broad, Ella
Assistant Referee: Drew, Joe

South Park FC (First Team) v Sittingbourne FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy   
Referee: Hood, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Myers, Richard
Assistant Referee: Kane, John-Patrick

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: The Isuzu FA Trophy - 2022/2023
« Reply #4 on: Thu 15 Sep 2022 22:23 »
Second Round Qualifying

Fri 23rd Sep 2022
Hebburn Town FC (First Team) v Stockton Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Clark, Alex
Assistant Referee: Ficetola, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Websdale, Harvey


Sat 24th Sep 2022
AFC Totton (First Team) v Berkhamsted FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Mcritchie, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Cross, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Batchelor, Daniel

Ashford United (First Team) v Three Bridges (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Dempster, Kane
Assistant Referee: Aguilar, Pablo
Assistant Referee: Calver, Ryan

Bashley FC (First Team) v Melksham Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Wright, Jacob  Bloor, Martin
Assistant Referee: Farr, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Scott, Harry

Boldmere St Michaels (First Team) v Chasetown FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Collins, Cain
Assistant Referee: Slater, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Rowley, Samuel

Bootle FC (First Team) v Dunston FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Cunningham, Joe
Assistant Referee: Golba, Magdalena Willan, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Richards, Bob

Bristol Manor Farm (First Team) v Bideford AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Waller, Callum
Assistant Referee: Forrester, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Pelka, Damian

Chatham Town FC (First Team) v Stowmarket Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Conn, Peter
Assistant Referee: Ryan, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Rodi, Ashley

Cirencester Town (First Team) v Paulton Rovers FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Wright, Michael
Assistant Referee: Hinchliffe, Luke
Assistant Referee: Spyer, Daniel

Coleshill Town FC (First Team) v Leek Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Billingham, Mark
Assistant Referee: Clenton, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Grandison, Ryan

Colne FC (First Team) v Consett A.F.C (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Moss, Joe
Assistant Referee: Thornton, Ian Murray, Ethan
Assistant Referee: Brighton, Ben

Corinthian FC (First Team) v Whitehawk (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Turnpenny, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Rant, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Donnelly, William

Cray Valley (PM) (First Team) v East Thurrock United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Bakulin, Vladyslav
Assistant Referee: Voloshchuk, Anastasiya
Assistant Referee: Temu, Ericsson

Dereham Town FC (First Team) v Spalding United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hartley, Lee Mingay, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Ludlam, James
Assistant Referee: Reid, Edwin

Evesham United FC (First Team) v Lymington Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Perry, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Mcdonald, Robert
Assistant Referee: Alliband, James

FC Romania (First Team) v Faversham Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Ball, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Tregoning, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Yates, Patrick


Grays Athletic FC (First Team) v Merstham FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Burton, Gareth
Assistant Referee: Dixon-Walker, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Conway, Grant


Hanworth Villa FC (First Team) v Littlehampton Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Mansour, Fadi
Assistant Referee: Wyatt, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Younger, George

Harborough Town FC (First Team) v Shepshed Dynamo FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Jackson, Ian
Assistant Referee: Truman, James
Assistant Referee: Eagles, Tim

Harlow Town FC (First Team) v Ashford Town (Middx) FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Robinson, Eugene Oakes, Nathan
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Brian
Assistant Referee: Campbell, Royan

Hebburn Town FC (First Team) v Stockton Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Clark, Alex
Assistant Referee: Ficetola, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Websdale, Harvey


Heybridge Swifts FC (First Team) v Chipstead FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hope, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Cantwell, James
Assistant Referee: Cattanach-Chell, Ceredig

Hinckley LRFC (First Team) v Cambridge City FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Beard, Martin
Assistant Referee: Haywood, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Parris, Zachary

Lincoln United FC (First Team) v Carlton Town F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Gupta, Minesh
Assistant Referee: Nundy, Ethan
Assistant Referee: Own, Shemakay

Long Eaton United (First Team) v Loughborough Dynamo FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Dickens, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Thorne, Luke

Macclesfield FC (First Team) v Widnes Football Club (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Smith, Louis
Assistant Referee: Chawner-Bowers, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Abaka-Jacobs, Justice

New Salamis (First Team) v Undecided (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Mayer, Elliott
Assistant Referee: Dawkins, Terence (Terry)
Assistant Referee: Bierman, Oliver

North Shields (First Team) v Runcorn Linnets FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Lawson, Steven
Assistant Referee: Van Hymus, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Carr, David

Prescot Cables (First Team) v Worksop Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Bruce, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Hoey, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Barnett, David

Ramsbottom United FC (First Team) v Clitheroe FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Dawson, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Cottrell, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Garsrud, James

Sevenoaks Town FC (First Team) v Hertford Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Keane, James  Fidler, Ciaran
Assistant Referee: Crossley, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Iddenden-Smith, Michael

Sheffield FC (First Team) v Ossett United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Ahmed, Umar
Assistant Referee: Curry, Ben
Assistant Referee: Hague, Dylan

Sittingbourne FC (First Team) v Burgess Hill Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Torz-Brown, Lawrence Wilks, Jonathon
Assistant Referee: Williams, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Monkman, Nicholas

Sutton Coldfield Town FC (First Team) v Halesowen Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Mitchell, Martyn
Assistant Referee: Hall, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Devonport, Ashley

Tavistock Association (First Team) v Didcot Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hobbs, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Kaymaz, Murat
Assistant Referee: Dennis, Ryan

Thame United (First Team) v Binfield (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Stetakovic, Mario  Lee, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Ratheram, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Burns, Thomas

Thatcham Town FC (First Team) v AFC Dunstable (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Staynings, Philip
Assistant Referee: Woods, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Barrett, Matthew

Uxbridge FC (First Team) v Bedfont Sports FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Wharton, Richard
Assistant Referee: Tooley, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Burns, Josh

Walton & Hersham FC (First Team) v Southall (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hillier, Jake
Assistant Referee: Berry, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Osofa, Josh

Witham Town FC (First Team) v Ware FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Oakes, Nathan Robinson, Eugene
Assistant Referee: Adeyemi, Adedotun
Assistant Referee: Vasile, Dumitru

Wroxham FC (First Team) v Lowestoft Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Grant, Murray
Assistant Referee: Meng, Fanran
Assistant Referee: Harrington, Kevin

Sun 25th Sep 2022
FC Romania (First Team) v Faversham Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Ball, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Poole, Robert
Assistant Referee: Yates, Patrick

Grays Athletic FC (First Team) v Merstham FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Burton, Gareth
Assistant Referee: Ogunba, Jide
Assistant Referee: Conway, Grant
« Last Edit: Fri 23 Sep 2022 20:04 by aaa »

TheThingFromLewes

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 3,093
    • View Profile
Re: The Isuzu FA Trophy - 2022/2023
« Reply #5 on: Thu 15 Sep 2022 23:04 »
Joe Moss any relation to THE Mr Moss?

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: The Isuzu FA Trophy - 2022/2023
« Reply #6 on: Thu 29 Sep 2022 23:16 »
Third Round Qualifying

Sat 8th Oct 2022
AFC Rushden & Diamonds (First Team) v Tamworth FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Bartlett, Kurt
Assistant Referee: Walton, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Hanna, Scott

Ashford United (First Team) v Kings Langley FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Dunn, Nicholas  Wager, Harry
Assistant Referee: Joss, Richard
Assistant Referee: Chantrill-Smith, Ryan

Ashton United FC (First Team) v Dunston FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Everard, Connor
Assistant Referee: Windsor, David
Assistant Referee: Hooton, Dan

Atherton Collieries (First Team) v Leek Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Cavanagh, William
Assistant Referee: Kurkiewicz, Mariusz
Assistant Referee: Owen, Jack Chadwick, Daniel

Basford United F.C. (First Team) v Harborough Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Watson, Luke Johnston, Ian
Assistant Referee: Corbally, Michael
Assistant Referee: Beresford, Steven

Beaconsfield Town FC (First Team) v Hartley Wintney (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Burton, Gareth
Assistant Referee: Temu, Ericsson
Assistant Referee: Caskey, Christopher

Bedford Town (First Team) v Alvechurch (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Fisk, Callum
Assistant Referee: Cole, Ross
Assistant Referee: Everett, Adam

Belper Town FC (First Team) v St Ives Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Critchlow, David
Assistant Referee: Smith, Luke
Assistant Referee: Machin, Tyler

Billericay Town (First Team) v Margate FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Burgess, Joe  Kyosev, Ivaylo
Assistant Referee: Hyde, John
Assistant Referee: Tymms, Stephen

Bognor Regis Town FC (First Team) v Bowers & Pitsea FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Lynch, George
Assistant Referee: Gidman, Mark
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Michael

Bristol Manor Farm (First Team) v Gosport Borough FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Brookland, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Bower, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Butler, Ian

Bromsgrove Sporting FC (First Team) v Chasetown FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hinton, David
Assistant Referee: Mowbray, Kyle
Assistant Referee: Gray, Nicholas

Burgess Hill Town (First Team) v Hanworth Villa (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Cresswell, Alan
Assistant Referee: O'Reilly, Patrick (Paddy)
Assistant Referee: Agboola, Kehinde

Canvey Island FC (First Team) v Bracknell Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Butcher, Michael
Assistant Referee: Jeffery, Rhys
Assistant Referee: Stobart, Christopher

Carshalton Athletic FC (First Team) v Cray Valley (PM) (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Woolmer, Joe
Assistant Referee: Tregoning, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Bierman, Oliver

Clitheroe FC (First Team) v MARSKE UNITED (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Mustafa, Zharir
Assistant Referee: Hakimy, Abdul   Asghar, Sohail
Assistant Referee: Phillips, Alexander

Coalville Town FC (First Team) v Ilkeston Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Kaye, Elliott
Assistant Referee: Grandison, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Bramall, Joshua

Corinthian-Casuals FC (First Team) v Harrow Borough FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Briers, Will
Assistant Referee: Moore, Callum
Assistant Referee: Bailey, Gavin

Enfield Town FC (First Team) v Chesham United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Quick, Paul
Assistant Referee: Burns, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Kwak, Peter

FC United Of Manchester (First Team) v Liversedge FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Porter, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Greaves, Gordon
Assistant Referee: Denton, Robert

Folkestone Invicta FC (First Team) v Whitehawk (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Stratton, Paul
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Brian
Assistant Referee: Ridge, Jack

Gainsborough Trinity FC (First Team) v Barwell FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Ahmad, Waqar
Assistant Referee: Smith, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Wordsworth, Mark

Grays Athletic FC (First Team) v Faversham Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Swanton, Graham
Assistant Referee: Dawkins, Terence
Assistant Referee: Marshall, Benjamin

Guiseley AFC (First Team) v WHITBY TOWN (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Trevethan, Michael
Assistant Referee: Dutton, Drew
Assistant Referee: Corns, Lee

Hanwell Town FC (First Team) v Cray Wanderers FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Whay, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Newby, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Jones, Philip

Haringey Borough FC (First Team) v Brightlingsea Regent FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Oxenham, Jack
Assistant Referee: Gregory, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Baines, Daniel

Harlow Town FC (First Team) v Hornchurch FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hope, Christopher Williams, Chris
Assistant Referee: Jolley, Gavin
Assistant Referee: Neophytou, Neo

Hayes & Yeading United FC (First Team) v New Salamis (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Lamping, Joel
Assistant Referee: Crossley, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Kitteridge, Nathan

Hebburn Town FC (First Team) v Warrington Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Ellis, Christopher Kennard-Kettle, Zac
Assistant Referee: Birkett, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Bradley, Mark

Hendon FC (First Team) v Binfield (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Bullock, Charlie
Assistant Referee: Horwood, Joanne
Assistant Referee: Briggs, Nathan

Herne Bay FC (First Team) v Bishop's Stortford FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Fidler, Ciaran
Assistant Referee: Monkman, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Ryan, Stephen

Hitchin Town (First Team) v Redditch United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Mayer, Elliott
Assistant Referee: Birnea, Alexandru
Assistant Referee: Karram, Joseph

Horsham (First Team) v Aveley (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Keane, James
Assistant Referee: Paintin, Michael
Assistant Referee: Frazer, Sobastian

Hyde United FC (First Team) v Colne FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Tankard, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Skoutas, Fotios
Assistant Referee: Curry, Ben

Kingstonian FC (First Team) v Wingate & Finchley FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Turnpenny, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Barker, George
Assistant Referee: Ransome, Paul

Leiston FC (First Team) v Evesham United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Willmore, Jack
Assistant Referee: Harrington, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Perkins, Christopher

Lewes FC (First Team) v Sevenoaks Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Laing, Derrick
Assistant Referee: Kerten, James
Assistant Referee: Sangowawa, Tolu

Lincoln United FC (First Team) v Wroxham FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Gray, Wayne
Assistant Referee: Carratt, Duncan
Assistant Referee: Stevens, John

Loughborough Dynamo FC (First Team) v Worksop Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hall, Jack
Assistant Referee: Strumidlo, James
Assistant Referee: Maw, Bradley

Macclesfield FC (First Team) v Bamber Bridge FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Goodwin, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Whiteman, Liam
Assistant Referee: Findlay, Mark

Marine FC (First Team) v Radcliffe FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Swift, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Patrick, Ewan

Matlock Town FC (First Team) v Sutton Coldfield Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Bacon, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Smith, Liam
Assistant Referee: Mrozek, Lee

Merthyr Town FC (First Team) v AFC Totton (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Pattison, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Wood, Richard
Assistant Referee: West, James

Metropolitan Police FC (First Team) v Hastings United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Dempster, Kane
Assistant Referee: Younger, George
Assistant Referee: Demo, Harry

Morpeth Town FC (First Team) v Lancaster City FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Todua, Givi
Assistant Referee: Arrowsmith, Jack
Assistant Referee: Lishman, Thomas

Nantwich Town FC (First Team) v Warrington Rylands FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Bell, Elliot
Assistant Referee: Hughes, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Wroe, Ashton

Needham Market F.C. (First Team) v Stourbridge FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Scott, Luke
Assistant Referee: Whitworth, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Johnston, Nicholas

North Leigh FC (First Team) v Tiverton Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Mitchell, Martyn
Assistant Referee: Postin, Scott
Assistant Referee: Wertheim, Andrew

Nuneaton Borough (First Team) v Hinckley LRFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Smith, Niall Allsopp, Jake
Assistant Referee: Devonport, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Forrester, Daniel

Plymouth Parkway FC (First Team) v Dorchester Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Long, James
Assistant Referee: Martin, Graeme
Assistant Referee: Roper, Thomas

Potters Bar Town FC (First Team) v Heybridge Swifts FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Lee, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Howes, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Jones, Daniel

Runcorn Linnets FC (First Team) v Ossett United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Eaton, George
Assistant Referee: Lines, Kyle
Assistant Referee: Groves, Mark

Rushall Olympic FC (First Team) v Hednesford Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hallam, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Hodgson, Jonathon
Assistant Referee: Reddin, Lloyd  Davies, Ryan

Spalding United FC (First Team) v Stafford Rangers FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hible, Lee
Assistant Referee: Mortimer, Ross
Assistant Referee: Mohamed, Ahmed

Stalybridge Celtic FC (First Team) v South Shields (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Moss, Joe
Assistant Referee: Sutton, David
Assistant Referee: Hood, Luke

Stowmarket Town FC (First Team) v Mickleover (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Mingay, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Jessop, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Curtis, Simon

Stratford Town FC (First Team) v Royston Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Forrest, Keiran
Assistant Referee: Myatt, Sam
Assistant Referee: Hall, Adrian

Swindon Supermarine FC (First Team) v Cirencester Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hetherington, Harley
Assistant Referee: Turner, Edward
Assistant Referee: Davenport, Craig

Tavistock Association (First Team) v Melksham Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Anstice-Mitchell, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Annear, William
Assistant Referee: Bassett, Alan

Truro City FC (First Team) v Salisbury FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Campbell, Devon
Assistant Referee: Dennis, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Heapy, Andrew


Uxbridge FC (First Team) v Walton & Hersham FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Charles, Craig
Assistant Referee: Dixon-Walker, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Simmonds, Andrew

Winchester City FC (First Team) v Poole Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hawkes, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Ovens, Aleczander
Assistant Referee: Pratt, Derek

Witham Town FC (First Team) v AFC Dunstable (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Darling, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Kendrick, Lee
Assistant Referee: Greenbank, Benjamin

Yate Town (First Team) v Weston super Mare AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Wright, Michael
Assistant Referee: Doolan, Peter
Assistant Referee: Mcdonald, Robert

Sun 9th Oct 2022
Truro City FC (First Team) v Salisbury FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Campbell, Devon
Assistant Referee: Dennis, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Heapy, Andrew
« Last Edit: Fri 07 Oct 2022 20:14 by aaa »

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: The Isuzu FA Trophy - 2022/2023
« Reply #7 on: Wed 12 Oct 2022 23:08 »
First Round Proper – Sat 29th Oct 2022

AFC Dunstable (First Team) v Hanwell Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Wesson, Sam
Assistant Referee: Francioni, Alessandro
Assistant Referee: Kwak, Peter

Basford United F.C. (First Team) v Marine FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Brown, Peter
Assistant Referee: Thornhill, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Friar, Daniel

Beaconsfield Town FC (First Team) v Truro City FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Stratton, Paul  Blair, Harrison
Assistant Referee: Everitt, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Iddenden-Smith, Michael

Bracknell Town (First Team) v North Leigh FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Lowe, Peter
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Michael
Assistant Referee: Collinge, Cole


Carshalton Athletic FC (First Team) v Kings Langley FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Williams, Chris Bullock, Charlie
Assistant Referee: Caskey, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Johnston, Dane

Chasetown FC (First Team) v MARSKE UNITED (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Swift, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Booth, Richard
Assistant Referee: Hall, Adrian

Chesham United FC (First Team) v Lewes FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hood, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Cole, Ross
Assistant Referee: Jackson, Adam

Colne FC (First Team) v Warrington Rylands FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Wood, Curtis
Assistant Referee: Edwards, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Thornton, Ian

Dunston FC (First Team) v Coalville Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Gibson, Macauley
Assistant Referee: Williamson, Simon
Assistant Referee: Cowens, Elliot

Folkestone Invicta FC (First Team) v Horsham (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Pinchback, Reece
Assistant Referee: Baines, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Simmonds, Andrew

Grays Athletic FC (First Team) v Stowmarket Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Blades, Daniel
Assistant Referee: King, Tony
Assistant Referee: Baker, Gary

Haringey Borough FC (First Team) v Billericay Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Briers, Will
Assistant Referee: Dorling, Callum
Assistant Referee: Jones, Sam Campbell, Royan

Harlow Town FC (First Team) v Bishop's Stortford FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hathway, Chay
Assistant Referee: Black, James
Assistant Referee: Birnea, Alexandru

Harrow Borough FC (First Team) v Hayes & Yeading United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Kavanagh, Simon Cresswell, Alan
Assistant Referee: Morgan, Billy
Assistant Referee: Neophytou, Neo

Hastings United (First Team) v Burgess Hill Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Roque, Fabio
Assistant Referee: Horne, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Brian  Barrow, Dominic

Hednesford Town FC (First Team) v Stourbridge FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Lamb, Barry
Assistant Referee: Hudson, Harry
Assistant Referee: Tindall, Jordan

Lancaster City FC (First Team) v Gainsborough Trinity FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Bell, Mark
Assistant Referee: Anderson, Nigel
Assistant Referee: Harding, Lee

Leek Town FC (First Team) v Worksop Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Sibley , Francis
Assistant Referee: Patrick, Ewan
Assistant Referee: Lines, Kyle

Leiston FC (First Team) v Wroxham FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hursey, Ayrton
Assistant Referee: Chinery, Liam
Assistant Referee: Tovey, Stephen Catchpole, Lorraine

Liversedge FC (First Team) v Tamworth FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Robinson, Simon
Assistant Referee: Martin, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Bragg, Samuel

Macclesfield FC (First Team) v Guiseley AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Crossley, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Hughes, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Hodgson, Jonathon

Matlock Town FC (First Team) v Stafford Rangers FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Eaton, George
Assistant Referee: Moreton, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Wordsworth, Mark

Nuneaton Borough (First Team) v Alvechurch (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Wall, Tom
Assistant Referee: Calarasu, Stefan
Assistant Referee: Croston, Ian

Plymouth Parkway FC (First Team) v Bristol Manor Farm (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Senior, Mark
Assistant Referee: Lazarus, Michael
Assistant Referee: Urban, Mark

Redditch United (First Team) v AFC Totton (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Lunn, James
Assistant Referee: Hodgetts, Garrath
Assistant Referee: Charles, Nathan

Royston Town FC (First Team) v Heybridge Swifts FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hartley, Lee
Assistant Referee: Mihalache, Paul-Valentin
Assistant Referee: Trusler, Wyndham

Runcorn Linnets FC (First Team) v Belper Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Cavanagh, William
Assistant Referee: Lambert, Jack
Assistant Referee: Budworth, Lee

Tavistock Association (First Team) v Binfield (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Waller, Callum
Assistant Referee: Hunnisett, Neil
Assistant Referee: Kennard, Adam

Uxbridge FC (First Team) v Wingate & Finchley FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Perry, John
Assistant Referee: Smith, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Sangster, Paul

Warrington Town FC (First Team) v South Shields (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Mcquillan, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Thompson, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Sutcliffe, Benjamin

Weston super Mare AFC (First Team) v Bognor Regis Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Sheppard, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Spyer, Daniel Chick, Liam
Assistant Referee: Sparrow, Paul

Winchester City FC (First Team) v Swindon Supermarine FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Collins, Cain
Assistant Referee: Hillier, Adam
Assistant Referee: Morey, David

Sun 30th Oct 2022
Bracknell Town (First Team) v North Leigh FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Lowe, Peter
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Michael
Assistant Referee: Lathey, Tom
« Last Edit: Fri 28 Oct 2022 20:17 by aaa »
Like Like x 1 View List

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: The Isuzu FA Trophy - 2022/2023
« Reply #8 on: Mon 07 Nov 2022 20:22 »
Second Round Proper – Sat 19th Nov 2022

AFC Fylde (First Team) v Colne FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Rogers, Darren
Assistant Referee: Kearney, Graeme
Assistant Referee: Hind, Joseph

Banbury United FC (First Team) v Stowmarket Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Allsopp, Jake
Assistant Referee: Collins, Cain
Assistant Referee: Sparrow, Paul

Beaconsfield Town FC (First Team) v Folkestone Invicta FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Cresswell, Alan
Assistant Referee: Bucur, Adriana
Assistant Referee: Cole, Ross

Billericay Town (First Team) v Bath City FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Elson, Shelby
Assistant Referee: Lungarella, Luigi
Assistant Referee: Anastasiou, Andreas

Blyth Spartans AFC (First Team) v Buxton FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Conley, Helen
Assistant Referee: Smith, Liam
Assistant Referee: Williamson, Simon

Bradford (Park Avenue) AFC (First Team) v Farsley Celtic FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Westgate, James
Assistant Referee: Ali, Majid Freeth, Kirk
Assistant Referee: Todua, Givi

Braintree Town FC (First Team) v Brackley Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Norton, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Mayer, Elliott
Assistant Referee: Doyle, Daniel  Blogg, Nick

Chelmsford City (First Team) v Redditch United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Packman, Jack
Assistant Referee: Dann-Pye, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Hyde, John

Chester FC (First Team) v Lancaster City FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Scholes, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Brooks, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Cooper, David

Chorley FC (First Team) v Leek Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Baines, Dale
Assistant Referee: Daniels, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Vaughan, William

Coalville Town FC (First Team) v Hednesford Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Mcquillan, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Friend, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Chadwick, Daniel

Concord Rangers (First Team) v Harrow Borough FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Scott, Luke
Assistant Referee: Kadir, Abdul
Assistant Referee: Ballinger, Leigh

Darlington FC (First Team) v Alfreton Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: McCarrick, Dane
Assistant Referee: Parnaby, Sam
Assistant Referee: Bell, Mark

Ebbsfleet United FC (First Team) v Eastbourne Borough FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Claussen, Robert
Assistant Referee: Preca, Rudin
Assistant Referee: Baines, Thomas

Hampton & Richmond Borough FC (First Team) v Farnborough FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Lamport, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Copping, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Dunn, Gareth

Hanwell Town FC (First Team) v Slough Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Wootton, Dale
Assistant Referee: Hayden, Michael
Assistant Referee: Wormleighton, Nathanael

Hastings United (First Team) v Chippenham Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hughes, Steven
Assistant Referee: D'Urso, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Orchard, Scott

Heybridge Swifts FC (First Team) v Hereford FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Parkinson, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Dawson, Louis
Assistant Referee: Parbery, Simon

Kettering Town FC (First Team) v Gloucester City (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hallam, Farai
Assistant Referee: Lavender, Haydn
Assistant Referee: Chalkley, Mark

Kings Langley FC (First Team) v AFC Telford United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Pratt, Neil
Assistant Referee: Shepherd, Jack
Assistant Referee: Sangster, Paul

Kings Lynn Town FC (First Team) v Hemel Hempstead Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Maskrey, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Jackson, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Ruddock, Ian

Leamington FC (First Team) v Bishop's Stortford FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Morland, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Forrest, Keiran
Assistant Referee: Strumidlo, James

Leiston FC (First Team) v Alvechurch (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Bloxham, Jack
Assistant Referee: Everett, Adam
Assistant Referee: Severino, Christopher

Lewes FC (First Team) v Bognor Regis Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Perry, John
Assistant Referee: Head, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Jeffery, Daniel

Marine FC (First Team) v SCARBOROUGH ATHLETIC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Taylor, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Wyatt, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Hanson, Mark

Matlock Town FC (First Team) v MARSKE UNITED (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Ahmad, Waqar
Assistant Referee: Drake, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Moir, Harry

Oxford City FC (First Team) v Plymouth Parkway FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Tomlinson, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Rees, Rob
Assistant Referee: Tracey, Daniel

Peterborough Sports FC (First Team) v Cheshunt FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Bradley, Darius
Assistant Referee: Everard, Connor
Assistant Referee: Wright, Mathew

Southport FC (First Team) v Curzon Ashton FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Bancroft, James
Assistant Referee: Turner, Iain Sibley , Francis
Assistant Referee: Cunningham, Joseph (Joe)

Spennymoor Town FC (First Team) v Runcorn Linnets FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hall, Jack
Assistant Referee: Boult, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Smith, Matthew

St Albans City FC (First Team) v Kidderminster Harriers FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Watkins, Richie
Assistant Referee: Hawkes, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Pilling, David

Swindon Supermarine FC (First Team) v Dartford FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Corbett, Liam
Assistant Referee: Mansfield-King, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Woolley, Jake

Tamworth FC (First Team) v Boston United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Davis, William
Assistant Referee: Cooper, Wayne
Assistant Referee: Clayton, Samuel

Taunton Town FC (First Team) v Dulwich Hamlet (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Ablitt, Robert
Assistant Referee: Enever, George
Assistant Referee: Bloor, Martin

Tavistock Association (First Team) v Hungerford Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Scriven, Craig
Assistant Referee: Senior, Mark
Assistant Referee: McCulloch, Stephen

Tonbridge Angels FC (First Team) v Bracknell Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Blake, Alex
Assistant Referee: Jenkins, Sean
Assistant Referee: Calver, Ryan

Uxbridge FC (First Team) v Dover Athletic FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Read, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Terry, Mitchell
Assistant Referee: Williams, Stephen

Warrington Town FC (First Team) v Guiseley AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Robinson, Ben
Assistant Referee: Roberts, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Perkin, Alexander

Welling United FC (First Team) v Havant & Waterlooville FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Farmer, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Burnham, Paul
Assistant Referee: Mingay, Bradley

Worthing FC (First Team) v Weymouth FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Humphries, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Spencer, Elliot
Assistant Referee: Procter, Daniel
« Last Edit: Fri 18 Nov 2022 20:53 by aaa »

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: The Isuzu FA Trophy - 2022/2023
« Reply #9 on: Wed 07 Dec 2022 22:46 »
Third Round Proper – Sat 17th Dec 2022

AFC Fylde (First Team) v Kidderminster Harriers FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: McNamara, David
Assistant Referee: Bell, Elliot
Assistant Referee: Vaughan,
Fourth Official: Parr Robinson, Anthony


Aldershot Town (First Team) v Welling United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Miles, Jacob
Assistant Referee: Oxenham, Jack
Assistant Referee: Mansour, Fadi
Fourth Official: Owen, Nigel


Altrincham FC (First Team) v Curzon Ashton FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Tallis, Scott
Assistant Referee: D'Aguilar, Michael
Assistant Referee: Ryder, Mark
Fourth Official: Moosa, Bilal


Banbury United FC (First Team) v Bognor Regis Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Scholes, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Gospel, Martyn
Assistant Referee: Mountain, Lewis
Fourth Official: Griffiths, Ryan


Barnet FC (First Team) v Plymouth Parkway FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Ajibola, Aji
Assistant Referee: Anekwe, Valentine
Assistant Referee: Aldous, Jeffrey
Fourth Official: George, Tom


Bath City FC (First Team) v Bromley FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Cartmel, Wayne
Assistant Referee: Williamson, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Welsh, James
Fourth Official: Hobbs, Andrew


Chelmsford City (First Team) v Wealdstone FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Dale, Alan
Assistant Referee: Lehane, Jacob
Assistant Referee: Lee, Samuel
Fourth Official: Harrison, David


Chesterfield FC (First Team) v Coalville Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Mulhall, Sam
Assistant Referee: Richardson, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Jackson, Matthew
Fourth Official: Sutton, David


Dagenham & Redbridge FC (First Team) v Uxbridge FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Watkins, Richie
Assistant Referee: Pope, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Stetakovic, Mario
Fourth Official: Unuafe, Emmanuel


Eastbourne Borough FC (First Team) v Bracknell Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Ablitt, Robert
Assistant Referee: Charles, Craig
Assistant Referee: Barber, Paul
Fourth Official: Ransome, Paul

Farnborough FC (First Team) v Braintree Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Scriven, Craig
Assistant Referee: Wright, Jacob
Assistant Referee: Mcritchie, Jordan
Fourth Official: Taylor, Michael


Farsley Celtic FC (First Team) v Chester FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Taylor, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Kearney, Graeme
Assistant Referee: Tracey, Daniel
Fourth Official: Coles, Matthew


Folkestone Invicta FC (First Team) v Leiston FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hughes, Steven
Assistant Referee: Procter, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Fagg, Jack
Fourth Official: Barrow, Dominic

Gateshead FC (First Team) v Gloucester City (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Bancroft, James
Assistant Referee: Lawson, Steven
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Scott
Fourth Official: Hargrave, Gary


Guiseley AFC (First Team) v FC Halifax Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Rhodes, Garreth
Assistant Referee: Forder, Jack
Assistant Referee: Suchecki, Jan
Fourth Official: Johnston, Ian


Hemel Hempstead Town (First Team) v Maidenhead United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Middleton, Daniel Rollason, Greg
Assistant Referee: Hartley, Lee
Assistant Referee: Connell, Gary
Fourth Official: Christodoulou, Ireneos

Heybridge Swifts FC (First Team) v Hungerford Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Humphries, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Sear, Karl Hurst, James
Assistant Referee: Jerden, Gary
Fourth Official: Reeves, Kenneth  Roque, Fabio

Maidstone United FC (First Team) v Worthing FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Farmer, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Morrison, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Bailey, Kieran
Fourth Official: Cooper, Daniel


MARSKE UNITED (First Team) v Marine FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: McCarrick, Dane
Assistant Referee: Turner, Iain
Assistant Referee: Bell, Mark
Fourth Official: Hardy, Lewis


Notts County F.C. (First Team) v Chorley FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Duckworth, Ed
Assistant Referee: Walker, Timothy
Assistant Referee: Royston, Ashley
Fourth Official: Allen, Ashley


Oldham Athletic FC (First Team) v Peterborough Sports FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Simpson, Scott
Assistant Referee: Noonan, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Brown, Peter
Fourth Official: Cunningham, Joseph (Joe)


Slough Town FC (First Team) v Taunton Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: O'Connor, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Jones, Harry
Assistant Referee: Saunders-Johnson, Lewis
Fourth Official: Jackson, Adam


Solihull Moors FC (First Team) v AFC Telford United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Westgate, James
Assistant Referee: Kavanagh, Simon
Assistant Referee: Clarke, Ashley
Fourth Official: Larkin, Joseph

Southend United FC (First Team) v Boreham Wood (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hallam, Farai
Assistant Referee: Head, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Mathieson, Alex
Fourth Official: Willmore, Jack

Spennymoor Town FC (First Team) v Darlington FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Thomas, Gareth
Assistant Referee: Bates, Mark
Assistant Referee: Ahmed, Umar
Fourth Official: Conroy, Martin


Swindon Supermarine FC (First Team) v Harrow Borough FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Sandoe, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Pilling, David
Assistant Referee: Hawkes, Stephen
Fourth Official: Hunt, Andrew


Tamworth FC (First Team) v Leamington FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Holmes, Richard
Assistant Referee: Scaife, Brandon
Assistant Referee: Burton, David   Hetherington, Harley
Fourth Official: Hudson, Harry

Torquay United FC (First Team) v Chippenham Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Jackson, Scott
Assistant Referee: Eva, Matt
Assistant Referee: Senior, Mark
Fourth Official: Arthur, Matthew


Woking FC (First Team) v Eastleigh FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Parkinson, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Hickman, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Meeten, Marc
Fourth Official: Austin, Daniel


Wrexham FC (First Team) v Scunthorpe United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Jackson, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Buckley, Karl
Assistant Referee: Nolan, Oliver
Fourth Official: Buckle, Joel


Yeovil Town FC (First Team) v Dorking Wanderers FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Parsons, Gary
Assistant Referee: McKittrick, Harley
Assistant Referee: Robinson, Daniel
Fourth Official: Underhay, Martin

YORK CITY (First Team) v Blyth Spartans AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Aspinall, Richard
Assistant Referee: Jones, Callum
Assistant Referee: Cooper, Wayne
Fourth Official: Oakley, Matthew





Rearranged matches

Tue 20th Dec 2022
Aldershot Town (First Team) v Welling United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Miles, Jacob
Assistant Referee: Oxenham, Jack
Assistant Referee: Mansour, Fadi
Fourth Official: Owen, Nigel

Altrincham FC (First Team) v Curzon Ashton FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Jackson, Scott
Assistant Referee: D'Aguilar, Michael
Assistant Referee: Ryder, Mark
Fourth Official: Hussain, Abid

Banbury United FC (First Team) v Bognor Regis Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Mackey, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Gospel, Martyn
Assistant Referee: Mountain, Lewis
Fourth Official: Griffiths, Ryan

Barnet FC (First Team) v Plymouth Parkway FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Wood, Lloyd
Assistant Referee: Anekwe, Valentine
Assistant Referee: Aldous, Jeffrey
Fourth Official: Bloxham, Jack

Bath City FC (First Team) v Bromley FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Cartmel, Wayne
Assistant Referee: Williamson, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Welsh, James
Fourth Official: Broad, Ella

Chesterfield FC (First Team) v Coalville Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Mulhall, Sam
Assistant Referee: Richardson, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Lehane, Jacob
Fourth Official: Sutton, David

Dagenham & Redbridge FC (First Team) v Uxbridge FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Ricardo, Ruebyn
Assistant Referee: Pope, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Hantea, Laurentiu
Fourth Official: Unuafe, Emmanuel

Farnborough FC (First Team) v Braintree Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Scriven, Craig
Assistant Referee: Wright, Jacob
Assistant Referee: Mcritchie, Jordan
Fourth Official: Taylor, Michael

Farsley Celtic FC (First Team) v Chester FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Taylor, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Kearney, Graeme
Assistant Referee: Tracey, Daniel
Fourth Official: Rushworth, Stephen

Gateshead FC (First Team) v Gloucester City (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Bancroft, James
Assistant Referee: Lawson, Steven
Assistant Referee: Gibson, Macauley
Fourth Official: Ross, Samuel

Guiseley AFC (First Team) v FC Halifax Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Rhodes, Garreth
Assistant Referee: Johnson, Micheal
Assistant Referee: McKittrick, Harley
Fourth Official: Ahmad, Waqar

Hemel Hempstead Town (First Team) v Maidenhead United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Pratt, Neil
Assistant Referee: Hartley, Lee
Assistant Referee: Gibson, Jorden
Fourth Official: Hood, Thomas

Maidstone United FC (First Team) v Worthing FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Farmer, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Carmichael, Marcus
Assistant Referee: Bailey, Kieran
Fourth Official: Cooper, Daniel

MARSKE UNITED (First Team) v Marine FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: McCarrick, Dane
Assistant Referee: Turner, Iain
Assistant Referee: Bell, Mark
Fourth Official: Hardy, Lewis

Notts County F.C. (First Team) v Chorley FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Marsden, Paul
Assistant Referee: Walker, Timothy
Assistant Referee: Royston, Ashley
Fourth Official: Parke, Callum

Oldham Athletic FC (First Team) v Peterborough Sports FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Corlett, Matt
Assistant Referee: Edet, Emmanuel
Assistant Referee: Brown, Peter
Fourth Official: Eaton, George

Solihull Moors FC (First Team) v AFC Telford United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Westgate, James
Assistant Referee: Kavanagh, Simon
Assistant Referee: Clarke, Ashley
Fourth Official: Larkin, Joseph

Southend United FC (First Team) v Boreham Wood (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Hallam, Farai
Assistant Referee: Kelly, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Mathieson, Alex
Fourth Official: Willmore, Jack

Spennymoor Town FC (First Team) v Darlington FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Thomas, Gareth
Assistant Referee: Bates, Mark
Assistant Referee: Ahmed, Umar
Fourth Official: Conroy, Martin

Torquay United FC (First Team) v Chippenham Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Swallow, Elliott
Assistant Referee: Barlow, Ciaran
Assistant Referee: Senior, Mark
Fourth Official: Frizzell, Daniel

Woking FC (First Team) v Eastleigh FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Parkinson, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Spender, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Meeten, Marc
Fourth Official: Austin, Daniel

YORK CITY (First Team) v Blyth Spartans AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Aspinall, Richard
Assistant Referee: Jones, Callum
Assistant Referee: Cooper, Wayne
Fourth Official: Oakley, Matthew

Wed 21st Dec 2022
Chelmsford City (First Team) v Wealdstone FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Ajibola, Aji
Assistant Referee: Bradley, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Hurst, James
Fourth Official: Harrison, David


Swindon Supermarine FC (First Team) v Harrow Borough FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Sandoe, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Pilling, David
Assistant Referee: Hawkes, Stephen
Fourth Official:

Wrexham FC (First Team) v Scunthorpe United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee:   
Assistant Referee: Buckley, Karl
Assistant Referee: Nolan, Oliver
Fourth Official: Buckle, Joel

Wed 4th Jan 2023
Chelmsford City (First Team) v Wealdstone FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Ajibola, Aji
Assistant Referee: Bradley, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Hurst, James
Fourth Official: Harrison, David
« Last Edit: Sun 25 Dec 2022 18:51 by aaa »

tomp

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 807
    • View Profile
Re: The Isuzu FA Trophy - 2022/2023
« Reply #10 on: Thu 22 Dec 2022 22:19 »
Any idea who refereed Wrexham v Scunthorpe please?

RCG

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,644
    • View Profile
Re: The Isuzu FA Trophy - 2022/2023
« Reply #11 on: Thu 22 Dec 2022 22:24 »
According to Wrexham website was Aarin Jackson

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: The Isuzu FA Trophy - 2022/2023
« Reply #12 on: Fri 06 Jan 2023 11:56 »
Fourth Round Proper

Fri 13th Jan 2023
Altrincham FC (First Team) v Wrexham FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Tallis, Scott
Assistant Referee: Kane, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Jarvis, Danny
Fourth Official: Tyers, Matthew


Sat 14th Jan 2023
Aldershot Town (First Team) v Leiston FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Rollason, Greg
Assistant Referee: Kornasiewicz, Grzegorz
Assistant Referee: Cooke, Thomas
Fourth Official: Kaya, Oliver

Altrincham FC (First Team) v Wrexham FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Tallis, Scott
Assistant Referee: Kane, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Jarvis, Danny
Fourth Official: Tyers, Matthew


Banbury United FC (First Team) v Coalville Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Wood, Lloyd
Assistant Referee: Hantea, Laurentiu
Assistant Referee: Robinson, Daniel
Fourth Official: Shepherd, Jack


Bracknell Town (First Team) v Bath City FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Ajibola, Aji
Assistant Referee: Carmichael, Marcus
Assistant Referee: Eva, Matt Kelly, Thomas
Fourth Official: Hillier, Jake

Dagenham & Redbridge FC (First Team) v Maidenhead United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Parkinson, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Hutton, David
Assistant Referee: Morrison, Matthew
Fourth Official: Torz-Brown, Lawrence

Dorking Wanderers FC (First Team) v Kidderminster Harriers FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Richardson, Jason
Assistant Referee: Hursey, Ayrton
Assistant Referee: Gray, Andrew
Fourth Official: Bakulin, Vladyslav

Eastleigh FC (First Team) v Braintree Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Marsden, Paul
Assistant Referee: Myatt, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Farrer, Shaun
Fourth Official: Bloor, Martin

Farsley Celtic FC (First Team) v MARSKE UNITED (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Jackson, Scott
Assistant Referee: Edet, Emmanuel
Assistant Referee: Davies, Reece
Fourth Official: Hall, Jack

Gateshead FC (First Team) v Oldham Athletic FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Duckworth, Ed
Assistant Referee: Hull, Alan
Assistant Referee: Noonan, Oliver
Fourth Official: Wilson, Thomas Beckett, Alexander

Harrow Borough FC (First Team) v FC Halifax Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Parsons, Gary
Assistant Referee: Head, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Sear, Karl
Fourth Official: Fletcher, Matthew


Hungerford Town FC (First Team) v Tamworth FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Simpson, Scott
Assistant Referee: Chalkley, Scott
Assistant Referee: Allsopp, Jake
Fourth Official: Lynch, George

Solihull Moors FC (First Team) v Barnet FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Ricardo, Ruebyn
Assistant Referee: Rothwell, Sean
Assistant Referee: Williamson, Benjamin
Fourth Official: Dickens, Thomas

Southend United FC (First Team) v Darlington FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Quelch, Adrian Mulhall, Sam
Assistant Referee: Harrison, David
Assistant Referee: Block, Jonathon
Fourth Official: Oakes, Nathan

Torquay United FC (First Team) v Taunton Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Dale, Alan
Assistant Referee: D'Aguilar, Michael
Assistant Referee: Ellis, Andrew
Fourth Official: Wormleighton, Nathanael


YORK CITY (First Team) v Chelmsford City (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Barlow, Michael
Assistant Referee: Kennard-Kettle, Zac
Assistant Referee: Richardson, Stuart
Fourth Official: Watson, Luke

Sun 15th Jan 2023
Notts County F.C. (First Team) v Maidstone United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Jackson, Aaron
Assistant Referee: McKittrick, Harley
Assistant Referee: Hartley, Lee
Fourth Official: Wesson, Sam


Tue 17th Jan 2023
Banbury United FC (First Team) v Coalville Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Swallow, Elliott
Assistant Referee: Hantea, Laurentiu
Assistant Referee: Robinson, Daniel
Fourth Official: Kadir, Abdul


Harrow Borough FC (First Team) v FC Halifax Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Parsons, Gary
Assistant Referee: Head, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Sear, Karl
Fourth Official: Keane, James


Torquay United FC (First Team) v Taunton Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Tallis, Scott
Assistant Referee: Williamson, Benjamin Peters, Carl
Assistant Referee: Staten, Thomas
Fourth Official: Campbell, Devon


Tue 24th Jan 2023
Banbury United FC (First Team) v Coalville Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Richardson, Jason
Assistant Referee: Hantea, Laurentiu
Assistant Referee: Robinson, Daniel
Fourth Official: Kadir, Abdul
[/s]

Tue 31st Jan 2023
Banbury United FC (First Team) v Coalville Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Tallis, Scott
Assistant Referee: Hantea, Laurentiu
Assistant Referee: Nicholson, David
Fourth Official: Kadir, Abdul

Harrow Borough FC (First Team) v FC Halifax Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Parsons, Gary
Assistant Referee: Head, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Sear, Karl
Fourth Official: Keane, James
« Last Edit: Wed 25 Jan 2023 20:57 by aaa »

RCG

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,644
    • View Profile
Re: The Isuzu FA Trophy - 2022/2023
« Reply #13 on: Thu 26 Jan 2023 16:39 »
Mr Tallis with 3 games in the end

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: The Isuzu FA Trophy - 2022/2023
« Reply #14 on: Thu 02 Feb 2023 21:47 »
Fifth Round Proper – Sat 11th Feb 2023

Aldershot Town (First Team) v Dorking Wanderers FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Smith, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Gibson, Jorden
Assistant Referee: Felton, Niall
Fourth Official: Spencer, Elliot

Banbury United FC (First Team) v Gateshead FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Simpson, Scott
Assistant Referee: Fryer, Martyn
Assistant Referee: Robinson, Daniel
Fourth Official: Smith, Lewis

Bracknell Town (First Team) v Altrincham FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Parsons, Gary
Assistant Referee: Kornasiewicz, Grzegorz
Assistant Referee: Meeten, Marc
Fourth Official: Harrison, Robert

Eastleigh FC (First Team) v Maidstone United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Massey-Ellis, Robert
Assistant Referee: Jones, Russell
Assistant Referee: Bolland, Jonathan
Fourth Official: Whiting, Oscar

Hungerford Town FC (First Team) v Farsley Celtic FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Tallis, Scott
Assistant Referee: Carmichael, Marcus
Assistant Referee: Cooke, Thomas
Fourth Official: Hawkes, Stephen

Maidenhead United FC (First Team) v FC Halifax Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Mulhall, Sam
Assistant Referee: D'Urso, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Fletcher, Matthew
Fourth Official: Dingle, Peter

Southend United FC (First Team) v YORK CITY (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Dale, Alan
Assistant Referee: Hutton, David
Assistant Referee: Head, Ryan
Fourth Official: McDonald, Benjamin

Torquay United FC (First Team) v Barnet FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy    
Referee: Jackson, Scott
Assistant Referee: Spender, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Staten, Thomas
Fourth Official: Gould, James