Tue 20th Sep 2022
AFC Wimbledon (First Team) v Crawley Town (First Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Purkiss, Sam
Assistant Referee: Bandara, Damith
Assistant Referee: Whitaker, Ryan
Fourth Official: Dowle, Kirsty
Barnsley FC (First Team) v Newcastle United FC (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Oldham, Scott
Assistant Referee: Wigglesworth, Richard Williams, Ollie
Assistant Referee: Bickle, Oliver
Fourth Official: McCarrick, Dane
Carlisle United (First Team) v Fleetwood Town FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Welch, Rebecca
Assistant Referee: Stankovic, Ivan
Assistant Referee: Avent, David
Fourth Official: Taylor, Shaun
Cheltenham Town (First Team) v Walsall FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Reeves, Tom
Assistant Referee: Vallance, James
Assistant Referee: Ricketts, Adam
Fourth Official: Mackey, Oliver
Crewe Alexandra FC (First Team) v Leeds United AFC (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Stockbridge, Sebastian
Assistant Referee: Cunliffe, Mark
Assistant Referee: Morris, Kevin
Fourth Official: Middleton, Daniel
Derby County FC (First Team) v Manchester City FC (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Nield, Tom
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Grant
Assistant Referee: Khan, Abbas
Fourth Official: Baines, Dale
Grimsby Town FC (First Team) v Mansfield Town F.C. (First Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Madden, Robert
Assistant Referee: Freeman, Lee
Assistant Referee: Wilson, Marc Newhouse, Paul
Fourth Official: Tomlinson, Benjamin
Ipswich Town F.C. (First Team) v Arsenal (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Oldham, James
Assistant Referee: Howick, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Tranter, Adrian
Fourth Official: Laflin, George
Leyton Orient FC (First Team) v Sutton United FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Allison, Sam
Assistant Referee: James, Alex
Assistant Referee: Lister-Flynn, Paul
Fourth Official: Norton, Matthew
Lincoln City FC (First Team) v Doncaster Rovers FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Herczeg, Adam
Assistant Referee: Stonier, Paul
Assistant Referee: Bickerdike, Johnathon
Fourth Official: Ricardo, Ruebyn
Morecambe FC (First Team) v Hartlepool United FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Woods, Martin
Assistant Referee: Barnard, Nik
Assistant Referee: Raper, Lewis
Fourth Official: Conley, Helen
Newport County AFC (First Team) v Forest Green Rovers (First Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Swabey, Lee
Assistant Referee: Derrien, Mark
Assistant Referee: Wilding, Darren
Fourth Official: Martin, Ross
Northampton Town FC (First Team) v Cambridge United FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Hicks, Craig
Assistant Referee: Evans, Paul
Assistant Referee: Clench, Jack
Fourth Official: Tallis, Scott
Peterborough United FC (First Team) v Tottenham Hotspur (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Drysdale, Darren
Assistant Referee: Rashid, Lisa
Assistant Referee: Cooper, Nicholas
Fourth Official: Farmer, Aaron
Rochdale AFC (First Team) v Liverpool FC (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Handley, Darren
Assistant Referee: Williams, Darren
Assistant Referee: Gray, Alex
Fourth Official: Holmes, Richard
Salford City FC (First Team) v Accrington Stanley FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Kirk, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Karaivanov, Hristo
Assistant Referee: Jones, Mark
Fourth Official: Jackson, Aaron
Sheffield Wednesday FC (First Team) v Burton Albion FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Parsons, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Woodward, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Ford, Declan
Fourth Official: Rhodes, Garreth
Shrewsbury Town FC (First Team) v Port Vale FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Toner, Ben
Assistant Referee: Harty, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Husband, Christopher
Fourth Official: Wyatt, Ben
Stevenage FC (First Team) v Wycombe Wanderers FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Gill, Sunny (Sukhvir)
Assistant Referee: Chard, Michael
Assistant Referee: Yates, Paul
Fourth Official: Quelch, Adrian
Stockport County FC (First Team) v Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Backhouse, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Brown, Conor
Assistant Referee: Isherwood, Chris
Fourth Official: Jackson, Scott
Swindon Town FC (First Team) v Plymouth Argyle FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Rock, David
Assistant Referee: Hendley, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Cresswell, Alan
Fourth Official: Robertson-Tant, Michael
Tranmere Rovers FC (First Team) v Bolton Wanderers FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy
Referee: Coy, Martin
Assistant Referee: Durnall, Steve
Assistant Referee: Antrobus, Blake Fyvie, Graeme
Fourth Official: Aspinall, Richard