Author Topic: Emirates FA Cup - 2022/2023  (Read 31782 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

flipmode

  • Administrator
  • Sr. Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 394
  • Gender: Male
  • Location: Sydney
    • View Profile
Emirates FA Cup - 2022/2023
« on: Mon 30 May 2022 05:43 »
Please post all appointments for the Emirates FA Cup 2022/2023 in this thread.
« Last Edit: Mon 30 May 2022 05:45 by flipmode »
David Silva olé.

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter


aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: Emirates FA Cup - 2022/2023
« Reply #1 on: Sat 23 Jul 2022 20:40 »
The Emirates FA Cup - 2022-23
Payments made from The FA's prize fund
Extra preliminary round winners            (208)    £1,125
Extra preliminary round losers       (208)     £375
Preliminary round winners               (136)    £1,444
Preliminary round losers               (136)    £481
First round qualifying winners       (112)    £2,250
First round qualifying losers        (112)     £750
Second round qualifying winners            (80)    £3,375
Second round qualifying losers       (80)    £1,125
Third round qualifying winners       (40)    £5,625
Third round qualifying losers        (40)     £1,875
Fourth round qualifying winners            (32)    £9,375
Fourth round qualifying losers        (32)     £3,125
First round proper winners               (40)    £41,000
Second round proper winners       (20)    £67,000
Third round proper winners               (32)    £105,000
Fourth round proper winners        (16)     £120,000
Fifth round proper winners                (8)    £225,000
Quarter-final winners                   (4)    £450,000
Semi-final winners                   (2)    £1,000,000
Semi-final losers                           (2)    £500,000
Final runners-up                           (1)    £1,000,000
Final winners                              (1)    £2,000,000

Amounts are per club in each round. Numbers in brackets represent the number of clubs receiving the respective payment per round.
Like Like x 1 View List

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: Emirates FA Cup - 2022/2023
« Reply #2 on: Sat 23 Jul 2022 20:42 »
The Emirates FA Cup - Extra Preliminary Round (Sat 6th Aug 2020)

Fri 5th Aug 2022
Ascot United (First Team) v Cribbs (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Douglas, William
Assistant Referee: Bott, David
Assistant Referee: Stacey, Ethan

Baffins Milton Rovers (First Team) v Alton (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Mcritchie, Jordan
Assistant Referee: White, Nathan
Assistant Referee: Ridley, Sean

Bishops Cleeve (First Team) v Wantage Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Shaw, Alex
Assistant Referee: Dickinson, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Insley, Andrew

Market Drayton Town FC (First Team) v Shifnal Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Stott, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: White, David
Assistant Referee: Hern, Steve

REDCAR ATHLETIC (First Team) v Seaham Red Star (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Davison, John
Assistant Referee: Charnock, Paul
Assistant Referee: Cairns, Hope

Stansted (First Team) v Hadley (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Cartwright, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Purser, Amy
Assistant Referee: Waine, Archie

Thetford Town F.C. (First Team) v Soham Town Rangers FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Harrington, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Manning, Richard
Assistant Referee: Reeve, Anthony

Walsham Le Willows F.C. (First Team) v St Neots Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Severino, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Staddon, Paul
Assistant Referee: Hedges-Quinn, Ryan

Wroxham FC (First Team) v Dereham Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Tregoning, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Limmer, Auberon
Assistant Referee: Guy, Craig

Sat 6th Aug 2022
Abbey Hey FC (First Team) v Congleton Town (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Sims, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Martins, Jamal
Assistant Referee: Brumby, Max

Abbey Rangers FC (First Team) v Hanworth Villa (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Batten, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Anastasiou, Demetri
Assistant Referee: Igglesden, Warren

Kempston Rovers (First Team) v Long Melford F.C. (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Cole, Ross
Assistant Referee: Wynne, John
Assistant Referee: Randall, Lee

AFC Stoneham (First Team) v Bashley FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Walczak, Robert
Assistant Referee: Alderslade, Edward
Assistant Referee: Gregory, Dominic

AFC Varndeanians (First Team) v Hythe Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Uddin, Mohammed
Assistant Referee: Hall, Darren
Assistant Referee: Alli, Tazlim

A F C Wulfrunians (First Team) v Newcastle Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Mowbray, Kyle
Assistant Referee: Harrington, Brett
Assistant Referee: Wildman, Jack

Alfold (First Team) v Knaphill (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Gidman, Mark
Assistant Referee: Goodall, James
Assistant Referee: Jones, Philip

Alresford Town (First Team) v Laverstock & Ford (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Nowacki, Lee
Assistant Referee: Thomas, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Batchelor, Daniel

Anstey Nomads (First Team) v Radford F.C. (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Ghent, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Simmons, Terence
Assistant Referee: Orchiston, Adam

Ardley United FC (First Team) v Wokingham & Emmbrook (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Herbert, Paul
Assistant Referee: Warren, Drew
Assistant Referee: Celik, Serhat

Ashington (First Team) v Newton Aycliffe (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Dutton, Tyler
Assistant Referee: Carr, Ian
Assistant Referee: Jakab, Dora

Ashton & Backwell United (First Team) v Aylesbury United FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Veale, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Postings, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Hooper, Robert

Atherstone Town (First Team) v Gresley Rovers (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Sudbury, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Siniarski, Adam
Assistant Referee: Postin, Scott

Badshot Lea (First Team) v Brockenhurst (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Ellsmore, Tom
Assistant Referee: Lines, Richard
Assistant Referee: MacLeod, Daniel

Banstead Athletic (First Team) v Sheerwater (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Marus, Richard
Assistant Referee: Stanford, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Cleeve, Chris

Barnoldswick Town (First Team) v Albion Sports (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Eagles, Tim
Assistant Referee: Thomson, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Rashid, Haneef

Barnstaple Town FC (First Team) v Mousehole FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Hickson, Mark
Assistant Referee: Hill, Scott
Assistant Referee: Creron, Robert

Barton Rovers (First Team) v Arlesey Town (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Jerrams, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Murphy, David
Assistant Referee: Horn, Stewart

Bearsted (First Team) v Spelthorne Sports Club (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Wood, Lukas
Assistant Referee: Foster, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Cutler, Simon

Bemerton Heath Harlequins (First Team) v Moneyfields (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Gay, Darren
Assistant Referee: Rhodes, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Antwi, Leeford

Bexhill United (First Team) v North Greenford United FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: McDonald, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Peerless, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Graham, Harry

Bideford AFC (First Team) v Bridgwater United FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Martin, Graeme
Assistant Referee: Sellars, David
Assistant Referee: Luscombe, Gerald

Bitton (First Team) v Cinderford Town (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Lilly, David
Assistant Referee: Welch, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Bush, Simon

Blackfield & Langley FC (First Team) v Christchurch (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Fall, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Buchanan, William
Assistant Referee: Richards, Rachel

Boldmere St Michaels (First Team) v Walsall Wood (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: James, Harry
Assistant Referee: Byrne, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Hall, Adrian

Boston Town FC (First Team) v Harborough Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Mohamed, Ahmed
Assistant Referee: Crawford, Lee
Assistant Referee: Lovell, David

Bottesford Town FC (First Team) v Barton Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Brown, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Neadley, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Naylor, Ashley

Bradford Town (First Team) v Hamworthy United (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Pratt, Derek
Assistant Referee: Lewis, Fraser
Assistant Referee: Cuthbertson, Jordan

Brantham Athletic F.C. (First Team) v Basildon United FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Baines, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Butcher, Daryl
Assistant Referee: Owen, David

Bridlington Town FC (First Team) v Whitley Bay (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Roberts, George
Assistant Referee: Daniel, James
Assistant Referee: Pullen, Jennifer

Brimscombe & Thrupp (First Team) v Fairford Town (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Wentland, Gregory
Assistant Referee: Thompson, Max
Assistant Referee: Harris, Bruce

Broadfields United (First Team) v Guildford City FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Crichlow, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Khimych, Bogdan
Assistant Referee: Guest, Emma

Buckhurst Hill (First Team) v Walthamstow (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Olol, Abdul
Assistant Referee: Knight, Jay
Assistant Referee: Owen, Andrew

Milton Keynes Irish (First Team) v Tilbury (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Price, Harry
Assistant Referee: Ukeje, Ezenwa
Assistant Referee: Hazel, Peter

Buckland Athletic (First Team) v Exmouth Town (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Wilcox, Ross
Assistant Referee: Fullam, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Horn, Ashley

Bugbrooke St.Michael (First Team) v Long Buckby AFC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Halladay, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Watkins, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Shacklock, Russell

Burnham FC (First Team) v Easington Sports (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Blakey, Isaac
Assistant Referee: Kaplicz, Elle
Assistant Referee: Downey, Matthew

Cadbury Heath (First Team) v Mangotsfield United (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Woolley, Jake
Assistant Referee: Meadows, Neil
Assistant Referee: Sykes, Nigel

Canterbury City (First Team) v Newhaven (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Monkman, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Wheeler, Nicolas
Assistant Referee: Miller, Adam

Chichester City (First Team) v Frimley Green (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Cross, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Howard, Alex
Assistant Referee: Francis, Floyd

Chipstead FC (First Team) v Tunbridge Wells (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Bailey, Gavin
Assistant Referee: Mirza, Anjam
Assistant Referee: Jolley, Mark

Clevedon Town FC (First Team) v Chalfont St Peter FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Dudman, Lee
Assistant Referee: Setchell, Alex
Assistant Referee: Smith, Ian

Cobham (First Team) v Tooting & Mitcham United FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Marques, Bruno
Assistant Referee: Hayes, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Chandwani, Manny

Cogenhoe United (First Team) v Stone Old Alleynians (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Bloom, Jake
Assistant Referee: Clayton, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Martin, Trevor

Coggeshall Town FC (First Team) v Barking (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Sturton, Paul
Assistant Referee: Charlwood, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Clark, Matthew

Colne FC (First Team) v 1874 Northwich FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Bamber, Zac
Assistant Referee: Albison, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Macdonald, Iain

Corby Town FC (First Team) v AFC Mansfield (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: England, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Cheney, Simon
Assistant Referee: Ellson, Peterlee

Corsham Town (First Team) v AFC Portchester (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Stoodley, Simeon
Assistant Referee: Andrews, John
Assistant Referee: Overthrow, Alan

Coventry Sphinx (First Team) v Bedworth United FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Organ, Harry
Assistant Referee: Azam, Ibrar
Assistant Referee: Kings, Julia

Coventry United (First Team) v Highgate United (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Johnson, Callum
Assistant Referee: Crowton , Reece
 Assistant Referee: Campbell, James

Cowes Sports (First Team) v Hamble Club (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Dunn, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Cass, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Jones, Andrew

Crowborough Athletic (First Team) v Crawley Down Gatwick (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Joss, Richard
Assistant Referee: Bird, Ciaran
Assistant Referee: Annandale, Jeremy

Darlaston Town (1874) C I C (First Team) v Tividale FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Smith, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Finnegan, Callum
Assistant Referee: Martin, Andrew

Daventry Town FC (First Team) v Worcester Raiders FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Jennings, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Rowland, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Horner, Phoebe

Deal Town (First Team) v Egham Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Cox, Kieran
Assistant Referee: Roberts, Mark
Assistant Referee: Rule, Oliver

Desborough Town (First Team) v Histon FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Carlisle, Toby
Assistant Referee: Horner, Darrell
Assistant Referee: Larkin, Joseph

Didcot Town FC (First Team) v Shrivenham (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Malyon, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Baldock, Geoffrey
Assistant Referee: Gault, David

Dunstable Town (First Team) v Great Wakering Rovers FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Burns, Josh
Assistant Referee: Angus, Neil
Assistant Referee: SKULL, IAN

East Grinstead Town (First Team) v Hollands And Blair (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Dingle, Peter
Assistant Referee: Hudson, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Ritchie, Kirk

Eastbourne Town (First Team) v Steyning Town Community (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Aguilar, Pablo
Assistant Referee: Bolton, Graeme
Assistant Referee: Ramsay, Stuart

Eccleshill United FC Limited (First Team) v Sheffield FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Hague, Dylan
Assistant Referee: Grant, Dean
Assistant Referee: Greaves, Gordon

Enfield FC (First Team) v Hullbridge Sports FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Sangowawa, Tolu
Assistant Referee: van der Wens, Frank
Assistant Referee: Boulton, Gary

Evesham United FC (First Team) v Hinckley LRFC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Bower, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Hill, Graham
Assistant Referee: Tibke, Simon

Eynesbury Rovers (First Team) v Newmarket Town F.C (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Karram, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Phillips, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Faulkner, Freddie

Falmouth Town AFC (First Team) v Saltash United (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Hunnisett, Neil
Assistant Referee: Doble, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Jenkin, Andrew

Fareham Town (First Team) v Hythe & Dibden (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Whittington, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Pescott, David
Assistant Referee: Hicks, Paul

Faversham Town FC (First Team) v Colliers Wood United (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Owen, Nigel
Assistant Referee: Williamson, Kieran
Assistant Referee: Donnelly, Michael

Lakenheath F.C. (First Team) v Bury Town F.C. (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Friend, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Trask, Philip
Assistant Referee: Avis, Martin

Fisher (First Team) v Sutton Common Rovers (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Smith, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Bilski, Michal
Assistant Referee: Perry, Esther

Flackwell Heath FC (First Team) v Keynsham Town (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Fanelli, Connor
Assistant Referee: Wilkinson, Charles
Assistant Referee: Eeles, Garrett

Fleet Town FC (First Team) v Newport (IOW) (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Roberts, Charlie
Assistant Referee: Scott, Ian
Assistant Referee: Collins, Garry

Garforth Town FC (First Team) v Pontefract Collieries (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Brighton, Ben
Assistant Referee: Miller, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Wood, Sophie

Glebe (First Team) v Holmesdale (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: King, Tony
Assistant Referee: Mackenzie, Cameron
Assistant Referee: Johnston, Dane

Glossop North End FC (First Team) v Emley AFC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: O'Brien, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Gent, Albert
Assistant Referee: Dermody, Michael

Godmanchester Rovers (First Team) v Rothwell Corinthians (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Birnea, Alexandru
Assistant Referee: Durman, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Hallybone, Bradley

Goole AFC (First Team) v Consett A.F.C (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Mollov, Vladimir
Assistant Referee: Drummond, Jacob
Assistant Referee: Luff, Andrew

Gorleston F.C. (First Team) v Biggleswade United (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Newstead, Harvey
Assistant Referee: Rusted, Morgan
Assistant Referee: Starkey, Ryan

Grimsby Borough FC (Mens) (First Team) v Lincoln United FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Hall, Robert
Assistant Referee: Pearson, Darron
Assistant Referee: Liddell, Stephen

GUISBOROUGH TOWN (First Team) v Bishop Auckland (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Lishman, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Davison, Victoria
Assistant Referee: Carroll, Matthew

Hadleigh United F.C. (First Team) v Mildenhall Town F.C. (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Shipp, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Langner, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Keeble, Daniel

Harefield United (First Team) v Lordswood (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Ann, Daryl
Assistant Referee: Blackwood, Richard
Assistant Referee: Price, Joshua

Harpenden Town (First Team) v New Salamis (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Statham, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Demetriades, Andreas
Assistant Referee: Latham, James

Hassocks (First Team) v Lingfield (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Wells, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Radley, Owen
Assistant Referee: Saunders, Paul

Haverhill Rovers F.C. (First Team) v Mulbarton Wanderers F.C. (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Burnus, Vitalii
Assistant Referee: Velasco Llorente, Jose
Assistant Referee: Ross, Keith

Heanor Town (First Team) v Studley (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Stott, Cameron
Assistant Referee: Lagden, Russell
Assistant Referee: Merriman, Matthew (Matt)

Heaton Stannington (First Team) v PICKERING TOWN COMMUNITY (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Mann, Geoffrey
Assistant Referee: Hargrave, Gary
Assistant Referee: Quinn, Peter

Hereford Lads Club (First Team) v Hanley Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Brace, Liam
Assistant Referee: Baker, Antony
Assistant Referee: Enever, Shaun

Hertford Town (First Team) v Colney Heath FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Kelly, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Stone, Edward
Assistant Referee: Howard, Mark

Heybridge Swifts FC (First Team) v Clapton (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Ripton , Daniel
Assistant Referee: Ridge, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Glen

Highworth Town FC (First Team) v Reading City FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Doolan, Peter
Assistant Referee: Pettis, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Grove, Clifford

Horley Town (First Team) v Sevenoaks Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Howard, Joshua
Assistant Referee: John, Paul
Assistant Referee: Smith, Jason

Horsham YMCA (First Team) v Beckenham Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Lawrence, Owen
Assistant Referee: Hinton, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Finniear, Samuel

Ilford (First Team) v Sawbridgeworth Town (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Angol, Cliff Junior
Assistant Referee: Olaya Benitez-Cano, Alejandro
Assistant Referee: Simmonds, Andrew

Ipswich Wanderers F.C. (First Team) v Yaxley FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Hyde, John
Assistant Referee: Pavitt, Graham
Assistant Referee: Baldock, Stephen

Irlam (First Team) v Avro (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Metcalf, Taylor
Assistant Referee: Freelove, Nigel
Assistant Referee: Humphreys, David

Kimberley Miners Welfare FC (First Team) v Lutterworth Town (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Lawson, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Seward, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Carratt, Duncan

Kirkley & Pakefield F.C. (First Team) v Fakenham Town F.C. (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Farrow, Neil
Assistant Referee: Trundell, Zachary
Assistant Referee: Ellis, Craig

Lancing (First Team) v Roffey FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Walker, Greig
Assistant Referee: Sutherland, Neil
Assistant Referee: Isles, Paul

Larkhall Athletic FC (First Team) v Folland Sports (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Ouchene, Said
Assistant Referee: Higgins, Steven
Assistant Referee: Hardy, Colin

Leighton Town (First Team) v Baldock Town (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Laidler, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Ochedowski, Antoni
Assistant Referee: Muge, Gavin

Leverstock Green (First Team) v Halstead Town (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Smith, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Martin, Chris
Assistant Referee: Brown, Iain

Liskeard Athletic (First Team) v Shepton Mallet (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Cornelius, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Cook, Julian
Assistant Referee: Bottrill, Barry

Little Oakley (First Team) v FC Clacton (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Ridge, Jack
Assistant Referee: Axente, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Oakes, Richard

Littlehampton Town (First Team) v Broadbridge Heath (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Whiting, Oscar
Assistant Referee: Kaminski, Konrad
Assistant Referee: McKenzie, Stuart

London Colney (First Team) v Witham Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Buckley-Jones, Adam
Assistant Referee: Davis, Julian
Assistant Referee: Burns, Thomas

Longlevens (First Team) v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Bounds, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Fletcher, Martin
Assistant Referee: Cruickshank, Ian

Longridge Town (First Team) v West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Orritt, Sam
Assistant Referee: Briggs, Lucy-Anne
Assistant Referee: Chadwick, Daniel

Athletic Newham (First Team) v Sheppey United FC_ (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Healy, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Browne, Conor
Assistant Referee: Tushaj, Soada

Loughborough Students (First Team) v Newark & Sherwood United FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Cotterill, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Sheppards, Zac
Assistant Referee: Danson, Isabel

Lower Breck (First Team) v Penistone Church (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Wood, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Alty, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Groves, Mark

Lydney Town (First Team) v Kidlington FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Collier, Paul
Assistant Referee: Newman, Calum
Assistant Referee: Burgess, Simon

Lymington Town FC (First Team) v Portland United (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Morey, David
Assistant Referee: Walker, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Cash, Gary

Macclesfield FC (First Team) v Wythenshawe Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Bostock, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Spires, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Fletcher, Samuel

Maltby Main (First Team) v Quorn FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Morris, Richard
Assistant Referee: Bramall, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Corbally, Michael

Malvern Town FC (First Team) v Worcester City FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: West, James
Assistant Referee: Bell, Lloyd
Assistant Referee: Walker, Luke

March Town United (First Team) v Sheringham F.C. (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Hitchcox, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Badcock, Jack
Assistant Referee: Dobbs, Paul

Melton Town FC (First Team) v Pinchbeck United (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Basterfield, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Baxter, David
Assistant Referee: Crane, Robert

Newcastle Benfield (First Team) v Crook Town A.F.C. (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Arrowsmith, Jack
Assistant Referee: WATTS, JACK
Assistant Referee: Batey, Barry

North Ferriby Football Club (First Team) v NORTHALLERTON TOWN (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Kent, Kieran
Assistant Referee: Farr, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Wrigley, Mark

North Shields (First Team) v Knaresborough Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Mitchell, David
Assistant Referee: Frostwick, Ian
Assistant Referee: Abraham, Ryan

Northwood FC (First Team) v South Park FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Woods, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Bird, James
Assistant Referee: Ferris, Dominic

Ossett United FC (First Team) v New Mills FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Rose, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Baguley, Adam
Assistant Referee: Matthewson, Paul

Oxhey Jets (First Team) v Phoenix Sports FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Crossley, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Matour, Ali
Assistant Referee: Payne, James

Pagham (First Team) v Erith Town (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Copping, Thomas
Assistant Referee: O'Brien, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Hardingham, Charlie

Peacehaven & Telscombe (First Team) v AFC Croydon Athletic (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: O'Reilly, Patrick (Paddy)
Assistant Referee: Willoughby, Ade
Assistant Referee: Brooker, Duncan

Hereford Pegasus FC (First Team) v Stourport Swifts (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: McMahon, Gareth
Assistant Referee: Emre, Eren
Assistant Referee: Rhodes, Craig

Penrith AFC (First Team) v West Allotment Celtic (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Gillon, David
Assistant Referee: Whitfield, Ben
Assistant Referee: Forbes, Daniel

Potton United (First Team) v Norwich United FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Pascu, Ian
Assistant Referee: Chamberlain, Emma
Assistant Referee: Evans, Thomas

Prescot Cables (First Team) v Ashton Athletic (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Dennis, George
Assistant Referee: Beasley, Jake
Assistant Referee: Marsh, James

Prestwich Heys (First Team) v Litherland Remyca (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Hurn, Kavan
Assistant Referee: Connolly, Aron
Assistant Referee: Phillips, Charlotte

Punjab United (First Team) v Balham (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Osofa, Josh
Assistant Referee: Sach, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Billy

Racing Club Warwick (First Team) v Bewdley Town (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Ford, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Whittick, Ben
Assistant Referee: Grosu, Ciprian

Raynes Park Vale (First Team) v Erith & Belvedere FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Yekta, Yashar
Assistant Referee: Shin, WooLee
Assistant Referee: Dobbie, George

Redbridge FC (First Team) v Takeley (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: O'Meara, Colman
Assistant Referee: Wright, Brian
Assistant Referee: Joseph, Simeon

Risborough Rangers (First Team) v Holyport (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Ratheram, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Jones, Carl
Assistant Referee: Hammond, Keith

Roman Glass St George (First Team) v Tring Athletic (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Payne, William
Assistant Referee: Trevaskus, David
Assistant Referee: Bennett-Murdoch, Brian

Romford (First Team) v Saffron Walden Town (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Woolford, Rikki
Assistant Referee: Wood, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Wyatt, Daniel

Romulus FC (First Team) v Sutton Coldfield Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Ellis, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Lawrance, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Harris, Alex

Rusthall (First Team) v Loxwood (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Spain, David
Assistant Referee: Barrow, Dominic
Assistant Referee: Svaikevic, Olga

Saltdean United FC (First Team) v Ashford Town (Middx) FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Kerten, James
Assistant Referee: George, Nathan
Assistant Referee: White, Christopher

Shaftesbury Town (First Team) v Camberley Town (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Kennard, Adam
Assistant Referee: Stone, Louis
Assistant Referee: Dunn, Gareth

Shefford Town & Campton (First Team) v Stanway Rovers Community (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Kitteridge, Nathan
Assistant Referee: George, Iain
Assistant Referee: Gallagher-Bailes, James

Shepshed Dynamo FC (First Team) v Winterton Rangers (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Sheppard, Keir
Assistant Referee: Eley, Adam
Assistant Referee: Singh, Kooner

Sherborne Town (First Team) v Ilfracombe Town (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Harris, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Lockley, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Gravenell, Stuart

Sherwood Colliery F.C. (First Team) v Long Eaton United (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Murray, William
Assistant Referee: Mersh, Brandon
Assistant Referee: Rice, Gavin

Silsden (First Team) v Burscough FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Rahjoo, Ali
Assistant Referee: Farnsworth, Jamie
Assistant Referee: O'Regan, Declan

Skegness Town FC (First Team) v Loughborough Dynamo FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Cliffe, James
Assistant Referee: Piotrowski, Arkadiusz
Assistant Referee: Hardstaff, Elora

Skelmersdale United FC (First Team) v Padiham FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Wroe, Ashton
Assistant Referee: Lyons , Georgia
Assistant Referee: Memory, James

Southall (First Team) v Redhill FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Nixon, Patrick
Assistant Referee: Patel, Sachin
Assistant Referee: Toki, Satyam

Southend Manor (First Team) v Cockfosters (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Charles, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Abbs, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Hankin, Mark

Spalding United FC (First Team) v Deeping Rangers F.C (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Mcvey, Paul
Assistant Referee: Leadbitter, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Barbour, Steven

Squires Gate (First Team) v Northwich Victoria FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Parr Robinson, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Thomson, John
Assistant Referee: Eaves, Niall

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC (First Team) v Golcar United (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Drake, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Trinder, Richard
Assistant Referee: Fiterman, Haim

Stotfold (First Team) v Newport Pagnell Town (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Neophytou, Neo
Assistant Referee: Compton, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Greatorex, Chad

Street FC (First Team) v Helston Athletic (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Middleton, David
Assistant Referee:
Assistant Referee: Morgan, Michael

Sunderland RCA (Sat) F.C. (First Team) v Hebburn Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Donnelly, Callum
Assistant Referee: Henderson, John
Assistant Referee: Bird, Ryan

Sutton Athletic FC (First Team) v Welling Town (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Tooley, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Green, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Roberts, Daniel

Tadcaster Albion (First Team) v Tow Law Town (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Findlay, Mark
Assistant Referee: McKee, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Stockton, Dene

Tadley Calleva (First Team) v Wincanton Town (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Kaya, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Giddings-Townsend, Jason
Assistant Referee: Villiers, Stephanie

Tavistock Association (First Team) v Brixham AFC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Bassett, Alan
Assistant Referee: Bennett, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Mann, Simon

Thackley FC (First Team) v Ramsbottom United FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Holbrook, David
Assistant Referee: Chappell, Dwayne
Assistant Referee: Gatenby, Robert

Thatcham Town FC (First Team) v Horndean (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: George, Tom
Assistant Referee: Saunders, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Leary, Matthew

THORNABY (First Team) v Kendal Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Cain, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Beattie, Brian
Assistant Referee: Mason, Daniel

Thornbury Town (First Team) v Chipping Sodbury Town (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Gould, Kristian
Assistant Referee: Franklin, Tobias
Assistant Referee: Lambourne, Andrew

Leicester Nirvana (First Team) v Selston F.C. (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Burford, Luke
Assistant Referee: Alldridge, Adam
Assistant Referee: Sparling Haythornthwaite, Charlotte

Torpoint Athletic (First Team) v Millbrook (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Lazarus, Michael
Assistant Referee: Holden, Bryan
Assistant Referee: Rogers, Terry

Trafford FC (First Team) v AFC Liverpool (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Dowling, Kenneth
Assistant Referee: Behn, Chris
Assistant Referee: Knight, Matthew

Tuffley Rovers (First Team) v Slimbridge (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Laraway, Simon
Assistant Referee: Mcmillan, Darren
Assistant Referee: Wilkins, Max

Virginia Water (First Team) v Hilltop (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Bishop, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Williams, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Damji, Gulam

Waltham Abbey (First Team) v Woodford Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Steward, Alan
Assistant Referee: Marsh, Adam
Assistant Referee: Moraru, Gheorghe

Walton & Hersham FC (First Team) v Kennington (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Sedley, James
Assistant Referee: Smith-Lachie, Mark
Assistant Referee: Geelan, Christopher

Warminster Town (First Team) v Andover New Street FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Thomas, Alistair
Assistant Referee: Fitzpatrick, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Cudlipp, Cameron

AFC Uckfield Town (First Team) v Midhurst & Easebourne FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Egan, Redmond
Assistant Referee: Walker, Johnathon
Assistant Referee: Homewood, Ian

Welton Rovers (First Team) v United Services Portsmouth (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Pomfret, Valentin
Assistant Referee: Stephens, Karl
Assistant Referee: Harley, Ian

West Auckland Town (First Team) v Carlisle City (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: McKitterick, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Broadbent, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Rice, Andrew

West Essex (First Team) v Crawley Green (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Rister, Marc
Assistant Referee: Howell, Adam
Assistant Referee: Baker, Gary

Westbury United (First Team) v Bournemouth (Saturday) (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Herrett, Robert
Assistant Referee: Hulland, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Mortimer, Dominic

Westfield FC (First Team) v Eastbourne United Association (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Creagh, Peter
Assistant Referee: Vallance, Ian
Assistant Referee: Orchard, Scott

Westfields (First Team) v Rugby Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Forrester, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Pattison, Michael
Assistant Referee: Eades, Kevin

Whitchurch Alport (First Team) v Vauxhall Motors FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Roberts, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Gregory, Henry
Assistant Referee: Thomas, Ceri

White Ensign (First Team) v St Panteleimon (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Wigington, Sam
Assistant Referee: Spalding, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Jarvis, Lee

Whitehawk (First Team) v K Sports (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Eaton, Darren
Assistant Referee: Smith, David
Assistant Referee: Woodward, Irvine

Whitton United F.C. (First Team) v Wellingborough Town (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Collins, Rhys
Assistant Referee: Davidson, Alfie
Assistant Referee: Bigg, Daren

Willand Rovers (First Team) v Wellington (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Uren, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Connolly, Robin
Assistant Referee: Dobrijevic, Mark

Winsford United (First Team) v Widnes Football Club (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Walton, Justin
Assistant Referee: Burgess, John
Assistant Referee: Morgan, Nicholas

Wisbech Town FC (First Team) v Ely City (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Simmons, Mark
Assistant Referee: Eames, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Larham, Marcus

Royal Wootton Bassett Town (First Team) v Windsor (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Wertheim, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Smith, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Stonham, Gary

Handsworth FC (First Team) v Sleaford Town (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Mason, Scott
Assistant Referee: Churcher, Tristan
Assistant Referee: Golland, Joseph

Yorkshire Amateur FC (First Team) v Charnock Richard FC (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Bragg, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Hamilton-Dewhirst, Elle
Assistant Referee: Davies, Lee

Sun 7th Aug 2022
Belper United (First Team) v Lichfield City (Adult) (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Pealing, Robert
Assistant Referee: Simpson, Jack
Assistant Referee: Henfrey, David

Edgware & Kingsbury FC (First Team) v Hoddesdon Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Tingey, Marcus
Assistant Referee: Walsh, Steven
Assistant Referee: Demirov, Belin

FC Romania (First Team) v London Lions (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Barker, George
Assistant Referee: Wheaton, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Debois, Andrew

Hallam FC (Mens) (First Team) v Bury AFC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Marsh, Liam
Assistant Referee: Hoyle, Cameron
Assistant Referee: Harrison, Joseph

Hinckley AFC (First Team) v Wolverhampton Casuals (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Cartwright, Mitchell
Assistant Referee: Mee, Nathan
Assistant Referee: Robson, Matthew

Little Common (First Team) v Chatham Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Briers, Will
Assistant Referee: Gillham, David
Assistant Referee: Finney, Grant

Lye Town (First Team) v Heather St. John's (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Durno, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Jones, Neil
Assistant Referee: Richards, Jake

Stansfeld (First Team) v Wembley (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Evans, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Alborough, Joe
Assistant Referee: Cox, Barry

Whickham (First Team) v Frickley Athletic FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Morton, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Marriner, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Harkess, John

Tue 9th Aug 2022
Seaham Red Star (First Team) v REDCAR ATHLETIC (First Team)
FA Cup
« Last Edit: Fri 05 Aug 2022 13:17 by aaa »
Like Like x 1 View List

TheThingFromLewes

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 3,091
    • View Profile
Re: Emirates FA Cup - 2022/2023
« Reply #3 on: Sat 23 Jul 2022 21:50 »
Any famous sons in there? I saw a Sarginson and a Harrington.

AG1983

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 224
    • View Profile
Re: Emirates FA Cup - 2022/2023
« Reply #4 on: Sun 24 Jul 2022 15:37 »
I think Sarginson is Chris’ uncle (certainly an older relative rather than younger)

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: Emirates FA Cup - 2022/2023
« Reply #5 on: Sun 07 Aug 2022 21:56 »
Replays

Tue 9th Aug 2022
Arlesey Town (First Team) v Barton Rovers (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Statham, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Muge, Gavin
Assistant Referee: Mellor, James

Ashton Athletic (First Team) v Prescot Cables (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Wood, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Lord, Kyle
Assistant Referee: Metcalf, Taylor

Barking (First Team) v Coggeshall Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Wigington, Sam
Assistant Referee: Baker, Gary
Assistant Referee: Wade, Alison

Barton Town FC (First Team) v Bottesford Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Moody, James
Assistant Referee: Maddison, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Clapham, Terry

Charnock Richard FC (First Team) v Yorkshire Amateur FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Royle, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Briggs, Lucy-Anne
Assistant Referee: Law, Jamie

Colney Heath FC (First Team) v Hertford Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Jerrams, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Williams, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Bodell, Christopher

AFC Croydon Athletic (First Team) v Peacehaven & Telscombe (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Angol, Cliff Junior
Assistant Referee: Aina, Silvester
Assistant Referee: Greenfield, Paul

Easington Sports (First Team) v Burnham FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Wertheim, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Hall, Edward
Assistant Referee: Croston, Ian

Egham Town FC (First Team) v Deal Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Lathey, Tom
Assistant Referee: Eeles, Garrett
Assistant Referee: Reid, Joshua

Erith & Belvedere FC (First Team) v Raynes Park Vale (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Miller, Jacob
Assistant Referee: Chapman, Chandon
Assistant Referee: Clarke, Christopher

Harborough Town FC (First Team) v Boston Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Thorne, Luke
Assistant Referee: Sparling Haythornthwaite, Charlotte
Assistant Referee: Gurney, Gary

Highgate United (First Team) v Coventry United (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Durno, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Larkin, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Sparrow, Paul

Histon FC (First Team) v Desborough Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Cattanach-Chell, Ceredig
Assistant Referee: Mills, Clifford
Assistant Referee: May, Richard

Ilfracombe Town (First Team) v Sherborne Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Chick, Liam
Assistant Referee: Leigh, Adam
Assistant Referee: Salvage, Richard

K Sports (First Team) v Whitehawk (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hewson, Myles
Assistant Referee: Cutler, Simon
Assistant Referee: Roberts, Daniel

Kennington (First Team) v Walton & Hersham FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Marshall, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Johnson, Bethany
Assistant Referee: Young, Freddie

Laverstock & Ford (First Team) v Alresford Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Mukachana, Nyasha
Assistant Referee: Liddiard, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Hillier, Adam

Litherland Remyca (First Team) v Prestwich Heys (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Sefton, Adam
Assistant Referee: Groves, Mark
Assistant Referee: Southern, Michael

Long Eaton United (First Team) v Sherwood Colliery F.C. (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Pealing, Robert
Assistant Referee: Woodward, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Rooney, Liam

Mangotsfield United (First Team) v Cadbury Heath (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Drew, Joe
Assistant Referee: Franklin, Tobias
Assistant Referee: Kerfoot, Mandy

Millbrook (First Team) v Torpoint Athletic (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Kaymaz, Murat
Assistant Referee: Holden, Bryan
Assistant Referee: Cook, Lewis

Mousehole FC (First Team) v Barnstaple Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Green, Jonothan
Assistant Referee: Doble, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Bray, Liam

Mulbarton Wanderers F.C. (First Team) v Haverhill Rovers F.C. (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Rampling, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Limmer, Auberon
Assistant Referee: Hawkins, Scott

Newport Pagnell Town (First Team) v Stotfold (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Halladay, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Wynne, John
Assistant Referee: Burns, Thomas

Radford F.C. (First Team) v Anstey Nomads (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Lowe, Grace
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Kiely, Paul

Ramsbottom United FC (First Team) v Thackley FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Dennis, George
Assistant Referee: Pycroft, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Chadwick, Daniel

Redhill FC (First Team) v Southall (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Jolliffe, Patrick
Assistant Referee: Dyson, Matthew
 Assistant Referee: Heath, Jack

Rugby Town FC (First Team) v Westfields (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Broadhurst, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Fullicks, Richard
Assistant Referee: Crane, Robert

Selston F.C. (First Team) v Leicester Nirvana (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Stott, Cameron
Assistant Referee: Williams, David
Assistant Referee: Whiteman, Lauren

Shrivenham (First Team) v Didcot Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Lincoln, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Spyer, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Meadows, Neil

Soham Town Rangers FC (First Team) v Thetford Town F.C. (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Burnus, Vitalii
Assistant Referee: Reeves, Kenneth

Stone Old Alleynians (First Team) v Cogenhoe United (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Stott, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Hall, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Grandison, Ryan

Tow Law Town (First Team) v Tadcaster Albion (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hazelton, Peter
Assistant Referee: Carroll, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Sygmuta, Anita

Widnes Football Club (First Team) v Winsford United (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Rowles, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Lintill, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Howarth, Daniel

Windsor (First Team) v Royal Wootton Bassett Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Manyange, Gifford
Assistant Referee: Atkinson, Jake
Assistant Referee: Garside, Nik

Wed 10th Aug 2022
Albion Sports (First Team) v Barnoldswick Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Gallagher, James
Assistant Referee: Fiterman, Haim

Sutton Common Rovers (First Team) v Fisher (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Le Houezec, Fabien
Assistant Referee: Marshall, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Ogunba, Jide

Newhaven (First Team) v Canterbury City (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Lane, Ian
Assistant Referee: Orchard, Scott
Assistant Referee: Sargeant, Richard

Pinchbeck United (First Team) v Melton Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Cliffe, James
Assistant Referee: Holland, Robert
Assistant Referee: Hollyoak, Oliver

Winterton Rangers (First Team) v Shepshed Dynamo FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Nundy, Ethan
Assistant Referee: Bayley, Sam
Assistant Referee: Coulson, Ryan

Worcester Raiders FC (First Team) v Daventry Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Bowles, Luke
Assistant Referee: Ford, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Price, Jonathan
Like Like x 1 View List

RCG

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,643
    • View Profile
Re: Emirates FA Cup - 2022/2023
« Reply #6 on: Mon 08 Aug 2022 07:16 »
Arlesey Town (First Team) v Barton Rovers (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Statham, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Muge, Gavin
Assistant Referee: Mellor, James

Gavin Muge as in ex FL AR? If so, good on him to be still doing games like this
Informative Informative x 1 View List

rustyref

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,141
    • View Profile
Re: Emirates FA Cup - 2022/2023
« Reply #7 on: Mon 08 Aug 2022 18:31 »
Arlesey Town (First Team) v Barton Rovers (First Team)
FA Cup   
Referee: Statham, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Muge, Gavin
Assistant Referee: Mellor, James

Gavin Muge as in ex FL AR? If so, good on him to be still doing games like this

Yes, he went back down to Level 5 and now officiates on the Spartan South Midlands.  Great for the up and coming referees to have someone with his experience on their line.
Agree Agree x 1 Informative Informative x 1 View List

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: Emirates FA Cup - 2022/2023
« Reply #8 on: Mon 15 Aug 2022 16:58 »
Still to play (Extra Preliminary Round)

Tue 16th Aug 2022
Sheppey United (First Team) v Athletic Newham (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Wigington, Sam
Assistant Referee: Cutler, Simon
Assistant Referee: Fitzpatrick, Mark

Wed 17th Aug 2022
Camberley Town (First Team) v Shaftesbury Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Berry, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Michael
Assistant Referee: Jones, Philip





Preliminary Round

Fri 19th Aug 2022
Aylesbury United FC (First Team) v Ardley United FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Burns, Josh
Assistant Referee: Jansari, Hitesh
Assistant Referee: Martin, Jake

Northwich Victoria FC (First Team) v West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Mrozek, Lee
Assistant Referee: Beasley, Jake
Assistant Referee: Brumby, Max

Sholing (First Team) v AFC Portchester (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Rumsby, William
Assistant Referee: Jones, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Alistair

Southall (First Team) v Peacehaven & Telscombe (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Myers, Richard
Assistant Referee: Mirza, Anjam
Assistant Referee: Hooker, David

Stansted (First Team) v Buckhurst Hill (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Rowling, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Smith, Robert
Assistant Referee: Watson, Robert

Sat 20th Aug 2022
AFC Dunstable (First Team) v Edgware & Kingsbury FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Barclay, Shawn
Assistant Referee: McGregor, Evelyn
Assistant Referee: Stone, Lorraine

Kempston Rovers (First Team) v Wisbech Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hitchcox, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Brown, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Ukeje, Ezenwa

AFC Mansfield (First Team) v Worksop Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Golland, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Fields, Jerome
Assistant Referee: Neale, Robert

AFC Stoneham (First Team) v Newport (IOW) (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: McFarlane, Calum
Assistant Referee: Burt, Rodney
Assistant Referee: Fitzpatrick, Christopher

AFC Sudbury (First Team) v Stowmarket Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Green, Ben
Assistant Referee: Sadler, Timothy
Assistant Referee: Bria, Nicoleta

AFC Totton (First Team) v Melksham Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Bloor, Martin
Assistant Referee: Blomfield, Bart
Assistant Referee: Sheppard, Christopher

Anstey Nomads (First Team) v Skegness Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Weeks, Jack
Assistant Referee: Alldridge, Adam
Assistant Referee: Baxter, David

Ashford Town (Middx) FC (First Team) v Northwood FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Copping, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Valko, Maros
Assistant Referee: Lubeto-Makola, Emmanuel

Avro (First Team) v Albion Sports (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Corns, Lee
Assistant Referee: Roper, Adam
Assistant Referee: Wilcox, Jack

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC (First Team) v Bristol Manor Farm (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Laidler, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Gregory, Lawrence
Assistant Referee: Newton, Ross

Baffins Milton Rovers (First Team) v Horndean (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: O'Reilly, Patrick (Paddy)
Assistant Referee: Cass, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Richards, Rachel

Barking (First Team) v Leighton Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Yellen, Harry
Assistant Referee: Girdlestone, Chris
Assistant Referee: Smith-Lachie, Mark

Barton Rovers (First Team) v Hashtag United (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Cooke, Ben
Assistant Referee: Cartwright, Mitchell
Assistant Referee: Cornall, Simon

Beckenham Town (First Team) v K Sports (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Whale, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Anderson, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Guest, Emma

Berkhamsted FC (First Team) v Ware FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Cole, Ross
Assistant Referee: Randall, Lee
Assistant Referee: Hazel, Peter

Biggleswade Town (First Team) v Whitton United F.C. (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Poole, Robert
Assistant Referee: Benstead, Jacob
Assistant Referee: Donnelly, Jason

Bishop Auckland (First Team) v Kendal Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Laws, Patrick
Assistant Referee: Brooks-Johnston, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Stonehouse, Rosie

Bishops Cleeve (First Team) v Brimscombe & Thrupp (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Forrester, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Newman, Calum
Assistant Referee: Baird, Matthew

Blackfield & Langley FC (First Team) v Fareham Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Morey, David
Assistant Referee: Orton, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Alli, Tazlim

Brantham Athletic F.C. (First Team) v Witham Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Smith, Luke
Assistant Referee: Butcher, Daryl
Assistant Referee: Owen, David

Brentwood Town FC (First Team) v Harlow Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Horne, Jamaal
Assistant Referee: Kilby, Jason
Assistant Referee: Knight, Jay

Bridlington Town FC (First Team) v Dunston FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Jones, David
Assistant Referee: Hawkins, Dominic
Assistant Referee: Neadley, Joseph

Brighouse Town FC (First Team) v Penistone Church (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Smith, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Albison, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Barker, James

Buckland Athletic (First Team) v Frome Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Bassett, Alan
Assistant Referee: Fullam, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Worth, Richard

Burgess Hill Town (First Team) v Stansfeld (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Rodi, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Hinton, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Howard, Alex

Bury Town F.C. (First Team) v Newmarket Town F.C (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Severino, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Foreman, Duncan
Assistant Referee: Holman, Sam

Carlisle City (First Team) v Goole AFC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Rogerson, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Hunter, Mark
Assistant Referee: Pattison, Adam

Carlton Town F.C. (First Team) v Loughborough Students (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Lord, Gary
Assistant Referee: Douglass, Michael
Assistant Referee: Eley, Adam

Chichester City (First Team) v Knaphill (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Lane, Ian
Assistant Referee: Webb, Wayne
Assistant Referee: Pringle, Richard

Cinderford Town (First Team) v Chipping Sodbury Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Wood, Richard
Assistant Referee: Tutton, Bobby
Assistant Referee: Bush, Simon

Cirencester Town (First Team) v Clevedon Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hunt, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Cofie, Michael
Assistant Referee: Curle, Karl

Cleethorpes Town FC (Under 19s) v Handsworth FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Tompkins, Luke
Assistant Referee: Pearson, Darron
Assistant Referee: Pullen, Jennifer

Clitheroe FC (First Team) v Colne FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Beckett, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Thomson, John
Assistant Referee: Howarth, Phil

Coleshill Town FC (First Team) v Chasetown FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Porter, Jason
Assistant Referee: Bartlett, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Gapara, Justin

Colliers Wood United (First Team) v Chatham Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Neophytou, Neo
Assistant Referee: Jacob, Mark
Assistant Referee: Anastasiou, Demetri

Congleton Town (First Team) v Bootle FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Cummings, William
Assistant Referee: Lord, Kyle
Assistant Referee: Miller, Adrian

Corinthian FC (First Team) v Guildford City FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Steward, Alan
Assistant Referee: Lannon, Joe
Assistant Referee: Talabi, Mary

Cowes Sports (First Team) v Larkhall Athletic FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Farr, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Thomas, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Hicks, Paul

Crawley Down Gatwick (First Team) v Spelthorne Sports Club (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Black, James
Assistant Referee: Goodall, James
Assistant Referee: Igglesden, Warren

Dereham Town FC (First Team) v Felixstowe & Walton United FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Coupar, Jack
Assistant Referee: Knight, Connor
Assistant Referee: Knight, Dean

Didcot Town FC (First Team) v Cadbury Heath (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Peacey, Rory
Assistant Referee: Stanley, Allan
Assistant Referee: Atherton, Ben

Easington Sports (First Team) v Roman Glass St George (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Herbert, Paul
Assistant Referee: Jones, Michael
Assistant Referee: Campbell, James

Erith Town (First Team) v Bedfont Sports FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Wright, Michael
Assistant Referee: Perry, Steven
Assistant Referee: Barrett, Matt

Fakenham Town F.C. (First Team) v Sheringham F.C. (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Mohamed, Ahmed
Assistant Referee: Lister, Jaden
Assistant Referee: Clayton, Tyler

FC Clacton (First Team) v East Thurrock United FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Chinery, Liam
Assistant Referee: Reeve, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Rackley, Terence

FC Romania (First Team) v Heybridge Swifts FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Charles, Craig
Assistant Referee: Jerrams, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Melvin, Paul

Fisher (First Team) v Sittingbourne FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Phillips, Harry
Assistant Referee: Fenner, Darren
Assistant Referee: Capone, Filippo

Flackwell Heath FC (First Team) v Slimbridge (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Ratheram, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Mellor, James
Assistant Referee: Wilkinson, Charles

Glebe (First Team) v Cray Valley (PM) (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Osofa, Josh
Assistant Referee: Tison, Martin
Assistant Referee: Moggridge, Ben

Hamworthy United (First Team) v Badshot Lea (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Antell, Macaulay
Assistant Referee: Prince, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Griffiths, Stuart

Hanley Town FC (First Team) v Hinckley LRFC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Critchlow, David
Assistant Referee: Critchlow, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Kent, Paul

Hanworth Villa (First Team) v Chertsey Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Mansour, Fadi
Assistant Referee: O'Meara, Colman
Assistant Referee: Partington, Luke

Harborough Town FC (First Team) v Bottesford Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Murphy, Aidan
Assistant Referee: Carr, John
Assistant Referee: Dexter, Martin

Hassocks (First Team) v Uxbridge FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Ryan, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Hudson, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Van Wyk, Greg

Heaton Stannington (First Team) v North Ferriby Football Club (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Ford, Charles
Assistant Referee: Bulmer, Stephen
Assistant Referee: McCauley, Daniel

Helston Athletic (First Team) v Falmouth Town AFC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Veale, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Jenkin, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Michael, Leigh

Holyport (First Team) v Ascot United (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Matthews, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Williams, Steven
Assistant Referee: Bennett, Paul

Ilford (First Team) v Enfield FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Tornbom, Dan
Assistant Referee: Demirov, Belin
Assistant Referee: Norris, Daniel

Ipswich Wanderers F.C. (First Team) v Gorleston F.C. (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Molloy, Philip
Assistant Referee: Jones, Mark
Assistant Referee: Arnot, Harry

Kidlington FC (First Team) v Binfield (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Terry, Mitchell
Assistant Referee: Christodoulou, Ireneos
Assistant Referee: Larner, Garry

Kimberley Miners Welfare FC (First Team) v Leicester Nirvana (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Foster, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Merriman, Matthew (Matt)
Assistant Referee: Slater, James

Lancing (First Team) v East Grinstead Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Ryan, Michael
Assistant Referee: Walker, Greig
Assistant Referee: Bolton, Graeme

Laverstock & Ford (First Team) v United Services Portsmouth (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Waldron, Harold
Assistant Referee: Villiers, Stephanie
Assistant Referee: Smith, Shaun

Leatherhead FC (First Team) v Haywards Heath Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Williams, Chris
Assistant Referee: Costache, Fernando
Assistant Referee: Cox, Antony

Leek Town FC (First Team) v Atherstone Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Scerri, James
Assistant Referee: Cope, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Mapperson, Andrew

Leverstock Green (First Team) v St Panteleimon (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Sherifi, Bimi
Assistant Referee: Clifford, Edward
Assistant Referee: Koskas, Guy

Lichfield City (Adult) (First Team) v Bugbrooke St.Michael (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Tonks, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Crowton , Reece
Assistant Referee: Sudbury, Paul

Lincoln United FC (First Team) v Grantham Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Beard, Martin
Assistant Referee: Barber, Amy
Assistant Referee: Rice, Gavin

Long Eaton United (First Team) v Quorn FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Davies, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Meredith, Timothy
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Simon

Lowestoft Town FC (First Team) v Mulbarton Wanderers F.C. (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Bunting, Robert
Assistant Referee: Thurbin, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Guy, Craig

Lye Town (First Team) v Kidsgrove Athletic FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Rowley, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Burgess, Simon
Assistant Referee: Coyle, Joseph

Lymington Town FC (First Team) v Basingstoke Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Smith, Antony
Assistant Referee: Paintin, Michael
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Alistair

Maldon & Tiptree (First Team) v Harpenden Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Markwick, Lee
Assistant Referee: Abbs, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Bromley, Reece

Malvern Town FC (First Team) v Worcester Raiders (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Sudbury, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Fletcher, Martin
Assistant Referee: Thomas, Russell

Market Drayton Town FC (First Team) v Highgate United (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Taylor, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Parry,
Assistant Referee: Hutchinson, Peter

Marlow FC (First Team) v Thame United (First Team)   Live on BBC iPlayer, BBC Sport online & Red Button
FA Cup    
Referee: Holden, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Payne, David
Assistant Referee: Keen, Jason

Merstham FC (First Team) v Sevenoaks Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Langley-Fineing, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Wootten, Billy
Assistant Referee: Carron, Robert

Midhurst & Easebourne (First Team) v Harefield United (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Cooley, Darren
Assistant Referee: Bott, David
Assistant Referee: Hall, Darren

Mildenhall Town F.C. (First Team) v Histon FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Karram, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Stobbart, Darren
Assistant Referee: Webb, Mark

Mossley AFC (First Team) v Macclesfield FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Dann-Pye, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Wood, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Connolly, Aron

Newcastle Benfield (First Team) v Shildon A.F.C. (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Jinks, Craig
Assistant Referee: Morgan, Robbie
Assistant Referee: Watts, Stuart

Newcastle Town FC (First Team) v Bedworth United FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Nield, Jack
Assistant Referee: Tindall, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Morgan, Nicholas

North Greenford United FC (First Team) v Sheerwater (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Barrett, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Botten, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Jones, Carl

North Shields (First Team) v Seaham Red Star (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Nicholson, Jordan
Assistant Referee: WATTS, JACK
Assistant Referee: Hunt, Emma

Ossett United FC (First Team) v Whitchurch Alport (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Grainger, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Baguley, Adam
Assistant Referee: Davies, Lee

Paulton Rovers FC (First Team) v Bideford AFC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Tewson, James
Assistant Referee: Shallcross, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Robbins, Darren

Prestwich Heys (First Team) v Stocksbridge Park Steels FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Holman, Elliott
Assistant Referee: Memory, James
Assistant Referee: Winters, Harry

Punjab United (First Team) v Westfield FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Wood, Lukas
Assistant Referee: Sach, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Arrowsmith, Ethan

Ramsbottom United FC (First Team) v City of Liverpool (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Roots, Paul
Assistant Referee: Phillips, Charlotte
Assistant Referee: Jallow, Gibril

Raynes Park Vale (First Team) v Hythe Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Pritchard, Iwan
Assistant Referee: Forbes, Albert
Assistant Referee: Ward, Ariel

Romulus FC (First Team) v Halesowen Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Towe, Simon
Assistant Referee: Kerrigan, James
Assistant Referee: Kinghorn, Joel

Rusthall (First Team) v Ramsgate FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Wyatt, Declan
Assistant Referee: Martin, Steven
Assistant Referee: Tuohy, Samuel

Sheffield FC (First Team) v Glossop North End FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Clayton, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Mulhall, Charles
Assistant Referee: Seward, Daniel

Shepshed Dynamo FC (First Team) v Pinchbeck United (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Organ, Harry
Assistant Referee: Andrews, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Henfrey, David

Shepton Mallet (First Team) v Brixham AFC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Baylis, Dylan
Assistant Referee: Kemmery, David
Assistant Referee: Sykes, Nigel

Silsden (First Team) v Charnock Richard FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Murray, Ethan
Assistant Referee: Farnsworth, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Macdonald, Iain

Skelmersdale United FC (First Team) v Prescot Cables (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Ryder, Mark
Assistant Referee: Hakimy, Abdul
Assistant Referee: Caggiano, Luca

Soham Town Rangers FC (First Team) v Potton United (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Jones, Sam
Assistant Referee: Larham, Marcus
Assistant Referee: Foster, Michael

Southend Manor (First Team) v Shefford Town & Campton (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Campbell, Royan
Assistant Referee: Wilby, Joseph
  Assistant Referee: Charlwood, Daniel

Spalding United FC (First Team) v Stamford AFC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Jackson, Ian
Assistant Referee: Cliffe, James
Assistant Referee: Elson, Giles

Sporting Khalsa FC (First Team) v Boldmere St Michaels (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hinton, David
Assistant Referee: Stott, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Crawford, Ross

St Neots Town (First Team) v Godmanchester Rovers (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Lander, Darren
Assistant Referee: Cheney, Simon
Assistant Referee: Phillips, Andrew

Stockton Town FC (First Team) v Pontefract Collieries (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Joyce, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Batey, Barry
Assistant Referee: Davison, Victoria

Stotfold (First Team) v Grays Athletic FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Smith, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Compton, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Geelan, Christopher

Stourport Swifts (First Team) v Racing Club Warwick (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Griffiths, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Richards, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Whitehead, Lee

Studley (First Team) v Rugby Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Nestor, Niall
Assistant Referee: Campbell, James
Assistant Referee: McGrane, Michael

Sutton Athletic (First Team) v Ashford United (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Trout, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Bilski, Michal
Assistant Referee: McDonald, Dean

Three Bridges (First Team) v Deal Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Newby, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Damji, Gulam
Assistant Referee: Wallis, Rhys

Tooting & Mitcham United FC (First Team) v VCD Athletic FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Goldup, Steven
Assistant Referee: Ann, Daryl
Assistant Referee: Banks, Dean

Torpoint Athletic (First Team) v Mousehole FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hoare, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Holden, Bryan
Assistant Referee: Petherbridge, Matthew

Tow Law Town (First Team) v Ashington (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Culling, Evan
Assistant Referee: Mudd, Barry
Assistant Referee: Workman, Simon

Trafford FC (First Team) v Runcorn Linnets FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Reeves, Mark
Assistant Referee: Greenwood, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Gamon, Ethan

Tunbridge Wells (First Team) v Phoenix Sports FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Monkman, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Eames, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Stanford, Andrew

Camberley Town or Shaftesbury Town (First Team) v Wincanton Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Evans, David
Assistant Referee: Clayton, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Cooper, Jack

Sheppey United or Athletic Newham (First Team) v Newhaven (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Sangowawa, Tolu
Assistant Referee: Joseph, Simeon
Assistant Referee: Taher, Abu

Virginia Water (First Team) v Eastbourne Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Inanc, Tolga
Assistant Referee: Patel, Sachin
Assistant Referee: Bercow, Oliver

Waltham Abbey (First Team) v Tilbury (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Heron, Gerry
Assistant Referee: Kelly, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Wingate, Michael

Walton & Hersham FC (First Team) v Littlehampton Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Sotimirin, Dele
Assistant Referee: Idris, Sikiru
Assistant Referee: Price, Joshua

Welwyn Garden City FC (First Team) v Hertford Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hanna, Scott
Assistant Referee: Rowland, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Gierczyk, Jakub

West Allotment Celtic (First Team) v Workington AFC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Vincent, Nick
Assistant Referee: Bird, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Drakesmith, Callum

Westbury United (First Team) v Andover New Street FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Knowles, James
Assistant Referee: Chinnock, Mark
Assistant Referee: Postings, Stephen

Willand Rovers (First Team) v Ilfracombe Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Redmond, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Adair, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Horn, Ashley

Wimborne Town FC (First Team) v Moneyfields (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Skehan, Declan
Assistant Referee: Channing, Brian
Assistant Referee: Cudlipp, Cameron

Witton Albion FC (First Team) v Tividale FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Sims, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Birchall, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Sykes, Jarrod

Wolverhampton Casuals (First Team) v Stone Old Alleynians (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Johnson, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Ahsan, Mohammed
Assistant Referee: Azam, Ibrar

Royal Wootton Bassett Town (First Team) v Reading City FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Woods, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Southwell, Jason
Assistant Referee: MacLeod, Daniel

Sun 21st Aug 2022
Biggleswade FC (First Team) v Cambridge City FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Barry, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Jackson, Liam
Assistant Referee: Warren, Benjamin

Bury AFC (First Team) v Widnes Football Club (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Young, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Beasley, Jake
Assistant Referee: Manners-Jones, David

Dunstable Town (First Team) v West Essex (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Kwak, Peter
Assistant Referee: Martin, Chris
Assistant Referee: Parkins, Peter

Romford (First Team) v Takeley (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Ann, Daryl
Assistant Referee: Georgiou, Peter
Assistant Referee: Howell, Adam

Whickham (First Team) v Sunderland RCA (Sat) F.C. (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Cowens, Elliot
Assistant Referee: Heath, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Gawler, Keith
Like Like x 1 View List

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: Emirates FA Cup - 2022/2023
« Reply #9 on: Sun 21 Aug 2022 21:35 »
Replays

Tue 23rd Aug 2022
Bedworth United FC (First Team) v Newcastle Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Woolmer, Joe
Assistant Referee: Price, Harry
Assistant Referee: Hanna, Scott

Bootle FC (First Team) v Congleton Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Lamb, Barry
Assistant Referee: Cooper-Tonge, Chris
Assistant Referee: Wright, James

Buckhurst Hill (First Team) v Stansted (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Woolford, Rikki
Assistant Referee: Merrall, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Prior, William

Chipping Sodbury Town (First Team) v Cinderford Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Gregory, Adam
Assistant Referee: Bromham, Jack
Assistant Referee: Pomfret, Valentin

Eastbourne Town (First Team) v Virginia Water (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Jeffery, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Mann, Kyle
Assistant Referee: Walker, Johnathon

Edgware & Kingsbury FC (First Team) v AFC Dunstable (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Breen, Tommy
Assistant Referee: Attoh, Lawrence
Assistant Referee: Anastasiou, Andreas

Grantham Town FC (First Team) v Lincoln United FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Gray, Wayne
Assistant Referee: Morris, Richard
Assistant Referee: Lowe, Grace

Harlow Town FC (First Team) v Brentwood Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Pond, Mark
Assistant Referee: Adeyemi, Adekola
Assistant Referee: Wood, Lukas

Hythe Town FC (First Team) v Raynes Park Vale (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Dempster, Kane
Assistant Referee: Chantrill-Smith, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Joss, Richard

Kidsgrove Athletic FC (First Team) v Lye Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Corrigan, Liam
Assistant Referee: Hussain, Jahangir
Assistant Referee: Burton, Jacob

Leighton Town (First Team) v Barking (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hillier, Jake
Assistant Referee: Ing, Dylan
Assistant Referee: Mayhew, Kyfer

Newhaven (First Team) v Sheppey United (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Briers, Will
Assistant Referee: Egan, Redmond
Assistant Referee: Hart, Perry

Northwood FC (First Team) v Ashford Town (Middx) FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Scott, Michael
Assistant Referee: Dear, Josh
Assistant Referee: Pritchard, Iwan

Potton United (First Team) v Soham Town Rangers FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Poole, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Carney, Dean
Assistant Referee: Unuafe, Emmanuel

Shefford Town & Campton (First Team) v Southend Manor (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Kwak, Peter
Assistant Referee: Ukeje, Ezenwa
Assistant Referee: Hanlon, Patrick

Sheringham F.C. (First Team) v Fakenham Town F.C. (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Sandwell, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Swaby, Mark
Assistant Referee: Rusted, Morgan

Shildon A.F.C. (First Team) v Newcastle Benfield (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Ross, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Davison, Victoria
Assistant Referee: Davison, John

Sittingbourne FC (First Team) v Fisher (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Oakes, Nathan
Assistant Referee: Hall, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Charles, Matthew

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC (First Team) v Prestwich Heys (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Ahmad, Waqar
Assistant Referee: Coller-Booth, Ronan
Assistant Referee: Whiteman, Liam

Stone Old Alleynians (First Team) v Wolverhampton Casuals (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Burgin, Melissa
Assistant Referee: Abratanski, Jakub
Assistant Referee: Barlow, Matthew

Stowmarket Town FC (First Team) v AFC Sudbury (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hursey, Ayrton
Assistant Referee: Baker, Richard
Assistant Referee: Marr, Steven

Wed 24th Aug 2022
Albion Sports (First Team) v Avro (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Wright, Mathew
Assistant Referee: Day, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Meadows, John

City of Liverpool (First Team) v Ramsbottom United FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Jones, Callum
Assistant Referee: Whitfield, Darren
Assistant Referee: Sutcliffe, Benjamin

Clevedon Town FC (First Team) v Cirencester Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hobbs, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Wentland, Gregory
Assistant Referee: Laraway, Simon

Grays Athletic FC (First Team) v Stotfold (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Heron, Gerry
Assistant Referee: Bailey, Gavin
Assistant Referee: Iddenden-Smith, Michael

Larkhall Athletic FC (First Team) v Cowes Sports (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Fudge, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Iles, Luke
Assistant Referee: Slade, Kevin

Roman Glass St George (First Team) v Easington Sports (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Butler, Ian
Assistant Referee: Tutton, Bobby
Assistant Referee: Thorne, Samuel

Sevenoaks Town FC (First Team) v Merstham FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Fidler, Ciaran
Assistant Referee: Indyk, Marcin
Assistant Referee: Miller, Jacob

St Panteleimon (First Team) v Leverstock Green (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Healy, Thomas
Assistant Referee: SKULL, IAN
Assistant Referee: Partington, Luke

Takeley (First Team) v Romford (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Tovey, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Dunnett, Harry
Assistant Referee: Charlwood, Daniel

Wincanton Town (First Team) v Camberley Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: PIKE, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Griffiths, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Hughes, Roger

Worcester Raiders (First Team) v Malvern Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Warner, Harry
Assistant Referee: Griffiths, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Shaw, Alex

Handsworth FC (First Team) v Cleethorpes Town FC (Under 19s)
FA Cup    
Referee: Tracey, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Curry, Ben
Assistant Referee: Hague, Dylan

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: Emirates FA Cup - 2022/2023
« Reply #10 on: Fri 26 Aug 2022 22:13 »
Preliminary Round – Still To Play

Tue 30th Aug 2022
Lowestoft Town FC (First Team) v Haverhill Rovers F.C. (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Bunting, Robert
Assistant Referee: Foran, Neil
Assistant Referee: Beevor, Richard





First Round Qualifying

Fri 2nd Sep 2022
Aylesbury United FC (First Team) v Margate FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Gregory, Adam
Assistant Referee: Kwak, Peter
Assistant Referee: Carney, Dean

Baffins Milton Rovers (First Team) v Winchester City FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Smith, Antony
Assistant Referee: Nowacki, Lee
Assistant Referee: Petrov, Krasimir

Stourbridge FC (First Team) v Hanley Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Davis, Gareth
Assistant Referee: Stenson, Jack
Assistant Referee: Mowbray, Kyle


Three Bridges (First Team) v Erith Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Langley-Fineing, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Jolliffe, Patrick
Assistant Referee: Westgate, Oliver

Sat 3rd Sep 2022
Kempston Rovers (First Team) v Bedford Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Cheek, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Unuafe, Emmanuel
Assistant Referee: Statham, Daniel

Anstey Nomads (First Team) v Whitchurch Alport (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Gray, Wayne
Assistant Referee: Burt, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Basterfield, Matthew

Ashford Town (Middx) FC (First Team) v Westfield FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Roque, Fabio
Assistant Referee: Khan, Imran  Tregoning, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Trout, Daniel

Ashford United (First Team) v Hanworth Villa (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Briers, Will
Assistant Referee: Andrews, Peter
Assistant Referee: Egan, Redmond

Ashton United FC (First Team) v Ashington (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Goodwin, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Phillips, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Cotton, Ben

Atherstone Town (First Team) v Kimberley Miners Welfare FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Kaye, Elliott
Assistant Referee: Dobson, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Thrower, Guy

Aveley (First Team) v Potters Bar Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hathway, Chay
Assistant Referee: Le Houezec, Fabien
Assistant Referee: Johnston, Dane

Bamber Bridge FC (First Team) v Whickham (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hallam, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Bamber, Zac
Assistant Referee: Holland, Oliver

Barwell FC (First Team) v Highgate United (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Smith, Niall
Assistant Referee: Calarasu, Stefan
Assistant Referee: Foster, Daniel

Basford United F.C. (First Team) v Romulus FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Ahmad, Waqar
Assistant Referee: Smith, Liam
Assistant Referee: Curry, Ben

Basingstoke Town FC (First Team) v Weston super Mare AFC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Ryan, Michael Read, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Herbert, Paul
Assistant Referee: Hall, Edward

Berkhamsted FC (First Team) v Witham Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Peter, Callum
Assistant Referee: Tan, Chaolun
Assistant Referee: Dudley, Kevin

Billericay Town (First Team) v Leverstock Green (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Bakulin, Vladyslav
Assistant Referee: Baines, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Myers, Richard

Bishops Cleeve (First Team) v Westbury United (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Lynch, George
Assistant Referee: Mcdonald, Robert
Assistant Referee: Myatt, Sam

Bishop's Stortford FC (First Team) v St Neots Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hood, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Rayment, Cameron
Assistant Referee: Pascu, Ian

Blackfield & Langley FC (First Team) v Shepton Mallet (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Duffill, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: McCulloch, Des
Assistant Referee: Byng, James

Bognor Regis Town FC (First Team) v Cray Wanderers FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Torz-Brown, Lawrence
Assistant Referee: Cooley, Darren
Assistant Referee: Lane, Ian

Bracknell Town (First Team) v Harrow Borough FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Bradley, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Burns, Josh
Assistant Referee: Tooley, Andrew

Brightlingsea Regent FC (First Team) v Mildenhall Town F.C. (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Mingay, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Farrow, Neil Chinery, Liam
Assistant Referee: Catchpole, Lorraine

Bromsgrove Sporting FC (First Team) v Stamford AFC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Cooke, Ben Robinson, Ben
Assistant Referee: Larkin, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Jennings, Ryan

Bury AFC (First Team) v North Shields (First Team)             Live on BBC iPlayer, BBC Sport Online & Red Button
FA Cup    
Referee: Rushworth, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Grant, Dean
Assistant Referee: Caggiano, Luca

Bury Town F.C. (First Team) v AFC Sudbury (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Willmore, Jack
Assistant Referee: McGowan, Mark
Assistant Referee: Keir, Aimee

Canvey Island FC (First Team) v Enfield Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Whay, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Gray, Joseph
Assistant Referee: King, Tony

Carshalton Athletic FC (First Team) v VCD Athletic FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Gibson, Jorden
Assistant Referee: Whale, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Osofa, Josh

Charnock Richard FC (First Team) v Pontefract Collieries (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Bell, Elliot
Assistant Referee: Groves, Mark
Assistant Referee: Lines, Kyle

Chesham United FC (First Team) v Peacehaven & Telscombe (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Laing, Derrick
Assistant Referee: Hall, James
Assistant Referee: Frost, Thomas

Cinderford Town (First Team) v Laverstock & Ford (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hobbs, Andrew Mountain, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Haddrell, Elliott
Assistant Referee: McAnoy, Adam

Cleethorpes Town FC (First Team) v Stratford Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Tracey, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Maddison, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Own, Shemakay

Clitheroe FC (First Team) v Heaton Stannington (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Robinson, Simon
Assistant Referee: Hurn, Kavan
Assistant Referee: Parr Robinson, Anthony

Corinthian-Casuals FC (First Team) v Burgess Hill Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Scott, Michael
Assistant Referee: Douglas, William  Olol, Abdul
Assistant Referee: Younger, George

Cray Valley (PM) (First Team) v Hastings United (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Morris-Sanders, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Albert, Ronald
Assistant Referee: Caskey, Christopher

Dereham Town FC (First Team) v Biggleswade Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Darling, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Holland, Robert
Assistant Referee: Van Lier, Laura

Didcot Town FC (First Team) v Plymouth Parkway FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Olhausen, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Turner, Edward
Assistant Referee: Mowatt, John

Dunstable Town (First Team) v Shefford Town & Campton (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Dickens, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Jones, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Francioni, Alessandro

Dunston FC (First Team) v City of Liverpool (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Cann, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Davidson, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Mitchell, David

East Grinstead Town (First Team) v Beckenham Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Williams, Chris
Assistant Referee: Wyatt, Declan
Assistant Referee: Milligan, Martyn

East Thurrock United FC (First Team) v Biggleswade FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Kyosev, Ivaylo
Assistant Referee: Horsfall, Wayne
Assistant Referee: Wigington, Sam

Eastbourne Town (First Team) v Hanwell Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Wilks, Jonathon
Assistant Referee: Goldsmith, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Monkman, Nicholas

Edgware & Kingsbury FC (First Team) v Grays Athletic FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Kaya, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Williams, Stephen
Assistant Referee: POTTER, Christopher

Fisher (First Team) v Spelthorne Sports Club (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Fidler, Ciaran
Assistant Referee: Steward, Alan
Assistant Referee: Conway, Grant

Folkestone Invicta FC (First Team) v North Greenford United FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Woods, Billy
Assistant Referee: Smith, Edward
Assistant Referee: Jeffery, Rhys

Frome Town FC (First Team) v Tiverton Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Burley, Timothy
Assistant Referee: Gay, Darren
Assistant Referee: Spyer, Daniel

Gainsborough Trinity FC (First Team) v Loughborough Students (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Ruddock, Ian
Assistant Referee: Atkin, Harry
Assistant Referee: Elliott, Nicholas

Goole AFC (First Team) v Prescot Cables (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Tankard, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Brown, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Beresford, Steven

Grantham Town FC (First Team) v Rugby Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Jackson, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Hargrave, Gregg
Assistant Referee: Woodward, Benjamin

Guiseley AFC (First Team) v Avro (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hible, Lee
Assistant Referee: Coles, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Skoutas, Fotios

Hamworthy United (First Team) v Gosport Borough FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: McDonald, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Herrett, Robert
Assistant Referee: Hillier, Adam

Harlow Town FC (First Team) v Kings Langley FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Blair, Harrison  Fletcher, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Briggs, Nathan
Assistant Referee: Yekta, Yashar

Hednesford Town FC (First Team) v Long Eaton United (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Buckle, Joel
Assistant Referee: Albutt, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Patrick, David

Herne Bay FC (First Team) v Horsham (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Stratton, Paul
Assistant Referee: Cannon, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Marshall, Benjamin

Hertford Town (First Team) v Royston Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Burgess, Joe
Assistant Referee: Baker, Gary
Assistant Referee: Horwood, Joanne

Hitchin Town (First Team) v Heybridge Swifts FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Breen, Tommy
Assistant Referee: Meng, Fanran
Assistant Referee: Potter, Oliver

Hythe Town FC (First Team) v Hayes & Yeading United FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Dunn, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Hart, Perry
Assistant Referee: Tornbom, Dan

Ipswich Wanderers F.C. (First Team) v Hornchurch FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Green, Ben
Assistant Referee: Coulter, Anthony  Johnston, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Shipp, Alexander

Larkhall Athletic FC (First Team) v Cirencester Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Enever, George
Assistant Referee: Bromham, Jack
Assistant Referee: Peacey, Rory

Leatherhead FC (First Team) v Chichester City (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Lamping, Joel
Assistant Referee: Ovens, Aleczander
Assistant Referee: Newby, Adrian

Lichfield City (Adult) (First Team) v Stourport Swifts (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Forrest, Keiran
Assistant Referee: Charles, Nathan
Assistant Referee: Gray, Nicholas

Liversedge FC (First Team) v Glossop North End FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Brown, Peter
Assistant Referee: Hood, Luke
Assistant Referee: Hubbard, Gary

Lowestoft Town FC (First Team) v Sheringham F.C. (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Charles, Craig
Assistant Referee: Birch, Jack
Assistant Referee: Severino, Christopher

Lye Town (First Team) v Harborough Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Wall, Tom
Assistant Referee: Booth, Richard
Assistant Referee: Clenton, Daniel

Maldon & Tiptree (First Team) v Haringey Borough FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Steele, Adam
Assistant Referee: Whitworth, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Adeyemi, Adedotun

Marine FC (First Team) v Radcliffe FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Porter, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Santos-Munn, Isaac
Assistant Referee: Banks, Archie

Marlow FC (First Team) v Uxbridge FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Lee, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Parry, Adam
Assistant Referee: Stoodley, Simeon

MARSKE UNITED (First Team) v Runcorn Linnets FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Downey, Kieran
Assistant Referee: Jinks, Craig
Assistant Referee: Bourner, Alexander

Matlock Town FC (First Team) v Ilkeston Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Parke, Callum
Assistant Referee: Ghent, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Moir, Harry

Merthyr Town FC (First Team) v Truro City FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Stokes, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Whittington, James
Assistant Referee: Begbie-Dilks, Alexander

Metropolitan Police FC (First Team) v Corinthian FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Turnpenny, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Healy, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Smith, Stuart

Mickleover (First Team) v Alvechurch (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Donaghey, Karl
Assistant Referee: Lowe, Grace
Assistant Referee: Burford, Luke

Midhurst & Easebourne (First Team) v Chatham Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Goldup, Steven
Assistant Referee: Wood, Harry Westgate, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Eaton, Darren

Morpeth Town FC (First Team) v Warrington Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Packer, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Ford, Charlie
Assistant Referee: Graham, Kieran

Nantwich Town FC (First Team) v Congleton Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Mustafa, Zharir
Assistant Referee: Mrozek, Lee
Assistant Referee: Lambert, Jack

Needham Market F.C. (First Team) v Leiston FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Bolland, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Greenbank, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Staddon, Rian

North Leigh FC (First Team) v AFC Stoneham (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Gospel, Martyn
Assistant Referee: Doolan, Peter
Assistant Referee: Hodgetts, Garrath

Nuneaton Borough (First Team) v Belper Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Eley, Richard
Assistant Referee: Cera, Ali
Assistant Referee: Timperley, Callum

Phoenix Sports FC (First Team) v Rusthall (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Scott, Steven
Assistant Referee: Valko, Maros
Assistant Referee: Howard, Joshua

Poole Town FC (First Team) v Salisbury FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Metcalfe, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Davenport, Craig
Assistant Referee: Skehan, Declan

Potton United (First Team) v Hendon FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Impey, Lauren
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Rhys
Assistant Referee: Mills, Clifford

Roman Glass St George (First Team) v Hartley Wintney (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Wormleighton, Nathanael
Assistant Referee: Boardman, Ben
Assistant Referee: Lewis, Fraser

Romford (First Team) v Hashtag United (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Carter, Richard
Assistant Referee: Sotimirin, Dele
Assistant Referee: Sangowawa, Tolu

Rushall Olympic FC (First Team) v Redditch United (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Fryer, Martyn
Assistant Referee: Johnson, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Tindall, Jordan

Sevenoaks Town FC (First Team) v Kingstonian FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Merchant, Adam
Assistant Referee: Matthews, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Marus, Richard

Sheppey United (First Team) v Lewes FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: D'Urso, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Joss, Richard
Assistant Referee: Calver, Ryan

Shepshed Dynamo FC (First Team) v Coalville Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Watson, Luke
Assistant Referee: Pealing, Robert
Assistant Referee: Cotterill, Alexander

Shildon A.F.C. (First Team) v Penistone Church (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Ranson, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Arrowsmith, Jack
Assistant Referee: Ficetola, Anthony

Slimbridge (First Team) v Sholing (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Ouchene, Said
Assistant Referee: Wentland, Gregory
Assistant Referee: Loughlin, Mark

South Shields (First Team) v Workington AFC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Holmes, David
Assistant Referee: Hughes, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Williamson, Simon

St Ives Town FC (First Team) v Barking (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Barry, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Mills, Ellis
Assistant Referee: Lloyd, Aaron

Stafford Rangers FC (First Team) v Newcastle Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Mcquillan, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Hodgson, Jonathon
Assistant Referee: Parkes, Daniel

Stalybridge Celtic FC (First Team) v Lancaster City FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Roots, Paul
Assistant Referee: Rahjoo, Ali
Assistant Referee: Philbin, Andrew

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC (First Team) v Atherton Collieries (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Williams, Arran
Assistant Referee: Chappell, Dwayne
Assistant Referee: Morton, Phillip

Stone Old Alleynians (First Team) v Chasetown FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Nield, Jack
Assistant Referee: Howell, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Kennedy, Thomas

Stourbridge FC (First Team) v Hanley Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Davis, Gareth
Assistant Referee: Stenson, Jack
Assistant Referee: Mowbray, Kyle


Tamworth FC (First Team) v Boldmere St Michaels (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Jackson, Ian
Assistant Referee: Postin, Scott
Assistant Referee: Sheppard, Keir

Torpoint Athletic (First Team) v Helston Athletic (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Long, James
Assistant Referee: Butter, Richard
Assistant Referee: Chick, Liam

Waltham Abbey (First Team) v Buckhurst Hill (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Kyle, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Uylett, Dwayne
Assistant Referee: Ibrahim, Alphie

Walton & Hersham FC (First Team) v Beaconsfield Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Mcritchie, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Keen, Jason
Assistant Referee: Nixon, Patrick

Warrington Rylands FC (First Team) v Hyde United FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Crossley, Jordan McNamara, David
Assistant Referee: Claridge, Ian
Assistant Referee: Leach, Keiran

West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC (First Team) v Macclesfield FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Sibley , Francis
Assistant Referee: Forman, Mark
Assistant Referee: Austin, Jack

WHITBY TOWN (First Team) v Bishop Auckland (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Lawson, Steven
Assistant Referee: Smith, George
Assistant Referee: Oakley, Matthew

Willand Rovers (First Team) v Swindon Supermarine FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Scott, Luke
Assistant Referee: Urban, Mark
Assistant Referee: Hoare, Kevin

Wimborne Town FC (First Team) v Dorchester Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Whaley, Marc
Assistant Referee: Pratt, Derek
Assistant Referee: Gordon, Joshua

Wincanton Town (First Team) v AFC Totton (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Frizzell, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Redmond, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Gascoigne, Dillon

Wingate & Finchley FC (First Team) v Bowers & Pitsea FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Swanton, Graham
Assistant Referee: Sherifi, Bimi
Assistant Referee: Yellen, Harry

Witton Albion FC (First Team) v FC United Of Manchester (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Corrigan, Liam
Assistant Referee: Patrick, Ewan
Assistant Referee: Cliffe, Joshua Chadwick, Daniel

Royal Wootton Bassett Town (First Team) v Paulton Rovers FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Brookland, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Painter, John
Assistant Referee: Lincoln, Andrew

Worksop Town (First Team) v Worcester Raiders (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Everard, Connor
Assistant Referee: Marsh, Liam
Assistant Referee: Bramall, Joshua

Yate Town (First Team) v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Terry, Mitchell
Assistant Referee: Lomas, Samuel
Assistant Referee: West , James

Sun 4th Sep 2022
Enfield FC (First Team) v AFC Rushden & Diamonds (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Osborn, Teddy
Assistant Referee: Dawkins, Terence
Assistant Referee: Wong, Ka Ho

Holyport (First Team) v Binfield (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Bullock, Charlie
Assistant Referee: Evans, David
Assistant Referee: Woodley, Coby
« Last Edit: Fri 02 Sep 2022 20:58 by aaa »
Like Like x 1 View List

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: Emirates FA Cup - 2022/2023
« Reply #11 on: Sun 04 Sep 2022 23:14 »
First Round Qualifying

Still to play

Mon 5th Sep 2022
Beaconsfield Town FC (First Team) v Walton & Hersham FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Laing, Derrick
Assistant Referee: Lathey, Tom
Assistant Referee: Tingey, Marcus




Replays

Tue 6th Sep 2022
AFC Stoneham (First Team) v North Leigh FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Barber, Paul
Assistant Referee: Antell, Macaulay
Assistant Referee: Hillier, Adam

Ashington (First Team) v Ashton United FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Ross, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Birkett, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Hargrave, Gary

Beckenham Town (First Team) v East Grinstead Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Goldup, Steven
Assistant Referee: Rodi, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Young, Freddie

Coalville Town FC (First Team) v Shepshed Dynamo FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Forrest, Keiran
Assistant Referee: Murphy, Aidan
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Thomas

Corinthian FC (First Team) v Metropolitan Police FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Wilson, Peter
Assistant Referee: Albert, Ronald
Assistant Referee: Tornbom, Dan

Dorchester Town FC (First Team) v Wimborne Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Gould, James
Assistant Referee: Fall, Stephen
Assistant Referee: PIKE, Jonathan

Hanley Town FC (First Team) v Stourbridge FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Tarrant, Harry
Assistant Referee: Albutt, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Stott, Benjamin

Highgate United (First Team) v Barwell FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Allsopp, Jake
Assistant Referee: Grandison, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Johnson, Thomas

Lancaster City FC (First Team) v Stalybridge Celtic FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Beckett, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Bamber, Zac
Assistant Referee: Fuller, Peter

Lewes FC (First Team) v Sheppey United (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Dunn, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Ransome, Paul
Assistant Referee: Ransome, Harvey

Plymouth Parkway FC (First Team) v Didcot Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Eddie, Phillip
Assistant Referee: Butter, Richard
Assistant Referee: Hunnisett, Neil

Pontefract Collieries (First Team) v Charnock Richard FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Jones, Harry
Assistant Referee: Parker, Karl
Assistant Referee: Rose, Christopher

Potters Bar Town FC (First Team) v Aveley (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Kyle, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Smith, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Dennington, Sophie

Rugby Town FC (First Team) v Grantham Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Eley, Richard
Assistant Referee: Organ, Harry
Assistant Referee: Postin, Scott

Shepton Mallet (First Team) v Blackfield & Langley FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Lynch, George
Assistant Referee: Gay, Darren
Assistant Referee: Lewis, Fraser

Sholing (First Team) v Slimbridge (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hawkes, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Pratt, Derek
Assistant Referee: Skehan, Declan

Spelthorne Sports Club (First Team) v Fisher (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Blair, Harrison
Assistant Referee: Valko, Maros
Assistant Referee: Rafique, Ahmad

Stourport Swifts (First Team) v Lichfield City (Adult) (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Sheppard, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Nicklin, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Price, Jonathan

Swindon Supermarine FC (First Team) v Willand Rovers (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Beames, Liam
Assistant Referee: McMahon, Gareth
Assistant Referee: Bower, Andrew

Warrington Town FC (First Team) v Morpeth Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Brown, Declan
Assistant Referee: Chadwick, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Philbin, Andrew

Wed 7th Sep 2022
Cray Wanderers FC (First Team) v Bognor Regis Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Heron, Gerry
Assistant Referee: Caskey, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Olol, Abdul

Gosport Borough FC (First Team) v Hamworthy United (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Briers, Will
Assistant Referee: Cooley, Darren
Assistant Referee: Morgan, Kai

Heaton Stannington (First Team) v Clitheroe FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Downey, Kieran
Assistant Referee: Hughes, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Lishman, Thomas

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: Emirates FA Cup - 2022/2023
« Reply #12 on: Mon 12 Sep 2022 16:18 »
Second Round Qualifying

Fri 16th Sep 2022
Chesham United FC (First Team) v Bracknell Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Metcalfe, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Pritchard, Iwan
Assistant Referee: Ing, Dylan
 

Sat 17th Sep 2022
AFC Fylde (First Team) v Farsley Celtic FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Watson, Dean
Assistant Referee: Brooks, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Brown, Peter

AFC Telford United (First Team) v Chasetown FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Baines, Dale
Assistant Referee: Wall, Tom
Assistant Referee: Clenton, Daniel

Alvechurch (First Team) v Harborough Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Kaye, Elliott
Assistant Referee: Johnson, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Winter, Max

Anstey Nomads (First Team) v Ilkeston Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Wesson, Sam Pattison, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Devonport, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Mills, Clifford

Ashington (First Team) v Bradford (Park Avenue) AFC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Wyatt, Ben
Assistant Referee: Downey, Kieran
Assistant Referee: McKitterick, Kevin

Barwell FC (First Team) v Kettering Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Wootton, Dale
Assistant Referee: Jackson, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Karia, Mehul

Basford United F.C. (First Team) v Rugby Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Tankard, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Morton, Phillip
Assistant Referee: Pursglove, Lewis

Bath City FC (First Team) v Hartley Wintney (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Ricardo, Ruebyn
Assistant Referee: Porter, Jason
Assistant Referee: Broadhurst, Matthew

Berkhamsted FC (First Team) v Concord Rangers (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Read, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Aldous, Jeffrey
Assistant Referee: Jerrams, Benjamin

Binfield (First Team) v Tonbridge Angels FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Briers, Will
Assistant Referee: Steele, Adam
Assistant Referee: Marus, Richard

Bishops Cleeve (First Team) v Helston Athletic (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Ouchene, Said
Assistant Referee: Overthrow, Alan
Assistant Referee: Lewis, Fraser

Blyth Spartans AFC (First Team) v Guiseley AFC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Mulligan, John
Assistant Referee: Lawson, Steven
Assistant Referee: Ford, Charlie

Bognor Regis Town FC (First Team) v Hampton & Richmond Borough FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Claussen, Robert
Assistant Referee: Phillips, Sean
Assistant Referee: McFarlane, Calum

Brackley Town FC (First Team) v Worksop Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Smith, Niall
Assistant Referee: Felton, Niall
Assistant Referee: Patrick, David

Buxton FC (First Team) v Alfreton Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Bancroft, James
Assistant Referee: Rushworth, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Ahmed, Umar

Canvey Island FC (First Team) v St Ives Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Morris-Sanders, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Sturton, Paul
Assistant Referee: Moore, Lewis

Chelmsford City (First Team) v Kings Langley FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Willmore, Jack
Assistant Referee: Oakes, Nathan
Assistant Referee: Crossley, Andrew

Chesham United FC (First Team) v Bracknell Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Fletcher, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Pritchard, Iwan
Assistant Referee: Horwood, Joanne


Cheshunt FC (First Team) v St Neots Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Scott, Luke
Assistant Referee: Pilling, David
Assistant Referee: Hollyoak, Oliver

Chester FC (First Team) v Pontefract Collieries (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Griffiths, Luis
Assistant Referee: Sibley , Francis
Assistant Referee: Welch, Jack

Chippenham Town FC (First Team) v Sholing (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Smith, Michael
Assistant Referee: Gregory, Adam
Assistant Referee: Ovens, Aleczander

Clitheroe FC (First Team) v Spennymoor Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: McNamara, David
Assistant Referee: Maher, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Moosa, Bilal

Coalville Town FC (First Team) v Macclesfield FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Jones, David
Assistant Referee: King, Charles
Assistant Referee: Maw, Bradley Maw, Bradley

Cray Valley (PM) (First Team) v Hanwell Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: McKay, Joe
Assistant Referee: Jeffery, Rhys
Assistant Referee: Stoichitoiu, Marian

Darlington FC (First Team) v Southport FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Thomas, Gareth
Assistant Referee: Wright, Mathew
Assistant Referee: Bell, Mark

Dartford FC (First Team) v Beckenham Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Norton, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Ball, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Evans, Philip

Dulwich Hamlet (First Team) v Margate FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Corbett, Liam
Assistant Referee: Laing, Derrick
Assistant Referee: Valko, Maros

East Thurrock United FC (First Team) v Biggleswade Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hursey, Ayrton
Assistant Referee: Wright, Michael
Assistant Referee: Ballinger, Leigh

Eastbourne Borough FC (First Team) v Uxbridge FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Bartlett, Conall
Assistant Referee: Copping, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Orchard, Scott

Ebbsfleet United FC (First Team) v Dover Athletic FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Robertson-Tant, Michael
Assistant Referee: Preca, Rudin
Assistant Referee: Langley-Fineing, Joshua

Enfield FC (First Team) v Billericay Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hathway, Chay
Assistant Referee: Anastasiou, Andreas
Assistant Referee: Ogunba, Jide

Farnborough FC (First Team) v Hayes & Yeading United FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Parkinson, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Blair, Harrison
Assistant Referee: Sedley, James

FC United Of Manchester (First Team) v Curzon Ashton FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Aspinall, Richard
Assistant Referee: Evans, Neil
Assistant Referee: Groves, Mark

Folkestone Invicta FC (First Team) v Chichester City (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Dempster, Kane
Assistant Referee: Hall, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Rodi, Ashley

Gosport Borough FC (First Team) v Paulton Rovers FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Parsons, Iain
Assistant Referee: Hussey, Jack
Assistant Referee: Byng, James

Grays Athletic FC (First Team) v Shefford Town & Campton (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Merchant, Adam
Assistant Referee: Simmonds, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Nicholls, Charles

Hanley Town FC (First Team) v Atherstone Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Swift, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Owen, James
Assistant Referee: Howell, Joshua Davies, Scott

Havant & Waterlooville FC (First Team) v AFC Totton (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Sandoe, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Blogg, Nick
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Michael

Hemel Hempstead Town (First Team) v Royston Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Packman, Jack Ablitt, Robert
Assistant Referee: Hayden, Michael
Assistant Referee: Jones, Philip

Hendon FC (First Team) v Wingate & Finchley FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Woolmer, Joe
Assistant Referee: Stevenson, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Price, Harry

Hereford FC (First Team) v Bromsgrove Sporting FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Watkins, Richie
Assistant Referee: Critchlow, David
Assistant Referee: James, Harry

Heybridge Swifts FC (First Team) v Braintree Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hallam, Farai
Assistant Referee: Lungarella, Luigi
Assistant Referee: Younger, George

Hungerford Town FC (First Team) v Gloucester City (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Ablitt, Robert Packman, Jack
Assistant Referee: Saward, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Perry, John

Hyde United FC (First Team) v Warrington Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Burton, David
Assistant Referee: Thomson, John
Assistant Referee: Asghar, Sohail

Kidderminster Harriers FC (First Team) v Tamworth FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Humphries, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Mountain, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Lavender, Haydn

Kings Lynn Town FC (First Team) v Bedford Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Mackey, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Kadir, Abdul
Assistant Referee: Sheppard, Keir

Lancaster City FC (First Team) v Bury AFC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Ryder, Mark
Assistant Referee: Chadwick, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Moss, Matthew

Leamington FC (First Team) v Nuneaton Borough (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Davis, William
Assistant Referee: Rees, Rob
Assistant Referee: Parker, Karl

Lewes FC (First Team) v Three Bridges (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Torz-Brown, Lawrence
Assistant Referee: Johnston, Dane
Assistant Referee: Crichlow, Jordan

Lichfield City (Adult) (First Team) v Boston United FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Crusham, Michael Bradley, Darius
Assistant Referee: Mustafa, Zharir
Assistant Referee: Walton, Justin

Liversedge FC (First Team) v Chorley FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Conley, Helen
Assistant Referee: Ahmad, Waqar
Assistant Referee: Chappell, Dwayne

Long Eaton United (First Team) v Gainsborough Trinity FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Ali, Majid
Assistant Referee: Smith, Liam
Assistant Referee: Carratt, Duncan

Maldon & Tiptree (First Team) v Hornchurch FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Harvey, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Kitteridge, Nathan
Assistant Referee: Yates, Patrick

Merthyr Town FC (First Team) v Cirencester Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Walker, Richard
Assistant Referee: Sparrow, Paul
Assistant Referee: Price, Jonathan

Metropolitan Police FC (First Team) v Burgess Hill Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Scott, Steven
Assistant Referee: Attoh, Lawrence
Assistant Referee: Matthews, Stephen

Needham Market F.C. (First Team) v Sheringham F.C. (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Mingay, Bradley
Assistant Referee: May, Richard
Assistant Referee: Cantwell, James

Newcastle Town FC (First Team) v Congleton Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Brown, Declan
Assistant Referee: Austin, Jack De Prez, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Cooper, David

North Leigh FC (First Team) v Plymouth Parkway FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Bartlett, Kurt
Assistant Referee: Larkin, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Croston, Ian

Phoenix Sports FC (First Team) v Sevenoaks Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Swanton, Graham
Assistant Referee: Olol, Abdul
Assistant Referee: Donnelly, William

Potters Bar Town FC (First Team) v Romford (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Wilson, Alistair
Assistant Referee: Hitchcox, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Trusler, Wyndham

Prescot Cables (First Team) v Bamber Bridge FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Bennett, Alan
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Wood, Andrew

Redditch United (First Team) v Peterborough Sports FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Lamport, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Mansfield-King, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Spyer, Daniel

Salisbury FC (First Team) v Oxford City FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Martin, Ross
Assistant Referee: Lynch, George
Assistant Referee: Collier, Paul

SCARBOROUGH ATHLETIC (First Team) v Dunston FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hall, Jack
Assistant Referee: Hallam, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Bayley, Sam

Shildon A.F.C. (First Team) v South Shields (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Parnaby, Sam
Assistant Referee: Mitchell, David
Assistant Referee: Brooks, Barry

Slough Town FC (First Team) v Worthing FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Laflin, George
Assistant Referee: Bailey, Kieran
Assistant Referee: Burgess, Joe

St Albans City FC (First Team) v AFC Sudbury (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hales, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Beard, Martin
Assistant Referee: Murray, William

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC (First Team) v Marine FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Crossley, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Steven
Assistant Referee: Beresford, Steven

Stratford Town FC (First Team) v Banbury United FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Morland, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Shepherd, Jack
Assistant Referee: Price, Ryan


Swindon Supermarine FC (First Team) v Dorchester Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Taylor, Ollie
Assistant Referee: Powell, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: West , James

Taunton Town FC (First Team) v Laverstock & Ford (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Warner, Harry
Assistant Referee: Lunn, James
Assistant Referee: Loughlin, Mark

Waltham Abbey (First Team) v Brightlingsea Regent FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Doyle, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Dixon-Walker, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Sotimirin, Dele

Walton & Hersham FC (First Team) v Chatham Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Heron, Gerry
Assistant Referee: Buckley-Jones, Adam
Assistant Referee: Sherifi, Bimi

Welling United FC (First Team) v Fisher (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Bloxham, Jack
Assistant Referee: Procter, Daniel Agboola, Kehinde
Assistant Referee: Evans, Joshua

Westfield FC (First Team) v Carshalton Athletic FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Bradley, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Pike, John
Assistant Referee: Price, Thomas

Weston super Mare AFC (First Team) v Shepton Mallet (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Senior, Mark
Assistant Referee: Meckaniuk, Karl
Assistant Referee: Hickson, Mark

WHITBY TOWN (First Team) v MARSKE UNITED (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Freeth, Kirk
Assistant Referee: Hodgkinson, Lee
Assistant Referee: Mollov, Vladimir

Winchester City FC (First Team) v Weymouth FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Bolland, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Lamping, Joel
Assistant Referee: Calver, Ryan

Yate Town (First Team) v Tiverton Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Gould, James
Assistant Referee: Smith, Roger
Assistant Referee: Lincoln, Andrew

Sun 18th Sep 2022
Herne Bay FC (First Team) v Ashford United (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: D'Urso, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Zachwieja, Piotr
Assistant Referee:  Edwards, Max

Tue 20th Sep 2022
Stratford Town FC (First Team) v Banbury United FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Morland, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Shepherd, Jack
Assistant Referee: Price, Ryan
« Last Edit: Fri 16 Sep 2022 21:53 by aaa »

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: Emirates FA Cup - 2022/2023
« Reply #13 on: Mon 19 Sep 2022 18:06 »
Replays

Tue 20th Sep 2022
AFC Sudbury (First Team) v St Albans City FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Wood, Lloyd
Assistant Referee: Dawson, Louis
Assistant Referee: Green, Ben

Bedford Town (First Team) v Kings Lynn Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Pratt, Neil
Assistant Referee: Bailey, Kieran
Assistant Referee: Olhausen, Samuel

Bracknell Town (First Team) v Chesham United FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Blair, Harrison
Assistant Referee: Woods, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Malyon, Daniel

Braintree Town FC (First Team) v Heybridge Swifts FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Claussen, Robert
Assistant Referee: David, Deryll
Assistant Referee: Kyosev, Ivaylo

Chatham Town FC (First Team) v Walton & Hersham FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Dempster, Kane
Assistant Referee: Monkman, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Tornbom, Dan

Chorley FC (First Team) v Liversedge FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Crusham, Michael
Assistant Referee: Evans, Neil
Assistant Referee: Smith, Louis

Cirencester Town (First Team) v Merthyr Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Nicholson, David
Assistant Referee: McAnoy, Adam
Assistant Referee: Lewis, James

Congleton Town (First Team) v Newcastle Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hales, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Thomson, Connor
Assistant Referee: Wood, Andrew

Farsley Celtic FC (First Team) v AFC Fylde (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: O'Connor, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Ahmed, Umar
Assistant Referee: Everard, Connor

Fisher (First Team) v Welling United FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hallam, Farai
Assistant Referee: Procter, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Butcher, Michael

Gainsborough Trinity FC (First Team) v Long Eaton United (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Watson, Luke
Assistant Referee: Hague, Dylan
Assistant Referee: Beresford, Steven

Hartley Wintney (First Team) v Bath City FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hughes, Steven
Assistant Referee: Pilling, David
Assistant Referee: Hillier, Jake

Hayes & Yeading United FC (First Team) v Farnborough FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Lamport, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Murphy, Ross
Assistant Referee: Keane, James

Helston Athletic (First Team) v Bishops Cleeve (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Campbell, Devon
Assistant Referee: Dennis, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Kennard, Adam

Ilkeston Town (First Team) v Anstey Nomads (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hible, Lee
Assistant Referee: Bainbridge, Karl
Assistant Referee: Buck, Paul

Peterborough Sports FC (First Team) v Redditch United (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Humphries, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Gupta, Minesh
Assistant Referee: Barry, Shaun

Three Bridges (First Team) v Lewes FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hawkes, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Cooper, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Ann, Daryl

Wed 21st Sep 2022
Bury AFC (First Team) v Lancaster City FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Mcquillan, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Wood, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Watson, Adam

Paulton Rovers FC (First Team) v Gosport Borough FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Staynings, Philip
Assistant Referee: Jeffery, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Pope, Michael

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: Emirates FA Cup - 2022/2023
« Reply #14 on: Thu 22 Sep 2022 22:40 »
Third Round Qualifying

Fri 30th Sep 2022
Needham Market F.C. (First Team) v Brightlingsea Regent FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Bloxham, Jack
Assistant Referee: Black, James
Assistant Referee: Fear, Matthew


Sat 1st Oct 2022
Alvechurch (First Team) v Nuneaton Borough (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hales, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Hudson, Harry
Assistant Referee: Patrick, Craig

Anstey Nomads (First Team) v Shefford Town & Campton (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Robinson, Ben Eley, Richard
Assistant Referee: Stott, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Critchlow, Ashley

Bamber Bridge FC (First Team) v Buxton FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Thomas, Gareth
Assistant Referee: Eaton, George
Assistant Referee: Cunningham, Joe

Banbury United FC (First Team) v Berkhamsted FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: O'Connor, Jamie Robinson, Ben
Assistant Referee: Stetakovic, Mario
Assistant Referee: Porter, Jason

Basford United F.C. (First Team) v Boston United FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Watson, Dean
Assistant Referee: Wyatt, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Rees, Rob

Bath City FC (First Team) v Sevenoaks Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Mackey, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Mansfield-King, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Tewson, James

Beckenham Town (First Team) v Binfield (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Bartlett, Conall
Assistant Referee: Goldsmith, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Andrews, Peter

Billericay Town (First Team) v Biggleswade Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Scott, Luke
Assistant Referee: Jolley, Gavin
Assistant Referee: Sotimirin, Dele

Carshalton Athletic FC (First Team) v Havant & Waterlooville FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Packman, Jack
Assistant Referee: Woods, Billy
Assistant Referee: Lamping, Joel

Cheshunt FC (First Team) v Kidderminster Harriers FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Byrne, Abigail
Assistant Referee: Aldous, Jeffrey
Assistant Referee: Carter, Richard

Chester FC (First Team) v Hanley Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: McCarrick, Dane
Assistant Referee: Roberts, Jason
Assistant Referee: Collins, Cain  Evans, Neil

Chorley FC (First Team) v Blyth Spartans AFC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: McNamara, David
Assistant Referee: Burton, David
Assistant Referee: Sibley, Francis

Clitheroe FC (First Team) v Bury AFC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Griffiths, Luis
Assistant Referee: Sykes, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Mcguinness, Ian

Coalville Town FC (First Team) v AFC Sudbury (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Tarrant, Harry
Assistant Referee: Bingley, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Viles, Thomas

Congleton Town (First Team) v AFC Fylde (First Team)    Live on BBC iPlayer, BBC Sport online & Red Button
FA Cup    
Referee: Mulligan, John
Assistant Referee: Vaughan, William
Assistant Referee: Graham, Jacob

Dulwich Hamlet (First Team) v Folkestone Invicta FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Ablitt, Robert
Assistant Referee: Parbery, Simon
Assistant Referee: Procter, Daniel

Gainsborough Trinity FC (First Team) v Worksop Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Jones, Harry
Assistant Referee: Moir, Harry
Assistant Referee: Parker, Karl

Gloucester City (First Team) v Merthyr Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Elson, Shelby  Holmes, Richard
Assistant Referee: Woolley, Jake
Assistant Referee: Underhay, Martin

Hampton & Richmond Borough FC (First Team) v Paulton Rovers FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Wootton, Dale
Assistant Referee: Blogg, Nick
Assistant Referee: Bailey, Kieran

Hanwell Town FC (First Team) v Ebbsfleet United FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Norton, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Mansour, Fadi
Assistant Referee: Hayden, Michael

Hendon FC (First Team) v Herne Bay FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Fletcher, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Simmonds, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Woolford, Rikki

Hornchurch FC (First Team) v Braintree Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Walchester, Callum
Assistant Referee: Wharton, Richard
Assistant Referee: Keane, James

Hyde United FC (First Team) v Darlington FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Baines, Dale
Assistant Referee: Cooper, Wayne
Assistant Referee: Everard, Connor

Kings Lynn Town FC (First Team) v Kettering Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Farmer, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Saunders-Johnson, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Hastings, Christopher

Metropolitan Police FC (First Team) v Chippenham Town FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Parkinson, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Preca, Rudin
Assistant Referee: Ellis, David

Needham Market F.C. (First Team) v Brightlingsea Regent FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Bloxham, Jack
Assistant Referee: Black, James
Assistant Referee: Jones, Sam


Oxford City FC (First Team) v Plymouth Parkway FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Ricardo, Ruebyn
Assistant Referee: Lee, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Donaghey, Karl

Peterborough Sports FC (First Team) v Hemel Hempstead Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Tomlinson, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Burgess, Adam
Assistant Referee: Tracey, Daniel

Romford (First Team) v Chelmsford City (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Read, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Turnpenny, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Conn, Peter

SCARBOROUGH ATHLETIC (First Team) v Curzon Ashton FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Davis, William
Assistant Referee: Maher, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Wright, Mathew

South Shields (First Team) v MARSKE UNITED (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Smith, Liam
Assistant Referee: Graham, Kieran
Assistant Referee: Dutton, Tyler

St Ives Town FC (First Team) v Chasetown FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Heaslip, Emily
Assistant Referee: Potter, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Howes, Christopher

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC (First Team) v Ashington (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Mcquillan, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Brown, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Sutton, David

Swindon Supermarine FC (First Team) v Farnborough FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Martin, Ross
Assistant Referee: Pearce, Graham
Assistant Referee: Wilson, Adam

Taunton Town FC (First Team) v Walton & Hersham FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Sandoe, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Ouchene, Said
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Ollie

Three Bridges (First Team) v Hereford FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Humphries, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Wilks, Jonathon
Assistant Referee: Pilling, David

Weston super Mare AFC (First Team) v Helston Athletic (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Pattison, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Lilly, David
Assistant Referee: Slade, Kevin

Weymouth FC (First Team) v Welling United FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Blake, Alex
Assistant Referee: Waller, Callum
Assistant Referee: Bloor, Martin

Worthing FC (First Team) v Eastbourne Borough FC (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Hughes, Steven
Assistant Referee: Williams, Chris Mcritchie, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Hawkes, Stephen

Yate Town (First Team) v Bracknell Town (First Team)
FA Cup    
Referee: Clarke, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Baylis, Dylan
Assistant Referee: Lewis, James
« Last Edit: Fri 30 Sep 2022 21:16 by aaa »