Tue 10th Aug 2021
Barrow AFC (First Team) v Scunthorpe United FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Langford, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Hodskinson, Paul Greenhalgh, Nick
Assistant Referee: Dermott, Philip
Fourth Official: Aspinall, Natalie
Birmingham City F C (First Team) v Colchester United FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Bourne, Declan
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Grant
Assistant Referee: Woodward, Richard
Fourth Official: Massey-Ellis, Robert
Blackburn Rovers FC (First Team) v Morecambe FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Nield, Tom Martin, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Avent, David
Assistant Referee: Bartlett, Richard Dwyer, Mark
Fourth Official: Jackson, Aaron
Bolton Wanderers FC (First Team) v Barnsley FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Yates, Ollie Webb, David
Assistant Referee: Fyvie, Graeme
Assistant Referee: Simpson, Joe
Fourth Official: Marsden, Paul
Bristol Rovers (First Team) v Cheltenham Town (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Swabey, Lee
Assistant Referee: Webb, Michael
Assistant Referee: Clark, Joe
Fourth Official: Parsons, Gary
Cambridge United FC (First Team) v Swindon Town FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Kettle, Trevor
Assistant Referee: Cook, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Aylott, Andrew
Fourth Official: Bishop, Tom Dicicco, Matthew
Cardiff City FC (First Team) v Sutton United FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Coggins, Antony Smith, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Husband, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Morris, Kevin
Fourth Official: Jackson, Scott
Charlton Athletic FC (First Team) v AFC Wimbledon (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Lewis, Robert
Assistant Referee: Butler, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Bandara, Damith
Fourth Official: Atkin, Ryan
Crawley Town (First Team) v Gillingham FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Howard, Paul
Assistant Referee: Vallance, James
Assistant Referee: Kelly, Paul
Fourth Official: Whitton, Robert
Derby County FC (First Team) v Salford City FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Bell, James
Assistant Referee: Ford, Declan
Assistant Referee: Brown, Conor
Fourth Official: Sarginson, Christopher
Exeter City FC (First Team) v Wycombe Wanderers FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Rock, David
Assistant Referee: Plane, Steven
Assistant Referee: Wade, Christopher
Fourth Official: O'Shea, Declan
Forest Green Rovers (First Team) v Bristol City (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Drysdale, Darren
Assistant Referee: Derrien, Mark
Assistant Referee: Khan, Abbas
Fourth Official: Howick, Kevin
Harrogate Town FC (First Team) v Rochdale AFC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Boyeson, Carl
Assistant Referee: Newhouse, Paul
Assistant Referee: Clayton, Simon
Fourth Official: Herczeg, Adam
Hartlepool United FC (First Team) v Crewe Alexandra FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Bramall, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Hudson, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Dallison, Andrew
Fourth Official: McGrath, Matthew Liddle, Geoffrey
Hull City (First Team) v Wigan Athletic FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Coy, Martin
Assistant Referee: Bickle, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Hughes, Kenwyn
Fourth Official: Middleton, Daniel
Ipswich Town F.C. (First Team) v Newport County AFC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Hair, Neil
Assistant Referee: Crowhurst, Leigh
Assistant Referee: Begley, Michael
Fourth Official: Farmer, Aaron
Mansfield Town F.C. (First Team) v Preston North End FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Joyce, Ross
Assistant Referee: Atkin, Robert
Assistant Referee: Russell, Geoffrey
Fourth Official: Bickerdike, Johnathon
Millwall FC (First Team) v Portsmouth FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Breakspear, Charles
Assistant Referee: Wilson, Marc
Assistant Referee: Read, Greg
Fourth Official: Yates, Paul
Oldham Athletic FC (First Team) v Tranmere Rovers FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Oldham, Scott
Assistant Referee: Jones, Mark
Assistant Referee: Stankovic, Ivan
Fourth Official: Miller, Andrew
Peterborough United FC (First Team) v Plymouth Argyle FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Toner, Ben
Assistant Referee: Maskell, Garry
Assistant Referee: Finch, Stephen
Fourth Official: Cooper, Nicholas George, Michael
Port Vale FC (First Team) v Sunderland AFC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Allison, Sam
Assistant Referee: Rashid, Lisa
Assistant Referee: Moore, Anthony
Fourth Official: Smith, Lewis
Reading FC (First Team) v Swansea City FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Barrott, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Ogles, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Chard, Michael
Fourth Official: Blunden, Darren
Rotherham United FC (First Team) v Accrington Stanley FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Finnie, Will
Assistant Referee: Wade, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Freeman, Lee
Fourth Official: Williams, Darren
Sheffield United FC (First Team) v Carlisle United (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Oldham, James
Assistant Referee: Woodward, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Da Costa, Anthony
Fourth Official: Kitchen, Andrew
Shrewsbury Town FC (First Team) v Lincoln City FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Haines, Andy
Assistant Referee: Ricketts, Adam
Assistant Referee: Smith, Matthew
Fourth Official: Tallis, Scott
Stevenage FC (First Team) v Luton Town (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Woolmer, Andy Ward, Gavin
Assistant Referee: Gill, Bhupinder
Assistant Referee: Byrne, George
Fourth Official: Smith, Rob
Stoke City FC (First Team) v Fleetwood Town FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Backhouse, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Graham, Paul
Assistant Referee: Karaivanov, Hristo
Fourth Official: Parsons, Thomas Barnard, Nik
Walsall FC (First Team) v Doncaster Rovers FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Busby, John
Assistant Referee: Jones, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Meredith, Steven
Fourth Official: Leach, Daniel
Wed 11th Aug 2021
Blackpool FC (First Team) v MIDDLESBROUGH (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Madley, Robert
Assistant Referee: Mulraine, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Parry, Matthew
Fourth Official: Mather, Simon
Burton Albion FC (First Team) v Oxford United (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Stockbridge, Sebastian
Assistant Referee: Ward, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Gooch, Peter
Fourth Official: Simpson, Scott Taylor, Craig
Coventry City FC (First Team) v Northampton Town FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Speedie, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Wilding, Darren
Assistant Referee: Smedley, Ian
Fourth Official: Morris, Richard Smith, Rob
Leyton Orient FC (First Team) v Queens Park Rangers FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Hicks, Craig
Assistant Referee: Stokes, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Brown, Stephen Cooper, Nicholas
Fourth Official: Purkiss, Sam
Nottingham Forest F.C. (First Team) v Bradford City FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Wright, Peter
Assistant Referee: Grunnill, Wayne
Assistant Referee: Smallwood, Billy
Fourth Official: Reeves, Tom