Tue 9th Aug 2022
Accrington Stanley FC (First Team) v Tranmere Rovers FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Lewis, Robert
Assistant Referee: Woodward, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Brown, Conor
Fourth Official: Marsden, Paul
AFC Wimbledon (First Team) v Gillingham FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Hicks, Craig
Assistant Referee: Bandara, Damith
Assistant Referee: Yates, Paul
Fourth Official: Dale, Alan
Blackpool FC (First Team) v Barrow AFC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Speedie, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Barnard, Nik
Assistant Referee: Simpson, Joe
Fourth Official: Smallwood, Billy
Bolton Wanderers FC (First Team) v Salford City FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Brooks, John
Assistant Referee: Aspinall, Natalie
Assistant Referee: Perry, Marc
Fourth Official: Wright, Peter
Bradford City FC (First Team) v Hull City (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Stockbridge, Sebastian
Assistant Referee: Clayton, Simon
Assistant Referee: Ward, Christopher
Fourth Official: Toner, Ben
Cardiff City FC (First Team) v Portsmouth FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Swabey, Lee
Assistant Referee: Husband, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Harty, Thomas
Fourth Official: Derrien, Mark
Charlton Athletic FC (First Team) v Queens Park Rangers FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Attwell, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Cook, Dan
Assistant Referee: Robathan, Daniel
Fourth Official: Young, Alan
Cheltenham Town (First Team) v Exeter City FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Finnie, Will
Assistant Referee: Williams, Ollie Durnall, Steve
Assistant Referee: Khan, Abbas
Fourth Official: Ogles, Samuel Durkin, James
Crawley Town (First Team) v Bristol Rovers (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Rock, David
Assistant Referee: Maskell, Garry
Assistant Referee: Dunn, Nicholas
Fourth Official: Benn, Lisa
Doncaster Rovers FC (First Team) v Lincoln City FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Backhouse, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Fyvie, Graeme
Assistant Referee: Bickle, Oliver
Fourth Official: Miles, Jacob Jackson, Scott
Fleetwood Town FC (First Team) v Wigan Athletic FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Salisbury, Michael
Assistant Referee: Wood, Timothy
Assistant Referee: Smith, Wade
Fourth Official: Reeves, Tom
Forest Green Rovers (First Team) v Leyton Orient FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Oldham, James
Assistant Referee: Howick, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Flynn, Daniel
Fourth Official: Wootton, Dale
Grimsby Town FC (First Team) v Crewe Alexandra FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Herczeg, Adam
Assistant Referee: George, Michael
Assistant Referee: Freeman, Lee
Fourth Official: Wade, Stephen
Harrogate Town FC (First Team) v Stockport County FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Kirk, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Woodward, Richard
Assistant Referee: Grunnill, Wayne
Fourth Official: Stankovic, Ivan
Huddersfield Town FC (First Team) v Preston North End FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Joyce, Ross
Assistant Referee: Mulraine, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Moore, Anthony
Fourth Official: Wigglesworth, Richard
Ipswich Town F.C. (First Team) v Colchester United FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Purkiss, Sam
Assistant Referee: Crowhurst, Leigh
Assistant Referee: Farrell, Conor
Fourth Official: Kelly, Paul
Luton Town (First Team) v Newport County AFC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Yates, Ollie
Assistant Referee: Bonneywell, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Chard, Michael Stokes, Joseph
Fourth Official: Stokes, Joseph
Mansfield Town F.C. (First Team) v Derby County FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Kitchen, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Rashid, Lisa
Assistant Referee: Stonier, Paul
Fourth Official: Jackson, Scott Cooper, Nicholas
Milton Keynes Dons FC (First Team) v Sutton United FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Breakspear, Charles
Assistant Referee: Whitaker, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Bennett, Andy
Fourth Official: Butler, Stuart
Morecambe FC (First Team) v Stoke City FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Haines, Andy
Assistant Referee: Edwards, Helen
Assistant Referee: Newhouse, Paul
Fourth Official: Gray, Alex
Northampton Town FC (First Team) v Wycombe Wanderers FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Nield, Tom
Assistant Referee: Finch, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Karaivanov, Hristo
Fourth Official: Byrne, Abigail
Norwich City FC (First Team) v Birmingham City F C (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Barrott, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Brown, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Cook, Daniel
Fourth Official: Da Costa, Anthony
Oxford United (First Team) v Swansea City FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Bramall, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Nunn, Adam
Assistant Referee: Bennett, Simon Wilkes, Matthew
Fourth Official: Middleton, Daniel
Reading FC (First Team) v Stevenage FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Brook, Carl
Assistant Referee: Vallance, James
Assistant Referee: Morris, Richard
Fourth Official: Dowle, Kirsty
Rochdale AFC (First Team) v Burton Albion FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Oldham, Scott
Assistant Referee: Jones, Mark
Assistant Referee: Topp, Jake
Fourth Official: Antrobus, Blake
Shrewsbury Town FC (First Team) v Carlisle United (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Pollard, Chris
Assistant Referee: Ricketts, Adam
Assistant Referee: Clench, Jack
Fourth Official: Taylor, Grant
Walsall FC (First Team) v Swindon Town FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Parsons, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Morris, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Plane, Steven
Fourth Official: Durnall, Steve Jackson, Aaron
Wed 10th Aug 2022
Blackburn Rovers FC (First Team) v Hartlepool United FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Bell, James
Assistant Referee: Hodskinson, Paul
Assistant Referee: Dwyer, Mark
Fourth Official: Bond, Darren
Coventry City FC (First Team) v Bristol City (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Wright, Peter
Assistant Referee: Wade, Stephen Raper, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Da Costa, Anthony
Fourth Official: Husband, Christopher
MIDDLESBROUGH (First Team) v Barnsley FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Toner, Ben
Assistant Referee: Stankovic, Ivan
Assistant Referee: Wigglesworth, Richard
Fourth Official: Fyvie, Graeme
Plymouth Argyle FC (First Team) v Peterborough United FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Young, Alan
Assistant Referee: Wade, Christopher
Assistant Referee: O'Shea, Declan
Fourth Official: Durkin, James Ogles, Samuel
Port Vale FC (First Team) v Rotherham United FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Madden, Robert
Assistant Referee: Smallwood, Billy
Assistant Referee: Antrobus, Blake
Fourth Official: Morris, Kevin
Sheffield Wednesday FC (First Team) v Sunderland AFC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Reeves, Tom
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Grant
Assistant Referee: Raper, Lewis Wade, Stephen
Fourth Official: Kirk, Thomas
Thu 11th Aug 2022
West Bromwich Albion FC (First Team) v Sheffield United FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Webb, David
Assistant Referee: Dallison, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Stevens, Mark
Fourth Official: Simpson, Jeremy