Author Topic: Checkatrade Trophy (Group Stage)  (Read 3407 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

MichaelRef

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 208
    • View Profile
Re: Checkatrade Trophy (Group Stage)
« Reply #15 on: Tue 02 Oct 2018 17:04 »
Really was the most predictable appointment all season!

TVOS

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 754
    • View Profile
Re: Checkatrade Trophy (Group Stage)
« Reply #16 on: Tue 02 Oct 2018 17:55 »
Who are Milton Keynes City?

Ref Watcher

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 316
    • View Profile
Re: Checkatrade Trophy (Group Stage)
« Reply #17 on: Wed 03 Oct 2018 11:45 »
Who are Milton Keynes City?
Milton Keynes Hotspur in disguise?

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,288
    • View Profile
Re: Checkatrade Trophy (Group Stage)
« Reply #18 on: Mon 08 Oct 2018 17:26 »
Tue 16th Oct 2018
Bury FC (First Team) v Leicester City FC (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Yates, Ollie
Assistant Referee: Avent, David
Assistant Referee: Griffiths, Mark
Fourth Official: Marsden, Paul

Port Vale FC (First Team) v MIDDLESBROUGH (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Donohue, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Ward, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Freeman, Lee
Fourth Official: Heywood, Mark

Skydank

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 44
    • View Profile
Re: Checkatrade Trophy (Group Stage)
« Reply #19 on: Tue 09 Oct 2018 22:12 »
Gavin Ward replaced Dean Whitestone for Posh v Brighton kids
And he was ok...offside goal 'disallowed' which looked marginal real time from my view but AR was inline so will go with that

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,288
    • View Profile
Re: Checkatrade Trophy (Group Stage)
« Reply #20 on: Tue 23 Oct 2018 16:15 »
Tue 30th Oct 2018
Cheltenham Town FC (First Team) v Arsenal (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Robinson, Tim Martin, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Fox, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Jones, Mark
Fourth Official: Swabey, Lee

Oldham Athletic FC (First Team) v Everton FC (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Drysdale, Darren
Assistant Referee: Barnard, Nik Williams, Ollie
Assistant Referee: Cheosiaua, Ravel
Fourth Official: Salisbury, Graham

Plymouth Argyle FC (First Team) v Chelsea (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Coggins, Antony
Assistant Referee: Amey, Justin
Assistant Referee: Ganfield, Ronald
Fourth Official: Russell, Mark

Tranmere Rovers FC (First Team) v Manchester City FC (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Marsden, Paul
Assistant Referee: Isherwood, Chris
Assistant Referee: Street, Duncan
Fourth Official: Oldham, Scott
« Last Edit: Mon 29 Oct 2018 18:20 by aaa »

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,288
    • View Profile
Re: Checkatrade Trophy (Group Stage)
« Reply #21 on: Tue 30 Oct 2018 16:42 »
Tue 6th Nov 2018
Accrington Stanley FC (First Team) v West Bromwich Albion FC (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Wright, Peter
Assistant Referee: Fyvie, Graeme
Assistant Referee: Liddle, Geoffrey
Fourth Official: Smith, Wade

AFC Wimbledon (First Team) v Stevenage FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Ward, Gavin
Assistant Referee: Foley, Matt
Assistant Referee: Flynn, John
Fourth Official: Linington, James

Barnsley FC (First Team) v Everton FC (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Donohue, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Ward, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Wade, Stephen
Fourth Official: Gooch, Peter

Lincoln City FC (First Team) v Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Kettle, Trevor
Assistant Referee: Pashley, Alix
Assistant Referee: Street, Duncan
Fourth Official: Bourne, Declan

Northampton Town FC (First Team) v Fulham (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Busby, John
Assistant Referee: Cook, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Karaivanov, Hristo
Fourth Official: Aylott, Andrew

Wycombe Wanderers FC (First Team) v Oxford United (First Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Collins, Lee Friend, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Howick, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Lee, Matthew
Fourth Official: Read, Gregory

Yeovil Town FC (First Team) v West Ham United (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Huxtable, Brett
Assistant Referee: Morris, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Plane, Steven
Fourth Official: Ganfield, Ronald

Wed 7th Nov 2018
Burton Albion FC (First Team) v MIDDLESBROUGH (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Simpson, Jeremy
Assistant Referee: Hopton, Nick
Assistant Referee: George, Michael
Fourth Official: Martin, Stephen

Forest Green Rovers FC (First Team) v Arsenal (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Sarginson, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Rushton, Steven
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Craig
Fourth Official: Allison, Samuel (Sam)

Rochdale AFC (First Team) v Leicester City FC (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Bramall, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Gratton, Danny Aspinall, Natalie
Assistant Referee: Cheosiaua, Ravel
Fourth Official: Isherwood, Chris
« Last Edit: Fri 09 Nov 2018 16:24 by aaa »

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,288
    • View Profile
Re: Checkatrade Trophy (Group Stage)
« Reply #22 on: Tue 06 Nov 2018 17:57 »
Tue 13th Nov 2018
Barnsley FC (First Team) v Bradford City FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Boyeson, Carl
Assistant Referee: Griffiths, Mark Wild, Richard
Assistant Referee: Smith, Matthew
Fourth Official: Woods, Martin

Blackpool FC (First Team) v Accrington Stanley FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Yates, Ollie
Assistant Referee: Parry, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Clayton, Alan
Fourth Official: Mather, Simon

Bury FC (First Team) v Fleetwood Town FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Backhouse, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Gordon, Barry
Assistant Referee: Hilton, Gary
Fourth Official: Hull, Joe

Cambridge United FC (First Team) v Colchester United FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Coggins, Antony
Assistant Referee: Cook, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Cooper, Nicholas
Fourth Official: Dale, Alan

Carlisle United (First Team) v Stoke City FC (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Coy, Martin
Assistant Referee: Newhouse, Paul
Assistant Referee: Aspinall, Natalie
Fourth Official: Liddle, Geoffrey

Charlton Athletic FC (First Team) v Swansea City FC (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Breakspear, Charles
Assistant Referee: Wilson, Marc
Assistant Referee: Webb, Michael
Fourth Official: Smith, Rob

Cheltenham Town FC (First Team) v Coventry City FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Hicks, Craig
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Craig
Assistant Referee: Williams, Ollie
Fourth Official: Yianni, Savvas

Crewe Alexandra FC (First Team) v Shrewsbury Town FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Salisbury, Michael
Assistant Referee: Gooch, Peter Cheosiaua, Ravel
Assistant Referee: Street, Duncan
Fourth Official: Cropp, Barry

Exeter City FC (First Team) v Bristol Rovers FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Johnson, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Tranter, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Amey, Justin
Fourth Official: Hulme, Richard

Gillingham FC (First Team) v Crawley Town (First Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Drysdale, Darren
Assistant Referee: Howick, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Kidd, Christopher
Fourth Official: Wood, Lloyd

Grimsby Town FC (First Team) v Newcastle United FC (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Bramall, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Haycock, Ken
Assistant Referee: Ward, Christopher
Fourth Official: Atkin, Robert

Macclesfield Town FC (First Team) v West Bromwich Albion FC (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Lewis, Robert  Oldham, Scott
Assistant Referee: Smedley, Ian
Assistant Referee: Wigglesworth, Richard
Fourth Official: Graham, Paul

Mansfield Town FC (First Team) v Scunthorpe United FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Joyce, Ross
Assistant Referee: Mellor, Gareth
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Grant
Fourth Official: Wright, Peter

Milton Keynes Dons FC (First Team) v Brighton & Hove Albion FC (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: East, Roger
Assistant Referee: Cook, Dan
Assistant Referee: Scholes, Mark
Fourth Official: Stroud, Keith

Morecambe FC (First Team) v Sunderland AFC (First Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Marsden, Paul
Assistant Referee: Mulraine, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Simpson, Joe
Fourth Official: Oldham, Scott  Jackson, Aaron

Newport County AFC (First Team) v Plymouth Argyle FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Huxtable, Brett
Assistant Referee: Hobday, Paul
Assistant Referee: Harty, Thomas
Fourth Official: Staynings, Philip

Peterborough United FC (First Team) v Luton Town (First Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Woolmer, Andy
Assistant Referee: Fox, Andrew
Assistant Referee: McGrath, Matthew
Fourth Official: Linington, James Foley, Matt

Portsmouth FC (First Team) v Tottenham Hotspur (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Kinseley, Nicholas   Linington, James
Assistant Referee: Kelly, Paul
Assistant Referee: Cobb, Ben
Fourth Official: Crowhurst, Leigh

Walsall FC (First Team) v Port Vale FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Sarginson, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Karaivanov, Hristo
Assistant Referee: Freeman, Lee
Fourth Official: Dudley, Ian

Wed 14th Nov 2018
Notts County FC (First Team) v Doncaster Rovers FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Haines, Andy
Assistant Referee: Rushton, Steven
Assistant Referee: Grunnill, Wayne
Fourth Official: Hendley, Andrew

Southend United FC (First Team) v Southampton FC (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Busby, John
Assistant Referee: Butler, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Viccars, Gareth
Fourth Official: Pollard, Christopher
« Last Edit: Mon 12 Nov 2018 18:46 by aaa »

TVOS

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 754
    • View Profile
Re: Checkatrade Trophy (Group Stage)
« Reply #23 on: Wed 07 Nov 2018 22:29 »
Tue 6th Nov 2018
Accrington Stanley FC (First Team) v West Bromwich Albion FC (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Wright, Peter
Assistant Referee: Fyvie, Graeme
Assistant Referee: Liddle, Geoffrey
Fourth Official: Smith, Wade

AFC Wimbledon (First Team) v Stevenage FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Ward, Gavin
Assistant Referee: Foley, Matt
Assistant Referee: Flynn, John
Fourth Official: Linington, James

Barnsley FC (First Team) v Everton FC (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Donohue, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Ward, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Wade, Stephen
Fourth Official: Gooch, Peter

Lincoln City FC (First Team) v Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Kettle, Trevor
Assistant Referee: Pashley, Alix
Assistant Referee: Street, Duncan
Fourth Official: Bourne, Declan

Northampton Town FC (First Team) v Fulham (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Busby, John
Assistant Referee: Cook, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Karaivanov, Hristo
Fourth Official: Aylott, Andrew

Wycombe Wanderers FC (First Team) v Oxford United (First Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Collins, Lee Friend, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Howick, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Lee, Matthew
Fourth Official: Read, Gregory

Yeovil Town FC (First Team) v West Ham United (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Huxtable, Brett
Assistant Referee: Morris, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Plane, Steven
Fourth Official: Ganfield, Ronald

Wed 7th Nov 2018
Burton Albion FC (First Team) v MIDDLESBROUGH (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Simpson, Jeremy
Assistant Referee: Hopton, Nick
Assistant Referee: George, Michael
Fourth Official: Martin, Stephen

Forest Green Rovers FC (First Team) v Arsenal (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Sarginson, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Rushton, Steven
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Craig
Fourth Official: Allison, Samuel (Sam)

Rochdale AFC (First Team) v Leicester City FC (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Bramall, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Gratton, Danny
Assistant Referee: Cheosiaua, Ravel
Fourth Official: Isherwood, Chris


Natalie Aspinall replaced Danny Gratton at Rochdale v Leicester

Acme Thunderer

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,494
    • View Profile
Re: Checkatrade Trophy (Group Stage)
« Reply #24 on: Mon 12 Nov 2018 16:07 »
We'll be getting a plaque to celebrate / commemorate Michael Salisbury's umpteenth visit to Gresty Road, although I won't be there to present it. Usual car parking space Michael?  ;D