Author Topic: 2021/22 FA Youth Challenge Cup  (Read 7077 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
2021/22 FA Youth Challenge Cup
« on: Tue 24 Aug 2021 12:12 »
TheFA Youth Challenge Cup - Preliminary Round (Mon 30th AUG – Sun 6th SEP 2021)

Mon 30th Aug 2021
Avro (First Team) v AFC Fylde (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Beeley, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Wilson, Natasha
Assistant Referee: Harland, Leoni

Chatham Town FC (Under 19s) v Erith Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Westgate, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Quirke, John
Assistant Referee: Gurung, Bsave

Cribbs (First Team) v Wells City (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Payne, William
Assistant Referee: Bean, Mason
Assistant Referee: Halford, Rebecca

Eastbourne Borough FC (Under 19s) v Walton Casuals FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Langley-Fineing, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Wootten, Billy
Assistant Referee: Jenkins, Connor

Lichfield City (Adult) (First Team) v Evesham United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Rolfe, Alex
Assistant Referee: Sarginson, Alan
Assistant Referee: Barrow, Gavin

Montpelier Villa AFC (Under 19s) v Billingshurst (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hamilton, Morgan
Assistant Referee: Killick, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Howell, Andrew

Woodford Town FC (Under 19s) v Potters Bar Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Moraru, Gheorghe
Assistant Referee: Demosthenous, Harry
Assistant Referee: Wyatt, Rob

Tue 31st Aug 2021
AFC Stoneham (Under 19s) v Horndean (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Bloor, Martin
Assistant Referee: O'Neill, Cashel
Assistant Referee: Farjadpour, Omid

Ashford United (Under 19s) v Sheppey United FC_ (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Spalding, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Fuller, Ben
Assistant Referee: Relf, Mark

Beaconsfield Town FC (Under 19s) v CB Hounslow United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Fernandes, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Payne, Mitchell
Assistant Referee: Eeles, Garrett

Billingham Town (Under 19s) v SCARBOROUGH ATHLETIC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Mann, Geoffrey
Assistant Referee: Donnelly, Callum
Assistant Referee: Rice, Andrew

Bitton (Under 19s) v Oldland Abbotonians FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Turner, Simon
Assistant Referee: Hulbert, Luke
Assistant Referee: Whitehouse, Michael

Boldmere St Michaels (Under 19s) v Haughmond FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Patrick, David
Assistant Referee: Patrick, Craig
Assistant Referee: Tomson, Samantha

Bootle (Under 19s) v Witton Albion FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Moorcroft-Moran, Ben
Assistant Referee: Walker, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Pritchard, Tom

Bottesford Town FC (Under 19s) v Ossett United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Atkin, Harry
Assistant Referee: Snowden, Jack
Assistant Referee: Pearson, Darron

Bristol Manor Farm (Under 19s) v Bishops Cleeve (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Laraway, Simon
Assistant Referee: Thorne, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Iles, Luke

Burgess Hill Town (Under 19s) v Chipstead FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Dingle, Peter
Assistant Referee: John, Paul
Assistant Referee: Faires, Simon

Cambridge City FC (Under 19s) v Newmarket Town F.C (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Dods, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Cantwell, James
Assistant Referee: Rayment, Cameron

Cinderford Town (Under 19s) v Yate Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: McAnoy, Adam
Assistant Referee: West , James
Assistant Referee: Bower, Andrew

Dorking Wanderers FC (Under 19s) v East Grinstead Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Howard, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Wells, Roger
Assistant Referee: Mangrski, George

East Preston (Under 19s) v Horsham YMCA (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Wells, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Plumb, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Hall, Darren

Folkestone Invicta FC (Under 19s) v Tonbridge Angels FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Donnelly, Michael
Assistant Referee: Marshall, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Williams, Joshua

Haringey Borough FC (Under 19s) v Southend Manor (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Yekta, Yashar
Assistant Referee: Jacob, Mark
Assistant Referee: Reece, Nick

Hebburn Town (Under 19s) v Spennymoor Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Fittes, David
Assistant Referee: Broadbent, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Moore, Ryan

Hornchurch FC (Under 19s) v Bishop's Stortford FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Simmonds, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Debono, Alfie
Assistant Referee: Owen, Andrew

Lordswood (Under 19s) v Whitstable Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Butcher, Michael
Assistant Referee: Wheeler, Nicolas
Assistant Referee: Foster, Benjamin

Macclesfield FC (First Team) v Chorley FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: McDonald, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Lord, Kyle
Assistant Referee: Maccabe, Lucy

Maidstone United FC (Under 19s) v Dulwich Hamlet (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Indyk, Marcin
Assistant Referee: Miller, Jacob
Assistant Referee: Ustaoglu, Çagri

Mangotsfield United (Under 19s) v Bradford Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Thomas, Alistair
Assistant Referee: Trevaskus, David
Assistant Referee: Taylor-Barry, Callum

Mickleover (Under 19s) v Lincoln United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Singh, Kooner
Assistant Referee: Britten, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Farthing, Lee

Needham Market F.C. (Under 19s) v AFC Sudbury (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Yellop, Glenn
Assistant Referee: Cutting, Mark
Assistant Referee: Shemmings, Alistair

Odd Down (BATH) (Under 19s) v Slimbridge (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Gay, Darren
Assistant Referee: Postings, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Bromham, Jack

Racing Club Warwick (Under 19s) v Stourport Swifts (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Ford, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Crowton , Reece
Assistant Referee: Bates, Ewan

Rushall Olympic FC (Under 19s) v Lye Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Oppong, Nelson
Assistant Referee: Hill, Paul
Assistant Referee: Reed, Stuart

Shepton Mallet (Under 19s) v Devizes Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Morgan, Michael
Assistant Referee: DEXTER, ANTHONY
Assistant Referee: Remziev, Birol

South Park FC (Under 19s) v Kingstonian FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Keirs, Neil
Assistant Referee: Kaplicz, Elle
Assistant Referee: Trout, Daniel

South Shields (Under 19s) v GUISBOROUGH TOWN (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Tones, Barry
Assistant Referee: Tingley, Allan
Assistant Referee: Dutton, Tyler

St Albans City FC (Under 19s) v Frenford (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Flack, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Frost, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Poole, Robert

Thatcham Town FC (Under 19s) v Didcot Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Wilkins, Graham
Assistant Referee: Stacey, Ethan
Assistant Referee: Wellington, Heather

Tiverton Town FC (Under 19s) v Bishops Lydeard FC (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Uren, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Uren, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Bridgeman, Andrew

Tividale FC (Under 19s) v Redditch United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Stenson, Jack
Assistant Referee: Totney, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Aldridge, Emily

Winchester City FC (Under 19s) v Brockenhurst (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Cooley, Darren
Assistant Referee: Rajwani, Abbas Ali
Assistant Referee: Gardner, Jamie

Wed 1st Sep 2021
Emley AFC (Under 19s) v Staveley Miners Welfare (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Martin, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Whiteman, Liam
Assistant Referee: Foster, Mark

AFC Rushden & Diamonds (Under 19s) v Welwyn Garden City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Sewell, George
Assistant Referee: Hoare, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Watkins, Mark

Ampthill Town (Under 19s) v Buckingham Athletic (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Trundell, Zachary
Assistant Referee: Richardson, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Funge, Mark

Ash United (Under 19s) v Redhill FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Peter, Callum
Assistant Referee: Farlow, Tom
Assistant Referee: Ferris, Dominic

Basford United F.C. (Under 19s) v Kimberley Miners Welfare F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Giles, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Healy, Neil
Assistant Referee: Lowe, Grace

Bedworth United FC (Under 19s) v Stafford Rangers FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Wilkinson, Ben
Assistant Referee: Chesshire-Ramon, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Strumidlo, James

Bilston Town FC (Under 19s) v Malvern Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Thrower, Guy
Assistant Referee: Sudbury, Paul
Assistant Referee: Lindsey, Phillip

Birtley Town (Under 19s) v Billingham Synthonia (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Bell, Mark
Assistant Referee: Mitchell, David
Assistant Referee: Standley, David

Blyth Spartans AFC (Under 19s) v Darlington FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Schofield, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Clayton, Phillip
Assistant Referee: Bunting, Samuel

Brighouse Town FC (Under 19s) v Farsley Celtic FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hamilton-Dewhirst, Elle
Assistant Referee: Rashid, Haneef
Assistant Referee: O'Regan, Declan

Brixham AFC (First Team) v Saltash United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Beech, Nathan
Assistant Referee: Snell, Jacob
Assistant Referee: Goldsworthy, Benjamin

Chessington & Hook United (Under 19s) v Hastings United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Douglas, William
Assistant Referee: Lever, Alex

Chester FC (Under 19s) v Clitheroe FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Naisbett, James
Assistant Referee: Ackers, Richard
Assistant Referee: Austin, Jack

Clevedon Town FC (Under 19s) v Welton Rovers (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Gould, Kristian
Assistant Referee: Tasker, Kieran
Assistant Referee: Richards, Jake

Cockfosters (Under 19s) v Hackney Wick FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Tregoning, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Clarke, Paul
Assistant Referee: Doocey-Mayes, Daniel

Corinthian (Under 19s) v AFC Croydon Athletic (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Osborn, Teddy
Assistant Referee: Ryan, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Lambert, David

Cray Wanderers FC (Under 19s) v Fisher (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Adebayo, Tunde
Assistant Referee: Grimley, James
Assistant Referee: Myers, Richard

Dorchester Town FC (Under 19s) v Fareham Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: O'donovan, Michael
Assistant Referee: Stone, Louis
Assistant Referee: Griffiths, Stuart

Ebbsfleet United FC (Under 19s) v Croydon (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Kikulwe, Kennedy
Assistant Referee: Aina, Silvester
Assistant Referee: Halpin, Andrew

Enfield Town FC (Under 19s) v Brentwood Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Robertson, Fabian
Assistant Referee: Fernandez, Ruben
Assistant Referee: Kizas, Mary

Frickley Athletic FC (Under 19s) v Eccleshill United FC Limited (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Findlay, Mark
Assistant Referee: Cairns, Melissa
Assistant Referee: Scott, Gavin

Frome Town FC (Under 19s) v Bath City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Lee, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Mcdonald, Robert (Rob)
Assistant Referee: Gravenell, Stuart

Godmanchester Rovers (Under 19s) v Milton Keynes Irish (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Piotrowski, Arkadiusz
Assistant Referee: Mickelburgh, Brett
Assistant Referee: Rogers, Robert

Grays Athletic FC (Under 19s) v Little Oakley (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Bailey, Gavin
Assistant Referee: Adeoye, John
Assistant Referee: Wood, Jamie

Gresley Rovers (Under 19s) v Alfreton Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Fowkes, Cheryl
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Simon
Assistant Referee: Rooney, Liam

Hanwell Town FC (Under 19s) v North Greenford United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Caraghin, Bogdan
Assistant Referee: SKULL, IAN
Assistant Referee: Gustafsson, Christopher

Harborough Town FC (Under 19s) v Ashby Ivanhoe (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Gupta, Minesh
Assistant Referee: Carr, John
Assistant Referee: French, Kevin

Hartley Wintney (Under 19s) v Oxford City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Blakey, Isaac
Assistant Referee: Baldock, Geoffrey
Assistant Referee: Maxwell, George

Ilkeston Town (Under 19s) v Stamford AFC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Bingley, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Smith, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Ayodeji-Ansell, Teo

Nantwich Town FC (Under 19s) v Lancaster City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Reddin, Lloyd
Assistant Referee: Jackson, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Rhead, Kieran

North Leigh FC (Under 19s) v Bracknell Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Clayton, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Warr, Albert
Assistant Referee: Bryce, Stephen

North Shields (Under 19s) v Newcastle Benfield (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Atkins, Cameron
Assistant Referee: Abraham, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Jakab, Dora

Prestwich Heys (Under 19s) v Undecided (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Cottrell, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Tooth, Jack
Assistant Referee: Carr, Bill

Radcliffe FC (Under 19s) v Vauxhall Motors FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Moss, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Weir, Gordon
Assistant Referee: Seddik, Daniel

Redbridge FC (Under 19s) v Concord Rangers (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Sach, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Nazif, Kadir
Assistant Referee: Hankin, Mark

Runcorn Linnets FC (Under 19s) v Marine FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Lyons , Georgia
Assistant Referee: Wood, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Alty, Anthony

Sittingbourne FC (Under 19s) v VCD Athletic FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Joss, Richard
Assistant Referee: Rainsbury, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Simmons, David

Three Bridges (Under 19s) v Chertsey Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Jennings, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Rhodes, Reanna
Assistant Referee: Banks, Dean

Trafford FC (Under 19s) v Glossop North End FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: De Prez, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Hodgson, Chelsea
Assistant Referee: Murray, Ethan

Tuffley Rovers (Under 19s) v Newent Town (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Jansen, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Gill, Kieran
Assistant Referee: Newman, Calum

Undecided (First Team) v Flackwell Heath FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Templey, Neal
Assistant Referee: Wertheim, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Cooper, Jack

Uxbridge FC (Under 19s) v Northwood FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Oakes, Michael
Assistant Referee: Roble, Jawahir
Assistant Referee: Demetriades, Zak

AFC Uckfield Town (Under 19s) v Colliers Wood United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Ramsay, Stuart
Assistant Referee: McKenzie, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Finney, Grant

Whitehawk (Under 19s) v Eastbourne Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Homewood, Ian
Assistant Referee: Myers, Barry
Assistant Referee: Saunders, Paul

Wokingham & Emmbrook (Under 19s) v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Akanga, Fidelis
Assistant Referee: Nicholas, Robert
Assistant Referee: Eccott, Connor

Wythenshawe Amateurs FC (Under 19s) v FC United Of Manchester (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Critchlow, David
Assistant Referee: Davies, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Cope, Bradley

Thu 2nd Sep 2021
Abbey Rangers FC (Under 19s) v Broadbridge Heath (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Collins, Garry
Assistant Referee: GOLDSMITH, ANDREW
Assistant Referee: Griffiths, Craig

AFC Liverpool (Under 19s) v Ramsbottom United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Sefton, Adam
Assistant Referee: Payne, George
Assistant Referee: Egan, James

AFC Portchester (Under 19s) v Basingstoke Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Mcritchie, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Latter, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Watts, William

Anstey Nomads (Under 19s) v A.F.C. Mansfield (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: King, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Sparling Haythornthwaite, Charlotte
Assistant Referee: Kenning, Harry

Bemerton Heath Harlequins (Under 19s) v Poole Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Bomela, Lucas
Assistant Referee: Russell, Brian
Assistant Referee: Villiers, Stephanie

Braintree Town FC (Under 19s) v Colney Heath (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Smith, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Bursey, Paul
Assistant Referee: Abbott, John

Camberley Town (Under 19s) v Hungerford Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hucker, Nic
Assistant Referee: Leary, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Skilton, Daniel

Chippenham Town FC (Under 19s) v Malmesbury Victoria (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Brenchley, Steven
Assistant Referee: Toms, Alastair
Assistant Referee: Stonham, Gary

Cove (Under 19s) v Clanfield (85) (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Assistant Referee: Funnell, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Key, David

Coventry Sphinx (Under 19s) v Kidderminster Harriers FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Kavanagh, Simon
Assistant Referee: Stone, Edward
Assistant Referee: East, Joshua

Deeping Rangers F.C (Under 19s) v Leicester Road (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Allison, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Gale, Paul
Assistant Referee: Bedford, Sean

Dronfield Town (Under 19s) v Handsworth FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hallam, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Trinder, Richard
Assistant Referee: Beresford, Steven

Ely City (Under 19s) v Histon FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Pascu, Ian
Assistant Referee: Phillips, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Drain, Andrew

FC Clacton (Under 19s) v Barking (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hyde, John
Assistant Referee: Dearsley, Wayne
Assistant Referee: Jones, Mark

Felixstowe & Walton United FC (Under 19s) v Fakenham Town F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Dawson, Louis
Assistant Referee: Biss, Sheridan
Assistant Referee: Gribbin, Matthew

Godalming Town FC (Under 19s) v Chichester City (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Wyatt, Declan
Assistant Referee: Wallis, Rhys
Assistant Referee: Igglesden, Warren

Gosport Borough FC (Under 19s) v Romsey Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Glanville, Andy
Assistant Referee: Higgins, Andy
Assistant Referee: Cass, Christopher

Harefield United (Under 19s) v Chesham United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Neophytou, Neo
Assistant Referee: Debois, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Horwood, Joanne

Hitchin Town (Under 19s) v Bugbrooke St.Michael (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Statham, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Chamberlain, Emma
Assistant Referee: Michell, Harry

Holmer Green (Under 19s) v Ascot United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Bird, James
Assistant Referee: Dear, Josh
Assistant Referee: Samways, James

Kettering Town FC (Under 19s) v Wellingborough Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Martin, Trevor
Assistant Referee: Horner, Phoebe
Assistant Referee: Ellson, Peterlee

Leighton Town (Under 19s) v Corby Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Carney, Dean
Assistant Referee: Ukeje, Ezenwa
Assistant Referee: Medlin, Paul

Leiston FC (Under 19s) v Framlingham Town F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Chinery, Liam
Assistant Referee: Butcher, Daryl
Assistant Referee: Oakley, Matthew

Lewes FC (Under 19s) v Worthing United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Wilks, Jonathon
Assistant Referee: Brooker, Duncan

Long Eaton United (Under 19s) v Kirby Muxloe FC (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Roulstone, Max
Assistant Referee: Shirley, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Lurkins, Nathan

Long Melford F.C. (Under 19s) v Dereham Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Baker, Richard
Assistant Referee: Axente, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Adeeko, Emmanuel

Lutterworth Athletic FC (Under 19s) v Pinchbeck United Saturday (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Murphy, Aidan
Assistant Referee: Brayson, Michael
Assistant Referee: Sheppards, Zac

Mildenhall Town F.C. (Under 19s) v March Town United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Goodman, Euan
Assistant Referee: Davill, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Knight, Dean

Newport Pagnell Town (Under 19s) v Stotfold (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Evans, Philip
Assistant Referee: Mulcahy, Grant
Assistant Referee: Appleby, Luke

Radstock Town (Under 19s) v Bishop Sutton (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Rodd, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Hulland, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Knowles, James

Royston Town FC (Under 19s) v Baldock Town (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: May, Richard
Assistant Referee: Pauley, Max
Assistant Referee: Cattanach-Chell, Ceredig

Sheffield FC (Under 19s) v Cleethorpes Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Parker, Karl
Assistant Referee: Knight, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Kettell, Russell

Sholing (Under 19s) v Bournemouth (Saturday) (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Pratt, Derek
Assistant Referee: Jallow, Gibril
Assistant Referee: Wilson, Etienne

St Andrews (Under 19s) v Coalville Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Walker, Stewart
Assistant Referee: Dexter, Martin
Assistant Referee: Haywood, Daniel

St Margaretsbury (Under 19s) v Cheshunt FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Duffy, John
Assistant Referee: Rowling, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Wheaton, Andrew

St Neots Town (Under 19s) v Harpenden Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hanna, Scott
Assistant Referee: Miller, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Martin, Dean

Stanway Rovers Community (Under 19s) v Chelmsford City (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Tansley, Nathan
Assistant Referee: Arnot, Harry
Assistant Referee: Prior, Daniel

Steyning Town Community (Under 19s) v Undecided (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Dyson, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Calver, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Lawrence, Owen

Stratford Town FC (Under 19s) v Halesowen Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Durno, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Gittens, Adam
Assistant Referee: Joyce, Matthew

Street FC (Under 19s) v Keynsham Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Baylis, Dylan
Assistant Referee: Higgins, Steven
Assistant Referee: Salvage, Richard

Swaffham Town F.C. (Under 19s) v Whitton United F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Mohamed, Ahmed
Assistant Referee: Bunting, Robert
Assistant Referee: Trask, Philip

Takeley FC (Under 19s) v Buckhurst Hill (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Purser, Amy
Assistant Referee: Adeyemi, Adedotun
Assistant Referee: Headington, Oliver

Tring Athletic (Under 19s) v Hendon FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Turner, Edward
Assistant Referee: Harding, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Brown, Solomon

Wellingborough Whitworth (Under 19s) v Huntingdon Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Impey, Lauren
Assistant Referee: Ward, Simon
Assistant Referee: Fletcher, Lewis

West Bridgford FC (Under 19s) v Boston United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Dibbs, George
Assistant Referee: Seward, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Seward, Adrian

Wingate & Finchley FC (Under 19s) v Brimsdown FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Younger, George
Assistant Referee: Davies, Robert
Assistant Referee: Panayiotou, Peter

Royal Wootton Bassett Town (Under 19s) v Paulton Rovers FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Lincoln, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Hinchliffe, Luke
Assistant Referee: Andrews, John

Worcester City FC (Under 19s) v Sutton Coldfield Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hodgetts, Garrath
Assistant Referee: Wiles, Lucas

Workington AFC (Under 19s) v Bishop Auckland (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Whitfield, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Pannone, Barney
Assistant Referee: Forbes, Daniel

Worsbrough Bridge Athletic FC (Under 19s) v Pontefract Collieries (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Craggs, Peter
Assistant Referee: Churcher, Tristan
Assistant Referee: Spray, Derek

Fri 3rd Sep 2021
Billericay Town (Under 19s) v Undecided (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Parmenter, Raymond
Assistant Referee: Hardcastle, Elliott
Assistant Referee: Windeatt, Thomas

Faversham Town FC (Under 19s) v Phoenix Sports FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Cox, Kieran
Assistant Referee: Kaczala, Krystian
Assistant Referee: Rule, Oliver

Gainsborough Trinity FC (Under 19s) v North Ferriby Football Club (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Moody, James
Assistant Referee: Wordsworth, Mark
Assistant Referee: Norriss, William

Ilford (Under 19s) v Sawbridgeworth Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Kilby, Jason
Assistant Referee: Huseynli, Ilgar
Assistant Referee: Knight, Jay

Sevenoaks Town FC (Under 19s) v Welling United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Tornbon, Dan
Assistant Referee: Gillham, David
Assistant Referee: Mottram, Jack

Westfield FC (Under 19s) v Carshalton Athletic FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Rimmington MBE, Richard
Assistant Referee: Vajda, Erno
Assistant Referee: Walsh, Brendan

Sun 5th Sep 2021
PICKERING TOWN COMMUNITY (Under 19s) v Penrith AFC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Scott, Gareth
Assistant Referee: Gerasimou, Simos
Assistant Referee: Smith, George

St Helens Town (Under 19s) v Ashton United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hind, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Winters, Martin
Assistant Referee: Wolfendale, Matthew

Tilbury (Under 19s) v London Lions (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Smith, Edward
Assistant Referee: Walker, Robert
Assistant Referee: Davies, James

Tue 7th Sep 2021
Bristol Manor Farm (Under 19s) v Bishops Cleeve (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Woolley, Jake
Assistant Referee: Thomas, Alistair
Assistant Referee: Bean, Mason

Tower Hamlets (Under 19s) v Margate FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Indyk, Marcin
Assistant Referee: Derrane, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Kaczala, Krystian

Wed 8th Sep 2021
Banbury United (Under 19s) v Flackwell Heath FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Christodoulou, Ioannis
Assistant Referee: Pettis, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Davis, Morgan

Thu 9th Sep 2021
Mildenhall Town F.C. (Under 19s) v March Town United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Copsey, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Davill, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Greenbank, Benjamin
« Last Edit: Thu 30 Sep 2021 21:12 by aaa »

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

Like Like x 1 View List

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: 2021-22 FA Youth Challenge Cup
« Reply #1 on: Fri 10 Sep 2021 21:58 »
First Round Qualifying

Fri 10th Sep 2021
Aveley (Under 19s) v Enfield Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Everitt, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Morley, Reece
Assistant Referee: Wood, Craig

Mon 13th Sep 2021
AFC St Austell (First Team) v Bishops Lydeard FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Roberts, Lee
Assistant Referee: Lazarus, Michael
Assistant Referee: York, Simon

Atherstone Town (Under 19s) v Evesham United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    

Badshot Lea (Under 19s) v Lewes FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    

Bilston Town FC (Under 19s) v Halesowen Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Henderson, James
Assistant Referee: Totney, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Woodhouse, John

Chelmsford City (Under 19s) v Walthamstow (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Vasile, Dumitru
Assistant Referee: Lawson, Neil
Assistant Referee: Axente, Daniel

Colney Heath FC (Under 19s) v Bowers & Pitsea FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Dawkins, Terence (Terry)
Assistant Referee: Jerrams, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Frost, Thomas

Corinthian-Casuals FC (Under 19s) v Undecided (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Crowhurst, Scott
Assistant Referee: West, Lara
Assistant Referee: Moggridge, Ben

Corinthian FC (Under 19s) v Welling United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Clifford, Harry
Assistant Referee: Wells, Roger
Assistant Referee: Gorman, Stephen

Eastbourne Borough FC (Under 19s) v Newhaven (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Walker, Greig
Assistant Referee: Saunders, Paul
Assistant Referee: McKenzie, Stuart

Grantham Town FC (Under 19s) v Shirebrook Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    

Hanworth Villa FC (Under 19s) v Berkhamsted FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    

Reading City FC (Under 19s) v Abingdon United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Gregory, Adam
Assistant Referee: Eburne, Mark
Assistant Referee: Hamilton-Dewhirst, Elle

Horsham YMCA (Under 19s) v Worthing FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Wilks, Jonathon
Assistant Referee: Gordon, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Faires, Simon

Lancaster City FC (Under 19s) v St Helens Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Corns, Lee
Assistant Referee: Whitfield, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Burton, Jamie

Leatherhead FC (Under 19s) v Tooting & Mitcham United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Chmielecki, Bartosz
Assistant Referee: Lever, Alex
Assistant Referee: Crump, Daniel

Mangotsfield United (Under 19s) v Undecided (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Mann, KULWANT
Assistant Referee: Lambourne, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Iles, Luke

Metropolitan Police FC (Under 19s) v Dorking Wanderers FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Costache, Fernando
Assistant Referee: Savva, Paul
Assistant Referee: GOLDSMITH, ANDREW

Morpeth Town FC (Under 19s) v Birtley Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Webster, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Whitfield, Jack
Assistant Referee: Clayton, Phillip

Odd Down (BATH) (Under 19s) v Cirencester Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Taylor, Ollie
Assistant Referee: Hunt, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Sykes, Nigel

Runcorn Linnets FC (Under 19s) v AFC Liverpool (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Mitchell, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Matthews, Neil
Assistant Referee: Bibby, Joseph

Rushall Olympic FC (Under 19s) v Rugby Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Tonks, Bradley
Assistant Referee: King, Simon
Assistant Referee: Bartlett, Thomas

Saltash United (Under 19s) v Bridgwater United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Veale, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Mann, Simon
Assistant Referee: Blackmore, James

Saltdean United FC (Under 19s) v Bognor Regis Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Orchard, Scott
Assistant Referee: Walker, Johnathon
Assistant Referee: Finney, Grant

South Shields (Under 19s) v PICKERING TOWN COMMUNITY (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Davison, Victoria
Assistant Referee: Broadbent, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Moore, Ryan

Sutton Coldfield Town FC (Under 19s) v Newcastle Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Forrest, Keiran
Assistant Referee: Crowton , Reece
Assistant Referee: Hare, Gary

Thame United (Under 19s) v Thatcham Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Forrester, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Woodley, Coby
Assistant Referee: Ridewood, Graham

Undecided (Under 19s) v Dunkirk F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    

West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC (Under 19s) v Buxton FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Dunn, Declan
Assistant Referee: Clegg, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Metcalf, Taylor

Whitehawk (Under 19s) v Abbey Rangers FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hurdle, Michael
Assistant Referee: Woodward, Irvine
Assistant Referee: Langley-Fineing, Joshua

Tue 14th Sep 2021
Ascot United (Under 19s) v Clanfield (85) (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Coe, Derrick
Assistant Referee: Pieper, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Bell, Andrew

Bitton (Under 19s) v Bath City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Butler, Ian
Assistant Referee: Thomas, Alistair
Assistant Referee: Pearson, Andrew

Buckingham Athletic (Under 19s) v Baldock Town (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Ratheram, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Sage, Mark
Assistant Referee: Dutton, Simon

Cowes Sports (Under 19s) v Undecided (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: White, Liam
Assistant Referee: Cass, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Alistair

Fleet Spurs (Under 19s) v Banbury United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Williams, Chris
Assistant Referee: Southwell, Jason
Assistant Referee: Key, David

Grays Athletic FC (Under 19s) v Sawbridgeworth Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Assistant Referee: Davies, James
Assistant Referee: Holland, Frank

Great Yarmouth Town F.C. (Under 19s) v Dereham Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Matthewson, Dario
Assistant Referee: Sadler, Timothy
Assistant Referee: Rampling, Thomas

Hamworthy United (Under 19s) v AFC Stoneham (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Buchanan, William
Assistant Referee: Carr, Peter
Assistant Referee: Thomas, Joseph

Havant & Waterlooville FC (Under 19s) v Wimborne Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Pratt, Derek
Assistant Referee: Davis, Cameron
Assistant Referee: Watts, William

Hemel Hempstead Town (Under 19s) v Kensington & Ealing Borough FC (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Cole, Ross
Assistant Referee: Mayhew, Kyfer
Assistant Referee: Bird, James

Kidderminster Harriers FC (Under 19s) v Pershore Town 88 (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Oppong, Nelson
Assistant Referee: James, Harry
Assistant Referee: Alliband, James

Leighton Town (Under 19s) v AFC Dunstable (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Statham, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Randall, Lee
Assistant Referee: Zaman, Naz

Maidstone United FC (Under 19s) v Erith Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Johnston, Dane
Assistant Referee: Rule, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Kaczala, Krystian

Racing Club Warwick (Under 19s) v AFC Telford United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Brown, Edgar
Assistant Referee: Stone, Edward
Assistant Referee: Jones, Michael

Redhill FC (Under 19s) v Undecided (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Webb, Andrew
Assistant Referee: John, Paul
Assistant Referee: Killick, Daniel

St Albans City FC (Under 19s) v Woodford Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Tregoning, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Horwood, Joanne
Assistant Referee: Dear, Josh

Tuffley Rovers (Under 19s) v Cinderford Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Batteson, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Enever, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Curran, James

Wed 15th Sep 2021
AFC Fylde (Under 19s) v Vauxhall Motors FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Kurkiewicz, Mariusz
Assistant Referee: Alty, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Braithwaite, Jack

Alfold (First Team) v Peacehaven & Telscombe (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Fanelli, Connor
Assistant Referee: Elson, Giles
Assistant Referee: Reynolds, Ian

Ashford Town (Middx) FC (Under 19s) v Hendon FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Valko, Maros
Assistant Referee: Hart, Steven
Assistant Referee: Savva, Paul

Basford United F.C. (Under 19s) v Deeping Rangers F.C (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Caley, Gary
Assistant Referee: Seward, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Shirley, Matthew

Bedworth United FC (Under 19s) v Shawbury United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Stoodley, Simeon
Assistant Referee: Tibke, Simon
Assistant Referee: East, Joshua

Bishop's Stortford FC (Under 19s) v Concord Rangers (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Kitteridge, Nathan
Assistant Referee: Wheaton, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Rowling, Matthew

Blyth Spartans AFC (Under 19s) v Billingham Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Van Hymus, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Hunt, Emma
Assistant Referee: Jakab, Dora

Bootle FC (Under 19s) v Atherton Collieries (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Sutcliffe, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: White, John
Assistant Referee: Egan, James

Brantham Athletic F.C. (Under 19s) v Wroxham FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Shipp, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Stobbart, Darren
Assistant Referee: Foreman, Duncan

Chester FC (Under 19s) v Irlam (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Nixon, Greg
Assistant Referee: Kent, Paul

Chippenham Town FC (Under 19s) v Radstock Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Lynch, George
Assistant Referee: Hardy, Colin
Assistant Referee: Barnett, Kevin

Cray Valley (PM) (Under 19s) v Sutton Athletic FC (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Inanc, Tolga
Assistant Referee: Nicholls, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Agboola, Kehinde

Curzon Ashton FC (Under 19s) v AFC Blackpool (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Wroe, Ashton
Assistant Referee: Wolfendale, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Carr, Bill

Dartford FC (Under 19s) v Tower Hamlets (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Woods, Billy
Assistant Referee: Gurung, Bsave
Assistant Referee: Fitzpatrick, Mark

Dorchester Town FC (Under 19s) v Poole Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Turner, Simon
Assistant Referee: Postings, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Lanning, Ian

Easington Sports (First Team) v North Leigh FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: McAnoy, Adam
Assistant Referee: Grove, Clifford

Farsley Celtic FC (Under 19s) v YORK CITY (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Findlay, Mark
Assistant Referee: McKenna, Daniel

Gainsborough Trinity FC (Under 19s) v Handsworth FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Beck, Trevor
Assistant Referee: Reed-Aspley, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Hawley, James

Glebe (Under 19s) v Cray Wanderers FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Howard, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Price, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Donnelly, William

Godmanchester Rovers (Under 19s) v Crawley Green (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Jolley, Gavin
Assistant Referee: Gale, Paul
Assistant Referee: Hollyoak, Oliver

Guiseley AFC (Under 19s) v Tadcaster Albion (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Parker, Karl
Assistant Referee: Andrews, Jack

Hamble Club (First Team) v Gosport Borough FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Slaughter, Tom
Assistant Referee: Hatch, Liam
Assistant Referee: Holleyoak, Fern

Harborough Town FC (Under 19s) v Long Eaton United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Pealing, Robert
Assistant Referee: Kenning, Harry

Harefield United (Under 19s) v Kings Langley FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Collins, Garry
Assistant Referee: Hall, James

Leamington FC (Under 19s) v Stourbridge FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Mowatt, John
Assistant Referee: Hellyar, Dean
Assistant Referee: Oswald, Ian

Lowestoft Town FC (Under 19s) v Gorleston F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Lofts, Louis
Assistant Referee: Oakley, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Clark, Jak

North Greenford United FC (Under 19s) v Langley (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Murphy, Ross
Assistant Referee: Williams, Steven

Romford (Under 19s) v Haringey Borough FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Ballinger, Leigh
Assistant Referee: Pearson, Ross
Assistant Referee: Wilding, Christopher

Silsden (Under 19s) v Grimsby Borough FC (Mens) (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Eagles, Timothy
Assistant Referee: Gatenby, Robert
Assistant Referee: Crossland, Thomas

Stamford AFC (Under 19s) v Lutterworth Athletic FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: England, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Komisarczyk, Jakub
Assistant Referee: Leadbitter, Anthony

Truro City FC (Under 19s) v Barnstaple Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Anstice-Mitchell, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Guffick, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Dennis, Luke

Uxbridge FC (Under 19s) v Bedfont Sports FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Matthews, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Olaya Benitez-Cano, Alejandro
Assistant Referee: Redman, Robert

VCD Athletic FC (Under 19s) v Hollands & Blair FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Quirke, John
Assistant Referee: Sach, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Lynch, Joseph

Walsall Wood (Under 19s) v Redditch United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Henderson, James
Assistant Referee: Hill, Paul
Assistant Referee: Kerrigan, James

Thu 16th Sep 2021
AFC Sudbury (Under 19s) v Histon FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Ridge, Jack
Assistant Referee: Bigg, Daren
 Assistant Referee: Welham, Dean

Anstey Nomads (Under 19s) v Alfreton Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Burt, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Hollidge, Tommy
Assistant Referee: French, Kevin

Aylestone Park FC (Under 19s) v Lutterworth Town (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Craggs, Peter
Assistant Referee: Carr, John

Balham (First Team) v Beaconsfield Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Chapman, Luke
Assistant Referee: Idris, Sikiru
Assistant Referee: James, Shae

Bury Town F.C. (Under 19s) v Hadleigh United F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Lander, Darren
Assistant Referee: Benstead, Jacob

Carlisle City (Under 19s) v North Shields (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Wilson, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Logie, Sophie
Assistant Referee: Backhouse, Christian

Cheltenham Saracens (Under 19s) v Welton Rovers (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Brookland, Joshua
Assistant Referee: McGowan, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Newman, Calum

Christchurch (Under 19s) v Basingstoke Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: O'donovan, Michael
Assistant Referee: Fall, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Buchanan, William

Cogenhoe United (Under 19s) v Bugbrooke St.Michael (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Stetakovic, Mario
Assistant Referee: Mitchell, Ian
Assistant Referee: Campbell, James

Colliers Wood United (Under 19s) v Farnham Town (Youth) (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Edwards, Max
Assistant Referee: Vernon, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Green, Anthony

Cribbs (First Team) v Street FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Loughlin, Mark
Assistant Referee: Bean, Mason
Assistant Referee: Drew, Joe

Devizes Town (Under 19s) v Gloucester City (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Baines, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Higgins, Steven
Assistant Referee: Pothecary, Adam

Dunstable Town (Under 19s) v AFC Rushden & Diamonds (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Howes, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Ukeje, Ezenwa
Assistant Referee: Medlin, Paul

Fleet Town FC (Under 19s) v Camberley Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Iliev, Rado
Assistant Referee: Holland, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Finniear, Samuel

Hastings United (Under 19s) v Virginia Water (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Pike, John
Assistant Referee: Ramsay, Stuart

Hayes & Yeading United FC (Under 19s) v Chalfont St Peter FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Farrelly, Aiden
Assistant Referee: Mohindra, Rajan
Assistant Referee: Klincewicz, Luke

Kettering Town FC (Under 19s) v St Neots Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Jarrett, David
Assistant Referee: Watkins, Mark
Assistant Referee: Watkins, Christopher

Kingstonian FC (Under 19s) v Three Bridges (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Murphy, Ross
Assistant Referee: Igglesden, Warren
Assistant Referee: Whale, Daniel

Leiston FC (Under 19s) v Haverhill Rovers F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Owen, Richard
Assistant Referee: Yellop, Glenn
Assistant Referee: Cutting, Mark

Marlow FC (Under 19s) v Ardley United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Reid, Robert
Assistant Referee: John, Carol
Assistant Referee: Gault, David

Mickleover (Under 19s) v Quorn FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Bingley, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Andrews, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Carey, Phillip

Paulton Rovers FC (Under 19s) v Portishead Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Trevaskus, David
Assistant Referee: Hulland, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Benjamin

Punjab United (First Team) v Lordswood (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Butcher, Michael
Assistant Referee: Halpin, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Stoichitoiu, Marian

Rothwell Corinthians (Under 19s) v Kempston Rovers (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Assistant Referee: Jackson, Liam
Assistant Referee: Hoare, Stephen

Sholing (Under 19s) v Alton (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Berry, Adrian
Assistant Referee: O'Neill, Cashel
Assistant Referee: Robinson, Andrew

Spennymoor Town FC (Under 19s) v Gateshead FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Assistant Referee: Nicholson, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Hunt, Emma

Stockton Town FC (Under 19s) v Workington AFC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: McKitterick, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Towe, Simon
Assistant Referee: Hazelton, Peter

Stotfold (Under 19s) v Winslow United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Bright, Mark
 Assistant Referee: Hallybone, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Chamberlain, Emma

Stowmarket Town FC (Under 19s) v Newmarket Town F.C (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Farrow, Neil
Assistant Referee: Ludlam, James
Assistant Referee: Amey, Harry

Takeley FC (Under 19s) v Ware FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Howell, Adam
Assistant Referee: Burchan, Mariusz
Assistant Referee: Jarvis, Michael

Wellingborough Whitworth (Under 19s) v St Ives Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    

Whitton United F.C. (Under 19s) v Felixstowe & Walton United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    

Woodbridge Town F.C. (Under 19s) v Mildenhall Town F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    

Wythenshawe Amateurs FC (Under 19s) v Chorley FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    

Fri 17th Sep 2021
Barking (Under 19s) v Cheshunt FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Younger, George
Assistant Referee: Clarke, Paul
Assistant Referee: Doocey-Mayes, Daniel

Bexhill United (First Team) v Chichester City (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Wadhams, Roger
Assistant Referee: Spence, Mark
Assistant Referee: Hall, Darren

Billericay Town (Under 19s) v Hadley (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Breen, Tommy
Assistant Referee: Turnpenny, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Wilby, Joseph

Bradford (Park Avenue) AFC (Under 19s) v Emley AFC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Cottrell, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Phillipson, Matthew

Croydon (Under 19s) v Ramsgate FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hague, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Homewood, Ian
Assistant Referee: Svaikevic, Olga

Hertford Town (Under 19s) v Wingate & Finchley FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    

Hyde United FC (Under 19s) v South Liverpool (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Chell, Kieran
Assistant Referee: Cotton, Ben
Assistant Referee: Sykes, Daniel

K Sports (First Team) v Tonbridge Angels FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Andrew, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Roberts, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Smith, Lewis

Nuneaton Borough (Under 19s) v Boldmere St Michaels (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Mountain, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Stanistreet, Mark
Assistant Referee: Scale, Luke

Oxford City FC (Under 19s) v Wokingham & Emmbrook (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Jansen, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Haddrell, Rodney
Assistant Referee: Cooper, Jack

Pontefract Collieries (Under 19s) v Ossett United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Moir, Harry
Assistant Referee: Whiteman, Liam

Sheffield FC (Under 19s) v Frickley Athletic FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Morris, Richard
Assistant Referee: King, Charles

Sheppey United FC_ (First Team) v Phoenix Sports FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Wheeler, Nicolas
Assistant Referee: Jeffery, Rhys
Assistant Referee: Payton, Daniel

Skelmersdale United FC (Under 19s) v Prestwich Heys (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Assistant Referee: Wright, Christopher

St Andrews (Under 19s) v Matlock Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Murray, William
Assistant Referee: Law, Philip
Assistant Referee: Goddard, Ryan

Trafford FC (Under 19s) v City of Liverpool FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Claridge, Ian
Assistant Referee: Clegg, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Leach, Keiran

Westfield FC (Under 19s) v Burgess Hill Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Finniear, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Barratt, Paul
Assistant Referee: Funnell, Matthew

Sun 19th Sep 2021
London Lions (Under 19s) v Hackney Wick FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: 2021-22 FA Youth Challenge Cup
« Reply #2 on: Fri 24 Sep 2021 21:17 »
Second Round Qualifying

Mon 27th Sep 2021
Barnet FC (Under 19s) v Berkhamsted FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Matthews, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Hickes, Nigel
Assistant Referee: Jacob, Mark

Bath City FC (Under 19s) v Mangotsfield United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Slade, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Ghent, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Bean, Mason

Beaconsfield Town FC (Under 19s) v Hayes & Yeading United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Weston, Simon
Assistant Referee: Graham, Mark
Assistant Referee: Baker, Aaron

Boldmere St Michaels (Under 19s) v Redditch United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hood, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Bancroft, Roy
Assistant Referee: Tomson, Samantha

Bradford (Park Avenue) AFC (Under 19s) v YORK CITY (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    

Bury Town F.C. (Under 19s) v Felixstowe & Walton United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Shipp, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Gribbin, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Bradshaw, Regan

Chelmsford City (Under 19s) v Ware FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Butler, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Baker, Richard
Assistant Referee: Oakes, Richard

Cheltenham Saracens (Under 19s) v Yeovil Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Jansen, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Penney, Craig

Chester FC (Under 19s) v Altrincham FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Elliott, Tom
Assistant Referee: Matthews, Neil
Assistant Referee: Gerrard, Lewis

Cirencester Town (Under 19s) v Cinderford Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Lynch, George
Assistant Referee: Rossi, Oderico
Assistant Referee: Hardy, Colin

Corinthian-Casuals FC (Under 19s) v Burgess Hill Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Douglas, William
Assistant Referee: Trueman, Robert
Assistant Referee: Kelly, Mark

Gloucester City (Under 19s) v Paulton Rovers FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Wilson, Adam
Assistant Referee: Kennedy, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Mcmillan, Darren

Gosport Borough FC (Under 19s) v Poole Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Mcritchie, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Batchelor, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Cox, Peter

Leatherhead FC (Under 19s) v Bognor Regis Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Corrigan, Kierran
Assistant Referee: Collins, Garry
Assistant Referee: Maskell, Paul

North Shields (Under 19s) v Morpeth Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Lishman, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Whitfield, Jack
Assistant Referee: Clayton, Phillip

Solihull Moors Foundation (Under 19s) v Evesham United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Forrest, Keiran
Assistant Referee: Joyce, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Smith, Lewis

Sutton Common Rovers (Under 19s) v Eastbourne Borough FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Thomson, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Chmielecki, Bartosz
Assistant Referee: Mirza, Anjam

Tonbridge Angels FC (Under 19s) v Croydon (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Charles, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Monkman, Nicholas

Undecided (Under 19s) v Mickleover (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    

West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC (Under 19s) v Atherton Collieries (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Cunningham, Joe
Assistant Referee: Clegg, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Maccabe, Lucy

Whitehawk (Under 19s) v Farnham Town (Youth) (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Orchard, Scott
Assistant Referee: Howard, Alex
Assistant Referee: O'Reilly, Patrick (Paddy)

Tue 28th Sep 2021
Aveley (Under 19s) v Haringey Borough FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Crossley, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Lynch, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Hankin, Mark

Bishops Lydeard FC (Under 19s) v Torquay United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Middleton, David
Assistant Referee: Morgan, Michael
Assistant Referee: Cullum, Darren

Boston United FC (Under 19s) v Dunkirk F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Mod, Istvan
Assistant Referee: Forbes, Craig
Assistant Referee: Eames, Jamie

Chesterfield FC (Under 19s) v Handsworth FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Clayton, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Markell, Brett
Assistant Referee: Escreet, Wayne

Grimsby Town FC (Under 19s) v FC Halifax Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Westerman, Leon
Assistant Referee: Scott, Gavin
Assistant Referee: Maddison, Matthew

Hemel Hempstead Town (Under 19s) v Bedfont Sports FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Mihalache, Paul-Valentin
Assistant Referee: Kwak, Peter
Assistant Referee: Trundell, Zachary

Kidderminster Harriers FC (Under 19s) v Stourbridge FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Shepherd, Jack
Assistant Referee: Roberts, Chad
Assistant Referee: Burgess, Simon

Maidenhead United FC (Under 19s) v Langley (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Mansour, Fadi

Newmarket Town F.C (Under 19s) v Brantham Athletic F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Karram, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Middleton, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Barker, Reginald

Notts County F.C. (Under 19s) v Aylestone Park FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Booth, William
Assistant Referee: Spray, Derek
Assistant Referee: Seward, Daniel

Southend United FC (Under 19s) v Barking (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Vermaat, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Ripton , Daniel
Assistant Referee: Horne, Benjamin

Wimborne Town FC (Under 19s) v Weymouth FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Rush-Fear, Alex
Assistant Referee: White, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Francis, Alastair

Wed 29th Sep 2021
Aldershot Town FC (Under 19s) v Basingstoke Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Douglas, William
Assistant Referee: Skilton, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Rimmington MBE, Richard

Ashford Town (Middx) FC (Under 19s) v Boreham Wood (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Wordsworth, Colin
Assistant Referee: Ohene, Jack
Assistant Referee: Toki, Satyam

Banbury United FC (First Team) v Reading City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Stoodley, Simeon
Assistant Referee: Cofie, Michael
Assistant Referee: Grove, Clifford

Bedworth United FC (Under 19s) v AFC Telford United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Nestor, Niall
Assistant Referee: Stanistreet, Mark
Assistant Referee: Scale, Luke

Blyth Spartans AFC (Under 19s) v Gateshead FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Webster, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Baston, Mark
Assistant Referee: Whitfield, Jack

City of Liverpool FC (Under 19s) v AFC Liverpool (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Sefton, Adam
Assistant Referee: Ackers, Richard
Assistant Referee: Walker, Alexander

Dagenham & Redbridge FC (Under 19s) v Concord Rangers (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Scott, Michael
Assistant Referee: Wood, Craig
Assistant Referee: Barker, George

Dartford FC (Under 19s) v Dover Athletic FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Sotimirin, Dele
Assistant Referee: Woods, Tony
Assistant Referee: Perry, Steven

Erith Town (Under 19s) v Glebe (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Giles, Liam
Assistant Referee: Tom, Stanley
Assistant Referee: Beadle, James

Lancaster City FC (Under 19s) v AFC Fylde (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Denton, Robert
Assistant Referee: Reynolds, Oliver

Lowestoft Town FC (Under 19s) v Kings Lynn Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Farrow, Neil
Assistant Referee: Ludlam, James
Assistant Referee: Starkey, Ryan

North Leigh FC (Under 19s) v Thame United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Mowatt, John
Assistant Referee: Emery, Curtis
Assistant Referee: Griffiths, Ryan

Oxford City FC (Under 19s) v Camberley Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Statham, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Haddrell, Rodney
Assistant Referee: Clayton, Aaron

Prestwich Heys (Under 19s) v Stockport County FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: O'Shea, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Cotton, Ben
Assistant Referee: Monk, Ryan

Rugby Town FC (Under 19s) v St Neots Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Larkin, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Tibke, Simon
Assistant Referee: Jones, Michael

Woodford Town FC (Under 19s) v Colney Heath FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Marques, Bruno
Assistant Referee: Kilby, Jason
Assistant Referee: Behling, David

Thu 30th Sep 2021
Alton (Under 19s) v Winchester City FC* (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Whittington, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Osborn, David

Anstey Nomads (Under 19s) v Lutterworth Athletic FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Donaghey, Karl
Assistant Referee: Crane, Robert
Assistant Referee: Parris, Zachary

Barnstaple Town FC (Under 19s) v Saltash United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Walker, Bailey
Assistant Referee: King, Ian
Assistant Referee: Wegrzynowski, Krzysztof

Buckingham Athletic (Under 19s) v Godmanchester Rovers (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Assistant Referee: Halladay, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Brandi, Timothy

Bugbrooke St.Michael (Under 19s) v AFC Rushden & Diamonds (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Lathan, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Hanna, Scott

Chippenham Town FC (Under 19s) v Street FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Gregory, Adam
Assistant Referee: O'Neil, Darren
Assistant Referee: Hinchliffe, Luke

Cray Valley (PM) (Under 19s) v Phoenix Sports FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Caraghin, Bogdan
Assistant Referee: Payne, James
Assistant Referee: Redman, Robert

Grantham Town FC (Under 19s) v Long Eaton United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Pealing, Robert
Assistant Referee: Clarke, Lee
Assistant Referee: Mersh, Brandon

Grimsby Borough FC (Mens) (First Team) v Guiseley AFC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Westerman, Leon
Assistant Referee: Matthewson, Paul
Assistant Referee: Chabe, Dawid

Hollands & Blair FC (Under 19s) v Bromley FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Chantrill-Smith, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Kaczala, Krystian
Assistant Referee: Sidaway, Luke

Kingstonian FC (Under 19s) v Lewes FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Ovens, Aleczander
Assistant Referee: Nixon, Patrick
Assistant Referee: Patterson, Neil

Leiston FC (Under 19s) v Dereham Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Dawson, Louis
Assistant Referee: Butcher, Daryl
Assistant Referee: Hammond, Luke

Marlow FC (Under 19s) v Ascot United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Paluszkiewicz, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Pieper, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Witting, Simon

Mildenhall Town F.C. (Under 19s) v AFC Sudbury (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Reeves, Kenneth
Assistant Referee: Staddon, Paul
Assistant Referee: Perkins, Christopher

Newcastle Town FC (Under 19s) v Halesowen Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Tonks, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Mapperson, Andrew

Ossett United FC (Under 19s) v Sheffield FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Creagh, Peter
Assistant Referee: Andrews, Jack
Assistant Referee: Skoutas, Fotios

Rothwell Corinthians (Under 19s) v Leighton Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Jarrett, David
Assistant Referee: Sewell, George
Assistant Referee: Carlisle, Toby

Sawbridgeworth Town (Under 19s) v London Lions (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Kitteridge, Nathan
Assistant Referee: Howell, Adam
Assistant Referee: Abbs, Anthony

Wingate & Finchley FC (Under 19s) v Billericay Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Burns, Josh
Assistant Referee: Behling, David
Assistant Referee: Hartley, Deborah

Winslow United FC (Under 19s) v Wellingborough Whitworth (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Evans, David
Assistant Referee: Woodley, Coby
Assistant Referee: Dudley, Kevin

Woking FC (Under 19s) v Metropolitan Police FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Gregory, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Hart, Steven
Assistant Referee: Alderton, Robert
Worthing FC (Under 19s) v Hastings United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Walker, Greig
Assistant Referee: Lindsey, Peter
Assistant Referee: Woodward, Irvine

Wrexham FC (Under 19s) v AFC Blackpool (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Knight, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Dowling, Kenneth
Assistant Referee: Richmond, Simon

Fri 1st Oct 2021
AFC Stoneham (Under 19s) v Eastleigh FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Pratt, Derek
Assistant Referee: Farjadpour, Omid
Assistant Referee: O'Neill, Cashel

Basford United F.C. (Under 19s) v Matlock Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Bainbridge, Karl
Assistant Referee: Sears, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Southern, David

Bexhill United (First Team) v Alfold (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Assistant Referee: Norman, Aidie
Assistant Referee: Egan, Redmond

Hyde United FC (Under 19s) v Wythenshawe Amateurs FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: O'Brien, Tom
Assistant Referee: Robson, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Bamford, Lewis

Kings Langley FC (Under 19s) v Wealdstone FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Assistant Referee: Mellor, James

South Shields (Under 19s) v Stockton Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Fittes, David
Assistant Referee: Carr, David
Assistant Referee: Ray, Josh

Welling United FC (Under 19s) v Punjab United (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Conn, Morgan

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: 2021/22 FA Youth Challenge Cup
« Reply #3 on: Fri 08 Oct 2021 16:12 »
Third Round Qualifying

Mon 11th Oct 2021
Barnet FC (Under 19s) v Bromley FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Matthews, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Hughes, Adam
Assistant Referee: Reid, Robert

Boreham Wood (Under 19s) v Erith Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Laidler, Samuel
Assistant Referee: McCree, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Frost, Thomas

Chelmsford City (Under 19s) v Felixstowe & Walton United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Sturton, Paul
Assistant Referee: Jarvis, Michael
Assistant Referee: Purser, Amy

City of Liverpool FC (Under 19s) v North Shields (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Moss, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Egan, James
Assistant Referee: Horlick, Mark

Colney Heath FC (Under 19s) v Brantham Athletic F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Wharton, Richard
Assistant Referee: Sage, Mark
Assistant Referee: Pop, Giani

Dover Athletic FC (Under 19s) v Woking FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Chantrill-Smith, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Kaczala, Krystian
Assistant Referee: Smit, Robin

Gloucester City (Under 19s) v Reading City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: McMahon, Gareth
Assistant Referee: Enever, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Dickinson, Matthew

Hayes & Yeading United FC (Under 19s) v Langley (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Mansour, Dani
Assistant Referee: Oakes, Michael
Assistant Referee: Payne, Mitchell

Marlow FC (Under 19s) v Undecided (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    

West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC (Under 19s) v AFC Blackpool (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Barclay, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Bradley, David
Assistant Referee: Watson, Stephen

Tue 12th Oct 2021
Dereham Town FC (Under 19s) v AFC Sudbury (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Sadd, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Jessop, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Sneddon, James

Southend United FC (Under 19s) v Aveley (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Vasile, Dumitru
Assistant Referee: Telling, Gary
Assistant Referee: Abbs, Anthony

Stockport County FC (Under 19s) v Hyde United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Eaton, George
Assistant Referee: Thomson, Connor
Assistant Referee: Matthews, Neil

Winchester City FC (Under 19s) v Saltash United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Harrison, Robert
Assistant Referee: Farjadpour, Omid
Assistant Referee: Thomas, Ryan

Wed 13th Oct 2021
Basford United F.C. (Under 19s) v Halesowen Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Bingley, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Churcher, Tristan
Assistant Referee: Carroll, Douglas

Bedworth United FC (Under 19s) v Aylestone Park FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Kavanagh, Simon
Assistant Referee: Smith, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Walton, Christopher

Billericay Town (Under 19s) v Kings Lynn Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Ridge, Jack
Assistant Referee: Evans, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Burchan, Mariusz

Blyth Spartans AFC (Under 19s) v AFC Fylde (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: McMahon, Mark
Assistant Referee: Carr, David
Assistant Referee: Donnelly, Callum

Boston United FC (First Team) v Chesterfield FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Mod, Istvan
Assistant Referee: Forbes, Craig
  Assistant Referee: Hardie, William

Chester FC (Under 19s) v Grimsby Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Truman, David
Assistant Referee: Payne, George
Assistant Referee: Ackers, Richard

Eastleigh FC (Under 19s) v Mangotsfield United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Mcritchie, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Hatch, Liam
Assistant Referee: Small, Harvey

Kidderminster Harriers FC (Under 19s) v Boldmere St Michaels (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Thompson, Craig
Assistant Referee: Nicklin, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Moreton, Owen

Rugby Town FC (Under 19s) v Solihull Moors Foundation (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Jennings, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Underhill, Luke
Assistant Referee: Organ, Harry

Wimborne Town FC (Under 19s) v Chippenham Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Berry, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Coombs, Jason
Assistant Referee: Carr, Peter

Thu 14th Oct 2021
Aldershot Town FC (Under 19s) v Tonbridge Angels FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Gidman, Mark
Assistant Referee: Smith, Graham
Assistant Referee: Lawrence, Roy

Bugbrooke St.Michael (Under 19s) v Leighton Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Price, Harry
Assistant Referee: Stevens, Bruce
Assistant Referee: Oswald, Ian

Cray Valley (PM) (Under 19s) v Bexhill United (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Owen, Jack
Assistant Referee: Phillips, Jack
Assistant Referee: Nicholls, Thomas

Farnham Town (Youth) (Under 19s) v Leatherhead FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Chapman, Luke
Assistant Referee: Bishop, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Lines, Richard

Gosport Borough FC (Under 19s) v Cheltenham Saracens (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Morey, David
Assistant Referee: Burt, Rodney
Assistant Referee: White, Christopher

Guiseley AFC (Under 19s) v Ossett United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Gallagher, James
Assistant Referee: Fiterman, Haim
Assistant Referee: Farnsworth, Jamie

Lewes FC (Under 19s) v Hemel Hempstead Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Wells, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Green, Stuart
Assistant Referee: O'Reilly, Patrick (Paddy)

London Lions (Under 19s) v Concord Rangers (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Sotimirin, Dele
Assistant Referee: Clarke, Paul
Assistant Referee: Kelly, Benjamin

Long Eaton United (Under 19s) v Buckingham Athletic (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Booth, William
Assistant Referee: Orchiston, Neil
Assistant Referee: Basterfield, Matthew

North Leigh FC (Under 19s) v Cirencester Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Templey, Neal
Assistant Referee: Woodley, Coby
Assistant Referee: Dudley, Kevin

South Shields (Under 19s) v YORK CITY (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Davison, John
Assistant Referee: Towe, Simon
Assistant Referee: Pearson, Michael

Winslow United FC (Under 19s) v Anstey Nomads (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Ball, Matthew
Assistant Referee: McGregor, Evelyn
  Assistant Referee: Angus, Neil

Worthing FC (Under 19s) v Kings Langley FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Cooper, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Head, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Spence, Mark

Fri 15th Oct 2021
Oxford City FC (Under 19s) v Torquay United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Herbert, Paul
Assistant Referee: Curle, Karl
Assistant Referee: Griffiths, Ryan

Welling United FC (Under 19s) v Corinthian-Casuals FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Iddenden-Smith, Michael
Assistant Referee: Grimley, James
Assistant Referee: Woods, Tony

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: 2021/22 FA Youth Challenge Cup
« Reply #4 on: Thu 21 Oct 2021 16:39 »
First Round Proper

Tue 26th Oct 2021
Bristol Rovers (Under 19s) v Exeter City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup   
Referee: Enever, George
Assistant Referee: Collier, Paul
Assistant Referee: Hajiali, Ali
Fourth Official: Lewis, Fraser

Carlisle United (Under 19s) v Oldham Athletic FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup   
Referee: Kennard-Kettle, Zac   Hopper, Graeme
Assistant Referee: Henry, Scott
Assistant Referee: Wright, Keenan
Fourth Official: Denton, Robert

Crewe Alexandra FC (Under 19s) v Grimsby Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Mustafa, Zharir
Assistant Referee: Knight, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Lambert, Jack
Fourth Official: Kilgannon, Jamie

Plymouth Argyle FC (Under 19s) v Mangotsfield United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup   
Referee: Burley, Timothy
Assistant Referee: Madden, Aidan
Assistant Referee: Bassett, Alan
Fourth Official: Lazarus, Michael

Wed 27th Oct 2021
Accrington Stanley FC (Under 19s) v Wigan Athletic FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup   
Referee: Roots, Paul
Assistant Referee: Sawicz, Ainsley
Assistant Referee: Brighton, Ben
Fourth Official: Fuller, Peter

Thu 28th Oct 2021
Hayes & Yeading United FC (Under 19s) v Corinthian-Casuals FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Norton, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Chmielecki, Bartosz
Assistant Referee: Gregory, Samuel
Fourth Official: Mansour, Fadi

Ipswich Town F.C. (Under 19s) v Winslow United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Mingay, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Cooley, Darren
Assistant Referee: Coulter, Anthony
Fourth Official: Oakley, Matthew

Mon 1st Nov 2021
Lewes FC (Under 19s) v Bromley FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Nunes, Luis
Assistant Referee: Chapman, Luke
Assistant Referee: Sargeant, Richard
Fourth Official: Egan, Redmond


Walsall FC (Under 19s) v Port Vale FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup   
Referee: Pratt, Neil
Assistant Referee: Clark, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Scaife, Brandon
Fourth Official: Stenson, Jack

Tue 2nd Nov 2021
AFC Wimbledon (Under 19s) v Woking FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Blair, Harrison
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Paul
Assistant Referee: Wyatt, Declan
Fourth Official: Valko, Maros

Guiseley AFC (Under 19s) v Rochdale AFC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup   
Referee: Hall, Jack
Assistant Referee: Andrews, Jack
Assistant Referee: Greaves, Gordon
Fourth Official: Moore, Christopher

Milton Keynes Dons FC (Under 19s) v London Lions (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Bloxham, Jack
Assistant Referee: Howes, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Jones, Daniel
Fourth Official: Mihalache, Paul-Valentin

Rotherham United FC (Under 19s) v Boldmere St Michaels (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup   
Referee: Hible, Lee
Assistant Referee: Corbally, Michael
Assistant Referee: Hague, Dylan
Fourth Official: Everard, Connor

Sutton United FC (Under 19s) v Gillingham FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Metcalfe, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Casey, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Keane, James
Fourth Official: Howard, Joshua

Swindon Town FC (Under 19s) v Winchester City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Rushton, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Hinchliffe, Luke
Assistant Referee: Lynch, George
Fourth Official: Gregory, Adam

Wed 3rd Nov 2021
Aylestone Park FC (Under 19s) v Lincoln City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup   
Referee: Wesson, Sam
Assistant Referee: Brierley-Lewis, Adam
Assistant Referee: Cuthbert, Andrew
Fourth Official: Timperley, Callum

Brantham Athletic F.C. (Under 19s) v Stevenage FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Robertson-Tant, Michael
Assistant Referee: Oakley, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Coulter, Anthony
Fourth Official: Shipp, Alexander

Cheltenham Town (Under 19s) v North Leigh FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup   
Referee: Sheppard, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Lavender, Haydn
Assistant Referee: Myatt, Sam
Fourth Official: McAnoy, Adam

City of Liverpool FC (Under 19s) v Morecambe FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Griffiths, Luis
Assistant Referee: Cliff, Jack
Assistant Referee: Sibley , Francis
Fourth Official: Andrews, Craig

Cray Valley (PM) (Under 19s) v Aldershot Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup   
Referee: Horne, Jamaal
Assistant Referee: Turnpenny, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Douglas, William
Fourth Official: Donnelly, William

Erith Town (Under 19s) v Portsmouth FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Rudd, Scott
Assistant Referee: Iddenden-Smith, Michael
Assistant Referee: Simmonds, Andrew
Fourth Official: Kikulwe, Kennedy

Wed 3rd Nov 2021
Fleetwood Town FC (Under 19s) v Tranmere Rovers FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Taylor, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Royle, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Parr Robinson, Anthony
Fourth Official: Hurn, Kavan

Reading City FC (Under 19s) v Gosport Borough FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Cresswell, Alan
Assistant Referee: Baines, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Nicholas, Robert
Fourth Official: Hillier, Jake

Kings Lynn Town FC (Under 19s) v Northampton Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hartley, Lee
Assistant Referee: Friend, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Mohamed, Ahmed
Fourth Official: Wilson, Andrew

Newport County AFC (Under 19s) v Torquay United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hobbs, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Halford, Michael
Assistant Referee: Slade, Kevin
Fourth Official: Brace, Liam

Oxford United (Under 19s) v Sutton Common Rovers (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Holden, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Statham, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Ing, Dylan
Fourth Official: Stoodley, Simeon

Shrewsbury Town FC (Under 19s) v Scunthorpe United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Lunn, James
Assistant Referee: Grandison, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Scerri, James
Fourth Official: Simmons, Daniel

Wimborne Town FC (Under 19s) v Forest Green Rovers (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Clinton, Niall
Assistant Referee: Pratt, Derek
Assistant Referee: Small, Harvey
Fourth Official: Smith, Antony

Thu 4th Nov 2021
AFC Blackpool (Under 19s) v Harrogate Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hussain, Abid
Assistant Referee: Atkinson, James
Assistant Referee: Cottrell, Andrew
Fourth Official: Daniels, Andrew

AFC Sudbury (Under 19s) v Chelmsford City (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup   
Referee: Hursey, Ayrton
Assistant Referee: Hyde, John
Assistant Referee: Collins, Rhys
Fourth Official: Butler, Ashley

Boston United FC (Under 19s) v Mansfield Town F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup   
Referee: Hitchcox, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Mod, Istvan
Assistant Referee: Lewis, Stefan
Fourth Official: Holland, Robert

Thu 4th Nov 2021
Bugbrooke St.Michael (Under 19s) v Colchester United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Woolmer, Joe
Assistant Referee: Lathan, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Stevenson, Jamie
Fourth Official: Swan, Steven

Leatherhead FC (Under 19s) v Leyton Orient FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Anekwe, Valentine
Assistant Referee: Hind, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Ann, Daryl
Fourth Official: Gallo, Michele

Long Eaton United (Under 19s) v Rugby Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Smith, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Booth, William
Assistant Referee: Craggs, Peter
Fourth Official: Bingley, Thomas

Salford City FC (Under 19s) v Blyth Spartans AFC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup   
Referee: Kells, Simon
Assistant Referee: Barclay, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Cooper-Tonge, Chris
Fourth Official: Cotton, Ben

Southend United FC (Under 19s) v Cambridge United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Battye, Rhys
Assistant Referee: Scott, Michael
Assistant Referee: Horne, Benjamin
Fourth Official: Scottow, Luke

Sunderland AFC (Under 19s) v Bradford City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Conroy, Martin
Assistant Referee: Rowe, Richard
Assistant Referee: McKitterick, Kevin
Fourth Official: Pringle, Joe

Worthing FC (Under 19s) v Charlton Athletic FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup   
Referee: Briers, Will
Assistant Referee: Egan, Redmond
Assistant Referee: Price, Thomas
Fourth Official: Jeffery, Daniel

Fri 5th Nov 2021
Basford United F.C. (Under 19s) v Doncaster Rovers FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Davies, Reece
Assistant Referee: Stott, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Caley, Gary
Fourth Official: Windsor, David

Burton Albion FC (Under 19s) v Sheffield Wednesday FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup   
Referee: King, James
Assistant Referee: Malone, Mark
Assistant Referee: Tindall, Jordan
Fourth Official: Kiely, Paul

South Shields (Under 19s) v Stockport County FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup   
Referee: Hopper, Graeme
Assistant Referee: Van Hymus, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Carr, David
Fourth Official: Fittes, David

Sat 6th Nov 2021
Hartlepool United FC (Under 19s) v Bolton Wanderers FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup

Fri 12th Nov 2021
Lewes FC (Under 19s) v Bromley FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Torz-Brown, Lawrence
Assistant Referee: Le Houezec, Fabien
Assistant Referee: Hind, Oliver

Fourth Official: Kasper, Joseph
« Last Edit: Fri 05 Nov 2021 20:20 by aaa »

TheThingFromLewes

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 3,091
    • View Profile
Re: 2021/22 FA Youth Challenge Cup
« Reply #5 on: Thu 21 Oct 2021 18:46 »
Carlisle United (Under 19s) v Oldham Athletic FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup   
Referee: Kennard-Kettle, Zac
Assistant Referee: Henry, Scott
Assistant Referee: Wright, Keenan
Fourth Official: Denton, Robert

It seems Kettle Junior is destined to follow in his fathers illustrious footsteps…. 😳😳💪

widnes.ref

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 21
    • View Profile
Re: 2021/22 FA Youth Challenge Cup
« Reply #6 on: Fri 22 Oct 2021 19:21 »
Who's reffing City of Liverpool v Morecambe please

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: 2021/22 FA Youth Challenge Cup
« Reply #7 on: Sat 23 Oct 2021 12:49 »
Who's reffing City of Liverpool v Morecambe please

As it stated, more to follow - There are no appointment for matches from Sat 6th Nov onward.

nemesis

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 979
    • View Profile
Re: 2021/22 FA Youth Challenge Cup
« Reply #8 on: Wed 27 Oct 2021 14:59 »
Carlisle United (Under 19s) v Oldham Athletic FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup   
Referee: Kennard-Kettle, Zac
Assistant Referee: Henry, Scott
Assistant Referee: Wright, Keenan
Fourth Official: Denton, Robert

It seems Kettle Junior is destined to follow in his fathers illustrious footsteps…. 😳😳💪

I think you've misspelled notorious.
Funny Funny x 1 View List

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: 2021/22 FA Youth Challenge Cup
« Reply #9 on: Wed 10 Nov 2021 19:32 »
Second Round Proper

Thu 11th Nov 2021
Salford City FC (Under 19s) v Port Vale FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Young, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Ryan, Jack
Assistant Referee: Soneye, Adewunmi
Fourth Official: Beeley, Alexander

Fri 12th Nov 2021
Fleetwood Town FC (Under 19s) v Mansfield Town F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Sykes, Andy
Assistant Referee: Wright, Keenan
Assistant Referee: Denton, Robert
Fourth Official: Leonard, Peter

Sat 13th Nov 2021
Crewe Alexandra FC (Under 19s) v Harrogate Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Lunn, James
Assistant Referee: Abaka-Jacobs, Justice
Assistant Referee: Tindall, Jordan
Fourth Official: Tonks, Bradley

Mon 15th Nov 2021
Chelmsford City (Under 19s) v Exeter City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Norton, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Dorling, Callum
Assistant Referee: Kitteridge, Nathan
Fourth Official: Sturton, Paul

Corinthian-Casuals FC (Under 19s) v Cambridge United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hayden, Michael
Assistant Referee: Lathey, Tom
Assistant Referee: Gallo, Michele
Fourth Official: Merchant, Adam

Tue 16th Nov 2021
Accrington Stanley FC (Under 19s) v Bolton Wanderers FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hussain, Abid
Assistant Referee: Pycroft, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Curran, Daniel
Fourth Official: Eagles, Timothy

Doncaster Rovers FC (Under 19s) v Rotherham United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Tomlinson, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Atkin, Harry
Assistant Referee: Nundy, Ethan
Fourth Official: Sutton, David

Forest Green Rovers (Under 19s) v Undecided (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Staten, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Forrester, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Lomas, Samuel
Fourth Official: Myatt, Sam

Leyton Orient FC (Under 19s) v Newport County AFC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Rudd, Scott
Assistant Referee: Conn, Morgan
Assistant Referee: Sotimirin, Dele
Fourth Official: Kyriacou, Alexander

Scunthorpe United FC (Under 19s) v Guiseley AFC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Tankard, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Hall, Robert
Assistant Referee: Pontin, Andrew
Fourth Official: Bright, Darrell

Wed 17th Nov 2021
Aylestone Park FC (Under 19s) v Sheffield Wednesday FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hartley, Lee
Assistant Referee: Moir, Harry
Assistant Referee: Dickens, Thomas
Fourth Official: Burt, Thomas

Bradford City FC (Under 19s) v Oldham Athletic FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hall, Jack
Assistant Referee: Caggiano, Luca
Assistant Referee: Greaves, Gordon
Fourth Official: Hakimy, Abdul

Northampton Town FC (Under 19s) v Stockport County FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hitchcox, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Fullicks, Richard
Assistant Referee: Lathan, Stuart
Fourth Official: Walton, Christopher

Plymouth Argyle FC (Under 19s) v Milton Keynes Dons FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Senior, Mark
Assistant Referee: Cornelius, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Roberts, Lee
Fourth Official: King, Mark

Rugby Town FC (Under 19s) v Morecambe FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Cox, Alan
Assistant Referee: Broadhurst, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Tomon, Mariusz
Fourth Official: Larkin, Joseph

Stevenage FC (Under 19s) v Sutton United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Kelly, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Knox, Darren
Assistant Referee: Lawson, Douglas
Fourth Official: Ball, Matthew

Thu 18th Nov 2021
Aldershot Town FC (Under 19s) v Ipswich Town F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Metcalfe, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Crowhurst, Scott
Assistant Referee: Laing, Derrick
Fourth Official: Bishop, Daniel

Cheltenham Town (Under 19s) v Portsmouth FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Pratt, Neil
Assistant Referee: Price, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Nicklin, Thomas
Fourth Official: Wright, Michael

Swindon Town FC (Under 19s) v Colchester United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Sheppard, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Wilson, Adam
Assistant Referee: Thomas, Alistair
Fourth Official: Brenchley, Steven

Fri 19th Nov 2021
Charlton Athletic FC (Under 19s) v AFC Wimbledon (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Dempster, Kane
Assistant Referee: Mayer, Elliott
Assistant Referee: Kikulwe, Kennedy
Fourth Official: Lathey, Tom

Reading City FC (Under 19s) v Oxford United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hawkes, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Manyange, Gifford
Assistant Referee: Baines, Thomas
Fourth Official: Buckley-Jones, Adam
« Last Edit: Thu 18 Nov 2021 15:45 by aaa »

John Treleven

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,510
    • View Profile
Re: 2021/22 FA Youth Challenge Cup
« Reply #10 on: Fri 12 Nov 2021 15:57 »
Can you please supply the officials for the 1st Round re-match

Lewes v Bromley - at Bromley, Fri 12th Nov 2021

They have probably changed from the original match as it was found that the "Laws" were not correctly applied in the first match

Ref Watcher

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 484
    • View Profile
Re: 2021/22 FA Youth Challenge Cup
« Reply #11 on: Fri 12 Nov 2021 16:19 »
Can you please supply the officials for the 1st Round re-match

Lewes v Bromley - at Bromley, Fri 12th Nov 2021

They have probably changed from the original match as it was found that the "Laws" were not correctly applied in the first match
Referee: Torz-Brown, Lawrence
Assistant Referee: Le Houezec, Fabien
Assistant Referee: Hind, Oliver
Fourth Official: Kasper, Joseph

John Treleven

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,510
    • View Profile
Re: 2021/22 FA Youth Challenge Cup
« Reply #12 on: Thu 18 Nov 2021 08:34 »
Thank you for that

Would it be possible to fill in the three gaps in the 2nd Round that were not available earlier please ?

Charlton Athletic v A.F.C. Wimbledon - Fri 19th Nov
Cheltenham Town v Portsmouth - Thu 18th Nov
Forest Green Rovers v Bromley - Tue 16th Nov

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: 2021/22 FA Youth Challenge Cup
« Reply #13 on: Thu 18 Nov 2021 15:46 »
Thank you for that

Would it be possible to fill in the three gaps in the 2nd Round that were not available earlier please ?

Charlton Athletic v A.F.C. Wimbledon - Fri 19th Nov
Cheltenham Town v Portsmouth - Thu 18th Nov
Forest Green Rovers v Bromley - Tue 16th Nov

Done.

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: 2021/22 FA Youth Challenge Cup
« Reply #14 on: Thu 25 Nov 2021 20:08 »
Third Round Proper

Wed 1st Dec 2021
Birmingham City F C (Under 19s) v Blackburn Rovers FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Cox, Alan
Assistant Referee: Ellis, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Forrest, Keiran
Fourth Official: Teraud, Liam Hood, Thomas

Norwich City FC (Under 19s) v Stoke City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Mingay, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Tyne, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Owen, Richard
Fourth Official: Rampling, Thomas

Thu 2nd Dec 2021
Derby County FC (Under 19s) v Peterborough United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Kaye, Elliott
Assistant Referee: Sheppard, Keir
Assistant Referee: Atherton, Max
Fourth Official: Kiely, Paul

Exeter City FC (Under 19s) v AFC Bournemouth (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Senior, Mark
Assistant Referee: Robertson, Scott
Assistant Referee: Lawrence, Nigel
Fourth Official: Walker, Bailey

Fri 3rd Dec 2021
Plymouth Argyle FC (Under 19s) v Brighton & Hove Albion FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Scriven, Craig
Assistant Referee: Edge, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Hunnisett, Neil
Fourth Official: McCulloch, Stephen

Sat 4th Dec 2021
Northampton Town FC (Under 19s) v Charlton Athletic FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Davies, Reece
Assistant Referee: Nestor, Niall
Assistant Referee: Tomon, Mariusz
Fourth Official: Trusler, Wyndham

Sun 5th Dec 2021
Crewe Alexandra FC (Under 19s) v Hull City (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Roots, Paul
Assistant Referee: Kilgannon, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Harrison, Tom
Fourth Official: Holman, Elliott

Tue 7th Dec 2021
Aston Villa FC (Under 19s) v Leicester City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Bartlett, Kurt
Assistant Referee: Mountain, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Johnson, Callum
Fourth Official: Gray, Nicholas

Burnley FC (Under 19s) v Luton Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Taylor, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Eagles, Timothy
Assistant Referee: Asghar, Sohail
Fourth Official: Hurn, Kavan

Coventry City FC (Under 19s) v Leeds United AFC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Dix, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Kavanagh, Simon
Assistant Referee: Leonte, Cristian
Fourth Official: Jarrett, David

Nottingham Forest F.C. (Under 19s) v Bristol City (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Smith, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Craggs, Peter
Assistant Referee: Ruddock, Ian
Fourth Official: Shaw, Kieran Stobart, Christopher

Wed 8th Dec 2021
Barnsley FC (Under 19s) v Crystal Palace FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Tomlinson, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Morton, Phillip
Assistant Referee: Machin, Tyler
Fourth Official: Marsh, Liam

Cambridge United FC (Under 19s) v Oxford United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hancock, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Mihalache, Paul-Valentin
Assistant Referee: Lee, Jordan
Fourth Official: Lander, Darren

Cardiff City FC (Under 19s) v Watford FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Sheppard, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Pope, Michael
Assistant Referee: Wilkes, Mark
Fourth Official: Laraway, Simon

Queens Park Rangers FC (Under 19s) v Oldham Athletic FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Simpson, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Murphy, Ross
Assistant Referee: Valko, Maros
Fourth Official: Costache, Fernando

Rugby Town FC (Under 19s) v Cheltenham Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Woolmer, Joe
Assistant Referee: Trusler, Wyndham
Assistant Referee: Price, Harry
Fourth Official: Cartwright, Mitchell

Sutton United FC (Under 19s) v Preston North End FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Warren, George
Assistant Referee: Chmielecki, Bartosz
Assistant Referee: Sotimirin, Dele
Fourth Official: Howard, Joshua

Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (Under 19s) v Salford City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Kane, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Davis, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Griffiths, Jordan
Fourth Official: Felton, Niall

Thu 9th Dec 2021
Blackpool FC (Under 19s) v Huddersfield Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Beckett, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Chell, Kieran
Assistant Referee: Kurkiewicz, Mariusz
Fourth Official: Thomson, John

Bromley FC (Under 19s) v Reading FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Conn, Peter
Assistant Referee: Kikulwe, Kennedy
Assistant Referee: Owen, Nigel
Fourth Official: Trueman, Robert

Southampton FC (Under 19s) v Sheffield Wednesday FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Scott, Harry
Assistant Referee: Whittington, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Skehan, Declan
Fourth Official: Pratt, Derek

Fri 10th Dec 2021
Colchester United FC (Under 19s) v Arsenal (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: George, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Whitley, Christopher Marr, Steven
Assistant Referee: Baker, Gary
Fourth Official: Tymms, Stephen

Everton FC (Under 19s) v Fulham (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Mitchell, Martyn
Assistant Referee: Wood, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Widdowson, Jacob
Fourth Official: Orritt, Sam

West Ham United (Under 19s) v Newcastle United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Whay, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Edwards, Max
Assistant Referee: Breen, Tommy
Fourth Official: Crossley, Andrew

Sat 11th Dec 2021
Liverpool FC (Under 19s) v Fleetwood Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Storey, Nikolas (Nik)
Assistant Referee: Dennis, George
Assistant Referee: O'Brien, Daniel
Fourth Official: Mcguinness, Ian

MIDDLESBROUGH (Under 19s) v Manchester City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Dial, Stephen
Assistant Referee: O'Donnell, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Lishman, Thomas
Fourth Official: Ledgeway, Conor  Creagh, Peter

Sun 12th Dec 2021
Chelsea (Under 19s) v Leyton Orient FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Gibson, Jorden
Assistant Referee: POTTER, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Douglas, William
Fourth Official: Potter, Alistair

Mon 13th Dec 2021
Manchester United FC (Under 19s) v Scunthorpe United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Topp, Jake
Assistant Referee: Richards, Bob
Assistant Referee: Moss, Matthew
Fourth Official: Chadwick, Jonathan

Tue 14th Dec 2021
Accrington Stanley FC (Under 19s) v Swansea City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Archibald, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Bamber, Zac
Assistant Referee: Corns, Lee
Fourth Official: Fuller, Peter

West Bromwich Albion FC (Under 19s) v Rotherham United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hackett, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Ellis, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Hetherington, Harley
Fourth Official: Thrower, Guy

Wed 15th Dec 2021
Sheffield United FC (Under 19s) v Millwall FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Bacon, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Everard, Connor
Assistant Referee: Corbally, Michael
Fourth Official: Machin, Tyler

Thu 16th Dec 2021
Tottenham Hotspur (Under 19s) v Ipswich Town F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Oakes, Nathan
Assistant Referee: Rister, Marc
Assistant Referee: Neophytou, Neo
Fourth Official: Woolford, Rikki
« Last Edit: Fri 03 Dec 2021 21:15 by aaa »