+-

+-User

Welcome, Guest.
Please login or register.
 
 
 

Login with your social network

Forgot your password?

+-Stats ezBlock

Members
Total Members: 715
Latest: Jack Blakemore
New This Month: 1
New This Week: 9
New Today: 1
Stats
Total Posts: 60285
Total Topics: 4500
Most Online Today: 45
Most Online Ever: 17046
(Mon 29 Mar 2021 19:08)
Users Online
Members: 2
Guests: 18
Total: 20

Author Topic: 2021/22 EFL Trophy (Papa Johnís Trophy)  (Read 12102 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,121
    • View Profile
Re: 2021Ė22 EFL Trophy (Papa Johnís Trophy)
« on: Mon 27 Sep 2021 16:18 »
Tue 5th Oct 2021
Accrington Stanley FC (First Team) v Leicester City FC (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Wright, Peter
Assistant Referee: Clayton, Alan
Assistant Referee: Simpson, Joe
Fourth Official: Bickerdike, Johnathon

AFC Wimbledon (First Team) v Crystal Palace FC (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Allison, Sam
Assistant Referee: Butler, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Ogles, Samuel
Fourth Official: Benn, Lisa


Barrow AFC (First Team) v Fleetwood Town FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Lewis, Robert
Assistant Referee: Gooch, Peter
Assistant Referee: Graham, Paul
Fourth Official: Conley, Helen

Bolton Wanderers FC (First Team) v Liverpool FC (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Haines, Andy
Assistant Referee: Newhouse, Paul
Assistant Referee: Moore, Anthony
Fourth Official: Smallwood, Billy

Burton Albion FC (First Team) v Aston Villa FC (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Sarginson, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Atkin, Robert
Assistant Referee: Clark, Joe Ricketts, Adam
Fourth Official: Ward, Christopher

Charlton Athletic FC (First Team) v Southampton FC (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Rock, David
Assistant Referee: Begley, Michael  Stokes, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Bonneywell, Daniel
Fourth Official: Bennett, Andrew

Cheltenham Town (First Team) v Exeter City FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Hicks, Craig
Assistant Referee: Amey, Justin
Assistant Referee: Hendley, Andrew
Fourth Official: Flynn, Daniel

Crawley Town (First Team) v Leyton Orient FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Finnie, Will
Assistant Referee: Bandara, Damith
Assistant Referee: Marks, Louis
Fourth Official: Dowle, Kirsty

Crewe Alexandra FC (First Team) v Wigan Athletic FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Reeves, Tom
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Grant
Assistant Referee: Husband, Christopher
Fourth Official: Cunliffe, Mark

Gillingham FC (First Team) v Ipswich Town F.C. (First Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Kettle, Trevor
Assistant Referee: Dunn, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Whitaker, Ryan
Fourth Official: Crowhurst, Leigh

Harrogate Town FC (First Team) v Newcastle United FC (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Backhouse, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Avent, David
Assistant Referee: Grunnill, Wayne
Fourth Official: Richardson, David

Hartlepool United FC (First Team) v Morecambe FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Mather, Simon
Assistant Referee: Hall, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Stankovic, Ivan  Fyvie, Graeme
Fourth Official: May, Lucy

Lincoln City FC (First Team) v Sunderland AFC (First Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Oldham, Scott
Assistant Referee: Da Costa, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Wilson, Marc
Fourth Official: Smith, Matthew

Mansfield Town F.C. (First Team) v Sheffield Wednesday FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Welch, Rebecca
Assistant Referee: Wade, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Parry, Matthew
Fourth Official: Tallis, Scott

Milton Keynes Dons FC (First Team) v Wycombe Wanderers FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Pollard, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Howick, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Khan, Abbas Butler, Stuart
Fourth Official: Kidd, Christopher

Northampton Town FC (First Team) v Walsall FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Breakspear, Charles
Assistant Referee: Harty, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Russell, Geoffrey
Fourth Official: Fearn, Amy

Oxford United (First Team) v Stevenage FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Toner, Ben
Assistant Referee: Morris, Richard
Assistant Referee: James, Alex  Read, Greg
Fourth Official: Wilding, Darren

Port Vale FC (First Team) v Rochdale AFC (First Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Oldham, James
Assistant Referee: Hughes, Kenwyn
Assistant Referee: Cheosiaua, Ravel
Fourth Official: Rashid, Lisa  Raper, Lewis

Rotherham United FC (First Team) v Scunthorpe United FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Kitchen, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Bickle, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Karaivanov, Hristo
Fourth Official: Simms, Elizabeth

Salford City FC (First Team) v Tranmere Rovers FC (First Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Yates, Ollie
Assistant Referee: Williams, Ollie
Assistant Referee: Hilton, Gary
Fourth Official: Brown, Conor

Shrewsbury Town FC (First Team) v Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (Reserve Team)
EFL Trophy    
Referee: Swabey, Lee
Assistant Referee: Plane, Steven
Assistant Referee: Stonier, Paul
Fourth Official: Rushton, Steven
« Last Edit: Mon 04 Oct 2021 18:57 by aaa »