Author Topic: 2021/22 Buildbase FA Vase  (Read 5807 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
2021/22 Buildbase FA Vase
« on: Tue 24 Aug 2021 12:13 »
The Buildbase FA Vase – First Round Qualifying (Sat 11th SEP 2021)

Abbey Hey FC (First Team) v Ashton Athletic (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Assistant Referee: Flight, Connor
Assistant Referee: Cotton, Ben

Abbey Rangers FC (First Team) v Horsham YMCA (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Merchant, Adam
Assistant Referee: Lathey, Tom
Assistant Referee: Marus, Richard

AFC Bridgnorth (First Team) v Rocester (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Assistant Referee: Wildman, Jack

AFC Liverpool (First Team) v Charnock Richard FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Sefton, Adam
Assistant Referee: Groves, Mark
Assistant Referee: Deakin, Jack

AFC Portchester (First Team) v Romsey Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Copping, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Mason, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Higgins, Andy

AFC Stoneham (First Team) v Portland United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Pratt, Derek
Assistant Referee: Knight, Adrian

Almondsbury (First Team) v Cheltenham Saracens (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Halford, Michael
Assistant Referee: Kerfoot, Mandy
Assistant Referee: Smith, Ian

Amersham Town (First Team) v Winslow United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Jackson, Adam
Assistant Referee: Mellor, James
Assistant Referee: Mayhew, Kyfer

Amesbury Town FC (First Team) v Andover New Street FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Fabry, Luke
Assistant Referee: Villiers, Stephanie

Ardley United FC (First Team) v Burton Park Wanderers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Herbert, Paul
Assistant Referee: Warren, Drew
Assistant Referee: Cofie, Michael

Arlesey Town (First Team) v FC Deportivo Galicia (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Burns, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Stone, Lorraine
Assistant Referee: Unuafe, Emmanuel

Ash United (First Team) v Hythe & Dibden (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Howard, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Bishop, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Smith, Graham

Athersley Recreation F.C (First Team) v Chadderton (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Smith, Liam
Assistant Referee: Thompson, Clare
Assistant Referee: King, Charles

Atherstone Town (First Team) v Abbey Hulton United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Cartwright, Mitchell
Assistant Referee: Postin, Scott
Assistant Referee: Chesshire-Ramon, Andrew

Avro (First Team) v AFC Darwen (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Claridge, Ian
Assistant Referee: Bayman, Philip
Assistant Referee: Contursi, Gennaro

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC (First Team) v London Tigers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Jones, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Tingey, Marcus
Assistant Referee: Moore, Kevin

Bacup Borough (First Team) v Penistone Church (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Watson, Adam
Assistant Referee: Macdonald, Iain
Assistant Referee: Clegg, Stephen

Baffins Milton Rovers (First Team) v Andover Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Iliev, Rado
Assistant Referee: Morgan, Kai
Assistant Referee: Hardingham, Charlie

Balham (First Team) v Tower Hamlets (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Assistant Referee: Smith-Lachie, Mark
Assistant Referee: Lewin, Mark

Banstead Athletic (First Team) v Horley Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Douglas, William
Assistant Referee: Collins, Garry
Assistant Referee: GOLDSMITH, ANDREW

Barnoldswick Town (First Team) v AFC Blackpool (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hurn, Kavan
Assistant Referee: Haycock, Nigel
Assistant Referee: Crossland, Thomas

Bearsted (First Team) v Fisher (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Cutler, Simon
Assistant Referee: Wheeler, Nicolas

Bewdley Town (First Team) v Hereford Lads Club (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Billingham, Mark
Assistant Referee: Nicklin, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Bourne, Oliver

Biggleswade United (First Team) v Southend Manor (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lawson, Douglas
Assistant Referee: Ukeje, Ezenwa
Assistant Referee: Basterfield, Matthew

Billingshurst FC (First Team) v Forest Hill Park (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Chapman, Luke
Assistant Referee: John, Paul
Assistant Referee: Hamilton, Morgan

Birstall United Social (First Team) v Kirby Muxloe FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Dickens, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Walker, Stewart
Assistant Referee: Wilson, Natasha

Bishop Auckland (First Team) v Ryton & Crawcrook Albion (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Davidson, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Towe, Simon
 Assistant Referee: Websdale, Harvey

Bishops Cleeve (First Team) v Thornbury Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: McAnoy, Adam
Assistant Referee: Bower, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Brunt, Luke

Bodmin Town (First Team) v Crediton United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Dudman, Lee
Assistant Referee: Eyre, Josh
Assistant Referee: Roper, Thomas

Boston Town FC (First Team) v Lutterworth Athletic FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Mod, Istvan
Assistant Referee: Mackenzie, Joanne
Assistant Referee: Elson, Giles

Bourne Town (First Team) v Belper United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Allison, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Gale, Paul
Assistant Referee: Eames, Jamie

Bradford Town (First Team) v Wincanton Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Rodd, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Bromham, Jack
Assistant Referee: Hulland, Nicholas

Brantham Athletic F.C. (First Team) v Holland (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Copsey, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Middleton, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Oakes, Richard

Brigg Town FC CIC (Community Interest Club) (First Team) v Cammell Laird 1907 FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Boult, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Scott, Gavin
Assistant Referee: Pullen, Jennifer

Brimsdown (First Team) v Barkingside (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Assistant Referee: Jacob, Mark
Assistant Referee: Panayiotou, Peter

Brislington (First Team) v Fleet Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Turner, Simon
Assistant Referee: Pomfret, Valentin

British Airways (Saturday) (First Team) v Dunstable Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Simmons, Tom
Assistant Referee: Chmielecki, Bartosz
Assistant Referee: Ohene, Jack

Broadbridge Heath (First Team) v Croydon (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Dingle, Peter
Assistant Referee: Cox, Barry
Assistant Referee: Hague, Daniel

Broadfields United (First Team) v Holyport (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Healy, Thomas

Brocton (First Team) v Boldmere St Michaels (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Scerri, James
Assistant Referee: Tindall, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Randles, Matthew

Buckhurst Hill (First Team) v Enfield FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Roque, Fabio
Assistant Referee: Huseynli, Ilgar
Assistant Referee: Joseph, Simeon

Buckingham Athletic (First Team) v Rushden & Higham United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Bloom, Jake
Assistant Referee: Shacklock, Russell
Assistant Referee: Kwak, Peter

Burnham FC (First Team) v Bedford FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Kaya, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Raffan, Thomas

Burscough FC (First Team) v Hallam FC (Mens) (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Orritt, Sam
Assistant Referee: Johnson, Gordon

Calne Town (First Team) v Whitchurch United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lynch, George
Assistant Referee: Spyer, Daniel

Camberley Town (First Team) v Long Crendon (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Valko, Maros
Assistant Referee: Mugridge, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Giddings-Townsend, Jason

Campion (First Team) v Newton Aycliffe (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Blackham, Brandon
Assistant Referee: Thomson, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Skoutas, Fotios

Canterbury City (First Team) v FC Elmstead (1958) (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Joss, Richard
Assistant Referee: Derrane, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Beckett, Gary

Carlisle City (First Team) v GUISBOROUGH TOWN (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Wright, Keenan
Assistant Referee: Law, Bernard

Chalvey (WMC) Sports (First Team) v Rothwell Corinthians (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Malyon, Daniel
Assistant Referee: John, Carol
Assistant Referee: Gault, David

Cheadle Town (First Team) v Irlam (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Morris, Richard
Assistant Referee: Freelove, Nigel
Assistant Referee: Maccabe, Lucy

Chester Le Street Town (First Team) v Jarrow (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Watson, David
Assistant Referee: Mitchell, David
Assistant Referee: Standley, David

Clanfield (85) (First Team) v Wallingford Town AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Evans, David
Assistant Referee: Hall, Edward

Clipstone F.C. (First Team) v St Andrews (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Pealing, Robert
Assistant Referee: Thorold, Louisa
Assistant Referee: Giles, Anthony

Cogenhoe United (First Team) v Harefield United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Price, Harry
Assistant Referee: Mitchell, Ian
Assistant Referee: Jackson, Liam

Coggeshall United (First Team) v Glebe (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Shipp, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Baker, Richard
Assistant Referee: Arnot, Harry

Coventry Copsewood (First Team) v Rugby Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Jennings, Ryan
Assistant Referee: McKittrick, Harley
Assistant Referee: Croston, Ian

Cowes Sports (First Team) v Bournemouth (Saturday) (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: McFarlane, Calum
Assistant Referee: Jones, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Grainger, Ethan

Crawley Down Gatwick (First Team) v Lewisham Borough (Community) (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Blogg, Nick
Assistant Referee: Calver, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Aguilar, Pablo

Crook Town A.F.C. (First Team) v Eccleshill United FC Limited (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Bell, Mark
Assistant Referee: Hewitt, Aidan
Assistant Referee: Draper, Carl

Debenham LC FC (First Team) v Peterborough Northern Star (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Green, Ben
Assistant Referee: Gribbin, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Barker, Reginald

Deeping Rangers F.C (First Team) v Holwell Sports (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Everett, Adam
Assistant Referee: Fletcher, Lewis

Devizes Town (First Team) v Badshot Lea (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Smith, Roger
Assistant Referee: Bewley, Adam
Assistant Referee: Eburne, Mark

Dronfield Town (First Team) v Barnton FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Wishart, Keir
Assistant Referee: Lever, Harry

Dudley Town (First Team) v Alsager Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Felton, Niall
Assistant Referee: Booth, Richard
Assistant Referee: Totney, Bradley

Dunkirk F.C. (First Team) v A.F.C. Mansfield (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Cotterill, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Bourne, Robin
Assistant Referee: Orchiston, Neil

Easington Colliery AFC (First Team) v REDCAR ATHLETIC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Cain, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Donnelly, Callum
Assistant Referee: Tingley, Allan

East Preston (First Team) v Redhill FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Walker, Greig
Assistant Referee: Egan, Redmond
Assistant Referee: Britton, Christopher

FC Humber United (First Team) v Parkgate (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Wilkin, Jack
Assistant Referee: Blades, John
Assistant Referee: O'Halloran, Marc

Eastbourne Town (First Team) v Sheppey United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Wells, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Spence, Mark
Assistant Referee: Hall, Darren

Eastbourne United Association (First Team) v Bridon Ropes (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Orchard, Scott
Assistant Referee: McKenzie, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Langley-Fineing, Joshua

Egham Town FC (First Team) v Crawley Green (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Gregory, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Hart, Steven
Assistant Referee: Savva, Paul

Elburton Villa (First Team) v Welton Rovers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Cornelius, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Dennis, Luke
Assistant Referee: Bonet, Nuria

Erith Town (First Team) v Sporting Club Thamesmead (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Barker, George
Assistant Referee: Myers, Richard
Assistant Referee: Woods, Tony

Eversley & California (First Team) v Virginia Water (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Baines, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Southwell, Jason
Assistant Referee: Suggett, Lee

Exmouth Town (First Team) v Shepton Mallet (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Martin, Graeme
Assistant Referee: Fullam, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Mann, Shaun

Eynesbury Rovers (First Team) v Huntingdon Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Holland, Robert
Assistant Referee: Forbes, Craig
Assistant Referee: Trask, Philip

Farnham Town FC (First Team) v Warminster Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Crowhurst, Scott
Assistant Referee: Nixon, Patrick
Assistant Referee: Khan, Imran

Frimley Green (First Team) v Shrivenham (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Williams, Chris
Assistant Referee: Vajda, Erno
Assistant Referee: Funnell, Matthew

Godmanchester Rovers (First Team) v FC Parson Drove (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Friend, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Mickelburgh, Brett
Assistant Referee: Reynolds, Ian

Godolphin Atlantic FC (First Team) v Bovey Tracey (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Green, Jonothan
Assistant Referee: Kitley, Dean
Assistant Referee: Pattison, Ian

Greenways (First Team) v Lydd Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Butcher, Michael
Assistant Referee: Clarke, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Ustaoglu, Çagri

Gresley Rovers (First Team) v Dudley Sports (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Kiely, Paul
Assistant Referee: Stott, Cameron
Assistant Referee: Winter, Max

Halstead Town (First Team) v Potton United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Marr, Steven
Assistant Referee: Lawson, Neil
Assistant Referee: Greenleaf, Joseph

Folland Sports (First Team) v Corsham Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Nowacki, Lee
Assistant Referee: Farjadpour, Omid
Assistant Referee: O'Neill, Cashel

Harwich & Parkeston (First Team) v Ipswich Wanderers F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hathway, Chay
Assistant Referee: Welham, Dean
Assistant Referee: Rinaldi, Michele

Haughmond (First Team) v Ashby Ivanhoe (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Grandison, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Thomas, Ceri
Assistant Referee: Martin, Andrew

Hengrove Athletic (First Team) v Ascot United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Woolley, Jake
Assistant Referee: Baylis, Dylan
Assistant Referee: Thomas, Alistair

Reading City FC (First Team) v Cribbs (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Ovens, Aleczander
Assistant Referee: Vallance, Ian
Assistant Referee: Maxwell, George

Hoddesdon Town (First Team) v FC Clacton (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Keane, James
Assistant Referee: Merrall, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Wahid, Abdul

Holmer Green (First Team) v Spelthorne Sports Club (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hood, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Parbery, Simon
Assistant Referee: Bird, James

Horndean (First Team) v Hamble Club (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Redman, Harry
Assistant Referee: Robinson, Amy
Assistant Referee: Alderslade, Edward

Hucknall Town F.C. (First Team) v Gedling Miners Welfare F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Elliott, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Buck, Paul
Assistant Referee: Jackson, Matthew

Ilfracombe Town (First Team) v Bishop Sutton (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Veale, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Walker, Mark
Assistant Referee: King, Ian

Ilkley Town AFC (First Team) v Penrith AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Greaves, Gordon
Assistant Referee: Hamilton-Dewhirst, Elle
Assistant Referee: Bragg, Samuel

Ingles (First Team) v Blackstones (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Nestor, Niall
Assistant Referee: Sparling Haythornthwaite, Charlotte
Assistant Referee: Sheppards, Zac

Irchester United (First Team) v Hillingdon Borough (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Swan, Steven
Assistant Referee: Walton, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Sewell, George

K Sports (First Team) v Beckenham Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Blades, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Goldup, Steven
Assistant Referee: Williamson, Kieran

Leicester Road (First Team) v Cradley Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Donaghey, Karl
Assistant Referee: Timperley, Callum
Assistant Referee: Kennedy, David

Lichfield City (Adult) (First Team) v F C Stratford (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lloyd, Nathan
Assistant Referee: Clenton, Daniel

Lingfield (First Team) v Erith & Belvedere FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Cooper, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Homewood, Ian
Assistant Referee: Gordon, Lewis

Litherland Remyca (First Team) v Wythenshawe Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Moorcroft-Moran, Ben
Assistant Referee: Southern, Michael
Assistant Referee: Vaughan, William

Hackney Wick (First Team) v New Salamis (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Vasile, Dumitru
Assistant Referee: Smith, Robert
Assistant Referee: Burchan, Mariusz

London Colney FC (First Team) v Leverstock Green (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Ratheram, Thomas
Assistant Referee: McGregor, Evelyn
Assistant Referee: Hickman, Andrew

London Lions (First Team) v St Panteleimon (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Mayer, Elliott
Assistant Referee: Simnock, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Bierman, Oliver

Long Buckby AFC (First Team) v Tring Athletic (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Wetherall, James
Assistant Referee: Kadir, Abdul
Assistant Referee: Cheney, Simon

Long Melford F.C. (First Team) v Little Oakley (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lowe, George
Assistant Referee: Webb, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Collins, Rhys

Longlevens (First Team) v Fairford Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Butler, Ian
Assistant Referee: Kennedy, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Durie, Richard

Lordswood (First Team) v Storrington Community (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Dann-Pye, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Jeffery, Rhys
Assistant Referee: Joy, Mark

Lydney Town (First Team) v Hallen (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Taylor, Ollie
Assistant Referee: Myatt, Sam
Assistant Referee: Haddrell, Elliott

Malmesbury Victoria (First Team) v Tuffley Rovers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hinson, Kwame
Assistant Referee: Andrews, John
Assistant Referee: O'Neil, Darren

Maltby Main (First Team) v Glasshoughton Welfare (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Morton, Phillip
Assistant Referee: Kettell, Russell
Assistant Referee: Owen, Simon

Melton Town FC (First Team) v West Bridgford (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Weeks, Jack
Assistant Referee: Wood, Linton

Millbrook. (First Team) v Shaftesbury Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Skehan, Declan
Assistant Referee: Mukachana, Nyasha
Assistant Referee: Slaughter, Tom

Molesey FC (First Team) v Shoreham (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Osofa, Josh
Assistant Referee: Coen, Michael
Assistant Referee: Kaplicz, Elle

Moneyfields (First Team) v Totton & Eling (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Dunn, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Tanase, Catalin

New Mills FC (First Team) v Armthorpe Welfare (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: McDonald, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Byrom, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Mckeever, Sean

Newbury Forest (First Team) v Haverhill Borough FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Breen, Tommy
Assistant Referee: Kilby, Jason
Assistant Referee: Conway, Grant

Newcastle Benfield (First Team) v Ashington (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Kendall, Ryan

Newcastle University FC (First Team) v Heaton Stannington (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: McMahon, Mark
Assistant Referee: Abraham, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Teasdale, William

Northwich Victoria FC (First Team) v Bury Amateur AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Brooks, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Watson, Stephen

Oakwood (First Team) v Welling Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: D'Urso, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Lawrence, Owen
Assistant Referee: Dyson, Matthew

Padiham FC (First Team) v North Shields (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Corns, Lee
Assistant Referee: Murray, Ethan
Assistant Referee: Law, Jamie

Park View (First Team) v Sawbridgeworth Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Ossei, Dylan
Assistant Referee: Ydemark, Mads
Assistant Referee: Moraru, Gheorghe

Petersfield Town FC (First Team) v Bashley FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Johnston, Dane
Assistant Referee: Rimmington MBE, Richard
Assistant Referee: Leary, Matthew

Radstock Town (First Team) v Arundel (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Broad, Ella

Rainworth MW F.C. (First Team) v Heanor Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Bingley, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Churcher, Tristan
Assistant Referee: Seward, Adrian

Raynes Park Vale (First Team) v Steyning Town Community (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Georgiou, Peter
Assistant Referee: Boakye-Agyemang, Nana
Assistant Referee: Baltas, Dorken

Ringwood Town (First Team) v Bridport (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Smith, Antony
Assistant Referee: Bourton, Craig

Risborough Rangers (First Team) v Edgware Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Turner, Edward
Assistant Referee: Davis, Julian

Rochester United (First Team) v Hollands And Blair (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Zachwieja, Piotr
Assistant Referee: Wilson, Darren
Assistant Referee: Wenham, Keith

Runcorn Town (First Team) v Ashton Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Welch, Jack
Assistant Referee: Bowen, David
Assistant Referee: Bamford, Lewis

Rusthall (First Team) v Crowborough Athletic (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Williams, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Gillham, David

Saffron Dynamo (First Team) v Quorn FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Gupta, Minesh
Assistant Referee: Carr, John
Assistant Referee: Hollidge, Tommy

Saltash United (First Team) v Cullompton Rangers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hoare, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Madden, Aidan

Seaford Town (First Team) v Peacehaven & Telscombe (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Assistant Referee: Webb, Wayne
Assistant Referee: Howard, Alex

Selby Town (First Team) v Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Gibson, Macauley
Assistant Referee: Brown, Nathan
Assistant Referee: Atkin, Craig

Selsey (First Team) v Pagham (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hurdle, Michael
Assistant Referee: Latter, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Burt, Rodney

Selston F.C. (First Team) v Barrow Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Januszewski, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Mcgill, Michael
Assistant Referee: Roulstone, Max

Shawbury United (First Team) v Romulus FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Emery, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Daniel, Mark

Sheerwater (First Team) v Roman Glass St George (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Laing, Derrick
Assistant Referee: Lines, Richard
Assistant Referee: Smith, Jason

Sherborne Town (First Team) v Verwood Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Assistant Referee: Cudlipp, Cameron
Assistant Referee: Hughes, Roger

Sherwood Colliery F.C. (First Team) v Borrowash Victoria (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Ruddock, Ian
Assistant Referee: Carroll, Douglas
Assistant Referee: long, Sam

Shifnal Town (First Team) v Khalsa Football Federation (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Rowley, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Currall, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Biggin, Andrew

Shortwood United (First Team) v Cove (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lavender, Haydn
Assistant Referee: Enever, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Curran, James

Silsden (First Team) v Albion Sports (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Brighton, Ben
Assistant Referee: Sutton, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Wolfendale, Matthew

Skelmersdale United FC (First Team) v Retford F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Chadwick, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Chadwick, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Harland, Leoni

Squires Gate (First Team) v Garforth Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Kurkiewicz, Mariusz
Assistant Referee: Braithwaite, Richard
Assistant Referee: Atkinson, James

St Helens Town (First Team) v Cheadle Heath Nomads (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Whitfield, Darren
Assistant Referee: Ackers, Richard
Assistant Referee: Walker, Alexander

St Margaretsbury (First Team) v Benfleet FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Birnea, Alexandru
Assistant Referee: Angus, Neil
Assistant Referee: Howard, Mark

St Martins (First Team) v Hinckley AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Parkes, Daniel
Assistant Referee: James, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Myatt, Michael

Stafford Town (First Team) v Eccleshall (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Perkin, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Nixon, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Kent, Paul

Stansfeld (First Team) v Bagshot FC_ (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Taylor, Paul
Assistant Referee: Osborn, Teddy
Assistant Referee: Keen, Jason

Stone Old Alleynians (First Team) v Heather Athletic FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Malone, Mark
Assistant Referee: Crawford, Ross
Assistant Referee: Armitt, Kevin

Stonehouse Town (First Team) v Ashton & Backwell United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: McMahon, Gareth
Assistant Referee: Overthrow, Alan

Stotfold (First Team) v White Ensign (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Connell, Gary
Assistant Referee: Warren, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Wynne, John

Studley (First Team) v Paget Rangers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Joyce, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Johnson, Callum
Assistant Referee: Smith, Lewis

Sunderland RCA (Sat) F.C. (First Team) v Redcar Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Campbell, Guy
Assistant Referee: Pearson, Michael
Assistant Referee: Tones, Barry

Sunderland West End (First Team) v Cleator Moor Celtic (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Rowe, Richard
Assistant Referee: Hargrave, Gary

Sutton Athletic FC (First Team) v Newhaven (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Edgcombe, Calum
Assistant Referee: Hooker, David
Assistant Referee: Lambert, David

Swallownest (Saturday) FC (First Team) v Bottesford Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Windsor, David
Assistant Referee: Bramall, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Carratt, Duncan

Takeley (First Team) v Frenford (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Yates, Patrick
Assistant Referee: Howell, Adam
Assistant Referee: Abbs, Anthony

Teversal F.C. (First Team) v Eastwood C F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Assistant Referee: Lewis, Timothy
Assistant Referee: Baxter, David

Leicester Nirvana (First Team) v Clifton All Whites F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Tomon, Mariusz
Assistant Referee: Law, Philip
Assistant Referee: Goddard, Ryan

Tooting Bec FC (First Team) v Jersey Bulls Football Club (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Owen, Nigel
Assistant Referee: Vernon, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Damji, Gulam

Torpoint Athletic (First Team) v Callington Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Roberts, Lee
Assistant Referee: Morford, Joshua

Torrington (First Team) v Bishops Lydeard FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Gross, George
Assistant Referee: Farley, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Wegrzynowski, Krzysztof

UEA F.C. (First Team) v Swaffham Town F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lewiss, David
Assistant Referee: Golder, Harley
Assistant Referee: Rampling, Thomas

Uttoxeter Town (First Team) v Littleton (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Tonks, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Mapperson, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Scott-Mullen, Rebecca

Wadebridge Town (First Team) v AFC St Austell (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hunnisett, Neil
Assistant Referee: Jones, Michael

Walsham Le Willows F.C. (First Team) v March Town United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Reeves, Kenneth
Assistant Referee: Staddon, Paul
Assistant Referee: Foreman, Duncan

Walthamstow (First Team) v Hadleigh United F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Sotimirin, Dele
Assistant Referee: Charles, Andrew

Washington (First Team) v THORNABY (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Webster, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Beresford, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Broadbent, Andrew

AFC Uckfield Town (First Team) v Colliers Wood United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Smith, Edward
Assistant Referee: Tornbon, Dan
Assistant Referee: Roots, Stephen

Wembley (First Team) v Oxhey Jets (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Wordsworth, Colin
Assistant Referee: Hughes, Adam
Assistant Referee: Hartley, Deborah

West Allotment Celtic (First Team) v Steeton (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Van Hymus, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Baston, Mark
Assistant Referee: Moore, Ryan

West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC (First Team) v Nostell M.W. F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Harding, Lee
Assistant Referee: Howarth, Phil
Assistant Referee: Naylor, Henry

Westbury United (First Team) v Alresford Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Payne, William
Assistant Referee: Knowles, James
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Benjamin

Whitchurch Alport (First Team) v Tividale FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Critchlow, David
Assistant Referee: Rhead, Kieran
Assistant Referee: Jackson, Christopher

Whitley Bay (First Team) v Billingham Synthonia (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Fittes, David
Assistant Referee: Dutton, Tyler

Whitton United F.C. (First Team) v Enfield Borough FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Chinery, Liam
Assistant Referee: Biss, Sheridan
Assistant Referee: Middlemas, Wayne

Wick (First Team) v Alton (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Pike, John
Assistant Referee: Walker, Johnathon
Assistant Referee: Willoughby, Ade

Windsor (First Team) v Kensington & Ealing Borough FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Blakey, Isaac
Assistant Referee: Williams, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Klincewicz, Luke

Winsford United (First Team) v Stapenhill (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Holman, Elliott
Assistant Referee: Wood, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Austin, Jack

Winterton Rangers (First Team) v Macclesfield FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Coulson, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Maddison, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Knight, Thomas

Wisbech St Mary (First Team) v Great Yarmouth Town F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Keir, Aimee
Assistant Referee: Komisarczyk, Jakub
Assistant Referee: Horn, Stewart

Wokingham & Emmbrook (First Team) v Moreton Rangers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Parry, Adam
Assistant Referee: Gunnell, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Poynter, Guy

Woodbridge Town F.C. (First Team) v Woodford Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Wigington, Sam
Assistant Referee: Bradshaw, Regan
Assistant Referee: South, Philip

Royal Wootton Bassett Town (First Team) v Knaphill (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lincoln, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Mccombie, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Cabala, Jozef

Handsworth FC (First Team) v Golcar United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Parker, Karl
Assistant Referee: Farnsworth, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Fiterman, Haim

Worsbrough Bridge Athletic FC (First Team) v Maine Road (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Drake, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Lagden, Russell
Assistant Referee: Trinder, Richard
« Last Edit: Thu 30 Sep 2021 21:09 by aaa »

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

Like Like x 2 View List

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: 2021-22 Buildbase FA Vase
« Reply #1 on: Fri 17 Sep 2021 22:19 »
Second Round Qualifying (Fri 24th - Sun 26th SEP 2021)

Fri 24th Sep 2021
Bedfont & Feltham (First Team) v Rayners Lane (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Wyatt, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Mirza, Anjam
Assistant Referee: Toki, Satyam

Daisy Hill (First Team) v Atherton LR FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Cottrell, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Cotton, Ben

Ely City (First Team) v Mildenhall Town F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Darling, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Wood, Lee
Assistant Referee: Middleton, Ryan

Longwell Green Sports (First Team) v Cadbury Heath (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Pope, Michael
Assistant Referee: Smith, Ian
Assistant Referee: Boardman, Ben

New Salamis (First Team) v Takeley (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Younger, George
Assistant Referee: Jacob, Mark
Assistant Referee: Demosthenous, Harry

Pinchbeck United Saturday (First Team) v Graham Street Prims (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Friend, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Figg, Edward
Assistant Referee: Eames, Jamie

Winslow United (First Team) v Shefford Town & Campton (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Wharton, Richard
Assistant Referee: Tan, Chaolun
Assistant Referee: Randall, Lee

Sat 25th Sep 2021
Abbey Hey FC (First Team) v Hall Road Rangers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Harding, Lee
Assistant Referee: Jackson, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Rhead, Kieran

Abbey Rangers FC (First Team) v Montpelier Villa AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Osborn, Teddy
Assistant Referee: Crump, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Gunn-Smith, Jonathan

Abingdon United FC (First Team) v Berks County (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Templey, Neal
Assistant Referee: MacLeod, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Anderson, Steven

AFC Bridgnorth (First Team) v Lye Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Collins, Cain
Assistant Referee: Totney, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Albutt, Jonathan

Emley AFC (First Team) v Chadderton (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Ahmed, Umar
Assistant Referee: Cottam, Hannah
Assistant Referee: Foster, Mark

AFC Hayes (First Team) v Risborough Rangers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Bright, Mark
Assistant Referee: Debois, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Coe, Derrick

AFC Stoneham (First Team) v Blackfield & Langley FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Whittington, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Slaughter, Tom
Assistant Referee: Richards, Rachel

AFC Varndeanians (First Team) v Kent Football United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Orchard, Scott
Assistant Referee: Head, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Norman, Aidie

Alfold (First Team) v Redhill FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Aguilar, Pablo
Assistant Referee: Lathey, Tom
Assistant Referee: Collins, Garry

Alton (First Team) v Pagham (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Iliev, Rado
Assistant Referee: Weaving, Iain

Andover Town (First Team) v Andover New Street FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Foster, John
Assistant Referee: Eburne, Mark

Ardley United FC (First Team) v Rothwell Corinthians (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Cole, Ross
Assistant Referee: Wynne, John
Assistant Referee: Brown, Jonathan

Arundel (First Team) v Shaftesbury Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Colley, James
Assistant Referee: McKenzie, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Langley-Fineing, Joshua

Ashby Ivanhoe (First Team) v Romulus FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Bingley, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Neale, Robert
Assistant Referee: Williams, David

Avro (First Team) v FC Isle of Man (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Barclay, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Howarth, Phil

Axminster Town FC (First Team) v Brixham AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Chambers, Harry
Assistant Referee: McGuffog, Iain
Assistant Referee: Worth, Richard

Bacup Borough (First Team) v Wythenshawe Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Thomson, Connor
Assistant Referee: Burton, Jacob
Assistant Referee: Richmond, Simon

Barnoldswick Town (First Team) v Heaton Stannington (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Eagles, Timothy
Assistant Referee: Atkinson, Lewis

Belper United (First Team) v Selston F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Assistant Referee: Douglass, Michael

Tower Hamlets (First Team) v Crawley Down Gatwick (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Phillips, Harry
Assistant Referee: Stoichitoiu, Marian
Assistant Referee: Grimley, James

Billingham Synthonia (First Team) v Brandon United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Williamson, Simon
Assistant Referee: Pearson, Michael
Assistant Referee: Tilmouth, Joel

Birstall United Social (First Team) v St Andrews (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Swan, Steven
Assistant Referee: Bourne, Robin
Assistant Referee: Orchiston, Neil

Birtley Town (First Team) v Knaresborough Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Watson, David
Assistant Referee: Hewitt, Aidan
Assistant Referee: Tingley, Allan

Bishops Cleeve (First Team) v Wallingford Town AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Butler, Ian
Assistant Referee: Penney, Craig
Assistant Referee: Daniel, Mark

Bishops Lydeard FC (First Team) v Wellington (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Middleton, David
Assistant Referee: Mcdonald, Robert (Rob)
Assistant Referee: Gravenell, Stuart

Bitton (First Team) v Cheltenham Saracens (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Ouchene, Said
Assistant Referee: Baylis, Dylan
  Assistant Referee: Begbie-Dilks, Alexander

Blyth Town (First Team) v West Allotment Celtic (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Ford, Charles
Assistant Referee: Carr, David
Assistant Referee: Sullivan, Peter

Boldmere St Michaels (First Team) v Shifnal Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Teraud, Liam
Assistant Referee: Albrighton, Susan
Assistant Referee: Bates, Ewan

Boston Town FC (First Team) v Holbeach United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Mohamed, Ahmed
Assistant Referee: Hardie, William
Assistant Referee: Leadbitter, Anthony

Bournemouth (Saturday) (First Team) v East Cowes Victoria Athletic (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Smith, Antony
Assistant Referee: Buchanan, William
Assistant Referee: Fletcher, Luke

Bovey Tracey (First Team) v Street FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Redmond, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Palmer, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Pearce, Stephen

Bradford Town (First Team) v Odd Down (BATH) (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Gay, Darren
Assistant Referee: Hunt, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Thomas, Vincent

Brislington (First Team) v Ashton & Backwell United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Bugg, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Morford, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Hedges-Quinn, Joseph

Bristol Telephones (First Team) v Chipping Sodbury Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hooper, James
Assistant Referee: Boylan, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Whitehouse, Michael

British Airways (Saturday) (First Team) v Desborough Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Fernandes, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Oakes, Michael
Assistant Referee: Baltas, Dorken

Burnham FC (First Team) v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Laidler, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Bennett, Paul
Assistant Referee: Alborough, Joe

Burnham Ramblers (First Team) v Long Melford F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Wood, Lukas
Assistant Referee: Adeyemi, Adekola
Assistant Referee: Ridge, Benjamin

Burscough FC (First Team) v Irlam (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Bostock, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Tooth, Jack
Assistant Referee: Mckeever, Sean

Camelford (First Team) v Cheddar (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Kitley, Dean
Assistant Referee: Dennis, Luke
Assistant Referee: Redding, Paul

Carlisle City (First Team) v Esh Winning (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Assistant Referee: Hunter, Mark
Assistant Referee: Whitfield, Ben

Chester le Street United (First Team) v Easington Colliery AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Morton, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Towe, Simon
Assistant Referee: Draper, Carl

Cleator Moor Celtic (First Team) v Harrogate Railway Athletic FC_ (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Whitfield, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Pattison, Adam
Assistant Referee: Linford, Thomas

Colliers Wood United (First Team) v Punjab United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hind, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Trueman, Robert
Assistant Referee: Smith-Lachie, Mark

Cornard United F.C. (First Team) v Barkingside (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Stobbart, Darren
Assistant Referee: Welham, Dean
Assistant Referee: Tansley, Nathan

Corsham Town (First Team) v Hamworthy United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Terry, Mitchell
Assistant Referee: O'Neil, Darren
Assistant Referee: Barnett, Kevin

Cribbs (First Team) v Shortwood United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Wilkes, Mark
Assistant Referee: Ghent, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Iles, Luke

Croydon (First Team) v Horley Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Valko, Maros
Assistant Referee: Olol, Abdul
  Assistant Referee: Agboola, Kehinde

Deeping Rangers F.C (First Team) v Dunkirk F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Komisarczyk, Jakub
Assistant Referee: Bunting, Robert
Assistant Referee: Mackenzie, Joanne

Easington Sports (First Team) v London Colney FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Herbert, Paul
Assistant Referee: Speakman, Paul
Assistant Referee: Horner, Darrell

Eccleshill United FC Limited (First Team) v Bishop Auckland (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hurn, Kavan
Assistant Referee: Farnsworth, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Hodgson, Chelsea

Egham Town FC (First Team) v Northampton O.N.Chenecks F.C. (Sat) (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Carney, Dean
Assistant Referee: Wyatt, Declan
Assistant Referee: Idris, Sikiru

Elmore (First Team) v Helston Athletic (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hawkins, Brandon
Assistant Referee: Bennett, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Brealy, Stephen

Epsom & Ewell (First Team) v Mile Oak (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Howard, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Neanor, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Gorman, Stephen

Erith Town (First Team) v Sheppey United FC_ (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Phillips, Jack
Assistant Referee: Wade, Alison
Assistant Referee: Adebayo, Tunde

Eversley & California (First Team) v Oldland Abbotonians FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Parry, Adam
Assistant Referee: Vallance, Ian

Farnham Town (Youth) (First Team) v Bashley FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Calver, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Igglesden, Warren
Assistant Referee: Griffiths, Craig

FC Deportivo Galicia (First Team) v Tring Athletic (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Frazer, Sobastian
Assistant Referee: Farrelly, Aiden
Assistant Referee: Alderton, Robert

Lakenheath F.C. (First Team) v Downham Town F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Pace, Richard
Assistant Referee: Oakley, Matthew

Fisher (First Team) v Little Common (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Giles, Liam
Assistant Referee: Edwards, Max
Assistant Referee: Nicholls, Thomas

Frimley Green (First Team) v AFC Aldermaston (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Payne, David
Assistant Referee: Smith, Graham
Assistant Referee: Bishop, Daniel

Garforth Town FC (First Team) v Garstang (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Day, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Dunne, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Black, James

Gedling Miners Welfare F.C. (First Team) v Kimberley Miners Welfare F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Cotterill, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Seward, Daniel

Godalming Town FC (First Team) v Badshot Lea (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lawrence, Owen
Assistant Referee: GOLDSMITH, ANDREW

Golcar United (First Team) v Wythenshawe Amateurs FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Chappell, Dwayne
Assistant Referee: Ashworth-Sears, Jon
Assistant Referee: Kessebeh, Jamie-Ross

Goole AFC (First Team) v Maine Road (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Boult, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Wordsworth, Mark
Assistant Referee: Norriss, William

Great Yarmouth Town F.C. (First Team) v Walsham Le Willows F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Farrow, Neil
Assistant Referee: Catchpole, Lorraine
Assistant Referee: Holland, Joshua

Greenways (First Team) v Forest Hill Park (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Bowdery, Chris
Assistant Referee: Wheeler, Nicolas
Assistant Referee: Miller, Jacob

Grimsby Borough FC (Mens) (First Team) v Albion Sports FC_1 (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Westerman, Leon
Assistant Referee: Pearson, Darron
Assistant Referee: Keillor, Simon

Hailsham Town (First Team) v Staplehurst Monarchs United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Blogg, Nick
Assistant Referee: Willoughby, Ade
Assistant Referee: Lindsey, Peter

Harborough Town FC (First Team) v Sherwood Colliery F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Cartwright, Mitchell
Assistant Referee: Law, Philip
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Thomas

Hassocks (First Team) v Beckenham Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Walker, Johnathon
Assistant Referee: O'Reilly, Patrick (Paddy)
Assistant Referee: Webb, Wayne

Haverhill Rovers F.C. (First Team) v London Lions (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: May, Richard
Assistant Referee: Coupar, Jack
Assistant Referee: Ruston, Joseph

Heanor Town (First Team) v Eastwood C F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Craggs, Peter
Assistant Referee: Slater, James
Assistant Referee: Underwood, Max

Heath Hayes (First Team) v Highgate United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lloyd, Nathan
Assistant Referee: Kerrigan, James
Assistant Referee: Hill, Paul

Heather Athletic FC (First Team) v Darlaston Town (1874) C I C (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Januszewski, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Parris, Zachary

Hillingdon Borough (First Team) v Bugbrooke St.Michael (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Burton, Gareth
Assistant Referee: Raffan, Thomas
Assistant Referee: John, Carol

Hoddesdon Town (First Team) v Woodford Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Yekta, Yashar
Assistant Referee: Forbes, Albert

Holmesdale (First Team) v AFC Croydon Athletic (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Owen, Jack
Assistant Referee: Hooker, David
Assistant Referee: Bailey, De Quincey

Horndean (First Team) v Brockenhurst (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Bloor, Martin
Assistant Referee: Higgins, Andy
Assistant Referee: White, Christopher

Ingles (First Team) v Harrowby United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Timperley, Callum
Assistant Referee: Cera, Ali
Assistant Referee: Hollidge, Tommy

Ivybridge Town (First Team) v Wells City (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Madden, Aidan
Assistant Referee: Hagley, Aidan
Assistant Referee: Eyre, Josh

Keynsham Town (First Team) v Long Crendon (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Loughlin, Mark
Assistant Referee: Thorne, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Richards, Jake

Kirkley & Pakefield F.C. (First Team) v Debenham LC FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Smith, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Amey, Harry

Langford (First Team) v Ilford (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Evans, Philip
Assistant Referee: Compton, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Stone, Edward

Launceston (First Team) v Newton Abbot Spurs FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lane, Neil
Assistant Referee: Petherbridge, Matthew

Laverstock & Ford (First Team) v Fawley AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Bomela, Lucas
Assistant Referee: Smith, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Rajwani, Abbas Ali

Hinckley LRFC (First Team) v Hinckley AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Gray, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Lindsey, Phillip
Assistant Referee: Sudbury, Paul

Lichfield City (Adult) (First Team) v Uttoxeter Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Johnson, Callum
Assistant Referee: Sarginson, Alan

Athletic Newham (First Team) v Bexhill United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Assistant Referee: Kelly, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Uylett, Dwayne

Lordswood (First Team) v Seaford Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Taylor, Paul
Assistant Referee: Wenham, Keith
Assistant Referee: Fuller, Ben

Lower Breck (First Team) v Swallownest (Saturday) FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Sutcliffe, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Law, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Isap, Muhammed Ali

Loxwood (First Team) v Erith & Belvedere FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Le Houezec, Fabien
Assistant Referee: Cox, Barry
Assistant Referee: Svaikevic, Olga

Lutterworth Town (First Team) v Skegness Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Paul, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Simmons, Terence
Assistant Referee: Merriman, Thomas

Maltby Main (First Team) v Bury AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Corbally, Michael
Assistant Referee: Beresford, Steven
Assistant Referee: Rose, Matthew

May & Baker Eastbrook Community FC (First Team) v Glebe (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Baker, Gary
Assistant Referee: Hankin, Mark
Assistant Referee: Owen, Andrew

Melton Town FC (First Team) v Aylestone Park FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Booth, William
Assistant Referee: Dixon, Paul
Assistant Referee: Owen, Guy

Meridian VP (First Team) v Shoreham (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Dawkins, Terence (Terry)
Assistant Referee: James, Shae
Assistant Referee: Marshall, Thomas

Midhurst & Easebourne FC (First Team) v Alresford Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Inanc, Tolga
Assistant Referee: Giddings-Townsend, Jason
Assistant Referee: Funnell, Matthew

Milton United (First Team) v Woodley United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Evans, David
Assistant Referee: Grove, Clifford
Assistant Referee: Bryce, Stephen

Moneyfields (First Team) v AFC Portchester (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Sargeant, Richard
Assistant Referee: Watts, William
Assistant Referee: Latter, Thomas

New Mills FC (First Team) v AFC Liverpool (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Watson, Adam
Assistant Referee: Dutton, Drew
Assistant Referee: Richardson, Daniel

Newmarket Town F.C (First Team) v Diss Town F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Everett, Adam
Assistant Referee: Durman, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Griggs, Nick

Newport Pagnell Town (First Team) v Harpenden Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Mihalache, Paul-Valentin
Assistant Referee: Kwak, Peter
Assistant Referee: Unuafe, Emmanuel

North Shields (First Team) v Whickham (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Webster, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Nicholson, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Baston, Mark

NORTHALLERTON TOWN (First Team) v Penrith AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Jinks, Craig
Assistant Referee: Abraham, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Whitfield, Jack

Nuneaton Griff (First Team) v Bewdley Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Jennings, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Scale, Luke
Assistant Referee: Stanistreet, Mark

G.N.G Oadby Town F.C (First Team) v Loughborough Students (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Price, Harry
Assistant Referee: Roch, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Robson, Matthew

Penn & Tylers Green (First Team) v Harefield United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Binney, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Ochedowski, Antoni
Assistant Referee: Lawrence, Neil

Porthleven (First Team) v Liskeard Athletic (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    

Portishead Town (First Team) v Royal Wootton Bassett Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lewis, Fraser
Assistant Referee: Lambourne, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Salvage, Richard

Potton United (First Team) v Baldock Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Knox, Darren
Assistant Referee: Stone, Lorraine
Assistant Referee: van der Wens, Frank

Prestwich Heys (First Team) v Brigg Town FC CIC (Community Interest Club) (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hussain, Jahangir
Assistant Referee: Murray, Ethan

Quorn FC (First Team) v Leicester Nirvana (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Karia, Mehul
Assistant Referee: Kennedy, David
Assistant Referee: Sheppards, Zac

Racing Club Warwick (First Team) v Chelmsley Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lee, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Jones, Michael
Assistant Referee: Tibke, Simon

Raynes Park Vale (First Team) v Welling Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Caraghin, Bogdan
Assistant Referee: Olaya Benitez-Cano, Alejandro
Assistant Referee: Hussein, Ismail

Redbridge FC (First Team) v Hadleigh United F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Breen, Tommy
Assistant Referee: Breen, Bobby
Assistant Referee: Allaoui, James

Redcar Town FC (First Team) v Billingham Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Donnelly, Callum
Assistant Referee: Moore, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Brine, Richard

Ringwood Town (First Team) v Downton (Sat) (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Rush-Fear, Alex
Assistant Referee: Coombs, Jason
Assistant Referee: Fall, Stephen

Rochester United (First Team) v Chessington & Hook United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Uddin, Mohammed
Assistant Referee: Spalding, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Hall, Samuel

Rossington Main F.C. (SAT) (First Team) v Skelmersdale United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Coulson, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Scott, Gavin
Assistant Referee: Farrow, Stephen

Rugby Town FC (First Team) v A F C Wulfrunians (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Broadhurst, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Pemble, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Boyd, Joshua

Runcorn Town (First Team) v Pilkington (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Morris, Richard
Assistant Referee: Nelson, Jamie
  Assistant Referee: Pritchard, Tom

Saffron Walden Town (First Team) v Southend Manor (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lander, Darren
Assistant Referee: Broughall, James
Assistant Referee: Velasco Llorente, Jose

Saltash United (First Team) v Bodmin Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Clements, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Jones, Michael
Assistant Referee: Wilcox, Ross

Saltdean United FC (First Team) v Bridon Ropes (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Westgate, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Woodward, Irvine
Assistant Referee: Howard, Alex

Sandbach United (First Team) v Dudley Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Kilgannon, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Wood, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Nixon, Stephen

Sandhurst Town FC (First Team) v Longlevens (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Walczak, Robert
Assistant Referee: Skilton, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Little, Christopher

Sawbridgeworth Town (First Team) v Cockfosters (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Sturton, Paul
Assistant Referee: Howell, Adam
Assistant Referee: Evans, Joshua

Sheerwater (First Team) v Tytherington Rocks Saturday (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Owen, Nigel
Assistant Referee: Vajda, Erno
Assistant Referee: Rimmington MBE, Richard

Shepton Mallet (First Team) v Mousehole FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Bromham, Jack
Assistant Referee: Stephens, Karl
Assistant Referee: Sykes, Nigel

Sherborne Town (First Team) v Bemerton Heath Harlequins (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: O'donovan, Michael
Assistant Referee: Cudlipp, Cameron
Assistant Referee: Morgan, Michael

Sheringham F.C. (First Team) v Thetford Town F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Tyne, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Johnston, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Catchpole, Shaun

Shirebrook Town (First Team) v Sleaford Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Bainbridge, Karl
Assistant Referee: Buck, Paul
Assistant Referee: Carroll, Douglas

Sidmouth Town (First Team) v Welton Rovers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Heapy, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Connolly, Robin
Assistant Referee: Jacques, Neil

Northampton Sileby Rangers (First Team) v Buckingham Athletic (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Jones, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Cheney, Simon
Assistant Referee: Mitchell, Ian

Snodland Town FC_ (First Team) v Sutton Athletic FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Al-Shaikh, Ben
Assistant Referee: Hewson, Myles
Assistant Referee: Wilson, Darren

South Liverpool (First Team) v Dronfield Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Moorcroft-Moran, Ben
Assistant Referee: Ackers, Richard
Assistant Referee: Freelove, Nigel

Southall (First Team) v CB Hounslow United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Anastasiou, Andreas
Assistant Referee: Damji, Gulam
Assistant Referee: Vernon, Daniel

St Blazey (First Team) v Dobwalls FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: D'arcy, Nigel
Assistant Referee: Morris, Ashley
Assistant Referee: King, Mark

Stafford Town (First Team) v Studley (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Parkes, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Mapperson, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Cope, Bradley

Stansted (First Team) v West Essex (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Dorling, Callum
Assistant Referee: Wilby, Joseph

Staveley Miners Welfare (First Team) v Barton Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hallam, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Thompson, Clare
Assistant Referee: Matthewson, Paul

Swaffham Town F.C. (First Team) v Eynesbury Rovers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Saunders, Cameron
Assistant Referee: Elson, Giles
Assistant Referee: Forbes, Craig

Tadley Calleva (First Team) v Ascot United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Baines, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Witting, Simon
Assistant Referee: Nicholas, Robert

Thackley FC (First Team) v Holker Old Boys AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Caggiano, Luca
Assistant Referee: Haycock, Nigel
Assistant Referee: O'Regan, Declan

Tuffley Rovers (First Team) v Fleet Spurs (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Forrester, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Enever, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Newman, Calum

Tunbridge Wells (First Team) v Canterbury City (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Ramsay, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Williams, Joshua
  Assistant Referee: Ryan, Stephen

Wadebridge Town (First Team) v Newquay (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Anstice-Mitchell, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Guffick, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Roberts, Michael

Wednesfield (First Team) v Hereford Pegasus FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hinton, David
Assistant Referee: Hodgkiss, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Woodhouse, John

Wellingborough Whitworth (First Team) v Windsor (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Plumb, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Jackson, Liam
Assistant Referee: Watkins, Christopher

Wembley (First Team) v Holmer Green (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Matthews, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Williams, Steven
Assistant Referee: Hall, James

Wendron United FC (First Team) v Bishop Sutton (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Pattison, Ian
Assistant Referee: Murfin, Toby

West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC (First Team) v Parkgate (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: O'Brien, Tom
Assistant Referee: Armitt, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Crawford, Ross

Whitchurch Alport (First Team) v Pershore Town 88 (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Blakey, Isaac
Assistant Referee: Maxwell, George
Assistant Referee: Wellington, Heather

Whitchurch United (First Team) v Ash United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Doolan, Peter
Assistant Referee: O'Neill, Cashel
Assistant Referee: Knight, Adrian

White Ensign (First Team) v Ipswich Wanderers F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Ripton , Daniel
Assistant Referee: Parmenter, Raymond

Whittlesey Athletic (First Team) v Framlingham Town F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Gale, Paul
Assistant Referee: Ward, Simon
Assistant Referee: Leach, Jason

Whitton United F.C. (First Team) v Wormley Rovers FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Foreman, Duncan
Assistant Referee: Joyce, Tony
Assistant Referee: Middlemas, Wayne

Willington (First Team) v THORNABY (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Mann, Geoffrey
Assistant Referee: Warr, Albert
Assistant Referee: Clayton, Phillip

Winsford United (First Team) v Gresley Rovers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Knight, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Morgan, Nicholas

Winterton Rangers (First Team) v Selby Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Shimmin, Adam
Assistant Referee: Hicks, Marc
Assistant Referee: Chabe, Dawid

Wivenhoe Town (First Team) v Stanway Rovers Community (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Vermaat, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Webb, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Lawson, Neil

Wokingham & Emmbrook (First Team) v Hallen (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Costache, Fernando
Assistant Referee: Middleton, Harry
Assistant Referee: Klincewicz, Luke

Wolverhampton Casuals (First Team) v Ellesmere Rangers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Patrick, David
Assistant Referee: Winton, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Edis, Thomas

Worcester City FC (First Team) v Bilston Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Griffiths, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Baker, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Hetherington, Harley

Worcester Raiders FC (First Team) v Atherstone Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Smith, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Emre, Eren

Worthing United (First Team) v Stansfeld (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lamping, Joel
Assistant Referee: Spence, Mark
Assistant Referee: Bolton, Graeme

Wroxham FC (First Team) v Godmanchester Rovers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Newstead, Harvey
Assistant Referee: Swaby, Mark
Assistant Referee: Hawkins, Scott

Sun 26th Sep 2021
Albion Sports (First Team) v Newcastle Benfield (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Kent, Kieran
Assistant Referee: Andrews, Jack
Assistant Referee: Curry, Ben

Benfleet FC (First Team) v Holland (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Everitt, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Cornell, Connor
Assistant Referee: Wise, Joe

Hilltop (First Team) v Broadfields United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Wordsworth, Colin
Assistant Referee: Williams, Stephen

Jersey Bulls Football Club (First Team) v Crowborough Athletic (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Dingle, Peter
Assistant Referee: Homewood, Ian
Assistant Referee: John, Paul

Newbury Forest (First Team) v Buckhurst Hill (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Ibrahim, Alphie
Assistant Referee: Campbell, Royan
Assistant Referee: Knight, Jay
Like Like x 2 View List

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: 2021/22 Buildbase FA Vase
« Reply #2 on: Fri 08 Oct 2021 23:52 »
First Round Proper

Sat 23rd Oct 2021
Abbey Hey FC (First Team) v Parkgate (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Beeley, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Harland, Leoni
Assistant Referee: Fletcher, Sam

Abbey Rangers FC (First Team) v Horley Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Crichlow, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Ann, Daryl
Assistant Referee: Marus, Richard

Emley AFC (First Team) v Longridge Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Martin, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Foster, Mark
Assistant Referee: Lynch, Stephen (Steve)

AFC Liverpool (First Team) v Newton Aycliffe (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Walton, Justin
Assistant Referee: Hoey, Ryan

Wallingford Town AFC (First Team) v Ascot United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Frizzell, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Emery, Curtis
Assistant Referee: Haddrell, Rodney

Ampthill Town (First Team) v Norwich CBS FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Mihalache, Paul-Valentin
Assistant Referee: Wynne, John
Assistant Referee: Brown, Jonathan

Ardley United FC (First Team) v Tring Athletic (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Stoodley, Simeon
Assistant Referee: Grove, Clifford
Assistant Referee: Curle, Karl

Ashton & Backwell United (First Team) v Bemerton Heath Harlequins (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Ouchene, Said
Assistant Referee: Lambourne, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Hunt, Daniel

Aylestone Park FC (First Team) v Wednesfield (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Brown, Edgar
Assistant Referee: Kennedy, David
Assistant Referee: Danson, Isabel

Baldock Town (First Team) v Hillingdon Borough (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Wharton, Richard
Assistant Referee: Hallybone, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Chamberlain, Emma

Barton Town FC (First Team) v Cleator Moor Celtic (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Grainger, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Farrow, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Own, Shemakay

Belper United (First Team) v Rugby Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Stevens, John
Assistant Referee: Januszewski, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Douglass, Michael

Berks County (First Team) v Burnham FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Baines, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Wilkins, Graham
Assistant Referee: Vallance, Ian

Bewdley Town (First Team) v Racing Club Warwick (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Assistant Referee: Bourne, Oliver

Billingham Synthonia (First Team) v FC Isle of Man (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Davison, John
Assistant Referee: Brown, Nathan
Assistant Referee: Brown, Tommy

Bitton (First Team) v New Milton Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Batteson, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Kerfoot, Mandy
Assistant Referee: Rout, Joseph

Blackfield & Langley FC (First Team) v Wokingham & Emmbrook (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Nowacki, Lee
Assistant Referee: O'Neill, Cashel

Boston Town FC (First Team) v Hanley Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Simmons, Mark
Assistant Referee: Piotrowski, Arkadiusz
Assistant Referee: Trask, Philip

Brimscombe & Thrupp (First Team) v Welton Rovers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Butler, Ian
Assistant Referee: Lewis, James
Assistant Referee: Hardy, Colin

British Airways (Saturday) (First Team) v Epsom & Ewell (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Burton, Gareth
Assistant Referee: Alborough, Joe
Assistant Referee: Matour, Ali

Brockenhurst (First Team) v Bodmin Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Pratt, Derek
Assistant Referee: Hatch, Liam
Assistant Referee: Thomas, Ryan

Buckingham Athletic (First Team) v Cornard United F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Burns, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Shacklock, Russell
Assistant Referee: Kwak, Peter

Buckland Athletic (First Team) v Camelford (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Arthur, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Gascoigne, Dillon
Assistant Referee: Pearce, Stephen

Burscough FC (First Team) v Garforth Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Milburn, James
Assistant Referee: Thomas, James

Cadbury Heath (First Team) v Hamworthy United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Turner, Simon
Assistant Referee: Tutton, Bobby
Assistant Referee: Pearson, Andrew

Carlisle City (First Team) v Chester Le Street Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Kavanagh, James
Assistant Referee: Dougan, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Whitfield, Anthony

Chatham Town FC (First Team) v Alresford Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Sotimirin, Dele
Assistant Referee: Goldup, Steven
Assistant Referee: Miller, Jacob

Clapton (First Team) v Beckenham Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Yekta, Yashar
Assistant Referee: Kelly, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Uylett, Dwayne

Consett A.F.C (First Team) v Atherton LR FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Davison, Victoria
Assistant Referee: Bamford, Nigel
Assistant Referee: Tones, Barry

Coventry Sphinx (First Team) v AFC Bridgnorth (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Kavanagh, Simon
Assistant Referee: Boyd, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Pemble, Christopher

Coventry United (First Team) v Birstall United Social (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Jennings, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Organ, Harry
Assistant Referee: Scale, Luke

Crawley Down Gatwick (First Team) v Lordswood (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Price, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Aguilar, Pablo
Assistant Referee: Cox, Barry

Cribbs (First Team) v Andover New Street FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Payne, William
Assistant Referee: Baylis, Dylan
Assistant Referee: Pomfret, Valentin

Deal Town (First Team) v Kennington (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Chantrill-Smith, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Turner, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Kaczala, Krystian

Dobwalls FC (First Team) v Bashley FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Roberts, Lee
Assistant Referee: Wilcox, Ross
Assistant Referee: Kaymaz, Murat

Eastwood C F.C. (First Team) v Loughborough Students (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Gray, Wayne
Assistant Referee: Rice, Gavin
Assistant Referee: Seward, Daniel

Egham Town FC (First Team) v Colliers Wood United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: O'Meara, Colman
Assistant Referee: Hart, Steven
Assistant Referee: Savva, Paul

Eynesbury Rovers (First Team) v Sandbach United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lilley, Simon
Assistant Referee: Eames, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Marsden, James

Falmouth Town AFC (First Team) v Bradford Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Gay, Darren
Assistant Referee: Pattison, Ian
Assistant Referee: Wilkes, Luke

Fareham Town (First Team) v Jersey Bulls Football Club (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Iliev, Rado
Assistant Referee: Hardingham, Charlie
Assistant Referee: Paintin, Michael

Fisher (First Team) v Badshot Lea (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Steele, Adam
Assistant Referee: Phillips, Jack
Assistant Referee: Agboola, Kehinde

Frimley Green (First Team) v Rochester United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Blakey, Isaac
Assistant Referee: Nixon, Patrick
Assistant Referee: Leary, Matthew

Graham Street Prims (First Team) v Lichfield City (Adult) (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Craggs, Peter
Assistant Referee: Smith, Roland
Assistant Referee: Smith, Adam

Great Yarmouth Town F.C. (First Team) v Buckhurst Hill (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Owen, Richard
Assistant Referee: Johnston, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Catchpole, Shaun

Gresley Rovers (First Team) v Harrowby United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Ruddock, Ian
Assistant Referee: Sheppard, Keir
Assistant Referee: Thornhill, Oliver

Grimsby Borough FC (Mens) (First Team) v Redcar Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Boult, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Maynard, Kornilus
Assistant Referee: Everett, Christopher

Guildford City FC (First Team) v Shoreham (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Atkinson, Jake
Assistant Referee: Calver, Ryan
  Assistant Referee: Giddings-Townsend, Jason

Harefield United (First Team) v Kent Football United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Paluszkiewicz, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Mirza, Anjam
Assistant Referee: Toki, Satyam

Heather St. John's (First Team) v Atherstone Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Karia, Mehul
Assistant Referee: Simmons, Terence
Assistant Referee: Wood, Linton

Heaton Stannington (First Team) v Eccleshill United FC Limited (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Ferriday, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Carr, David
Assistant Referee: Nicholson, Jordan

Hilltop (First Team) v Tunbridge Wells (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Manyange, Gifford
Assistant Referee: Williams, Steven

Hoddesdon Town (First Team) v Gorleston F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Evans, Philip
Assistant Referee: Simnock, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Merrall, Daniel

Holker Old Boys AFC (First Team) v Skelmersdale United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Kurkiewicz, Mariusz
Assistant Referee: Linford, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Pattison, Adam

Holmer Green (First Team) v Glebe (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Turner, Edward
Assistant Referee: Bird, James
Assistant Referee: Langthorne, Matthew

Holmesdale (First Team) v Athletic Newham (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Charles, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Hind, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Paul

Ilford (First Team) v Shefford Town & Campton (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Roberts, Charlie
Assistant Referee: Wood, Craig

Ipswich Wanderers F.C. (First Team) v Milton Keynes Irish (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Green, Ben
Assistant Referee: Joyce, Tony
Assistant Referee: Middlemas, Wayne

Kimberley Miners Welfare F.C. (First Team) v Studley (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Ball, Georgia
Assistant Referee: Simpson, Corey
Assistant Referee: Baxter, David

Liskeard Athletic (First Team) v Laverstock & Ford (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Clements, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Doble, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Green, David

Littlehampton Town (First Team) v Moneyfields (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Eade, Ffion
Assistant Referee: Webb, Wayne

London Colney (First Team) v Newport Pagnell Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Binney, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Pop, Giani
Assistant Referee: McCree, Andrew

London Lions (First Team) v Thetford Town F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Mayer, Elliott
Assistant Referee: Woolford, Rikki
Assistant Referee: Taverner, John

Longlevens (First Team) v Shaftesbury Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Bounds, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Enever, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Barnett, Kevin

Mildenhall Town F.C. (First Team) v Lakenheath F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Newstead, Harvey
Assistant Referee: South, Philip
Assistant Referee: Staddon, Paul

Millbrook (First Team) v Wellington (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Edge, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Madden, Aidan
Assistant Referee: Jones, Michael

Milton United (First Team) v Bridon Ropes (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Herbert, Paul
Assistant Referee: Clayton, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Larner, Garry

Mousehole FC (First Team) v Wells City (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hoare, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Mankee, Liam
Assistant Referee: Bartlam, David

Newark F.C. (First Team) v Deeping Rangers F.C (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Cotterill, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Churcher, Tristan
Assistant Referee: Carroll, Douglas

Newcastle Benfield (First Team) v Golcar United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Fittes, David
Assistant Referee: Beresford, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Baston, Mark

Newmarket Town F.C (First Team) v Redbridge FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: England, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Coupar, Jack
Assistant Referee: Velasco Llorente, Jose

Newquay (First Team) v Keynsham Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Butter, Richard
Assistant Referee: Annear, William
Assistant Referee: King, Mark

Newton Abbot Spurs FC (First Team) v Brixham AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: McFarlane, Luke
Assistant Referee: Beech, Nathan
Assistant Referee: Distin, Andrew

North Greenford United FC (First Team) v Ash United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Statham, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Bucur, Adriana
Assistant Referee: Oakes, Michael

Norwich United FC (First Team) v New Salamis (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Tyne, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Fuller, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Ereira, Barry

Oldland Abbotonians FC (First Team) v Helston Athletic (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Bugg, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Smith, Ian
Assistant Referee: Salvage, Richard

Pagham (First Team) v Snodland Town FC_ (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Walczak, Robert
Assistant Referee: Batchelor, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Spence, Mark

Pilkington (First Team) v West Allotment Celtic (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Brown, Peter
Assistant Referee: Thomson, Connor
Assistant Referee: Weir, Gordon

Prestwich Heys (First Team) v Penrith AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Cooper-Tonge, Chris
Assistant Referee: Burton, Jacob
Assistant Referee: Hughes, Daniel

Quorn FC (First Team) v Hinckley LRFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lord, Gary
Assistant Referee: Roughton, Alex
Assistant Referee: Brayson, Michael

Radford F.C. (First Team) v Boldmere St Michaels (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Felton, Niall
Assistant Referee: Dixon, Paul
Assistant Referee: Giles, Anthony

Rayners Lane (First Team) v Sheerwater (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Kaya, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Patel, Sachin
Assistant Referee: Cudner, Simon

Raynes Park Vale (First Team) v Redhill FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Douglas, William
Assistant Referee: Keen, Jason
Assistant Referee: Hussein, Mehmet

Risborough Rangers (First Team) v Long Melford F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Templey, Neal
Assistant Referee: Lawrence, Neil

Romulus FC (First Team) v Harborough Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Ford, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Clenaghan, Adam
Assistant Referee: Gopsill, Andrew

Sunderland Ryhope C.W. (First Team) v Bury AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Schofield, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Hargrave, Gary
  Assistant Referee: Brine, Richard

Saffron Walden Town (First Team) v Kirkley & Pakefield F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lowe, George
Assistant Referee: Everett, Adam
Assistant Referee: Cantwell, James

Seaham Red Star (First Team) v Wythenshawe Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Liddle, Steven
Assistant Referee: Donnelly, Callum
Assistant Referee: Mitchell, David

Sheppey United FC_ (First Team) v Forest Hill Park (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Blades, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Wheeler, Nicolas
Assistant Referee: Joy, Mark

Southall (First Team) v Erith & Belvedere FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Mowatt, John
Assistant Referee: Chmielecki, Bartosz
Assistant Referee: Alderton, Robert

Stansfeld (First Team) v Staplehurst Monarchs United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Thomson, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Neanor, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Demosthenous, Harry

Stansted (First Team) v Wivenhoe Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Vasile, Dumitru
Assistant Referee: Nicholls, Charles
Assistant Referee: Evans, Joshua

Swallownest (Saturday) FC (First Team) v Birtley Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Windsor, David
Assistant Referee: Trinder, Richard
Assistant Referee: Owen, Simon

THORNABY (First Team) v South Liverpool (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lishman, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Whitfield, Jack
Assistant Referee: Watts, Stuart

Torpoint Athletic (First Team) v Chipping Sodbury Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Cornelius, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Davies, Adam
Assistant Referee: McCulloch, Stephen

Tuffley Rovers (First Team) v Street FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hooper, James
Assistant Referee: Baker, Antony
Assistant Referee: Morford, Joshua

Vauxhall Motors FC (First Team) v North Shields (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Duicu, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Ackers, Richard
Assistant Referee: Tomlinson, Jamie

Wellingborough Whitworth (First Team) v Highgate United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Wetherall, James
Assistant Referee: Gurney, Gary
Assistant Referee: Lawrence, Keith

Wendron United FC (First Team) v Bournemouth FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hunnisett, Neil
Assistant Referee: Murfin, Toby
Assistant Referee: Jenkin, Andrew

Whitchurch Alport (First Team) v Sleaford Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Tonks, Bradley
Assistant Referee: James, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Reilly, Mark

Whittlesey Athletic (First Team) v Wolverhampton Casuals (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lathan, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Komisarczyk, Jakub
Assistant Referee: Forbes, Craig

Whitton United F.C. (First Team) v Cockfosters (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Frazer, Edward
Assistant Referee: Yellop, Glenn
Assistant Referee: Biss, Sheridan

Winterton Rangers (First Team) v Goole AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Gilpin, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Scott, Gavin
Assistant Referee: Pullen, Jennifer

Royal Wootton Bassett Town (First Team) v Downton (Sat) (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Peacey, Rory
Assistant Referee: Cabala, Jozef
Assistant Referee: Andrews, John

Worcester City FC (First Team) v Lutterworth Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Whittington, James
Assistant Referee: Jones, Martin

Wroxham FC (First Team) v Benfleet FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Mohamed, Ahmed
Assistant Referee: Sneddon, James
Assistant Referee: Starkey, Ryan
Like Like x 1 View List

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: 2021/22 Buildbase FA Vase
« Reply #3 on: Mon 01 Nov 2021 16:16 »
Second Round Proper (Sat 20th NOV 2021)

AFC Liverpool (First Team) v Redcar Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Holman, Elliott
Assistant Referee: Egan, James

Wallingford Town AFC (First Team) v North Greenford United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hunt, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Clayton, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Larner, Garry

Andover New Street FC (First Team) v Hamworthy United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Smith, Roger
Assistant Referee: Russell, Brian
Assistant Referee: Smith, Shaun

Atherstone Town (First Team) v Long Eaton United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Kavanagh, Simon
Assistant Referee: Stanistreet, Mark
Assistant Referee: Hellyar, Dean

Aylestone Park FC (First Team) v Anstey Nomads (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Cannon, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Walker, Stewart
Assistant Referee: Calarasu, Stefan

Baldock Town (First Team) v Hadley (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Burns, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Angus, Neil
Assistant Referee: Stone, Lorraine

Bashley FC (First Team) v Shaftesbury Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Kennard, Adam
Assistant Referee: Coombs, Jason
Assistant Referee: Wiltshire, Adrian

Bemerton Heath Harlequins (First Team) v Clevedon Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lynch, George
Assistant Referee: Robbins, Darren
Assistant Referee: Postings, Stephen

Billingham Synthonia (First Team) v West Auckland Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Mann, Geoffrey
Assistant Referee: Brine, Richard
Assistant Referee: Sullivan, Peter

Boldmere St Michaels (First Team) v Congleton Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Thrower, Guy
Assistant Referee: Keen, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Gopsill, Andrew

Bridgwater United FC (First Team) v Mousehole FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lilly, David
Assistant Referee: Kerfoot, Mandy
Assistant Referee: Smith, Ian

Brixham AFC (First Team) v Tavistock Association (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Arthur, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Urban, Mark
Assistant Referee: Platt, Timothy

Brockenhurst (First Team) v Brimscombe & Thrupp (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase
Referee: Cooley, Darren
Assistant Referee: Crook, Robert
Assistant Referee: Hatch, Liam

Buckland Athletic (First Team) v Falmouth Town AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Beech, Nathan
Assistant Referee: Palmer, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Allen, Paul

Bury AFC (First Team) v Birtley Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Cliff, Jack
Assistant Referee: Hughes, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Mckeever, Sean

Carlisle City (First Team) v Abbey Hey FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Wood, Curtis
Assistant Referee: Hunter, Mark
Assistant Referee: Pattison, Adam

Cobham (First Team) v Egham Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Osofa, Josh
Assistant Referee: Collins, Garry
Assistant Referee: Lever, Alex

Cockfosters (First Team) v Tring Athletic (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Sotimirin, Dele
Assistant Referee: Taverner, John
Assistant Referee: Clarke, Paul

Coventry United (First Team) v Westfields (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Broadhurst, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Cheney, Simon
Assistant Referee: Mitchell, Ian

Crawley Down Gatwick (First Team) v British Airways (Saturday) (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Orchard, Scott
Assistant Referee: Hague, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Homewood, Ian

Deal Town (First Team) v Littlehampton Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Dann-Pye, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Derrane, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Smit, Robin

Eccleshill United FC Limited (First Team) v Barton Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hoggarth, Graham
Assistant Referee: Johnson, Micheal
Assistant Referee: Phillipson, Matthew

Fakenham Town F.C. (First Team) v Stansted (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lofts, Louis
Assistant Referee: Ludlam, James
Assistant Referee: Catchpole, Shaun

Fareham Town (First Team) v Abbey Rangers FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Cross, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Robinson, Amy
Assistant Referee: McCulloch, Des

Flackwell Heath FC (First Team) v Guildford City FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Ball, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Ochedowski, Antoni
Assistant Referee: Davis, Julian

Frimley Green (First Team) v United Services Portsmouth (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Ovens, Aleczander
Assistant Referee: Barratt, Paul
Assistant Referee: Rimmington MBE, Richard

Glebe (First Team) v Hanworth Villa (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Douglas, William
Assistant Referee: Hooker, David
Assistant Referee: Bailey, De Quincey

Gorleston F.C. (First Team) v Buckhurst Hill (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Sandwell, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Ereira, Barry
Assistant Referee: Amey, Harry

Harborough Town FC (First Team) v Wellingborough Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lord, Gary
Assistant Referee: Hollidge, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Goddard, Ryan

Harefield United (First Team) v Berks County (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Mansour, Fadi
Assistant Referee: Oakes, Michael
Assistant Referee: Cox, Antony

Holker Old Boys AFC (First Team) v Wythenshawe Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Aldred, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Linford, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Sanderson, Karl

Lichfield City (Adult) (First Team) v Highgate United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lloyd, Nathan
Assistant Referee: Hale, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Kerrigan, James

Liskeard Athletic (First Team) v Keynsham Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Madden, Aidan
Assistant Referee: McCulloch, Stephen

Athletic Newham (First Team) v Pagham (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Keane, James
Assistant Referee: Cleeve, Chris
Assistant Referee: Wahid, Abdul

Loughborough Students (First Team) v Gresley Rovers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Tomon, Mariusz
Assistant Referee: Jones, Michael
Assistant Referee: Tibke, Simon

Milton United (First Team) v Beckenham Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Templey, Neal
Assistant Referee: Cofie, Michael
Assistant Referee: Grove, Clifford

Mulbarton Wanderers F.C. (First Team) v London Lions (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Lewiss, David
Assistant Referee: Sadler, Timothy
Assistant Referee: Starkey, Ryan

New Salamis (First Team) v Ipswich Wanderers F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Rister, Marc
Assistant Referee: Moraru, Gheorghe
Assistant Referee: Robertson, Fabian

Newcastle Benfield (First Team) v Emley AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Van Hymus, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Donnelly, Callum
Assistant Referee: Broadbent, Andrew

Newport Pagnell Town (First Team) v Leighton Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Jones, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Shacklock, Russell
Assistant Referee: Kwak, Peter

North Shields (First Team) v North Ferriby Football Club (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Ranson, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Whitfield, Jack
Assistant Referee: Abraham, Ryan

Pilkington (First Team) v Burscough FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Pycroft, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Payne, George
Assistant Referee: Austin, Jack

Prestwich Heys (First Team) v Winterton Rangers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Ryan, Jack
Assistant Referee: Harland, Leoni
Assistant Referee: Thomson, Connor

Racing Club Warwick (First Team) v Coventry Sphinx (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Cartwright, Mitchell
Assistant Referee: Postin, Scott

Raynes Park Vale (First Team) v Blackfield & Langley FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Anastasiou, Andreas
Assistant Referee: Jones, Philip
Assistant Referee: Olaya Benitez-Cano, Alejandro

Rugby Town FC (First Team) v Hinckley LRFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Dods, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Boyd, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Pemble, Christopher

Saffron Walden Town (First Team) v Cornard United F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Severino, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Velasco Llorente, Jose
Assistant Referee: Broughall, James

Sandbach United (First Team) v Hanley Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Knight, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Kennedy, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Daniel

Sheerwater (First Team) v Sheppey United FC_ (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Laing, Derrick
Assistant Referee: Leary, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Smith, Jason

Shefford Town & Campton (First Team) v Risborough Rangers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Howes, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Hallybone, Bradley
Assistant Referee: McGregor, Evelyn

Southall (First Team) v Chatham Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Mansour, Dani
Assistant Referee: Farrelly, Aiden
Assistant Referee: Hart, Steven

Norwich CBS FC (First Team) v Lakenheath F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Matthewson, Dario
Assistant Referee: Catchpole, Lorraine
Assistant Referee: Johnston, Nicholas

Stansfeld (First Team) v Badshot Lea (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Johnston, Dane
Assistant Referee: Martin, Steven
Assistant Referee: Clifford, Harry

Stourport Swifts (First Team) v Kimberley Miners Welfare F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Billingham, Mark
Assistant Referee: James, Harry
Assistant Referee: Moreton, Owen

Street FC (First Team) v Oldland Abbotonians FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Bromham, Jack
Assistant Referee: Hulland, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Knowles, James

THORNABY (First Team) v Consett A.F.C (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Jinks, Craig
Assistant Referee: Baston, Mark
Assistant Referee: Nicholson, Jordan

Tunbridge Wells (First Team) v Walton & Hersham FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Wood, Harry
Assistant Referee: Ryan, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Roots, Stephen

Walsall Wood (First Team) v Deeping Rangers F.C (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Oppong, Nelson
Assistant Referee: Sarginson, Alan
Assistant Referee: King, Simon

Wellington (First Team) v Christchurch (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Heapy, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Morgan, Michael
Assistant Referee: Mcdonald, Robert

Wendron United FC (First Team) v New Milton Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Edge, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Pattison, Ian
Assistant Referee: Bartlam, David

Whitchurch Alport (First Team) v Malvern Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Day, Michael
Assistant Referee: Firmstone, Roger
Assistant Referee: Simmons, Daniel

Whittlesey Athletic (First Team) v Worcester City FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Mills, Ellis
Assistant Referee: Marsden, James
Assistant Referee: Eames, Jamie

Royal Wootton Bassett Town (First Team) v Torpoint Athletic (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Brenchley, Steven
Assistant Referee: Eburne, Mark
Assistant Referee: Mccombie, Shaun

Wroxham FC (First Team) v Newmarket Town F.C (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Saunders, Cameron
Assistant Referee: Lister, Jaden
Assistant Referee: Dunn, Sean
Like Like x 1 View List

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: 2021/22 Buildbase FA Vase
« Reply #4 on: Fri 26 Nov 2021 19:20 »
Third Round Proper (Sat 11th DEC 2021)

Abbey Hey FC (First Team) v Bury AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Whitfield, Darren
Assistant Referee: Harland, Leoni
Assistant Referee: Contursi, Gennaro

Abbey Rangers FC (First Team) v Athletic Newham (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Kasper, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Ann, Daryl
Assistant Referee: Trout, Daniel

AFC Liverpool (First Team) v Pilkington (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hussain, Jahangir
Assistant Referee: Egan, James
Assistant Referee: Johnson, Gordon

Atherstone Town (First Team) v Whitchurch Alport (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Wilkinson, Ben
Assistant Referee: Smith, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Mcgill, Michael

Barton Town FC (First Team) v North Shields (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Coulson, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Maddison, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Scott, Gavin

Berks County (First Team) v Egham Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Blakey, Isaac
Assistant Referee: Pilling, David
Assistant Referee: Maxwell, George

Bridgwater United FC (First Team) v Bashley FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Ouchene, Said
Assistant Referee: Knowles, James
Assistant Referee: Hulbert, Luke

Buckhurst Hill (First Team) v Wroxham FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Mirzadeh, Damian
Assistant Referee: Hall, James
Assistant Referee: Bierman, Oliver

Buckland Athletic (First Team) v Wellington (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Redmond, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Gascoigne, Dillon
Assistant Referee: Redding, Paul

Coventry Sphinx (First Team) v Coventry United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Kavanagh, Simon
Assistant Referee: Timperley, Callum
Assistant Referee: Johnson, Callum

Crawley Down Gatwick (First Team) v Raynes Park Vale (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Westgate, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Nixon, Patrick
Assistant Referee: Calver, Ryan

Fakenham Town F.C. (First Team) v Hadley (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Tyne, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Sadler, Timothy
Assistant Referee: Clark, Jak

Lakenheath F.C. (First Team) v Shefford Town & Campton (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Reeves, Kenneth
Assistant Referee: Palmer, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Greenbank, Benjamin

Glebe (First Team) v Beckenham Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Osofa, Josh
Assistant Referee: Lathey, Tom
Assistant Referee: Matour, Ali

Guildford City FC (First Team) v Southall (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Bishop, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Aguilar, Pablo
Assistant Referee: Lawrence, Owen

Lichfield City (Adult) (First Team) v Congleton Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Scaife, Brandon
Assistant Referee: King, Simon
Assistant Referee: Merriman, Matthew (Matt)

Littlehampton Town (First Team) v Sheppey United FC_ (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Walker, Greig
Assistant Referee: Britton, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Webb, Wayne

London Lions (First Team) v New Salamis (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Keane, James
Assistant Referee: Hantea, Laurentiu
Assistant Referee: Demosthenous, Harry

Loughborough Students (First Team) v Sandbach United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Broadhurst, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Danson, Isabel
Assistant Referee: Rice, Gavin

New Milton Town (First Team) v Keynsham Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Smith, Antony
Assistant Referee: Burke, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Wiltshire, Adrian

Newcastle Benfield (First Team) v Consett A.F.C (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Ranson, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Nicholson, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Brine, Richard

Prestwich Heys (First Team) v Harborough Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Sutcliffe, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Mckeever, Sean
Assistant Referee: Fletcher, Sam

Stansfeld (First Team) v Frimley Green (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: McKay, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Neanor, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Cudner, Simon

Stourport Swifts (First Team) v Rugby Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Price, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Burgess, Simon
Assistant Referee: Albrighton, Susan

Street FC (First Team) v Brockenhurst (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Rodd, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Baylis, Dylan
Assistant Referee: Raymond, Mackenzie

Tavistock Association (First Team) v Clevedon Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Clements, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Allen, Paul
Assistant Referee: Walker, Mark

Tring Athletic (First Team) v Saffron Walden Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Jackson, Adam
Assistant Referee: Parbery, Simon
Assistant Referee: Mayhew, Kyfer

Tunbridge Wells (First Team) v Wallingford Town AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Dann-Pye, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Hague, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Langley-Fineing, Joshua

Walsall Wood (First Team) v Anstey Nomads (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Gondwe, Chimango
Assistant Referee: Edis, Thomas

Whittlesey Athletic (First Team) v Newport Pagnell Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Holland, Robert
Assistant Referee: Cameron, Dominic
Assistant Referee: Komisarczyk, Jakub

Royal Wootton Bassett Town (First Team) v Hamworthy United (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Wilson, Adam
Assistant Referee: Andrews, John
Assistant Referee: Norris, Kevin

Wythenshawe Town (First Team) v Billingham Synthonia (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Elliott, Tom
Assistant Referee: Atkinson, James
Assistant Referee: Hughes, Daniel
Like Like x 1 View List

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: 2021/22 Buildbase FA Vase
« Reply #5 on: Mon 13 Dec 2021 22:41 »
Still To Play

Sat 18th Dec 2021
Prestwich Heys (First Team) v Harborough Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Sutcliffe, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Mckeever, Sean
  Assistant Referee: Fletcher, Sam

Walsall Wood (First Team) v Anstey Nomads (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Ellis, Daniel
Assistant Referee: King, Simon
Assistant Referee: Moreton, Owen

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: 2021/22 Buildbase FA Vase
« Reply #6 on: Mon 20 Dec 2021 20:29 »
Fourth Round Proper (Sat 15th JAN 2022)

Abbey Hey FC (First Team) v AFC Liverpool (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Nolan, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Freelove, Nigel Cooper-Tonge, Chris
Assistant Referee: Chadwick, Daniel
Fourth Official: Phillips, Alexander   Dunn, Declan

Bridgwater United FC (First Team) v Tunbridge Wells (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Barber, Paul
Assistant Referee: Lilly, David
Assistant Referee: Wilson, Adam
Fourth Official: Thomas, Alistair

Brockenhurst (First Team) v New Milton Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Robinson, James
Assistant Referee: Knight, Adrian
Assistant Referee: Hillier, Adam
Fourth Official: Leonard, Justyn

Buckland Athletic (First Team) v Egham Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Gould, James
Assistant Referee: Redmond, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Hickson, Mark
Fourth Official: Beech, Nathan

Consett A.F.C (First Team) v Wythenshawe Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Parnaby, Sam
Assistant Referee: Birkett, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Campbell, Guy O'Donnell, Kevin
Fourth Official: Donnelly, Callum

Coventry Sphinx (First Team) v London Lions (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Woolmer, Joe
Assistant Referee: Croston, Ian
Assistant Referee: Nestor, Niall
Fourth Official: Tomon, Mariusz

Hamworthy United (First Team) v Glebe (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Jenkins, Sean
Assistant Referee: Whitfield, Nigel White, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Bloor, Martin
Fourth Official: Kennard, Adam

Harborough Town FC (First Team) v North Shields (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Clarke, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Lord, Gary
Assistant Referee: Burt, Thomas
Fourth Official: Timperley, Callum

Athletic Newham (First Team) v Littlehampton Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Claussen, Robert
Assistant Referee: Albert, Ronald
Assistant Referee: Sangowawa, Tolu
Fourth Official: Sotimirin, Dele

Newport Pagnell Town (First Team) v Fakenham Town F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Stevens, Mark
Assistant Referee: Kadir, Abdul
Assistant Referee: Mihalache, Paul-Valentin
Fourth Official: Howes, Christopher

Raynes Park Vale (First Team) v Stansfeld (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Briers, Will
Assistant Referee: Barry, James Atkinson, Jake
Assistant Referee: Jones, Philip
Fourth Official: Trueman, Robert

Rugby Town FC (First Team) v Lakenheath F.C. (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hackett, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Postin, Scott
Assistant Referee: Larkin, Joseph
Fourth Official: Cartwright, Mitchell

Saffron Walden Town (First Team) v Loughborough Students (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Hancock, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Coupar, Jack
Assistant Referee: Jolley, Gavin
Fourth Official: Burnus, Vitalii

Southall (First Team) v Clevedon Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Cresswell, Alan
Assistant Referee: Rafique, Ahmad
Assistant Referee: Hickman, Andrew
Fourth Official: Alderton, Robert

Whitchurch Alport (First Team) v Congleton Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Young, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Simmons, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Day, Michael
Fourth Official: Buckle, Joel

Wroxham FC (First Team) v Walsall Wood (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Mingay, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Amsiejus, Egidijus  Smith, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Rampling, Thomas
Fourth Official: Newstead, Harvey
« Last Edit: Fri 14 Jan 2022 20:02 by aaa »
Like Like x 1 View List

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: 2021/22 Buildbase FA Vase
« Reply #7 on: Mon 24 Jan 2022 22:11 »
Fifth Round Proper (Sat 12th Feb 2022)

Anstey Nomads (First Team) v Wythenshawe Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Humphries, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Cutts, Richard
Assistant Referee: Hollyoak, Oliver
Fourth Official: Hutton, Callum

Coventry Sphinx (First Team) v Whitchurch Alport (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Ricardo, Ruebyn
Assistant Referee: Parke, Callum
Assistant Referee: Kavanagh, Simon
Fourth Official: Organ, Harry

Hamworthy United (First Team) v Tunbridge Wells (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Ryan, Michael
Assistant Referee: Smith, Antony
Assistant Referee: Matthews, Stephen
Fourth Official: Ward, Lewis

Athletic Newham Littlehampton Town (First Team) v Brockenhurst (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Norton, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Lungarella, Luigi  Bloor, Martin
Assistant Referee: Conn, Morgan
Fourth Official: Woolford, Rikki

Loughborough Students (First Team) v Abbey Hey FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: O'Connor, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Wesson, Sam
Assistant Referee: Brierley-Lewis, Adam
Fourth Official: Dickens, Thomas

Newport Pagnell Town (First Team) v Buckland Athletic (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Danaher, Tom
Assistant Referee: Cox, Alan
Assistant Referee: Jones, Daniel
Fourth Official: Rister, Marc

North Shields (First Team) v Rugby Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Cooper, Paul
Assistant Referee: Holmes, David  Bell, Mark
Assistant Referee: Webster, Matthew
Fourth Official: Bainbridge, Thomas

Southall (First Team) v Stansfeld (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase   
Referee: Mannix, Joel
Assistant Referee: Hawkes, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Kennard, Adam  Statham, Daniel
Fourth Official: Chmielecki, Bartosz
« Last Edit: Fri 11 Feb 2022 19:59 by aaa »
Like Like x 1 View List

Comeonref

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 75
    • View Profile
Re: 2021/22 Buildbase FA Vase
« Reply #8 on: Tue 01 Feb 2022 23:18 »
I believe Athletic Newham have been removed for playing an ineligible player. Littlehampton Town are reinstated.
Informative Informative x 1 View List

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,027
    • View Profile
Re: 2021/22 Buildbase FA Vase
« Reply #9 on: Thu 03 Mar 2022 22:44 »
Quarter Finals

Sat 12th Mar 2022
Hamworthy United (First Team) v Southall (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Swallow, Elliott
Assistant Referee: Hubbard, Colin
Assistant Referee: Williamson, Benjamin
Fourth Official: Parsons, Iain

Littlehampton Town (First Team) v North Shields (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Miles, Jacob
Assistant Referee: Aldous, Jeffrey
Assistant Referee: Lowe, Peter
Fourth Official: Preca, Rudin

Loughborough Students (First Team) v Wythenshawe Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Tallis, Scott
Assistant Referee: Bowkett, Tom
Assistant Referee: Clarke, Ashley
Fourth Official: Cooke, Ben

Whitchurch Alport (First Team) v Newport Pagnell Town (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Vase    
Referee: Parsons, Thomas
Assistant Referee: D'Aguilar, Michael
Assistant Referee: Antrobus, Blake
Fourth Official: Jones, Harry

JCFC

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,573
  • Gender: Male
  • Location: Brighouse
    • View Profile
Re: 2021/22 Buildbase FA Vase
« Reply #10 on: Fri 04 Mar 2022 09:47 »
I had hoped to see an unfamiliar referee in charge of my match, but all four have been seen before. I shall have to be content with a new ground.

Bakis

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 67
    • View Profile
Re: 2021/22 Buildbase FA Vase
« Reply #11 on: Fri 04 Mar 2022 16:31 »
If this leads you to consider St Flora's Road, have you noticed that Littlehampton are making it all ticket?

JCFC

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,573
  • Gender: Male
  • Location: Brighouse
    • View Profile
Re: 2021/22 Buildbase FA Vase
« Reply #12 on: Fri 04 Mar 2022 16:55 »
Thanks for your thoughtful post - I have actually bought a ticket for that match.  I would prefer to go to Hamworthy, but they only accept Pay Pal for their tickets, though at present they are allowing pay on the gate, so the die is not yet cast.

bmb

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5,094
  • Gender: Female
  • Causing mischief & mayhem!!
  • Location: Somewhere between Poole & Budapest!
    • View Profile
    • Hungarian Football
  • Referee Level: Observer/Mentor.
Re: 2021/22 Buildbase FA Vase
« Reply #13 on: Fri 04 Mar 2022 17:08 »
Hamworthy is the opposite side of Poole Harbour to me!

I shall be partaking in Debrecen v Lilák or MTK v Kispest - not decided which one yet!
« Last Edit: Fri 04 Mar 2022 18:32 by bmb »
Hajrá Lilák. Csak a Kispest. Hajrá Magyarok! Hajrá játékvezetői csapat! Soha ne add fel. Nincs sárga kérem!!!

Boris10

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 167
    • View Profile
Re: 2021/22 Buildbase FA Vase
« Reply #14 on: Fri 04 Mar 2022 19:50 »
Brighouse to Hamworthy or Littlehampton-interesting journey by public transport,especially as XC have a dross timetable at the moment.Suppose via London if you can stand it.