Fri 4th Sep 2020
Burton Albion FC (First Team) v Accrington Stanley FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Haines, Andy
Assistant Referee: Williams, Ollie
Assistant Referee: Viccars, Gareth
Fourth Official: Atkin, Robert
MIDDLESBROUGH (First Team) v Shrewsbury Town FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Salisbury, Michael
Assistant Referee: Jones, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Aspinall, Natalie
Fourth Official: Rhodes, Garreth
Sat 5th Sep 2020
Barnsley FC (First Team) v Nottingham Forest F.C. (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Edwards, Marc
Assistant Referee: Clayton, Alan
Assistant Referee: Fyvie, Graeme
Fourth Official: Marsden, Paul
Birmingham City F C (First Team) v Cambridge United FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Doughty, Leigh
Assistant Referee: Smith, Wade
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Craig
Fourth Official: Bell, James
Bolton Wanderers FC (First Team) v Bradford City FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Coy, Martin
Assistant Referee: Parry, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Harty, Thomas
Fourth Official: Stonier, Paul
Bristol City (First Team) v Exeter City FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Sarginson, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Treleaven, Dean
Assistant Referee: Shaw, Simon
Fourth Official: Lamport, Daniel
Crawley Town (First Team) v Millwall FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Rock, David
Assistant Referee: Whitaker, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Crowhurst, Leigh
Fourth Official: Derrien, Mark
Crewe Alexandra FC (First Team) v Lincoln City FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Oldham, Scott
Assistant Referee: Hendley, Andrew Taylor, Grant
Assistant Referee: Clark, Joe
Fourth Official: Rashid, Lisa
Derby County FC (First Team) v Barrow AFC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Yates, Ollie
Assistant Referee: Dallison, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Khan, Abbas
Fourth Official: Speedie, Benjamin
Fleetwood Town FC (First Team) v Wigan Athletic FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Stockbridge, Sebastian
Assistant Referee: Graham, Paul
Assistant Referee: Clayton, Simon
Fourth Official: Avent, David
Forest Green Rovers (First Team) v Leyton Orient FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Hicks, Craig
Assistant Referee: Amphlett, Marvyn
Assistant Referee: Morris, Richard
Fourth Official: Begley, Michael Massey-Ellis, Robert
Gillingham FC (First Team) v Southend United FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Pollard, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Desborough, Mike
Assistant Referee: Ogles, Samuel
Fourth Official: Bandara, Damith
Grimsby Town FC (First Team) v Morecambe FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Salisbury, Graham
Assistant Referee: Wigglesworth, Richard
Assistant Referee: Ford, Declan
Fourth Official: Swallow, Elliott
Huddersfield Town FC (First Team) v Rochdale AFC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Toner, Ben
Assistant Referee: Wade, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Bartlett, Richard
Fourth Official: Simpson, Scott
Ipswich Town F.C. (First Team) v Bristol Rovers (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Finnie, Will
Assistant Referee: Stokes, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Tranter, Adrian
Fourth Official: Brown, Stephen
Luton Town (First Team) v Norwich City FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Busby, John
Assistant Referee: Webb, Michael
Assistant Referee: Da Costa, Anthony
Fourth Official: Howard, Paul
Milton Keynes Dons FC (First Team) v Coventry City FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Kettle, Trevor
Assistant Referee: Blunden, Darren
Assistant Referee: Cook, Daniel
Fourth Official: Williams, Scott
Newport County AFC (First Team) v Swansea City FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Johnson, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Laver, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Plane, Steven
Fourth Official: Flynn, Daniel
Northampton Town FC (First Team) v Cardiff City FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Drysdale, Darren
Assistant Referee: Cooper, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Karaivanov, Hristo
Fourth Official: Evans, Paul
Oldham Athletic FC (First Team) v Carlisle United (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Boyeson, Carl
Assistant Referee: Gordon, Barry
Assistant Referee: Woodward, Daniel
Fourth Official: Smith, Lewis
Oxford United (First Team) v AFC Wimbledon (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Swabey, Lee
Assistant Referee: Amey, Justin
Assistant Referee: Yates, Paul
Fourth Official: Chard, Michael
Peterborough United FC (First Team) v Cheltenham Town (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Young, Alan
Assistant Referee: Russell, Geoffrey
Assistant Referee: Wilson, Marc
Fourth Official: Farmer, Aaron
Plymouth Argyle FC (First Team) v Queens Park Rangers FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Coggins, Antony
Assistant Referee: Cheosiaua, Ravel
Assistant Referee: Wade, Christopher
Fourth Official: Ricketts, Adam
Reading FC (First Team) v Colchester United FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Smith, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Gill, Bhupinder
Assistant Referee: Fitch-Jackson, Carl
Fourth Official: Brook, Carl
Salford City FC (First Team) v Rotherham United FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Oldham, James
Assistant Referee: Mellor, Gareth
Assistant Referee: Gooch, Peter
Fourth Official: Jackson, Aaron
Scunthorpe United FC (First Team) v Port Vale FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Hair, Neil
Assistant Referee: Ward, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Bickle, Oliver
Fourth Official: Parsons, Thomas
Sunderland AFC (First Team) v Hull City (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Bramall, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Cunliffe, Mark
Assistant Referee: Simpson, Joe
Fourth Official: Woods, Martin
Swindon Town FC (First Team) v Charlton Athletic FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Huxtable, Brett
Assistant Referee: Marks, Louis
Assistant Referee: Howick, Kevin
Fourth Official: Dabbs, Robert
Tranmere Rovers FC (First Team) v Harrogate Town FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Nield, Tom
Assistant Referee: Brown, Conor
Assistant Referee: Rushton, Steven
Fourth Official: Hall, Bradley
Walsall FC (First Team) v Sheffield Wednesday FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Wright, Peter
Assistant Referee: Wilding, Darren
Assistant Referee: Morris, Kevin
Fourth Official: Bourne, Declan
Sun 6th Sep 2020
Brentford FC (First Team) v Wycombe Wanderers FC (First Team)
EFL Cup
Referee: Breakspear, Charles
Assistant Referee: Butler, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Flynn, John
Fourth Official: Allison, Samuel (Sam)