Author Topic: 2020-21 TheFA Youth Cup  (Read 7387 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,215
    • View Profile
2020-21 TheFA Youth Cup
« on: Tue 27 Oct 2020 12:15 »
Tue 27th Oct 2020
Grimsby Town FC (Under 19s) v Scunthorpe United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Jones, David
Assistant Referee: Atkin, Harry
Assistant Referee: Hall, Robert
Fourth Official: Caley, Gary

Wed 28th Oct 2020
Blackpool FC (Under 19s) v Bradford City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Beckett, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Eaves, Niall
Assistant Referee: Gillon, David
Fourth Official: Hurn, Kavan

Bolton Wanderers FC (Under 19s) v Guiseley AFC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hussain, Abid
Assistant Referee: Aldred, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Richards, Bob
Fourth Official: Cottrell, Andrew

Kings Lynn Town FC (Under 19s) v Bury Town F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Allison, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Eames, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Forbes, Craig

Oldham Athletic FC (Under 19s) v FC United Of Manchester (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Burton, David
Assistant Referee: Heath, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Rahjoo, Ali
Fourth Official: Morris, Richard

Wealdstone FC (Under 19s) v Bromley FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Matthews, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Farrelly, Aiden
Assistant Referee: Patel, Sachin

Thu 29th Oct 2020
Chippenham Town FC (Under 19s) v Reading City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Painter, John Halford, Michael
Assistant Referee: Hinchliffe, Luke
Assistant Referee: Harris, Christopher

Mon 2nd Nov 2020
Chelmsford City (Under 19s) v St Albans City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Pope, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Wood, Lukas
Assistant Referee: Agho, Ayesemuate
Fourth Official: Bickley, Anthony

Cheltenham Town (Under 19s) v Tuffley Rovers (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Read, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Butler, Ian
Assistant Referee: Lavender, Haydn
Fourth Official: McAnoy, Adam

Leyton Orient FC (Under 19s) v Woking FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Oakes, Nathan
Assistant Referee: Ibrahim, Alphie
Assistant Referee: Conn, Morgan
Fourth Official: Kyriacou, Alexander

Tue 3rd Nov 2020
Dartford FC (Under 19s) v Metropolitan Police FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: McKay, Joe
Assistant Referee: Al-Shaikh, Ben
Assistant Referee: Owen, Jack
Fourth Official: Kikulwe, Kennedy

Dorking Wanderers FC (Under 19s) v Dover Athletic FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Nunes, Luis
Assistant Referee: Wilks, Jonathon
Assistant Referee: Jeffery, Daniel
Fourth Official: Wood, Harry

Gillingham FC (Under 19s) v Leatherhead FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Barnett, Craig
Assistant Referee: Johnson, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Dann-Pye, Joseph
Fourth Official: Cutler, Simon

Ipswich Town F.C. (Under 19s) v Southend United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Byrne, Abigail
Assistant Referee: Shipp, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Amsiejus, Egidijus
Fourth Official: Whitley, Christopher

Irlam (Under 19s) v Notts County F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Dawson, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Wroe, Ashton
Assistant Referee: Soneye, Adewunmi
Fourth Official: Moroney, Daniel

Ossett United (Under 19s) v Sunderland AFC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Rushworth, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Holbrook, David
Assistant Referee: Miller, Jason
Fourth Official: Gilpin, Daniel

Portsmouth FC (Under 19s) v Didcot Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Connor, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Cross, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Hurdle, Michael
Fourth Official: Colley, James

Wigan Athletic FC (Under 19s) v Harrogate Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Lamb, Barry
Assistant Referee: Whitfield, Darren
Assistant Referee: Golba, Magdalena
Fourth Official: De Prez, Thomas

Wed 4th Nov 2020
Carlisle United (Under 19s) v Chester FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Joyce, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Studholme, Michael
Assistant Referee: Wright, Keenan
Fourth Official: Henry, Scott

Crewe Alexandra FC (Under 19s) v Hull City (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Swift, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Morris, Richard
Assistant Referee: Mcguinness, Ian
Fourth Official: Moss, Matthew

Eccleshill United FC Limited (Under 19s) v Altrincham FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Bradley, Darius
Assistant Referee: Phillips, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Brighton, Ben
Fourth Official: Thornton, Ian

Fleetwood Town FC (Under 19s) v Accrington Stanley FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Taylor, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Hind, Joseph
Assistant Referee: Parr Robinson, Anthony
Fourth Official: Eaves, Niall

Milton Keynes Dons FC (Under 19s) v Hertford Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Fyfield, Neil
Assistant Referee: Fuller, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Bates, Stephen
Fourth Official: Howes, Christopher

Newmarket Town F.C (Under 19s) v Peterborough United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Howlett, Neil
Assistant Referee: Tavakkoli, Hossain
Assistant Referee: Francis, Matthew
Fourth Official: Marasca, Giovanni Williams, Christopher

Northampton Town FC (Under 19s) v Cambridge United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Cooke, Ben
Assistant Referee: Swan, Steven
Assistant Referee: Jarrett, David
Fourth Official: Lathan, Stuart

Plymouth Argyle FC (Under 19s) v Exeter City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Gould, James
Assistant Referee: Cornelius, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Dennis, Ryan
Fourth Official: Bassett, Alan

Port Vale FC (Under 19s) v Basford United F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Bruce, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Stott, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Baylis, Steven
Fourth Official: Abaka-Jacobs, Justice

Salford City FC (Under 19s) v Rochdale AFC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Davis, William
Assistant Referee: Mellor, Brandon
Assistant Referee: Dunn, Declan Carr, Jack
Fourth Official: Goodwin, Richard Chadwick, Jonathan

Shrewsbury Town FC (Under 19s) v Walsall FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Watson, Richard
Assistant Referee: Grandison, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Tonks, Bradley
Fourth Official: Flannery, Stuart

Solihull Moors FC (Under 19s) v Lincoln City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Allsopp, Jake
Assistant Referee: Porter, Jason
Assistant Referee: Rolfe, Alex
Fourth Official: Shutt, Martin

Stevenage FC (Under 19s) v Colchester United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Parkinson, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Laidler, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Carney, Dean
Fourth Official: Lawson, Douglas

Swindon Town FC (Under 19s) v Forest Green Rovers (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Pearce, Graham
Assistant Referee: Terry, Mitchell
Assistant Referee: Lynch, George
Fourth Official: Peacey, Rory

Wimborne Town FC (Under 19s) v Newport County AFC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Duffill, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Bunt, Timothy
Assistant Referee: O'donovan, Michael
Fourth Official: Smith, Antony

Thu 5th Nov 2020
Bugbrooke St.Michael (Under 19s) v Mansfield Town F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Gregory, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Mcvey, Paul
Assistant Referee: Friend, Matthew
Fourth Official: Anderson, Sam

Bury Town F.C. (Under 19s) v AFC Sudbury (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Morris-Sanders, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Baldock, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Chinery, Liam
Fourth Official: Hathway, Chay

Coventry Sphinx (Under 19s) v Doncaster Rovers FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Corbett, Liam
Assistant Referee: Fullicks, Richard
Assistant Referee: Devonport, Ashley
Fourth Official: Nestor, Niall

Winslow United FC (Under 19s) v Charlton Athletic FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Morrison, Neil
Assistant Referee: Brennan, David
Assistant Referee: Smith, Cameron
Fourth Official: Lee, Jordan

Fri 6th Nov 2020
Brockenhurst (Under 19s) v Truro City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Robinson, James
Assistant Referee: Whitfield, Nigel
Assistant Referee: Waymark, Bruce
Fourth Official: Ward, Lewis

Bromley FC (Under 19s) v Bedfont Sports FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: McKay, Joe
Assistant Referee: Agboola, Paul
Assistant Referee: Albert, Ronald
Fourth Official: Owen, Jack

Burton Albion FC (Under 19s) v Worcester City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Robinson, Ben
Assistant Referee: Scaife, Brandon
Assistant Referee: Griffiths, Jordan
Fourth Official: Grandison, Ryan

Eastbourne Borough FC (Under 19s) v K Sports (First Team)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Bradley, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Westgate, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Parry, Adam
Fourth Official: Hart, Perry

Morecambe FC (Under 19s) v AFC Fylde (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Sykes, Andy
Assistant Referee: Eagles, Timothy
Assistant Referee: Gillon, David
Fourth Official: Wareham, Joseph

Sat 7th Nov 2020
Crawley Town (Under 19s) v Sutton United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup

Tue 10th Nov 2020
Bristol Rovers (Under 19s) v Camberley Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hawkins, Ian
Assistant Referee: Woolley, Jake
Assistant Referee: Halford, Michael
Fourth Official: Payne, William

Wed 11th Nov 2020
Oxford United (Under 19s) v AFC Wimbledon (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Fletcher, Matthew
Assistant Referee: DeSchoolmeester, Jack
Assistant Referee: Mihalache, Paul-Valentin
Fourth Official: Allen, Benjamin

Thu 12th Nov 2020
Tranmere Rovers FC (Under 19s) v Hyde United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Strain, Darren
Assistant Referee: Viera, Jacob
Assistant Referee: Tyas, Daniel
Fourth Official: Milburn, James
« Last Edit: Mon 08 Mar 2021 18:08 by aaa »

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

Like Like x 2 Love Love x 1 View List

Mackem ref

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 911
    • View Profile
Thanks for providing appointments aaa!

Congratulations to all officials involved. As these are last season's games, another clear sign that Geoff Eltringham had a decent season following his play off semi final!
Like Like x 2 View List

nemesis

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 681
    • View Profile

My personal derby, Ipswich v Southend has, I believe, been fixed for next Tuesday - sadly behind closed doors..

No officials yet ?

Thanks as always.

AFAref

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 95
    • View Profile

My personal derby, Ipswich v Southend has, I believe, been fixed for next Tuesday - sadly behind closed doors..

No officials yet ?

Thanks as always.

A 2pm kick off as well by the looks of it, no officials appointed yet

AFAref

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 95
    • View Profile
Ipswich Town F.C. (Under 19s) v Southend United FC (Under 19s)
Referee: Byrne, Abigail
Assistant Referee: Shipp, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Amsiejus, Egidijus
Fourth Official: Whitley, Christopher

nemesis

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 681
    • View Profile
Ipswich Town F.C. (Under 19s) v Southend United FC (Under 19s)
Referee: Byrne, Abigail
Assistant Referee: Shipp, Alexander
Assistant Referee: Amsiejus, Egidijus
Fourth Official: Whitley, Christopher

Thanks.

John Treleven

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 666
    • View Profile
Leyton Orient v Woking was P-P 2nd Nov and played 9th Nov
Coventry Sphinx v Doncaster Rovers was 5th Nov but b/f to 4th to beat lockdown
Winslow United v Charlton Athletic was 5th Nov but b/f to 4th to beat lockdown
Brockenhurst v Truro City was 6th Nov but b/f to 4th to beat lockdown
Eastleigh v Chippenham Town seems to not be listed but was played 4th Nov

Any changes to the officials?

Regards,

John
« Last Edit: Tue 10 Nov 2020 19:53 by John Treleven »

Ref Watcher

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 306
    • View Profile
Leyton Orient v Woking was P-P 2nd Nov and played 9th Nov
Coventry Sphinx v Doncaster Rovers was 5th Nov but b/f to 4th to beat lockdown
Winslow United v Charlton Athletic was 5th Nov but b/f to 4th to beat lockdown
Brockenhurst v Truro City was 6th Nov but b/f to 4th to beat lockdown
Eastleigh v Chippenham Town seems to not be listed but was played 4th Nov

Any changes to the officials?

Regards,

John
There were some changes.  The officials were:

Brockenhurst (Under 19s) v Truro City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup   
Referee: Barber, Paul
Assistant Referee: Waymark, Bruce
Assistant Referee: Morey, David
Fourth Official: Jansen, Stephen

Coventry Sphinx (Under 19s) v Doncaster Rovers FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup   
Referee: Corbett, Liam
Assistant Referee: Fullicks, Richard
Assistant Referee: Larkin, Joseph
Fourth Official: Nestor, Niall

Eastleigh FC (Under 19s) v Chippenham Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup   
Referee: Greaves, Tristan
Assistant Referee: Laing, Derrick
Assistant Referee: Wright, Joe
Fourth Official: Bloor, Martin

Winslow United FC (Under 19s) v Charlton Athletic FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup   
Referee: Gospel, Martyn
Assistant Referee: Brennan, David
Assistant Referee: Smith, Cameron
Fourth Official: Lee, Jordan

Leyton Orient FC (Under 19s) v Woking FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup   
Referee: Oakes, Nathan
Assistant Referee: Ibrahim, Alphie
Assistant Referee: Conn, Morgan
Fourth Official: Kyriacou, Alexander

John Treleven

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 666
    • View Profile
Thank you, 2nd Round starts tonight, there are about ten matches arranged so far

John Treleven

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 666
    • View Profile
Thank you, 2nd Round ends (last of those currently possible) tonight, any list available?

John Treleven

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 666
    • View Profile
Round 1 now complete
Round 2 almost complete
Round 3 half way through

but no updates for this section since 11th Nov

GasRef95

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 8
    • View Profile
Second Round Proper

Wed 11th Nov 2020
Exeter City FC (Under 19s) v Cheltenham Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Eddie, Phillip
Assistant Referee: Muirden, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Redmond, Matthew
Fourth Official: Lawrence, Nigel

Fri 13th Nov 2020
Fleetwood Town FC Under 19s v Walsall FC Under 19s
Referee: Cox, Nathanael
Assistant Referee: Gillon, David
Assistant Referee: Wright, Keenan
Fourth Official: Daniels, Andrew

Tue 17th Nov 2020
Cambridge United FC Under 19s v Guiseley AFC Under 19s
Referee: Hancock, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Whitworth, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Karram, Joseph
Fourth Official: Lander, Darren

Gillingham FC Under 19s v Charlton Athletic FC Under 19s
Referee: Fagg, Jack
Assistant Referee: Indyk, Marcin
Assistant Referee: Kikulwe, Kennedy
Fourth Official: Uddin, Mohammed

Wed 18th Nov 2020
Chippenham Town FC Under 19s v Woking FC Under 19s
Referee: Rushton, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Gregory, Adam
Assistant Referee: Terry, Mitchell
Fourth Official: Lynch, George

Dorking Wanderers FC Under 19s v Colchester United FC Under 19s
Referee: Andrews, Anthony
Assistant Referee: D'Urso, Daniel
Assistant Referee: King, Robert
Fourth Official: Chapman, Luke

Hull City Under 19s v Doncaster Rovers FC Under 19s
Referee: Johnston, Ian
Assistant Referee: Wilkin, Jack
Assistant Referee: Moody, James
Fourth Official: Robinson, Michael

Oldham Athletic FC Under 19s v Lincoln City FC Under 19s
Referee: Crossley, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Muncaster, Ian
Assistant Referee: Ahmed, Zeyad
Fourth Official: Rigby, Janzib
   
Thu 19th Nov 2020
Carlisle United Under 19s v Bradford City FC Under 19s
Referee: Dial, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Elliott, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Law, Bernard
Fourth Official: Bellamy, Malcolm

Fri 20th Nov 2020
AFC Fylde Under 19s v Sunderland AFC Under 19s
Referee: Taylor, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Curran, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Hurn, Kavan
Fourth Official: Parr Robinson, Anthony

Altrincham FC Under 19s v Peterborough United FC Under 19s
Referee: Jones, Callum
Assistant Referee: De Prez, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Sutcliffe, Benjamin
Fourth Official: Brown, Peter

Mon 23rd Nov 2020
Chelmsford City Under 19s v Ipswich Town F.C. Under 19s
Referee: Carter, Richard
Assistant Referee: Vasile, Dumitru
Assistant Referee: Elhalawany, Mahdi
Fourth Official: Sturton, Paul

Wed 16th Dec 2020
Metropolitan Police FC (Under 19s) v Swindon Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Nunes, Luis
Assistant Referee: Douglas, William
Assistant Referee: Gilham, Josh
Fourth Official: Osofa, Josh

Fri 18th Dec 2020
Salford City FC (Under 19s) v Tranmere Rovers FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Noonan, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Carr, Jack
Assistant Referee: Goodwin, Richard
Fourth Official: Gondwe, Chimango

Wigan Athletic FC (Under 19s) v Undecided (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Roots, Paul
Assistant Referee: Sutcliffe, Benjamin
Assistant Referee: Lopez Perez, Antonio
Fourth Official: Walton, Justin

Sat 19th Dec 2020
Newport County AFC (Under 19s) v Brockenhurst (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Oakey, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Lavender, Haydn
Assistant Referee: Butler, Ian
Fourth Official: Malek, Waldemar

Mon 21st Dec 2020
Basford United F.C. (Under 19s) v Grimsby Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hunter, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Dibbs, George
Assistant Referee: Dudley, Ian
Fourth Official: Tye, Gareth

Burton Albion FC (Under 19s) v Mansfield Town F.C. (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Haynes, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Stevens, John
Assistant Referee: Chambers, Dominic
Fourth Official: Kiely, Paul

Metropolitan Police FC (Under 19s) v Swindon Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Nunes, Luis
Assistant Referee: Simmons, Tom
Assistant Referee: Owen, Nigel
Fourth Official: Osofa, Josh

Wed 23rd Dec 2020
AFC Sudbury (Under 19s) v AFC Wimbledon (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hastings, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Elhalawany, Mahdi
Assistant Referee: Vasile, Dumitru
Fourth Official: Tavakkoli, Hossain





Third Round Proper

Sat 28th Nov 2020
Chelsea Under 19s v Barnsley FC Under 19s
Referee: Blair, Harrison
Assistant Referee: Barclay, Shawn
Assistant Referee: Alapafujah, Lanray
Fourth Official: Gregory, Samuel

Wed 2nd Dec 2020
Exeter City FC Under 19s v AFC Bournemouth Under 19s
Referee: Lawrence, Richard
Assistant Referee: Middleton, David
Assistant Referee: Gross, George
Fourth Official: Coker, Louis

Thu 3rd Dec 2020
Luton Town Under 19s v West Ham United Under 19s
Referee: Norton, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Burns, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Cole, Ross
Fourth Official: Bright, Mark

Fri 4th Dec 2020
Derby County FC Under 19s v Cardiff City FC Under 19s
Referee: Davies, Reece
Assistant Referee: Kiely, Paul
Assistant Referee: Beard, Martin
Fourth Official: Chambers, Dominic

MIDDLESBROUGH Under 19s v Millwall FC Under 19s
Referee: Cann, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Davison, John
Assistant Referee: Davison, Victoria
Fourth Official: Steadman, Christopher

Sat 5th Dec 2020
Southampton FC Under 19s v Coventry City FC Under 19s
Referee: Austin, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Copping, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Pratt, Derek
Fourth Official: Hillier, Adam

Mon 7th Dec 2020
Brighton & Hove Albion FC Under 19s v Woking FC Under 19s
Referee: Andrews, Anthony
Assistant Referee: Wells, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Irelan-Hill, Luke
Fourth Official: Jeffery, Daniel

Ipswich Town F.C. Under 19s v Fulham Under 19s
Referee: Morris-Sanders, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Shipp, Alexander Telephone:
Assistant Referee: Harrington, Kevin
Fourth Official: Whitley, Christopher

Nottingham Forest F.C. Under 19s v Bristol City Under 19s
Referee: Eley, Richard
Assistant Referee: Dudley, Ian
Assistant Referee: Mcnee, James
Fourth Official: Ruddock, Ian

Tue 8th Dec 2020
Carlisle United Under 19s v Blackburn Rovers FC Under 19s
Referee: Joyce, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Beresford, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Wood, Curtis
Fourth Official: Halliday, Robert

Swansea City FC Under 19s v Queens Park Rangers FC Under 19s
Referee: Cockle, Robert
Assistant Referee: Slade, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Ollie
Fourth Official: Halford, Michael

Wed 9th Dec 2020
Watford FC Under 19s v Colchester United FC Under 19s
Referee: Parkinson, Stephen
Assistant Referee: Neophytou, Neo
Assistant Referee: Smith, Stuart
Fourth Official: Burns, Josh

Fri 11th Dec 2020
Fleetwood Town FC Under 19s v Crystal Palace FC Under 19s
Referee: Taylor, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Martin, Keith
Assistant Referee: Parr Robinson, Anthony
Fourth Official: Wareham, Joseph

Reading FC Under 19s v Aston Villa FC Under 19s
Referee: Scott, Harry
Assistant Referee: Parry, Adam
Assistant Referee: Peter, Callum
Fourth Official: Atkinson, Jake

Tue 15th Dec 2020
Huddersfield Town FC (Under 19s) v Newcastle United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Waters, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Shiers, Elliot
Assistant Referee: Brayshaw, Joshua
Fourth Official: Williams, Arran

Rotherham United FC (Under 19s) v Arsenal (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Royston, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Smith, Liam
Assistant Referee: Corbally, Michael
Fourth Official: Cogill, Jamie

Wed 16th Dec 2020
Portsmouth FC (Under 19s) v Bromley FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Lowe, Peter
Assistant Referee: Wright, Jacob
Assistant Referee: Mcritchie, Jordan
Fourth Official: Iliev, Rado

Fri 18th Dec 2020
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (Under 19s) v Norwich City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Pearson, Mark
Assistant Referee: Griffiths, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Shepherd, Jack
Fourth Official: Flannery, Stuart

Mon 21st Dec 2020
Lincoln City FC (Under 19s) v Preston North End FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Smith, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Dudley, Ian
Assistant Referee: Caley, Gary
Fourth Official: Brophy, Jayke

Tue 22nd Dec 2020
Peterborough United FC (Under 19s) v Doncaster Rovers FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Gregory, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Lilley, Simon
Assistant Referee: Cliffe, James
Fourth Official: Goldstone, Robert


Wed 13th Jan 2021
Cambridge United FC (Under 19s) v AFC Fylde (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Jessup, Lee
Assistant Referee: May, Richard
Assistant Referee: Statham, Daniel
Fourth Official: Darling, Christopher

Charlton Athletic FC (Under 19s) v Sheffield United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Hayden, Michael
Assistant Referee: Owen, Jack
Assistant Referee: Hamilton, Scott
Fourth Official: Gregory, Samuel

Thu 14th Jan 2021
Manchester City FC (Under 19s) v Birmingham City F C (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Wyatt, Jonathan
Assistant Referee: Soneye, Adewunmi
Assistant Referee: Cunningham, Joe
Fourth Official: O'Brien, Tom

Leicester City FC (Under 19s) v Sheffield Wednesday FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup    
Referee: Cox, Alan
Assistant Referee: Weeks, Jack
Assistant Referee: Hutton, Callum
Fourth Official: Murphy, Aidan




Others TBC



John, for the record this site is ran impeccably by volunteers, and getting the appointments off MOAS is not a quick and easy process.

I'm sure if you ask kindly which appointments you wish to see someone can get them for you as people have lives to live.
« Last Edit: Mon 21 Dec 2020 18:37 by aaa »
Agree Agree x 3 View List

bmb

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3,239
  • Gender: Female
  • Causing mischief & mayhem!!
  • Location: Somewhere between Poole & Budapest!
    • View Profile
    • Hungarian Football
  • Referee Level: Assessor
John, for the record this site is ran impeccably by volunteers, and getting the appointments off MOAS is not a quick and easy process.

I'm sure if you ask kindly which appointments you wish to see someone can get them for you as people have lives to live.


Thank you for taking the time to add these - much appreciated.
Hajrá Lilák. Csak a Kispest. Hajrá Magyarok! Hajrá játékvezetői csapat! Soha ne add fel

John Treleven

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 666
    • View Profile
Thank you for the update I was "pining" for!!!

Always appreciated😊

As a fellow volunteer on other sections I know the time it takes and it should not be taken for granted,
it just seemed that the FAYC had somehow slipped through the cracks!

8 1st Round matches planned for Nov 5th-12th were delayed by a month to Dec 7th-11th

These were the original appointments but there may have been subsequent changes

Can you please kindly check if there were any changes in between times (and fill in the Irlam ones)

Bristol Rovers v Camberley Town - Ian Hawkins, Jake Woolley, Michael Halford, William Payne
Bromley v Bedfont Sports - Joe McKay, Paul Agboola, Ronald Albert, Jack Owen
Bugbrooke St. Michaels v Mansfield Town - Shaun Gregory, Paul McVey, Matthew Friend, Sam Anderson
Burton Albion v Worcester City - Ben Robinson, Brandon Scaife, Jordan Griffiths, Ryan Grandison
Bury Town v A.F.C. Sudbury - Oliver Morris-Sanders, Stephen Baldock, Liam Chinery, Chay Hathway
Eastbourne Borough v K Sports - Alexander Bradley, Oliver Westgate, Adam Parry, Perry Hart
Irlam v Notts County - T.B.A.
Tranmere Rovers v Hyde United - Darren Strain, Jacob Vieira, Daniel Tyas, James Milburn

There are also a further 3 Second Round
ties TBA as the 1st Round was only completed this week -
Milton Keynes Dons v Eastbourne Borough
Portsmouth v Bromley
Sutton United v Camberley Town

« Last Edit: Sun 13 Dec 2020 10:40 by John Treleven »

AFAref

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 95
    • View Profile


Bristol Rovers v Camberley Town - Ian Hawkins, Adam Wilson, Michael Halford, William Payne
Bromley v Bedfont Sports - Joe McKay, Fabien Le Houezec, Ronald Albert, Jack Owen
Bugbrooke St. Michaels v Mansfield Town - Martyn Gospel, Cameron Smith, James Wetherall, David Jarrett
Burton Albion v Worcester City - Ben Robinson, Brandon Scaife, Kieran Shaw, Liam Smith
Bury Town v A.F.C. Sudbury - Adrian George, Kenneth Reeves, Warren Skoulding, Louis Dawson
Eastbourne Borough v K Sports - Alexander Bradley, Martyn Milligan, Christopher Britton, Ffion Eade
Irlam v Notts County - Lewis Dawson, Ashton Wroe, Jack Ryan, Jack Carr
Tranmere Rovers v Hyde United - Darren Strain, David Truman, Daniel Tyas, Jack Lambert

There are also a further 3 Second Round
ties TBA as the 1st Round was only completed this week -
Milton Keynes Dons v Eastbourne Borough
Portsmouth v Bromley
Sutton United v Camberley Town

The problem with posting appointments is that it is not a simple cut and paste, as certain details need to be removed before posting, or else it's type them all out

I have changed the officials in red above. I cannot find anything for the 3 other ties

« Last Edit: Sun 13 Dec 2020 17:32 by AFAref »